Taiyuan Open 2013


Date
Oct 19, 2013
City
Taiyuan, Shanxi Province, China
Venue

Shanxi University of Finance & Economics Huashang College

Address
No.135, South Neihuan Street, Yingze District,Taiyuan City, Shanxin Province
Website
Taiyuan Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Contact

Ziqian Yin

Information
Events
Competitors
33
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 10.91 12.09 China 12.9113.0011.9110.9111.44
2 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 11.52 12.54 China 11.7213.7212.1911.5213.84
3 Dingwu Hu (胡丁武) 12.88 14.04 China DNF15.1513.2712.8813.71
4 Ruichao Yang (杨睿超) 13.43 14.39 China 16.4714.5814.0214.5813.43
5 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 13.61 15.04 China 14.7514.4316.4613.6115.94
6 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 13.96 16.86 China 13.9617.8016.1922.0616.58
7 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 16.36 17.17 China 16.9016.3616.6317.9719.86
8 Zhen Xu (续振) 16.21 18.01 China 22.5617.4016.2118.1918.44

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 9.61 11.37 China 10.469.6113.8611.5812.08
2 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 11.88 14.08 China 11.8816.3014.0514.0014.18
3 Dingwu Hu (胡丁武) 14.03 14.71 China 14.27DNF14.0314.3015.55
4 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 13.47 15.07 China 13.4720.1315.2815.4014.53
5 Zhen Xu (续振) 14.71 15.23 China 14.7118.8615.5915.0815.03
6 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 15.02 16.28 China 17.1615.8815.8020.2715.02
7 Ruichao Yang (杨睿超) 12.61 17.16 China 12.6121.3312.6817.4622.68
8 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 14.50 17.87 China 14.5017.2118.9418.3618.03
9 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 13.90 18.06 China 13.9018.6316.8318.7118.86
10 Weichen Wang (王炜琛) 15.11 18.46 China 22.7115.1117.8317.7819.77
11 Jiayi Xing (邢佳怡) 15.21 18.91 China 17.2823.3015.2117.1822.27
12 Jiarui Song (宋嘉瑞) 16.40 19.70 China 19.0023.1616.4019.3820.71
13 Jincheng Duan (段金成) 17.91 22.13 China 17.9126.6322.0522.3821.97
14 Qiang Liu (刘强) 26.68 28.48 China 29.6626.6827.4429.9128.33
15 Shenghua Zhang (张升华) 31.15 33.84 China 32.0033.5531.15DNF35.97

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 10.51 12.41 China 11.9114.0611.2710.51DNF
2 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 12.63 13.67 China 13.6913.0814.2517.1112.63
3 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 13.16 13.76 China 13.7820.4114.0813.1613.43
4 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 12.03 14.08 China 13.0615.1512.0314.6214.56
5 Dingwu Hu (胡丁武) 12.41 15.11 China 17.7715.4312.4115.1114.80
6 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 14.21 17.09 China 16.4619.4717.5517.2714.21
7 Weichen Wang (王炜琛) 13.77 17.39 China 16.4617.5013.7721.9318.22
8 Ruichao Yang (杨睿超) 15.97 17.62 China 17.3815.97DNF17.5917.90
9 Zhen Xu (续振) 12.44 17.82 China 18.7524.4312.4418.5216.18
10 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 14.78 17.97 China 17.15DNF16.8319.9414.78
11 Jiarui Song (宋嘉瑞) 16.84 19.53 China 16.8419.6519.5620.0819.38
12 Jincheng Duan (段金成) 18.72 21.61 China 23.0019.1627.8118.7222.66
13 Jiayi Xing (邢佳怡) 22.16 22.91 China 23.6922.6522.1623.5622.53
14 Jie Wu (武杰) 20.47 23.99 China 33.9120.4724.6923.7823.50
15 Qiang Liu (刘强) 27.06 27.88 China 28.5627.3127.7736.1627.06
16 Xinglinglai (邢岭来) 24.46 28.54 China 33.5225.56DNF26.5524.46
17 Junzhao Liu (刘君钊) 25.15 29.03 China 27.4325.1532.6529.2530.41
18 Shenghua Zhang (张升华) 26.31 30.28 China 26.3132.0330.5328.2734.46
19 Xiangcheng Wang (王相程) 25.78 30.64 China 29.4025.7831.5930.93DNF
20 Hao Wenhao (郝文皓) 22.46 30.78 China DNF29.4726.5036.3622.46
21 Hongda Li (李洪达) 26.18 32.08 China DNF34.1933.1328.9326.18
22 Xuanchen Zhou (周宣辰) 26.77 33.18 China 33.53DNF29.8336.1926.77
23 Yunfeng Tian (田耘凤) 42.59 45.34 China 43.15DNF45.8142.5947.05
24 Jinliang Zhang (张金亮) 44.84 56.06 China 44.841:14.4451.3450.401:06.44
25 Enze Guo (郭恩泽) 42.03 1:02.67 China 57.93DNF53.051:17.0242.03
26 Zhangyongxin (张咏昕) 56.40 1:04.42 China DNF56.401:14.2558.711:00.30
27 Yan Li (李彦) 50.86 1:09.07 China 1:43.2550.8652.471:05.061:29.68
28 Anqi Qin (秦安琪) 51.66 1:21.16 China 1:42.9051.661:12.15DNF1:08.44
29 Yuchang An (安禹畅) 1:33.78 1:51.06 China 1:55.271:48.911:57.881:33.781:49.00

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 3.11 4.06 China 3.414.464.31DNF3.11
2 Dingwu Hu (胡丁武) 3.50 4.97 China 4.097.783.507.183.63
3 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 4.75 6.03 China 5.935.154.75DNF7.02
4 Weichen Wang (王炜琛) 4.61 6.10 China 6.476.307.525.534.61
5 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 4.78 6.33 China 8.315.509.155.184.78
6 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 5.47 6.39 China 6.027.787.225.935.47
7 Zhen Xu (续振) 5.80 7.00 China 7.967.008.055.806.05
8 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 6.16 7.35 China 10.837.656.686.167.72
9 Jiayi Xing (邢佳怡) 6.69 9.38 China 9.9710.1313.968.036.69
10 Qiang Liu (刘强) 8.03 9.71 China 8.9313.419.8310.388.03

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 4.08 4.81 China 4.415.599.794.084.44
2 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 3.16 4.88 China 4.225.085.723.165.33
3 Dingwu Hu (胡丁武) 3.93 5.09 China 4.593.935.406.445.28
4 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 3.90 5.57 China 8.313.904.866.385.46
5 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 3.84 6.04 China 6.186.119.223.845.84
6 Weichen Wang (王炜琛) 6.50 6.92 China 6.867.136.786.508.15
7 Zhen Xu (续振) 6.15 8.23 China 7.566.9410.1810.586.15
8 Qiang Liu (刘强) 6.58 8.38 China 9.226.58DNF8.537.40
9 Jiayi Xing (邢佳怡) 6.91 9.28 China 11.036.91DNF7.789.02
10 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 8.03 9.80 China 9.278.0311.789.8410.30
11 Xinglinglai (邢岭来) 7.43 10.83 China 11.257.4312.318.9318.97
12 Ruichao Yang (杨睿超) 7.88 12.09 China 13.5810.937.8811.77DNF
13 Xuanchen Zhou (周宣辰) 8.27 12.35 China 12.218.2715.8417.138.99
14 Jiarui Song (宋嘉瑞) 9.53 12.63 China 13.059.5310.3317.2514.52
15 Hongda Li (李洪达) 7.94 13.10 China 22.9711.537.9415.0912.69
16 Xiangcheng Wang (王相程) 10.31 14.45 China 16.5313.6816.4013.2810.31
17 Yunfeng Tian (田耘凤) 7.81 14.70 China 24.2215.3613.5815.157.81
18 Yan Li (李彦) 12.08 15.77 China 12.0824.4113.9015.0918.33
19 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 8.93 17.28 China 20.408.9319.9723.0811.46
20 Enze Guo (郭恩泽) 6.16 20.15 China 20.3326.386.1620.6119.52
21 Yishen Luo (罗奕燊) 24.43 35.14 China 35.4746.2124.4333.1136.83

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 20.40 22.74 China 22.3821.4720.4024.3625.66
2 Dingwu Hu (胡丁武) 18.59 23.39 China 18.5929.5921.7818.81DNF
3 Ruichao Yang (杨睿超) 27.21 30.49 China 29.5529.30DNF27.2132.61
4 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 30.08 31.91 China 36.0931.4332.9731.3430.08
5 Weichen Wang (王炜琛) 33.15 36.49 China 36.6935.3133.1541.1937.47
6 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 28.28 48.69 China 46.9628.2856.7549.9349.18

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 19.06 21.31 China 21.3119.1119.0623.5025.68
2 Dingwu Hu (胡丁武) 17.38 22.90 China 33.8017.3823.3822.9322.40
3 Ruichao Yang (杨睿超) 23.52 30.03 China 28.6123.5229.72DNF31.75
4 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 29.50 33.77 China 34.8329.5035.0631.4135.66
5 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 25.21 35.50 China 35.2843.0339.7525.2131.46
6 Weichen Wang (王炜琛) 30.66 38.64 China 39.3840.9635.5943.0830.66
7 Zhen Xu (续振) 35.02 40.16 China 40.9046.3841.6535.0237.94
8 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 35.84 42.87 China 49.1540.5035.8438.97DNF
9 Jiarui Song (宋嘉瑞) 40.27 43.51 China 43.2740.2744.5642.6946.50
10 Jiayi Xing (邢佳怡) 39.71 1:04.41 China 59.311:07.4339.711:10.861:06.50
11 Xuanchen Zhou (周宣辰) 1:15.58 1:24.94 China 1:15.58DNF1:19.801:35.841:19.19
12 Jincheng Duan (段金成) 1:10.16 1:29.04 China 1:29.612:33.341:12.131:45.381:10.16
13 Hongda Li (李洪达) 1:30.08 1:40.98 China 1:35.681:48.471:52.691:38.801:30.08

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 14.30 15.23 China 14.5615.1818.9315.9614.30
2 Hongda Li (李洪达) 13.38 18.45 China DNF16.6818.0313.3820.65
3 Jiarui Song (宋嘉瑞) 17.25 26.66 China 17.2524.0831.6124.3058.93
4 Weichen Wang (王炜琛) 23.25 34.60 China 47.4324.19DNF23.2532.19
5 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 23.84 35.38 China 23.8459.0535.8436.7133.59
6 Qiang Liu (刘强) 32.30 46.82 China 32.3051.6544.4047.6948.38
7 Jiayi Xing (邢佳怡) 33.77 DNF China 33.77DNF37.4334.72DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jie Wu (武杰) 1:49.09 1:53.67 China 1:54.562:02.181:52.581:49.091:53.88
2 Jiayi Xing (邢佳怡) 1:53.83 2:04.85 China 2:04.132:16.521:53.832:00.412:10.02
3 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 2:45.97 3:12.54 China 4:00.833:12.752:45.972:52.653:32.22
4 Qiang Liu (刘强) 3:08.02 3:31.72 China 3:26.084:08.613:38.653:08.023:30.44
5 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 3:33.72 4:24.08 China 4:59.314:02.834:10.093:33.725:30.02
6 Jincheng Duan (段金成) 4:27.30 4:35.52 China 4:49.804:32.594:44.134:29.834:27.30
7 Yanlin Feng (冯雁琳) 4:21.33 4:36.56 China DNF4:47.134:40.774:21.334:21.78
8 Ruichao Yang (杨睿超) 3:59.91 4:58.08 China 4:52.433:59.914:45.785:29.475:16.02

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 4.75 5.54 China 5.865.556.114.755.22
2 Liwei Ma (马立炜) 7.21 8.07 China 9.387.757.218.757.72
3 Dingwu Hu (胡丁武) 7.94 9.40 China 10.7210.477.948.099.63
4 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 9.13 9.86 China 15.789.6910.199.139.71
5 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 7.83 10.16 China 17.9410.507.8310.639.34
6 Jiayi Xing (邢佳怡) 10.11 12.07 China 11.3410.1111.8015.7813.08
7 Enze Guo (郭恩泽) 11.56 15.83 China 17.7515.8314.6117.0511.56
8 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 12.38 16.09 China 14.2117.0912.3817.9016.97
9 Yunfeng Tian (田耘凤) 16.97 17.71 China 18.2217.6317.2816.9725.81
10 Xiangcheng Wang (王相程) 11.65 18.06 China 18.3824.1822.7511.6513.05
11 Weichen Wang (王炜琛) 14.15 18.33 China 14.1518.8619.55DNF16.59
12 Qiang Liu (刘强) 9.31 18.42 China 24.4632.8613.3417.469.31
13 Hongda Li (李洪达) 15.16 19.21 China 18.4326.0215.1621.4017.80
14 Yan Li (李彦) 16.77 20.91 China 28.0619.4122.7720.5516.77
15 Yishen Luo (罗奕燊) 18.81 25.52 China 18.8122.4727.3126.7757.28
16 Yuchang An (安禹畅) 52.08 3:22.08 China 9:05.9352.081:35.661:11.597:19.00