Swedish Championship 2013


Date
Sep 14 - 15, 2013
City
Gothenburg, Sweden
Venue

Världskulturmuseet (The Museum of World Culture)

Address
Södra Vägen 54, Gothenburg
Details

The room called 'Trappan'

Website
Swedish Championship 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Gunnar Kantare Krig
Contact

Gunnar KrigJohan Aires Rastén

Information

Participation fee is 100SEK, which must be payed in advance. Instructions can be found on the competition webpage. Foreigners do not have to pay in advance. Also, preferred T-shirt size should be selected there. Fewest moves cannot be combined with 4x4BLD/5x5BLD since they will be run in parallel.

Events
Competitors
78
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Abbe Hansen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 15.99 16.46 Sweden 16.8815.9917.4316.4316.06
First 11 13.75 15.13 Sweden 15.0315.8318.1113.7514.52
2x2x2 Cube First 26 4.19 6.81 Sweden 7.266.586.597.334.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 1:58.99 Sweden DNF1:58.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 41.30 Sweden 41.3050.95
Megaminx Combined First 14 1:58.90 2:08.51 Sweden 2:02.832:14.581:58.902:08.132:19.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 6.61 7.49 Sweden 6.619.068.027.586.86

Adam Kjörk - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 11.13 16.00 Sweden 14.4311.1316.1317.8717.43
First 13 12.88 15.39 Sweden 16.3112.8813.7216.1316.98
2x2x2 Cube First 29 6.70 7.25 Sweden 7.437.567.896.706.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 51.78 1:03.80 Sweden 1:05.151:14.291:02.521:03.7251.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:01.02 2:18.49 Sweden 2:03.882:39.652:11.942:01.02DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.64 28.98 Sweden 27.0126.6428.7831.1638.11
Combined First 10 22.25 26.55 Sweden 28.2828.8222.2522.5540.86
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:07.13 1:11.73 Sweden 1:13.221:14.831:07.13

Adam Lärkeryd - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 14.30 16.26 Sweden 17.5917.4116.2914.3015.08
First 14 14.88 15.79 Sweden 16.7617.9315.3415.2714.88
2x2x2 Cube First 12 4.07 5.22 Sweden 5.9332.054.555.194.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 58.69 1:04.15 Sweden 1:00.151:08.221:26.8858.691:04.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:08.05 DNF Sweden 9:28.028:08.05DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/12 50:08 Sweden DNS8/12 50:08

Albin Sten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.81 14.26 Sweden 15.0811.8114.1113.5815.58
Second 10 12.13 14.13 Sweden 13.2216.2615.0014.1812.13
First 9 12.23 14.30 Sweden 15.8812.2317.3512.3314.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.10 4.53 Sweden 4.084.225.303.106.43
First 10 3.94 4.70 Sweden 4.884.904.335.903.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 55.78 1:03.31 Sweden 55.781:20.8757.191:15.5357.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:50.96 1:58.27 Sweden 2:01.561:53.242:00.121:50.962:01.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:35.63 3:40.97 Sweden 3:45.433:35.633:41.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:45.05 5:59.72 Sweden 6:12.466:01.665:45.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 22.80 29.02 Sweden 29.8029.3422.8027.9333.52
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:57.81 2:21.76 Sweden 2:20.191:57.812:47.29
Clock Combined Final 6 10.48 13.68 Sweden 11.3810.4816.02DNF13.64
Megaminx Combined First 10 1:41.43 1:56.37 Sweden 2:06.141:41.431:58.251:49.222:01.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 3.55 5.47 Sweden 4.726.615.406.303.55
Square-1 Combined Final 7 27.65 36.87 Sweden 40.2535.07DNF35.2827.65

Alexander Edfalk - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 45.19 57.15 Sweden 1:04.2145.1955.8656.2859.30
2x2x2 Cube First 50 6.53 12.17 Sweden 11.7912.7711.9613.566.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 3:24.64 Sweden 3:24.64DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 DNF Sweden DNFDNS
Clock Combined Final 15 38.75 Sweden 38.75DNF
Megaminx Combined First 27 5:56.34 Sweden 5:56.346:23.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 11.69 18.76 Sweden 20.3511.6914.6521.9121.28

Anders Berggren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.80 13.04 Sweden 20.4811.1910.8014.5813.35
Second 8 12.55 13.41 Sweden 13.2114.9313.4412.5513.59
First 7 11.56 13.18 Sweden 11.5615.4013.6613.3012.58
2x2x2 Cube First 11 2.96 4.77 Sweden 4.184.635.516.272.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.40 54.79 Sweden 53.2254.2556.8949.401:01.18
Combined First 10 50.47 57.59 Sweden 59.6750.471:01.5054.7558.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:58.44 2:07.85 Sweden 2:03.652:07.271:58.44DNF2:12.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:45.64 3:49.78 Sweden 3:51.613:45.643:52.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:21.10 5:32.19 Sweden 5:23.135:52.335:21.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:08.66 DNF Sweden DNF3:08.66DNF
First 8 3:07.30 DNF Sweden DNF3:29.073:07.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36 Sweden 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.80 21.86 Sweden 21.4324.5518.8020.0524.11
Combined First 7 16.93 22.13 Sweden 23.0916.9319.8123.50DNF
Clock Combined Final 12 22.19 Sweden 22.1922.25
Megaminx Combined First 8 1:40.11 1:48.37 Sweden 1:54.811:54.811:42.781:47.521:40.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 8.09 11.65 Sweden 10.7513.318.0910.9313.27
Square-1 Combined Final 10 34.53 46.98 Sweden 48.8634.5337.3454.7554.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 1/2 15:30 Sweden 1/2 15:30DNS

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 30.71 37.65 Sweden 33.6330.7144.2535.0858.32
2x2x2 Cube First 56 10.21 14.30 Sweden 16.5515.7910.2115.2611.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 3:28.63 Sweden 3:58.603:28.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 1:34.08 Sweden 1:56.151:34.08
Clock Combined Final 13 24.65 Sweden 24.9024.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 16.50 Sweden 17.3416.50

Anton Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 18.53 21.39 Sweden 18.5322.6819.1523.0322.33

Arvid Sandström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 26.61 31.21 Sweden DNF26.6129.9628.8334.84
2x2x2 Cube First 51 8.72 12.62 Sweden 14.8114.698.7211.3611.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 1:15.29 Sweden 1:15.291:20.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 12.99 16.54 Sweden 14.6019.5915.4219.6712.99

Arvid Skarrie - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 19.12 21.05 Sweden 21.9819.1226.3820.7220.46
2x2x2 Cube First 19 3.84 6.40 Sweden 6.866.257.696.103.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:29.35 Sweden 1:29.351:34.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:50.28 DNF Sweden DNF1:50.28DNF
First 3 1:30.75 DNF Sweden DNF2:21.661:30.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 37.97 Sweden 38.8437.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 6/9 53:54 Sweden 6/9 53:546/9 57:23

Astrid Liljenberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 18.10 21.76 Sweden 22.0221.5624.9121.6918.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 7:04.77 DNF Sweden 7:04.77DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/2 18:46 Sweden 2/3 23:262/2 18:46

Chantal Cormier - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 43.81 57.25 Canada 43.81DNF1:00.2844.481:07.00
2x2x2 Cube First 52 10.30 12.82 Canada 17.1412.2013.1913.0610.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Canada DNF
Megaminx Combined First 26 5:13.13 Canada 7:00.365:13.13

Christian Ferm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 12.39 14.87 Sweden 12.3920.0313.8617.9612.80
First 19 14.11 16.65 Sweden 16.2616.6914.1117.0017.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:04.90 1:08.17 Sweden 1:04.901:10.161:09.061:17.491:05.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:31.43 Sweden 2:31.432:36.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 22.46 26.62 Sweden 22.4638.9623.1826.2330.46

Claes Hedin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.02 15.93 Sweden 12.0217.6617.3212.8217.93
First 10 13.25 14.99 Sweden 16.5016.0314.0014.9313.25
2x2x2 Cube First 20 5.71 6.55 Sweden 9.137.335.816.525.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.97 57.54 Sweden 1:05.1857.7756.4449.9758.40
Combined First 8 45.19 57.02 Sweden 55.9655.0345.191:09.611:00.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:44.69 1:50.83 Sweden 2:11.921:48.881:53.361:50.261:44.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:49.87 3:00.94 Sweden 3:15.082:57.872:49.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:54.56 5:04.83 Sweden 5:20.564:54.564:59.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 4:39.71 DNF Sweden 4:39.71DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 24.44 27.59 Sweden 36.1424.4430.4525.0027.33

Daniel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 17.31 18.58 Sweden 17.3118.0821.1219.7217.94
2x2x2 Cube First 49 3.64 12.16 Sweden 5.33DNF5.753.6425.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:18.18 Sweden 1:35.651:18.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 3:07.78 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:07.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 47.68 Sweden 47.6848.94
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 3:53.61 Sweden 3:53.61
Clock Combined Final 7 15.06 17.37 Sweden 15.0616.9017.8117.39DNF
Megaminx Combined First 12 1:58.78 2:01.92 Sweden 2:02.681:58.782:02.942:00.152:04.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.24 7.65 Sweden 6.436.249.039.287.50
Square-1 Combined Final 11 33.49 47.84 Sweden DNF34.5640.961:08.0033.49

David Andersson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 12.25 14.16 Sweden 14.4614.5512.2514.4613.55
First 22 14.22 17.35 Sweden 19.2914.2220.5818.1114.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 15/16 52:19 NR Sweden DNF15/16 52:19

David Johnsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 13.74 16.56 Sweden 15.6513.7419.6619.1814.86
First 17 13.75 16.35 Sweden 17.2518.0017.1813.7514.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.11 4.11 Sweden 4.083.113.974.274.53
First 5 3.55 4.31 Sweden 5.163.614.163.556.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 23.77 26.86 Sweden 28.4124.7127.4623.7732.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 8.46 10.33 Sweden 9.218.4611.6511.4310.36
Square-1 Combined Final 3 27.81 29.93 Sweden 29.9027.8131.9327.951:38.93

Elias Klaman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 26.52 33.02 Sweden 29.0226.5242.53DNF27.52
2x2x2 Cube First 31 5.16 7.66 Sweden 8.805.16DNF7.846.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 2:01.68 Sweden 2:03.312:01.68

Emric Månsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 17.07 DNF Sweden DNF17.07DNF17.8817.11
First 16 12.59 16.27 Sweden 15.1312.5924.8517.6616.01
2x2x2 Cube First 40 7.18 8.42 Sweden 8.0211.457.189.138.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:19.47 Sweden 1:19.471:36.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:57.33 Sweden 3:41.282:57.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 31.16 35.71 Sweden 45.7632.5731.1637.5437.03
Megaminx Final 3 50.75 54.75 Sweden 54.6950.7559.6154.8054.77
Combined First 3 54.03 1:00.31 Sweden 1:03.331:05.5359.4758.1454.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 12.78 16.67 Sweden 23.8713.9316.2419.8312.78
Square-1 Combined Final 16 DNF Sweden DNFDNF

Erik Engstedt - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 14.17 17.62 Sweden 17.7116.5918.5614.1719.50
First 15 14.91 15.95 Sweden 15.9716.7315.1514.9118.72
2x2x2 Cube First 25 6.02 6.76 Sweden 6.026.417.096.7810.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:08.75 1:13.03 Sweden 1:12.091:14.161:21.341:12.841:08.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:01.81 2:11.23 Sweden 2:18.752:01.812:33.632:12.652:02.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 5:06.09 Sweden 5:06.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:30.04 6:49.15 Sweden 6:30.046:48.637:08.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 29.06 36.68 Sweden 41.8629.0634.6533.5245.69
Megaminx Combined First 16 2:20.91 Sweden 2:20.912:41.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 3.16 6.83 Sweden 5.527.308.597.673.16
Square-1 Combined Final 9 29.96 40.34 Sweden 29.9638.5344.3446.3138.15

Erik Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 18.05 19.05 Sweden 19.0118.0519.6918.4521.06
2x2x2 Cube First 33 5.47 7.93 Sweden 8.889.595.477.597.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:34.80 Sweden 1:34.801:35.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:37.93 Sweden 3:29.352:37.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 31.27 47.67 Sweden 1:01.8631.2759.6644.4138.93
Clock Combined Final 10 21.11 Sweden 21.1146.86
Megaminx Combined First 15 2:18.40 Sweden 2:38.162:18.40

Fabian Berencreutz - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 20.24 24.25 Sweden 23.1523.7828.7425.8120.24
2x2x2 Cube First 34 4.56 7.95 Sweden 5.714.566.9413.0611.19

Fanny Jähnke - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 21.27 26.91 Sweden 23.3421.27DNF27.8629.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

Fredrik Wastring - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 23.59 29.76 Sweden 30.5331.1634.7723.5927.59
2x2x2 Cube First 46 6.78 11.76 Sweden 14.2811.576.7812.2711.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 1:57.31 Sweden 2:04.251:57.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 4:34.59 Sweden 4:34.595:02.84
Megaminx Combined First 21 3:31.74 Sweden 3:50.763:31.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 18.39 Sweden 24.8718.39

Fredrik Åkerberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 22.11 25.42 Sweden 28.2124.5322.1129.1723.52
2x2x2 Cube First 41 7.31 8.42 Sweden 7.4313.558.819.037.31

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.96 11.41 Sweden 14.0912.409.9611.0510.79
Second 5 11.83 12.43 Sweden 11.8315.1812.2512.4512.59
First 5 10.43 12.80 Sweden 13.1611.6913.8410.4313.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.74 4.92 Sweden 3.7415.644.196.514.05
First 7 2.88 4.50 Sweden 7.095.564.322.883.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.40 47.02 Sweden 58.1644.4150.2146.4440.40
Combined First 6 42.02 49.97 Sweden 47.2742.0252.5850.0653.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:44.33 1:58.26 Sweden 1:57.592:04.081:53.112:07.971:44.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:37.34 6:20.64 Sweden 6:53.366:31.225:37.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:41.22 DNF Sweden 1:41.22DNFDNF
First 5 1:43.59 DNF Sweden 1:54.781:43.59DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.97 20.27 Sweden 20.6317.9719.0021.1822.77
Combined First 1 14.68 16.14 NR Sweden 16.4214.6815.1720.9016.83
Clock Combined Final 4 10.14 12.62 Sweden 14.9511.6112.6613.5810.14
Megaminx Combined First 7 1:33.08 1:44.76 Sweden 1:33.081:41.581:45.041:47.651:48.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 7.68 10.49 Sweden 7.6812.639.7216.669.13
Square-1 Combined Final 4 22.66 31.16 Sweden 31.1422.6654.4429.7232.62

Hans Olofsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 15.45 18.97 Sweden 18.3917.3722.0921.1515.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:37.27 Sweden 1:42.751:37.27

Harald Stiff - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.85 9.61 Sweden 9.689.278.8513.429.87
Second 1 9.96 11.40 Sweden 9.9611.7311.8013.0210.66
First 3 11.21 11.64 Sweden 11.9011.2812.0211.2111.75
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.33 5.89 Sweden 5.335.526.116.036.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.15 46.21 Sweden 42.1547.8446.8548.9343.94
Combined First 3 42.19 46.59 Sweden 42.19DNF45.0044.9349.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:37.06 1:40.71 Sweden 1:44.781:37.061:39.031:38.311:45.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.75 19.70 Sweden 20.8228.0919.0417.7519.24
Combined First 4 16.55 19.63 Sweden 21.2520.1316.5554.7417.51
Megaminx Combined First 13 1:52.25 2:05.43 Sweden 1:52.252:16.402:23.511:56.182:03.71

Henning Grande - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 19.19 24.90 Norway 26.3623.1525.1826.5319.19
2x2x2 Cube First 37 7.44 8.17 Norway 15.057.597.527.449.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:43.59 Norway 1:57.801:43.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:47.51 Norway 3:47.51DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 16.52 Norway 16.5218.54

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.58 13.41 Denmark 13.1915.2813.1912.5813.86
Second 9 10.58 13.45 Denmark 20.2213.9213.3413.0810.58
First 12 14.45 15.20 Denmark 16.9715.4414.4515.0615.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.08 3.98 Denmark 4.405.633.083.224.33
First 3 3.47 4.13 Denmark 3.474.713.913.785.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.34 56.25 Denmark 49.3455.5457.7355.481:03.73
Combined First 9 52.19 57.38 Denmark 52.191:00.021:01.0156.0656.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:51.41 2:01.49 Denmark 1:55.412:07.501:51.412:03.212:05.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:55.71 4:04.25 Denmark 3:55.714:07.254:09.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:59.33 6:07.94 Denmark 6:06.446:18.055:59.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:35.01 NR DNF Denmark DNF2:07.791:35.01
First 7 2:52.42 DNF Denmark 2:52.42DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Denmark 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.11 22.48 Denmark 25.1121.9023.1720.1122.36
Combined First 6 18.93 21.04 Denmark 22.3618.9320.6124.0320.16
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 44.44 48.17 Denmark 46.3844.4453.69
Clock Combined Final 5 12.01 12.70 Denmark 12.2515.4913.2112.6512.01
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 5.27 6.83 Denmark 6.695.276.669.307.15
Square-1 Combined Final 6 27.11 34.46 Denmark 30.0238.381:32.8627.1134.98
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Denmark DNFDNS

Henrik Olsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 20.71 21.27 Sweden 22.1520.8920.7820.7122.27
2x2x2 Cube First 35 6.98 8.02 Sweden 6.987.847.0812.759.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:34.31 Sweden 1:34.311:42.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:51.19 DNF Sweden DNFDNF2:51.19
First 4 1:31.00 DNF Sweden 1:31.88DNF1:31.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 45.46 Sweden 45.4646.93
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:02.09 Sweden 1:09.531:02.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:41.00 DNF Sweden DNF14:31.0010:41.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 6/10 55:37 Sweden 6/10 55:37DNF

Hjalmar Risinger - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 21.02 27.46 Sweden 24.1829.6932.7221.0228.50

Isak Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 27.92 35.54 Sweden 32.9639.9827.9258.4433.68
2x2x2 Cube First 48 7.08 12.10 Sweden 14.727.089.8311.7524.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 2:09.47 Sweden 2:09.472:16.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 1:21.52 Sweden 2:27.461:21.52
Megaminx Combined First 19 3:23.27 Sweden 3:55.523:23.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 13.33 17.53 Sweden 43.2213.3318.6616.1317.81

Jacob Lange - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.18 11.50 Sweden 11.9811.6010.1811.3511.56
Second 4 10.90 12.11 Sweden 14.0012.6810.9011.1312.51
First 4 11.29 12.16 Sweden 11.2912.3811.9012.2113.93
2x2x2 Cube First 15 4.03 5.76 Sweden 7.964.035.437.214.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.36 53.79 Sweden 52.0347.3655.0054.3357.38
Combined First 7 48.36 50.97 Sweden 50.5349.0653.3348.3659.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:58.31 2:06.79 Sweden 2:07.572:02.662:10.131:58.312:11.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF Sweden DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:05.20 6:55.26 Sweden 6:43.436:05.207:57.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 51 Sweden 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.46 23.97 Sweden 20.4626.5122.0323.36DNF
Combined First 8 19.75 22.74 Sweden 25.4022.3020.5225.9119.75
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 3:45.40 Sweden 3:45.40
Clock Combined Final 8 14.32 18.83 Sweden 17.0114.3220.6518.8220.71
Megaminx Final 6 1:28.18 1:38.87 Sweden 1:47.461:28.182:03.711:36.161:33.00
Combined First 6 1:33.20 1:40.33 Sweden 1:33.201:44.331:39.461:48.021:37.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 8.21 12.82 Sweden 14.8010.9912.6820.118.21
Square-1 Combined Final 12 33.33 50.32 Sweden 33.3338.81DNF1:18.8133.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 1/2 11:17 Sweden 1/2 11:17DNS

Jacob Ljungqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 29.22 33.47 Sweden 40.0929.2230.36DNF29.96
2x2x2 Cube First 21 5.43 6.57 Sweden 5.437.61DNF5.686.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 7.96 10.94 Sweden 7.9610.3712.0511.0011.46

Jesper Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 18.31 19.38 Sweden 27.7118.6318.3119.9319.59
2x2x2 Cube First 16 3.88 5.78 Sweden 6.153.885.935.695.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:38.90 Sweden 1:40.841:38.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:30.31 Sweden 3:30.413:30.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 40.69 Sweden 42.1940.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 11.77 12.89 Sweden 11.7712.3113.3313.0314.71

Jesper Wiström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 44.97 47.63 Sweden 47.4751.8448.0647.3744.97

Joel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 46.65 52.73 Sweden 50.7950.001:02.5057.4046.65
2x2x2 Cube First 61 13.61 24.13 Sweden 28.1928.3015.9013.611:04.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 36.66 Sweden 45.0736.66

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 11.78 19.08 United Kingdom DNF32.2012.5211.7812.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.18 4.82 United Kingdom 4.445.564.464.186.06
First 4 3.78 4.28 United Kingdom 4.214.064.584.643.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.30 49.10 United Kingdom 42.3049.5059.6151.7246.08
Combined First 5 41.88 48.59 United Kingdom 50.1641.8845.7649.8455.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:33.84 1:40.84 United Kingdom 1:47.381:42.341:40.251:39.931:33.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:39.31 3:56.40 United Kingdom 3:39.314:06.254:03.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 37.36 United Kingdom 39.7837.36
Clock Combined Final 16 41.53 United Kingdom 41.5352.38
Megaminx Combined First 25 4:56.16 United Kingdom 4:56.16DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 9.33 13.35 United Kingdom 13.2814.1625.4612.609.33
Square-1 Combined Final 8 31.18 37.85 United Kingdom 31.1847.681:00.3832.7233.16

Johan Fahlén - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 22.36 25.23 Sweden 26.0022.3625.7327.7823.96
2x2x2 Cube First 32 3.67 7.71 Sweden 7.2111.599.833.676.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 2:06.08 Sweden 2:06.082:28.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 4.97 11.84 Sweden 4.9710.7814.0113.4411.30

Johan Rastén - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 36.73 46.10 Sweden 55.1836.7354.1641.9742.17

Johan Särnbratt - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 34.35 49.20 Sweden 1:10.531:04.2743.9139.4134.35
2x2x2 Cube First 44 7.21 8.95 Sweden DNF7.219.209.388.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 1:25.23 Sweden 1:25.23DNF

Johan Süld - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 15.17 18.52 Sweden 19.0918.8420.6817.6415.17
First 23 16.08 17.47 Sweden 17.2717.5921.0517.5516.08

Jonas Aaslet - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 37.00 42.07 Denmark 37.0043.1941.9247.4041.10
2x2x2 Cube First 54 12.18 13.46 Denmark 13.0016.7512.4612.1814.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 2:09.90 Denmark 3:11.722:09.90
Clock Combined Final 14 32.11 Denmark 32.11DNF
Megaminx Combined First 28 6:34.28 Denmark 8:02.846:34.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 9.03 12.25 Denmark 9.0312.3015.6110.7213.72

Jonathan Mellqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 16.21 20.94 Sweden 19.3622.1621.3022.2516.21
2x2x2 Cube First 42 7.34 8.58 Sweden 10.257.458.1910.117.34

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.77 13.95 Denmark 14.7813.6113.4711.7716.09
Second 6 10.84 12.47 Denmark 12.4112.5310.8414.3112.46
First 8 13.02 13.47 Denmark 15.8413.6813.1613.0213.56
2x2x2 Cube First 17 3.62 5.82 Denmark 6.963.625.2111.535.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.61 51.00 Denmark 44.6155.1053.8047.2951.92
Combined First 4 41.53 47.05 Denmark 41.5358.5249.5149.2542.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:44.31 1:53.21 Denmark 2:01.591:44.311:56.531:44.961:58.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.09 23.09 Denmark 22.1923.1318.0923.9425.75
Combined First 5 18.11 20.90 Denmark 20.1321.2621.3218.1121.52
Clock Combined Final 18 44.59 Denmark DNF44.59
Megaminx Final 4 1:06.79 1:08.10 Denmark 1:07.291:06.901:19.011:10.101:06.79
Combined First 5 1:02.44 1:13.48 Denmark 1:10.751:16.551:27.221:02.441:13.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 6.30 9.23 Denmark 12.086.307.9617.967.66
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:12.16 Denmark DNF1:12.16

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 30.07 34.03 Denmark 37.9934.2230.0732.2535.63
2x2x2 Cube First 47 7.78 11.89 Denmark 13.7513.347.7811.6110.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 2:33.61 Denmark 2:33.612:36.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 5:54.00 Denmark 5:54.00DNS

Kristoffer Wenerklang - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 22.15 25.34 Sweden 28.3624.0227.0524.9422.15
2x2x2 Cube First 23 5.05 6.68 Sweden 7.775.056.805.4720.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 2:13.13 Sweden 2:51.662:13.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 4:04.59 Sweden 4:04.594:08.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 7:03.52 Sweden 7:03.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 58.22 Sweden 1:10.6358.22
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF Sweden DNF
Megaminx Combined First 22 3:36.14 Sweden 3:36.144:20.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 9.40 12.72 Sweden 9.4016.1912.8413.1312.19
Square-1 Combined Final 16 DNF Sweden DNFDNF

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 16.55 17.92 Sweden 17.0519.1116.5517.6122.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:22.44 Sweden 1:30.771:22.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 3:26.15 DNF Sweden DNF3:26.15DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/7 44:07 Sweden 5/7 47:265/7 44:07

Liam Hallberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 25.48 29.69 Sweden 32.5828.4728.0235.0225.48
2x2x2 Cube First 38 7.81 8.35 Sweden 11.077.868.039.167.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 8.41 9.64 Sweden 13.098.4110.539.159.24

Louis Cormier - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.88 10.44 Canada 10.2112.0610.089.8811.02
Second 2 9.15 11.47 Canada 9.1513.6512.5512.269.59
First 1 9.34 10.58 Canada 9.349.6511.6313.4710.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.47 3.56 Canada 3.913.344.082.473.43
First 1 1.75 3.20 Canada 7.181.753.133.163.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.65 43.09 Canada 43.1947.2143.1142.9741.65
Combined First 2 39.03 41.97 Canada 39.0340.5942.3642.9644.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:07.27 1:19.06 Canada 1:33.591:19.301:22.341:07.271:15.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:40.84 2:50.29 Canada 2:46.942:40.843:03.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:31.28 3:50.64 Canada 3:59.934:00.723:31.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37 Canada 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.36 19.72 Canada 20.5217.9717.3622.7720.66
Combined First 2 15.33 18.23 Canada 20.4618.6319.2716.7815.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 33.72 NAR 44.51 NR Canada 52.6347.1733.72
Clock Combined Final 1 9.06 10.10 Canada 11.7510.089.7110.509.06
Megaminx Final 2 49.91 52.55 Canada 53.3049.9150.3853.9658.65
Combined First 2 48.16 53.79 Canada 48.1649.6859.4755.5656.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.59 5.10 Canada 4.755.664.963.595.58
Square-1 Combined Final 5 27.31 32.10 Canada 34.3328.6333.3334.4327.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Canada DNFDNS

Ludvig Sahlström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 15.51 17.73 Sweden 18.2917.3417.5621.6815.51
First 24 15.93 17.87 Sweden 15.9319.2018.9118.1616.55
2x2x2 Cube First 13 3.69 5.45 Sweden 5.763.695.275.835.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:42.66 Sweden 1:58.711:42.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:55.44 Sweden 5:55.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 9:24.86 Sweden 9:24.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 1:01.31 Sweden 1:01.311:11.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 9.68 10.48 Sweden 11.049.6810.5011.419.91
Square-1 Combined Final 13 41.43 Sweden 41.4345.64

Marcus Holmsten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 29.78 38.82 Sweden 1:18.6834.4334.8329.7847.19
2x2x2 Cube First 36 6.18 8.14 Sweden 8.728.976.7211.446.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 2:15.84 Sweden 2:15.842:19.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 4:30.81 Sweden 6:05.314:30.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 1:04.28 Sweden 1:04.281:17.70
Megaminx Combined First 23 4:07.70 Sweden 4:07.704:08.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 9.72 16.82 Sweden 17.589.7220.3818.5014.38

Marcus Lindhjem - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 26.82 35.11 Sweden 33.1126.8240.5231.69DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 53 7.41 12.85 Sweden 11.2117.0113.837.4113.52

Mattias Uvesten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 15.36 DNF Sweden DNF15.3618.03DNF17.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.20 3.59 Sweden 3.603.204.163.793.38
First 9 3.08 4.63 Sweden 3.084.38DNF3.645.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 21.06 33.38 Sweden 26.4536.8244.6821.0636.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 3.25 6.24 Sweden 8.153.25DNF4.336.24

Max Kenning - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 59.34 1:11.18 Sweden 1:05.941:11.3159.342:00.281:16.30
2x2x2 Cube First 57 8.21 16.32 Sweden 19.0213.68DNF16.258.21

Max Sjöberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 17.36 21.24 Sweden 17.3620.5620.2122.9624.53
2x2x2 Cube First 27 5.64 6.89 Sweden 7.815.695.647.1615.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:55.43 Sweden 1:55.432:02.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 1:08.53 Sweden 1:08.531:14.84
Megaminx Combined First 18 3:12.50 Sweden 3:12.503:29.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 5.07 7.21 Sweden DNF5.076.278.796.56

Mimmi Leckius - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 18.11 20.89 Sweden 24.9119.5623.6618.1119.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:15.71 Sweden 1:22.661:15.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:49.19 Sweden 3:49.193:54.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 3:20.56 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:20.56
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 2:56.52 Sweden 2:56.52
Megaminx Combined First 9 1:42.93 1:49.86 Sweden 1:53.171:42.931:50.692:07.131:45.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 9.49 10.86 Sweden 10.4012.6511.3810.819.49
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 22:43 Sweden 3/3 22:433/4 38:45

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 14.34 15.11 Sweden 14.7714.4316.1219.8914.34
First 20 15.50 17.16 Sweden 15.5017.3116.9618.3117.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.53 5.00 Sweden 5.665.974.554.783.53
First 8 3.69 4.61 Sweden 3.694.065.724.057.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:17.40 Sweden 1:20.741:17.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:26.33 Sweden 2:26.332:48.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 42.13 Sweden DNF42.13
Clock Combined Final 2 10.46 10.95 Sweden 10.6011.2810.4610.9712.33
Megaminx Combined First 20 3:29.36 Sweden 3:36.913:29.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 5.03 6.70 Sweden 5.036.435.558.139.32

Nicolay Roness - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 17.02 20.59 Norway 26.7721.0318.9721.7617.02
2x2x2 Cube First 28 5.82 6.96 Norway 6.728.555.827.666.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 1:54.06 Norway 1:54.062:11.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 1:46.22 Norway DNF1:46.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 14.59 19.57 Norway 14.5923.0826.6918.9216.71

Oddgeir Løe - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 42.84 51.74 Norway 1:00.7648.9345.53DNF42.84
2x2x2 Cube First 60 11.92 20.21 Norway 21.1111.9220.0519.47DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 7:32.27 Norway DNF7:32.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 34.21 Norway DNF34.21

Ole Nikolai Gjerset - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 16.21 18.19 Norway 16.2119.5618.3022.6916.71
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.56 5.52 Norway 5.066.025.715.804.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:22.90 Norway 1:22.901:25.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:03.63 Norway 3:03.633:04.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 5:40.54 Norway 5:40.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:32.91 Norway 7:32.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
First 6 2:43.40 DNF Norway DNFDNF2:43.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 6.36 6.85 Norway 6.596.366.947.157.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 4/7 47:39 Norway DNF4/7 47:39

Oliver Edholm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 42.78 51.85 Sweden 48.0559.9642.7858.8648.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 11.96 14.21 Sweden 15.6914.3512.9611.9615.31

Oskar Fridell - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 20.53 23.46 Sweden 25.9022.6629.2821.8120.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 1:02.38 Sweden 1:04.601:02.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Sweden DNFDNF

Per Scheffer - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 42.13 45.64 Sweden 44.0547.2749.5145.6142.13
2x2x2 Cube First 59 15.91 18.68 Sweden 17.9018.9315.9137.5819.22

Rasmus Andersson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 17.64 19.60 Sweden 20.6919.5018.9720.3317.64

Samuel Klingström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.88 14.16 Sweden 14.5013.3411.8814.6315.00
Second 7 12.34 13.16 Sweden 12.8812.3413.5214.0613.09
First 6 11.78 12.90 Sweden 11.7812.6314.0815.1312.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 52.38 58.00 Sweden 55.0952.3852.661:14.411:06.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:41.03 1:45.18 Sweden 1:59.091:41.191:48.281:41.031:46.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:25.78 6:05.12 Sweden 5:25.786:01.556:48.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.63 24.15 Sweden 24.0925.7222.6320.6329.71
Combined First 9 20.69 25.64 Sweden 29.3028.0820.6926.4022.43
Megaminx Final 5 1:01.08 1:08.15 Sweden 1:13.341:16.751:01.081:06.331:04.78
Combined First 4 1:00.22 1:07.02 Sweden 1:00.221:09.591:22.031:00.501:10.96

Sebastian Franzel - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 51.69 59.49 Sweden 55.551:07.1857.251:05.6651.69

Simon Westlund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.59 9.61 Sweden 8.5910.909.2711.108.67
Second 3 9.93 11.91 Sweden 12.639.9312.9310.3612.73
First 2 8.74 10.64 Sweden 11.4310.3010.1912.918.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.34 3.05 Sweden 3.112.474.252.343.58
First 2 3.44 3.76 Sweden 3.653.566.024.063.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.12 39.71 Sweden 39.5837.5544.4334.1242.01
Combined First 1 35.91 41.01 Sweden 35.9143.1643.4242.5337.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:09.37 1:14.72 NR Sweden 1:15.971:09.371:24.811:14.851:13.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:42.07 2:50.57 Sweden 2:53.052:42.072:56.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:49.72 4:12.32 Sweden 3:49.724:16.914:30.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:02.78 DNF Sweden 1:02.781:18.47DNF
First 2 1:16.19 DNF Sweden DNF1:52.061:16.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29 Sweden 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.28 18.86 Sweden 18.2818.3819.7721.6818.43
Combined First 3 17.91 19.31 Sweden 17.9118.7822.4620.7218.42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 58.96 1:10.04 Sweden 58.961:01.191:29.97
Clock Combined Final 3 9.84 12.42 Sweden DNF11.189.8410.7115.36
Megaminx Final 1 43.34 48.46 Sweden 47.6553.6156.7744.1143.34
Combined First 1 44.33 51.66 Sweden 54.4549.4656.0051.0844.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 5.08 7.07 Sweden 7.195.086.159.437.88
Square-1 Combined Final 2 22.08 29.02 Sweden 57.4931.9127.2322.0827.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 11:47.00 DNF Sweden 11:47.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 3/6 31:27 Sweden 3/6 31:27DNS

Thomas Pettersson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 19.46 21.74 Sweden 22.8324.2822.2520.1319.46
2x2x2 Cube First 39 6.77 8.39 Sweden 8.226.779.407.619.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:18.46 Sweden 1:18.461:26.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:26.28 Sweden 2:44.222:26.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 5:19.00 Sweden 5:19.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:42.61 Sweden 7:42.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 50.58 Sweden 1:24.7550.58
Megaminx Combined First 17 2:22.79 Sweden 2:22.792:30.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 10.86 11.75 Sweden 13.0711.2210.8611.0812.96

Timothy Edegran Gren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 18.81 19.94 Sweden 20.5820.0625.0518.8119.19
2x2x2 Cube First 30 4.53 7.44 Sweden 10.005.474.539.407.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:43.77 Sweden 1:43.771:46.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:47.26 Sweden 3:47.264:10.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 41.61 Sweden 41.6143.19
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:45.42 Sweden 2:45.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 12.71 16.88 Sweden 21.6912.7114.7319.8816.03

Tom Pettersen - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 25.53 29.87 Norway 32.44DNF29.3127.8525.53
2x2x2 Cube First 43 6.13 8.86 Norway 8.0817.907.9010.616.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 1:20.77 Norway 2:32.661:20.77
Megaminx Combined First 24 4:10.78 Norway 4:31.004:10.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 8.52 17.05 Norway 15.908.5219.81DNF15.43

Tomas Kristiansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 13.77 16.83 Sweden 13.7721.7816.7517.1716.57
First 21 15.25 17.22 Sweden 17.2118.7528.1415.7115.25
2x2x2 Cube First 24 5.66 6.76 Sweden 5.6612.405.867.077.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:09.22 DNF Sweden DNF1:09.22DNF
First 1 54.77 DNF Sweden DNF1:13.0654.77
Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.75 19.11 Sweden 20.2018.2721.1713.7518.87
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 14/18 52:30 Sweden 12/18 53:4814/18 52:30

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 25.63 29.99 Sweden 25.6342.0932.0629.8528.07
2x2x2 Cube First 45 8.59 10.29 Sweden 8.5910.4013.5211.588.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 2:07.46 Sweden 2:17.222:07.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 46.11 Sweden DNF46.11
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF Sweden DNF
Clock Combined Final 11 21.62 Sweden 22.3421.62

Tommy Holm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 22.11 23.58 Sweden 28.0522.4323.0625.2522.11
2x2x2 Cube First 55 10.21 13.61 Sweden 18.1810.2111.6910.9727.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:34.77 Sweden 1:53.931:34.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 52.33 Sweden 54.7852.33
Clock Combined Final 17 43.40 Sweden 1:10.2743.40

Viktor Ejlertsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 11.61 14.70 Sweden 15.5911.61DNF15.0613.45
First 18 13.94 16.54 Sweden 13.9416.0117.3119.9416.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.75 4.15 Sweden 5.212.753.803.655.00
First 6 3.72 4.47 Sweden 5.093.723.925.224.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 55.97 58.09 Sweden 1:08.6157.8155.971:00.3156.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:44.83 1:55.62 Sweden 1:51.311:56.932:00.381:58.611:44.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:42.52 3:48.47 Sweden 3:43.613:59.283:42.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:08.79 5:15.62 Sweden 5:19.605:08.795:18.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 23.77 27.33 Sweden 30.7128.7526.8123.7726.43
Clock Combined Final 9 15.43 DNF Sweden DNF17.9715.4320.43DNF
Megaminx Combined First 11 1:41.53 1:57.98 Sweden 1:54.032:00.402:02.241:59.511:41.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 7.31 8.80 Sweden 7.317.368.5110.5311.77

Viktor Lundqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 26.47 32.48 Sweden 34.5026.4733.1831.0033.25
2x2x2 Cube First 22 5.19 6.62 Sweden 6.415.197.077.396.37

Wilmer Sjöberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 40.55 48.42 Sweden 53.2050.5740.5552.7141.98
2x2x2 Cube First 58 11.71 16.87 Sweden 18.3613.6611.7118.59DNF