Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019


Date
May 17 - 19, 2019
City
Quetzaltenango, Guatemala
Venue

Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad Mesomericana

Address
Avenida Las Americas, 9-80 zona 9 Quetzaltenango, Quetzaltenango
Details

Auditorio Facultad de Ingeniería

Organizers
Jackie Vásquez and Pablo Say
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
kakaw08@hotmail.com, rubiksxela@gmail.com, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
110
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Q75 (Guatemalan Quetzal).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Q75 (Guatemalan Quetzal).
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of Q15 (Guatemalan Quetzal).

Costo de Inscripción: Q 75.00 de base para participar en la categoría de 3x3x3 y Q 10.00 por categoría extra.

El pago de la inscirpción debe hacerse a la Cuenta no. 3313021062 de Banrural y seguidamente enviar un correo a rubiksxela@gmail.com indicando los datos de la persona inscrita asi como las categorías a participar. También se debe enviar la Talla de Playera

Los acompañantes deberán realizar un pago de Q 10.00 por cada día o Q 15.00 por un brazalete que les permitirá tener acceso los tres días de competencia.

La fecha límite para la inscripción será el día domingo 12 de mayo del año 2019.

Para estar inscrito se deberá proceder con los dos pasos indicados en la normativa de la WCA:
1. Inscripción en línea
2. Pago de participación

No se aceptarán inscripciones y/o cambios en las categorías fuera de tiempo. No se realizarán inscripciones el día del evento.


Registration Fee: Q 75.00 base to participate in the 3x3x3 category and Q 10.00 per extra category. The payment of the inscription must be made to the Account no. 3313021062 of Banrural and then send a mail to rubiksxela@gmail.com indicating the data of the person registered as well as the categories to participate. You must also send the T-Shirt Size.

Visitors must make a payment of Q 10.00 (Guatemalan Quetzal) for each day or and bracelet with access to all days competition which its cost is Q 15.00.

The deadline for registration will be Sunday, May 12, 2019.
To be fully registered you must proceed with the two steps indicated in the regulations of the WCA:
1. Online registration
2. Participation payment.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.31 8.15 Peru 7.778.507.318.17DNF
2 Gabriel Barrios 9.50 10.72 Guatemala 11.4410.059.5011.2810.84
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.02 11.48 Belarus 11.0211.4512.0911.4111.57
4 Daniel Escobar 11.21 11.92 Guatemala 12.1312.6611.2111.2212.40
5 Alexander Batz 9.94 12.22 Guatemala 12.9615.7211.9911.709.94
6 Esteban Palacios 9.84 12.64 Guatemala 13.22DNF9.8412.6012.11
7 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 11.09 12.82 Guatemala 15.0911.8911.4711.09DNF
8 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 12.73 13.49 Guatemala 12.7313.9513.6712.8516.47
9 Pablo Say 11.95 13.64 Guatemala 11.9513.3613.0314.5316.07
10 Rodrigo Anleu 12.45 13.93 Guatemala 12.6817.0114.6612.4514.46
11 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 12.71 14.20 Guatemala 15.9412.7113.3416.3813.33
12 Sergio Bulux 13.25 14.29 Guatemala 14.8913.9316.7614.0413.25
13 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 14.06 14.56 Guatemala 14.4114.0614.1416.8715.12
14 Gianfranco Huanqui 13.61 14.57 Peru 13.9314.2013.6115.57DNF
15 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 12.10 14.70 Guatemala 12.1014.2214.4715.40DNF
16 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 12.58 15.69 Guatemala 16.6612.5816.8113.7116.69
17 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 14.27 15.70 Guatemala 14.3714.2718.7317.3915.34
18 Rodrigo Pinto 13.38 15.87 Guatemala 13.3821.1814.6818.7714.15
19 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 12.76 16.00 Guatemala 12.7614.8715.9517.3817.18
20 Diego Diaz 14.13 16.14 Guatemala 17.2414.1315.6324.6015.54
21 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 12.94 16.32 Guatemala 15.6815.8412.9420.1717.44
22 Ivan Antonio Leiva Albillo 14.97 16.80 Guatemala 15.5017.9816.9114.9720.62
23 Fernando Pinto 15.70 16.92 Guatemala 15.7016.1118.7617.0917.56
24 Brandon Gil 15.62 17.01 Guatemala 15.9918.0617.2915.6217.75
25 Luis José Rodríguez Pérez 12.60 17.54 Guatemala 15.8419.7717.0319.7612.60
26 Yefer Alvarado 15.45 17.56 Guatemala 16.1722.6215.4518.0418.46
27 Ludvin Nicolás Basilio Baquiax Vásquez 15.43 18.14 Guatemala 19.7419.8215.5715.4319.12
28 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 17.02 18.83 Guatemala DNF17.0218.6220.4817.40
29 Edward Mendez 18.35 18.98 Guatemala 18.3519.3618.3619.2221.61
30 Byron Juan Diego Tahay Lemus 16.46 19.49 Guatemala 16.9422.3119.2222.7016.46
31 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 15.02 19.58 Guatemala 15.0219.9120.1018.7320.57
32 Jonatan David Saenz Perez 15.73 19.63 Guatemala 15.7318.8821.9418.0822.28
33 Rafael Alejandro Menchù Tuy 18.80 20.23 Guatemala 19.9619.9318.8020.7923.90
34 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 17.42 21.02 Guatemala 21.9321.7517.4220.8920.41
35 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 18.97 21.27 Guatemala 21.7520.6418.9721.4721.69
36 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 17.06 21.36 Guatemala 17.0621.2822.2820.5123.42
37 Alexander Yovanni Matul Andrade 18.85 21.64 Guatemala 23.7620.7418.8525.6120.43
38 José Pablo Cajas Girón 19.76 21.74 Guatemala 21.0323.3823.2020.9819.76
39 Juan Angel Guillén 19.40 22.75 Guatemala 27.4420.1529.1319.4020.65
40 Antonio Arriola 15.01 23.02 Guatemala 15.0127.2531.1421.7220.10
41 José Rodrigo Cajas Girón 18.69 23.03 Guatemala 25.2323.7018.6920.7124.69
42 Antonio Quiacaín 23.65 24.72 Guatemala 25.3737.9824.0623.6524.74
43 Eliseo Chávez 21.06 27.11 Guatemala 26.3621.0627.3951.1827.59
44 Sury Cifuentes 24.28 27.72 Guatemala 35.9725.2730.4924.2827.39
45 Josue Daniel Oliva Rivas 26.32 27.86 Guatemala 26.9226.6235.9626.3230.05
46 Alejandra Valdez Gómez 16.66 28.12 Guatemala 31.5226.4133.3126.4316.66
47 Roberto Ardany Mayen Reyes 18.64 28.20 Guatemala 28.2827.1418.6439.1329.19
48 José Rafael González 25.48 28.23 Guatemala 27.4825.4826.9330.2734.02
49 Isabel Baten 25.29 28.92 Guatemala 27.0834.3625.3225.2935.89
50 Kevin Poroj 24.57 29.56 Guatemala 28.7832.3724.5727.5233.72
51 Mayerli Samanta Rodas Sotovando 27.51 30.08 Guatemala 28.6430.5634.1531.0427.51
52 Julio Alberto Avila Divas 20.43 30.15 Guatemala 33.7336.0031.5425.1920.43
53 José Poroj 29.58 31.37 Guatemala 29.5830.8730.8132.4435.65
54 Wilder Adolfo Santizo De León 29.64 32.01 Guatemala 32.0831.3133.2529.6432.63
55 Jackie Vásquez 25.41 34.23 Guatemala 40.7425.4139.0436.0727.57
56 Natalia Juárez 31.81 34.43 Guatemala 46.8034.1631.8133.8335.31
57 Maryori Zamudio 28.16 35.27 Guatemala 38.3835.3234.8435.6528.16
58 Michelle Alejandra Alvarado Garcia 28.14 35.91 Guatemala 28.1436.2035.8141.8635.73
59 Ruben Moir Ramirez 28.19 35.96 Guatemala 45.3933.5839.5534.7428.19
60 Byron Alexander Gonzalez Gramajo 28.69 36.13 Guatemala 36.2240.4643.4928.6931.70
61 Alberto Enrique Anzueto Lemus 31.57 37.53 Guatemala 36.3941.4437.7231.5738.48
62 David Andreé Lam 31.39 37.57 Guatemala 35.8159.1436.5931.3940.30
63 Sergio Alejandro Gonzalez Alvarez 35.18 37.86 Guatemala 38.3938.2236.9640.7635.18
64 Angel Alvarado 25.72 38.08 Guatemala 36.0637.7141.6725.7240.48
65 Diego Valdez Gomez 29.83 38.77 Guatemala 31.9144.4542.1742.2329.83
66 Axel Jan Carlo Santos Santos 32.26 38.84 Guatemala 41.4937.4932.2637.5549.13
67 Pedro Bulux 23.17 39.21 Guatemala 1:03.7023.1754.5027.2835.84
68 Carlos Hernández 33.90 41.22 Guatemala 42.3735.5245.7633.90DNF
69 Carlos Enrique De Leon De La Cruz 35.15 42.82 Guatemala 43.7849.9535.1540.9443.74
70 Nery Alejandro Escriu Morales 42.50 44.02 Guatemala 43.4056.3742.5043.9744.69
71 Davne Dominguez 35.01 44.23 Guatemala 49.7459.6439.3843.5735.01
72 Sharon Sashary Argueta Alvarado 33.30 45.70 Guatemala 46.5448.7733.3041.791:00.95
73 Jose Leonel Rabanales Galindo 44.14 47.33 Guatemala 51.4944.9344.1445.5757.91
74 Jaime Fernando Moran González 29.79 47.38 Guatemala 48.0545.37DNF48.7229.79
75 Baldomero Goméz 43.57 48.36 Guatemala 43.5750.6556.6549.8744.55
76 Adrián Portillo 46.81 48.86 Guatemala 49.2048.3450.5146.8149.04
77 Luis Martin Gomez De La Cruz 37.76 48.88 Guatemala 37.7647.3852.8455.0946.43
78 Cristian Emanuel Ovando Tellez 45.26 49.25 Guatemala 1:01.3053.5545.2645.3348.88
79 Mia Daniela Alvarado Garcia 41.65 49.32 Guatemala 52.221:22.1353.2842.4541.65
80 Gener Noe Camey Mateo 38.90 49.68 Guatemala 38.9050.9247.221:22.6050.90
81 Diego Josue Alonso Martinez 32.49 49.86 Guatemala 32.4950.96DNF52.2746.35
82 Delvin Abel Aguilar Diaz 40.17 51.66 Guatemala 48.4154.551:21.9852.0240.17
83 Billy Alejandro Marin Arevalo 49.12 52.85 Guatemala 1:01.5549.1249.2052.5956.75
84 Luis Enrique Gordillo Gordillo 50.82 54.91 Guatemala 53.0653.9757.7050.8259.27
85 Samuel Alejandro Cárdenas Galindo 51.50 56.16 Guatemala 59.8951.5058.6456.8353.01
86 Elfrida Sofia Aguilar Diaz 50.86 56.85 Guatemala 55.8551.721:02.9950.861:20.46
87 Su Kwang Piao Reyes 51.14 58.42 Guatemala 51.1453.251:05.791:01.431:00.59
88 Carlos Edilzar De Leon Vásquez 45.58 58.67 Guatemala 1:00.5645.581:09.1054.111:01.35
89 Pablo Daniel Barrios Chivalan 49.78 58.76 Guatemala 57.4056.431:02.461:13.0049.78
90 Vielka Gil 52.00 59.30 Guatemala 52.731:00.691:09.9752.001:04.49
91 Maria Jimena Camacho 54.39 59.74 Guatemala 1:12.6655.1154.391:05.8458.28
92 Diego Pereira Madrid 47.67 1:00.98 Guatemala 47.671:05.061:02.811:03.2856.86
93 Genesis Lemus 50.13 1:01.19 Guatemala 1:21.471:10.1250.1353.9459.51
94 Ana Lucia Ciudad Real Juarez 53.42 1:02.23 Guatemala 56.02DNF53.421:06.721:03.94
95 Andrés Alonso Angulo 40.20 1:03.52 Guatemala DNF40.201:08.861:03.3158.40
96 Keila Violeta Osorio 55.92 1:04.09 Guatemala 1:02.4655.9257.461:13.291:12.34
97 Jose Roberto Ramirez Ramirez 53.14 1:04.39 Guatemala 1:06.4353.141:04.611:36.361:02.14
98 Angelo Daniel Maldonado Yancor 1:00.76 1:09.70 Guatemala 1:07.171:21.621:18.021:03.901:00.76
99 Katherine Valery Romero De León 55.58 1:12.69 Guatemala 1:12.431:29.3155.581:04.371:21.28
100 Emiliano Dominguez Rivera 1:07.97 1:13.29 Guatemala DNF1:07.971:13.291:12.531:14.05
101 Juan Carlos Escobar Bolaños 54.98 1:13.54 Guatemala 1:15.5654.981:09.141:15.92DNF
102 Juan Manuel Escriu Berganza 1:00.65 1:14.85 Guatemala 1:00.651:11.821:43.991:21.261:11.47
103 José Adrían Cátalan Velásquez 1:10.10 1:19.84 Guatemala 1:21.611:14.321:10.101:33.151:23.59
104 Faby Janelly Chacaj Montañez 1:22.60 1:26.02 Guatemala 1:39.561:23.211:22.601:29.231:25.62
105 Siu Mei Lam 1:06.00 1:31.36 Guatemala 1:28.741:34.541:41.951:30.811:06.00
106 Valentina Makepeace Ruiz 1:21.60 1:42.61 Guatemala 1:32.751:29.472:05.621:21.60DNF
107 Anthony Steven Barrios Fajardo 1:37.23 1:42.98 Guatemala 1:42.771:37.931:37.231:48.242:02.45
108 Hamy Doxeny Gualip Ovalle 1:26.28 2:19.84 Guatemala 2:42.142:04.892:12.48DNF1:26.28
109 Efrain Lopez 27.83 DNF Guatemala 27.83DNF38.1629.44DNF
110 Hally Martínez 42.47 DNF Guatemala 53.3554.8142.47DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.95 9.86 Peru 9.099.767.9510.72DNF
2 Daniel Escobar 9.73 10.91 Guatemala 12.099.739.8010.8312.73
3 Gabriel Barrios 9.92 11.13 Guatemala 11.119.9210.4812.6711.81
4 Alexander Batz 10.75 12.47 Guatemala 13.3812.9311.0910.7514.85
5 Sergio Bulux 12.04 13.59 Guatemala 15.3512.0412.5812.8322.38
6 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 11.96 13.82 Guatemala 12.5614.0511.9614.8515.27
7 Rodrigo Anleu 12.10 13.90 Guatemala 15.5912.1012.3513.76DNF
8 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 10.74 14.00 Guatemala 17.3610.7416.0912.8813.04
9 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 13.09 14.13 Guatemala 13.7814.1516.9314.4513.09
10 Gianfranco Huanqui 12.77 14.55 Peru 20.1812.7713.7713.0616.83
11 Esteban Palacios 13.48 14.60 Guatemala 13.5513.4815.3019.9914.96
12 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 13.71 14.73 Guatemala 13.7113.9118.2714.1916.10
13 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 12.14 15.12 Guatemala 13.6212.1415.0216.7217.78
14 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 12.52 15.16 Guatemala 12.9112.5217.1415.9016.67
15 Pablo Say 14.31 15.64 Guatemala 16.3314.3115.1117.2315.47
16 Fernando Pinto 12.84 15.93 Guatemala 18.3312.8416.7316.2914.78
17 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 13.93 15.96 Guatemala 15.7815.4013.9316.7117.50
18 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 12.15 16.18 Guatemala 18.8814.8314.8312.1522.08
19 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 14.96 16.38 Guatemala 17.0614.9617.4715.1716.90
20 Ivan Antonio Leiva Albillo 14.88 16.98 Guatemala 16.1314.8816.7020.8218.12
21 Ilya Tsiareshka 13.29 17.03 Belarus 13.87DNF13.2923.1414.07
22 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 16.07 17.32 Guatemala 16.0718.1916.2022.0417.57
23 Yefer Alvarado 12.71 17.65 Guatemala 30.3512.7116.2017.0119.74
24 Edward Mendez 15.30 17.95 Guatemala 18.5217.7718.5015.3017.57
25 Diego Diaz 15.06 17.99 Guatemala 17.7915.0617.7918.9518.39
26 Luis José Rodríguez Pérez 16.27 18.20 Guatemala 17.3819.0316.2722.4418.19
27 Ludvin Nicolás Basilio Baquiax Vásquez 14.98 18.50 Guatemala 17.3614.9819.8522.1218.29
28 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 17.37 18.72 Guatemala 19.4217.4217.3729.2819.31
29 Brandon Gil 17.71 18.97 Guatemala 17.7124.3918.9618.1119.84
30 Jonatan David Saenz Perez 15.22 19.37 Guatemala 23.4115.2222.5317.3718.21
31 Rodrigo Pinto 11.55 19.70 Guatemala 27.2811.5516.2415.57DNF
32 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 18.79 19.83 Guatemala 20.0620.1218.7919.3220.79
33 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 16.17 19.90 Guatemala 22.8016.1718.8618.0325.44
34 Rafael Alejandro Menchù Tuy 14.93 20.28 Guatemala 20.3325.4319.4514.9321.05
35 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 14.70 20.59 Guatemala 25.0614.7016.6720.0428.55
36 Antonio Arriola 16.60 20.61 Guatemala 22.0716.6030.5620.5519.20
37 Byron Juan Diego Tahay Lemus 15.75 20.72 Guatemala 23.2215.7520.3321.9019.93
38 José Rodrigo Cajas Girón 19.58 21.45 Guatemala 19.6330.9419.5823.9720.75
39 Juan Angel Guillén 21.09 22.24 Guatemala 28.0622.5822.4821.6721.09
40 Roberto Ardany Mayen Reyes 22.29 23.92 Guatemala 24.0522.2926.7122.9124.79
41 José Pablo Cajas Girón 18.96 24.40 Guatemala 21.0324.2218.9628.1227.95
42 Antonio Quiacaín 21.60 24.68 Guatemala 28.7124.4421.6026.9222.68
43 Alexander Yovanni Matul Andrade 18.95 25.06 Guatemala 26.1024.5524.5426.7318.95
44 Isabel Baten 22.90 25.59 Guatemala 28.0326.0224.9322.9025.83
45 Mayerli Samanta Rodas Sotovando 21.55 26.39 Guatemala 26.8321.5529.1530.0723.18
46 José Rafael González 22.56 26.73 Guatemala 24.0728.2727.8444.3722.56
47 Josue Daniel Oliva Rivas 23.00 27.38 Guatemala 25.2923.0030.9625.8835.22
48 Alejandra Valdez Gómez 26.02 28.65 Guatemala 28.3629.5526.0231.3328.05
49 Julio Alberto Avila Divas 26.41 28.70 Guatemala 27.5431.4729.8728.7026.41
50 Angel Alvarado 26.56 31.63 Guatemala 32.9129.1335.9932.8626.56
51 Pedro Bulux 26.64 31.64 Guatemala 26.6429.1937.1228.6250.16
52 Sury Cifuentes 26.61 32.11 Guatemala 33.2830.6934.2632.3626.61
53 Jackie Vásquez 28.45 32.19 Guatemala 33.0933.2228.4532.7430.75
54 Natalia Juárez 24.53 33.87 Guatemala 35.1231.3524.5341.0535.13
55 Wilder Adolfo Santizo De León 31.63 34.39 Guatemala 35.0633.2336.0034.8731.63
56 David Andreé Lam 27.70 34.66 Guatemala 36.6727.7032.4441.0834.86
57 Diego Valdez Gomez 32.14 35.46 Guatemala 39.0032.5538.2732.1435.57
58 Maryori Zamudio 27.69 36.13 Guatemala 42.5439.5038.4127.6930.48
59 Byron Alexander Gonzalez Gramajo 30.76 36.94 Guatemala 42.5831.33DNF36.9030.76
60 Alberto Enrique Anzueto Lemus 37.14 37.74 Guatemala 37.6538.4040.5737.1837.14
61 Michelle Alejandra Alvarado Garcia 30.90 37.80 Guatemala DNF30.9042.7135.9334.76
62 Ruben Moir Ramirez 34.67 40.44 Guatemala 37.1145.8134.6738.4148.60
63 Davne Dominguez 28.27 40.72 Guatemala 1:05.4336.7528.2754.1331.27
64 Axel Jan Carlo Santos Santos 33.96 40.91 Guatemala 40.8744.3033.9637.5545.71
65 Carlos Hernández 39.15 41.80 Guatemala 44.0739.1544.5540.1341.21
66 Nery Alejandro Escriu Morales 34.03 42.42 Guatemala 34.0339.7245.9241.8945.65
67 Carlos Enrique De Leon De La Cruz 33.34 43.20 Guatemala 44.4833.3442.3642.7645.92
68 Sharon Sashary Argueta Alvarado 36.17 44.40 Guatemala 52.2746.6336.1746.6939.89
69 Adrián Portillo 35.94 48.14 Guatemala 54.86DNF35.9444.8844.68
70 Jose Leonel Rabanales Galindo 42.25 51.76 Guatemala 58.1448.6953.3153.2842.25
71 Baldomero Goméz 47.36 51.93 Guatemala 54.2950.9259.8950.5847.36

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.56 9.29 Peru 9.939.078.568.88DNF
2 Gabriel Barrios 9.68 10.36 Guatemala 9.6811.0210.1410.0610.87
3 Daniel Escobar 9.97 11.29 Guatemala 12.189.9714.0910.2611.43
4 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 10.68 11.79 Guatemala 12.1610.6812.4812.3810.84
5 Sergio Bulux 11.48 12.18 Guatemala 13.9211.8112.8211.9211.48
6 Alexander Batz 10.83 12.87 Guatemala 10.8313.8913.7111.7813.12
7 Pablo Say 12.03 13.07 Guatemala 13.0012.6312.0313.5915.78
8 Rodrigo Anleu 12.43 13.79 Guatemala 13.2514.5312.4316.9613.60
9 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 10.06 14.59 Guatemala 10.0614.1316.4515.6014.05
10 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 12.57 14.68 Guatemala 14.6914.1912.5715.15DNF
11 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 12.46 14.71 Guatemala 14.0312.4613.0717.0328.86
12 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 12.16 14.73 Guatemala 19.1314.2412.1612.9317.01
13 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 13.65 15.20 Guatemala 19.7914.1814.1217.3113.65
14 Rodrigo Pinto 13.97 16.66 Guatemala 16.7119.0113.9715.3917.87
15 Esteban Palacios 11.72 16.68 Guatemala 17.4114.1911.7225.8818.43
16 Gianfranco Huanqui 16.46 17.08 Peru DNF16.7116.4617.2717.26

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 2.62 3.30 Guatemala 3.124.723.952.822.62
2 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 2.76 4.02 Guatemala 3.253.615.205.262.76
3 Daniel Escobar 3.62 4.40 Guatemala 3.624.085.084.046.30
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.44 4.50 Peru 5.883.444.664.404.43
5 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 2.95 4.52 Guatemala 4.082.954.416.395.08
6 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 4.17 4.52 Guatemala 5.224.174.304.524.73
7 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 4.18 4.66 Guatemala 10.274.524.184.644.83
8 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 3.30 4.70 Guatemala 4.583.304.895.124.63
9 Brandon Gil 3.26 4.78 Guatemala 7.143.264.924.444.97
10 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 4.10 4.80 Guatemala 4.476.925.134.104.80
11 Rodrigo Anleu 4.24 4.95 Guatemala 4.654.574.246.135.63
12 Ludvin Nicolás Basilio Baquiax Vásquez 3.76 5.00 Guatemala 7.524.053.764.546.42
13 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 4.60 5.15 Guatemala 4.845.125.494.607.59
14 Pablo Say 3.76 5.34 Guatemala 3.766.315.695.704.64
15 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 4.56 5.35 Guatemala 5.404.566.525.625.03
16 Edward Mendez 4.17 5.57 Guatemala 7.014.175.805.675.25
17 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 3.68 5.59 Guatemala 3.687.694.224.85DNF
18 Alexander Batz 3.74 5.67 Guatemala 6.175.003.746.885.84
19 Rodrigo Pinto 4.45 5.83 Guatemala 4.456.155.716.805.62
20 Gabriel Barrios 4.84 5.86 Guatemala 5.156.384.846.056.52
21 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 4.64 5.96 Guatemala 6.645.316.935.924.64
22 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.96 5.97 Belarus 4.965.527.099.225.29
23 Alexander Yovanni Matul Andrade 5.06 6.02 Guatemala 8.956.306.375.065.38
24 José Rodrigo Cajas Girón 3.24 6.05 Guatemala 5.177.137.005.973.24
25 Josue Daniel Oliva Rivas 4.98 6.20 Guatemala 5.534.987.976.656.42
26 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 5.08 6.27 Guatemala 5.085.097.757.855.96
27 Byron Juan Diego Tahay Lemus 2.98 6.30 Guatemala 6.09DNF6.612.986.20
28 Esteban Palacios 3.77 6.31 Guatemala 4.578.413.775.9411.90
29 Juan Angel Guillén 4.47 6.34 Guatemala 9.755.037.896.114.47
30 Antonio Arriola 5.88 6.50 Guatemala 7.076.016.429.745.88
31 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 5.58 6.70 Guatemala 6.445.586.127.927.55
32 José Pablo Cajas Girón 5.65 6.70 Guatemala 8.275.909.675.935.65
33 Rafael Alejandro Menchù Tuy 3.81 7.08 Guatemala 8.286.928.136.203.81
34 Yefer Alvarado 5.34 7.17 Guatemala 5.348.767.1511.295.61
35 Ivan Antonio Leiva Albillo 3.43 7.33 Guatemala 6.333.439.046.6110.80
36 Axel Jan Carlo Santos Santos 5.88 7.65 Guatemala 6.008.838.135.889.95
37 Julio Alberto Avila Divas 8.07 8.58 Guatemala 9.008.548.078.2110.78
38 Jonatan David Saenz Perez 3.97 8.67 Guatemala 15.256.517.6711.823.97
39 Isabel Baten 8.50 9.04 Guatemala 8.768.509.279.109.39
40 Ruben Moir Ramirez 7.90 9.22 Guatemala 10.107.908.429.2310.01
41 Davne Dominguez 6.35 9.85 Guatemala 13.1110.796.358.5310.23
42 Fernando Pinto 6.88 10.04 Guatemala 9.736.8812.348.0412.94
43 Carlos Hernández 9.14 10.06 Guatemala 10.349.1410.1511.779.69
44 Natalia Juárez 6.96 10.63 Guatemala 9.2210.3326.306.9612.33
45 Maryori Zamudio 7.36 11.53 Guatemala 9.4111.8114.7713.377.36
46 Carlos Edilzar De Leon Vásquez 9.70 11.67 Guatemala 13.4210.889.7010.7228.98
47 Angel Alvarado 7.46 11.80 Guatemala 9.697.4612.8012.90DNF
48 Jackie Vásquez 8.68 12.35 Guatemala 10.4111.91DNF14.728.68
49 Sergio Alejandro Gonzalez Alvarez 9.59 12.42 Guatemala 11.1116.479.5914.6911.47
50 Sury Cifuentes 10.85 12.49 Guatemala 12.0510.8511.8717.5713.56
51 Adrián Portillo 10.75 14.70 Guatemala 14.2810.7517.8311.9919.69
52 Alberto Enrique Anzueto Lemus 7.67 14.95 Guatemala 14.7616.4914.707.6715.38
53 Mayerli Samanta Rodas Sotovando 11.53 16.22 Guatemala 15.9120.0718.9811.5313.77
54 Alejandra Valdez Gómez 10.41 17.01 Guatemala 10.4120.5716.2614.1937.62
55 Jaime Fernando Moran González 16.06 17.50 Guatemala 16.3221.3116.0617.8818.29
56 Diego Valdez Gomez 13.56 17.88 Guatemala 13.5636.7620.4417.9815.21
57 Vielka Gil 12.11 17.93 Guatemala DNF15.5212.1121.6116.66
58 Sharon Sashary Argueta Alvarado 14.04 17.99 Guatemala 22.3015.2414.0424.6616.43
59 Baldomero Goméz 9.37 19.68 Guatemala 22.6716.8719.8522.329.37
60 David Andreé Lam 10.06 19.81 Guatemala 25.0120.3210.0631.3314.11
61 Wilder Adolfo Santizo De León 14.32 22.56 Guatemala 14.3215.0528.8639.0823.78
62 Jose Roberto Ramirez Ramirez 18.08 24.13 Guatemala 25.6433.4921.8718.0824.88
63 Keila Violeta Osorio 15.55 50.20 Guatemala 30.371:02.551:04.6857.6715.55
64 Emiliano Dominguez Rivera 22.39 DNF Guatemala 22.3928.8423.62DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.22 3.23 Peru 2.224.832.602.27DNF
2 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 3.05 3.86 Guatemala 3.053.505.534.313.76
3 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 2.44 3.87 Guatemala 3.797.382.443.464.36
4 Daniel Escobar 3.14 4.15 Guatemala 3.644.384.443.145.90
5 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 2.88 4.36 Guatemala 2.885.284.014.724.35
6 Rodrigo Anleu 4.07 4.63 Guatemala 4.774.514.605.064.07
7 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 3.86 4.74 Guatemala 3.864.195.666.654.38
8 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 3.92 4.75 Guatemala 4.513.925.394.824.92
9 Pablo Say 3.48 4.81 Guatemala 3.485.024.965.524.46
10 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 3.82 4.86 Guatemala 4.795.054.735.673.82
11 Ludvin Nicolás Basilio Baquiax Vásquez 3.50 4.92 Guatemala 3.504.105.455.216.48
12 Gabriel Barrios 4.90 5.37 Guatemala 4.905.525.675.135.45
13 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 4.74 5.46 Guatemala 5.084.746.205.805.50
14 Brandon Gil 5.16 5.66 Guatemala 5.655.515.835.167.40
15 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 3.95 5.75 Guatemala 6.205.585.4710.143.95
16 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 3.57 6.10 Guatemala 7.015.719.645.573.57
17 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 4.24 6.19 Guatemala 4.246.196.815.58DNF
18 Alexander Batz 3.31 6.23 Guatemala 6.413.314.178.378.11
19 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 5.19 6.27 Guatemala 5.615.987.755.197.22
20 Esteban Palacios 4.42 6.40 Guatemala 7.066.194.427.295.96
21 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 5.72 6.45 Guatemala 5.737.1310.025.726.49
22 Byron Juan Diego Tahay Lemus 3.00 6.76 Guatemala DNF4.368.007.933.00
23 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 5.58 6.93 Guatemala 6.708.048.496.055.58
24 José Rodrigo Cajas Girón 5.22 7.20 Guatemala 5.227.876.958.176.79
25 José Pablo Cajas Girón 6.39 7.67 Guatemala 9.287.697.937.396.39
26 Axel Jan Carlo Santos Santos 7.04 7.82 Guatemala 8.167.847.458.427.04
27 Juan Angel Guillén 5.45 7.93 Guatemala 14.645.457.188.488.12
28 Antonio Arriola 6.16 8.33 Guatemala 7.927.76DNF9.316.16
29 Edward Mendez 5.43 8.48 Guatemala 5.695.435.7513.99DNF
30 Isabel Baten 7.59 9.05 Guatemala 7.9018.787.5910.009.24
31 Rafael Alejandro Menchù Tuy 6.53 9.06 Guatemala 9.906.5313.058.978.30
32 Yefer Alvarado 4.91 9.22 Guatemala 16.627.139.564.9110.98
33 Josue Daniel Oliva Rivas 7.90 9.94 Guatemala 9.3116.587.909.6710.85
34 Fernando Pinto 6.49 10.31 Guatemala 11.776.4910.56DNF8.60
35 Natalia Juárez 8.81 11.37 Guatemala 9.6716.0310.668.8113.79
36 Davne Dominguez 7.04 11.61 Guatemala 14.0610.237.0410.7913.82
37 Carlos Hernández 8.82 11.91 Guatemala 12.3115.2313.578.829.84
38 Rodrigo Pinto 4.46 DNF Guatemala 4.574.46DNFDNF7.87

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 35.37 38.48 Guatemala 35.5140.0539.8935.3742.41
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 39.01 42.52 Peru 1:03.8344.2041.3642.0039.01
3 Gabriel Barrios 41.33 48.49 Guatemala 52.2249.7147.8941.3347.88
4 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 44.49 50.57 Guatemala 1:02.2247.8055.4644.4948.46
5 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 50.54 51.74 Guatemala 52.7050.5451.0451.4753.11
6 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 45.78 51.98 Guatemala 52.6657.2756.2745.7847.00
7 Rodrigo Anleu 50.57 52.32 Guatemala 51.4352.3953.4453.1350.57
8 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 45.64 52.33 Guatemala 49.9955.0153.3053.7145.64
9 Ilya Tsiareshka 42.52 52.44 Belarus 55.8457.4250.3451.1442.52
10 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 49.52 54.22 Guatemala 49.5256.7555.8850.0357.22
11 Alexander Batz 49.09 54.78 Guatemala 59.4455.8349.0956.3052.22
12 Pablo Say 42.34 56.21 Guatemala 1:02.8956.2655.3142.3457.05
13 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 51.89 57.20 Guatemala 1:31.1852.6156.421:02.5851.89
14 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 52.75 58.72 Guatemala 1:30.0553.491:04.7057.9852.75
15 Yefer Alvarado 50.83 59.08 Guatemala 50.831:00.5556.621:04.131:00.06
16 Ivan Antonio Leiva Albillo 48.65 1:00.45 Guatemala 48.651:05.511:03.4558.6059.31
17 Ludvin Nicolás Basilio Baquiax Vásquez 50.78 1:02.55 Guatemala 58.6950.781:09.901:09.1859.78
18 Edward Mendez 54.77 1:05.59 Guatemala 1:19.951:05.241:03.0454.771:08.48
19 Fernando Pinto 53.79 1:09.65 Guatemala 1:18.201:07.4253.791:14.601:06.92
20 Gianfranco Huanqui 1:00.51 1:10.29 Peru 1:19.631:04.691:00.511:08.931:17.24
21 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 52.00 1:15.50 Guatemala 53.98DNF52.0054.051:58.47
22 Juan Angel Guillén 1:10.21 1:17.84 Guatemala 1:17.281:16.251:20.001:10.211:26.32
23 Brandon Gil 57.50 1:18.94 Guatemala 57.501:13.40DNF1:28.591:14.83
24 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:07.88 1:20.17 Guatemala 1:11.861:42.611:32.091:07.881:16.55
25 Rafael Alejandro Menchù Tuy 1:05.84 1:20.73 Guatemala 1:25.881:05.841:18.581:17.731:40.36
26 Diego Diaz 1:20.57 1:25.47 Guatemala 1:21.351:21.831:33.241:44.901:20.57
27 Rodrigo Pinto 1:29.84 1:36.27 Guatemala 1:32.231:29.841:37.081:51.801:39.49
28 Antonio Arriola 1:31.84 Guatemala 1:31.841:40.25
29 Esteban Palacios 1:35.71 Guatemala 1:35.711:58.27
30 Alejandra Valdez Gómez 2:21.15 Guatemala 2:23.182:21.15
31 Josue Daniel Oliva Rivas 2:34.01 Guatemala 2:34.012:44.46

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 32.88 34.61 Guatemala 39.5432.8834.7034.1534.97
2 Gabriel Barrios 41.56 45.58 Guatemala 49.5443.0647.4541.5646.24
3 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 41.12 46.12 Guatemala 44.9846.8641.1246.5152.18
4 Alexander Batz 37.26 48.67 Guatemala 48.8347.5951.2037.2649.58
5 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 47.14 48.82 Guatemala 48.7448.0147.1449.7051.19
6 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 46.10 51.73 Guatemala 1:09.1150.4646.1051.2853.44
7 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 42.60 54.10 Guatemala 56.0151.0242.6055.28DNF
8 Rodrigo Anleu 49.36 54.58 Guatemala 52.121:16.3557.9153.7049.36
9 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 41.47 55.05 Guatemala 57.9657.2841.471:04.8449.92
10 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 49.84 55.17 Guatemala 1:00.3452.0254.9458.5549.84
11 Pablo Say 45.91 56.78 Guatemala 56.2854.1345.9159.941:09.53

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:09.96 1:14.76 Guatemala 1:09.961:16.171:15.321:15.261:13.69
2 Sergio Bulux 1:21.86 1:24.72 Guatemala 1:21.861:27.091:22.831:25.191:26.13
3 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 1:16.53 1:26.03 Guatemala 1:20.291:16.531:35.421:31.521:26.28
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:26.90 1:32.31 Peru 1:39.681:27.031:38.721:31.181:26.90
5 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:29.11 1:34.48 Guatemala 1:30.981:29.111:37.271:35.191:37.40
6 Gabriel Barrios 1:28.24 1:37.17 Guatemala 1:48.491:30.061:36.871:28.241:44.57
7 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 1:31.79 1:38.01 Guatemala 1:36.921:39.011:38.091:41.371:31.79
8 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:23.18 1:39.01 Guatemala 1:39.281:40.241:23.181:41.801:37.52
9 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 1:32.33 1:39.43 Guatemala 1:50.901:43.001:38.291:37.011:32.33
10 Pablo Say 1:32.65 1:39.56 Guatemala 1:40.741:49.491:40.411:37.521:32.65
11 Rodrigo Anleu 1:46.10 1:48.86 Guatemala 1:46.101:51.521:59.021:46.561:48.49
12 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 1:42.89 1:49.36 Guatemala 1:46.002:22.791:46.461:55.631:42.89
13 Alexander Batz 1:16.04 1:49.85 Guatemala 1:47.392:04.061:16.042:06.951:38.10
14 Ilya Tsiareshka 1:37.10 1:52.85 Belarus 1:50.251:56.271:52.771:37.101:55.52
15 Luis José Rodríguez Pérez 1:45.50 1:53.84 Guatemala 1:49.071:45.501:49.032:03.41DNF
16 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 1:53.89 1:57.23 Guatemala 1:56.662:04.401:53.891:57.841:57.18
17 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 1:51.24 2:11.51 Guatemala 2:01.191:51.242:24.102:09.25DNF
18 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 2:04.63 Guatemala 2:10.382:04.63
19 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 2:08.76 Guatemala 2:08.76DNF
20 Edward Mendez 2:11.37 Guatemala 2:11.372:25.02
21 Yefer Alvarado 2:14.97 Guatemala DNF2:14.97
22 Brandon Gil 2:37.33 Guatemala 2:37.332:38.36
23 Fernando Pinto 3:10.41 Guatemala 3:10.41DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:05.28 1:07.68 NR Guatemala 1:05.511:11.081:18.141:06.441:05.28
2 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 1:19.45 1:24.27 Guatemala 1:19.451:33.651:27.811:21.421:23.57
3 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:21.55 1:24.65 Guatemala 1:22.701:33.791:23.191:21.551:28.06
4 Sergio Bulux 1:20.12 1:27.14 Guatemala 1:20.121:26.101:37.021:35.021:20.30
5 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:23.22 1:29.94 Guatemala 1:36.331:23.221:25.771:36.971:27.72
6 Gabriel Barrios 1:26.34 1:33.78 Guatemala 1:42.701:50.811:31.351:27.301:26.34
7 Pablo Say 1:29.60 1:34.28 Guatemala 1:42.601:29.601:31.571:37.511:33.77
8 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 1:27.77 1:37.48 Guatemala 1:27.771:44.131:29.581:39.461:43.41
9 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 1:31.30 1:38.11 Guatemala 1:31.301:53.361:38.031:40.221:36.08
10 Rodrigo Anleu 1:26.54 1:41.32 Guatemala 1:39.321:26.541:38.101:49.971:46.55
11 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 1:37.22 1:49.40 Guatemala 1:49.901:37.221:54.691:45.011:53.29

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 2:42.70 2:57.47 Guatemala 3:08.032:42.703:01.67
2 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 3:14.63 3:19.63 Guatemala 3:14.633:24.023:20.25
3 Pablo Say 3:11.11 3:25.45 Guatemala 3:44.923:11.113:20.31
4 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 3:23.96 3:29.69 Guatemala 3:40.033:23.963:25.08
5 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 3:32.88 3:41.22 Guatemala 3:32.883:37.673:53.10
6 Luis José Rodríguez Pérez 3:19.81 3:43.93 Guatemala 3:54.183:57.803:19.81
7 Rodrigo Anleu 4:01.64 Guatemala 4:01.64
8 Brandon Gil 6:34.67 Guatemala 6:34.67

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 4:12.66 4:20.91 Guatemala 4:20.474:12.664:29.61
2 Pablo Say 4:20.22 4:28.65 Guatemala 4:20.224:25.884:39.84
3 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 4:31.37 4:39.47 Guatemala 4:31.374:46.464:40.58
4 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 5:18.49 Guatemala 5:18.49
5 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 5:24.67 Guatemala 5:24.67

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 21.99 DNF Peru DNFDNF21.99
2 Sergio Bulux 1:10.15 DNF Guatemala DNF1:51.361:10.15
3 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:48.24 DNF Guatemala DNF2:19.491:48.24
4 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:55.25 DNF Guatemala DNF3:25.821:55.25
5 Pedro Bulux 3:28.10 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF3:28.10
6 Pablo Say 4:39.29 DNF Guatemala 4:39.295:11.49DNF
7 Alexander Batz DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNS
7 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
7 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
7 Diego Diaz DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
7 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
7 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNS
7 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 19.18 20.94 SAR Peru 21.4419.1822.21
2 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:34.95 1:41.86 Guatemala 1:39.791:34.951:50.85
3 Sergio Bulux 1:43.98 DNF Guatemala DNF1:43.98DNF
4 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:57.80 DNF Guatemala DNF1:57.802:21.06
5 Pablo Say 2:31.59 3:15.41 Guatemala 3:22.122:31.593:52.53
6 Pedro Bulux 4:00.63 DNF Guatemala 4:00.63DNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 40 40.67 Guatemala 424040
2 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 37 41.67 Guatemala 374048
3 Pablo Say 41 44.33 Guatemala 454147
4 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 48 53.33 Guatemala 514861
5 Alexander Batz 34 DNF Guatemala 3435DNF
6 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 41 DNF Guatemala 4142DNF
7 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 46 DNF Guatemala DNSDNS46
8 Sergio Bulux 51 DNF Guatemala DNF51DNF
9 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 58 DNF Guatemala 58DNFDNF
9 Brandon Gil 58 DNF Guatemala 6658DNF
9 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 58 DNF Guatemala 58DNFDNS
12 Fernando Pinto DNF DNF Guatemala DNSDNFDNF
12 Ilya Tsiareshka DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
12 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
12 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNS
12 Rodrigo Pinto DNF DNF Guatemala DNSDNSDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 14.82 16.49 Peru 14.8214.9318.1317.3917.15
2 Gabriel Barrios 14.02 17.82 Guatemala 17.9814.0215.5219.9723.39
3 Daniel Escobar 17.75 21.38 Guatemala 17.7521.2519.8023.0829.71
4 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 21.50 23.04 Guatemala 23.3223.8021.5024.2122.01
5 Pablo Say 19.93 23.57 Guatemala 19.9322.0723.9026.6324.74
6 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 18.81 24.01 Guatemala 25.8718.81DNF22.0724.08
7 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 21.28 24.64 Guatemala 29.7521.2826.1924.4123.31
8 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 20.46 25.50 Guatemala 20.4630.0627.6123.3725.52
9 Alexander Batz 22.18 26.25 Guatemala 25.9323.2822.1829.5552.37
10 Rodrigo Anleu 23.37 26.72 Guatemala 29.5025.2023.3725.4631.00
11 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 20.83 28.18 Guatemala 20.8321.3932.6230.5456.04
12 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 24.22 28.72 Guatemala 48.9224.2228.3526.3831.43
13 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 23.37 29.53 Guatemala 23.3731.7725.2031.6135.91
14 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 23.98 32.65 Guatemala 31.3335.4631.1635.4523.98
15 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 29.32 33.06 Guatemala 33.0832.6533.4541.9929.32
16 Ilya Tsiareshka 29.46 35.19 Belarus 34.4630.4540.6629.4649.20
17 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 29.19 39.04 Guatemala 45.0229.1931.5544.8040.78
18 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 35.90 43.41 Guatemala 46.6235.90DNF47.0636.56
19 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 34.61 44.48 Guatemala 1:06.2334.6149.2648.1835.99
20 Fernando Pinto 41.29 44.69 Guatemala 49.1941.2941.36DNF43.53
21 Byron Juan Diego Tahay Lemus 37.76 45.79 Guatemala 39.4147.6337.7656.9750.33
22 Brandon Gil 34.78 48.49 Guatemala 34.7841.9351.0952.4459.73
23 Diego Diaz 44.25 52.06 Guatemala 1:01.2844.2552.1648.6855.35
24 Rodrigo Pinto 39.30 53.82 Guatemala 45.9858.7439.3059.5256.74
25 José Rodrigo Cajas Girón 57.43 1:29.40 Guatemala 1:33.0757.43DNF1:23.321:31.80

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 13.54 17.60 Guatemala 19.8514.6713.5420.5718.28
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 14.71 17.70 Peru 20.1316.9314.7117.7018.48
3 Daniel Escobar 16.27 20.56 Guatemala 19.9319.6416.2723.7122.10
4 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 21.09 24.56 Guatemala 31.4221.0921.2622.7229.71
5 Alexander Batz 23.03 24.97 Guatemala 25.8623.6423.0325.4231.90
6 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 22.03 26.22 Guatemala 32.0425.9522.0325.2727.43
7 Pablo Say 23.71 26.43 Guatemala 24.4223.7124.4830.4033.44
8 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 25.18 27.48 Guatemala 28.1027.4725.1832.8426.87
9 Rodrigo Anleu 25.39 28.04 Guatemala 25.6525.3932.8629.0229.45
10 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 25.19 28.23 Guatemala 35.9031.1225.1927.1026.48
11 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 25.67 28.81 Guatemala 25.7227.8425.6735.6432.87
12 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 18.76 29.23 Guatemala 33.2727.8830.7729.0418.76
13 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 24.08 32.20 Guatemala 24.0838.0227.6253.4030.95
14 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 28.47 32.74 Guatemala 45.3328.4738.8429.1130.27
15 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 27.54 34.73 Guatemala 31.71DNF32.8139.6627.54
16 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 34.61 42.45 Guatemala 43.3234.6157.0641.5542.47

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 48.07 NR 1:02.97 NR Guatemala 48.071:13.9551.461:12.741:04.72
2 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 1:20.26 1:45.51 Guatemala 2:20.331:26.831:20.262:29.731:29.37
3 Sergio Bulux 2:29.51 3:10.00 Guatemala 3:30.393:03.952:55.672:29.515:42.26
4 Pablo Say 3:39.40 4:36.89 Guatemala 4:38.015:18.953:39.405:02.214:10.46
5 Jackie Vásquez 4:26.26 5:42.25 Guatemala 5:20.484:26.265:51.416:58.425:54.86

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.30 7.87 Belarus 7.466.30DNF8.517.65
2 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 9.97 10.67 Guatemala 11.0410.43DNF9.9710.55
3 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 9.19 12.22 Guatemala DNF13.809.199.8613.00
4 Pablo Say 14.43 15.18 Guatemala 20.4114.4314.6114.7316.20
5 Isabel Baten 13.13 15.24 Guatemala 15.9413.1315.8614.3915.47
6 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 10.89 15.54 Guatemala 13.0310.89DNF16.9016.68
7 Gabriel Barrios 14.36 16.98 Guatemala DNF19.4716.0715.4014.36
8 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 18.19 20.81 Guatemala 23.6220.0920.6121.7418.19
9 Davne Dominguez 15.66 23.53 Guatemala 22.4521.1915.6626.9533.11
10 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 20.29 26.48 Guatemala 21.13DNF20.2924.6833.62
11 Sergio Bulux 24.67 28.83 Guatemala 26.3326.3247.7424.6733.83
12 Alexander Batz 19.77 32.63 Guatemala 43.8926.5145.5527.5019.77
13 Brandon Gil 33.86 38.47 Guatemala DNF34.2441.3539.8233.86
14 Jackie Vásquez 39.89 1:04.05 Guatemala DNF43.0254.5939.891:34.54
15 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 18.88 DNF Guatemala DNF18.88DNFDNSDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.17 6.80 Belarus 8.856.11DNF5.455.17
2 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 7.81 11.08 Guatemala 10.8010.9711.47DNF7.81
3 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 11.09 13.54 Guatemala 13.1114.5415.5411.0912.96
4 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 10.64 15.01 Guatemala 14.4216.7613.8610.64DNF
5 Pablo Say 12.84 15.86 Guatemala DNF17.6513.8516.0712.84
6 Isabel Baten 11.84 16.05 Guatemala 18.0215.37DNF14.7611.84
7 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 19.73 21.47 Guatemala 27.1819.7322.6721.1120.64
8 Davne Dominguez 22.30 24.09 Guatemala DNF24.1924.3423.7522.30
9 Gabriel Barrios 13.06 DNF Guatemala 13.06DNF14.6816.38DNF
10 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 17.77 DNF Guatemala DNF17.7722.19DNFDNS

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 30.60 32.40 Peru 30.6037.3931.8432.2233.15
2 Alexander Batz 46.32 50.57 Guatemala 56.1550.3250.8846.3250.52
3 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:10.20 1:12.23 Guatemala 1:11.621:26.771:10.201:10.441:14.62
4 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 1:11.71 1:15.31 Guatemala 1:22.401:15.771:11.711:15.331:14.84
5 Juan Angel Guillén 1:04.71 1:15.59 Guatemala 1:19.211:22.431:19.091:04.711:08.48
6 Sergio Bulux 1:08.16 1:16.90 Guatemala 1:20.111:30.751:17.051:08.161:13.55
7 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 1:11.73 1:19.30 Guatemala 1:11.731:35.761:20.471:21.901:15.52
8 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 1:17.97 1:26.66 Guatemala 1:32.261:28.921:26.151:24.911:17.97
9 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 1:27.27 1:29.54 Guatemala 1:32.641:27.271:39.331:27.661:28.32
10 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:06.96 1:33.99 Guatemala 1:36.571:38.991:27.981:37.411:06.96
11 Byron Juan Diego Tahay Lemus 1:30.17 1:37.70 Guatemala 1:35.531:30.662:03.911:46.921:30.17
12 Jonatan David Saenz Perez 1:38.26 1:49.20 Guatemala 2:17.321:38.261:44.631:48.231:54.75
13 Pablo Say 1:29.14 1:53.38 Guatemala 1:51.581:29.141:55.272:13.651:53.29
14 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 1:45.61 2:01.17 Guatemala 2:01.182:00.972:01.371:45.612:04.00
15 Diego Diaz 2:16.47 Guatemala 2:29.392:16.47
16 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 2:17.00 Guatemala 2:17.002:20.24
17 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 2:19.72 Guatemala 2:37.732:19.72
18 Brandon Gil 3:45.83 Guatemala 4:50.823:45.83

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 28.13 36.66 Peru DNF36.0231.7742.1928.13
2 Alexander Batz 50.15 55.07 Guatemala 56.5151.0750.1557.62DNF
3 Sergio Bulux 1:02.89 1:06.68 Guatemala 1:19.651:04.511:08.151:02.891:07.39
4 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:03.40 1:09.98 Guatemala 1:06.501:10.641:12.801:03.401:12.96
5 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 1:08.84 1:13.24 Guatemala 1:24.351:15.971:12.281:08.841:11.46
6 Juan Angel Guillén 1:17.31 1:18.58 Guatemala 1:17.791:17.401:34.311:20.551:17.31
7 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:17.63 1:26.57 Guatemala 1:28.791:22.391:17.631:28.861:28.54
8 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 1:19.33 1:32.46 Guatemala 1:19.331:41.341:31.081:28.711:37.58
9 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 1:18.39 1:32.84 Guatemala 1:42.421:38.521:33.031:18.391:26.96
10 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 1:31.72 1:38.50 Guatemala DNF1:39.181:43.501:31.721:32.83
11 Byron Juan Diego Tahay Lemus 1:37.27 1:44.64 Guatemala 1:47.971:45.621:52.571:40.341:37.27
12 Pablo Say 1:44.29 1:53.58 Guatemala 1:54.572:23.171:44.291:48.541:57.64
13 Jonatan David Saenz Perez 1:42.75 1:58.87 Guatemala 1:54.001:59.022:13.922:03.591:42.75

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 3.83 4.27 Guatemala 4.273.834.204.664.33
2 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 5.92 6.76 Guatemala 7.805.926.637.066.60
3 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 4.92 6.96 Guatemala 8.716.718.315.864.92
4 Pablo Say 5.55 7.23 Guatemala 8.505.557.107.327.27
5 Alexander Batz 4.34 7.47 Guatemala 6.924.349.098.696.80
6 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 6.08 7.71 Guatemala 9.046.089.456.347.76
7 José Pablo Cajas Girón 6.08 8.27 Guatemala 10.446.089.777.807.25
8 Daniel Escobar 6.34 8.38 Guatemala 8.606.348.218.3211.24
9 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 5.92 8.58 Guatemala 7.475.928.4611.289.81
10 Juan Angel Guillén 7.39 8.96 Guatemala 9.379.3110.027.398.21
11 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 6.47 9.93 Guatemala 10.866.479.519.4112.19
12 Isabel Baten 7.12 10.20 Guatemala 7.128.1513.7411.4511.01
13 José Rodrigo Cajas Girón 9.99 10.92 Guatemala 14.539.9911.6011.0510.10
14 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 10.17 11.06 Guatemala 11.7510.1712.8810.5810.85
15 Rafael Alejandro Menchù Tuy 10.03 11.32 Guatemala 11.2810.5212.1710.0314.65
16 Brandon Gil 8.29 11.38 Guatemala 12.4611.5611.0911.508.29
17 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 7.16 11.56 Guatemala 9.787.1613.1911.7126.50
18 Luis José Rodríguez Pérez 9.08 12.33 Guatemala 10.67DNF15.8510.489.08
19 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 10.52 12.47 Guatemala 12.9010.6314.0710.5213.88
20 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.10 12.55 Belarus 12.6715.5413.676.1011.31
21 José Rafael González 10.82 12.59 Guatemala 15.2416.5511.2410.8211.28
22 Ruben Moir Ramirez 11.87 13.05 Guatemala 12.6713.2716.0613.2211.87
23 Josue Daniel Oliva Rivas 10.37 13.16 Guatemala 12.6414.4716.4810.3712.36
24 Julio Alberto Avila Divas 11.71 13.30 Guatemala 11.7114.7312.9516.0112.22
25 Rodrigo Pinto 10.18 13.41 Guatemala 12.2310.1813.3714.63DNF
26 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 10.19 13.53 Guatemala 15.4513.8523.0211.2810.19
27 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 8.66 13.98 Guatemala 17.1610.4114.368.6618.28
28 Angel Alvarado 11.17 14.06 Guatemala 11.1713.9515.0213.2015.36
29 Natalia Juárez 12.31 14.20 Guatemala 12.3115.7514.9914.7712.83
30 Adrián Portillo 10.66 14.71 Guatemala 13.6110.6619.6817.8912.62
31 Alberto Enrique Anzueto Lemus 11.96 15.67 Guatemala 16.9413.6216.7511.9616.63
32 Carlos Hernández 13.69 16.18 Guatemala 16.7514.1619.2017.6313.69
33 Davne Dominguez 11.04 17.86 Guatemala 11.0418.3427.3917.3917.86
34 Jose Leonel Rabanales Galindo 10.77 18.00 Guatemala 20.4412.6620.9110.7734.01
35 Fernando Pinto 13.78 19.26 Guatemala 13.7820.8119.1917.7836.16
36 Vielka Gil 15.39 21.86 Guatemala 21.8617.3715.3926.3426.88
37 Maryori Zamudio 16.66 22.28 Guatemala 16.66DNF21.8818.9426.01
38 Jackie Vásquez 18.43 22.41 Guatemala 52.9121.8318.4326.3619.04
39 Sury Cifuentes 19.03 22.42 Guatemala 21.1723.0223.0727.1619.03
40 Diego Valdez Gomez 18.69 26.96 Guatemala 1:19.8321.7418.6931.7527.39
41 Samuel Alejandro Cárdenas Galindo 11.56 29.53 Guatemala 33.6931.1123.9811.5633.51
42 Jaime Fernando Moran González 17.70 30.88 Guatemala 23.7717.7044.2131.4037.48
43 Emiliano Dominguez Rivera 30.42 46.65 Guatemala DNF56.7330.4233.1350.08
44 Carlos Edilzar De Leon Vásquez 26.50 48.52 Guatemala DNF34.461:22.8128.2926.50

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 3.05 3.85 Guatemala 3.104.485.413.983.05
2 Pablo Say 4.19 6.00 Guatemala 7.635.864.198.014.51
3 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 4.59 6.68 Guatemala 6.976.356.717.134.59
4 José Pablo Cajas Girón 5.04 6.74 Guatemala 8.486.155.046.517.56
5 Alexander Batz 6.67 7.47 Guatemala 10.327.287.297.836.67
6 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 5.89 7.54 Guatemala 8.778.737.055.896.85
7 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 7.11 8.02 Guatemala 8.7610.867.187.118.12
8 Juan Angel Guillén 7.84 8.20 Guatemala 8.997.848.158.048.41
9 José Rodrigo Cajas Girón 6.19 8.61 Guatemala 9.19DNF8.286.198.37
10 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 4.90 9.71 Guatemala 8.5813.824.9012.687.88
11 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 7.24 9.75 Guatemala 10.7310.717.817.2416.58
12 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 7.76 9.87 Guatemala 9.007.7611.7511.449.18
13 Isabel Baten 8.50 10.04 Guatemala 8.7412.528.5012.129.25
14 Daniel Escobar 8.44 11.08 Guatemala 8.449.1013.6210.53DNF
15 Rafael Alejandro Menchù Tuy 4.61 11.73 Guatemala 14.4310.464.6110.3115.65
16 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 7.12 11.82 Guatemala 7.1212.91DNF12.609.96
17 Josue Daniel Oliva Rivas 6.65 11.87 Guatemala 6.6511.7112.6617.9911.24
18 Luis José Rodríguez Pérez 6.24 12.00 Guatemala 11.746.2412.6111.65DNF
19 Brandon Gil 9.41 12.13 Guatemala 15.4611.309.4115.169.94
20 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 8.76 12.26 Guatemala 10.9613.128.7615.3212.69
21 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 10.26 12.60 Guatemala 12.2211.9913.6016.9210.26
22 Natalia Juárez 9.20 12.79 Guatemala 11.3415.0419.359.2011.98
23 José Rafael González 11.54 14.31 Guatemala 13.0511.5420.2816.3013.58
24 Rodrigo Pinto 10.69 14.57 Guatemala 13.0510.6918.8015.8214.84
25 Angel Alvarado 10.69 14.84 Guatemala 13.9410.6915.5315.0519.93
26 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 5.22 DNF Guatemala 6.096.895.22DNFDNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 4.35 4.93 Guatemala 5.044.355.244.5013.23
2 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 5.60 6.10 Guatemala DNF5.795.606.036.47
3 José Rodrigo Cajas Girón 5.87 6.42 Guatemala 8.376.995.876.016.26
4 Gabriel Barrios 4.68 6.50 Guatemala 5.004.687.886.618.50
5 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 5.69 6.66 Guatemala 6.926.4210.386.645.69
6 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 5.66 6.90 Guatemala 10.616.327.715.666.68
7 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 5.46 6.94 Guatemala 8.726.717.385.466.72
8 Edward Mendez 5.05 7.03 Guatemala 6.258.808.276.565.05
9 Daniel Escobar 5.15 7.33 Guatemala 10.987.058.756.205.15
10 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 6.12 8.28 Guatemala 9.467.507.8810.576.12
11 Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.21 9.08 Peru 10.637.269.6110.386.21
12 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 6.69 9.22 Guatemala 20.077.266.698.2912.12
13 Pablo Say 4.27 9.31 Guatemala 11.5911.207.559.184.27
14 Brandon Gil 5.95 10.48 Guatemala 11.4010.5114.915.959.54
15 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 6.36 10.64 Guatemala 11.5112.338.096.36DNF
16 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 8.47 10.97 Guatemala 8.4710.9010.9811.0411.21
17 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 11.02 12.00 Guatemala 14.5211.3511.8511.0212.81
18 Ruben Moir Ramirez 10.46 12.87 Guatemala 12.2710.4613.8713.0513.30
19 Angel Alvarado 10.45 13.68 Guatemala 11.3413.9616.9710.4515.75
20 Rodrigo Pinto 13.01 14.22 Guatemala 16.3513.0114.4114.3613.88
21 Rafael Alejandro Menchù Tuy 10.66 14.37 Guatemala 26.1810.6612.5311.7018.88
22 José Pablo Cajas Girón 11.82 15.81 Guatemala 17.0111.8218.0712.3718.05
23 Byron Juan Diego Tahay Lemus 12.34 16.58 Guatemala 55.2214.4222.2312.3413.10
24 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 10.04 17.63 Guatemala 21.0018.4313.47DNF10.04
25 Carlos Edilzar De Leon Vásquez 16.15 19.35 Guatemala 32.5419.3116.1517.3921.36
26 Carlos Hernández 13.59 20.46 Guatemala DNF17.8919.0113.5924.48
27 Natalia Juárez 15.34 21.93 Guatemala 18.2115.3420.1427.4527.43
28 Josue Daniel Oliva Rivas 16.30 23.60 Guatemala 34.8523.8216.3019.1627.83
29 Alberto Enrique Anzueto Lemus 25.14 27.55 Guatemala 32.3325.1425.6530.6926.30
30 Davne Dominguez 20.41 28.55 Guatemala 28.3620.4121.8338.3835.47
31 Jackie Vásquez 21.44 29.22 Guatemala 36.6729.1821.4451.5221.81
32 Adrián Portillo 26.21 32.40 Guatemala 37.2227.7326.2132.6136.85
33 Jaime Fernando Moran González 18.65 32.52 Guatemala 35.6629.8932.0218.6545.28

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 3.66 4.98 Guatemala 5.945.093.663.90DNF
2 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 4.50 5.33 Guatemala 5.8310.434.505.364.80
3 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 4.67 5.80 Guatemala 5.677.474.744.677.00
4 Daniel Escobar 4.05 6.11 Guatemala 6.358.464.054.757.24
5 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 4.27 6.35 Guatemala 6.639.704.275.476.96
6 José Rodrigo Cajas Girón 5.20 6.36 Guatemala 5.206.625.836.647.13
7 Edward Mendez 4.63 6.46 Guatemala 6.707.564.636.166.51
8 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 5.32 6.70 Guatemala 8.148.525.326.255.72
9 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 4.92 7.04 Guatemala 14.479.004.925.966.16
10 Gabriel Barrios 5.16 7.23 Guatemala 12.259.655.166.145.91
11 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 5.65 7.43 Guatemala 10.167.399.215.655.69
12 Pablo Say 5.63 8.08 Guatemala 16.999.555.637.846.84
13 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 5.47 8.38 Guatemala 9.899.545.475.7211.40
14 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 6.37 9.17 Guatemala 10.989.456.377.07DNF
15 José Pablo Cajas Girón 8.51 9.93 Guatemala 8.649.7314.0611.418.51
16 Brandon Gil 5.75 10.05 Guatemala 19.2612.125.758.799.25
17 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 6.95 10.17 Guatemala 10.8010.156.959.6010.77
18 Rafael Alejandro Menchù Tuy 10.18 13.06 Guatemala 25.1611.8310.1811.2816.08
19 Angel Alvarado 10.21 13.14 Guatemala 13.3710.2117.5214.0212.04
20 Rodrigo Pinto 9.47 15.87 Guatemala 27.7914.6623.329.649.47
21 Byron Juan Diego Tahay Lemus 14.63 18.13 Guatemala 18.1619.2217.0214.6319.67

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 12.89 18.79 Guatemala 12.8918.7618.5522.9219.07
2 Pablo Say 21.93 24.69 Guatemala 22.7221.9335.2122.2529.11
3 Gabriel Barrios 21.26 27.96 Guatemala 21.2628.3428.0727.8427.98
4 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 27.05 31.46 Guatemala 31.4435.9029.1933.7627.05
5 Yefer Alvarado 30.24 37.23 Guatemala 30.2433.2943.4850.0534.92
6 Sergio Bulux 32.81 37.56 Guatemala 1:35.9640.4632.8134.0138.22
7 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 28.66 38.08 Guatemala 28.6638.8536.4738.9342.94
8 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 26.88 38.32 Guatemala 41.9826.8827.3145.6645.89
9 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 26.83 38.55 Guatemala 26.8340.5341.0738.9236.21
10 Brandon Gil 46.20 1:03.25 Guatemala 46.20DNF1:27.5446.6455.58
11 Rodrigo Pinto 1:05.56 Guatemala 1:05.56DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 20/20 43:37 Peru 20/20 43:37
2 Pablo Say 3/3 17:35 Guatemala 3/3 17:35
3 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 4/6 52:38 Guatemala 4/6 52:38
4 Pedro Bulux 2/3 24:31 Guatemala 2/3 24:31
5 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez DNF Guatemala DNF
5 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez DNF Guatemala DNF
5 Sergio Bulux DNF Guatemala DNF