Stockholm Open 2013


Date
Mar 30 - 31, 2013
City
Stockholm, Sweden
Venue

Tekniska museet (Museum of science)

Address
Museivägen 7, 115 93 Stockholm
Details

In the big hall beside the restaurant on the entrance floor

Website
Stockholm Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Gunnar Kantare Krig
Contact

Gunnar Krig

Information

Open to everyone and participate fee will be 100SEK. Late Registration may be done on site on the competition day but will cost 20SEK extra per event after the first event. Detailed information can be found on the competition's webpage.

Events
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 9.71 10.50 Sweden 9.7111.189.9110.5311.05
2 Oskar Åsbrink 9.18 10.98 Sweden 9.1812.7711.5910.0611.30
3 Harald Stiff 10.00 11.03 Sweden 12.2311.0911.9110.0010.09
4 Ville Seppänen 9.40 11.45 Finland 11.729.4010.5312.09DNF
5 Samuel Klingström 10.97 12.06 Sweden 11.5312.1612.5010.9715.47
6 Gunnar Krig 12.03 13.74 Sweden 14.1313.8012.0321.9113.30
7 Joey Gouly 12.36 14.00 United Kingdom 12.3615.28DNF14.1912.52
8 Joel Ulin 11.68 14.40 Sweden 16.3614.4111.6812.4433.59
9 Johan Svensson 13.06 15.10 Sweden 15.6115.4315.0614.8013.06
10 Christian Ferm 13.19 15.48 Sweden 14.9614.4113.1917.0817.30
11 David Andersson 9.46 16.01 Sweden 15.0520.1916.3816.619.46
12 Albin Sten 14.65 16.16 Sweden 17.0614.6516.3016.2515.93
13 Adam Lärkeryd 13.83 16.25 Sweden 17.0013.8316.6618.1515.09
14 Benjamin Meco 12.16 16.39 Sweden 18.0012.1617.1616.5015.50
15 Tomas Kristiansson 15.44 16.41 Sweden 17.0016.0315.4416.1917.50
16 Anders Berggren 12.30 17.92 Sweden 20.0212.3016.9116.8424.84
17 Ulrik Bredland 15.36 18.34 Norway 21.4016.8415.3619.5618.61
18 Martin Haque 15.75 18.72 Sweden 18.8317.6824.0815.7519.64
19 Kåre Krig 13.50 19.00 Sweden 19.9321.3013.5018.9418.13
20 Stefan Lidström 15.28 19.22 Sweden 18.5315.2820.1918.9422.80
21 Ludvig Sahlström 16.02 19.64 Sweden 19.0024.4320.8616.0219.06
22 Henrik Olsson 19.09 20.41 Sweden 19.8624.9719.0921.0820.28
23 Christian Johansson 18.72 20.93 Sweden 24.6118.7222.9420.4619.40
24 Erik Engstedt 17.71 20.95 Sweden 19.5022.5623.0317.7120.80
25 Peter Åberg 14.46 23.59 Sweden 14.4621.4326.0323.3026.22
26 Tommy Gustavsson 23.30 25.53 Sweden 23.3026.3323.5526.7131.56
27 Max Sjöberg 22.30 25.88 Sweden 26.1629.7122.3025.6925.80
28 Thomas Pettersson 25.65 25.97 Sweden 26.4425.6529.7125.7125.75
29 Björn Forsberg 18.41 26.22 Sweden 24.6832.4618.4128.0825.90
30 Timothy Edegran Gren 24.15 27.86 Sweden 24.1526.1829.5327.86DNF
31 Kenneth Gustavsson 24.72 28.54 Sweden 39.7129.1326.0930.4024.72
32 Tom Pettersen 23.88 28.78 Norway 33.4328.2126.8431.2823.88
33 Hugo Axklo 20.34 28.89 Sweden 28.4720.3429.6828.5333.55
34 Viktor Strindell 19.34 29.32 Sweden 19.3425.2931.13DNF31.53
35 Isak Larsson 25.56 32.17 Sweden 40.5925.5632.3632.3631.80
36 Simon Wedner 27.15 32.31 Sweden 27.1530.9746.5934.2231.75
37 Johan Juell-Skielse 36.34 41.21 Sweden 36.34DNF37.8647.5938.19
38 Joseph Hanson-Kahn 43.97 48.00 United Kingdom 44.8846.6652.4643.971:01.97
39 Elias Klaman 44.66 50.63 Sweden 49.781:06.1153.7748.3444.66
40 David Hove 45.36 51.95 Norway 45.7554.8445.3655.25DNF
41 Mikael Törnroos 32.25 52.61 Sweden 32.25DNF57.1956.8143.84
42 Peter Andersson 47.25 53.28 Sweden 56.7150.361:04.2147.2552.78
43 Oddgeir Løe 44.36 56.48 Norway 44.3654.381:06.6848.38DNF
44 Alexander Neyth Guerrero 45.56 1:00.13 Sweden DNF1:01.6948.131:10.5645.56
45 Evan Saunders 51.33 1:00.78 Sweden 58.781:01.161:02.411:15.4351.33
46 Alexander Gutniak 53.61 1:04.10 Sweden DNF53.6158.711:15.6957.91
47 Per Scheffer 1:00.63 1:10.61 Sweden 1:24.93DNF1:04.801:02.091:00.63
48 Johan Rastén 1:03.05 1:15.60 Sweden 2:09.561:08.431:19.591:18.771:03.05
49 Hanna Fahl 1:16.03 1:38.11 Sweden 1:16.032:00.441:52.081:40.611:21.65
50 Marcus Holmsten 26.93 DNF Sweden DNF33.9731.43DNF26.93

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 9.43 10.78 Sweden 10.7811.5610.2811.289.43
2 Oskar Åsbrink 10.30 11.53 Sweden 14.9311.6511.2510.3011.69
3 Gunnar Krig 9.68 11.61 Sweden 12.7711.5913.8310.469.68
4 Harald Stiff 9.88 12.21 Sweden 11.9311.5214.409.8813.19
5 Samuel Klingström 11.72 12.22 Sweden 11.7711.7213.1812.9611.93
6 Ville Seppänen 10.55 12.33 Finland 11.5311.6113.8410.5514.78
7 Joey Gouly 10.53 13.93 United Kingdom DNF13.8114.4013.5910.53
8 Anders Berggren 14.16 14.50 Sweden 16.3014.3614.3114.8414.16
9 Adam Lärkeryd 13.86 14.79 Sweden 15.0013.8621.9414.6514.71
10 David Andersson 12.06 15.11 Sweden 16.9114.3416.7112.0614.27
11 Benjamin Meco 13.25 15.33 Sweden 13.2518.0021.0913.7714.21
12 Albin Sten 12.08 15.74 Sweden 12.0813.6117.8615.7518.80
13 Joel Ulin 14.13 15.84 Sweden 16.0314.1324.3117.3114.19
14 Tomas Kristiansson 14.97 16.34 Sweden 19.3116.3115.8614.9716.86
15 Christian Ferm 16.06 17.29 Sweden 17.2723.9017.3316.0617.28
16 Ulrik Bredland 14.38 17.64 Norway 33.3814.3814.9117.2220.78

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oskar Åsbrink 9.44 10.10 Sweden 9.4410.309.6310.3822.93
2 Simon Westlund 9.41 10.34 Sweden 9.4110.529.5612.5910.94
3 Harald Stiff 10.33 10.71 Sweden 10.4410.4111.2711.7210.33
4 Samuel Klingström 10.66 12.34 Sweden 14.3811.5911.0516.7510.66
5 Ville Seppänen 9.47 12.59 Finland 14.4012.2813.2712.219.47
6 Joey Gouly 11.61 12.91 United Kingdom 11.6111.7112.1817.8614.84
7 Anders Berggren 11.66 13.43 Sweden 11.6614.8312.3613.1115.13
8 Gunnar Krig 11.43 13.47 Sweden 14.1312.9114.9413.3811.43

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 2.90 4.36 Finland 8.656.053.523.522.90
2 Simon Westlund 3.40 4.44 Sweden 3.405.274.2122.633.83
3 Albin Sten 2.84 4.80 Sweden 4.304.562.845.536.13
4 Adam Lärkeryd 3.59 5.02 Sweden 5.726.473.594.504.83
5 Gunnar Krig 4.75 5.33 Sweden 6.714.755.505.534.97
6 Joey Gouly 3.55 5.34 United Kingdom 4.945.535.563.556.83
7 Erik Engstedt 3.81 5.40 Sweden 5.863.814.686.865.66
8 Oskar Åsbrink 3.27 5.52 Sweden 5.774.963.277.005.84
9 Ulrik Bredland 4.03 5.55 Norway 5.216.225.534.035.91
10 Ludvig Sahlström 4.68 5.81 Sweden 7.086.256.384.814.68
11 Martin Haque 5.30 6.00 Sweden DNF6.155.305.696.15
12 Benjamin Meco 5.13 6.15 Sweden 6.616.08DNF5.755.13
13 Harald Stiff 4.38 6.27 Sweden 7.034.386.346.026.44
14 Timothy Edegran Gren 5.11 6.39 Sweden 6.225.116.536.437.03
15 Stefan Lidström 5.68 6.46 Sweden 5.699.405.687.166.53
16 Max Sjöberg 4.53 6.52 Sweden 5.214.5310.526.537.81
17 Anders Berggren 4.86 7.05 Sweden 4.866.286.098.78DNF
18 Joel Ulin 5.61 7.36 Sweden 9.465.615.966.66DNF
19 Kenneth Gustavsson 6.30 7.40 Sweden 6.307.088.386.838.28
20 Hugo Axklo 6.16 8.15 Sweden 7.308.686.168.468.90
21 Peter Åberg 7.55 8.80 Sweden 7.7710.809.159.477.55
22 Simon Wedner 9.25 9.78 Sweden 10.409.539.4111.419.25
23 Marcus Holmsten 7.77 10.92 Sweden 12.7810.619.387.7713.94
24 Björn Forsberg 8.22 11.54 Sweden 10.8615.558.9414.838.22
25 Tom Pettersen 6.43 12.42 Norway 14.3115.446.439.7313.22
26 Isak Larsson 10.77 13.16 Sweden 14.4612.8014.7812.2210.77
27 Joseph Hanson-Kahn 11.44 14.15 United Kingdom 11.9637.7511.4414.3616.13
28 Peter Andersson 11.52 14.27 Sweden 13.72DNF11.5216.5012.59
29 David Hove 11.91 15.55 Norway 17.3423.1114.1311.9115.19
30 Evan Saunders 13.56 16.05 Sweden 13.7516.3118.0843.0513.56
31 Johan Rastén 14.09 19.56 Sweden DNF22.4621.0214.0915.21
32 Alexander Neyth Guerrero 24.03 31.84 Sweden 38.03DNF29.9624.0327.53
33 Oddgeir Løe 15.47 DNF Norway 15.4716.1841.40DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2.34 3.82 Sweden 3.212.972.347.285.28
2 Ville Seppänen 2.27 4.05 Finland 3.884.382.278.003.88
3 Albin Sten 3.41 4.84 Sweden 4.444.523.415.566.61
4 Oskar Åsbrink 3.03 4.89 Sweden 4.443.583.037.726.65
5 Gunnar Krig 4.58 5.52 Sweden 5.215.184.586.166.78
6 Joey Gouly 4.27 5.71 United Kingdom 5.314.276.346.025.81
7 Adam Lärkeryd 5.65 6.72 Sweden 7.026.385.656.757.97
8 Erik Engstedt 3.52 6.78 Sweden 6.846.313.527.189.65

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 35.06 39.62 NR Sweden 35.0640.1145.9341.4437.30
2 Gunnar Krig 42.15 46.05 Sweden 42.1547.8648.5044.6545.63
3 Harald Stiff 38.91 48.55 Sweden 49.1138.9149.0650.0647.47
4 Joey Gouly 45.47 51.65 United Kingdom 59.2247.7545.4751.8155.40
5 Johan Svensson 50.06 57.29 Sweden 58.8650.0653.361:12.4659.65
6 Oskar Åsbrink 53.30 57.55 Sweden 56.4757.5259.0353.3058.66
7 Samuel Klingström 52.66 1:01.55 Sweden 1:05.4452.661:01.0958.111:17.65
8 Anders Berggren 56.59 1:01.57 Sweden 1:05.311:03.681:00.7256.591:00.30
9 Albin Sten 56.59 1:07.52 Sweden 1:08.15DNF1:12.991:01.4356.59
10 Ville Seppänen 54.96 1:07.94 Finland 59.831:10.0054.961:19.971:14.00
11 Stefan Lidström 1:00.11 1:11.24 Sweden 1:09.931:09.471:00.111:14.331:19.02
12 Christian Ferm 1:06.71 1:11.80 Sweden 1:06.71DNF1:16.941:07.051:11.40
13 Adam Lärkeryd 1:03.28 1:14.33 Sweden 1:11.131:03.281:16.961:14.911:19.81
14 Erik Engstedt 1:02.43 1:15.00 Sweden 1:13.501:14.971:26.711:02.431:16.52
15 Martin Haque 1:10.71 1:15.28 Sweden 1:17.431:22.961:13.971:10.711:14.44
16 Kåre Krig 1:10.61 1:24.14 Sweden 1:27.551:26.931:26.031:19.461:10.61
17 Tomas Kristiansson 1:11.11 1:26.19 Sweden 1:25.431:11.111:28.561:24.581:29.50
18 Ulrik Bredland 1:31.25 Norway 1:33.001:31.25
19 Henrik Olsson 1:35.78 Sweden 1:35.781:42.09
20 Peter Åberg 1:36.52 Sweden 1:36.522:06.96
21 Joel Ulin 1:37.80 Sweden DNF1:37.80
22 Kenneth Gustavsson 1:39.09 Sweden 1:39.091:39.69
23 Thomas Pettersson 1:41.06 Sweden 1:41.061:44.83
24 Benjamin Meco 1:41.28 Sweden 1:41.281:54.16
25 Max Sjöberg 1:56.08 Sweden 1:56.081:56.52
26 Björn Forsberg 2:02.25 Sweden 2:19.002:02.25
27 Tommy Gustavsson 2:10.25 Sweden 3:00.862:10.25
28 Timothy Edegran Gren 2:23.63 Sweden 2:29.612:23.63
29 Isak Larsson 2:33.46 Sweden 2:49.052:33.46
30 Marcus Holmsten 2:42.34 Sweden DNF2:42.34
31 Peter Andersson 3:29.68 Sweden 3:29.68DNF
32 Oddgeir Løe DNF Norway DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 31.52 NR 40.07 Sweden 41.7141.2237.2731.5242.02
2 Gunnar Krig 46.69 50.31 Sweden 46.6949.0853.401:07.5048.44
3 Harald Stiff 47.15 51.67 Sweden 56.6648.9654.3451.7147.15
4 Joey Gouly 51.27 54.07 United Kingdom 54.0956.0354.2851.2753.84
5 Oskar Åsbrink 45.08 54.38 Sweden 51.651:10.081:01.9345.0849.55
6 Albin Sten 52.55 56.51 Sweden 1:00.5952.5555.2157.6656.65
7 Anders Berggren 1:00.34 1:04.13 Sweden 1:00.361:06.881:14.001:00.341:05.15
8 Samuel Klingström 1:00.09 1:05.99 Sweden 1:07.581:09.501:08.211:02.181:00.09

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 1:13.40 DNF Finland DNF1:13.40DNF
2 Henrik Olsson 1:28.52 DNF Sweden DNF1:58.021:28.52
3 Tomas Kristiansson 1:29.34 DNF Sweden 1:48.411:29.34DNF
4 Mats Luthman 1:45.46 DNF Sweden 1:45.46DNFDNF
5 Mats Bergsten 1:47.81 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:47.81
6 Simon Westlund 1:47.84 DNF Sweden DNF1:47.84DNF
7 Adam Lärkeryd 2:10.56 DNF Sweden DNFDNF2:10.56
8 Gunnar Krig 2:24.59 DNF Sweden DNF2:24.59DNF
9 Kåre Krig 3:36.86 DNF Sweden 3:36.864:12.44DNF
10 Anders Berggren DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
10 David Andersson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
10 Joey Gouly DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
10 Niklas Bitén DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 45.72 DNF Finland 45.72DNFDNF
2 Simon Westlund 1:15.56 DNF Sweden DNF1:29.661:15.56
3 Tomas Kristiansson 1:25.22 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:25.22
4 Mats Bergsten 1:52.16 DNF Sweden DNF1:56.211:52.16
5 Henrik Olsson 1:55.69 DNF Sweden 1:55.69DNFDNF
6 Mats Luthman 2:33.59 DNF Sweden 2:33.59DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 13.21 18.94 Sweden 18.5321.3113.2118.0020.28
2 Harald Stiff 16.66 19.04 Sweden 16.6620.5821.9017.7218.81
3 Oskar Åsbrink 16.94 20.54 Sweden 21.0519.8620.7226.0516.94
4 Joel Ulin 18.03 20.98 Sweden 23.9421.3120.1621.4618.03
5 Simon Westlund 20.27 21.69 Sweden 25.5023.8620.7820.2720.44
6 Johan Svensson 21.00 22.27 Sweden 24.3323.5221.2522.0521.00
7 Albin Sten 22.13 24.89 Sweden 27.0324.8022.8431.6622.13
8 Christian Ferm 19.83 25.35 Sweden 24.7231.5826.4124.9119.83
9 Samuel Klingström 17.90 26.74 Sweden 28.9730.5917.9024.3426.91
10 Anders Berggren 21.93 27.42 Sweden 27.5527.6827.0333.4321.93
11 Ville Seppänen 24.18 29.80 Finland 24.1830.5834.6331.6527.18
12 Stefan Lidström 29.41 30.97 Sweden 34.9132.7129.4130.0330.16
13 Adam Lärkeryd 30.61 33.88 Sweden 30.6131.1833.5536.9144.06
14 Ulrik Bredland 27.56 36.70 Norway 33.5939.9039.5936.9327.56
15 Henrik Olsson 37.59 40.13 Sweden 39.6137.5940.2140.5642.97
16 Joey Gouly 32.77 40.81 United Kingdom 46.5941.9432.7759.7533.90
17 Erik Engstedt 36.84 42.10 Sweden 43.9648.2839.8336.8442.50
18 Kåre Krig 40.21 48.86 Sweden 45.2148.9052.4740.2156.19
19 Tommy Gustavsson 51.13 1:00.53 Sweden 1:03.06DNF1:00.9451.1357.58
20 Tom Pettersen 1:10.63 1:50.73 Norway 2:49.681:31.431:10.631:53.132:07.63

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harald Stiff 19.08 20.12 Sweden 20.3819.0820.5222.0219.47
2 Simon Westlund 16.36 20.19 Sweden 20.8622.1519.1920.5316.36
3 Gunnar Krig 18.13 20.88 Sweden 23.6518.7718.1322.6921.18
4 Oskar Åsbrink 19.52 22.77 Sweden 24.8019.7119.5224.9623.80
5 Joel Ulin 21.91 25.07 Sweden 25.0221.9124.2225.9729.96
6 Albin Sten 23.66 25.17 Sweden 27.6523.8123.6624.0631.28
7 Christian Ferm 24.50 26.90 Sweden 24.9125.8824.5029.9037.68
8 Samuel Klingström 22.34 27.45 Sweden 22.3431.3028.0027.8326.53

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 44.00 50.15 Sweden 51.9650.0044.0050.9449.52
2 Samuel Klingström 1:16.03 1:18.98 Sweden 1:16.03DNF1:19.631:17.691:19.61
3 Anders Berggren 1:41.97 1:49.23 Sweden 1:43.582:03.441:41.971:46.471:57.64
4 Gunnar Krig 1:30.34 1:51.10 Sweden 1:58.051:57.521:30.341:51.441:44.34
5 Albin Sten 1:44.13 1:52.83 Sweden 1:50.631:48.471:59.382:18.281:44.13
6 Stefan Lidström 1:53.44 2:02.51 Sweden 2:01.962:09.221:56.361:53.442:23.71
7 Oskar Åsbrink 1:40.59 2:03.04 Sweden 2:20.161:40.591:54.882:22.941:54.08
8 Adam Lärkeryd 2:00.50 2:13.86 Sweden 2:19.912:24.502:10.832:10.842:00.50
9 Erik Engstedt 2:21.55 2:26.38 Sweden 2:21.552:28.502:27.132:26.052:25.97
10 Johan Svensson 2:32.94 Sweden 2:32.94DNF
11 Henrik Olsson 3:28.56 Sweden 4:00.753:28.56
12 Joey Gouly 3:29.13 United Kingdom 3:34.563:29.13
13 Max Sjöberg 3:30.40 Sweden 3:33.613:30.40
14 Björn Forsberg 4:07.66 Sweden 4:35.804:07.66
15 Kåre Krig 4:39.30 Sweden 4:48.364:39.30
16 Christian Ferm 4:45.66 Sweden 4:45.665:29.30
17 Tom Pettersen 5:15.05 Norway 5:15.056:16.18

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 43.25 49.30 Sweden 52.0950.9443.2555.9044.88
2 Samuel Klingström 1:13.05 1:17.48 Sweden 1:17.331:19.971:15.151:13.051:23.36
3 Gunnar Krig 1:35.77 1:42.03 Sweden 1:47.431:40.591:38.081:35.771:48.34
4 Anders Berggren 1:45.44 1:51.14 Sweden 1:49.151:52.182:02.031:45.441:52.09

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Albin Sten 2.71 NR 4.58 NR Sweden 8.772.715.755.062.93
2 Simon Westlund 3.83 5.90 Sweden 6.754.5310.336.433.83
3 Erik Engstedt 3.46 6.24 Sweden 5.166.637.786.933.46
4 Ludvig Sahlström 7.34 9.70 Sweden 11.847.9714.819.307.34
5 Ulrik Bredland 5.41 10.55 Norway 12.407.1913.5512.055.41
6 Ville Seppänen 8.11 10.74 Finland 10.508.1110.6112.6911.11
7 Gunnar Krig 7.90 11.54 Sweden 11.087.9011.7211.8112.66
8 Anders Berggren 8.97 11.64 Sweden 10.758.9712.0213.5312.15
9 Henrik Olsson 6.13 12.29 Sweden 16.056.1315.7514.416.72
10 Max Sjöberg 9.38 12.43 Sweden 13.849.3810.5315.6512.91
11 Stefan Lidström 11.06 13.17 Sweden 11.0612.0228.2513.4114.08
12 Thomas Pettersson 5.09 13.86 Sweden 23.637.6814.6519.255.09
13 Oskar Åsbrink 5.22 14.03 Sweden 13.5220.5611.2717.315.22
14 Johan Svensson 9.34 14.25 Sweden 16.729.3411.0220.0315.00
15 Benjamin Meco 13.33 16.31 Sweden 24.2513.5915.4613.3319.88
16 Björn Forsberg 8.80 17.32 Sweden 20.7813.7119.6618.588.80
17 Joey Gouly 11.88 18.91 United Kingdom 21.6313.3011.8823.3621.80
18 David Hove 14.91 20.03 Norway 14.9119.5516.8825.3323.66
19 Tommy Gustavsson 15.66 20.87 Sweden 21.8615.6618.6922.0533.90
20 Tom Pettersen 12.13 24.09 Norway DNF39.1815.6517.4312.13
21 Oddgeir Løe 39.11 1:03.02 Norway 39.1143.161:49.941:35.8150.09

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 15.56 18.27 Sweden 15.5616.6920.7817.3421.25
2 Simon Westlund 19.00 26.29 Sweden 33.3624.8855.0919.0020.63
3 Stefan Lidström 21.56 26.58 Sweden 31.8421.5626.2521.66DNF
4 Ville Seppänen 20.81 33.25 Finland 36.3034.6641.0328.8020.81
5 Gunnar Krig 23.65 35.39 Sweden 35.6837.7232.7723.6552.55
6 Joey Gouly 26.18 35.81 United Kingdom 42.1840.7126.1838.6528.06
7 Erik Engstedt 25.78 36.57 Sweden 40.6325.7832.1852.7836.90
8 Albin Sten 42.02 49.69 Sweden 48.3055.21DNF45.5642.02
9 Henrik Olsson 35.08 1:19.68 Sweden 35.081:42.751:33.8458.131:27.06
10 Anders Berggren 57.66 DNF Sweden 57.66DNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Andersson 14/16 54:09 Sweden 14/16 54:09DNS
2 Henrik Olsson 8/9 43:29 Sweden DNF8/9 43:29
3 Mats Bergsten 8/10 57:54 Sweden 8/10 57:546/8 42:20
4 Tomas Kristiansson 9/16 55:34 Sweden 8/16 57:109/16 55:34
5 Ville Seppänen 2/3 9:28 Finland 2/3 9:28DNS
6 Kåre Krig 2/3 16:20 Sweden DNF2/3 16:20
7 Simon Westlund 3/6 30:15 Sweden 3/6 30:15DNS
8 Adam Lärkeryd DNF Sweden DNFDNS
8 Joey Gouly DNF United Kingdom DNFDNS
8 Mats Luthman DNF Sweden DNFDNF