TCG Welcome 2016


Date
Mar 19, 2016
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Centro Comercial El Conquistador

Address
Calle Octavio Muñoz Najar 128
Details

Patio del primer nivel

Website
TCG Welcome 2016 website
Organizer
Natán Riggenbach
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact
nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba won with an average of 9.08 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Juan Pablo Huanqui finished second (10.27) and Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba finished third (10.31).

South American records: Juan Pablo Huanqui‎ Megaminx 44.84 (average).

Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 28.79 39.08 Peru 42.52DNF28.7940.2134.51

Alejandro Collantes - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 20.07 25.54 Peru 34.4626.7220.0724.6925.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.57 8.35 Peru 4.577.088.7411.299.22
First round 10 5.71 7.68 Peru 5.718.996.299.437.76
Pyraminx Final 8 8.53 15.71 Peru 16.0915.1415.89DNF8.53

Alejandro Cuadros Cordero - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 23.90 25.65 Peru 23.9029.3726.0124.9825.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 7.92 10.22 Peru 11.637.9210.948.1013.32

Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 17.60 17.91 Peru 17.6017.9518.1617.6126.20
First round 11 15.48 17.00 Peru 17.8516.8115.4817.2316.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.40 7.26 Peru 6.767.1810.207.836.40
First round 6 3.98 6.52 Peru 3.989.856.567.006.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:19.07 1:33.83 Peru 1:32.621:27.581:55.351:41.281:19.07
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 35.39 45.22 Peru 40.8947.8235.3955.9246.94
Pyraminx Final 6 6.45 12.63 Peru 15.1012.1710.6215.496.45

Byron Randall Miranda Aguilar - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 28.74 32.59 Peru 41.1035.7829.6828.7432.30

Carlos Andre Gutierrez Gallegos - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 18.85 25.19 Peru 25.2226.9818.8527.9923.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 7.03 7.84 Peru 8.018.137.377.0310.14
First round 5 4.17 6.40 Peru 10.968.346.444.434.17

Christian Collado Calderón - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 17.47 19.20 Peru 21.6218.1617.8217.4721.97
First round 19 17.88 19.96 Peru 19.1822.0517.8818.6425.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:06.31 1:30.23 Peru 1:52.681:23.971:06.311:43.471:23.25
First round 7 1:06.80 1:19.54 Peru 1:21.881:06.801:09.821:26.911:31.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 34.15 43.83 Peru 46.9534.1548.5054.8836.03
Pyraminx Final 4 8.23 11.04 Peru 13.6013.6110.298.239.23

Christopher Solari Zeballos - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 44.64 52.18 Peru 1:06.6445.1644.64DNF44.73

Dewin Berdejo - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.27 13.84 Peru DNF13.9811.2715.7911.75
Second round 8 11.45 15.21 Peru 14.4716.00DNF11.4515.15
First round 6 10.77 14.22 Peru 10.7713.8714.1914.6118.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.18 47.46 Peru 52.0247.8542.1842.5058.40
First round 2 44.30 48.51 Peru 50.8346.2748.4244.3052.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.98 29.55 Peru 30.1027.9830.8930.3328.22
First round 5 23.04 25.69 Peru 25.1825.9225.9623.0433.26

Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 15.58 17.72 Peru 15.6815.5819.4330.2518.04
First round 13 15.90 17.83 Peru 18.3821.3615.9016.6918.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.29 8.45 Peru 7.718.539.1110.084.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:08.31 1:24.83 Peru 1:23.401:28.491:22.601:30.881:08.31
First round 8 1:18.11 1:26.37 Peru 1:59.981:32.671:18.111:22.731:23.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 34.34 39.22 Peru 34.3435.4836.2249.1345.95
First round 8 35.89 41.96 Peru 43.8239.1335.89DNS42.92
Pyraminx Final 7 7.27 14.73 Peru 14.4016.1213.6616.467.27

Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 17.15 19.26 Peru 22.1021.1218.1317.1518.54
First round 24 17.97 21.74 Peru 33.9117.9721.6925.1518.37

Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.77 10.31 Peru 8.7710.88DNF10.249.80
Second round 4 11.79 12.16 Peru 12.0712.0311.7912.3812.86
First round 4 10.59 12.85 Peru 13.2413.2410.5914.5012.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.84 3.83 Peru 2.844.953.883.044.56
First round 1 2.41 3.72 Peru 7.592.414.823.382.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.49 46.48 Peru 46.3935.4947.7857.7045.26
First round 4 44.55 53.24 Peru 1:00.3344.5551.691:04.9047.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.70 16.09 Peru 14.7517.1716.5516.9814.70
First round 1 15.31 16.94 Peru 15.3116.3617.7422.4816.72
Megaminx Final 3 1:17.98 1:25.74 Peru 1:23.101:17.981:44.301:21.301:32.82
Pyraminx Final 2 5.47 8.76 Peru 9.3011.388.618.365.47

Eduardo Mollinedo Chavez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 38.61 43.75 Peru 49.6844.9138.6145.0541.28

Elvis Vargas - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 36.48 41.85 Peru 42.2237.0246.3248.8336.48

Enzo Paolo Llanos Macias - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 19.45 24.45 Peru 19.4525.7027.5525.0322.61
First round 25 21.00 22.75 Peru 22.3224.3329.3221.6021.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 54.39 DNF Peru DNF54.39DNF56.46DNF

Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.92 9.08 Peru 8.5710.877.928.5310.14
Second round 2 8.53 10.62 Peru 11.218.539.4912.1111.15
First round 1 7.99 9.80 Peru 10.0710.647.9912.948.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.63 5.28 Peru 5.177.523.942.636.72
First round 3 2.59 5.07 Peru 4.873.438.256.912.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.96 35.83 Peru 33.6332.9637.56DNF36.29
First round 1 33.00 37.29 Peru 34.8240.6146.5436.4533.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.93 18.68 Peru 15.9316.0528.0116.8823.11
First round 2 13.67 17.13 Peru 14.7917.8213.6719.9218.77
Megaminx Final 2 1:16.58 1:21.93 Peru 1:28.181:28.371:19.771:17.841:16.58
Pyraminx Final 1 6.99 8.07 Peru 7.167.159.896.99DNF

Fabrizio Renato Oviedo Muñoz - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.78 8.58 Peru 9.559.236.788.917.61
First round 9 6.61 7.57 Peru 8.866.797.0610.156.61

Gerardo Matos - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 51.04 52.84 Peru 51.0451.2652.8155.7354.45

Gianfranco Huanqui - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 28.91 DNF Peru DNF28.91DNF
First round 1 24.78 DNF Peru 24.78DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:00.88 DNF Peru DNF5:00.88DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 24/29 1:00:00 Peru 24/29 1:00:00DNF

Giuseppe Vargas Mares - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 15.28 21.98 Peru 22.0123.7815.2821.4822.46
First round 26 18.05 23.70 Peru 28.1318.1524.8139.2318.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.42 10.09 Peru 13.007.65DNF9.626.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:23.16 1:36.65 Peru 1:38.941:27.381:43.621:23.161:55.45

Gustavo Alvarez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 24.92 26.55 Peru 25.7028.2824.9225.6729.04

Handy Eliot Rojas Mendoza - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.23 15.54 Peru 13.2316.07DNF16.8213.72
Second round 6 12.29 13.77 Peru 12.2916.8514.1114.0513.14
First round 8 12.30 14.97 Peru 15.2714.6914.9617.6712.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.67 28.70 Peru 34.4126.4629.3524.6730.28
First round 6 26.92 30.04 Peru 30.4728.8330.8226.9232.14

Helar Gomez Chalco - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 16.74 23.23 Peru 24.2222.1116.7423.3724.32
First round 20 16.97 20.02 Peru 18.3416.9720.2422.5021.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.45 8.62 Peru 9.236.458.518.11DNF
First round 7 4.64 6.68 Peru 6.645.897.514.647.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 44.49 DNF Peru DNF49.4844.49DNF52.79

Jael Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.01 12.83 Peru 12.9612.7012.0112.8314.15
Second round 7 11.01 14.08 Peru 13.9414.9413.3611.0117.06
First round 7 12.33 14.46 Peru 17.9916.0713.8713.4312.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 55.17 DNF Peru DNF55.17DNF
First round 4 1:39.51 DNF Peru DNFDNF1:39.51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/7 31:46 Peru 4/7 31:46DNS

Jeobardo Jerif Cornejo - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.79 9.44 Peru 12.216.7911.938.707.70

Joaquin Cadillo - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 27.36 29.61 Peru 34.8027.3629.1527.8931.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 8.83 11.59 Peru 9.798.8314.4113.7611.23

Jose Alex Apaza Huaman - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.02 19.75 Peru 16.0223.19DNF17.5118.56
First round 27 17.14 24.15 Peru 31.7131.0420.8117.1420.61

José Adolfo Condori Quicaña - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 10.73 16.00 Peru 10.7319.4612.7417.7917.46

Juan Pablo Huanqui - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.86 10.27 Peru 10.8612.2010.239.738.86
Second round 1 8.74 10.09 Peru 11.169.6710.1710.438.74
First round 2 9.86 10.59 Peru 9.8611.2110.3210.7610.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.57 5.03 Peru 6.183.57DNF4.734.17
First round 2 3.53 4.43 Peru 3.665.104.538.483.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.97 46.93 Peru 42.9743.5352.07DNF45.19
First round 3 40.37 51.34 Peru 53.4953.0540.3747.8953.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.30 23.19 Peru 24.6922.2918.30DNF22.58
First round 3 17.66 21.23 Peru 21.9423.2021.7117.6620.05
Megaminx Final 1 41.16 44.84 SAR Peru 53.3744.2343.0941.1647.20
Pyraminx Final 3 6.12 9.21 Peru 9.159.9514.068.526.12

Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 17.44 19.77 Peru 20.0117.5124.2817.4421.80
First round 15 15.85 18.01 Peru 17.4015.8517.3619.2819.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.48 10.86 Peru DNF13.716.4811.227.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:13.17 1:32.18 Peru 1:38.851:36.821:13.171:32.291:27.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 36.11 DNF Peru 36.1152.46DNF47.62DNF

Kevin Joel Huanca Coaquira - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 20.06 22.01 Peru 24.5720.7420.0626.7920.72
First round 22 16.83 20.47 Peru 19.6616.8319.9221.8222.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.48 8.56 Peru 9.507.206.4810.708.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:19.85 1:30.49 Peru 1:51.871:19.851:32.771:24.671:34.02
First round 5 1:12.03 1:15.96 Peru 1:17.121:13.761:16.991:12.031:20.68

Leithian Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 18.08 24.12 Peru 37.8625.8623.9622.5418.08
First round 30 18.95 24.76 Peru 26.0523.7718.9528.1724.46

Leonardo Chirinos - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 16.55 20.19 Peru 28.2417.9920.4822.1116.55
First round 23 19.67 20.76 Peru 20.6620.7120.9021.1819.67

Marcelo Ordoñez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 16.45 21.60 Peru 24.8720.8216.4522.4021.57
First round 29 21.92 24.58 Peru 25.4221.9223.3025.0327.06

Marco Antonio Benavides Tito - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 14.25 19.02 Peru 19.8421.9915.7521.4614.25
First round 10 15.64 16.94 Peru 17.6917.1723.6815.9515.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

Marcos Rodriguez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.92 11.66 Peru 10.9212.1313.9911.6111.24
Second round 5 10.69 12.21 Peru 13.7112.1410.6910.7915.18
First round 5 12.07 13.23 Peru 13.5213.1512.0713.0213.73

Martin Liendo - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 27.19 32.86 Peru 28.5943.7327.1928.5141.49

Max Ordoñez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 34.06 39.39 Peru 44.1534.0637.1245.0536.91

Natán Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.20 17.11 Peru 14.2017.7115.9917.6319.59
Second round 11 15.25 16.98 Peru 17.3016.4015.2517.2334.14
First round 14 14.84 17.87 Peru 17.5018.6914.8417.4118.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:48.24 DNF Peru 2:00.27DNF1:48.24
First round 5 1:45.67 DNF Peru DNF1:45.671:47.39
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/8 41:12 Peru 7/8 41:12DNS

Nesvy Junior Vilca Añamuro - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 40.61 43.55 Peru 46.1340.6142.95DNF41.56

Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 17.05 22.52 Peru 22.5123.2817.0521.7724.06
First round 21 16.88 20.03 Peru 19.3516.8821.85DNF18.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.97 6.56 Peru 5.817.158.066.714.97
First round 8 3.99 6.91 Peru 8.657.248.355.153.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:05.43 1:16.80 Peru 1:19.731:20.641:22.481:05.431:10.04
First round 6 1:12.25 1:16.78 Peru 1:18.121:16.921:12.251:24.831:15.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 35.49 39.03 Peru 35.4937.9140.2738.9252.79
First round 7 33.40 37.71 Peru 41.0636.5833.4036.6839.87
Pyraminx Final 5 6.86 12.31 Peru 12.5213.1811.2314.216.86

Rachel Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.47 14.05 Peru 12.6616.1817.0711.4713.32
Second round 3 11.39 11.83 Peru 11.9412.0216.1211.3911.52
First round 3 10.80 12.21 Peru 10.8013.9711.5312.5012.59

Rodrigo Alonso Mozo Cuba - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 18.22 22.07 Peru 20.7222.5923.4118.2222.90
First round 28 17.58 24.22 Peru 25.3724.0417.5823.2626.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 6.65 8.17 Peru 6.657.9310.626.729.85

Rodrigo Zarate - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.18 16.22 Peru 16.2119.6613.1815.8316.61
Second round 10 14.42 16.57 Peru 16.0227.5517.5116.1814.42
First round 18 17.18 19.59 Peru 20.4921.1918.9017.1819.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:00.15 DNF Peru DNF2:00.152:12.66
First round 3 1:31.20 DNF Peru DNF1:47.601:31.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.85 27.05 Peru 20.8523.2839.3123.8733.99
First round 4 18.39 23.32 Peru 24.4122.1323.4318.3925.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 8/10 54:14 Peru 8/10 54:14DNF

Royer Pacuala - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 15.59 18.78 Peru 20.0526.5120.0616.2315.59
First round 16 18.23 18.54 Peru DNF18.5818.3018.2318.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.38 8.73 Peru 6.389.0610.3311.756.81
Pyraminx Final 9 15.51 20.26 Peru 22.8421.3115.5120.7918.67

Ruth Villanueva Alzamora - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 23.13 DNF Peru 23.13DNFDNSDNSDNS

Saúl Javier - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 16.06 17.27 Peru 17.3816.4318.0018.1516.06
Second round 9 14.79 15.73 Peru 16.0816.1914.7914.9216.71
First round 12 15.53 17.47 Peru 18.7117.5017.9915.5316.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.90 5.89 Peru 6.676.245.615.824.90
First round 4 5.16 5.69 Peru 5.876.425.165.765.45

Smeling Becerra - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 26.52 31.68 Peru 28.0238.3326.5228.6947.62

Stefano Andre Cardenas Santos - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 10 15.95 37.00 Peru 57.3131.9326.0553.0315.95

Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.94 17.51 Peru 13.9418.5018.3920.8115.65
First round 17 17.24 18.98 Peru 17.2419.5819.1220.5518.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 55.22 DNF Peru DNF57.4555.22
First round 2 1:23.28 DNF Peru DNF1:23.28DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:01.81 DNF Peru DNF6:01.81DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/13 50:29 Peru 11/13 50:2910/15 1:00:00

Yuri Jesus Coasaca Surco - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 39.49 48.67 Peru 39.4945.8448.9954.9451.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 14.97 15.33 Peru 15.6715.1414.9716.9115.18

Yuri Villanueva Alzamora - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.80 16.83 Peru 15.3717.4617.6512.8019.95
Second round 12 14.42 17.27 Peru 16.7515.3114.4222.2619.76
First round 9 12.85 16.41 Peru 14.6917.3612.8517.1719.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.58 8.14 Peru 7.806.588.499.618.12
First round 12 6.41 8.25 Peru 9.406.419.796.948.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:36.00 DNF Peru 1:51.43DNFDNFDNF1:36.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 39.62 51.99 Peru DNF49.0547.4439.6259.48