TCG Spring 2017


Date
Dec 9, 2017
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Tecsup

Address
Hartley 11, José Luis Bustamante y Rivero, Perú
Details

2do piso de la cafetería

Organizer
Natán Riggenbach
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact
nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Información detallada en las otras pestañas.

Events
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/3 (Peruvian Sol).

Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.59 14.68 Peru 15.4414.0914.5016.2012.59
Second 9 13.81 14.91 Peru 13.8213.8115.7815.1615.76
First 12 14.16 15.39 Peru 15.1114.1614.2216.8523.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.78 8.64 Peru 10.668.9810.846.293.78
Combined First 10 5.93 7.35 Peru 8.325.93DNF7.276.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 7 1:00.58 1:12.92 Peru 1:12.011:06.331:25.411:20.431:00.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 8 24.89 31.08 Peru 24.8935.2330.3027.7136.62
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:24.94 1:36.30 Peru 1:31.891:44.361:32.652:02.111:24.94
Pyraminx Combined First 12 12.13 Peru 12.13DNF

Aldair Alex Chalco Tacca - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 20.00 23.37 Peru 26.4123.7724.4921.8620.00
First 27 19.15 28.88 Peru 22.5436.5438.2927.5719.15

Alejandro Cuadros Cordero - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 19.07 21.27 Peru 22.7121.2121.6320.9719.07
First 22 18.09 22.50 Peru 21.4924.7229.7918.0921.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 15 3.60 8.97 Peru 9.583.608.139.209.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 27.97 35.34 Peru 36.6133.6727.9735.7443.88
Pyraminx Combined First 9 10.92 Peru 12.6510.92

Alejandro Emilio Condori Pallardel - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 25.89 32.76 Peru 37.8037.0425.8931.3429.89
First 32 31.36 32.91 Peru 32.3431.3632.0442.4534.36

Alejandro Oscar Gonzales Torres - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 30.59 35.45 Peru 35.9645.0430.5937.4032.99
First 29 28.02 29.09 Peru 29.1734.6928.4429.6528.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.88 8.74 Peru 10.307.0512.376.888.86
Combined First 11 5.68 7.61 Peru 8.125.688.865.8611.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 44.51 Peru 44.5148.98
Pyraminx Combined First 10 11.88 Peru 14.4111.88

Alex Rivera Quispe - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 37.65 39.84 Peru 42.561:14.8937.9139.0537.65
First 34 30.38 38.94 Peru 30.3844.1638.8933.7644.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 19 9.17 20.67 Peru 9.17DNF16.2429.8515.93

Alexander Esquivel - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 16.01 20.44 Peru 20.0418.8023.4322.4716.01
Second 17 15.09 17.51 Peru 17.6718.7917.7017.1715.09
First 19 15.90 19.02 Peru 20.3518.6118.1015.9028.37

Alfredo Jhohanson Rios - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:11.20 1:24.87 Peru DNF1:16.111:33.111:25.401:11.20

Daira Quispe Cusilayme - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 44.10 52.61 Peru 44.1054.7651.9551.121:01.78

Daniel Quiñones Olgado - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 21.81 31.04 Peru 51.5927.5621.8139.4626.09
First 31 23.53 29.33 Peru 29.0628.9123.5330.2030.01

Edson Bryan Béjar Román - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.49 12.34 Peru 14.9512.7311.8711.4912.42
Second 3 10.06 11.30 Peru 11.3012.3013.8710.3110.06
First 7 11.39 13.24 Peru 13.4714.1212.8411.3913.42

Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.35 11.06 Peru 11.3411.219.3510.9711.01
Second 2 9.36 11.14 Peru 10.819.3610.8012.0211.82
First 3 10.66 11.74 Peru 11.5710.6611.2312.4313.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.52 3.31 Peru 3.665.153.462.522.80
Combined First 1 2.91 3.22 Peru 3.013.053.602.915.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.57 17.39 Peru 20.6116.8317.3713.5717.98
Combined First 1 12.71 18.49 Peru 14.9723.3017.19DNF12.71

Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 16.58 23.81 Peru 18.0725.9128.8716.5827.46
First 23 21.76 23.58 Peru 22.5023.8621.7624.3728.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.41 6.79 Peru 6.516.936.935.417.12
Combined First 8 5.87 6.63 Peru 7.575.886.445.8712.92

Elias Nathaniel Paliza Indacochea - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 14.89 17.36 Peru 20.1115.6216.3914.8920.07
Second 11 13.84 15.20 Peru 14.1713.8416.7515.0616.37
First 15 15.40 16.31 Peru 15.4020.5916.7716.5015.67

Emmanuel Samir Galdos Rodriguez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 26.90 30.55 Peru 51.7431.7532.8826.9027.02
First 30 25.95 29.18 Peru 25.9835.4628.3933.1825.95

Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.66 14.21 Peru 14.2413.9211.6614.4614.91
Second 13 13.70 15.32 Peru 13.7015.4615.5214.9715.70
First 10 13.09 14.57 Peru 14.6614.8015.6813.0914.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.56 7.07 Peru 6.699.7610.404.762.56
Combined First 9 3.15 7.09 Peru 6.853.158.52DNF5.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.74 DNF Peru DNFDNF52.4849.1642.74
Combined First 4 47.60 49.63 Peru 48.5647.7755.3352.5747.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.40 24.09 Peru 23.4023.9623.6424.6736.83
Combined First 6 24.55 25.92 Peru 30.8125.2626.6625.8524.55

Fabio Delgado de la Flor Rivera - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 47.92 49.49 Peru 47.9248.2151.3648.9052.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 20 10.03 Peru 14.6210.03
Pyraminx Combined First 14 13.76 Peru 13.7618.90

Helar Gomez Chalco - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 16.62 17.01 Peru 17.5817.1416.6216.6517.24
Second 15 13.82 16.28 Peru 16.9616.0915.8013.8217.38
First 18 16.26 18.45 Peru 18.0018.2729.9616.2619.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.69 6.01 Peru 5.836.555.657.482.69
Combined First 4 3.51 5.21 Peru 6.855.013.514.156.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:49.99 DNF Peru DNF3:49.99DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 21.95 34.83 Peru 21.9531.4834.9638.0446.25
Pyraminx Combined First 7 7.54 9.66 Peru 7.5413.0110.889.278.84

Jael Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.27 13.49 Peru 13.6712.2713.3413.7513.45
Second 5 10.73 12.07 Peru 10.7312.6812.0614.1811.48
First 6 11.44 12.25 Peru 11.4411.4713.2212.07DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 37.92 DNF Peru 37.9251.16DNF

Javier Riveros Valeriano - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 19.85 24.36 Peru 19.8521.5832.1229.5122.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 18 7.99 12.91 Peru 14.657.9916.9710.8413.25

Jhon David Calcina Ramos - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 37.33 46.51 Peru 40.2152.7237.3350.9748.34
Pyraminx Combined First 15 14.99 Peru 14.9923.71

Joaquin Cadillo - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 18.31 21.62 Peru 22.1922.9628.2518.3119.70
First 28 25.97 28.96 Peru 25.9726.9335.1927.1232.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 14 3.64 8.39 Peru 10.253.648.867.149.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 8 1:51.44 Peru 1:53.771:51.44
Pyraminx Combined First 8 8.04 12.94 Peru 8.0413.7312.1514.4012.93

Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.77 14.58 Bolivia 14.9514.4814.3113.7715.73
Second 12 12.29 15.32 Bolivia 14.95DNF12.2917.5713.45
First 9 11.31 14.55 Bolivia 12.0816.2815.2823.6411.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.45 5.13 Bolivia 5.329.115.015.073.45
Combined First 6 5.17 6.36 Bolivia 7.605.176.016.406.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 41.41 45.31 Bolivia 41.4146.3544.2850.2145.29
Combined First 2 40.24 46.77 Bolivia 50.7053.2540.5149.0940.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.97 22.81 Bolivia 23.1121.9226.6123.4120.97
Combined First 5 21.91 25.05 Bolivia 30.2721.9122.7628.0724.31
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:35.06 1:40.64 Bolivia 1:37.211:35.061:44.451:40.251:46.67
Pyraminx Final 2 4.95 5.80 Bolivia 5.924.996.508.334.95
Combined First 2 4.77 5.43 Bolivia 7.754.776.365.024.91

Julio Franccescco Rodriguez Cuñas - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 35.92 45.50 Peru 37.7636.631:09.911:02.1135.92
First 35 35.34 43.94 Peru 37.1636.4158.2635.341:05.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 16 8.70 11.28 Peru 8.7011.3811.5810.8826.06
Pyraminx Combined First 13 13.62 Peru 13.6221.40

Katherine Nikole Béjar Román - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 21.50 25.25 Peru 21.5225.0136.4729.2221.50
First 21 18.23 21.20 Peru 23.4620.1018.2320.0723.43

Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 13.14 15.31 Peru 15.6416.7514.9415.3513.14
Second 8 13.22 13.50 Peru 13.2213.5313.5613.8913.40
First 11 10.90 14.84 Peru 10.9013.3013.1418.0818.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.77 3.54 Peru 3.664.114.022.942.77
Combined First 2 2.90 3.75 Peru 3.982.906.214.203.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.09 45.68 Peru 42.9740.0951.6644.3849.68
Combined First 5 38.73 50.24 Peru 53.1152.7038.7344.901:48.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.00 22.31 Peru 20.0021.2726.1424.8620.79
Combined First 4 18.05 23.37 Peru 18.0521.6323.2625.2128.49
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:14.14 1:16.86 Peru 1:20.641:15.571:14.361:14.141:20.90
Pyraminx Final 3 5.24 6.00 Peru 5.246.056.995.336.63
Combined First 3 6.81 7.62 Peru 7.226.818.2510.337.38

Leithian Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 16.52 18.60 Peru 19.7816.5217.5919.8218.44
First 17 14.27 17.46 Peru 14.2716.0121.1019.1217.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.72 7.34 Peru 7.847.436.768.866.72
Combined First 13 5.09 8.01 Peru 8.986.118.945.0913.46
Pyraminx Final 4 5.32 7.73 Peru 5.327.298.449.687.45
Combined First 4 7.49 8.59 Peru 8.519.187.498.0911.64

Luis Alberto Zeballos del Carpio - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 53.16 1:05.87 Peru 53.1655.03DNF1:21.701:00.87

Marcelo Coayla Talaverano - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 40.94 48.79 Peru 50.2945.0940.9451.8850.98
Pyraminx Combined First 11 12.11 Peru 26.8812.11

Marcelo Ordoñez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 18.73 20.41 Peru 18.7319.0822.9030.0819.26
First 25 21.33 25.19 Peru 25.1921.3328.4424.0926.29

Marco Antonio Benavides Tito - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.50 14.66 Peru 11.5014.8016.4414.6614.51
Second 10 13.73 15.18 Peru 13.8914.9217.8216.7313.73
First 14 12.46 16.19 Peru 12.4615.7818.3514.4319.59

Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.09 14.74 Peru 14.8414.7912.0915.7714.60
Second 4 11.32 12.03 Peru 13.0511.7512.7311.3211.60
First 4 11.13 11.96 Peru 12.2414.2611.2211.1312.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.94 5.19 Peru 5.275.175.605.141.94
Combined First 5 3.97 5.80 Peru 6.693.975.844.88DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.77 50.47 Peru 53.0544.6253.7442.7757.48
Combined First 3 43.60 49.62 Peru 43.6048.1451.7449.0151.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 7 25.62 28.09 Peru 28.7425.6232.1526.8328.70
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:11.83 1:20.67 Peru 1:34.791:20.931:15.491:11.831:25.58
Pyraminx Final 5 7.92 9.84 Peru 7.9211.0511.3310.358.11
Combined First 6 6.63 9.52 Peru 6.6310.779.897.9011.45

Marcos Rodriguez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.06 11.04 Peru 10.0611.2311.7910.1112.34
Second 1 10.37 10.77 Peru 10.7810.9212.7710.6210.37
First 2 9.80 11.63 Peru 9.8012.0610.8911.9314.43

Maria Eugenia Palaco Chayña - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 1:30.14 1:38.26 Peru 1:31.822:36.111:30.141:40.461:42.51

Mauricio Alejandro Valencia Bellido - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 43.95 53.94 Peru 54.6352.4954.6943.9556.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 21 16.57 Peru 16.5721.92

Natán Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 15.65 17.79 Peru 15.6516.9221.0117.3019.16
Second 14 14.66 15.67 Peru 15.5014.6615.9015.6218.75
First 13 14.35 16.04 Peru 15.0318.1514.3516.9716.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:14.89 DNF Peru 1:17.891:14.89DNF

Percy David Davalos Salas - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 12.15 15.45 Peru 14.4417.2322.1014.6812.15
Second 18 11.41 18.35 Peru 19.1320.1211.4119.4216.50
First 16 13.94 17.04 Peru 16.7115.6013.9418.8220.66

Rachel Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.95 11.61 Peru 10.8412.9212.219.9511.78
Second 6 8.90 12.20 Peru 11.1519.6713.468.9012.00
First 1 8.24 11.33 Peru 9.2514.268.2411.8512.89

Renato Rodriguez Cuñas - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 25.51 31.66 Peru 34.4330.8829.7834.3225.51
First 26 25.88 28.79 Peru 28.7225.8835.7130.4127.25

Rodrigo Ugarte - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.47 12.77 Bolivia 13.3911.4711.9713.0113.34
Second 7 11.92 13.26 Bolivia 14.3911.9214.3612.6512.77
First 5 11.33 12.08 Bolivia 12.5313.9511.7811.3311.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.57 5.05 Bolivia 4.317.076.754.102.57
Combined First 12 5.47 7.73 Bolivia 5.4711.567.085.8510.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.29 45.89 Bolivia 47.4637.2947.7746.0744.14
Combined First 1 37.00 40.96 Bolivia 40.0042.6137.0046.8240.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.91 18.78 Bolivia 19.5622.0318.8417.9416.91
Combined First 2 19.06 19.94 Bolivia 20.9419.0620.9419.6519.23
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:05.09 1:12.80 Bolivia 1:14.231:05.091:10.821:13.341:25.59
Pyraminx Final 1 3.97 4.52 Bolivia 5.133.974.384.844.35
Combined First 1 3.31 5.32 Bolivia 5.624.425.995.913.31

Rodrigo Zarate - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.98 13.63 Peru 12.2413.9914.6615.3011.98
Second 16 13.47 16.30 Peru 15.9716.9815.9621.0313.47
First 8 13.14 14.21 Peru 14.4217.6513.1413.3614.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.57 4.33 Peru 4.404.486.504.123.57
Combined First 3 2.69 4.88 Peru 4.832.698.034.884.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 54.87 59.70 Peru 54.8758.381:02.7258.001:05.43
Combined First 6 52.96 57.46 Peru 1:00.7556.7659.1756.4452.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 55.03 DNF Peru 55.0359.06DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.91 19.63 Peru 17.4821.2221.0716.9120.34
Combined First 3 16.22 20.78 Peru 22.5516.2219.6423.1520.16
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:40.46 Peru 1:40.462:01.47
Pyraminx Final 6 7.93 9.94 Peru 12.818.2911.0910.457.93
Combined First 5 6.31 8.63 Peru 6.316.3417.3312.337.22

Said Rafael Chihuantito Molina - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 46.40 59.47 Peru 56.1755.281:07.981:06.9546.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 22 19.15 Peru 19.1528.06
Pyraminx Combined First 16 15.15 Peru 15.1522.21

Sebastián Gutiérrez Lizárraga - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 48.69 55.11 Peru 48.6957.7849.401:03.3358.16

Sergio Antonio Vilca Guevara - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 18.39 24.57 Peru 31.6818.3927.2625.9620.49
First 33 30.46 36.74 Peru 30.4634.1243.5132.6049.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 17 7.42 11.43 Peru 7.428.279.8716.4516.14

Sidane Nauca - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 45.58 48.35 Peru 48.9349.9446.1945.58DNF

Xin Zhang (张欣) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 1:43.09 2:50.34 China 3:55.651:55.712:39.661:43.09DNS

Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 15.53 20.86 Peru 22.0321.7618.7825.2615.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 7 3.65 6.42 Peru 10.183.658.086.594.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 41.36 DNF Peru 41.36DNFDNF