SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006


Date
Mar 18 - 19, 2006
City
Norrköping, Sweden
Venue

Studenternas Hus

Address
Kårhuset Trappan, Universitet, 601 74 Norrköping
Website
SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006 website
WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Contact

SveKub

Information
Events
Competitors
13
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 14.47 NR 15.93 Finland 14.8714.4716.7917.6316.13
2 Gunnar Krig 13.64 NR 17.55 NR Sweden 16.1113.6417.7118.8226.22
3 Marcus Gerhardsson 18.84 24.28 Sweden 18.8426.2724.8026.6321.77
4 Hampus Randén 24.03 27.28 Sweden 29.5527.6228.6724.0325.56
5 Thomas Kohn 24.68 28.56 Germany 27.1524.6827.3231.2035.36
6 Tommy Gustavsson 35.50 39.84 Sweden 39.0740.3035.5042.9040.15
7 Petri Vanhala 39.39 43.97 Finland 47.0540.4239.3950.1544.44
8 Linus Langsmo 39.40 44.48 Sweden 39.4044.5943.7445.1047.01
9 Erik Johansson 44.04 45.03 Sweden 45.8544.0449.1245.0044.23
10 Kenneth Gustavsson 44.74 1:15.09 Sweden 2:08.1444.7445.8151.32DNF
11 Kristofer Fagerström 1:29.94 1:40.54 Sweden 1:44.872:01.971:46.591:30.151:29.94

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 13.08 NR 14.40 WR Finland 16.5914.1815.2913.0813.74
2 Gunnar Krig 15.36 17.56 Sweden 15.3619.9824.2016.6716.03
3 Marcus Gerhardsson 19.74 22.05 Sweden 21.6019.7423.8124.2020.74
4 Hampus Randén 22.14 24.56 Sweden 25.9422.1424.3624.7324.60
5 Thomas Kohn 25.33 29.91 Germany 25.3336.2230.5627.3931.78
6 Petri Vanhala 33.93 41.70 Finland 33.9343.9339.9541.2246.78
7 Linus Langsmo 39.18 44.43 Sweden 43.1545.9845.5744.5839.18
8 Tommy Gustavsson 25.64 46.87 Sweden 25.641:23.7752.4037.9550.26

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 12.47 NR 13.22 WR Finland 14.0812.8112.7712.4714.09
2 Gunnar Krig 15.88 17.95 Sweden 16.4032.8915.8818.2819.18
3 Marcus Gerhardsson 19.34 21.85 Sweden 21.1334.2821.5019.3422.92
4 Hampus Randén 20.87 24.87 Sweden 23.9720.8726.8527.3723.79

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 5.96 8.01 Sweden 7.705.965.9810.35DNF
2 Marcus Gerhardsson 7.62 8.34 Sweden 14.328.038.158.847.62
3 Hampus Randén 7.74 8.57 Sweden 7.747.817.9411.849.95
4 Gustav Fredell 5.55 9.93 Sweden 10.687.7211.3814.045.55
5 Anssi Vanhala 8.01 NR 10.02 NR Finland 9.859.138.0112.8111.07
6 Kenneth Gustavsson 8.79 10.69 Sweden 11.5110.618.7910.2111.24
7 Linus Langsmo 11.43 13.26 Sweden 15.5811.4312.4320.6111.77
8 Tommy Gustavsson 6.37 13.87 Sweden 17.2015.908.5018.406.37
9 Erik Johansson 18.86 23.16 Sweden 18.8623.5226.9122.7123.25

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 4.53 7.06 Sweden 4.538.147.126.167.91
2 Marcus Gerhardsson 8.34 9.72 Sweden 16.598.348.8810.849.45
3 Hampus Randén 8.53 10.49 Sweden 8.5311.448.6416.7511.40
4 Gustav Fredell 5.92 10.62 Sweden 6.8811.8513.435.9213.13

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 1:20.56 1:24.18 NR Sweden 1:28.921:22.591:21.041:35.621:20.56
2 Anssi Vanhala 1:14.31 NR 1:30.87 NR Finland 1:14.311:36.031:27.181:29.391:39.97
3 Marcus Gerhardsson 1:49.83 2:01.55 Sweden 2:21.122:02.431:59.912:02.311:49.83
4 Kåre Krig 1:53.02 2:05.66 Sweden 2:17.132:08.041:53.021:55.722:13.23
5 Hampus Randén 3:17.72 3:33.76 Sweden 3:37.203:44.303:19.784:07.813:17.72

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 2:44.89 3:12.80 Sweden 3:18.193:06.903:20.032:44.893:13.32
2 Marcus Gerhardsson 3:28.31 3:54.40 Sweden 3:28.313:50.124:27.303:48.064:05.03
3 Kåre Krig 3:18.26 4:08.71 Sweden 4:10.434:20.633:18.263:56.334:19.37

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Kohn 4:01.17 NR DNF Germany DNF6:27.624:01.17
2 Anssi Vanhala 5:48.95 NR DNF Finland DNF8:26.465:48.95
3 Marcus Gerhardsson 5:55.97 NR DNF Sweden 5:55.976:27.10DNF
4 Kåre Krig 7:52.26 DNF Sweden DNF7:52.26DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 25.17 ER 30.99 ER Finland 25.1736.5730.6227.0035.34
2 Gunnar Krig 33.18 NR 36.06 NR Sweden 34.1542.5934.6733.1839.37
3 Marcus Gerhardsson 1:02.12 1:14.05 Sweden 1:16.001:02.121:05.621:20.541:29.27
4 Thomas Kohn 1:11.83 1:30.10 Germany 1:47.441:20.101:11.831:23.181:47.03
5 Kenneth Gustavsson 1:26.55 1:37.54 Sweden 1:32.571:52.141:27.922:00.491:26.55

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 1:18.15 WR 1:28.14 WR Finland 1:31.081:35.181:18.15
2 Kåre Krig 2:20.81 2:52.32 NR Sweden 2:38.243:37.912:20.81
3 Gunnar Krig 2:21.12 3:09.63 Sweden 3:02.064:05.712:21.12

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kåre Krig 21.78 23.56 Sweden 25.5123.3821.78
2 Gunnar Krig 12.16 NR DNF Sweden 17.79DNF12.16

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 3:55.30 Sweden 3:55.30

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 11.16 NR 13.66 NR Finland 11.1614.7114.0812.4514.44
2 Kåre Krig 9.66 14.70 NR Sweden 9.6626.9712.4916.6115.00
3 Gunnar Krig 10.15 15.04 Sweden 14.9510.1514.6315.5417.72

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 1.67 NR 2.26 NR Sweden 2.721.672.331.74DNF
2 Kåre Krig 2.75 3.62 Sweden DNF4.543.113.212.75

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Kohn 2/5 1:36:44 Germany 2/5 1:36:44