Stockholm Open 2013


Date
Mar 30 - 31, 2013
City
Stockholm, Sweden
Venue

Tekniska museet (Museum of science)

Address
Museivägen 7, 115 93 Stockholm
Details

In the big hall beside the restaurant on the entrance floor

Website
Stockholm Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Gunnar Kantare Krig
Contact

Gunnar Krig

Information

Open to everyone and participate fee will be 100SEK. Late Registration may be done on site on the competition day but will cost 20SEK extra per event after the first event. Detailed information can be found on the competition's webpage.

Events
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Adam Lärkeryd - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 13.86 14.79 Sweden 15.0013.8621.9414.6514.71
First 13 13.83 16.25 Sweden 17.0013.8316.6618.1515.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.65 6.72 Sweden 7.026.385.656.757.97
First 4 3.59 5.02 Sweden 5.726.473.594.504.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:03.28 1:14.33 Sweden 1:11.131:03.281:16.961:14.911:19.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 7 2:10.56 DNF Sweden DNFDNF2:10.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 30.61 33.88 Sweden 30.6131.1833.5536.9144.06
Megaminx Combined First 8 2:00.50 2:13.86 Sweden 2:19.912:24.502:10.832:10.842:00.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Sweden DNFDNS

Albin Sten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 12.08 15.74 Sweden 12.0813.6117.8615.7518.80
First 12 14.65 16.16 Sweden 17.0614.6516.3016.2515.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.41 4.84 Sweden 4.444.523.415.566.61
First 3 2.84 4.80 Sweden 4.304.562.845.536.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 52.55 56.51 Sweden 1:00.5952.5555.2157.6656.65
Combined First 9 56.59 1:07.52 Sweden 1:08.15DNF1:12.991:01.4356.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.66 25.17 Sweden 27.6523.8123.6624.0631.28
First 7 22.13 24.89 Sweden 27.0324.8022.8431.6622.13
Megaminx Combined First 5 1:44.13 1:52.83 Sweden 1:50.631:48.471:59.382:18.281:44.13
Pyraminx Final 1 2.71 NR 4.58 NR Sweden 8.772.715.755.062.93
Square-1 Final 8 42.02 49.69 Sweden 48.3055.21DNF45.5642.02

Alexander Gutniak - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 53.61 1:04.10 Sweden DNF53.6158.711:15.6957.91

Alexander Neyth Guerrero - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 45.56 1:00.13 Sweden DNF1:01.6948.131:10.5645.56
2x2x2 Cube First 32 24.03 31.84 Sweden 38.03DNF29.9624.0327.53

Anders Berggren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.66 13.43 Sweden 11.6614.8312.3613.1115.13
Second 8 14.16 14.50 Sweden 16.3014.3614.3114.8414.16
First 16 12.30 17.92 Sweden 20.0212.3016.9116.8424.84
2x2x2 Cube First 17 4.86 7.05 Sweden 4.866.286.098.78DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:00.34 1:04.13 Sweden 1:00.361:06.881:14.001:00.341:05.15
Combined First 8 56.59 1:01.57 Sweden 1:05.311:03.681:00.7256.591:00.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 21.93 27.42 Sweden 27.5527.6827.0333.4321.93
Megaminx Final 4 1:45.44 1:51.14 Sweden 1:49.151:52.182:02.031:45.441:52.09
Combined First 3 1:41.97 1:49.23 Sweden 1:43.582:03.441:41.971:46.471:57.64
Pyraminx Final 8 8.97 11.64 Sweden 10.758.9712.0213.5312.15
Square-1 Final 10 57.66 DNF Sweden 57.66DNFDNSDNSDNS

Benjamin Meco - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 13.25 15.33 Sweden 13.2518.0021.0913.7714.21
First 14 12.16 16.39 Sweden 18.0012.1617.1616.5015.50
2x2x2 Cube First 12 5.13 6.15 Sweden 6.616.08DNF5.755.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:41.28 Sweden 1:41.281:54.16
Pyraminx Final 15 13.33 16.31 Sweden 24.2513.5915.4613.3319.88

Björn Forsberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 18.41 26.22 Sweden 24.6832.4618.4128.0825.90
2x2x2 Cube First 24 8.22 11.54 Sweden 10.8615.558.9414.838.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 2:02.25 Sweden 2:19.002:02.25
Megaminx Combined First 14 4:07.66 Sweden 4:35.804:07.66
Pyraminx Final 16 8.80 17.32 Sweden 20.7813.7119.6618.588.80

Christian Ferm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 16.06 17.29 Sweden 17.2723.9017.3316.0617.28
First 10 13.19 15.48 Sweden 14.9614.4113.1917.0817.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:06.71 1:11.80 Sweden 1:06.71DNF1:16.941:07.051:11.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.50 26.90 Sweden 24.9125.8824.5029.9037.68
First 8 19.83 25.35 Sweden 24.7231.5826.4124.9119.83
Megaminx Combined First 16 4:45.66 Sweden 4:45.665:29.30

Christian Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 18.72 20.93 Sweden 24.6118.7222.9420.4619.40

David Andersson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 12.06 15.11 Sweden 16.9114.3416.7112.0614.27
First 11 9.46 16.01 Sweden 15.0520.1916.3816.619.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 14/16 54:09 Sweden 14/16 54:09DNS

David Hove - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 45.36 51.95 Norway 45.7554.8445.3655.25DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 29 11.91 15.55 Norway 17.3423.1114.1311.9115.19
Pyraminx Final 18 14.91 20.03 Norway 14.9119.5516.8825.3323.66

Elias Klaman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 44.66 50.63 Sweden 49.781:06.1153.7748.3444.66

Erik Engstedt - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 17.71 20.95 Sweden 19.5022.5623.0317.7120.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.52 6.78 Sweden 6.846.313.527.189.65
First 7 3.81 5.40 Sweden 5.863.814.686.865.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:02.43 1:15.00 Sweden 1:13.501:14.971:26.711:02.431:16.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 36.84 42.10 Sweden 43.9648.2839.8336.8442.50
Megaminx Combined First 9 2:21.55 2:26.38 Sweden 2:21.552:28.502:27.132:26.052:25.97
Pyraminx Final 3 3.46 6.24 Sweden 5.166.637.786.933.46
Square-1 Final 7 25.78 36.57 Sweden 40.6325.7832.1852.7836.90

Evan Saunders - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 51.33 1:00.78 Sweden 58.781:01.161:02.411:15.4351.33
2x2x2 Cube First 30 13.56 16.05 Sweden 13.7516.3118.0843.0513.56

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.43 13.47 Sweden 14.1312.9114.9413.3811.43
Second 3 9.68 11.61 Sweden 12.7711.5913.8310.469.68
First 6 12.03 13.74 Sweden 14.1313.8012.0321.9113.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.58 5.52 Sweden 5.215.184.586.166.78
First 5 4.75 5.33 Sweden 6.714.755.505.534.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 46.69 50.31 Sweden 46.6949.0853.401:07.5048.44
Combined First 2 42.15 46.05 Sweden 42.1547.8648.5044.6545.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 2:24.59 DNF Sweden DNF2:24.59DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.13 20.88 Sweden 23.6518.7718.1322.6921.18
First 1 13.21 18.94 Sweden 18.5321.3113.2118.0020.28
Megaminx Final 3 1:35.77 1:42.03 Sweden 1:47.431:40.591:38.081:35.771:48.34
Combined First 4 1:30.34 1:51.10 Sweden 1:58.051:57.521:30.341:51.441:44.34
Pyraminx Final 7 7.90 11.54 Sweden 11.087.9011.7211.8112.66
Square-1 Final 5 23.65 35.39 Sweden 35.6837.7232.7723.6552.55

Hanna Fahl - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 1:16.03 1:38.11 Sweden 1:16.032:00.441:52.081:40.611:21.65

Harald Stiff - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.33 10.71 Sweden 10.4410.4111.2711.7210.33
Second 4 9.88 12.21 Sweden 11.9311.5214.409.8813.19
First 3 10.00 11.03 Sweden 12.2311.0911.9110.0010.09
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.38 6.27 Sweden 7.034.386.346.026.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 47.15 51.67 Sweden 56.6648.9654.3451.7147.15
Combined First 3 38.91 48.55 Sweden 49.1138.9149.0650.0647.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.08 20.12 Sweden 20.3819.0820.5222.0219.47
First 2 16.66 19.04 Sweden 16.6620.5821.9017.7218.81

Henrik Olsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 19.09 20.41 Sweden 19.8624.9719.0921.0820.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:35.78 Sweden 1:35.781:42.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:55.69 DNF Sweden 1:55.69DNFDNF
First 2 1:28.52 DNF Sweden DNF1:58.021:28.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 37.59 40.13 Sweden 39.6137.5940.2140.5642.97
Megaminx Combined First 11 3:28.56 Sweden 4:00.753:28.56
Pyraminx Final 9 6.13 12.29 Sweden 16.056.1315.7514.416.72
Square-1 Final 9 35.08 1:19.68 Sweden 35.081:42.751:33.8458.131:27.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 8/9 43:29 Sweden DNF8/9 43:29

Hugo Axklo - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 20.34 28.89 Sweden 28.4720.3429.6828.5333.55
2x2x2 Cube First 20 6.16 8.15 Sweden 7.308.686.168.468.90

Isak Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 25.56 32.17 Sweden 40.5925.5632.3632.3631.80
2x2x2 Cube First 26 10.77 13.16 Sweden 14.4612.8014.7812.2210.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 2:33.46 Sweden 2:49.052:33.46

Joel Ulin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 14.13 15.84 Sweden 16.0314.1324.3117.3114.19
First 8 11.68 14.40 Sweden 16.3614.4111.6812.4433.59
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.61 7.36 Sweden 9.465.615.966.66DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:37.80 Sweden DNF1:37.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.91 25.07 Sweden 25.0221.9124.2225.9729.96
First 4 18.03 20.98 Sweden 23.9421.3120.1621.4618.03

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.61 12.91 United Kingdom 11.6111.7112.1817.8614.84
Second 7 10.53 13.93 United Kingdom DNF13.8114.4013.5910.53
First 7 12.36 14.00 United Kingdom 12.3615.28DNF14.1912.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.27 5.71 United Kingdom 5.314.276.346.025.81
First 6 3.55 5.34 United Kingdom 4.945.535.563.556.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 51.27 54.07 United Kingdom 54.0956.0354.2851.2753.84
Combined First 4 45.47 51.65 United Kingdom 59.2247.7545.4751.8155.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 32.77 40.81 United Kingdom 46.5941.9432.7759.7533.90
Megaminx Combined First 12 3:29.13 United Kingdom 3:34.563:29.13
Pyraminx Final 17 11.88 18.91 United Kingdom 21.6313.3011.8823.3621.80
Square-1 Final 6 26.18 35.81 United Kingdom 42.1840.7126.1838.6528.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNS

Johan Juell-Skielse - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 36.34 41.21 Sweden 36.34DNF37.8647.5938.19

Johan Rastén - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 1:03.05 1:15.60 Sweden 2:09.561:08.431:19.591:18.771:03.05
2x2x2 Cube First 31 14.09 19.56 Sweden DNF22.4621.0214.0915.21

Johan Svensson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 9 13.06 15.10 Sweden 15.6115.4315.0614.8013.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 5 50.06 57.29 Sweden 58.8650.0653.361:12.4659.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First 6 21.00 22.27 Sweden 24.3323.5221.2522.0521.00
Megaminx Combined First 10 2:32.94 Sweden 2:32.94DNF
Pyraminx Final 14 9.34 14.25 Sweden 16.729.3411.0220.0315.00

Joseph Hanson-Kahn - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 43.97 48.00 United Kingdom 44.8846.6652.4643.971:01.97
2x2x2 Cube First 27 11.44 14.15 United Kingdom 11.9637.7511.4414.3616.13

Kenneth Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 24.72 28.54 Sweden 39.7129.1326.0930.4024.72
2x2x2 Cube First 19 6.30 7.40 Sweden 6.307.088.386.838.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:39.09 Sweden 1:39.091:39.69

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 13.50 19.00 Sweden 19.9321.3013.5018.9418.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:10.61 1:24.14 Sweden 1:27.551:26.931:26.031:19.461:10.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 3:36.86 DNF Sweden 3:36.864:12.44DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 40.21 48.86 Sweden 45.2148.9052.4740.2156.19
Megaminx Combined First 15 4:39.30 Sweden 4:48.364:39.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/3 16:20 Sweden DNF2/3 16:20

Ludvig Sahlström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 16.02 19.64 Sweden 19.0024.4320.8616.0219.06
2x2x2 Cube First 10 4.68 5.81 Sweden 7.086.256.384.814.68
Pyraminx Final 4 7.34 9.70 Sweden 11.847.9714.819.307.34

Marcus Holmsten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 26.93 DNF Sweden DNF33.9731.43DNF26.93
2x2x2 Cube First 23 7.77 10.92 Sweden 12.7810.619.387.7713.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 2:42.34 Sweden DNF2:42.34

Martin Haque - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 15.75 18.72 Sweden 18.8317.6824.0815.7519.64
2x2x2 Cube First 11 5.30 6.00 Sweden DNF6.155.305.696.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:10.71 1:15.28 Sweden 1:17.431:22.961:13.971:10.711:14.44

Mats Bergsten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:52.16 DNF Sweden DNF1:56.211:52.16
First 5 1:47.81 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:47.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/10 57:54 Sweden 8/10 57:546/8 42:20

Mats Luthman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:33.59 DNF Sweden 2:33.59DNFDNF
First 4 1:45.46 DNF Sweden 1:45.46DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Sweden DNFDNF

Max Sjöberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 22.30 25.88 Sweden 26.1629.7122.3025.6925.80
2x2x2 Cube First 16 4.53 6.52 Sweden 5.214.5310.526.537.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:56.08 Sweden 1:56.081:56.52
Megaminx Combined First 13 3:30.40 Sweden 3:33.613:30.40
Pyraminx Final 10 9.38 12.43 Sweden 13.849.3810.5315.6512.91

Mikael Törnroos - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 32.25 52.61 Sweden 32.25DNF57.1956.8143.84

Niklas Bitén - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

Oddgeir Løe - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 44.36 56.48 Norway 44.3654.381:06.6848.38DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 33 15.47 DNF Norway 15.4716.1841.40DNFDNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 DNF Norway DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 21 39.11 1:03.02 Norway 39.1143.161:49.941:35.8150.09

Oskar Åsbrink - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.44 10.10 Sweden 9.4410.309.6310.3822.93
Second 2 10.30 11.53 Sweden 14.9311.6511.2510.3011.69
First 2 9.18 10.98 Sweden 9.1812.7711.5910.0611.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.03 4.89 Sweden 4.443.583.037.726.65
First 8 3.27 5.52 Sweden 5.774.963.277.005.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.08 54.38 Sweden 51.651:10.081:01.9345.0849.55
Combined First 6 53.30 57.55 Sweden 56.4757.5259.0353.3058.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.52 22.77 Sweden 24.8019.7119.5224.9623.80
First 3 16.94 20.54 Sweden 21.0519.8620.7226.0516.94
Megaminx Combined First 7 1:40.59 2:03.04 Sweden 2:20.161:40.591:54.882:22.941:54.08
Pyraminx Final 13 5.22 14.03 Sweden 13.5220.5611.2717.315.22

Per Scheffer - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 1:00.63 1:10.61 Sweden 1:24.93DNF1:04.801:02.091:00.63

Peter Andersson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 47.25 53.28 Sweden 56.7150.361:04.2147.2552.78
2x2x2 Cube First 28 11.52 14.27 Sweden 13.72DNF11.5216.5012.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 3:29.68 Sweden 3:29.68DNF

Peter Åberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 14.46 23.59 Sweden 14.4621.4326.0323.3026.22
2x2x2 Cube First 21 7.55 8.80 Sweden 7.7710.809.159.477.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:36.52 Sweden 1:36.522:06.96

Samuel Klingström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.66 12.34 Sweden 14.3811.5911.0516.7510.66
Second 5 11.72 12.22 Sweden 11.7711.7213.1812.9611.93
First 5 10.97 12.06 Sweden 11.5312.1612.5010.9715.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:00.09 1:05.99 Sweden 1:07.581:09.501:08.211:02.181:00.09
Combined First 7 52.66 1:01.55 Sweden 1:05.4452.661:01.0958.111:17.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.34 27.45 Sweden 22.3431.3028.0027.8326.53
First 9 17.90 26.74 Sweden 28.9730.5917.9024.3426.91
Megaminx Final 2 1:13.05 1:17.48 Sweden 1:17.331:19.971:15.151:13.051:23.36
Combined First 2 1:16.03 1:18.98 Sweden 1:16.03DNF1:19.631:17.691:19.61

Simon Wedner - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 27.15 32.31 Sweden 27.1530.9746.5934.2231.75
2x2x2 Cube First 22 9.25 9.78 Sweden 10.409.539.4111.419.25

Simon Westlund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.41 10.34 Sweden 9.4110.529.5612.5910.94
Second 1 9.43 10.78 Sweden 10.7811.5610.2811.289.43
First 1 9.71 10.50 Sweden 9.7111.189.9110.5311.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.34 3.82 Sweden 3.212.972.347.285.28
First 2 3.40 4.44 Sweden 3.405.274.2122.633.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.52 NR 40.07 Sweden 41.7141.2237.2731.5242.02
Combined First 1 35.06 39.62 NR Sweden 35.0640.1145.9341.4437.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:15.56 DNF Sweden DNF1:29.661:15.56
First 6 1:47.84 DNF Sweden DNF1:47.84DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.36 20.19 Sweden 20.8622.1519.1920.5316.36
First 5 20.27 21.69 Sweden 25.5023.8620.7820.2720.44
Megaminx Final 1 43.25 49.30 Sweden 52.0950.9443.2555.9044.88
Combined First 1 44.00 50.15 Sweden 51.9650.0044.0050.9449.52
Pyraminx Final 2 3.83 5.90 Sweden 6.754.5310.336.433.83
Square-1 Final 2 19.00 26.29 Sweden 33.3624.8855.0919.0020.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/6 30:15 Sweden 3/6 30:15DNS

Stefan Lidström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 15.28 19.22 Sweden 18.5315.2820.1918.9422.80
2x2x2 Cube First 15 5.68 6.46 Sweden 5.699.405.687.166.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 1:00.11 1:11.24 Sweden 1:09.931:09.471:00.111:14.331:19.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 29.41 30.97 Sweden 34.9132.7129.4130.0330.16
Megaminx Combined First 6 1:53.44 2:02.51 Sweden 2:01.962:09.221:56.361:53.442:23.71
Pyraminx Final 11 11.06 13.17 Sweden 11.0612.0228.2513.4114.08
Square-1 Final 3 21.56 26.58 Sweden 31.8421.5626.2521.66DNF

Thomas Pettersson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 25.65 25.97 Sweden 26.4425.6529.7125.7125.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:41.06 Sweden 1:41.061:44.83
Pyraminx Final 12 5.09 13.86 Sweden 23.637.6814.6519.255.09

Timothy Edegran Gren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 24.15 27.86 Sweden 24.1526.1829.5327.86DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 14 5.11 6.39 Sweden 6.225.116.536.437.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 2:23.63 Sweden 2:29.612:23.63

Tom Pettersen - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 23.88 28.78 Norway 33.4328.2126.8431.2823.88
2x2x2 Cube First 25 6.43 12.42 Norway 14.3115.446.439.7313.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 1:10.63 1:50.73 Norway 2:49.681:31.431:10.631:53.132:07.63
Megaminx Combined First 17 5:15.05 Norway 5:15.056:16.18
Pyraminx Final 20 12.13 24.09 Norway DNF39.1815.6517.4312.13

Tomas Kristiansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 14.97 16.34 Sweden 19.3116.3115.8614.9716.86
First 15 15.44 16.41 Sweden 17.0016.0315.4416.1917.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:11.11 1:26.19 Sweden 1:25.431:11.111:28.561:24.581:29.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:25.22 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:25.22
First 3 1:29.34 DNF Sweden 1:48.411:29.34DNF
Square-1 Final 1 15.56 18.27 Sweden 15.5616.6920.7817.3421.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 9/16 55:34 Sweden 8/16 57:109/16 55:34

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 23.30 25.53 Sweden 23.3026.3323.5526.7131.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 2:10.25 Sweden 3:00.862:10.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 51.13 1:00.53 Sweden 1:03.06DNF1:00.9451.1357.58
Pyraminx Final 19 15.66 20.87 Sweden 21.8615.6618.6922.0533.90

Ulrik Bredland - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 14.38 17.64 Norway 33.3814.3814.9117.2220.78
First 17 15.36 18.34 Norway 21.4016.8415.3619.5618.61
2x2x2 Cube First 9 4.03 5.55 Norway 5.216.225.534.035.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:31.25 Norway 1:33.001:31.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 27.56 36.70 Norway 33.5939.9039.5936.9327.56
Pyraminx Final 5 5.41 10.55 Norway 12.407.1913.5512.055.41

Viktor Strindell - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 19.34 29.32 Sweden 19.3425.2931.13DNF31.53

Ville Seppänen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.47 12.59 Finland 14.4012.2813.2712.219.47
Second 6 10.55 12.33 Finland 11.5311.6113.8410.5514.78
First 4 9.40 11.45 Finland 11.729.4010.5312.09DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.27 4.05 Finland 3.884.382.278.003.88
First 1 2.90 4.36 Finland 8.656.053.523.522.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 54.96 1:07.94 Finland 59.831:10.0054.961:19.971:14.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 45.72 DNF Finland 45.72DNFDNF
First 1 1:13.40 DNF Finland DNF1:13.40DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 24.18 29.80 Finland 24.1830.5834.6331.6527.18
Pyraminx Final 6 8.11 10.74 Finland 10.508.1110.6112.6911.11
Square-1 Final 4 20.81 33.25 Finland 36.3034.6641.0328.8020.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 9:28 Finland 2/3 9:28DNS