Swedish Cube Day competition 2007


Date
Dec 15, 2007
City
Kungsängen, Sweden
Venue

Kungsängen Heritage Centre

Address
Website
Swedish Cube Day competition 2007 website
WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Contact

Tommy Gustavsson, Kenneth Gustavsson

Information
Events
Competitors
39
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 12.13 12.60 France 14.1613.3012.1312.3012.19
2 Erik Akkersdijk 9.94 14.36 Netherlands 14.5015.569.9413.0219.08
3 Gunnar Krig 13.05 14.93 NR Sweden 13.0516.3813.8815.6615.25

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 51.06 59.67 Netherlands 1:02.961:01.8454.211:04.0351.06
2 Mátyás Kuti 47.68 59.96 Hungary 1:02.0547.681:04.461:00.9356.90
3 Gunnar Krig 1:03.81 1:14.20 Sweden 1:03.811:18.751:24.831:12.811:11.05

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:30.03 WR 1:36.71 WR Netherlands 1:30.031:33.631:36.081:40.411:42.71
2 Mátyás Kuti 1:40.96 1:42.59 NR Hungary 1:45.211:44.331:41.901:40.961:41.55
3 Clément Gallet 2:17.61 2:30.38 France 2:25.212:22.342:43.592:44.612:17.61

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivér Perge 2:05.27 DNF Hungary 2:05.27DNF2:17.58
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2:19.27 NR 2:38.86 ER Netherlands 2:19.272:42.302:55.02
3 Clément Gallet 2:29.94 DNF France 2:29.94DNF2:49.81

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 35 NR Finland 35

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:24.33 1:36.29 NR Netherlands 1:54.941:29.591:24.33
2 Petri Vanhala 2:23.71 2:32.24 Finland 2:46.272:26.752:23.71
3 Kåre Krig 3:20.22 4:01.73 Sweden 3:45.654:59.313:20.22

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mátyás Kuti 9.06 10.24 Hungary 9.0611.4710.18
2 Gábor Szabó 12.28 13.53 Hungary 15.6612.6512.28
3 Clément Gallet 15.25 NR 18.09 France 22.7816.2515.25

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:12.59 WR 1:14.02 WR Netherlands 1:12.831:12.591:16.65
2 Gunnar Krig 2:21.55 NR 2:58.70 Sweden 2:21.552:59.633:34.91
3 Arnaud van Galen 3:23.52 3:33.76 Netherlands 3:37.613:40.163:23.52

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mátyás Kuti 7.50 8.93 Hungary 8.528.277.5012.6910.00
2 Erik Akkersdijk 9.68 12.69 Netherlands 9.6811.2815.1513.2713.52
3 Kenneth Gustavsson 11.96 13.89 Sweden 12.9714.9024.0211.9613.80

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mátyás Kuti 25.93 32.68 Hungary 41.6830.4425.93
2 Erik Akkersdijk 30.36 40.92 Netherlands 30.3652.7239.68
3 Tomas Kristiansson 28.69 NR 41.09 NR Sweden 52.6641.9128.69

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
2 Daniel Lundwall 2/2 16:54 NR Sweden 2/2 16:54

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mátyás Kuti 0.96 1.21 Hungary DNF0.961.001.031.61
2 Johan Holmedahl 1.44 1.52 Sweden 1.561.591.521.471.44
3 Kenneth Gustavsson 1.59 1.73 Sweden 1.662.001.771.771.59

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mátyás Kuti 1.88 2.90 Hungary DNF2.593.502.611.88
2 Olivér Perge 3.06 4.26 Hungary 3.693.81DNF3.065.27
3 Clément Gallet 3.68 NR 4.50 France 4.315.404.113.685.09

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Lundwall 2/2 16:54 NR Sweden 2/2 16:54
2 Niklas Bitén 2/2 22:32 Sweden 2/2 22:32
3 Kåre Krig 2/3 40:01 Sweden 2/3 40:01