TCG Welcome 2016


Date
Mar 19, 2016
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Centro Comercial El Conquistador

Address
Calle Octavio Muñoz Najar 128
Details

Patio del primer nivel

Website
TCG Welcome 2016 website
Organizer
Natán Riggenbach
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact
nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Competitors
52
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7.99 9.80 Peru 10.0710.647.9912.948.68
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.86 10.59 Peru 9.8611.2110.3210.7610.69
3 Rachel Riggenbach 10.80 12.21 Peru 10.8013.9711.5312.5012.59
4 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.59 12.85 Peru 13.2413.2410.5914.5012.08
5 Marcos Rodriguez 12.07 13.23 Peru 13.5213.1512.0713.0213.73
6 Dewin Berdejo 10.77 14.22 Peru 10.7713.8714.1914.6118.01
7 Jael Riggenbach 12.33 14.46 Peru 17.9916.0713.8713.4312.33
8 Handy Eliot Rojas Mendoza 12.30 14.97 Peru 15.2714.6914.9617.6712.30
9 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 12.85 16.41 Peru 14.6917.3612.8517.1719.19
10 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 15.64 16.94 Peru 17.6917.1723.6815.9515.64
11 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 15.48 17.00 Peru 17.8516.8115.4817.2316.97
12 Saúl Javier 15.53 17.47 Peru 18.7117.5017.9915.5316.92
13 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 15.90 17.83 Peru 18.3821.3615.9016.6918.43
14 Natán Riggenbach 14.84 17.87 Peru 17.5018.6914.8417.4118.89
15 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 15.85 18.01 Peru 17.4015.8517.3619.2819.51
16 Royer Pacuala 18.23 18.54 Peru DNF18.5818.3018.2318.75
17 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 17.24 18.98 Peru 17.2419.5819.1220.5518.23
18 Rodrigo Zarate 17.18 19.59 Peru 20.4921.1918.9017.1819.39
19 Christian Collado Calderón 17.88 19.96 Peru 19.1822.0517.8818.6425.83
20 Helar Gomez Chalco 16.97 20.02 Peru 18.3416.9720.2422.5021.47
21 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 16.88 20.03 Peru 19.3516.8821.85DNF18.89
22 Kevin Joel Huanca Coaquira 16.83 20.47 Peru 19.6616.8319.9221.8222.25
23 Leonardo Chirinos 19.67 20.76 Peru 20.6620.7120.9021.1819.67
24 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 17.97 21.74 Peru 33.9117.9721.6925.1518.37
25 Enzo Paolo Llanos Macias 21.00 22.75 Peru 22.3224.3329.3221.6021.00
26 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 18.05 23.70 Peru 28.1318.1524.8139.2318.05
27 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 17.14 24.15 Peru 31.7131.0420.8117.1420.61
28 Rodrigo Alonso Mozo Cuba 17.58 24.22 Peru 25.3724.0417.5823.2626.86
29 Marcelo Ordoñez 21.92 24.58 Peru 25.4221.9223.3025.0327.06
30 Leithian Riggenbach 18.95 24.76 Peru 26.0523.7718.9528.1724.46
31 Carlos Andre Gutierrez Gallegos 18.85 25.19 Peru 25.2226.9818.8527.9923.38
32 Alejandro Collantes 20.07 25.54 Peru 34.4626.7220.0724.6925.21
33 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 23.90 25.65 Peru 23.9029.3726.0124.9825.96
34 Gustavo Alvarez 24.92 26.55 Peru 25.7028.2824.9225.6729.04
35 Joaquin Cadillo 27.36 29.61 Peru 34.8027.3629.1527.8931.79
36 Smeling Becerra 26.52 31.68 Peru 28.0238.3326.5228.6947.62
37 Byron Randall Miranda Aguilar 28.74 32.59 Peru 41.1035.7829.6828.7432.30
38 Martin Liendo 27.19 32.86 Peru 28.5943.7327.1928.5141.49
39 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique 28.79 39.08 Peru 42.52DNF28.7940.2134.51
40 Max Ordoñez 34.06 39.39 Peru 44.1534.0637.1245.0536.91
41 Elvis Vargas 36.48 41.85 Peru 42.2237.0246.3248.8336.48
42 Nesvy Junior Vilca Añamuro 40.61 43.55 Peru 46.1340.6142.95DNF41.56
43 Eduardo Mollinedo Chavez 38.61 43.75 Peru 49.6844.9138.6145.0541.28
44 Yuri Jesus Coasaca Surco 39.49 48.67 Peru 39.4945.8448.9954.9451.17
45 Christopher Solari Zeballos 44.64 52.18 Peru 1:06.6445.1644.64DNF44.73
46 Gerardo Matos 51.04 52.84 Peru 51.0451.2652.8155.7354.45
47 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 23.13 DNF Peru 23.13DNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.74 10.09 Peru 11.169.6710.1710.438.74
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.53 10.62 Peru 11.218.539.4912.1111.15
3 Rachel Riggenbach 11.39 11.83 Peru 11.9412.0216.1211.3911.52
4 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 11.79 12.16 Peru 12.0712.0311.7912.3812.86
5 Marcos Rodriguez 10.69 12.21 Peru 13.7112.1410.6910.7915.18
6 Handy Eliot Rojas Mendoza 12.29 13.77 Peru 12.2916.8514.1114.0513.14
7 Jael Riggenbach 11.01 14.08 Peru 13.9414.9413.3611.0117.06
8 Dewin Berdejo 11.45 15.21 Peru 14.4716.00DNF11.4515.15
9 Saúl Javier 14.79 15.73 Peru 16.0816.1914.7914.9216.71
10 Rodrigo Zarate 14.42 16.57 Peru 16.0227.5517.5116.1814.42
11 Natán Riggenbach 15.25 16.98 Peru 17.3016.4015.2517.2334.14
12 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 14.42 17.27 Peru 16.7515.3114.4222.2619.76
13 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 13.94 17.51 Peru 13.9418.5018.3920.8115.65
14 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 15.58 17.72 Peru 15.6815.5819.4330.2518.04
15 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 17.60 17.91 Peru 17.6017.9518.1617.6126.20
16 Royer Pacuala 15.59 18.78 Peru 20.0526.5120.0616.2315.59
17 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 14.25 19.02 Peru 19.8421.9915.7521.4614.25
18 Christian Collado Calderón 17.47 19.20 Peru 21.6218.1617.8217.4721.97
19 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 17.15 19.26 Peru 22.1021.1218.1317.1518.54
20 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 16.02 19.75 Peru 16.0223.19DNF17.5118.56
21 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 17.44 19.77 Peru 20.0117.5124.2817.4421.80
22 Leonardo Chirinos 16.55 20.19 Peru 28.2417.9920.4822.1116.55
23 Marcelo Ordoñez 16.45 21.60 Peru 24.8720.8216.4522.4021.57
24 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 15.28 21.98 Peru 22.0123.7815.2821.4822.46
25 Kevin Joel Huanca Coaquira 20.06 22.01 Peru 24.5720.7420.0626.7920.72
26 Rodrigo Alonso Mozo Cuba 18.22 22.07 Peru 20.7222.5923.4118.2222.90
27 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 17.05 22.52 Peru 22.5123.2817.0521.7724.06
28 Helar Gomez Chalco 16.74 23.23 Peru 24.2222.1116.7423.3724.32
29 Leithian Riggenbach 18.08 24.12 Peru 37.8625.8623.9622.5418.08
30 Enzo Paolo Llanos Macias 19.45 24.45 Peru 19.4525.7027.5525.0322.61

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7.92 9.08 Peru 8.5710.877.928.5310.14
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.86 10.27 Peru 10.8612.2010.239.738.86
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 8.77 10.31 Peru 8.7710.88DNF10.249.80
4 Marcos Rodriguez 10.92 11.66 Peru 10.9212.1313.9911.6111.24
5 Jael Riggenbach 12.01 12.83 Peru 12.9612.7012.0112.8314.15
6 Dewin Berdejo 11.27 13.84 Peru DNF13.9811.2715.7911.75
7 Rachel Riggenbach 11.47 14.05 Peru 12.6616.1817.0711.4713.32
8 Handy Eliot Rojas Mendoza 13.23 15.54 Peru 13.2316.07DNF16.8213.72
9 Rodrigo Zarate 13.18 16.22 Peru 16.2119.6613.1815.8316.61
10 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 12.80 16.83 Peru 15.3717.4617.6512.8019.95
11 Natán Riggenbach 14.20 17.11 Peru 14.2017.7115.9917.6319.59
12 Saúl Javier 16.06 17.27 Peru 17.3816.4318.0018.1516.06

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.41 3.72 Peru 7.592.414.823.382.97
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.53 4.43 Peru 3.665.104.538.483.53
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.59 5.07 Peru 4.873.438.256.912.59
4 Saúl Javier 5.16 5.69 Peru 5.876.425.165.765.45
5 Carlos Andre Gutierrez Gallegos 4.17 6.40 Peru 10.968.346.444.434.17
6 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 3.98 6.52 Peru 3.989.856.567.006.00
7 Helar Gomez Chalco 4.64 6.68 Peru 6.645.897.514.647.86
8 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 3.99 6.91 Peru 8.657.248.355.153.99
9 Fabrizio Renato Oviedo Muñoz 6.61 7.57 Peru 8.866.797.0610.156.61
10 Alejandro Collantes 5.71 7.68 Peru 5.718.996.299.437.76
11 Rodrigo Alonso Mozo Cuba 6.65 8.17 Peru 6.657.9310.626.729.85
12 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 6.41 8.25 Peru 9.406.419.796.948.42
13 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 4.29 8.45 Peru 7.718.539.1110.084.29
14 Kevin Joel Huanca Coaquira 6.48 8.56 Peru 9.507.206.4810.708.97
15 Royer Pacuala 6.38 8.73 Peru 6.389.0610.3311.756.81
16 Jeobardo Jerif Cornejo 6.79 9.44 Peru 12.216.7911.938.707.70
17 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 6.42 10.09 Peru 13.007.65DNF9.626.42
18 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 7.92 10.22 Peru 11.637.9210.948.1013.32
19 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 6.48 10.86 Peru DNF13.716.4811.227.66
20 Joaquin Cadillo 8.83 11.59 Peru 9.798.8314.4113.7611.23
21 Yuri Jesus Coasaca Surco 14.97 15.33 Peru 15.6715.1414.9716.9115.18
22 José Adolfo Condori Quicaña 10.73 16.00 Peru 10.7319.4612.7417.7917.46

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.84 3.83 Peru 2.844.953.883.044.56
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.57 5.03 Peru 6.183.57DNF4.734.17
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.63 5.28 Peru 5.177.523.942.636.72
4 Saúl Javier 4.90 5.89 Peru 6.676.245.615.824.90
5 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 4.97 6.56 Peru 5.817.158.066.714.97
6 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 6.40 7.26 Peru 6.767.1810.207.836.40
7 Carlos Andre Gutierrez Gallegos 7.03 7.84 Peru 8.018.137.377.0310.14
8 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 6.58 8.14 Peru 7.806.588.499.618.12
9 Alejandro Collantes 4.57 8.35 Peru 4.577.088.7411.299.22
10 Fabrizio Renato Oviedo Muñoz 6.78 8.58 Peru 9.559.236.788.917.61
11 Helar Gomez Chalco 6.45 8.62 Peru 9.236.458.518.11DNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 33.00 37.29 Peru 34.8240.6146.5436.4533.00
2 Dewin Berdejo 44.30 48.51 Peru 50.8346.2748.4244.3052.41
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 40.37 51.34 Peru 53.4953.0540.3747.8953.07
4 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 44.55 53.24 Peru 1:00.3344.5551.691:04.9047.70
5 Kevin Joel Huanca Coaquira 1:12.03 1:15.96 Peru 1:17.121:13.761:16.991:12.031:20.68
6 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 1:12.25 1:16.78 Peru 1:18.121:16.921:12.251:24.831:15.29
7 Christian Collado Calderón 1:06.80 1:19.54 Peru 1:21.881:06.801:09.821:26.911:31.52
8 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 1:18.11 1:26.37 Peru 1:59.981:32.671:18.111:22.731:23.71
9 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 1:13.17 1:32.18 Peru 1:38.851:36.821:13.171:32.291:27.42
10 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 1:19.07 1:33.83 Peru 1:32.621:27.581:55.351:41.281:19.07
11 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 1:23.16 1:36.65 Peru 1:38.941:27.381:43.621:23.161:55.45
12 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 1:36.00 DNF Peru 1:51.43DNFDNFDNF1:36.00

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 32.96 35.83 Peru 33.6332.9637.56DNF36.29
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 35.49 46.48 Peru 46.3935.4947.7857.7045.26
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 42.97 46.93 Peru 42.9743.5352.07DNF45.19
4 Dewin Berdejo 42.18 47.46 Peru 52.0247.8542.1842.5058.40
5 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 1:05.43 1:16.80 Peru 1:19.731:20.641:22.481:05.431:10.04
6 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 1:08.31 1:24.83 Peru 1:23.401:28.491:22.601:30.881:08.31
7 Christian Collado Calderón 1:06.31 1:30.23 Peru 1:52.681:23.971:06.311:43.471:23.25
8 Kevin Joel Huanca Coaquira 1:19.85 1:30.49 Peru 1:51.871:19.851:32.771:24.671:34.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 24.78 DNF Peru 24.78DNFDNF
2 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 1:23.28 DNF Peru DNF1:23.28DNF
3 Rodrigo Zarate 1:31.20 DNF Peru DNF1:47.601:31.20
4 Jael Riggenbach 1:39.51 DNF Peru DNFDNF1:39.51
5 Natán Riggenbach 1:45.67 DNF Peru DNF1:45.671:47.39
6 Dewin Berdejo DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
6 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
6 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
6 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 28.91 DNF Peru DNF28.91DNF
2 Jael Riggenbach 55.17 DNF Peru DNF55.17DNF
3 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 55.22 DNF Peru DNF57.4555.22
4 Natán Riggenbach 1:48.24 DNF Peru 2:00.27DNF1:48.24
5 Rodrigo Zarate 2:00.15 DNF Peru DNF2:00.152:12.66

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 15.31 16.94 Peru 15.3116.3617.7422.4816.72
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.67 17.13 Peru 14.7917.8213.6719.9218.77
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 17.66 21.23 Peru 21.9423.2021.7117.6620.05
4 Rodrigo Zarate 18.39 23.32 Peru 24.4122.1323.4318.3925.17
5 Dewin Berdejo 23.04 25.69 Peru 25.1825.9225.9623.0433.26
6 Handy Eliot Rojas Mendoza 26.92 30.04 Peru 30.4728.8330.8226.9232.14
7 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 33.40 37.71 Peru 41.0636.5833.4036.6839.87
8 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 35.89 41.96 Peru 43.8239.1335.89DNS42.92
9 Christian Collado Calderón 34.15 43.83 Peru 46.9534.1548.5054.8836.03
10 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 35.39 45.22 Peru 40.8947.8235.3955.9246.94
11 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 39.62 51.99 Peru DNF49.0547.4439.6259.48
12 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 36.11 DNF Peru 36.1152.46DNF47.62DNF
13 Helar Gomez Chalco 44.49 DNF Peru DNF49.4844.49DNF52.79
14 Enzo Paolo Llanos Macias 54.39 DNF Peru DNF54.39DNF56.46DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 14.70 16.09 Peru 14.7517.1716.5516.9814.70
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 15.93 18.68 Peru 15.9316.0528.0116.8823.11
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 18.30 23.19 Peru 24.6922.2918.30DNF22.58
4 Rodrigo Zarate 20.85 27.05 Peru 20.8523.2839.3123.8733.99
5 Handy Eliot Rojas Mendoza 24.67 28.70 Peru 34.4126.4629.3524.6730.28
6 Dewin Berdejo 27.98 29.55 Peru 30.1027.9830.8930.3328.22
7 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 35.49 39.03 Peru 35.4937.9140.2738.9252.79
8 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 34.34 39.22 Peru 34.3435.4836.2249.1345.95

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 41.16 44.84 SAR Peru 53.3744.2343.0941.1647.20
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:16.58 1:21.93 Peru 1:28.181:28.371:19.771:17.841:16.58
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:17.98 1:25.74 Peru 1:23.101:17.981:44.301:21.301:32.82

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6.99 8.07 Peru 7.167.159.896.99DNF
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 5.47 8.76 Peru 9.3011.388.618.365.47
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.12 9.21 Peru 9.159.9514.068.526.12
4 Christian Collado Calderón 8.23 11.04 Peru 13.6013.6110.298.239.23
5 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 6.86 12.31 Peru 12.5213.1811.2314.216.86
6 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 6.45 12.63 Peru 15.1012.1710.6215.496.45
7 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 7.27 14.73 Peru 14.4016.1213.6616.467.27
8 Alejandro Collantes 8.53 15.71 Peru 16.0915.1415.89DNF8.53
9 Royer Pacuala 15.51 20.26 Peru 22.8421.3115.5120.7918.67
10 Stefano Andre Cardenas Santos 15.95 37.00 Peru 57.3131.9326.0553.0315.95

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 5:00.88 Peru DNF5:00.88DNF
2 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 6:01.81 Peru DNF6:01.81DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 24/29 1:00:00 Peru 24/29 1:00:00DNF
2 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 11/13 50:29 Peru 11/13 50:2910/15 1:00:00
3 Natán Riggenbach 7/8 41:12 Peru 7/8 41:12DNS
4 Rodrigo Zarate 8/10 54:14 Peru 8/10 54:14DNF
5 Jael Riggenbach 4/7 31:46 Peru 4/7 31:46DNS