TCG Lima 2014


Date
Sep 6 - 7, 2014
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Palacio de la Juventud

Address
Av. Universitaria 2086, Los Olivos – Lima
Details

Sábado en la biblioteca, domingo en el 3er piso.

Website
TCG Lima 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

Alexander Esquivel

Information

Por favor leer toda la información en la web oficial.

Events
Competitors
83
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 10.45 10.64 Peru 10.4511.2510.7110.7110.51
2 Angel Anampa 10.71 10.86 Peru 13.2910.7311.0510.8010.71
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 11.26 12.72 Peru 13.5214.4411.2612.7811.86

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastián Edgard Cárdenas 2.70 4.47 Peru 5.354.675.852.703.40
2 Antonio Aranda 3.93 4.72 Peru 3.934.654.425.085.16
3 Carlos Moreno 2.78 4.98 Peru 6.336.235.362.783.34

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 36.64 42.86 Peru 40.2046.2436.6442.1346.49
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 43.83 50.87 Peru 51.6052.7854.6148.2343.83
3 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 40.66 51.22 Peru 54.6150.3250.0853.2740.66

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 1:34.38 1:39.49 Peru 1:41.722:04.541:42.161:34.381:34.58
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1:32.01 1:46.33 Peru 2:08.681:54.421:32.011:40.931:43.64

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3:32.83 3:43.17 Peru 3:58.213:32.833:38.47
2 Noel Yzaguirre 3:26.30 4:14.26 Peru 3:26.304:49.354:27.13
3 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 4:37.56 4:47.43 Peru 4:45.164:37.564:59.57

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noel Yzaguirre 5:44.25 6:01.54 Peru 6:03.085:44.256:17.29
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 7:42.82 Peru 7:42.82

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 34.59 NR 37.39 NR Peru 38.7234.5938.85
2 Gianfranco Huanqui 42.49 51.37 Peru 49.4642.491:02.15
3 Natán Riggenbach 1:27.80 DNF Peru DNFDNF1:27.80

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 14.70 17.26 NR Peru 14.7016.7519.7215.4519.59
2 Vladimir De la Torre 17.80 19.70 Peru 20.5118.0921.3820.5117.80
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 17.97 20.84 Peru 25.7321.8520.6717.9720.00

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 56.98 NR 1:01.97 NR Peru 1:09.4356.9859.161:04.181:02.58
2 Angel Anampa 1:11.61 1:15.15 Peru 1:17.551:13.591:11.611:14.301:19.36
3 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 1:35.07 1:50.07 Peru 1:44.852:44.551:57.291:35.071:48.06

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio Aranda 3.91 6.00 Peru DNF7.373.914.506.13
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.62 6.19 Peru 6.217.575.884.626.49
3 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 4.68 6.79 Peru 6.207.137.054.6811.24

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 5.26 5.94 Peru 5.965.465.266.40DNF
2 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 6.52 6.87 Peru 6.717.147.936.526.77
3 Jose Abanto Ortiz 8.23 9.63 Peru 9.249.6210.0410.668.23

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 16/19 53:33 SAR Peru 16/19 53:33