SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006


Date
Mar 18 - 19, 2006
City
Norrköping, Sweden
Venue

Studenternas Hus

Address
Kårhuset Trappan, Universitet, 601 74 Norrköping
Website
SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006 website
WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Contact

SveKub

Information
Events
Competitors
13
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Anssi Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 12.47 NR 13.22 WR Finland 14.0812.8112.7712.4714.09
Second 1 13.08 NR 14.40 WR Finland 16.5914.1815.2913.0813.74
First 1 14.47 NR 15.93 Finland 14.8714.4716.7917.6316.13
2x2x2 Cube First 5 8.01 NR 10.02 NR Finland 9.859.138.0112.8111.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:14.31 NR 1:30.87 NR Finland 1:14.311:36.031:27.181:29.391:39.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 5:48.95 NR DNF Finland DNF8:26.465:48.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 25.17 ER 30.99 ER Finland 25.1736.5730.6227.0035.34
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:18.15 WR 1:28.14 WR Finland 1:31.081:35.181:18.15
Pyraminx Final 1 11.16 NR 13.66 NR Finland 11.1614.7114.0812.4514.44

Erik Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 9 44.04 45.03 Sweden 45.8544.0449.1245.0044.23
2x2x2 Cube First 9 18.86 23.16 Sweden 18.8623.5226.9122.7123.25

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 15.88 17.95 Sweden 16.4032.8915.8818.2819.18
Second 2 15.36 17.56 Sweden 15.3619.9824.2016.6716.03
First 2 13.64 NR 17.55 NR Sweden 16.1113.6417.7118.8226.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.53 7.06 Sweden 4.538.147.126.167.91
First 1 5.96 8.01 Sweden 7.705.965.9810.35DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 1:20.56 1:24.18 NR Sweden 1:28.921:22.591:21.041:35.621:20.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 2:44.89 3:12.80 Sweden 3:18.193:06.903:20.032:44.893:13.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 33.18 NR 36.06 NR Sweden 34.1542.5934.6733.1839.37
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 2:21.12 3:09.63 Sweden 3:02.064:05.712:21.12
Clock Final 2 12.16 NR DNF Sweden 17.79DNF12.16
Megaminx Final 1 3:55.30 Sweden 3:55.30
Pyraminx Final 3 10.15 15.04 Sweden 14.9510.1514.6315.5417.72
Magic Final 1 1.67 NR 2.26 NR Sweden 2.721.672.331.74DNF

Gustav Fredell - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.92 10.62 Sweden 6.8811.8513.435.9213.13
First 4 5.55 9.93 Sweden 10.687.7211.3814.045.55

Hampus Randén - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 20.87 24.87 Sweden 23.9720.8726.8527.3723.79
Second 4 22.14 24.56 Sweden 25.9422.1424.3624.7324.60
First 4 24.03 27.28 Sweden 29.5527.6228.6724.0325.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 8.53 10.49 Sweden 8.5311.448.6416.7511.40
First 3 7.74 8.57 Sweden 7.747.817.9411.849.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 3:17.72 3:33.76 Sweden 3:37.203:44.303:19.784:07.813:17.72

Kenneth Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 10 44.74 1:15.09 Sweden 2:08.1444.7445.8151.32DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 6 8.79 10.69 Sweden 11.5110.618.7910.2111.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 1:26.55 1:37.54 Sweden 1:32.571:52.141:27.922:00.491:26.55

Kristofer Fagerström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 11 1:29.94 1:40.54 Sweden 1:44.872:01.971:46.591:30.151:29.94

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:53.02 2:05.66 Sweden 2:17.132:08.041:53.021:55.722:13.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 3:18.26 4:08.71 Sweden 4:10.434:20.633:18.263:56.334:19.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 7:52.26 DNF Sweden DNF7:52.26DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:20.81 2:52.32 NR Sweden 2:38.243:37.912:20.81
Clock Final 1 21.78 23.56 Sweden 25.5123.3821.78
Pyraminx Final 2 9.66 14.70 NR Sweden 9.6626.9712.4916.6115.00
Magic Final 2 2.75 3.62 Sweden DNF4.543.113.212.75

Linus Langsmo - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 7 39.18 44.43 Sweden 43.1545.9845.5744.5839.18
First 8 39.40 44.48 Sweden 39.4044.5943.7445.1047.01
2x2x2 Cube First 7 11.43 13.26 Sweden 15.5811.4312.4320.6111.77

Marcus Gerhardsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 19.34 21.85 Sweden 21.1334.2821.5019.3422.92
Second 3 19.74 22.05 Sweden 21.6019.7423.8124.2020.74
First 3 18.84 24.28 Sweden 18.8426.2724.8026.6321.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 8.34 9.72 Sweden 16.598.348.8810.849.45
First 2 7.62 8.34 Sweden 14.328.038.158.847.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:49.83 2:01.55 Sweden 2:21.122:02.431:59.912:02.311:49.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 3:28.31 3:54.40 Sweden 3:28.313:50.124:27.303:48.064:05.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:55.97 NR DNF Sweden 5:55.976:27.10DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 1:02.12 1:14.05 Sweden 1:16.001:02.121:05.621:20.541:29.27

Petri Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 6 33.93 41.70 Finland 33.9343.9339.9541.2246.78
First 7 39.39 43.97 Finland 47.0540.4239.3950.1544.44

Thomas Kohn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 5 25.33 29.91 Germany 25.3336.2230.5627.3931.78
First 5 24.68 28.56 Germany 27.1524.6827.3231.2035.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 4:01.17 NR DNF Germany DNF6:27.624:01.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 1:11.83 1:30.10 Germany 1:47.441:20.101:11.831:23.181:47.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 1 2/5 1:36:44 Germany 2/5 1:36:44

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 8 25.64 46.87 Sweden 25.641:23.7752.4037.9550.26
First 6 35.50 39.84 Sweden 39.0740.3035.5042.9040.15
2x2x2 Cube First 8 6.37 13.87 Sweden 17.2015.908.5018.406.37