Supreme South Open 2018


Date
Oct 13 - 14, 2018
City
Christchurch, New Zealand
Venue

https://www.stmartins.school.nz/

Address
24 Albert Terrace, St Martins, Christchurch 8022
Details

St Martins School Hall

Website
Supreme South Open 2018 website
Organizer
Oliver Jenks
WCA Delegate
Alex Asbery
Contact

https://www.speedcubing.nz/event/supreme-south-open-2018/contact

Information

Supreme South Open 2018 is an official World Cube Association (WCA) sanctioned speedcubing competition. Speedcubing is solving the 3x3x3 Cube or other similar puzzles as quickly as possible. The competition is open to all competitors regardless of experience and skill, but certain event-based time limits will be in place so as to make sure we can stay on schedule and get through the days on time. No prior experience in WCA competitions is necessary, but competitors should be familiar with the WCA regulations.

Events
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (New Zealand Dollar).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

If the competitor limit is reached an email will be sent out which will require you to reply in order to confirm attendance to the competition

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Kirby 7.79 8.43 NR New Zealand 9.648.637.818.847.79
2 Lucas O'Connell 6.51 9.08 New Zealand 8.3810.188.6811.296.51
3 Oliver Jenks 8.22 9.67 New Zealand 8.9211.499.9710.118.22
4 Nathan Chong 8.79 9.67 New Zealand 9.799.018.7911.6310.20
5 Noel Kim 9.33 10.11 New Zealand 14.3410.129.3310.549.68
6 Alex Asbery 8.56 10.95 New Zealand 9.2012.568.56DNF11.09
7 Adrien Auvray Matyn 8.86 12.10 New Zealand 13.0510.188.8616.8613.06
8 Jake van Keulen 10.83 12.38 New Zealand 13.7112.2513.3110.8311.59
9 Tim Xie 8.41 13.54 New Zealand 12.0314.7014.7113.908.41
10 Tom Nelson 11.15 13.84 New Zealand 14.3211.1512.5614.6316.11
11 Jasper Murray 13.20 15.12 New Zealand 15.0313.2016.5918.6213.73
12 Harry Vaughan 13.55 15.91 New Zealand 22.4513.5516.5516.0115.17
13 Isaac Latta 13.42 16.12 New Zealand 15.4613.4217.53DNF15.36
14 Joshua Brungar 18.64 19.79 New Zealand 19.7719.5924.3218.6420.00
15 Jaxson Stove 16.70 21.42 New Zealand 22.2716.7023.3223.1518.85
16 Anson Lin 6.21 DNF China DNFDNF7.838.896.21

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Kirby 6.35 NR 8.85 New Zealand 6.359.6010.217.669.28
2 Nathan Chong 8.37 9.79 New Zealand 9.679.138.3711.5610.58
3 Lucas O'Connell 8.40 9.79 New Zealand 10.339.1711.439.868.40
4 Noel Kim 8.76 10.10 New Zealand 9.9411.2314.308.769.13
5 Anson Lin 9.19 10.52 China 11.0110.4013.0610.149.19
6 Oliver Jenks 9.10 10.85 New Zealand 11.7110.7210.1211.999.10
7 Alex Asbery 9.74 10.96 New Zealand 10.749.9812.179.7412.69
8 Tim Xie 9.24 11.01 New Zealand 11.6810.6914.9610.669.24
9 Adrien Auvray Matyn 10.19 11.04 New Zealand 11.3510.6113.9510.1911.16
10 Tom Nelson 10.87 13.03 New Zealand 13.2015.6312.8910.8713.01
11 Jake van Keulen 11.01 13.38 New Zealand 15.7612.4213.9513.7611.01
12 Isaac Latta 13.35 14.78 New Zealand 16.1713.3514.4715.3014.57
13 Harry Vaughan 13.25 14.97 New Zealand 14.1416.8314.6116.1613.25
14 Jasper Murray 14.72 16.82 New Zealand 19.0314.7215.5017.1717.80
15 Joshua Brungar 18.33 20.48 New Zealand 19.4323.2820.0718.3321.94
16 Jaxson Stove 19.86 22.23 New Zealand 19.8621.3124.6823.0722.31
17 Noah Fahey 19.91 23.19 New Zealand 23.9422.7724.1122.8719.91
18 Charlie Dowling 20.41 23.41 New Zealand 24.8924.7420.5928.1720.41
19 Romero Suggate 17.25 23.77 New Zealand 17.2523.4923.3624.4524.83
20 Mike Brooker 21.72 24.66 New Zealand 22.5029.7621.7221.7230.90
21 Logan Cook 24.14 25.31 New Zealand 24.6325.8626.4324.1425.45
22 Sam Rae 21.18 25.50 New Zealand 25.4821.1827.5930.0523.43
23 James Ogg 24.35 DNF New Zealand DNF29.8724.35DNF33.34

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas O'Connell 8.63 9.35 New Zealand 10.779.779.628.638.67
2 Ben Kirby 9.39 9.86 New Zealand 9.3910.9010.199.689.72
3 Oliver Jenks 8.56 10.56 New Zealand 8.5611.5511.648.6011.52
4 Alex Asbery 8.63 10.63 New Zealand 11.9610.6710.748.6310.48
5 Nathan Chong 7.46 10.97 New Zealand 11.6813.939.797.4611.45
6 Anson Lin 7.68 11.01 China 8.807.6812.3211.9114.35
7 Adrien Auvray Matyn 10.42 11.09 New Zealand 10.4210.5214.5210.8411.91
8 Noel Kim 10.12 11.49 New Zealand 10.1211.3011.8414.6711.32
9 Tim Xie 10.15 11.53 New Zealand 11.0011.0013.1812.6010.15
10 Jake van Keulen 10.22 12.28 New Zealand 11.3616.0612.8810.2212.59
11 Tom Nelson 12.11 12.92 New Zealand 12.1112.6313.4212.7014.20
12 Isaac Latta 11.97 13.33 New Zealand 13.0214.1914.1611.9712.80
13 Harry Vaughan 14.17 15.40 New Zealand 14.4214.1716.92DNF14.87
14 Jasper Murray 13.15 15.81 New Zealand 20.3418.7214.9713.1513.75
15 Romero Suggate 15.70 17.25 New Zealand 18.8415.7020.3915.7817.13
16 Joshua Brungar 17.72 18.93 New Zealand 17.7718.9820.0320.3417.72
17 Mike Brooker 18.77 21.21 New Zealand 19.6921.7922.1518.7723.14
18 Jaxson Stove 17.13 23.18 New Zealand 24.7622.9622.4117.1324.17
19 Charlie Dowling 17.56 24.06 New Zealand 24.3721.5326.2928.1817.56
20 Logan Cook 19.37 24.51 New Zealand 26.1525.4823.1919.3724.87
21 Noah Fahey 20.57 24.64 New Zealand 27.4221.2820.5728.7725.22
22 Sam Rae 21.21 25.12 New Zealand 29.0622.5221.2123.7931.12
23 James Ogg 23.04 30.30 New Zealand 34.6823.0433.0826.2931.54
24 Ash Elles 23.29 30.83 New Zealand 23.2935.1231.9032.4428.14
25 Madeleine Ogg 34.73 36.07 New Zealand 35.7635.2834.7337.1742.56
26 Luke McPherson 30.17 36.09 New Zealand 33.8843.9530.1740.2734.11
27 Ethan Cai Money (钱蔡依神) 38.75 41.90 New Zealand 41.5339.6544.5348.0038.75
28 Misha Pavlov 40.08 42.86 New Zealand 45.1540.0840.4343.0154.85
29 Benoit Auvray 42.03 45.83 New Zealand 49.3947.3544.7742.0345.36
30 Asher Cai Money (钱蔡爱神) 46.18 59.40 New Zealand 58.141:02.121:10.1046.1857.95
31 Elise Auvray Matyn 1:01.01 1:05.10 New Zealand 1:16.991:05.441:07.391:01.011:02.46

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas O'Connell 1.51 2.46 New Zealand 3.772.302.121.512.96
2 Noel Kim 1.88 2.47 New Zealand 4.942.162.632.631.88
3 Tim Xie 2.02 2.58 New Zealand DNF2.322.022.902.51
4 Nathan Chong 3.06 3.71 New Zealand 4.273.236.153.633.06
5 Tom Nelson 3.88 4.09 New Zealand 4.064.053.885.174.16
6 Alex Asbery 3.09 4.10 New Zealand 4.213.663.09DNF4.42
7 Adrien Auvray Matyn 2.79 4.15 New Zealand 4.192.795.065.023.23
8 Jake van Keulen 4.33 4.63 New Zealand 4.335.844.554.624.71
9 Oliver Jenks 2.52 4.77 New Zealand 4.555.252.524.508.15
10 Ben Kirby 3.56 4.81 New Zealand 4.463.565.864.215.75
11 Jasper Murray 3.12 5.83 New Zealand 5.95DNF4.193.127.34
12 Isaac Latta 3.94 5.92 New Zealand 5.753.946.237.865.79

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Xie 1.71 2.32 New Zealand 1.712.034.492.102.84
2 Lucas O'Connell 2.01 2.66 New Zealand 2.312.524.902.013.14
3 Noel Kim 2.61 3.75 New Zealand DNF3.243.474.542.61
4 Jasper Murray 3.06 4.06 New Zealand 3.445.604.313.064.44
5 Ben Kirby 2.71 4.44 New Zealand 4.624.432.71DNF4.28
6 Oliver Jenks 3.29 4.48 New Zealand 6.765.493.293.924.02
7 Alex Asbery 4.31 4.53 New Zealand 4.455.724.614.534.31
8 Jake van Keulen 2.62 4.63 New Zealand 4.415.735.052.624.42
9 Nathan Chong 3.66 4.68 New Zealand 3.925.964.16DNF3.66
10 Adrien Auvray Matyn 3.96 4.80 New Zealand 4.745.123.965.284.55
11 Tom Nelson 2.95 4.82 New Zealand 4.095.854.532.957.08
12 Isaac Latta 3.67 5.37 New Zealand 7.926.174.493.675.45
13 Jaxson Stove 4.59 5.57 New Zealand 4.5913.195.785.215.72
14 Noah Fahey 3.78 5.94 New Zealand 3.785.997.556.535.29
15 Logan Cook 4.85 6.20 New Zealand 5.556.546.527.594.85
16 Sam Rae 4.69 6.67 New Zealand 6.906.596.524.699.22

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Xie 1.69 1.78 NR New Zealand 4.011.731.771.831.69
2 Lucas O'Connell 1.78 2.50 New Zealand 3.082.153.252.271.78
3 Noel Kim 2.42 2.91 New Zealand 2.484.033.702.562.42
4 Ben Kirby 1.90 3.09 New Zealand 3.832.922.521.904.87
5 Adrien Auvray Matyn 2.99 4.08 New Zealand 4.983.943.322.997.27
6 Nathan Chong 3.25 4.08 New Zealand 5.154.893.893.453.25
7 Jake van Keulen 3.89 4.36 New Zealand 4.355.684.404.323.89
8 Alex Asbery 3.95 4.54 New Zealand 5.114.203.955.344.30
9 Noah Fahey 3.95 4.98 New Zealand 4.875.245.593.954.84
10 Jasper Murray 2.95 5.09 New Zealand 4.625.256.402.955.41
11 Tom Nelson 4.86 5.11 New Zealand 5.214.904.866.455.21
12 Isaac Latta 3.34 5.51 New Zealand 6.447.233.345.075.01
13 Oliver Jenks 2.77 5.53 New Zealand 18.734.624.432.777.55
14 Logan Cook 4.60 5.54 New Zealand 6.914.605.696.174.77
15 Sam Rae 4.68 6.53 New Zealand 8.994.685.486.647.47
16 Jaxson Stove 6.58 6.72 New Zealand 6.586.826.597.136.74
17 James Ogg 5.92 6.74 New Zealand 6.876.3514.807.015.92
18 Harry Vaughan 6.37 7.38 New Zealand 7.589.026.376.987.58
19 Charlie Dowling 5.39 8.64 New Zealand 7.3310.758.1110.475.39
20 Romero Suggate 7.43 9.00 New Zealand 8.3310.9011.247.767.43
21 Luke McPherson 8.18 10.27 New Zealand 19.378.838.1811.0410.93
22 Ash Elles 8.36 11.14 New Zealand 31.168.3612.328.4212.69
23 Ethan Cai Money (钱蔡依神) 6.10 12.94 New Zealand 10.0218.1814.276.1014.53
24 Madeleine Ogg 7.48 13.86 New Zealand 12.9716.727.4814.1014.51
25 Elise Auvray Matyn 13.48 16.44 New Zealand 13.5413.4836.8520.3315.46
26 Asher Cai Money (钱蔡爱神) 15.72 24.11 New Zealand 53.3227.6722.1415.7222.52
27 Olive Auvray Matyn 28.99 33.37 New Zealand 28.9931.2839.5355.5129.29
28 Benoit Auvray 17.24 34.79 New Zealand 31.5624.1158.4117.2448.71

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Kirby 32.41 39.50 New Zealand 37.1943.6541.3839.9332.41
2 Alex Asbery 36.26 39.70 New Zealand 42.1445.3540.6036.2636.36
3 Nathan Chong 32.68 41.90 New Zealand 32.6839.2544.4945.3941.97
4 Noel Kim 32.53 43.37 New Zealand 32.5343.1846.43DNF40.49
5 Lucas O'Connell 35.05 45.51 New Zealand 35.0557.8644.2548.3543.92
6 Oliver Jenks 46.51 55.71 New Zealand 53.3354.2459.57DNF46.51
7 Tom Nelson 50.23 56.98 New Zealand 1:04.5454.7158.2150.2358.03
8 Adrien Auvray Matyn 47.81 58.27 New Zealand 1:15.641:11.5147.8151.0252.29

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Kirby 36.10 38.03 New Zealand 36.3539.4238.3336.1042.07
2 Nathan Chong 37.23 41.26 New Zealand 43.6237.5042.66DNF37.23
3 Noel Kim 36.72 41.79 New Zealand 40.0443.1144.6736.7242.21
4 Alex Asbery 40.11 42.21 New Zealand 42.9741.3842.5940.1142.67
5 Lucas O'Connell 38.29 43.39 New Zealand 44.6343.7138.2950.1441.82
6 Adrien Auvray Matyn 50.56 52.55 New Zealand 52.081:00.4852.1250.5653.45
7 Tom Nelson 52.94 54.78 New Zealand 53.0652.9453.7857.5159.29
8 Oliver Jenks 47.33 54.93 New Zealand 58.7654.0047.3357.0553.73
9 Jasper Murray 1:07.46 1:11.10 New Zealand 1:12.681:07.461:19.931:09.341:11.27
10 Isaac Latta 1:03.01 1:18.43 New Zealand 1:10.30DNF1:03.011:39.851:05.13
11 Harry Vaughan 1:24.06 1:28.70 New Zealand 1:24.511:48.341:24.061:37.281:24.31
12 Jake van Keulen 1:22.62 1:37.03 New Zealand 1:22.622:17.771:36.601:38.831:35.66
13 Jaxson Stove 1:32.09 1:40.22 New Zealand 1:54.051:37.781:32.091:47.361:35.53
14 Charlie Dowling 1:47.64 1:59.83 New Zealand 2:06.991:54.161:47.642:17.151:58.34
15 James Ogg 2:14.24 2:25.77 New Zealand 2:36.492:18.502:14.242:41.822:22.32
16 Benoit Auvray 2:45.78 3:03.09 New Zealand 3:14.212:45.783:47.642:45.903:09.16

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Kirby 1:04.77 1:09.64 NR New Zealand 1:15.621:04.771:11.311:11.641:05.97
2 Nathan Chong 1:12.99 1:17.11 New Zealand 1:19.121:19.681:18.421:12.991:13.79
3 Alex Asbery 1:13.06 1:19.65 New Zealand 1:15.771:13.061:27.771:22.121:21.05
4 Noel Kim 1:09.84 1:25.06 New Zealand 1:34.211:25.701:09.841:19.741:29.73
5 Tom Nelson 1:27.38 1:29.29 New Zealand 1:28.491:29.991:27.381:34.161:29.38
6 Lucas O'Connell 1:23.87 1:31.15 New Zealand 1:33.721:26.261:23.871:34.511:33.47

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Kirby 1:05.43 1:13.02 New Zealand 1:12.161:16.151:10.751:23.691:05.43
2 Alex Asbery 1:11.76 1:17.71 New Zealand 1:17.111:14.661:11.761:21.361:25.16
3 Noel Kim 1:14.13 1:18.71 New Zealand 1:16.021:14.131:20.491:29.181:19.63
4 Nathan Chong 1:15.06 1:22.62 New Zealand 1:28.921:17.541:21.411:15.061:37.02
5 Lucas O'Connell 1:21.09 1:30.33 New Zealand 1:24.351:21.091:35.781:32.411:34.23
6 Tom Nelson 1:24.88 1:30.53 New Zealand 1:32.941:27.611:31.031:35.851:24.88
7 Adrien Auvray Matyn 1:32.90 1:43.20 New Zealand 1:48.831:32.901:56.341:45.451:35.32
8 Jasper Murray 2:27.35 2:34.23 New Zealand 2:28.122:43.592:30.982:27.352:49.35
9 Harry Vaughan 2:43.90 2:56.45 New Zealand 2:43.903:02.952:47.052:59.363:39.68

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Kirby 2:26.66 2:42.84 New Zealand 2:42.122:59.742:26.66
2 Lucas O'Connell 2:50.15 2:59.69 New Zealand 2:58.383:10.532:50.15
3 Tom Nelson 2:40.51 4:13.54 New Zealand 7:12.662:40.512:47.44
4 Alex Asbery 2:26.21 DNF New Zealand DNF2:49.492:26.21

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alex Asbery 2:24.52 2:28.83 New Zealand 2:24.522:30.362:31.61
2 Tom Nelson 2:36.27 2:44.13 New Zealand 2:46.022:50.092:36.27
3 Ben Kirby 2:27.50 2:50.15 New Zealand 3:05.842:27.502:57.11
4 Lucas O'Connell 2:47.71 2:52.21 New Zealand 2:47.712:52.032:56.90
5 Nathan Chong 2:46.60 3:02.92 New Zealand 2:58.683:23.482:46.60
6 Noel Kim 5:59.06 DNF New Zealand 5:59.06DNSDNS
7 Harry Vaughan 9:19.98 DNF New Zealand DNF9:19.98DNS
8 Misha Pavlov DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Nelson 31.66 DNF New Zealand 31.66DNFDNF
2 Lucas O'Connell 51.03 DNF New Zealand 1:43.8051.03DNF
3 Noel Kim 1:53.02 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF1:53.02
4 Adrien Auvray Matyn 5:37.41 DNF New Zealand DNF5:37.41DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Nelson 31.82 DNF New Zealand DNF31.82DNF
2 Lucas O'Connell 2:06.42 2:21.80 New Zealand 2:28.662:06.422:30.31
3 Noel Kim 3:21.58 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF3:21.58
4 Adrien Auvray Matyn 5:48.48 DNF New Zealand DNF5:48.48DNF
5 Joshua Brungar 7:25.84 DNF New Zealand 7:25.84DNFDNS
6 Ben Kirby 9:32.40 DNF New Zealand 9:32.40DNFDNS
7 Ethan Cai Money (钱蔡依神) DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNSDNS
7 Oliver Jenks DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Jenks 12.47 14.97 New Zealand 14.9919.2614.2215.7112.47
2 Nathan Chong 13.19 15.26 New Zealand 14.4513.1913.8517.4917.78
3 Lucas O'Connell 15.98 16.76 New Zealand 21.1216.0117.7616.5215.98
4 Ben Kirby 17.94 22.91 New Zealand 22.5123.5017.9422.9423.29
5 Alex Asbery 21.23 23.21 New Zealand 21.2324.5821.4625.0623.59
6 Noel Kim 22.98 24.27 New Zealand 28.7924.1924.2622.9824.35
7 Jake van Keulen 17.63 25.55 New Zealand 17.6326.6424.9927.9825.03
8 Adrien Auvray Matyn 22.51 26.26 New Zealand 22.5127.6824.8838.6226.23
9 Jasper Murray 25.30 31.27 New Zealand 25.3041.8631.4031.1231.29

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Jenks 12.27 13.34 NR New Zealand 14.0012.2713.4812.54DNF
2 Nathan Chong 12.87 19.45 New Zealand 18.6019.7920.3812.8719.95
3 Lucas O'Connell 15.71 19.91 New Zealand 18.5221.6015.7121.9319.61
4 Ben Kirby 19.59 20.69 New Zealand 21.1220.3619.5920.59DNF
5 Alex Asbery 21.48 23.37 New Zealand 25.2823.1921.6421.4826.89
6 Jake van Keulen 22.25 25.03 New Zealand 27.2825.9626.0723.0522.25
7 Noel Kim 22.94 26.09 New Zealand 27.2426.08DNF24.9522.94
8 Adrien Auvray Matyn 20.66 28.12 New Zealand 26.7942.9127.1930.3820.66
9 Jasper Murray 25.66 31.88 New Zealand DNF34.8725.6626.4434.32
10 Tom Nelson 32.66 34.42 New Zealand 33.5832.8141.9336.8832.66
11 Jaxson Stove 39.40 44.31 New Zealand 39.4041.7446.7944.391:04.43
12 Isaac Latta 37.71 52.16 New Zealand 53.3653.6149.5237.7156.27

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Jenks 12.40 14.93 New Zealand 16.7112.4013.6021.9614.48
2 Nathan Chong 13.16 15.79 New Zealand 15.0016.1313.1616.2516.74
3 Lucas O'Connell 15.02 18.04 New Zealand 15.0219.9216.1918.8619.07
4 Ben Kirby 17.46 21.30 New Zealand 21.9521.1539.7820.7917.46
5 Alex Asbery 15.85 21.34 New Zealand 24.2615.8520.1219.6424.90
6 Jake van Keulen 23.35 26.25 New Zealand 23.3526.1426.5926.0330.67
7 Jasper Murray 26.17 27.15 New Zealand 37.9326.1727.1727.7826.51
8 Adrien Auvray Matyn 28.82 30.37 New Zealand 28.8231.2730.5729.8530.69
9 Noel Kim 25.72 32.24 New Zealand DNF34.4931.5630.6625.72
10 Tom Nelson 28.95 37.57 New Zealand 39.2635.9737.4942.2928.95
11 Jaxson Stove 34.93 43.05 New Zealand 34.931:04.7640.9947.6340.52
12 Harry Vaughan 42.76 46.95 New Zealand 43.0442.7646.2851.5353.79
13 Isaac Latta 39.48 1:04.24 New Zealand 1:43.5958.791:11.7239.481:02.20
14 Luke McPherson 1:06.60 1:37.48 New Zealand 2:12.702:03.431:30.431:18.581:06.60
15 Misha Pavlov 1:28.66 1:54.00 New Zealand 1:28.66DNF1:45.452:02.271:54.28
16 Ethan Cai Money (钱蔡依神) 1:52.64 2:10.80 New Zealand 2:42.562:05.381:52.642:27.591:59.44
17 Sam Rae 53.15 DNF New Zealand DNF1:04.091:01.7053.15DNF
18 Charlie Dowling 1:06.54 DNF New Zealand DNF1:15.44DNFDNF1:06.54

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas O'Connell 53.42 1:03.57 New Zealand 1:08.5359.861:02.3353.421:09.59
2 Alex Asbery 1:20.87 1:28.51 New Zealand 1:43.531:20.871:28.941:22.191:34.39
3 Nathan Chong 1:09.38 1:38.90 New Zealand 1:50.011:53.521:41.641:25.061:09.38
4 Adrien Auvray Matyn 1:36.21 1:43.34 New Zealand 1:44.021:47.631:47.431:36.211:38.56
5 Ben Kirby 1:38.69 1:50.48 New Zealand 2:15.551:55.201:38.691:55.381:40.87
6 Isaac Latta 2:12.18 2:33.60 New Zealand 2:41.392:29.702:12.183:51.272:29.70
7 Jaxson Stove 2:42.86 3:02.69 New Zealand 3:00.723:13.263:27.442:54.082:42.86
8 Noel Kim 2:39.66 3:51.16 New Zealand 3:38.062:39.66DNF4:27.413:28.01
9 Harry Vaughan 3:42.21 3:59.28 New Zealand 3:42.564:02.334:31.644:12.953:42.21
10 Misha Pavlov DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas O'Connell 2.20 3.70 New Zealand 4.673.074.002.204.03
2 Ben Kirby 2.04 NR 5.08 New Zealand 5.136.206.632.043.92
3 Noel Kim 4.52 7.80 New Zealand 6.7510.747.824.528.82
4 Jasper Murray 7.11 8.00 New Zealand 7.3210.117.117.788.89
5 Adrien Auvray Matyn 3.19 8.84 New Zealand 8.898.3011.253.199.32
6 Harry Vaughan 7.71 9.41 New Zealand 7.9010.1210.217.7110.60
7 Jaxson Stove 6.17 9.70 New Zealand 10.486.178.709.9314.38
8 Tom Nelson 6.26 10.65 New Zealand 13.1410.056.268.9912.90
9 Tim Xie 5.13 10.83 New Zealand 12.00DNF11.349.165.13
10 Logan Cook 8.73 11.37 New Zealand 19.199.1514.128.7310.83
11 Charlie Dowling 9.15 13.80 New Zealand 11.6713.8215.919.1516.40
12 James Ogg 15.65 DNF New Zealand DNF16.7615.6518.58DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas O'Connell 2.95 4.12 New Zealand 2.953.403.126.565.84
2 Ben Kirby 3.33 4.56 New Zealand 4.21DNF5.104.383.33
3 Adrien Auvray Matyn 6.24 9.46 New Zealand 11.2112.547.479.716.24
4 Noel Kim 8.78 9.61 New Zealand 9.3112.428.8110.718.78
5 Harry Vaughan 8.25 9.73 New Zealand 11.909.328.838.2511.03
6 Jasper Murray 7.16 10.09 New Zealand 9.0110.8712.3310.387.16
7 Tom Nelson 9.43 10.25 New Zealand 13.439.569.8311.359.43
8 Jaxson Stove 8.11 10.51 New Zealand 11.288.1112.3611.798.45
9 Tim Xie 8.01 11.36 New Zealand 9.3913.478.0115.3611.23
10 Logan Cook 10.36 12.74 New Zealand 14.8510.4512.9118.3510.36
11 James Ogg 12.06 13.94 New Zealand 18.7613.5212.8912.0615.42
12 Charlie Dowling 10.18 14.59 New Zealand 14.2615.6013.9116.3910.18
13 Isaac Latta 9.25 15.03 New Zealand 18.8612.2314.2418.619.25
14 Ash Elles 10.37 15.04 New Zealand 13.76DNF10.3718.3613.01
15 Sam Rae 13.82 15.80 New Zealand 20.3016.2615.1513.8215.99
16 Luke McPherson 14.91 17.51 New Zealand 17.1917.7117.6320.1714.91
17 Elise Auvray Matyn 14.57 21.16 New Zealand 30.8523.6322.2517.5914.57
18 Romero Suggate 21.50 21.75 New Zealand 21.5622.1021.5033.1621.60
19 Madeleine Ogg 22.53 25.65 New Zealand 27.4422.5331.0523.3826.12
20 Benoit Auvray 17.62 26.75 New Zealand 25.3817.6238.5932.2722.59
21 Olive Auvray Matyn 21.15 28.64 New Zealand 30.9640.0531.3821.1523.59
22 Asher Cai Money (钱蔡爱神) 19.42 31.90 New Zealand 29.3119.4230.5135.8936.57
23 Ethan Cai Money (钱蔡依神) 13.55 DNF New Zealand DNF13.55DNF38.5925.96

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noel Kim 10.50 12.81 New Zealand 13.2016.5312.3412.8910.50
2 Lucas O'Connell 11.62 13.52 New Zealand 14.8711.6213.6712.0116.80
3 Ben Kirby 23.57 27.81 New Zealand 23.9728.2123.5731.2431.97
4 Adrien Auvray Matyn 40.93 48.31 New Zealand 50.931:13.5443.1940.9350.80

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noel Kim 10.08 11.69 NR New Zealand 22.3310.8413.7410.4910.08
2 Lucas O'Connell 10.02 13.67 New Zealand 18.0414.1611.6315.2310.02
3 Nathan Chong 17.97 25.97 New Zealand 30.6322.7725.4417.9729.69
4 Ben Kirby 23.07 26.05 New Zealand 29.5527.7125.0823.0725.36
5 Adrien Auvray Matyn 32.85 40.23 New Zealand 46.8235.4538.4332.8549.60
6 Harry Vaughan 49.74 1:00.29 New Zealand 1:00.4058.441:27.261:02.0349.74
7 Jake van Keulen 45.04 1:15.43 New Zealand 1:52.021:05.0052.4745.041:48.81
8 Sam Rae 1:13.04 1:32.96 New Zealand 1:58.371:13.04DNF1:13.241:27.28

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas O'Connell DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF
1 Noel Kim DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF
1 Tom Nelson DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noel Kim 23:34.00 DNF New Zealand 23:34.00DNSDNS
2 Tom Nelson DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Nelson 28/30 56:39 OcR New Zealand 28/30 56:39
2 Noel Kim 4/4 23:33 New Zealand 4/4 23:33
3 Ethan Cai Money (钱蔡依神) DNF New Zealand DNF
3 Lucas O'Connell DNF New Zealand DNF