Sydney Autumn 2016


Date
May 8, 2016
City
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Venue

University of New South Wales

Address
Sam Cracknell Pavilion, Kensington NSW 2052
Website
Sydney Autumn 2016 website
Contact

raymond.tianyu.li@gmail.com

WCA Delegate
Ray Li
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
67
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jayden McNeill won with an average of 9.01 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vincent Wong finished second (9.85) and Kirt Protacio finished third (10.04).

Oceanian records: Jayden McNeill‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 27.12 (single).

Akito Nipatcharoen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 23.27 25.26 Australia 23.7726.7331.9225.2723.27

Alex Chan Cheuk Yee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 22.19 24.97 Australia 32.9325.2324.2322.1925.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.54 15.35 Australia DNF14.0921.866.5410.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 51.03 Australia 51.031:02.16

Alex Tedeschi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.97 14.48 Australia 11.9715.9712.4615.5815.40
First round 19 13.59 15.69 Australia 13.5915.5015.7415.8316.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.29 4.14 Australia 4.354.133.293.955.20
Second round 2 2.84 3.72 Australia 3.994.144.023.162.84
First round 8 3.81 4.45 Australia 5.594.123.814.354.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:02.59 1:04.92 Australia 1:12.211:02.591:07.011:03.181:04.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 33.33 35.23 Australia 35.4335.3435.6333.3334.91
Pyraminx First round 9 9.61 10.49 Australia 10.039.859.6111.5812.11

Andrew Pines - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 23.12 25.65 Australia 25.2423.1225.3232.7726.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.78 6.48 Australia 7.915.786.406.506.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:57.86 Australia 1:59.341:57.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 1:17.81 Australia 1:17.811:24.02
Pyraminx Final 8 8.14 10.48 Australia 11.1610.198.1412.2610.10
First round 8 8.04 10.34 Australia 9.8410.1512.758.0411.03

Angus Cosgrove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 26.81 36.00 Australia 39.7838.0936.1433.7726.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.91 9.31 Australia 12.579.387.919.419.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 33 14.49 17.26 Australia 19.3916.8414.4915.5521.19

Axel Weiley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 23.40 27.27 Australia 23.4025.4029.5727.8028.62

Brad Baskin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 22.08 27.77 Australia 29.3828.9025.2522.0829.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.42 8.97 Australia 7.826.429.4712.219.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 1:10.55 Australia 1:10.551:14.65
Pyraminx First round 44 42.40 57.34 Australia 42.4044.7958.581:08.66DNF

Bradley Speed - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.24 17.11 Australia 18.7016.4015.2416.2237.96
First round 12 11.29 14.26 Australia 14.6616.0511.2914.7313.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.27 6.73 Australia 4.736.688.794.2736.63
First round 5 2.86 4.06 Australia 2.864.024.4613.153.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 57.46 1:04.03 Australia 1:05.151:00.9557.461:11.521:05.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.74 29.89 Australia 33.9436.2724.7426.6529.09
Pyraminx First round 16 7.15 12.20 Australia 12.7812.8611.5012.337.15

Brandon Yan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 32.52 36.22 Australia 32.52DNF39.1833.2836.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.30 10.04 Australia 14.007.3010.518.8710.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:45.19 Australia 1:45.19DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 37 15.01 19.58 Australia 17.2620.1826.6421.2915.01

Brendan Fraser - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 25.37 28.38 Australia 30.8435.2725.8925.3728.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.12 10.53 Australia 8.129.6711.5510.3712.65
Pyraminx First round 30 13.77 16.65 Australia 14.8413.7717.3417.7718.03

Caleb Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 10.18 13.61 Australia 14.6613.9910.1812.9813.85
First round 17 11.96 15.17 Australia 16.8315.5411.9613.13DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.80 3.06 Australia 3.203.251.803.022.96
Second round 6 3.27 4.39 Australia 4.333.2723.584.324.53
First round 2 2.55 2.94 Australia 2.553.353.142.982.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:03.17 1:12.27 Australia DNF1:03.171:07.421:18.551:10.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 30.13 30.84 Australia 31.1730.5830.7739.9830.13
Pyraminx First round 21 9.03 13.07 Australia 14.3811.889.0336.5612.96

Carson Helmer - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 21.43 24.89 United States 28.0725.4221.4322.1527.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.59 9.90 United States 8.599.8410.439.4319.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:27.76 1:45.19 United States 1:27.761:31.041:49.49DNF1:55.03
Pyraminx First round 12 8.99 11.12 United States 9.338.9911.2612.7613.30

Charlie Orchard - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 37.46 40.78 Australia 42.2542.0337.4638.2042.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 11.57 13.02 Australia 12.8813.7912.38DNF11.57

Chris Cheah - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 23.39 28.30 Australia 24.5031.5528.8435.8323.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.30 10.71 Australia 11.728.3812.3912.045.30

Daniel Poole - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 22.28 24.35 United Kingdom 23.4331.7222.7522.2826.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.89 8.96 United Kingdom 7.318.5211.056.89DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:37.63 United Kingdom 1:41.791:37.63
Pyraminx First round 27 8.71 15.46 United Kingdom 12.9215.828.7117.6331.17

Daniel Zhang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 37.58 39.74 Australia 38.9337.5838.03DNF42.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.11 7.15 Australia 6.117.247.087.257.14
Pyraminx First round 31 11.27 17.00 Australia 16.9911.2717.5816.4320.01

Danny Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 25.21 27.36 Australia 27.69DNF27.0927.3025.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.21 7.10 Australia DNF6.216.897.676.75

David Wassef - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 27.66 32.77 Australia 32.8334.9027.6630.58DNF

Denton Kev - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 20.91 25.94 Australia 23.8027.1920.9146.8926.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.92 6.56 Australia 6.237.085.926.377.18

Edbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 15.09 17.52 Australia 16.7515.0921.8420.1515.67
First round 14 13.72 14.79 Australia 16.8814.1713.7215.1415.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.33 6.25 Australia DNF4.338.254.945.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:02.16 1:14.68 Australia 1:15.811:28.421:22.931:05.301:02.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:10.14 DNF Australia DNF4:10.14DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 28.92 36.42 Australia 37.3637.0538.8828.9234.84
Pyraminx Final 3 6.13 6.70 Australia 6.466.996.657.696.13
First round 3 4.58 5.82 Australia 6.097.615.585.794.58

Ethan Ricketts - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 30.84 32.18 Australia 31.9430.8431.8832.7334.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.03 9.36 Australia 10.189.388.518.0311.90

Ethan Watts - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 23.63 27.63 Australia 27.1527.9527.7830.0523.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.26 8.46 Australia 6.269.698.808.488.09

Felix Kiera - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 18.92 20.81 Australia 24.6420.6719.0122.7518.92
First round 30 17.80 21.58 Australia 26.3120.1217.8027.5018.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.81 7.55 Australia 7.417.508.547.756.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:20.47 1:39.12 Australia 1:28.561:20.471:59.301:50.971:37.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 1:12.02 Australia 1:12.02DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 8.93 15.56 Australia 19.0317.5814.418.9314.69

Filbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 14.66 17.20 Australia 18.0219.2417.4614.6616.11
First round 18 13.20 15.47 Australia 15.0116.7217.2614.6913.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.95 5.70 Australia 4.862.955.476.767.36
First round 18 4.47 5.36 Australia 4.665.146.284.477.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:02.48 1:12.63 Australia 1:14.971:02.481:10.021:18.661:12.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:17.35 DNF Australia 5:17.35DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.64 30.70 Australia 34.5827.5929.9435.5524.64
Pyraminx First round 15 9.16 12.01 Australia 12.2612.0211.769.1614.91

Fiona Wang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 15.03 17.36 Australia 17.3720.6617.3815.0317.32
First round 23 15.81 18.51 Australia 17.9319.3918.9915.8118.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.37 12.38 Australia 6.378.5724.2917.5411.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:19.40 1:27.98 Australia DNF1:24.961:27.901:31.091:19.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Australia DNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 25 11.34 15.34 Australia 15.8412.2517.9411.3421.09

Gavin Li - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 19.25 26.65 Australia 23.1929.5327.2319.25DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.33 7.80 Australia 10.116.396.90DNF5.33
First round 10 3.17 4.94 Australia 5.204.887.463.174.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:47.14 Australia 1:47.14DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 54.80 Australia DNF54.80
Pyraminx First round 11 6.59 10.98 Australia 11.6810.9511.936.5910.30

Grant Lian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 14.35 16.61 Australia 16.8523.1218.2914.3514.70
First round 10 12.24 13.86 Australia 12.2418.0213.0013.8614.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.18 5.18 Australia 5.316.984.185.474.77
Second round 8 4.14 4.69 Australia 4.384.149.475.464.22
First round 12 4.86 5.12 Australia 5.195.444.925.244.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 24.18 34.64 Australia DNF41.9626.7035.2724.18
Pyraminx First round 40 10.63 23.22 Australia 21.0027.0228.8721.6510.63

Hugo Adams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.47 15.92 Australia 14.96DNF17.5311.4715.28
Second round 6 10.80 12.08 Australia 18.7314.2610.9210.8011.06
First round 9 12.19 13.60 Australia 14.0313.1715.5013.5912.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.44 3.14 Australia 2.448.362.462.924.04
Second round 3 1.78 3.82 Australia 3.401.783.486.924.57
First round 14 2.75 5.25 Australia 2.753.258.106.456.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 48.91 59.33 Australia 55.8748.9159.98DNF1:02.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 2 3.85 4.37 Australia 11.554.464.254.393.85
First round 2 4.46 5.33 Australia 4.464.646.876.594.75

Isaac Chew - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 28.09 31.49 Australia 35.5331.7131.9328.0930.83
Pyraminx First round 41 20.37 25.95 Australia 20.3730.01DNF21.4426.40

Jai Kimatrai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 12.81 15.59 Australia 16.4017.4212.8113.7816.59
First round 21 14.59 17.08 Australia 18.36DNF14.5915.1617.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.73 4.70 Australia 4.683.734.964.984.46
First round 17 4.38 5.35 Australia 4.465.617.195.974.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:20.53 1:25.35 Australia 1:23.441:31.791:20.821:20.53DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 24.17 32.50 Australia 24.1733.2731.2536.1632.99
Pyraminx First round 23 11.27 14.46 Australia 15.0811.9816.3111.2717.71

Jan Dimitriadis - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 16.39 18.42 Germany 18.5918.2116.3918.4732.06
First round 20 15.64 16.58 Germany 15.6417.8020.7815.7516.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.40 6.86 Germany 5.4012.366.807.426.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:25.00 1:28.22 Germany 1:27.821:30.221:26.721:30.131:25.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 1:08.82 Germany 1:10.971:08.82

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.42 9.01 Australia 9.929.589.647.427.82
Second round 1 6.30 7.67 Australia 9.747.616.307.627.78
First round 1 9.01 9.49 Australia 9.229.019.389.8610.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.47 1.84 Australia 2.381.961.471.841.73
Second round 1 2.02 2.65 Australia 4.212.123.672.162.02
First round 1 1.30 2.01 Australia 1.632.482.461.301.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.43 36.13 Australia 37.2830.4335.8535.2541.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.12 OcR DNF Australia 27.1241.79DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.92 14.36 Australia 14.9415.2717.6812.8611.92
Pyraminx Final 1 3.94 4.35 Australia 4.513.944.366.664.17
First round 1 3.11 5.15 Australia 4.154.663.116.63DNF

Joseph Lim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 22.16 26.45 Australia 32.9222.5027.6829.1622.16
Pyraminx First round 42 23.37 28.75 Australia 23.3729.8929.70DNF26.66

Joshua Rigato - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 28.04 30.98 Australia 28.0433.4229.9029.6134.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.26 9.02 Australia 9.848.179.0515.367.26
Pyraminx First round 39 17.82 22.71 Australia 24.3419.1417.8226.3824.65

Jude Symonds - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 15.93 20.08 Australia 19.2422.3819.9715.9321.02
First round 24 14.58 18.69 Australia 17.7820.0214.5818.2721.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.09 7.28 Australia 4.096.518.81DNF6.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 39.09 DNF Australia 44.65DNF41.0539.09DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 10.08 12.51 Australia DNF11.6613.2810.0812.58

Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 11.32 13.35 Australia 14.5912.1611.3214.2313.65
First round 5 11.19 12.14 Australia 11.9313.3911.1912.8111.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.41 4.96 Australia 5.484.416.874.814.58
First round 7 2.84 4.18 Australia 2.844.625.084.253.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 54.69 1:00.25 Australia 1:06.7754.6955.341:11.9358.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 32.44 40.27 Australia 44.3951.0032.4443.1433.29
Pyraminx Final 6 8.14 9.07 Australia 9.459.568.198.1410.97
First round 5 7.26 8.15 Australia 8.758.607.267.388.46

Justin He - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 13.76 13.94 Australia 14.1113.9013.8013.7615.98
First round 8 10.83 13.33 Australia 13.0614.5813.3110.8313.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.88 4.77 Australia 4.913.975.423.885.45
First round 6 2.71 4.18 Australia 3.824.316.134.402.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 49.13 1:00.46 Australia 49.131:02.881:11.4953.671:04.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 28.43 32.29 Australia 35.6528.4332.4235.0929.35
Pyraminx First round 29 10.59 16.16 Australia 18.0610.5913.8117.8116.85

Kevin Luong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 16.20 17.68 Australia 20.3819.0417.4916.5216.20
First round 27 16.99 20.22 Australia 24.2516.9921.3520.0519.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.41 8.16 Australia 5.419.778.807.588.11

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.65 10.04 Australia 8.6510.389.5210.2110.40
Second round 2 8.58 9.00 Australia 9.599.058.588.589.36
First round 3 8.08 9.93 Australia 8.0810.089.949.979.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.33 19.21 Australia 19.2417.9716.3320.9320.43

Lochie Green - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.15 15.09 Australia 15.5414.84DNF11.1514.88
Second round 7 11.91 12.44 Australia 12.4011.9112.6412.2914.98
First round 13 13.90 14.69 Australia 13.9014.5015.6313.94DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.75 4.10 Australia 4.793.386.044.142.75
Second round 5 2.93 4.23 Australia 2.933.885.114.704.10
First round 16 3.70 5.27 Australia DNF6.794.823.704.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:10.90 1:16.90 Australia 1:10.901:11.351:20.421:23.451:18.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.78 31.75 Australia 33.6229.9331.6938.0223.78
Pyraminx Final 4 4.13 7.30 Australia 8.207.945.764.13DNF
First round 4 6.22 6.94 Australia 6.929.036.436.227.46

Lucas Lord - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 22.88 27.10 Australia 26.6227.2927.3931.3822.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.88 10.24 Australia 5.888.689.1712.86DNS

Luke Speechley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 52.77 1:01.99 Australia 1:11.8156.1757.9852.771:47.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 14.15 19.33 Australia 17.0814.1535.8316.5024.42
Pyraminx First round 32 14.40 17.01 Australia 15.0520.4217.5314.4018.46

Lyndon Maher - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 20.61 22.59 Australia 22.6220.6123.0722.0723.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.50 9.14 Australia 7.669.5510.2018.237.50
Pyraminx First round 36 11.73 19.49 Australia 21.6911.7319.7717.0229.31

Martin Henry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 11.15 13.07 Australia 13.7211.1512.8715.4412.62
First round 15 13.43 14.83 Australia 15.4314.2114.8421.1113.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.29 6.32 Australia 5.867.214.2919.895.90
First round 4 3.02 4.02 Australia 3.96DNF4.064.033.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 54.22 1:06.03 Australia 54.221:11.871:02.191:23.361:04.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 33.05 42.63 Australia DNF33.0546.1941.9439.76
Pyraminx Final 5 8.08 8.90 Australia 8.568.278.089.8812.32
First round 7 8.50 9.93 Australia 12.758.838.509.1611.80

Mason Izzard - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 13.61 18.40 Australia 16.9219.5413.6118.7321.53
First round 29 17.63 21.06 Australia 18.34DNF25.6219.2317.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.74 5.44 Australia 6.065.507.964.754.74
First round 20 5.41 5.84 Australia 6.175.415.465.906.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:16.75 1:30.03 Australia 1:16.751:25.761:42.191:28.961:35.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 26.65 33.33 Australia 26.6532.00DNF37.2730.71
Pyraminx Final 7 6.47 9.88 Australia 10.0910.9511.848.606.47
First round 6 7.60 8.62 Australia 10.608.047.608.469.36

Matthew Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 21.81 25.38 Australia 25.6021.8126.2229.2524.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.80 8.32 Australia 20.098.668.148.175.80

Max Nilar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 51.21 56.80 Australia 1:02.6953.5454.18DNS51.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 15.96 28.21 Australia 39.0315.96DNF20.3825.22

Michael Papandony - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 22.27 DNF Australia 31.9432.36DNF22.27DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.07 10.89 Australia 9.0713.1311.1512.119.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 38 16.52 19.78 Australia 18.0421.7516.5219.5527.66

Mingyuan Jing - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 27.87 37.26 Australia 27.8734.6031.63DNF45.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.28 7.09 Australia 6.4615.346.498.316.28
Pyraminx First round 26 9.67 15.41 Australia 18.2514.0815.5916.559.67

Murphy Hughes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 19.28 21.07 Australia 22.5720.2229.9319.2820.41
First round 28 14.60 20.68 Australia 14.6025.4221.4115.2226.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.30 7.06 Australia 7.887.187.915.306.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:14.40 1:21.26 Australia 1:22.631:26.451:14.401:14.711:29.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 23.95 32.66 Australia 32.5123.9541.1232.8532.62
Pyraminx First round 18 10.47 12.70 Australia 13.9312.2610.4712.4213.43

Nathan Seeto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 17.71 20.16 Australia 20.9217.7133.0620.0619.51
First round 26 15.42 19.80 Australia 17.5220.3921.4815.4226.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.86 6.81 Australia 6.91DNF7.166.354.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:06.79 1:12.59 Australia 1:08.351:11.471:17.941:06.791:25.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:44.03 DNF Australia DNF2:09.001:44.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 28.86 34.94 Australia 32.7034.6337.5028.8640.13
Pyraminx First round 20 9.76 12.73 Australia 35.459.7615.8610.8111.53

Oliver Jenks - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.13 13.77 New Zealand 14.3211.13DNF12.5614.43
Second round 8 10.15 12.65 New Zealand 14.4011.1610.1514.5312.40
First round 7 11.21 12.33 New Zealand 12.1611.6711.2113.9613.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.36 6.16 New Zealand 5.365.936.466.108.85
First round 13 2.65 5.17 New Zealand 6.093.505.936.682.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 53.81 1:12.33 New Zealand DNF1:12.311:21.111:03.5853.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.46 26.77 New Zealand 27.3420.4624.58DNF28.40

Ray Li - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 14.75 16.07 Australia 17.3415.3415.5414.7519.08
First round 16 12.38 15.14 Australia 12.3815.4513.7516.2218.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.45 26.22 Australia 28.6623.4525.0824.9235.11
Pyraminx First round 43 19.06 34.94 Australia 30.9229.4044.4952.5119.06

Regan Yan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 31.57 38.14 Australia 38.4631.5737.5538.42DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.91 10.09 Australia 10.7313.335.9111.198.34
Pyraminx First round 34 15.45 18.37 Australia 18.8015.4518.9021.1317.40

Rhys Lloyd - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.32 12.47 Australia 14.5211.8013.5412.0811.32
Second round 4 10.84 11.81 Australia 10.8411.9812.1511.3012.93
First round 4 10.87 11.76 Australia 10.8712.5611.4411.2813.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.61 6.07 Australia 4.618.465.147.635.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 58.07 59.99 Australia 1:00.2358.661:09.811:01.0958.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.91 20.04 Australia 13.9116.4618.6227.4625.04
Pyraminx First round 19 9.80 12.71 Australia 10.919.8014.1814.0313.18

Riley Gilchrist - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 40.56 52.91 Australia 59.9740.5652.9045.861:18.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 11.16 DNF Australia 11.16DNFDNF16.6011.21
Pyraminx First round 35 16.36 19.12 Australia 19.2819.1816.3622.5618.90

Ryan Kumulia - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 15.36 21.99 Australia 19.83DNF22.1024.0415.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.78 4.92 Australia 5.225.104.443.788.09
First round 9 3.31 4.63 Australia 5.194.923.783.316.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:10.37 1:18.16 Australia 1:19.111:15.971:31.321:10.371:19.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 40.87 51.21 Australia 40.8753.2857.9354.0746.27
Pyraminx First round 13 7.47 11.45 Australia 13.247.4710.5712.8410.93

Ryan Seongmin Bae - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.21 15.40 United States 19.5817.3814.7313.2114.09
First round 11 12.06 13.93 United States 12.0612.3012.8516.65DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.55 4.48 United States 4.805.023.553.804.83
Second round 7 3.21 4.55 United States 3.216.593.944.784.94
First round 11 4.09 4.97 United States 5.474.095.444.664.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 57.87 1:11.57 United States 1:08.911:16.611:09.1857.871:25.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 34.00 44.62 United States 43.9034.0044.9844.97DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 9.81 11.59 United States 13.029.869.81DNF11.90

Samuel Bottom - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 37.38 42.23 Australia 41.1146.88DNF38.7037.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.74 9.34 Australia 7.877.749.6910.4721.58

Sarah Budiman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 13.62 17.33 Australia 19.1018.6613.6215.4517.89
First round 25 16.65 18.86 Australia 18.7916.6518.9418.8520.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.01 7.60 Australia 9.108.468.585.774.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:22.75 1:25.37 Australia 1:25.851:24.221:26.051:22.751:28.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 32.65 40.75 Australia 37.6852.9844.0932.6540.48

Smit Patel - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 21.09 26.27 India 25.2421.0927.2826.3027.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.11 9.92 India DNF10.768.118.9710.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:47.71 DNF India DNF4:14.133:47.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 50.72 India 1:00.3850.72

Thomas Cannane - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 32.56 41.32 Australia 39.8842.2653.0132.5641.83
Pyraminx First round 24 10.56 14.70 Australia 19.7213.1210.5615.1515.82

Tomas Macadam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 14.44 17.82 Australia 17.2117.1919.0714.4420.04
First round 22 13.47 17.23 Australia 13.4717.6815.5819.1318.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.00 6.43 Australia 7.774.005.967.306.02
First round 19 4.64 5.49 Australia 6.555.104.984.646.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:26.54 1:28.17 Australia 1:27.791:27.661:29.071:26.541:34.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 48.19 Australia 48.191:03.93

Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 24.84 28.21 Kazakhstan 26.7033.1232.9824.8424.96

Vincent Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.15 9.85 Australia 9.159.25DNF10.0810.22
Second round 3 9.74 11.57 Australia 12.2310.4412.059.7413.03
First round 6 10.16 12.23 Australia 10.1613.9412.4711.8312.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.53 6.11 Australia 4.633.538.445.27DNF
First round 15 4.55 5.25 Australia 5.794.867.025.104.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.98 57.74 Australia 1:01.731:11.921:01.7446.9849.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.31 15.43 Australia 18.4614.3717.0914.8313.31

William Tao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.78 10.86 Australia 10.219.7813.9110.0712.29
Second round 5 10.96 11.94 Australia 10.9611.51DNF12.9911.31
First round 2 8.53 9.90 Australia 10.009.6210.0715.978.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.25 5.72 Australia 4.06DNF2.2510.672.43
Second round 4 2.90 3.85 Australia 5.113.664.613.272.90
First round 3 2.85 3.75 Australia 2.853.653.604.005.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.91 45.21 Australia 38.9148.4243.2949.2743.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:27.15 DNF Australia 2:27.15DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.18 18.28 Australia 19.3816.1816.9720.6618.50
Pyraminx First round 10 8.13 10.73 Australia 10.1117.9910.968.1311.11

William Wu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 23.07 26.25 Australia 31.8625.7223.0725.6127.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.52 6.59 Australia 5.526.048.005.739.16
Pyraminx First round 22 10.26 13.13 Australia 14.3715.9512.8110.2612.22