Swedish Championship 2013


Date
Sep 14 - 15, 2013
City
Gothenburg, Sweden
Venue

Världskulturmuseet (The Museum of World Culture)

Address
Södra Vägen 54, Gothenburg
Details

The room called 'Trappan'

Website
Swedish Championship 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Gunnar Kantare Krig
Contact

Gunnar KrigJohan Aires Rastén

Information

Participation fee is 100SEK, which must be payed in advance. Instructions can be found on the competition webpage. Foreigners do not have to pay in advance. Also, preferred T-shirt size should be selected there. Fewest moves cannot be combined with 4x4BLD/5x5BLD since they will be run in parallel.

Events
Competitors
78
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 8.59 9.61 Sweden 8.5910.909.2711.108.67
2 Harald Stiff 8.85 9.61 Sweden 9.689.278.8513.429.87
3 Louis Cormier 9.88 10.44 Canada 10.2112.0610.089.8811.02
4 Gunnar Krig 9.96 11.41 Sweden 14.0912.409.9611.0510.79
5 Jacob Lange 10.18 11.50 Sweden 11.9811.6010.1811.3511.56
6 Anders Berggren 10.80 13.04 Sweden 20.4811.1910.8014.5813.35
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.58 13.41 Denmark 13.1915.2813.1912.5813.86
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.77 13.95 Denmark 14.7813.6113.4711.7716.09
9 Samuel Klingström 11.88 14.16 Sweden 14.5013.3411.8814.6315.00
10 Albin Sten 11.81 14.26 Sweden 15.0811.8114.1113.5815.58

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harald Stiff 9.96 11.40 Sweden 9.9611.7311.8013.0210.66
2 Louis Cormier 9.15 11.47 Canada 9.1513.6512.5512.269.59
3 Simon Westlund 9.93 11.91 Sweden 12.639.9312.9310.3612.73
4 Jacob Lange 10.90 12.11 Sweden 14.0012.6810.9011.1312.51
5 Gunnar Krig 11.83 12.43 Sweden 11.8315.1812.2512.4512.59
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.84 12.47 Denmark 12.4112.5310.8414.3112.46
7 Samuel Klingström 12.34 13.16 Sweden 12.8812.3413.5214.0613.09
8 Anders Berggren 12.55 13.41 Sweden 13.2114.9313.4412.5513.59
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.58 13.45 Denmark 20.2213.9213.3413.0810.58
10 Albin Sten 12.13 14.13 Sweden 13.2216.2615.0014.1812.13
11 David Andersson 12.25 14.16 Sweden 14.4614.5512.2514.4613.55
12 Viktor Ejlertsson 11.61 14.70 Sweden 15.5911.61DNF15.0613.45
13 Christian Ferm 12.39 14.87 Sweden 12.3920.0313.8617.9612.80
14 Nathaniel Berg 14.34 15.11 Sweden 14.7714.4316.1219.8914.34
15 Claes Hedin 12.02 15.93 Sweden 12.0217.6617.3212.8217.93
16 Adam Kjörk 11.13 16.00 Sweden 14.4311.1316.1317.8717.43
17 Adam Lärkeryd 14.30 16.26 Sweden 17.5917.4116.2914.3015.08
18 Abbe Hansen 15.99 16.46 Sweden 16.8815.9917.4316.4316.06
19 David Johnsson 13.74 16.56 Sweden 15.6513.7419.6619.1814.86
20 Tomas Kristiansson 13.77 16.83 Sweden 13.7721.7816.7517.1716.57
21 Erik Engstedt 14.17 17.62 Sweden 17.7116.5918.5614.1719.50
22 Ludvig Sahlström 15.51 17.73 Sweden 18.2917.3417.5621.6815.51
23 Johan Süld 15.17 18.52 Sweden 19.0918.8420.6817.6415.17
24 Emric Månsson 17.07 DNF Sweden DNF17.07DNF17.8817.11

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Louis Cormier 9.34 10.58 Canada 9.349.6511.6313.4710.45
2 Simon Westlund 8.74 10.64 Sweden 11.4310.3010.1912.918.74
3 Harald Stiff 11.21 11.64 Sweden 11.9011.2812.0211.2111.75
4 Jacob Lange 11.29 12.16 Sweden 11.2912.3811.9012.2113.93
5 Gunnar Krig 10.43 12.80 Sweden 13.1611.6913.8410.4313.56
6 Samuel Klingström 11.78 12.90 Sweden 11.7812.6314.0815.1312.00
7 Anders Berggren 11.56 13.18 Sweden 11.5615.4013.6613.3012.58
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 13.02 13.47 Denmark 15.8413.6813.1613.0213.56
9 Albin Sten 12.23 14.30 Sweden 15.8812.2317.3512.3314.69
10 Claes Hedin 13.25 14.99 Sweden 16.5016.0314.0014.9313.25
11 Abbe Hansen 13.75 15.13 Sweden 15.0315.8318.1113.7514.52
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard 14.45 15.20 Denmark 16.9715.4414.4515.0615.10
13 Adam Kjörk 12.88 15.39 Sweden 16.3112.8813.7216.1316.98
14 Adam Lärkeryd 14.88 15.79 Sweden 16.7617.9315.3415.2714.88
15 Erik Engstedt 14.91 15.95 Sweden 15.9716.7315.1514.9118.72
16 Emric Månsson 12.59 16.27 Sweden 15.1312.5924.8517.6616.01
17 David Johnsson 13.75 16.35 Sweden 17.2518.0017.1813.7514.61
18 Viktor Ejlertsson 13.94 16.54 Sweden 13.9416.0117.3119.9416.29
19 Christian Ferm 14.11 16.65 Sweden 16.2616.6914.1117.0017.83
20 Nathaniel Berg 15.50 17.16 Sweden 15.5017.3116.9618.3117.22
21 Tomas Kristiansson 15.25 17.22 Sweden 17.2118.7528.1415.7115.25
22 David Andersson 14.22 17.35 Sweden 19.2914.2220.5818.1114.66
23 Johan Süld 16.08 17.47 Sweden 17.2717.5921.0517.5516.08
24 Ludvig Sahlström 15.93 17.87 Sweden 15.9319.2018.9118.1616.55
25 Kåre Krig 16.55 17.92 Sweden 17.0519.1116.5517.6122.69
26 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 16.21 18.19 Norway 16.2119.5618.3022.6916.71
27 Daniel Wallin 17.31 18.58 Sweden 17.3118.0821.1219.7217.94
28 Hans Olofsson 15.45 18.97 Sweden 18.3917.3722.0921.1515.45
29 Erik Johansson 18.05 19.05 Sweden 19.0118.0519.6918.4521.06
30 Joey Gouly 11.78 19.08 United Kingdom DNF32.2012.5211.7812.52
31 Jesper Nilsson 18.31 19.38 Sweden 27.7118.6318.3119.9319.59
32 Rasmus Andersson 17.64 19.60 Sweden 20.6919.5018.9720.3317.64
33 Timothy Edegran Gren 18.81 19.94 Sweden 20.5820.0625.0518.8119.19
34 Nicolay Roness 17.02 20.59 Norway 26.7721.0318.9721.7617.02
35 Mimmi Leckius 18.11 20.89 Sweden 24.9119.5623.6618.1119.44
36 Jonathan Mellqvist 16.21 20.94 Sweden 19.3622.1621.3022.2516.21
37 Arvid Skarrie 19.12 21.05 Sweden 21.9819.1226.3820.7220.46
38 Max Sjöberg 17.36 21.24 Sweden 17.3620.5620.2122.9624.53
39 Henrik Olsson 20.71 21.27 Sweden 22.1520.8920.7820.7122.27
40 Anton Johansson 18.53 21.39 Sweden 18.5322.6819.1523.0322.33
41 Thomas Pettersson 19.46 21.74 Sweden 22.8324.2822.2520.1319.46
42 Astrid Liljenberg 18.10 21.76 Sweden 22.0221.5624.9121.6918.10
43 Oskar Fridell 20.53 23.46 Sweden 25.9022.6629.2821.8120.53
44 Tommy Holm 22.11 23.58 Sweden 28.0522.4323.0625.2522.11
45 Fabian Berencreutz 20.24 24.25 Sweden 23.1523.7828.7425.8120.24
46 Henning Grande 19.19 24.90 Norway 26.3623.1525.1826.5319.19
47 Johan Fahlén 22.36 25.23 Sweden 26.0022.3625.7327.7823.96
48 Kristoffer Wenerklang 22.15 25.34 Sweden 28.3624.0227.0524.9422.15
49 Fredrik Åkerberg 22.11 25.42 Sweden 28.2124.5322.1129.1723.52
50 Fanny Jähnke 21.27 26.91 Sweden 23.3421.27DNF27.8629.53
51 Hjalmar Risinger 21.02 27.46 Sweden 24.1829.6932.7221.0228.50
52 Liam Hallberg 25.48 29.69 Sweden 32.5828.4728.0235.0225.48
53 Fredrik Wastring 23.59 29.76 Sweden 30.5331.1634.7723.5927.59
54 Tom Pettersen 25.53 29.87 Norway 32.44DNF29.3127.8525.53
55 Tommy Gustavsson 25.63 29.99 Sweden 25.6342.0932.0629.8528.07
56 Arvid Sandström 26.61 31.21 Sweden DNF26.6129.9628.8334.84
57 Viktor Lundqvist 26.47 32.48 Sweden 34.5026.4733.1831.0033.25
58 Elias Klaman 26.52 33.02 Sweden 29.0226.5242.53DNF27.52
59 Jacob Ljungqvist 29.22 33.47 Sweden 40.0929.2230.36DNF29.96
60 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 30.07 34.03 Denmark 37.9934.2230.0732.2535.63
61 Marcus Lindhjem 26.82 35.11 Sweden 33.1126.8240.5231.69DNF
62 Isak Larsson 27.92 35.54 Sweden 32.9639.9827.9258.4433.68
63 Anders Larsson 30.71 37.65 Sweden 33.6330.7144.2535.0858.32
64 Marcus Holmsten 29.78 38.82 Sweden 1:18.6834.4334.8329.7847.19
65 Jonas Aaslet 37.00 42.07 Denmark 37.0043.1941.9247.4041.10
66 Per Scheffer 42.13 45.64 Sweden 44.0547.2749.5145.6142.13
67 Johan Rastén 36.73 46.10 Sweden 55.1836.7354.1641.9742.17
68 Jesper Wiström 44.97 47.63 Sweden 47.4751.8448.0647.3744.97
69 Wilmer Sjöberg 40.55 48.42 Sweden 53.2050.5740.5552.7141.98
70 Johan Särnbratt 34.35 49.20 Sweden 1:10.531:04.2743.9139.4134.35
71 Oddgeir Løe 42.84 51.74 Norway 1:00.7648.9345.53DNF42.84
72 Oliver Edholm 42.78 51.85 Sweden 48.0559.9642.7858.8648.63
73 Joel Wallin 46.65 52.73 Sweden 50.7950.001:02.5057.4046.65
74 Alexander Edfalk 45.19 57.15 Sweden 1:04.2145.1955.8656.2859.30
75 Chantal Cormier 43.81 57.25 Canada 43.81DNF1:00.2844.481:07.00
76 Sebastian Franzel 51.69 59.49 Sweden 55.551:07.1857.251:05.6651.69
77 Max Kenning 59.34 1:11.18 Sweden 1:05.941:11.3159.342:00.281:16.30
78 Mattias Uvesten 15.36 DNF Sweden DNF15.3618.03DNF17.74

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2.34 3.05 Sweden 3.112.474.252.343.58
2 Louis Cormier 2.47 3.56 Canada 3.913.344.082.473.43
3 Mattias Uvesten 3.20 3.59 Sweden 3.603.204.163.793.38
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.08 3.98 Denmark 4.405.633.083.224.33
5 David Johnsson 3.11 4.11 Sweden 4.083.113.974.274.53
6 Viktor Ejlertsson 2.75 4.15 Sweden 5.212.753.803.655.00
7 Albin Sten 3.10 4.53 Sweden 4.084.225.303.106.43
8 Joey Gouly 4.18 4.82 United Kingdom 4.445.564.464.186.06
9 Gunnar Krig 3.74 4.92 Sweden 3.7415.644.196.514.05
10 Nathaniel Berg 3.53 5.00 Sweden 5.665.974.554.783.53

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Louis Cormier 1.75 3.20 Canada 7.181.753.133.163.30
2 Simon Westlund 3.44 3.76 Sweden 3.653.566.024.063.44
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.47 4.13 Denmark 3.474.713.913.785.36
4 Joey Gouly 3.78 4.28 United Kingdom 4.214.064.584.643.78
5 David Johnsson 3.55 4.31 Sweden 5.163.614.163.556.64
6 Viktor Ejlertsson 3.72 4.47 Sweden 5.093.723.925.224.41
7 Gunnar Krig 2.88 4.50 Sweden 7.095.564.322.883.61
8 Nathaniel Berg 3.69 4.61 Sweden 3.694.065.724.057.02
9 Mattias Uvesten 3.08 4.63 Sweden 3.084.38DNF3.645.86
10 Albin Sten 3.94 4.70 Sweden 4.884.904.335.903.94
11 Anders Berggren 2.96 4.77 Sweden 4.184.635.516.272.96
12 Adam Lärkeryd 4.07 5.22 Sweden 5.9332.054.555.194.07
13 Ludvig Sahlström 3.69 5.45 Sweden 5.763.695.275.835.33
14 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.56 5.52 Norway 5.066.025.715.804.56
15 Jacob Lange 4.03 5.76 Sweden 7.964.035.437.214.65
16 Jesper Nilsson 3.88 5.78 Sweden 6.153.885.935.695.73
17 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.62 5.82 Denmark 6.963.625.2111.535.28
18 Harald Stiff 5.33 5.89 Sweden 5.335.526.116.036.25
19 Arvid Skarrie 3.84 6.40 Sweden 6.866.257.696.103.84
20 Claes Hedin 5.71 6.55 Sweden 9.137.335.816.525.71
21 Jacob Ljungqvist 5.43 6.57 Sweden 5.437.61DNF5.686.41
22 Viktor Lundqvist 5.19 6.62 Sweden 6.415.197.077.396.37
23 Kristoffer Wenerklang 5.05 6.68 Sweden 7.775.056.805.4720.97
24 Tomas Kristiansson 5.66 6.76 Sweden 5.6612.405.867.077.36
25 Erik Engstedt 6.02 6.76 Sweden 6.026.417.096.7810.17
26 Abbe Hansen 4.19 6.81 Sweden 7.266.586.597.334.19
27 Max Sjöberg 5.64 6.89 Sweden 7.815.695.647.1615.11
28 Nicolay Roness 5.82 6.96 Norway 6.728.555.827.666.49
29 Adam Kjörk 6.70 7.25 Sweden 7.437.567.896.706.77
30 Timothy Edegran Gren 4.53 7.44 Sweden 10.005.474.539.407.46
31 Elias Klaman 5.16 7.66 Sweden 8.805.16DNF7.846.34
32 Johan Fahlén 3.67 7.71 Sweden 7.2111.599.833.676.10
33 Erik Johansson 5.47 7.93 Sweden 8.889.595.477.597.33
34 Fabian Berencreutz 4.56 7.95 Sweden 5.714.566.9413.0611.19
35 Henrik Olsson 6.98 8.02 Sweden 6.987.847.0812.759.14
36 Marcus Holmsten 6.18 8.14 Sweden 8.728.976.7211.446.18
37 Henning Grande 7.44 8.17 Norway 15.057.597.527.449.41
38 Liam Hallberg 7.81 8.35 Sweden 11.077.868.039.167.81
39 Thomas Pettersson 6.77 8.39 Sweden 8.226.779.407.619.34
40 Emric Månsson 7.18 8.42 Sweden 8.0211.457.189.138.11
41 Fredrik Åkerberg 7.31 8.42 Sweden 7.4313.558.819.037.31
42 Jonathan Mellqvist 7.34 8.58 Sweden 10.257.458.1910.117.34
43 Tom Pettersen 6.13 8.86 Norway 8.0817.907.9010.616.13
44 Johan Särnbratt 7.21 8.95 Sweden DNF7.219.209.388.28
45 Tommy Gustavsson 8.59 10.29 Sweden 8.5910.4013.5211.588.90
46 Fredrik Wastring 6.78 11.76 Sweden 14.2811.576.7812.2711.44
47 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 7.78 11.89 Denmark 13.7513.347.7811.6110.72
48 Isak Larsson 7.08 12.10 Sweden 14.727.089.8311.7524.71
49 Daniel Wallin 3.64 12.16 Sweden 5.33DNF5.753.6425.41
50 Alexander Edfalk 6.53 12.17 Sweden 11.7912.7711.9613.566.53
51 Arvid Sandström 8.72 12.62 Sweden 14.8114.698.7211.3611.82
52 Chantal Cormier 10.30 12.82 Canada 17.1412.2013.1913.0610.30
53 Marcus Lindhjem 7.41 12.85 Sweden 11.2117.0113.837.4113.52
54 Jonas Aaslet 12.18 13.46 Denmark 13.0016.7512.4612.1814.92
55 Tommy Holm 10.21 13.61 Sweden 18.1810.2111.6910.9727.22
56 Anders Larsson 10.21 14.30 Sweden 16.5515.7910.2115.2611.86
57 Max Kenning 8.21 16.32 Sweden 19.0213.68DNF16.258.21
58 Wilmer Sjöberg 11.71 16.87 Sweden 18.3613.6611.7118.59DNF
59 Per Scheffer 15.91 18.68 Sweden 17.9018.9315.9137.5819.22
60 Oddgeir Løe 11.92 20.21 Norway 21.1111.9220.0519.47DNF
61 Joel Wallin 13.61 24.13 Sweden 28.1928.3015.9013.611:04.46

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 34.12 39.71 Sweden 39.5837.5544.4334.1242.01
2 Louis Cormier 41.65 43.09 Canada 43.1947.2143.1142.9741.65
3 Harald Stiff 42.15 46.21 Sweden 42.1547.8446.8548.9343.94
4 Gunnar Krig 40.40 47.02 Sweden 58.1644.4150.2146.4440.40
5 Joey Gouly 42.30 49.10 United Kingdom 42.3049.5059.6151.7246.08
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 44.61 51.00 Denmark 44.6155.1053.8047.2951.92
7 Jacob Lange 47.36 53.79 Sweden 52.0347.3655.0054.3357.38
8 Anders Berggren 49.40 54.79 Sweden 53.2254.2556.8949.401:01.18
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 49.34 56.25 Denmark 49.3455.5457.7355.481:03.73
10 Claes Hedin 49.97 57.54 Sweden 1:05.1857.7756.4449.9758.40

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 35.91 41.01 Sweden 35.9143.1643.4242.5337.34
2 Louis Cormier 39.03 41.97 Canada 39.0340.5942.3642.9644.59
3 Harald Stiff 42.19 46.59 Sweden 42.19DNF45.0044.9349.84
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 41.53 47.05 Denmark 41.5358.5249.5149.2542.38
5 Joey Gouly 41.88 48.59 United Kingdom 50.1641.8845.7649.8455.86
6 Gunnar Krig 42.02 49.97 Sweden 47.2742.0252.5850.0653.18
7 Jacob Lange 48.36 50.97 Sweden 50.5349.0653.3348.3659.30
8 Claes Hedin 45.19 57.02 Sweden 55.9655.0345.191:09.611:00.06
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 52.19 57.38 Denmark 52.191:00.021:01.0156.0656.06
10 Anders Berggren 50.47 57.59 Sweden 59.6750.471:01.5054.7558.36
11 Samuel Klingström 52.38 58.00 Sweden 55.0952.3852.661:14.411:06.25
12 Viktor Ejlertsson 55.97 58.09 Sweden 1:08.6157.8155.971:00.3156.15
13 Albin Sten 55.78 1:03.31 Sweden 55.781:20.8757.191:15.5357.21
14 Adam Kjörk 51.78 1:03.80 Sweden 1:05.151:14.291:02.521:03.7251.78
15 Adam Lärkeryd 58.69 1:04.15 Sweden 1:00.151:08.221:26.8858.691:04.07
16 Christian Ferm 1:04.90 1:08.17 Sweden 1:04.901:10.161:09.061:17.491:05.28
17 Erik Engstedt 1:08.75 1:13.03 Sweden 1:12.091:14.161:21.341:12.841:08.75
18 Mimmi Leckius 1:15.71 Sweden 1:22.661:15.71
19 Nathaniel Berg 1:17.40 Sweden 1:20.741:17.40
20 Daniel Wallin 1:18.18 Sweden 1:35.651:18.18
21 Thomas Pettersson 1:18.46 Sweden 1:18.461:26.00
22 Emric Månsson 1:19.47 Sweden 1:19.471:36.42
23 Kåre Krig 1:22.44 Sweden 1:30.771:22.44
24 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:22.90 Norway 1:22.901:25.03
25 Arvid Skarrie 1:29.35 Sweden 1:29.351:34.09
26 Henrik Olsson 1:34.31 Sweden 1:34.311:42.86
27 Tommy Holm 1:34.77 Sweden 1:53.931:34.77
28 Erik Johansson 1:34.80 Sweden 1:34.801:35.32
29 Hans Olofsson 1:37.27 Sweden 1:42.751:37.27
30 Jesper Nilsson 1:38.90 Sweden 1:40.841:38.90
31 Ludvig Sahlström 1:42.66 Sweden 1:58.711:42.66
32 Henning Grande 1:43.59 Norway 1:57.801:43.59
33 Timothy Edegran Gren 1:43.77 Sweden 1:43.771:46.61
34 Nicolay Roness 1:54.06 Norway 1:54.062:11.38
35 Max Sjöberg 1:55.43 Sweden 1:55.432:02.72
36 Fredrik Wastring 1:57.31 Sweden 2:04.251:57.31
37 Abbe Hansen 1:58.99 Sweden DNF1:58.99
38 Elias Klaman 2:01.68 Sweden 2:03.312:01.68
39 Johan Fahlén 2:06.08 Sweden 2:06.082:28.87
40 Tommy Gustavsson 2:07.46 Sweden 2:17.222:07.46
41 Isak Larsson 2:09.47 Sweden 2:09.472:16.00
42 Jonas Aaslet 2:09.90 Denmark 3:11.722:09.90
43 Kristoffer Wenerklang 2:13.13 Sweden 2:51.662:13.13
44 Marcus Holmsten 2:15.84 Sweden 2:15.842:19.23
45 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 2:33.61 Denmark 2:33.612:36.21
46 Alexander Edfalk 3:24.64 Sweden 3:24.64DNF
47 Anders Larsson 3:28.63 Sweden 3:58.603:28.63
48 Oddgeir Løe 7:32.27 Norway DNF7:32.27

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:09.37 1:14.72 NR Sweden 1:15.971:09.371:24.811:14.851:13.34
2 Louis Cormier 1:07.27 1:19.06 Canada 1:33.591:19.301:22.341:07.271:15.55
3 Harald Stiff 1:37.06 1:40.71 Sweden 1:44.781:37.061:39.031:38.311:45.22
4 Joey Gouly 1:33.84 1:40.84 United Kingdom 1:47.381:42.341:40.251:39.931:33.84
5 Samuel Klingström 1:41.03 1:45.18 Sweden 1:59.091:41.191:48.281:41.031:46.06
6 Claes Hedin 1:44.69 1:50.83 Sweden 2:11.921:48.881:53.361:50.261:44.69
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:44.31 1:53.21 Denmark 2:01.591:44.311:56.531:44.961:58.15
8 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:44.83 1:55.62 Sweden 1:51.311:56.932:00.381:58.611:44.83
9 Gunnar Krig 1:44.33 1:58.26 Sweden 1:57.592:04.081:53.112:07.971:44.33
10 Albin Sten 1:50.96 1:58.27 Sweden 2:01.561:53.242:00.121:50.962:01.44
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:51.41 2:01.49 Denmark 1:55.412:07.501:51.412:03.212:05.86
12 Jacob Lange 1:58.31 2:06.79 Sweden 2:07.572:02.662:10.131:58.312:11.52
13 Anders Berggren 1:58.44 2:07.85 Sweden 2:03.652:07.271:58.44DNF2:12.64
14 Erik Engstedt 2:01.81 2:11.23 Sweden 2:18.752:01.812:33.632:12.652:02.28
15 Adam Kjörk 2:01.02 2:18.49 Sweden 2:03.882:39.652:11.942:01.02DNF
16 Thomas Pettersson 2:26.28 Sweden 2:44.222:26.28
17 Nathaniel Berg 2:26.33 Sweden 2:26.332:48.38
18 Christian Ferm 2:31.43 Sweden 2:31.432:36.59
19 Erik Johansson 2:37.93 Sweden 3:29.352:37.93
20 Emric Månsson 2:57.33 Sweden 3:41.282:57.33
21 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3:03.63 Norway 3:03.633:04.02
22 Jesper Nilsson 3:30.31 Sweden 3:30.413:30.31
23 Timothy Edegran Gren 3:47.26 Sweden 3:47.264:10.56
24 Henning Grande 3:47.51 Norway 3:47.51DNF
25 Mimmi Leckius 3:49.19 Sweden 3:49.193:54.80
26 Kristoffer Wenerklang 4:04.59 Sweden 4:04.594:08.72
27 Marcus Holmsten 4:30.81 Sweden 6:05.314:30.81
28 Fredrik Wastring 4:34.59 Sweden 4:34.595:02.84
29 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 5:54.00 Denmark 5:54.00DNS

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Louis Cormier 2:40.84 2:50.29 Canada 2:46.942:40.843:03.09
2 Simon Westlund 2:42.07 2:50.57 Sweden 2:53.052:42.072:56.58
3 Claes Hedin 2:49.87 3:00.94 Sweden 3:15.082:57.872:49.87
4 Albin Sten 3:35.63 3:40.97 Sweden 3:45.433:35.633:41.86
5 Viktor Ejlertsson 3:42.52 3:48.47 Sweden 3:43.613:59.283:42.52
6 Anders Berggren 3:45.64 3:49.78 Sweden 3:51.613:45.643:52.08
7 Joey Gouly 3:39.31 3:56.40 United Kingdom 3:39.314:06.254:03.65
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:55.71 4:04.25 Denmark 3:55.714:07.254:09.80
9 Erik Engstedt 5:06.09 Sweden 5:06.09
10 Thomas Pettersson 5:19.00 Sweden 5:19.00
11 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5:40.54 Norway 5:40.54
12 Ludvig Sahlström 5:55.44 Sweden 5:55.44
13 Kristoffer Wenerklang 7:03.52 Sweden 7:03.52
14 Jacob Lange DNF Sweden DNF
14 Nathaniel Berg DNF Sweden DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Louis Cormier 3:31.28 3:50.64 Canada 3:59.934:00.723:31.28
2 Simon Westlund 3:49.72 4:12.32 Sweden 3:49.724:16.914:30.32
3 Claes Hedin 4:54.56 5:04.83 Sweden 5:20.564:54.564:59.37
4 Viktor Ejlertsson 5:08.79 5:15.62 Sweden 5:19.605:08.795:18.47
5 Anders Berggren 5:21.10 5:32.19 Sweden 5:23.135:52.335:21.10
6 Albin Sten 5:45.05 5:59.72 Sweden 6:12.466:01.665:45.05
7 Samuel Klingström 5:25.78 6:05.12 Sweden 5:25.786:01.556:48.02
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5:59.33 6:07.94 Denmark 6:06.446:18.055:59.33
9 Gunnar Krig 5:37.34 6:20.64 Sweden 6:53.366:31.225:37.34
10 Erik Engstedt 6:30.04 6:49.15 Sweden 6:30.046:48.637:08.77
11 Jacob Lange 6:05.20 6:55.26 Sweden 6:43.436:05.207:57.16
12 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 7:32.91 Norway 7:32.91
13 Thomas Pettersson 7:42.61 Sweden 7:42.61
14 Ludvig Sahlström 9:24.86 Sweden 9:24.86

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:02.78 DNF Sweden 1:02.781:18.47DNF
2 Tomas Kristiansson 1:09.22 DNF Sweden DNF1:09.22DNF
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:35.01 NR DNF Denmark DNF2:07.791:35.01
4 Gunnar Krig 1:41.22 DNF Sweden 1:41.22DNFDNF
5 Arvid Skarrie 1:50.28 DNF Sweden DNF1:50.28DNF
6 Henrik Olsson 2:51.19 DNF Sweden DNFDNF2:51.19
7 Anders Berggren 3:08.66 DNF Sweden DNF3:08.66DNF
8 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 54.77 DNF Sweden DNF1:13.0654.77
2 Simon Westlund 1:16.19 DNF Sweden DNF1:52.061:16.19
3 Arvid Skarrie 1:30.75 DNF Sweden DNF2:21.661:30.75
4 Henrik Olsson 1:31.00 DNF Sweden 1:31.88DNF1:31.00
5 Gunnar Krig 1:43.59 DNF Sweden 1:54.781:43.59DNF
6 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:43.40 DNF Norway DNFDNF2:43.40
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:52.42 DNF Denmark 2:52.42DNFDNF
8 Anders Berggren 3:07.30 DNF Sweden DNF3:29.073:07.30
9 Daniel Wallin 3:07.78 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:07.78
10 Mimmi Leckius 3:20.56 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:20.56
11 Kåre Krig 3:26.15 DNF Sweden DNF3:26.15DNF
12 Claes Hedin 4:39.71 DNF Sweden 4:39.71DNFDNF
13 Astrid Liljenberg 7:04.77 DNF Sweden 7:04.77DNFDNS
14 Adam Kjörk DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
14 Adam Lärkeryd DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
14 David Andersson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
14 David Johnsson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
14 Fanny Jähnke DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
14 Jacob Lange DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
14 Joey Gouly DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
14 Louis Cormier DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
14 Oskar Fridell DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
14 Viktor Ejlertsson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 29 Sweden 29
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 35 Denmark 35
3 Anders Berggren 36 Sweden 36
4 Louis Cormier 37 Canada 37
5 Jacob Lange 51 Sweden 51
6 Albin Sten DNF Sweden DNF
6 Chantal Cormier DNF Canada DNF
6 Emric Månsson DNF Sweden DNF
6 Nathaniel Berg DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 18.28 18.86 Sweden 18.2818.3819.7721.6818.43
2 Harald Stiff 17.75 19.70 Sweden 20.8228.0919.0417.7519.24
3 Louis Cormier 17.36 19.72 Canada 20.5217.9717.3622.7720.66
4 Gunnar Krig 17.97 20.27 Sweden 20.6317.9719.0021.1822.77
5 Anders Berggren 18.80 21.86 Sweden 21.4324.5518.8020.0524.11
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 20.11 22.48 Denmark 25.1121.9023.1720.1122.36
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 18.09 23.09 Denmark 22.1923.1318.0923.9425.75
8 Jacob Lange 20.46 23.97 Sweden 20.4626.5122.0323.36DNF
9 Samuel Klingström 20.63 24.15 Sweden 24.0925.7222.6320.6329.71
10 Adam Kjörk 26.64 28.98 Sweden 27.0126.6428.7831.1638.11

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 14.68 16.14 NR Sweden 16.4214.6815.1720.9016.83
2 Louis Cormier 15.33 18.23 Canada 20.4618.6319.2716.7815.33
3 Simon Westlund 17.91 19.31 Sweden 17.9118.7822.4620.7218.42
4 Harald Stiff 16.55 19.63 Sweden 21.2520.1316.5554.7417.51
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 18.11 20.90 Denmark 20.1321.2621.3218.1121.52
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 18.93 21.04 Denmark 22.3618.9320.6124.0320.16
7 Anders Berggren 16.93 22.13 Sweden 23.0916.9319.8123.50DNF
8 Jacob Lange 19.75 22.74 Sweden 25.4022.3020.5225.9119.75
9 Samuel Klingström 20.69 25.64 Sweden 29.3028.0820.6926.4022.43
10 Adam Kjörk 22.25 26.55 Sweden 28.2828.8222.2522.5540.86
11 Christian Ferm 22.46 26.62 Sweden 22.4638.9623.1826.2330.46
12 David Johnsson 23.77 26.86 Sweden 28.4124.7127.4623.7732.63
13 Viktor Ejlertsson 23.77 27.33 Sweden 30.7128.7526.8123.7726.43
14 Claes Hedin 24.44 27.59 Sweden 36.1424.4430.4525.0027.33
15 Albin Sten 22.80 29.02 Sweden 29.8029.3422.8027.9333.52
16 Mattias Uvesten 21.06 33.38 Sweden 26.4536.8244.6821.0636.86
17 Emric Månsson 31.16 35.71 Sweden 45.7632.5731.1637.5437.03
18 Erik Engstedt 29.06 36.68 Sweden 41.8629.0634.6533.5245.69
19 Erik Johansson 31.27 47.67 Sweden 1:01.8631.2759.6644.4138.93
20 Joey Gouly 37.36 United Kingdom 39.7837.36
21 Arvid Skarrie 37.97 Sweden 38.8437.97
22 Jesper Nilsson 40.69 Sweden 42.1940.69
23 Abbe Hansen 41.30 Sweden 41.3050.95
24 Timothy Edegran Gren 41.61 Sweden 41.6143.19
25 Nathaniel Berg 42.13 Sweden DNF42.13
26 Henrik Olsson 45.46 Sweden 45.4646.93
27 Tommy Gustavsson 46.11 Sweden DNF46.11
28 Daniel Wallin 47.68 Sweden 47.6848.94
29 Thomas Pettersson 50.58 Sweden 1:24.7550.58
30 Tommy Holm 52.33 Sweden 54.7852.33
31 Kristoffer Wenerklang 58.22 Sweden 1:10.6358.22
32 Ludvig Sahlström 1:01.31 Sweden 1:01.311:11.94
33 Oskar Fridell 1:02.38 Sweden 1:04.601:02.38
34 Marcus Holmsten 1:04.28 Sweden 1:04.281:17.70
35 Max Sjöberg 1:08.53 Sweden 1:08.531:14.84
36 Arvid Sandström 1:15.29 Sweden 1:15.291:20.65
37 Tom Pettersen 1:20.77 Norway 2:32.661:20.77
38 Isak Larsson 1:21.52 Sweden 2:27.461:21.52
39 Johan Särnbratt 1:25.23 Sweden 1:25.23DNF
40 Anders Larsson 1:34.08 Sweden 1:56.151:34.08
41 Nicolay Roness 1:46.22 Norway DNF1:46.22
42 Alexander Edfalk DNF Sweden DNFDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Louis Cormier 33.72 NAR 44.51 NR Canada 52.6347.1733.72
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 44.44 48.17 Denmark 46.3844.4453.69
3 Simon Westlund 58.96 1:10.04 Sweden 58.961:01.191:29.97
4 Adam Kjörk 1:07.13 1:11.73 Sweden 1:13.221:14.831:07.13
5 Albin Sten 1:57.81 2:21.76 Sweden 2:20.191:57.812:47.29
6 Timothy Edegran Gren 2:45.42 Sweden 2:45.42
7 Mimmi Leckius 2:56.52 Sweden 2:56.52
8 Jacob Lange 3:45.40 Sweden 3:45.40
9 Daniel Wallin 3:53.61 Sweden 3:53.61
10 Kristoffer Wenerklang DNF Sweden DNF
10 Tommy Gustavsson DNF Sweden DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Louis Cormier 9.06 10.10 Canada 11.7510.089.7110.509.06
2 Nathaniel Berg 10.46 10.95 Sweden 10.6011.2810.4610.9712.33
3 Simon Westlund 9.84 12.42 Sweden DNF11.189.8410.7115.36
4 Gunnar Krig 10.14 12.62 Sweden 14.9511.6112.6613.5810.14
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.01 12.70 Denmark 12.2515.4913.2112.6512.01
6 Albin Sten 10.48 13.68 Sweden 11.3810.4816.02DNF13.64
7 Daniel Wallin 15.06 17.37 Sweden 15.0616.9017.8117.39DNF
8 Jacob Lange 14.32 18.83 Sweden 17.0114.3220.6518.8220.71
9 Viktor Ejlertsson 15.43 DNF Sweden DNF17.9715.4320.43DNF
10 Erik Johansson 21.11 Sweden 21.1146.86
11 Tommy Gustavsson 21.62 Sweden 22.3421.62
12 Anders Berggren 22.19 Sweden 22.1922.25
13 Anders Larsson 24.65 Sweden 24.9024.65
14 Jonas Aaslet 32.11 Denmark 32.11DNF
15 Alexander Edfalk 38.75 Sweden 38.75DNF
16 Joey Gouly 41.53 United Kingdom 41.5352.38
17 Tommy Holm 43.40 Sweden 1:10.2743.40
18 Karina Grandjean Beck 44.59 Denmark DNF44.59

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 43.34 48.46 Sweden 47.6553.6156.7744.1143.34
2 Louis Cormier 49.91 52.55 Canada 53.3049.9150.3853.9658.65
3 Emric Månsson 50.75 54.75 Sweden 54.6950.7559.6154.8054.77
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:06.79 1:08.10 Denmark 1:07.291:06.901:19.011:10.101:06.79
5 Samuel Klingström 1:01.08 1:08.15 Sweden 1:13.341:16.751:01.081:06.331:04.78
6 Jacob Lange 1:28.18 1:38.87 Sweden 1:47.461:28.182:03.711:36.161:33.00

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 44.33 51.66 Sweden 54.4549.4656.0051.0844.33
2 Louis Cormier 48.16 53.79 Canada 48.1649.6859.4755.5656.13
3 Emric Månsson 54.03 1:00.31 Sweden 1:03.331:05.5359.4758.1454.03
4 Samuel Klingström 1:00.22 1:07.02 Sweden 1:00.221:09.591:22.031:00.501:10.96
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:02.44 1:13.48 Denmark 1:10.751:16.551:27.221:02.441:13.14
6 Jacob Lange 1:33.20 1:40.33 Sweden 1:33.201:44.331:39.461:48.021:37.19
7 Gunnar Krig 1:33.08 1:44.76 Sweden 1:33.081:41.581:45.041:47.651:48.80
8 Anders Berggren 1:40.11 1:48.37 Sweden 1:54.811:54.811:42.781:47.521:40.11
9 Mimmi Leckius 1:42.93 1:49.86 Sweden 1:53.171:42.931:50.692:07.131:45.73
10 Albin Sten 1:41.43 1:56.37 Sweden 2:06.141:41.431:58.251:49.222:01.63
11 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:41.53 1:57.98 Sweden 1:54.032:00.402:02.241:59.511:41.53
12 Daniel Wallin 1:58.78 2:01.92 Sweden 2:02.681:58.782:02.942:00.152:04.04
13 Harald Stiff 1:52.25 2:05.43 Sweden 1:52.252:16.402:23.511:56.182:03.71
14 Abbe Hansen 1:58.90 2:08.51 Sweden 2:02.832:14.581:58.902:08.132:19.55
15 Erik Johansson 2:18.40 Sweden 2:38.162:18.40
16 Erik Engstedt 2:20.91 Sweden 2:20.912:41.50
17 Thomas Pettersson 2:22.79 Sweden 2:22.792:30.11
18 Max Sjöberg 3:12.50 Sweden 3:12.503:29.51
19 Isak Larsson 3:23.27 Sweden 3:55.523:23.27
20 Nathaniel Berg 3:29.36 Sweden 3:36.913:29.36
21 Fredrik Wastring 3:31.74 Sweden 3:50.763:31.74
22 Kristoffer Wenerklang 3:36.14 Sweden 3:36.144:20.46
23 Marcus Holmsten 4:07.70 Sweden 4:07.704:08.53
24 Tom Pettersen 4:10.78 Norway 4:31.004:10.78
25 Joey Gouly 4:56.16 United Kingdom 4:56.16DNS
26 Chantal Cormier 5:13.13 Canada 7:00.365:13.13
27 Alexander Edfalk 5:56.34 Sweden 5:56.346:23.30
28 Jonas Aaslet 6:34.28 Denmark 8:02.846:34.28

Pyraminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Louis Cormier 3.59 5.10 Canada 4.755.664.963.595.58
2 Albin Sten 3.55 5.47 Sweden 4.726.615.406.303.55
3 Mattias Uvesten 3.25 6.24 Sweden 8.153.25DNF4.336.24
4 Nathaniel Berg 5.03 6.70 Sweden 5.036.435.558.139.32
5 Erik Engstedt 3.16 6.83 Sweden 5.527.308.597.673.16
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5.27 6.83 Denmark 6.695.276.669.307.15
7 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 6.36 6.85 Norway 6.596.366.947.157.02
8 Simon Westlund 5.08 7.07 Sweden 7.195.086.159.437.88
9 Max Sjöberg 5.07 7.21 Sweden DNF5.076.278.796.56
10 Abbe Hansen 6.61 7.49 Sweden 6.619.068.027.586.86
11 Daniel Wallin 6.24 7.65 Sweden 6.436.249.039.287.50
12 Viktor Ejlertsson 7.31 8.80 Sweden 7.317.368.5110.5311.77
13 Karina Grandjean Beck 6.30 9.23 Denmark 12.086.307.9617.967.66
14 Liam Hallberg 8.41 9.64 Sweden 13.098.4110.539.159.24
15 David Johnsson 8.46 10.33 Sweden 9.218.4611.6511.4310.36
16 Ludvig Sahlström 9.68 10.48 Sweden 11.049.6810.5011.419.91
17 Gunnar Krig 7.68 10.49 Sweden 7.6812.639.7216.669.13
18 Mimmi Leckius 9.49 10.86 Sweden 10.4012.6511.3810.819.49
19 Jacob Ljungqvist 7.96 10.94 Sweden 7.9610.3712.0511.0011.46
20 Anders Berggren 8.09 11.65 Sweden 10.7513.318.0910.9313.27
21 Thomas Pettersson 10.86 11.75 Sweden 13.0711.2210.8611.0812.96
22 Johan Fahlén 4.97 11.84 Sweden 4.9710.7814.0113.4411.30
23 Jonas Aaslet 9.03 12.25 Denmark 9.0312.3015.6110.7213.72
24 Kristoffer Wenerklang 9.40 12.72 Sweden 9.4016.1912.8413.1312.19
25 Jacob Lange 8.21 12.82 Sweden 14.8010.9912.6820.118.21
26 Jesper Nilsson 11.77 12.89 Sweden 11.7712.3113.3313.0314.71
27 Joey Gouly 9.33 13.35 United Kingdom 13.2814.1625.4612.609.33
28 Oliver Edholm 11.96 14.21 Sweden 15.6914.3512.9611.9615.31
29 Arvid Sandström 12.99 16.54 Sweden 14.6019.5915.4219.6712.99
30 Emric Månsson 12.78 16.67 Sweden 23.8713.9316.2419.8312.78
31 Marcus Holmsten 9.72 16.82 Sweden 17.589.7220.3818.5014.38
32 Timothy Edegran Gren 12.71 16.88 Sweden 21.6912.7114.7319.8816.03
33 Tom Pettersen 8.52 17.05 Norway 15.908.5219.81DNF15.43
34 Isak Larsson 13.33 17.53 Sweden 43.2213.3318.6616.1317.81
35 Alexander Edfalk 11.69 18.76 Sweden 20.3511.6914.6521.9121.28
36 Nicolay Roness 14.59 19.57 Norway 14.5923.0826.6918.9216.71
37 Anders Larsson 16.50 Sweden 17.3416.50
38 Henning Grande 16.52 Norway 16.5218.54
39 Fredrik Wastring 18.39 Sweden 24.8718.39
40 Oddgeir Løe 34.21 Norway DNF34.21
41 Joel Wallin 36.66 Sweden 45.0736.66

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 13.75 19.11 Sweden 20.2018.2721.1713.7518.87
2 Simon Westlund 22.08 29.02 Sweden 57.4931.9127.2322.0827.93
3 David Johnsson 27.81 29.93 Sweden 29.9027.8131.9327.951:38.93
4 Gunnar Krig 22.66 31.16 Sweden 31.1422.6654.4429.7232.62
5 Louis Cormier 27.31 32.10 Canada 34.3328.6333.3334.4327.31
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 27.11 34.46 Denmark 30.0238.381:32.8627.1134.98
7 Albin Sten 27.65 36.87 Sweden 40.2535.07DNF35.2827.65
8 Joey Gouly 31.18 37.85 United Kingdom 31.1847.681:00.3832.7233.16
9 Erik Engstedt 29.96 40.34 Sweden 29.9638.5344.3446.3138.15
10 Anders Berggren 34.53 46.98 Sweden 48.8634.5337.3454.7554.86
11 Daniel Wallin 33.49 47.84 Sweden DNF34.5640.961:08.0033.49
12 Jacob Lange 33.33 50.32 Sweden 33.3338.81DNF1:18.8133.34
13 Ludvig Sahlström 41.43 Sweden 41.4345.64
14 Henrik Olsson 1:02.09 Sweden 1:09.531:02.09
15 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:12.16 Denmark DNF1:12.16
16 Emric Månsson DNF Sweden DNFDNF
16 Kristoffer Wenerklang DNF Sweden DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Lärkeryd 8:08.05 DNF Sweden 9:28.028:08.05DNF
2 Henrik Olsson 10:41.00 DNF Sweden DNF14:31.0010:41.00
3 Simon Westlund 11:47.00 DNF Sweden 11:47.00DNSDNS
4 Arvid Skarrie DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
4 Kåre Krig DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
4 Mimmi Leckius DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Lärkeryd DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
1 Henrik Olsson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
1 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Andersson 15/16 52:19 NR Sweden DNF15/16 52:19
2 Tomas Kristiansson 14/18 52:30 Sweden 12/18 53:4814/18 52:30
3 Adam Lärkeryd 8/12 50:08 Sweden DNS8/12 50:08
4 Mimmi Leckius 3/3 22:43 Sweden 3/3 22:433/4 38:45
5 Kåre Krig 5/7 44:07 Sweden 5/7 47:265/7 44:07
6 Arvid Skarrie 6/9 53:54 Sweden 6/9 53:546/9 57:23
7 Astrid Liljenberg 2/2 18:46 Sweden 2/3 23:262/2 18:46
8 Henrik Olsson 6/10 55:37 Sweden 6/10 55:37DNF
9 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4/7 47:39 Norway DNF4/7 47:39
10 Jacob Lange 1/2 11:17 Sweden 1/2 11:17DNS
11 Anders Berggren 1/2 15:30 Sweden 1/2 15:30DNS
12 Simon Westlund 3/6 31:27 Sweden 3/6 31:27DNS
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNFDNS
13 Louis Cormier DNF Canada DNFDNS
13 Oskar Fridell DNF Sweden DNFDNF