Swisscubing Mental Breakdown 2018


Date
Jan 6 - 7, 2018
City
Ecublens, Switzerland
Venue

EPFL

Address
CO, 1015 Lausanne, Schweiz
Details

Room to be determined

Organizer
Swisscubing
WCA Delegate
Reto Bubendorf
Contact
board@swisscubing.ch, retobubendorf@gmail.com
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La salle exacte sera annoncée à tous les compétiteurs quelques jours avant l'évènement.
Un compétiteur qui s'inscrit et ne vient pas à la compétition (sans nous l'annoncer à l'avance) devra payer des frais supplémentaires à sa prochaine compétition en Suisse.


The room will be announced to all competitors a few days before the competition.
A competitor who registers and doesn't show up at the competition will have to pay that registration fee at his next competition in Switzerland.

Events
Competitors
15
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is CHF5 (Swiss Franc).

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 31.79 DNF France 31.79DNFDNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 44.72 47.45 Russia 44.7246.6451.00
3 István Kocza 52.95 DNF Hungary 1:44.5852.95DNF
4 Thomas Lehéricy 56.74 DNF France 56.74DNFDNF
5 Tobias Peter 1:01.93 DNF Switzerland DNF1:01.93DNF
6 Fabian Löhle 1:55.95 DNF Switzerland 1:55.952:35.12DNF
7 Gaëtan Fragnière 4:01.50 DNF Switzerland DNF4:01.50DNF
8 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Hippolyte Moreau DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
8 Reto Bubendorf DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 27.61 29.49 France 32.1827.6128.67
2 Oleg Gritsenko 47.97 DNF Russia 55.33DNF47.97
3 Thomas Lehéricy 59.18 DNF France DNF59.18DNF
4 István Kocza 1:09.28 1:12.16 Hungary 1:13.451:13.741:09.28
5 Tobias Peter 1:13.92 DNF Switzerland 1:39.80DNF1:13.92
6 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:40.20 DNF Germany 3:11.19DNF1:40.20
7 Reto Bubendorf 1:45.01 DNF Finland DNF1:46.591:45.01
8 Hippolyte Moreau 2:15.85 2:18.93 France 2:18.522:15.852:22.42
9 Fabian Löhle 2:31.14 3:10.33 Switzerland 2:31.143:05.033:54.82
10 Gaëtan Fragnière 3:55.87 DNF Switzerland DNF3:55.87DNF
11 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 3:57.56 DNF Portugal 3:57.564:40.00DNF
12 Alessio Giuliano 4:00.22 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF4:00.22
13 Antoine Piau 4:24.16 DNF France DNF4:24.164:56.24
14 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 25 28.00 NR Finland 312528
2 Antoine Piau 29 30.33 France 323029
3 Alessio Giuliano 32 33.67 Switzerland 373232
3 Gaëtan Fragnière 32 33.67 Switzerland 323534
5 Bernhard Brodowsky 32 34.67 Germany 323735
6 Hippolyte Moreau 32 35.00 France 373236
6 Tobias Peter 32 35.00 Switzerland 373236
8 Oleg Gritsenko 29 35.67 Russia 402938
9 István Kocza 34 35.67 Hungary 343934
10 Thomas Lehéricy 33 DNF France DNF3833
11 Fabian Löhle 39 DNF Switzerland DNF3940

3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 32 34.33 Finland 373234
2 Antoine Piau 30 34.67 France 353039
3 Tobias Peter 34 37.00 Switzerland 343443
4 Hippolyte Moreau 36 37.00 France 363936
5 Bernhard Brodowsky 33 39.33 Germany 493336
6 István Kocza 39 41.33 Hungary 413944
7 Alessio Giuliano 33 DNF Switzerland 3346DNF
7 Fabian Löhle 33 DNF Switzerland 41DNF33
9 Oleg Gritsenko 34 DNF Russia DNFDNF34
10 Thomas Lehéricy 35 DNF France 3835DNF
11 Gaëtan Fragnière 39 DNF Switzerland 39DNFDNF
12 Maxime Grosfillier 43 DNF Switzerland DNF4743
13 Arthur Garcin 45 DNF France DNF4545
14 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 50 DNF Portugal 5150DNF
15 Hannah Minas 52 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF52

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 3:43.99 4:02.55 Russia 4:25.983:57.693:43.99
2 Arthur Garcin 3:49.33 DNF France 3:49.33DNFDNF
3 István Kocza 6:16.33 DNF Hungary DNF6:16.33DNF
4 Reto Bubendorf DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 3:51.97 4:32.94 France 5:41.774:05.093:51.97
2 Oleg Gritsenko 5:10.74 DNF Russia DNF5:10.74DNF
3 István Kocza 6:28.77 DNF Hungary 6:28.776:38.34DNF
4 Reto Bubendorf 14:46.00 DNF Finland DNF14:46.00DNF
5 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5 Fabian Löhle DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNS
5 Gaëtan Fragnière DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNSDNS
5 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
5 Hippolyte Moreau DNF DNF France DNFDNSDNS
5 Thomas Lehéricy DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
5 Tobias Peter DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 14:32.00 DNF Hungary DNF14:32.00DNF
2 Tobias Peter 19:25.00 NR DNF Switzerland DNFDNF19:25.00
3 Fabian Löhle 1:03:13.00 DNF Switzerland 1:03:13.00DNSDNS
4 Arthur Garcin DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
4 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNS
4 Oleg Gritsenko DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
4 Reto Bubendorf DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS
4 Thomas Lehéricy DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 17/17 52:20 Russia 15/17 52:5617/17 52:2018/19 53:43
2 Arthur Garcin 17/18 53:51 France 16/17 54:303/3 3:2217/18 53:51
3 István Kocza 14/16 58:02 Hungary 12/17 1:00:0014/16 58:0214/17 57:23
4 Tobias Peter 12/15 55:08 Switzerland 8/15 59:4612/15 55:0812/15 58:13
5 Thomas Lehéricy 13/17 57:45 France 13/17 57:459/17 1:00:0012/17 57:42
6 Hippolyte Moreau 5/6 42:46 France 5/6 42:46DNF5/6 43:28
7 Reto Bubendorf 4/5 23:11 Finland 4/5 23:115/8 1:00:004/6 43:40
8 Fabian Löhle 4/5 44:02 Switzerland 2/4 32:594/5 44:024/6 51:59
9 Gaëtan Fragnière 2/2 14:18 Switzerland 2/2 14:182/3 22:352/3 26:59
10 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 2/2 15:27 Portugal 2/2 15:27DNFDNF
11 Bernhard Brodowsky 7/13 54:56 Germany DNF7/13 54:567/14 58:32
12 Alessio Giuliano DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
12 Antoine Piau DNF France DNFDNFDNF
12 Hannah Minas DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF