Speed in Colors 2018


Date
Jan 19 - 20, 2018
City
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Venue

UAGRM Biblioteca de la Facultad de Ingeniería en Ciencias de la Computación y Telecomunicaciones de la Universidad Autónoma Gabriel René Moreno

Address
Avenida Busch y 2do Anillo
Details

Facultad 236, al lado de la cancha de contaduría

Organizer
Jorge Miguel Trigo
WCA Delegate
Jorge Miguel Trigo
Contact
jtrigo@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

(POR FAVOR LEER)
El limite de competidores es de 80.
Por favor estar atentos en los grupos de WhatsApp y Facebook para las rebajas que se haran en la inscripcion por fin de año.
Daremos poleras de regalo a cada competidor que pague su inscripcion hasta el 30 de diciembre, despues de ese tiempo NO recibiran poleras, esto tambien para los que vienen de otros departamentos.
Ver pestaña pagos para conocer el metodo de pago.
Ver pestaña polera para seleccionar su talla una vez hecho el pago.

Events
Competitors
59
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 8.74 10.35 Bolivia 11.3811.039.0810.958.74
2 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 9.74 11.25 Bolivia 11.8811.3710.4911.939.74
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 10.06 11.59 Bolivia 12.0010.0610.4213.8412.34

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Copaga 1.64 2.45 Bolivia 2.072.65DNF2.641.64
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.15 2.86 Bolivia 3.472.632.493.502.15
3 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 3.09 3.36 Bolivia 3.205.233.093.133.75

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 32.31 NR 36.12 NR Bolivia 41.4433.2439.7735.3432.31
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 35.38 39.63 Bolivia 39.1935.3840.1244.3839.58
3 Diego Zeballos 43.22 45.31 Bolivia 51.6645.0045.6245.3243.22

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:03.07 NR 1:12.90 NR Bolivia 1:16.821:06.361:15.511:03.071:31.27
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:13.82 1:17.18 Bolivia 1:13.821:17.591:22.271:15.851:18.09
3 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 1:16.80 1:20.54 Bolivia 1:23.221:16.801:17.151:24.991:21.24

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:28.08 2:31.97 Bolivia 2:38.192:29.652:28.08
2 Diego Zeballos 2:43.62 2:58.65 Bolivia 3:10.973:01.352:43.62
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 2:52.47 2:58.89 Bolivia 3:08.162:56.042:52.47

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:18.85 3:25.69 Bolivia 3:28.283:18.853:29.95
2 Diego Zeballos 4:14.32 4:28.45 Bolivia 4:25.794:14.324:45.24
3 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 5:14.93 Bolivia 5:14.93

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Mamani Tumiri 2:04.09 DNF Bolivia 2:04.09DNFDNF
2 Genaro Mauricio Alvarez Orias 2:43.41 DNF Bolivia DNF3:38.882:43.41
3 Roberto Blanco Castro 2:58.67 DNF Bolivia DNF2:58.67DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 40 Bolivia 40
2 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 42 Bolivia 42
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 43 Bolivia 43

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 14.64 16.69 Bolivia DNF17.6914.6416.6215.76
2 Diego Iglesias Godoy 14.40 16.78 Bolivia 19.1921.6514.4015.5815.57
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 15.62 17.32 Bolivia 16.2417.0415.6218.68DNF

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Blanco 8.88 11.69 Bolivia 11.6612.9610.468.8815.54
2 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 12.73 17.22 Bolivia 14.11DNF24.5512.7313.01
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 17.11 21.89 Bolivia 26.6734.6117.1120.3318.66

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 50.72 56.80 Bolivia 1:08.1559.0755.8155.5250.72
2 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 51.78 1:02.29 Bolivia 1:09.1059.291:02.621:04.9651.78
3 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 56.97 1:03.43 Bolivia 56.971:10.1359.241:15.211:00.93

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3.89 4.57 Bolivia 4.844.684.198.123.89
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 5.67 6.44 Bolivia 6.135.676.047.657.15
3 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 4.59 6.64 Bolivia 7.605.257.088.624.59

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Blanco Castro 4.02 5.60 Bolivia 5.415.067.054.026.34
2 Willy Vargas Mendez 5.43 5.81 Bolivia 6.365.648.465.445.43
3 Sebastian Eguez 5.04 5.90 Bolivia 5.045.456.735.516.97

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elias Mamani Tumiri 16.94 18.12 Bolivia 17.1918.5818.6016.9420.86
2 Willy Vargas Mendez 20.47 21.93 Bolivia 21.4221.9120.4722.4623.14
3 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 19.43 23.07 Bolivia 19.4334.0619.6729.5819.96

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 5/5 34:40 NR Bolivia 4/5 35:425/5 34:40
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2/2 17:05 Bolivia 2/2 17:05DNF
3 Genaro Mauricio Alvarez Orias 3/4 34:09 Bolivia 3/5 36:533/4 34:09