TCG Arequipa 2014


Date
Aug 30, 2014
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Parque Lambramani

Address
Av. Lambramani 325
Website
TCG Arequipa 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

Tienda de Cubos The Cube Girls

Information

El I Interescolar de Speedcubing será parte de este torneo, pero sus resultados no son parte de los resultados oficiales.

Events
Competitors
49
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.68 11.30 Peru 9.7817.6613.5210.598.68
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.86 12.95 Peru 12.3314.6711.8415.1510.86
3 Rachel Riggenbach 14.38 15.80 Peru 17.4715.8016.0614.3815.53
4 Jael Riggenbach 11.79 15.83 Peru 11.7923.2215.0016.1316.35
5 Dewin Berdejo 13.33 17.08 Peru 17.8318.6716.1117.2913.33
6 Sebastián Benites Wong 15.46 17.30 Peru 17.3718.2415.4616.3021.07
7 Natán Riggenbach 15.77 17.58 Peru 16.7517.9418.0615.7718.46
8 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 15.66 18.46 Peru 19.9715.6617.5121.1317.91
9 Hector Huanqque 15.09 18.64 Peru 23.1619.2417.3319.3615.09
10 Marcelo Ordoñez 15.90 19.19 Peru 21.7418.6915.9022.2617.13
11 Yony Pampa Adco 17.94 19.39 Peru 17.9420.2518.1422.0319.78
12 Marcos Rodriguez 16.48 19.98 Peru 20.9720.6916.4818.2921.71
13 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 18.08 21.48 Peru 20.4418.0822.8821.1324.84
14 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 19.66 21.67 Peru 19.6631.0421.1321.3322.54
15 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 16.75 22.16 Peru 25.6118.3222.5616.75DNF
16 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 18.61 22.52 Peru 20.0719.9418.6127.8727.56
17 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 20.23 23.57 Peru 27.4820.23DNF21.6721.56
18 Erland Fuentes Ramos 20.35 23.81 Peru 20.3525.0125.7624.0522.37
19 Diego César Paredes Espinoza 22.77 23.86 Peru 24.5322.7724.6023.3323.73
20 Renzo Neyra 22.76 24.30 Peru 24.8124.2523.8426.2922.76
21 Jiordy Riveros 20.56 24.42 Peru 24.3523.4920.5625.4126.32
22 Jorge Manuel Martinez Llerena 22.09 24.84 Peru 26.1122.0922.7925.6328.37
23 Arturo Casas Arenas 20.92 25.53 Peru 20.9221.6024.1842.7230.80
24 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 22.86 25.65 Peru 25.1825.9128.9222.8625.85
25 Adriana Sofia Rodriguez Lopez 19.82 25.90 Peru 27.9125.2619.8224.5439.60
26 Christian Collado Calderón 20.17 25.92 Peru 20.1723.9127.8430.5026.01
27 David Peñalva Fernandez 23.18 26.63 Peru 39.4423.1826.1227.4526.32
28 Julio Yauri Ituccayasi 21.39 27.28 Peru 27.5321.3926.3427.96DNF
29 Sebastian Carrera 19.17 31.00 Peru 32.8729.2719.1730.87DNF
30 Victor Teves 27.60 32.06 Peru 35.7731.2940.2727.6029.13
31 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 30.39 33.26 Peru 34.9436.6531.9030.3932.94
32 Yanira Ines Taco Valer 28.99 34.18 Peru 32.1336.4934.9935.4328.99
33 Keving Colque 30.79 35.20 Peru 37.9030.7935.9532.1137.54
34 Leithian Riggenbach 28.14 36.84 Peru 28.14DNF36.2739.3834.87
35 Manuel Medina Delgado 31.42 36.88 Peru 36.2431.4235.6744.0838.73
36 Angel José Sucapuca Díaz 32.76 39.62 Peru 45.5538.8440.3332.7639.70
37 Carlos Fabian Arteaga Peña 37.44 39.72 Peru 37.4440.3040.2738.60DNF
38 Juan Carlos Pampa 36.63 40.55 Peru 42.9140.5338.2243.6636.63
39 Miguel Angel Cristobal 32.96 41.21 Peru 32.9640.1737.77DNF45.68
40 Fabricio Jesús Rivera Arana 41.19 46.09 Peru 44.38DNF44.3041.1949.59
41 Kenji Almonte 42.84 48.06 Peru 56.0342.8446.7952.8944.51
42 Aarom Cornejo 43.32 48.87 Peru 43.3250.4146.5949.6052.65
43 Junior Narro 44.09 51.71 Peru 44.0957.5952.8855.5146.73
44 Kenny Zapana Quispe 35.90 53.07 Peru 57.6948.0935.901:18.5153.42
45 Maru Riggenbach 50.00 1:02.98 Peru 1:03.951:02.221:02.771:06.1850.00
46 Oscar Quispe Yaco 1:06.47 1:17.21 Peru 1:06.472:09.461:24.401:18.371:08.87
47 Alejandro Edmundo Andres Barrios Rocha 1:16.70 1:27.64 Peru 1:16.701:34.241:26.401:49.341:22.29
48 Mónica Simmons 1:32.28 DNF United States DNF1:32.281:38.441:34.01DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.13 11.22 Peru 12.6411.0211.3711.279.13
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.69 12.23 Peru 13.5312.8310.6912.3011.57
3 Rachel Riggenbach 11.82 14.18 Peru 13.8818.8911.8214.4814.17
4 Dewin Berdejo 14.31 15.55 Peru 17.2014.3115.2715.6415.73
5 Sebastián Benites Wong 14.35 16.04 Peru 14.3514.6916.8325.1416.61
6 Jael Riggenbach 16.69 17.39 Peru 17.7017.1918.7917.2816.69
7 Natán Riggenbach 15.31 17.46 Peru 17.6519.0919.0315.3115.70
8 Marcelo Ordoñez 15.70 18.41 Peru 15.7023.1419.5419.7515.94
9 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 15.79 20.24 Peru 21.3518.6720.7115.7923.40
10 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 17.34 20.29 Peru 20.1224.9822.9517.8017.34
11 Yony Pampa Adco 17.46 20.30 Peru 23.6728.4518.8317.4618.39
12 Hector Huanqque 19.06 20.47 Peru 19.0625.9619.0619.3622.99
13 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 19.69 20.97 Peru 20.9619.9721.9719.6923.10
14 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 18.91 21.15 Peru 19.5924.5623.6018.9120.27
15 Jiordy Riveros 17.18 22.43 Peru 20.6121.2917.1825.3827.14
16 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 18.81 22.51 Peru 25.7823.9018.8123.0220.62
17 Marcos Rodriguez 15.11 22.78 Peru 22.3223.1240.8322.9015.11
18 Renzo Neyra 20.44 23.18 Peru 29.1622.8325.9320.7720.44
19 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 18.09 23.58 Peru 22.5025.1224.4423.7918.09
20 Jorge Manuel Martinez Llerena 21.15 24.67 Peru 21.1521.9724.4929.5027.55
21 Erland Fuentes Ramos 17.62 24.89 Peru 28.1735.0319.5826.9117.62
22 Arturo Casas Arenas 19.40 25.17 Peru 27.2526.8321.9419.4026.75
23 Diego César Paredes Espinoza 19.35 25.18 Peru 20.2722.4632.811:12.3519.35
24 Christian Collado Calderón 24.54 26.77 Peru 24.5424.7529.6328.7826.79
25 Julio Yauri Ituccayasi 25.93 28.68 Peru 36.9029.6725.9330.1826.19

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.14 11.54 Peru 12.3210.1410.8014.3211.49
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.38 13.03 Peru 9.3912.859.38DNF16.85
3 Rachel Riggenbach 11.59 14.47 Peru 11.5913.0915.2515.0716.27
4 Jael Riggenbach 12.84 16.32 Peru 12.8415.5218.5615.4717.98
5 Hector Huanqque 13.12 17.28 Peru 17.7313.1217.0817.0220.89
6 Sebastián Benites Wong 14.70 17.29 Peru 14.7016.7717.3817.7119.11
7 Natán Riggenbach 11.48 17.33 Peru 17.7718.6219.5811.4815.61
8 Marcelo Ordoñez 16.00 17.48 Peru 20.1817.4216.0017.2317.80
9 Dewin Berdejo 12.67 18.08 Peru 19.4018.3812.6716.4520.04
10 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 17.54 19.81 Peru 20.1121.0217.5418.3121.47
11 Yony Pampa Adco 18.83 21.59 Peru 18.8321.1623.9119.7025.49
12 Jiordy Riveros 18.51 21.68 Peru 18.5119.8120.4724.8224.77
13 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 18.03 21.81 Peru 23.5721.8118.0322.8120.82
14 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 19.03 22.52 Peru 25.3719.0324.7920.7022.08
15 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 20.62 23.29 Peru 20.6221.3629.0724.8923.61
16 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 18.28 24.74 Peru 23.5325.8718.2824.8235.05

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.75 3.85 Peru 4.723.142.753.686.49
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.84 4.77 Peru 5.382.844.714.864.74
3 Yony Pampa Adco 6.05 6.82 Peru 6.546.8212.356.057.11
4 Adriana Sofia Rodriguez Lopez 3.80 7.14 Peru 6.733.809.596.917.78
5 Hector Huanqque 5.75 7.31 Peru 9.287.217.145.757.59
6 Sebastián Benites Wong 4.89 7.35 Peru 8.2611.556.117.694.89
7 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 6.98 7.60 Peru 8.138.436.987.017.65
8 Marcelo Ordoñez 7.00 8.05 Peru 7.327.008.438.4113.58
9 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 6.06 8.51 Peru 12.5413.936.226.066.78
10 Christian Collado Calderón 6.89 9.04 Peru 17.467.558.7510.826.89
11 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 5.20 10.72 Peru 18.475.207.6710.1814.31
12 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 6.92 12.70 Peru 10.8415.7814.3212.956.92
13 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 9.60 12.97 Peru 11.589.6015.4511.8725.07

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.25 3.59 Peru 3.774.213.553.253.44
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.57 4.36 Peru 3.993.575.614.564.53
3 Marcelo Ordoñez 5.40 5.70 Peru 5.615.409.095.915.57
4 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 5.03 6.25 Peru 5.895.037.057.295.81
5 Hector Huanqque 5.00 6.65 Peru 7.345.006.665.948.39
6 Sebastián Benites Wong 6.71 7.32 Peru 6.717.396.7911.757.78
7 Yony Pampa Adco 3.24 7.69 Peru 8.057.719.323.247.32

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 37.75 39.52 NR Peru 37.7540.7438.5947.5139.23
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 47.62 55.96 Peru DNF58.3149.7147.6259.86
3 Dewin Berdejo 55.50 1:03.90 Peru 1:05.301:03.4355.501:07.451:02.96
4 Marcelo Ordoñez 1:02.19 1:14.39 Peru 1:04.231:22.231:19.191:19.741:02.19
5 Hector Huanqque 1:05.92 1:18.50 Peru 1:36.811:23.811:15.341:05.921:16.34
6 Julio Machaca Perez 1:13.98 1:21.78 Peru 1:26.521:30.071:13.981:17.521:21.29
7 Christian Collado Calderón 1:15.44 1:25.13 Peru 1:26.421:32.871:16.091:15.441:35.36
8 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 1:27.26 1:36.50 Peru 1:27.261:32.631:53.991:28.951:47.92
9 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 1:37.24 2:00.71 Peru 2:08.351:37.24DNF1:40.842:12.94
10 Yony Pampa Adco 1:36.02 2:06.32 Peru 2:08.621:54.76DNF1:36.022:15.58

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 40.25 45.52 Peru 46.7446.3946.4540.2543.71
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 40.17 51.19 Peru 40.1750.2151.8554.8051.52
3 Hector Huanqque 57.33 1:04.76 Peru 1:03.631:09.831:05.481:05.1857.33
4 Dewin Berdejo 1:00.92 1:08.15 Peru 1:11.081:05.361:11.951:00.921:08.00
5 Marcelo Ordoñez 1:04.16 1:16.15 Peru DNF1:14.031:20.271:04.161:14.15
6 Julio Machaca Perez 1:06.58 1:20.07 Peru 1:15.141:06.581:28.571:22.271:22.79

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Natán Riggenbach 1:35.30 DNF Peru 1:35.30DNFDNF
2 Julio Machaca Perez 4:05.07 DNF Peru DNFDNF4:05.07
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6:32.99 DNF Peru DNFDNF6:32.99
4 Dewin Berdejo DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 Jael Riggenbach DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 17.00 19.84 Peru 22.4021.5419.3217.0018.66
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 17.01 20.31 Peru 17.0120.7723.3718.8421.33
3 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 28.29 30.22 Peru 30.9229.7935.4929.9628.29
4 Dewin Berdejo 25.42 30.65 Peru 31.0838.3129.4825.4231.40
5 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 40.40 52.90 Peru 1:04.3940.4049.4344.881:06.46
6 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 50.83 52.94 Peru 50.8352.50DNF52.6053.72
7 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 53.83 1:07.42 Peru 1:06.961:15.6759.64DNF53.83

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:13.23 1:15.26 Peru 1:18.241:13.751:13.231:19.591:13.80
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:16.22 1:26.68 Peru 1:34.671:16.221:27.901:27.881:24.26