Swedish Championship 2012


Date
Oct 6 - 7, 2012
City
Vårgårda, Sweden
Venue

Tånga hed vandrarhem

Address
Tånga Hed, 447 22 Vårgårda, Sweden
Details

In the indoor sporting arena, next to the restaurant.

Website
Swedish Championship 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Gunnar Kantare Krig
Contact

Gunnar Krig, Claes Hedin

Information

Participation fee will be 150 SEK that should be paid in advance. See the competition webpage for further details. Foreigners don't have to pay in advance. A t-shirt is included in the fee. Please go to the form on the competition page to fill in the size of shirt you want.

Events
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 8.91 9.55 NR Sweden 9.159.2810.228.9112.88
2 Harald Stiff 8.83 10.40 Sweden 8.8311.559.0910.5612.93
3 Oskar Åsbrink 8.78 10.60 Sweden 10.158.7810.9310.7213.56

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 1.88 3.16 Norway 4.753.651.882.033.80
2 Simon Westlund 1.31 NR 3.21 Sweden 3.884.151.311.843.91
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2.21 3.75 Norway 8.444.862.212.274.13

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 39.02 43.37 Sweden 43.4447.3146.5940.0939.02
2 Morten Arborg 42.09 45.86 Norway 42.0948.1144.3345.1355.77
3 Harald Stiff 43.13 50.90 Sweden 46.801:04.0343.131:00.2545.66

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:20.33 1:26.30 Sweden 1:22.77DNF1:20.331:33.881:22.25
2 Morten Arborg 1:27.28 1:32.67 Norway 1:27.281:33.341:31.051:33.611:39.28
3 Joey Gouly 1:34.33 1:43.63 United Kingdom 1:34.331:36.182:04.111:46.881:47.83

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2:29.40 NR 2:46.33 Sweden 2:43.913:05.692:29.40
2 Claes Hedin 2:38.28 2:55.26 Sweden 3:05.053:02.442:38.28
3 Linus Engberg 3:33.00 3:48.50 Sweden 3:33.003:41.934:10.58

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 4:17.28 4:38.73 Sweden 5:17.154:17.284:21.75
2 Claes Hedin 4:31.63 4:52.63 Sweden 5:02.594:31.635:03.66
3 Samuel Klingström 5:48.52 6:10.34 Sweden 6:22.616:19.905:48.52

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:09.84 DNF Sweden 1:09.841:29.34DNF
2 Henrik Olsson 1:33.77 1:35.67 Sweden 1:33.771:35.661:37.58
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:35.21 NR DNF Denmark 2:04.02DNF1:35.21

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 33 Sweden 33
2 Joey Gouly 36 United Kingdom 36
3 Henrik Olsson 38 Sweden 38

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 15.86 18.04 Norway 16.0519.3418.7215.86DNF
2 Gunnar Krig 16.27 18.56 Sweden 19.4316.2719.0317.2219.47
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.02 19.61 Denmark 20.2818.9620.2515.0219.61

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 39.84 43.85 Denmark 39.8441.2550.47
2 Adam Kjörk 55.91 NR 1:05.57 Sweden 55.911:06.661:14.15
3 Simon Westlund 1:07.30 1:12.82 Sweden 1:15.611:07.301:15.55

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 9.75 11.24 Sweden 9.7510.7711.28DNF11.66
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.55 15.14 Denmark 14.8614.5516.0012.5517.03
3 Jacob Lange 13.44 16.70 Sweden DNF15.4418.4616.2113.44

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 45.61 51.19 Sweden 1:01.9345.6148.2757.3847.93
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 57.83 1:01.88 Denmark 59.3157.831:04.271:06.631:02.06
3 Leo Högh 1:03.27 1:08.35 Sweden 1:09.511:06.411:09.251:03.271:09.38

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.88 4.13 Denmark 4.365.094.132.883.91
2 Zoé de Moffarts 4.53 6.11 Belgium 6.919.216.284.535.13
3 Albin Sten 5.72 7.24 Sweden 7.618.347.836.275.72

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 15.05 18.69 Sweden 20.6619.0615.0520.5016.50
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 24.06 26.19 NR Denmark 27.1625.7224.0630.5625.68
3 Simon Westlund 19.19 31.95 Sweden 23.5619.1944.5359.1527.77

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9:59.33 DNF Denmark 9:59.33DNSDNS
2 Arvid Skarrie 10:32.00 DNF Sweden DNF10:32.00DNS
3 Hampus Hansson 16:58.00 DNF Sweden 16:58.00DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Lärkeryd 29:50.00 DNF Sweden DNF29:50.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Olsson 13/13 53:47 NR Sweden 13/13 53:478/15 1:00:00
2 Adam Lärkeryd 7/8 44:32 Sweden 7/8 44:327/8 44:32
3 Ramadan Sulejman 11/16 57:24 Norway 11/16 57:24DNF