TCG Spring 2017


Date
Dec 9, 2017
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Tecsup

Address
Hartley 11, José Luis Bustamante y Rivero, Perú
Details

2do piso de la cafetería

Organizer
Natán Riggenbach
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact
nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Información detallada en las otras pestañas.

Events
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/3 (Peruvian Sol).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Rodriguez 10.06 11.04 Peru 10.0611.2311.7910.1112.34
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.35 11.06 Peru 11.3411.219.3510.9711.01
3 Rachel Riggenbach 9.95 11.61 Peru 10.8412.9212.219.9511.78
4 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 11.49 12.34 Peru 14.9512.7311.8711.4912.42
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.47 12.77 Bolivia 13.3911.4711.9713.0113.34
6 Jael Riggenbach 12.27 13.49 Peru 13.6712.2713.3413.7513.45
7 Rodrigo Zarate 11.98 13.63 Peru 12.2413.9914.6615.3011.98
8 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 11.66 14.21 Peru 14.2413.9211.6614.4614.91
9 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 13.77 14.58 Bolivia 14.9514.4814.3113.7715.73
10 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 11.50 14.66 Peru 11.5014.8016.4414.6614.51
11 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique 12.59 14.68 Peru 15.4414.0914.5016.2012.59
12 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 12.09 14.74 Peru 14.8414.7912.0915.7714.60
13 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 13.14 15.31 Peru 15.6416.7514.9415.3513.14
14 Percy David Davalos Salas 12.15 15.45 Peru 14.4417.2322.1014.6812.15
15 Helar Gomez Chalco 16.62 17.01 Peru 17.5817.1416.6216.6517.24
16 Elias Nathaniel Paliza Indacochea 14.89 17.36 Peru 20.1115.6216.3914.8920.07
17 Natán Riggenbach 15.65 17.79 Peru 15.6516.9221.0117.3019.16
18 Alexander Esquivel 16.01 20.44 Peru 20.0418.8023.4322.4716.01

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Rodriguez 10.37 10.77 Peru 10.7810.9212.7710.6210.37
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.36 11.14 Peru 10.819.3610.8012.0211.82
3 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 10.06 11.30 Peru 11.3012.3013.8710.3110.06
4 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 11.32 12.03 Peru 13.0511.7512.7311.3211.60
5 Jael Riggenbach 10.73 12.07 Peru 10.7312.6812.0614.1811.48
6 Rachel Riggenbach 8.90 12.20 Peru 11.1519.6713.468.9012.00
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.92 13.26 Bolivia 14.3911.9214.3612.6512.77
8 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 13.22 13.50 Peru 13.2213.5313.5613.8913.40
9 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique 13.81 14.91 Peru 13.8213.8115.7815.1615.76
10 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 13.73 15.18 Peru 13.8914.9217.8216.7313.73
11 Elias Nathaniel Paliza Indacochea 13.84 15.20 Peru 14.1713.8416.7515.0616.37
12 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 12.29 15.32 Bolivia 14.95DNF12.2917.5713.45
13 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 13.70 15.32 Peru 13.7015.4615.5214.9715.70
14 Natán Riggenbach 14.66 15.67 Peru 15.5014.6615.9015.6218.75
15 Helar Gomez Chalco 13.82 16.28 Peru 16.9616.0915.8013.8217.38
16 Rodrigo Zarate 13.47 16.30 Peru 15.9716.9815.9621.0313.47
17 Alexander Esquivel 15.09 17.51 Peru 17.6718.7917.7017.1715.09
18 Percy David Davalos Salas 11.41 18.35 Peru 19.1320.1211.4119.4216.50
19 Leithian Riggenbach 16.52 18.60 Peru 19.7816.5217.5919.8218.44
20 Marcelo Ordoñez 18.73 20.41 Peru 18.7319.0822.9030.0819.26
21 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 19.07 21.27 Peru 22.7121.2121.6320.9719.07
22 Joaquin Cadillo 18.31 21.62 Peru 22.1922.9628.2518.3119.70
23 Aldair Alex Chalco Tacca 20.00 23.37 Peru 26.4123.7724.4921.8620.00
24 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 16.58 23.81 Peru 18.0725.9128.8716.5827.46
25 Sergio Antonio Vilca Guevara 18.39 24.57 Peru 31.6818.3927.2625.9620.49
26 Katherine Nikole Béjar Román 21.50 25.25 Peru 21.5225.0136.4729.2221.50
27 Emmanuel Samir Galdos Rodriguez 26.90 30.55 Peru 51.7431.7532.8826.9027.02
28 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 21.81 31.04 Peru 51.5927.5621.8139.4626.09
29 Renato Rodriguez Cuñas 25.51 31.66 Peru 34.4330.8829.7834.3225.51
30 Alejandro Emilio Condori Pallardel 25.89 32.76 Peru 37.8037.0425.8931.3429.89
31 Alejandro Oscar Gonzales Torres 30.59 35.45 Peru 35.9645.0430.5937.4032.99
32 Alex Rivera Quispe 37.65 39.84 Peru 42.561:14.8937.9139.0537.65
33 Julio Franccescco Rodriguez Cuñas 35.92 45.50 Peru 37.7636.631:09.911:02.1135.92

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rachel Riggenbach 8.24 11.33 Peru 9.2514.268.2411.8512.89
2 Marcos Rodriguez 9.80 11.63 Peru 9.8012.0610.8911.9314.43
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.66 11.74 Peru 11.5710.6611.2312.4313.01
4 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 11.13 11.96 Peru 12.2414.2611.2211.1312.42
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.33 12.08 Bolivia 12.5313.9511.7811.3311.93
6 Jael Riggenbach 11.44 12.25 Peru 11.4411.4713.2212.07DNF
7 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 11.39 13.24 Peru 13.4714.1212.8411.3913.42
8 Rodrigo Zarate 13.14 14.21 Peru 14.4217.6513.1413.3614.86
9 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 11.31 14.55 Bolivia 12.0816.2815.2823.6411.31
10 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 13.09 14.57 Peru 14.6614.8015.6813.0914.26
11 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 10.90 14.84 Peru 10.9013.3013.1418.0818.24
12 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique 14.16 15.39 Peru 15.1114.1614.2216.8523.57
13 Natán Riggenbach 14.35 16.04 Peru 15.0318.1514.3516.9716.11
14 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 12.46 16.19 Peru 12.4615.7818.3514.4319.59
15 Elias Nathaniel Paliza Indacochea 15.40 16.31 Peru 15.4020.5916.7716.5015.67
16 Percy David Davalos Salas 13.94 17.04 Peru 16.7115.6013.9418.8220.66
17 Leithian Riggenbach 14.27 17.46 Peru 14.2716.0121.1019.1217.24
18 Helar Gomez Chalco 16.26 18.45 Peru 18.0018.2729.9616.2619.07
19 Alexander Esquivel 15.90 19.02 Peru 20.3518.6118.1015.9028.37
20 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 15.53 20.86 Peru 22.0321.7618.7825.2615.53
21 Katherine Nikole Béjar Román 18.23 21.20 Peru 23.4620.1018.2320.0723.43
22 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 18.09 22.50 Peru 21.4924.7229.7918.0921.28
23 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 21.76 23.58 Peru 22.5023.8621.7624.3728.68
24 Javier Riveros Valeriano 19.85 24.36 Peru 19.8521.5832.1229.5122.00
25 Marcelo Ordoñez 21.33 25.19 Peru 25.1921.3328.4424.0926.29
26 Renato Rodriguez Cuñas 25.88 28.79 Peru 28.7225.8835.7130.4127.25
27 Aldair Alex Chalco Tacca 19.15 28.88 Peru 22.5436.5438.2927.5719.15
28 Joaquin Cadillo 25.97 28.96 Peru 25.9726.9335.1927.1232.82
29 Alejandro Oscar Gonzales Torres 28.02 29.09 Peru 29.1734.6928.4429.6528.02
30 Emmanuel Samir Galdos Rodriguez 25.95 29.18 Peru 25.9835.4628.3933.1825.95
31 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 23.53 29.33 Peru 29.0628.9123.5330.2030.01
32 Alejandro Emilio Condori Pallardel 31.36 32.91 Peru 32.3431.3632.0442.4534.36
33 Sergio Antonio Vilca Guevara 30.46 36.74 Peru 30.4634.1243.5132.6049.98
34 Alex Rivera Quispe 30.38 38.94 Peru 30.3844.1638.8933.7644.95
35 Julio Franccescco Rodriguez Cuñas 35.34 43.94 Peru 37.1636.4158.2635.341:05.31
36 Jhon David Calcina Ramos 37.33 46.51 Peru 40.2152.7237.3350.9748.34
37 Sidane Nauca 45.58 48.35 Peru 48.9349.9446.1945.58DNF
38 Marcelo Coayla Talaverano 40.94 48.79 Peru 50.2945.0940.9451.8850.98
39 Fabio Delgado de la Flor Rivera 47.92 49.49 Peru 47.9248.2151.3648.9052.51
40 Daira Quispe Cusilayme 44.10 52.61 Peru 44.1054.7651.9551.121:01.78
41 Mauricio Alejandro Valencia Bellido 43.95 53.94 Peru 54.6352.4954.6943.9556.60
42 Sebastián Gutiérrez Lizárraga 48.69 55.11 Peru 48.6957.7849.401:03.3358.16
43 Said Rafael Chihuantito Molina 46.40 59.47 Peru 56.1755.281:07.981:06.9546.40
44 Luis Alberto Zeballos del Carpio 53.16 1:05.87 Peru 53.1655.03DNF1:21.701:00.87
45 Maria Eugenia Palaco Chayña 1:30.14 1:38.26 Peru 1:31.822:36.111:30.141:40.461:42.51
46 Xin Zhang (张欣) 1:43.09 2:50.34 China 3:55.651:55.712:39.661:43.09DNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.52 3.31 Peru 3.665.153.462.522.80
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 2.77 3.54 Peru 3.664.114.022.942.77
3 Rodrigo Zarate 3.57 4.33 Peru 4.404.486.504.123.57
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 2.57 5.05 Bolivia 4.317.076.754.102.57
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3.45 5.13 Bolivia 5.329.115.015.073.45
6 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 1.94 5.19 Peru 5.275.175.605.141.94
7 Helar Gomez Chalco 2.69 6.01 Peru 5.836.555.657.482.69
8 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 5.41 6.79 Peru 6.516.936.935.417.12
9 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 2.56 7.07 Peru 6.699.7610.404.762.56
10 Leithian Riggenbach 6.72 7.34 Peru 7.847.436.768.866.72
11 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique 3.78 8.64 Peru 10.668.9810.846.293.78
12 Alejandro Oscar Gonzales Torres 6.88 8.74 Peru 10.307.0512.376.888.86

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.91 3.22 Peru 3.013.053.602.915.58
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 2.90 3.75 Peru 3.982.906.214.203.08
3 Rodrigo Zarate 2.69 4.88 Peru 4.832.698.034.884.93
4 Helar Gomez Chalco 3.51 5.21 Peru 6.855.013.514.156.48
5 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 3.97 5.80 Peru 6.693.975.844.88DNF
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.17 6.36 Bolivia 7.605.176.016.406.67
7 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 3.65 6.42 Peru 10.183.658.086.594.59
8 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 5.87 6.63 Peru 7.575.886.445.8712.92
9 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 3.15 7.09 Peru 6.853.158.52DNF5.91
10 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique 5.93 7.35 Peru 8.325.93DNF7.276.47
11 Alejandro Oscar Gonzales Torres 5.68 7.61 Peru 8.125.688.865.8611.27
12 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.47 7.73 Bolivia 5.4711.567.085.8510.25
13 Leithian Riggenbach 5.09 8.01 Peru 8.986.118.945.0913.46
14 Joaquin Cadillo 3.64 8.39 Peru 10.253.648.867.149.16
15 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 3.60 8.97 Peru 9.583.608.139.209.65
16 Julio Franccescco Rodriguez Cuñas 8.70 11.28 Peru 8.7011.3811.5810.8826.06
17 Sergio Antonio Vilca Guevara 7.42 11.43 Peru 7.428.279.8716.4516.14
18 Javier Riveros Valeriano 7.99 12.91 Peru 14.657.9916.9710.8413.25
19 Alex Rivera Quispe 9.17 20.67 Peru 9.17DNF16.2429.8515.93
20 Fabio Delgado de la Flor Rivera 10.03 Peru 14.6210.03
21 Mauricio Alejandro Valencia Bellido 16.57 Peru 16.5721.92
22 Said Rafael Chihuantito Molina 19.15 Peru 19.1528.06

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 41.41 45.31 Bolivia 41.4146.3544.2850.2145.29
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 40.09 45.68 Peru 42.9740.0951.6644.3849.68
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 37.29 45.89 Bolivia 47.4637.2947.7746.0744.14
4 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 42.77 50.47 Peru 53.0544.6253.7442.7757.48
5 Rodrigo Zarate 54.87 59.70 Peru 54.8758.381:02.7258.001:05.43
6 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 42.74 DNF Peru DNFDNF52.4849.1642.74

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 37.00 40.96 Bolivia 40.0042.6137.0046.8240.27
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 40.24 46.77 Bolivia 50.7053.2540.5149.0940.24
3 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 43.60 49.62 Peru 43.6048.1451.7449.0151.71
4 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 47.60 49.63 Peru 48.5647.7755.3352.5747.60
5 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 38.73 50.24 Peru 53.1152.7038.7344.901:48.29
6 Rodrigo Zarate 52.96 57.46 Peru 1:00.7556.7659.1756.4452.96
7 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique 1:00.58 1:12.92 Peru 1:12.011:06.331:25.411:20.431:00.58
8 Joaquin Cadillo 1:51.44 Peru 1:53.771:51.44

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jael Riggenbach 37.92 DNF Peru 37.9251.16DNF
2 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 41.36 DNF Peru 41.36DNFDNF
3 Rodrigo Zarate 55.03 DNF Peru 55.0359.06DNF
4 Natán Riggenbach 1:14.89 DNF Peru 1:17.891:14.89DNF
5 Helar Gomez Chalco 3:49.99 DNF Peru DNF3:49.99DNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 13.57 17.39 Peru 20.6116.8317.3713.5717.98
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 16.91 18.78 Bolivia 19.5622.0318.8417.9416.91
3 Rodrigo Zarate 16.91 19.63 Peru 17.4821.2221.0716.9120.34
4 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 20.00 22.31 Peru 20.0021.2726.1424.8620.79
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 20.97 22.81 Bolivia 23.1121.9226.6123.4120.97
6 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 23.40 24.09 Peru 23.4023.9623.6424.6736.83

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 12.71 18.49 Peru 14.9723.3017.19DNF12.71
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 19.06 19.94 Bolivia 20.9419.0620.9419.6519.23
3 Rodrigo Zarate 16.22 20.78 Peru 22.5516.2219.6423.1520.16
4 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 18.05 23.37 Peru 18.0521.6323.2625.2128.49
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 21.91 25.05 Bolivia 30.2721.9122.7628.0724.31
6 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 24.55 25.92 Peru 30.8125.2626.6625.8524.55
7 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 25.62 28.09 Peru 28.7425.6232.1526.8328.70
8 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique 24.89 31.08 Peru 24.8935.2330.3027.7136.62
9 Helar Gomez Chalco 21.95 34.83 Peru 21.9531.4834.9638.0446.25
10 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 27.97 35.34 Peru 36.6133.6727.9735.7443.88
11 Alejandro Oscar Gonzales Torres 44.51 Peru 44.5148.98

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:05.09 1:12.80 Bolivia 1:14.231:05.091:10.821:13.341:25.59
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 1:14.14 1:16.86 Peru 1:20.641:15.571:14.361:14.141:20.90
3 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 1:11.83 1:20.67 Peru 1:34.791:20.931:15.491:11.831:25.58
4 Alfredo Jhohanson Rios 1:11.20 1:24.87 Peru DNF1:16.111:33.111:25.401:11.20
5 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique 1:24.94 1:36.30 Peru 1:31.891:44.361:32.652:02.111:24.94
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:35.06 1:40.64 Bolivia 1:37.211:35.061:44.451:40.251:46.67
7 Rodrigo Zarate 1:40.46 Peru 1:40.462:01.47

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.97 4.52 Bolivia 5.133.974.384.844.35
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.95 5.80 Bolivia 5.924.996.508.334.95
3 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 5.24 6.00 Peru 5.246.056.995.336.63
4 Leithian Riggenbach 5.32 7.73 Peru 5.327.298.449.687.45
5 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 7.92 9.84 Peru 7.9211.0511.3310.358.11
6 Rodrigo Zarate 7.93 9.94 Peru 12.818.2911.0910.457.93

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.31 5.32 Bolivia 5.624.425.995.913.31
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.77 5.43 Bolivia 7.754.776.365.024.91
3 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 6.81 7.62 Peru 7.226.818.2510.337.38
4 Leithian Riggenbach 7.49 8.59 Peru 8.519.187.498.0911.64
5 Rodrigo Zarate 6.31 8.63 Peru 6.316.3417.3312.337.22
6 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 6.63 9.52 Peru 6.6310.779.897.9011.45
7 Helar Gomez Chalco 7.54 9.66 Peru 7.5413.0110.889.278.84
8 Joaquin Cadillo 8.04 12.94 Peru 8.0413.7312.1514.4012.93
9 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 10.92 Peru 12.6510.92
10 Alejandro Oscar Gonzales Torres 11.88 Peru 14.4111.88
11 Marcelo Coayla Talaverano 12.11 Peru 26.8812.11
12 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique 12.13 Peru 12.13DNF
13 Julio Franccescco Rodriguez Cuñas 13.62 Peru 13.6221.40
14 Fabio Delgado de la Flor Rivera 13.76 Peru 13.7618.90
15 Jhon David Calcina Ramos 14.99 Peru 14.9923.71
16 Said Rafael Chihuantito Molina 15.15 Peru 15.1522.21