Swedish Cube Day competition 2007


Date
Dec 15, 2007
City
Kungsängen, Sweden
Venue

Kungsängen Heritage Centre

Address
Website
Swedish Cube Day competition 2007 website
WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Contact

Tommy Gustavsson, Kenneth Gustavsson

Information
Events
Competitors
39
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 12.13 12.60 France 14.1613.3012.1312.3012.19
2 Erik Akkersdijk 9.94 14.36 Netherlands 14.5015.569.9413.0219.08
3 Gunnar Krig 13.05 14.93 NR Sweden 13.0516.3813.8815.6615.25
4 Mátyás Kuti 11.86 14.95 Hungary 15.6515.5213.6933.2111.86
5 Johan Holmedahl 18.58 19.92 Sweden 24.1319.0322.1118.5818.61
6 Daniel Lundwall 19.28 20.12 Sweden 20.0019.2819.7221.8320.63
7 Mark Gaines 19.55 20.14 Sweden 19.8319.6819.5522.6320.90
8 Kåre Krig 18.46 21.16 Sweden 18.5921.8318.4623.0624.18
9 Olivér Perge 17.40 21.46 Hungary 18.3017.4024.5023.9322.16
10 Clément Gallet 18.34 22.53 France 28.4319.4719.6818.3445.80
11 Tomas Kristiansson 21.68 25.10 Sweden 31.8821.6825.1125.5024.69
12 Mattias Claesson 22.69 26.66 Sweden 22.6925.7827.4027.8126.81

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 11.84 13.75 Netherlands 14.3414.8612.0511.8416.97
2 Mátyás Kuti 13.18 14.66 Hungary 13.1813.7517.9716.2214.02
3 Edouard Chambon 12.97 14.81 France 14.9615.2814.8012.9714.68
4 Gunnar Krig 14.18 15.18 Sweden 14.1814.4015.3017.8015.83
5 Johan Holmedahl 17.46 19.73 Sweden 20.0023.0520.0919.0917.46
6 Kåre Krig 17.53 19.74 Sweden 24.9417.5522.4619.2117.53
7 Daniel Lundwall 19.09 20.95 Sweden 19.0923.5819.5928.2219.68
8 Mark Gaines 20.09 21.77 Sweden 20.0923.9020.6920.7254.55
9 Clément Gallet 17.80 22.14 France 24.65DNF17.8020.2121.55
10 Olivér Perge 21.38 23.73 Hungary 21.3824.5023.5528.8423.13
11 Tomas Kristiansson 21.96 23.87 Sweden 23.7221.9631.3023.4024.50
12 Mattias Claesson 22.16 24.42 Sweden 27.8823.5324.3125.4122.16
13 Niklas Bitén 18.13 25.54 Sweden 25.5030.2220.9018.13DNF
14 Erik Johansson 20.90 26.99 Sweden 20.9027.7222.1631.0831.97
15 Kiyoshi Takahashi 25.46 28.04 France 29.7725.4628.4732.3125.88
16 Arnaud van Galen 24.28 28.76 Netherlands 28.0324.28DNF27.1131.13
17 Lars Örström 25.81 29.48 Sweden 28.9728.0337.2725.8131.44
18 Tommy Gustavsson 26.38 30.51 Sweden 27.9126.3834.0032.6630.96
19 Lennart Aspelin 26.30 30.81 Sweden 33.3626.3033.0829.2230.13
20 Gábor Szabó 28.19 31.41 Hungary 32.1831.1628.191:00.1130.88
21 Magnus Claesson 27.86 31.58 Sweden 30.8031.3632.5827.8639.33
22 Kenneth Gustavsson 26.55 37.19 Sweden 32.5838.2240.7826.5552.02
23 Jesper Kimblad 34.88 39.04 Sweden 36.1645.5042.0938.8634.88
24 Petri Vanhala 32.88 39.43 Finland 1:10.1332.8845.8133.5838.90
25 Anders Larsson 38.91 42.65 Sweden 46.0638.9140.7541.1355.81
26 David Bergling 36.03 45.30 Sweden 40.7553.8341.3136.03DNF
27 Marlene Claesson 43.11 55.37 Sweden 55.3156.711:06.1554.0943.11
28 Malin Aspelin 43.50 56.72 Sweden 53.861:09.1850.191:06.1143.50
29 Tommy Holm 50.65 58.99 Sweden 57.5050.6556.131:10.331:03.34
30 Mathias Johansson 51.75 1:00.63 Sweden 1:19.681:06.1151.7557.6358.16
31 Ulf Wallgren 56.27 1:04.71 Sweden 1:49.6956.271:06.8156.431:10.90
32 Jonas Rundberg 1:30.21 1:35.88 Sweden 1:32.361:30.211:39.711:49.831:35.56
33 Nicola Principe 1:30.13 1:40.93 Italy 1:41.831:30.131:37.941:43.031:58.72
34 Jacob Kimblad 1:45.86 2:07.55 Sweden 2:47.031:48.331:45.861:58.062:36.25
35 Mats Kollbrink 1:49.13 2:40.29 Sweden 2:12.721:49.133:43.212:07.433:40.72
36 Christina Kimblad 1:54.59 3:26.68 Sweden 1:54.59DNF5:03.302:05.683:11.06

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 51.06 59.67 Netherlands 1:02.961:01.8454.211:04.0351.06
2 Mátyás Kuti 47.68 59.96 Hungary 1:02.0547.681:04.461:00.9356.90
3 Gunnar Krig 1:03.81 1:14.20 Sweden 1:03.811:18.751:24.831:12.811:11.05
4 Olivér Perge 1:23.69 1:38.52 Hungary DNF1:23.691:42.471:25.971:47.11
5 Daniel Lundwall 1:34.11 1:43.65 Sweden 1:48.611:42.651:34.111:59.841:39.68
6 Johan Holmedahl 1:52.59 2:29.18 Sweden 2:29.222:28.901:52.592:43.662:29.41
7 Tommy Gustavsson 2:37.21 3:08.25 Sweden 3:12.663:24.052:37.213:19.722:52.38

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:30.03 WR 1:36.71 WR Netherlands 1:30.031:33.631:36.081:40.411:42.71
2 Mátyás Kuti 1:40.96 1:42.59 NR Hungary 1:45.211:44.331:41.901:40.961:41.55
3 Clément Gallet 2:17.61 2:30.38 France 2:25.212:22.342:43.592:44.612:17.61
4 Olivér Perge 2:25.96 2:31.45 Hungary 2:56.082:29.382:30.972:25.962:34.00
5 Gunnar Krig 2:33.30 2:36.63 NR Sweden 2:35.402:36.032:38.462:39.932:33.30
6 Arnaud van Galen 2:31.59 2:38.19 Netherlands 2:41.882:31.592:40.592:32.092:47.69
7 Kåre Krig 2:57.56 3:22.01 Sweden 2:57.563:41.963:15.313:31.843:18.88
8 Mark Gaines 4:23.36 4:42.50 Sweden 5:17.584:25.185:03.814:23.364:38.50
9 Lennart Aspelin 5:07.81 5:19.10 Sweden 5:10.025:46.225:07.815:35.445:11.83
10 Kenneth Gustavsson 5:07.19 6:09.92 Sweden 5:58.276:22.656:17.935:07.196:13.55
11 Tommy Gustavsson 6:10.38 6:28.87 Sweden 6:56.096:25.656:25.666:10.386:35.30

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivér Perge 2:05.27 DNF Hungary 2:05.27DNF2:17.58
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2:19.27 NR 2:38.86 ER Netherlands 2:19.272:42.302:55.02
3 Clément Gallet 2:29.94 DNF France 2:29.94DNF2:49.81
4 Daniel Lundwall 3:01.86 NR DNF Sweden 3:01.86DNF3:41.63
5 Niklas Bitén 3:40.88 4:38.80 NR Sweden 5:02.155:13.383:40.88
6 Kåre Krig 4:34.80 DNF Sweden 4:34.80DNFDNF
7 Edouard Chambon 5:42.91 DNF France DNF5:42.91DNF
8 Arnaud van Galen 5:52.46 DNF Netherlands 5:52.46DNFDNF
9 David Bergling DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
9 Erik Johansson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
9 Gábor Szabó DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
9 Mats Luthman DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
9 Mátyás Kuti DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 35 NR Finland 35
2 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
2 Clément Gallet DNF France DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:24.33 1:36.29 NR Netherlands 1:54.941:29.591:24.33
2 Petri Vanhala 2:23.71 2:32.24 Finland 2:46.272:26.752:23.71
3 Kåre Krig 3:20.22 4:01.73 Sweden 3:45.654:59.313:20.22
4 Anssi Vanhala DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mátyás Kuti 9.06 10.24 Hungary 9.0611.4710.18
2 Gábor Szabó 12.28 13.53 Hungary 15.6612.6512.28
3 Clément Gallet 15.25 NR 18.09 France 22.7816.2515.25
4 Erik Akkersdijk 11.71 DNF Netherlands 11.71DNF26.00
5 Gunnar Krig 14.63 DNF Sweden 14.63DNF17.03
6 Arnaud van Galen 22.34 DNF Netherlands 22.3422.56DNF
7 Erik Johansson 27.00 DNF Sweden DNF42.4027.00

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:12.59 WR 1:14.02 WR Netherlands 1:12.831:12.591:16.65
2 Gunnar Krig 2:21.55 NR 2:58.70 Sweden 2:21.552:59.633:34.91
3 Arnaud van Galen 3:23.52 3:33.76 Netherlands 3:37.613:40.163:23.52
4 Clément Gallet 3:41.86 4:04.47 France 3:41.864:13.864:17.68
5 Mark Gaines 4:23.61 4:32.21 Sweden 4:24.944:48.084:23.61
6 Kåre Krig 4:05.02 4:40.77 Sweden 5:35.364:21.944:05.02

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mátyás Kuti 7.50 8.93 Hungary 8.528.277.5012.6910.00
2 Erik Akkersdijk 9.68 12.69 Netherlands 9.6811.2815.1513.2713.52
3 Kenneth Gustavsson 11.96 13.89 Sweden 12.9714.9024.0211.9613.80
4 Gunnar Krig 10.08 15.85 Sweden 11.6610.0817.1118.8318.77
5 Clément Gallet 11.25 15.94 NR France 16.1117.1818.7211.2514.52
6 Arnaud van Galen 12.33 16.51 Netherlands 23.1814.6520.5212.3314.36
7 Jesper Kimblad 15.53 18.36 Sweden 15.5316.0321.3417.7121.58
8 Daniel Lundwall 15.91 30.52 Sweden 43.5315.9126.2236.1329.21
9 Tommy Gustavsson 45.78 1:03.79 Sweden 2:27.001:02.9445.781:10.0558.38

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mátyás Kuti 25.93 32.68 Hungary 41.6830.4425.93
2 Erik Akkersdijk 30.36 40.92 Netherlands 30.3652.7239.68
3 Tomas Kristiansson 28.69 NR 41.09 NR Sweden 52.6641.9128.69
4 Edouard Chambon 31.16 NR 41.26 NR France 40.3652.2731.16
5 Lars Örström 1:03.43 1:13.24 Sweden 1:15.431:20.861:03.43
6 Clément Gallet 54.93 1:16.47 France 1:21.461:33.0354.93
7 Arnaud van Galen 1:31.78 1:33.90 Netherlands 1:33.551:36.381:31.78
8 Mark Gaines 1:27.19 1:50.09 Sweden 2:10.591:52.501:27.19

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kåre Krig DNF Sweden DNF
1 Mátyás Kuti DNF Hungary DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivér Perge DNF Hungary DNF
2 Daniel Lundwall 2/2 16:54 NR Sweden 2/2 16:54
5 Edouard Chambon 1/2 17:42 France 1/2 17:42

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mátyás Kuti 0.96 1.21 Hungary DNF0.961.001.031.61
2 Johan Holmedahl 1.44 1.52 Sweden 1.561.591.521.471.44
3 Kenneth Gustavsson 1.59 1.73 Sweden 1.662.001.771.771.59
4 Clément Gallet 1.61 1.77 France 15.531.721.781.611.80
5 Tommy Gustavsson 1.34 1.90 Sweden 1.901.774.611.342.04
6 Erik Johansson 1.25 2.17 Sweden 4.302.441.972.091.25
7 Gunnar Krig 2.11 2.38 Sweden 2.112.362.382.832.41
8 Gábor Szabó 1.53 2.41 Hungary 1.771.53DNF3.941.53
9 Daniel Lundwall 1.97 2.55 Sweden 2.362.273.023.061.97
10 Olivér Perge 1.09 2.61 Hungary 1.771.751.098.864.30
11 Arnaud van Galen 2.02 2.63 Netherlands DNF2.282.022.912.71
12 Malin Aspelin 2.03 2.74 Sweden 3.082.034.582.552.59
13 Anders Larsson 2.50 3.06 Sweden 2.505.272.613.443.13
14 Örjan Johansson 3.08 4.96 Sweden 4.22DNF5.275.403.08
15 Erik Akkersdijk 1.13 DNF Netherlands 1.16DNF1.941.13DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mátyás Kuti 1.88 2.90 Hungary DNF2.593.502.611.88
2 Olivér Perge 3.06 4.26 Hungary 3.693.81DNF3.065.27
3 Clément Gallet 3.68 NR 4.50 France 4.315.404.113.685.09
4 Kenneth Gustavsson 4.31 4.83 Sweden 5.164.9113.314.414.31
5 Gábor Szabó 3.83 5.05 Hungary 5.475.594.083.83DNF
6 Erik Akkersdijk 3.08 5.34 Netherlands 3.085.02DNF4.526.48
7 Tommy Gustavsson 4.05 6.08 Sweden 5.718.164.054.448.09
8 Arnaud van Galen 6.22 11.78 Netherlands 6.229.976.72DNF18.65

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Lundwall 2/2 16:54 NR Sweden 2/2 16:54
2 Niklas Bitén 2/2 22:32 Sweden 2/2 22:32
3 Kåre Krig 2/3 40:01 Sweden 2/3 40:01
4 Edouard Chambon 1/2 17:42 France 1/2 17:42
5 Mats Luthman 1/2 ?:??:?? Sweden 1/2 ?:??:??
6 Clément Gallet 1/3 14:15 France 1/3 14:15
7 Erik Johansson 0/2 21:38 Sweden 0/2 21:38
8 David Bergling 0/2 30:00 Sweden 0/2 30:00
9 Erik Akkersdijk 0/2 ?:??:?? Netherlands 0/2 ?:??:??
9 Gábor Szabó 0/2 ?:??:?? Hungary 0/2 ?:??:??
11 Arnaud van Galen 0/3 45:00 Netherlands 0/3 45:00
12 Mátyás Kuti 0/6 15:08 Hungary 0/6 15:08
13 Olivér Perge DNF Hungary DNF