Speed Challenge Santa Cruz 2019


Date
Jan 12 - 13, 2019
City
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Venue

Hotel Resort "Villa Rosita"

Address
Doble vía La Guardia Km. 5, Calle 7
Details

Salón de eventos

Organizer
Juvenal Nuñez
WCA Delegates
Jorge Miguel Trigo and Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact

Phone: +(591) 78474226, Facebook: Asociación Cruceña de SpeedCubing.

Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.45 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.50 (Bolivian Boliviano) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.45 + Bs 5 per category.
- Bank deposit: Banco Union: 10000021903253, Juvenal Nuñez Era.
- In the meets of Saturdays, in Ventura Mall, to Juvenal.
2. Send a photo of the voucher at organizar WhatsApp 78474226

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.45 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Depósito bancario: Banco Union: 10000021903253, Juvenal Nuñez Era.
- En los juntes de los sabados, en el Ventura Mall, a Juvenal.
2. Enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 78474226

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 7.97 8.84 Bolivia 9.358.518.959.077.97
2 Adhemar Mizushima 8.33 9.81 Bolivia 10.318.478.3310.6410.83
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 8.27 10.52 Bolivia 9.7711.8410.5511.238.27
4 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 9.72 10.68 Bolivia 11.0911.019.7211.0110.02
5 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 9.42 11.03 Bolivia 14.4910.4510.0412.599.42
6 Gustavo Copaga 10.90 11.25 Bolivia 13.5111.1811.1211.4410.90
7 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 9.25 12.03 Bolivia 14.4813.459.2511.9610.68
8 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 11.04 13.08 Bolivia 11.0412.9312.3913.9114.67
9 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 12.23 13.29 Bolivia 13.6112.2313.1413.1313.89
10 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.34 13.29 Bolivia 13.1612.3414.9212.4114.29
11 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 10.43 13.53 Bolivia 14.7613.7910.4313.6113.20
12 Aldrin Alba Soria 11.67 13.63 Bolivia 11.6713.1015.7217.3112.08
13 Mateo Guillen 13.81 14.48 Bolivia 14.5417.8814.1813.8114.71
14 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 13.01 14.65 Bolivia 15.5114.2514.1813.0115.94
15 Jonathan Almanza Roca 12.62 14.97 Bolivia 16.4217.5312.6213.9814.52
16 Carlos Olivera Caballero 12.33 16.73 Bolivia 17.6212.3315.5617.2017.42
17 Jose Alfredo Caceres Zunagua 15.95 17.01 Bolivia 15.9517.6016.7518.6116.67
18 Misael Lopez 15.80 17.27 Bolivia 17.0520.7418.7915.9615.80
19 Willy Vargas Mendez 14.47 17.45 Bolivia 15.4718.2114.4723.4418.68
20 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 14.18 18.02 Bolivia 21.7823.4417.0415.2414.18
21 Jorge Miguel Trigo 17.36 19.24 Bolivia 17.3632.9021.7517.5118.46
22 Mateo Garcia 13.47 19.27 Bolivia 13.4718.5320.0319.2421.05
23 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 16.29 20.01 Bolivia 20.3724.0020.3519.3016.29
24 Sebastian Eguez 14.61 20.76 Bolivia 18.2420.7323.31DNF14.61
25 Pablo Israel Rojas 15.20 21.07 Bolivia 32.6815.2020.0218.7624.44
26 Leonardo Hurtado Corrales 20.12 25.22 Bolivia 27.1627.7224.1820.1224.33
27 Juvenal Nuñez 22.87 25.52 Bolivia 23.5622.8731.7627.2425.76
28 Victor Sosa 20.65 27.64 Bolivia DNF20.6531.1125.0726.73
29 Camila Andrea Crespo Calle 19.23 29.36 Bolivia 21.66DNF35.0031.4219.23
30 Mario Fernando Alberto Alegria 34.36 37.77 Bolivia 36.2653.9734.3639.9637.10
31 Mirari Eduardo Márquez Gutiérrez 34.35 42.06 Bolivia 34.3541.9855.2939.9844.22
32 Rodrigo Aguilera 41.40 53.68 Bolivia 1:02.3652.0141.40DNF46.66
33 Ronald Peralta 51.53 1:08.05 Bolivia 1:01.251:26.571:34.0651.5356.32

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 8.84 9.57 Bolivia 10.008.8415.289.399.31
2 Adhemar Mizushima 8.90 10.00 Bolivia 9.368.9010.2910.3510.87
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 9.13 10.39 Bolivia 10.7912.399.8310.559.13
4 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 8.66 10.71 Bolivia 12.6110.2211.0810.828.66
5 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 9.51 11.25 Bolivia 9.5111.1211.0112.8811.62
6 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 9.20 11.36 Bolivia 10.629.2010.9912.8612.48
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.06 12.12 Bolivia 11.0613.2611.8211.2914.58
8 Gustavo Copaga 11.15 12.24 Bolivia 17.2511.1512.3311.6312.75
9 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 11.18 12.26 Bolivia 11.1811.5115.8311.5913.67
10 Aldrin Alba Soria 10.04 12.28 Bolivia 12.1115.3712.3712.3610.04
11 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 11.31 12.48 Bolivia 12.0614.3812.1411.3113.23
12 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 11.55 13.24 Bolivia 13.6416.6612.3113.7611.55
13 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 10.52 15.18 Bolivia 16.5717.6311.35DNF10.52
14 Mateo Guillen 12.30 15.26 Bolivia 14.0222.0712.3016.8914.86
15 Carlos Olivera Caballero 12.44 15.46 Bolivia 15.5618.2312.4416.1314.70
16 Jonathan Almanza Roca 12.58 15.57 Bolivia 12.8318.6318.7615.2512.58
17 Misael Lopez 12.78 16.28 Bolivia 16.6215.4621.8312.7816.75
18 Willy Vargas Mendez 15.67 16.50 Bolivia 16.3016.1317.0819.5915.67
19 Jose Alfredo Caceres Zunagua 15.66 17.30 Bolivia 15.6618.3519.3217.7215.84
20 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 14.13 18.47 Bolivia 18.2619.6614.1317.4820.96

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 6.65 8.33 Bolivia 7.627.959.416.659.64
2 Adhemar Mizushima 7.18 8.62 Bolivia 7.189.948.939.417.51
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 9.12 10.21 Bolivia 9.1210.4610.0910.0810.87
4 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 8.80 11.12 Bolivia 10.3412.2410.7917.708.80
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 9.24 11.40 Bolivia 11.519.2413.5111.4211.28
6 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 10.96 11.80 Bolivia 12.4910.9611.07DNF11.84
7 Gustavo Copaga 11.75 12.03 Bolivia 12.0211.7515.6112.1711.89
8 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 11.07 12.69 Bolivia 11.8614.5613.1711.0713.04
9 Aldrin Alba Soria 11.91 13.14 Bolivia 11.9112.3114.1915.3412.91
10 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 11.33 13.64 Bolivia 12.2214.1011.3314.61DNF
11 Rodrigo Ugarte 13.68 14.50 Bolivia 15.6113.8418.1613.6814.05
12 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 10.38 DNF Bolivia DNF10.3815.1019.62DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Copaga 1.66 2.65 Bolivia 2.612.361.666.602.99
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.71 2.93 Bolivia 2.713.222.772.813.61
3 Adhemar Mizushima 1.83 3.51 Bolivia 3.553.121.834.753.85
4 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 3.86 4.28 Bolivia 4.203.866.014.204.43
5 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 2.99 4.33 Bolivia 6.133.972.993.215.81
6 Diego Iglesias Godoy 2.56 4.64 Bolivia 4.155.452.566.284.31
7 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 4.23 4.67 Bolivia 5.495.334.304.234.38
8 Aldrin Alba Soria 3.53 4.73 Bolivia 3.534.064.785.355.67
9 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 3.53 4.85 Bolivia 5.065.233.535.334.27
10 Mateo Garcia 4.54 5.53 Bolivia 7.705.495.605.504.54
11 Willy Vargas Mendez 5.42 6.20 Bolivia 7.955.865.427.315.43
12 Sebastian Eguez 3.41 6.46 Bolivia 8.108.493.416.504.78
13 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.32 6.53 Bolivia 7.048.544.326.755.80
14 Jorge Miguel Trigo 5.12 6.55 Bolivia 5.755.12DNF6.777.12
15 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 5.66 6.62 Bolivia 6.635.669.897.485.74
16 Leonardo Hurtado Corrales 5.72 6.68 Bolivia 5.727.216.336.5110.15
17 Mateo Guillen 3.41 6.86 Bolivia 6.138.673.41DNF5.79
18 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.54 7.02 Bolivia 7.938.475.547.525.61
19 Carlos Olivera Caballero 5.29 7.14 Bolivia 6.687.966.778.155.29
20 Jose Alfredo Caceres Zunagua 6.14 7.27 Bolivia 8.636.546.148.716.63
21 Victor Sosa 6.30 7.83 Bolivia 9.116.887.858.756.30
22 Camila Andrea Crespo Calle 7.74 8.24 Bolivia 13.057.747.849.067.81
23 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 6.22 10.13 Bolivia 6.2215.6410.9910.588.82
24 Jonathan Almanza Roca 5.51 10.93 Bolivia 7.9013.2211.66DNF5.51
25 Jorge Alberto Trigo 6.15 11.90 Bolivia 10.9015.3612.5712.246.15
26 Rodrigo Aguilera 9.11 12.02 Bolivia 13.9811.979.1112.0212.08
27 Mirari Eduardo Márquez Gutiérrez 10.43 21.24 Bolivia 10.4332.6239.9715.7415.35

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Copaga 1.30 NR 2.82 Bolivia 1.672.174.634.881.30
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.21 3.17 Bolivia 2.803.232.215.813.49
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 3.16 3.93 Bolivia 3.164.703.343.964.49
4 Diego Iglesias Godoy 2.32 3.96 Bolivia 3.892.323.784.454.22
5 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 3.15 4.04 Bolivia 4.194.573.153.973.97
6 Adhemar Mizushima 2.54 4.11 Bolivia 4.414.834.803.112.54
7 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 3.81 4.49 Bolivia 4.424.52DNF4.523.81
8 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 3.25 4.78 Bolivia 4.606.243.865.893.25
9 Aldrin Alba Soria 3.45 4.85 Bolivia 3.456.017.533.624.93
10 Willy Vargas Mendez 3.12 5.32 Bolivia 3.124.118.155.116.74
11 Mateo Garcia 5.78 6.58 Bolivia 5.787.826.036.027.68
12 Sebastian Eguez 5.30 6.91 Bolivia 5.305.867.147.738.83

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 35.44 38.44 Bolivia 35.4438.5238.9837.81DNF
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 36.61 43.89 Bolivia 46.5547.8337.2950.5936.61
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 42.00 43.99 Bolivia 43.9145.6556.0742.0042.42
4 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 42.79 47.07 Bolivia 48.4945.0142.7948.7947.71
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 39.89 47.55 Bolivia 50.5339.8951.6447.0245.10
6 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 43.65 47.65 Bolivia 43.6545.4551.7447.2950.21
7 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 48.27 51.00 Bolivia 51.6153.5748.2752.3349.06
8 Aldrin Alba Soria 48.44 55.10 Bolivia 1:13.3056.1959.2148.4449.90
9 Diego Iglesias Godoy 1:01.03 1:02.88 Bolivia 1:01.161:01.031:06.061:04.151:03.32
10 Mateo Guillen 1:01.37 1:07.78 Bolivia 1:01.371:07.351:08.561:07.431:09.88
11 Pablo Israel Rojas 1:10.45 Bolivia 1:11.571:10.45
12 Jorge Miguel Trigo 1:13.77 Bolivia 1:13.771:29.31
13 Jonathan Almanza Roca 1:18.57 Bolivia 1:18.791:18.57
14 Carlos Olivera Caballero 1:36.23 Bolivia 1:36.231:53.33
15 Mario Fernando Alberto Alegria 1:59.62 Bolivia 2:29.681:59.62

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 37.33 40.76 Bolivia 40.0739.2645.4137.3342.96
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 37.21 41.00 Bolivia 44.8637.2138.3643.3041.34
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 35.62 42.08 Bolivia 42.7535.6244.2539.6643.82
4 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 37.38 43.59 Bolivia 44.0037.3845.1041.66DNF
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 38.67 49.21 Bolivia 57.2946.4238.6743.9259.40
6 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 41.62 49.45 Bolivia 41.6244.1252.1952.0354.99
7 Aldrin Alba Soria 48.35 53.68 Bolivia 48.3548.661:06.3355.2857.11
8 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 49.17 54.84 Bolivia 51.6355.0458.1557.8649.17

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:07.43 1:16.13 Bolivia 1:07.431:11.461:54.941:18.681:18.25
2 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 1:10.70 1:18.95 Bolivia 1:24.671:22.611:16.611:10.701:17.62
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:13.40 1:22.18 Bolivia 1:21.821:13.401:21.081:31.301:23.64
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:21.52 1:23.41 Bolivia 1:22.831:21.801:28.011:21.521:25.59
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:23.75 1:27.63 Bolivia 1:34.351:37.141:24.131:23.751:24.41
6 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 1:35.61 1:43.49 Bolivia 1:35.611:43.50DNF1:42.201:44.77
7 Diego Iglesias Godoy 1:36.61 1:47.71 Bolivia 2:10.391:39.371:52.371:36.611:51.38
8 Pablo Israel Rojas 1:41.79 1:55.46 Bolivia 1:46.211:41.792:01.751:58.412:08.61

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:10.42 1:11.01 NR Bolivia 1:10.871:10.421:11.491:25.231:10.67
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:11.02 1:15.12 Bolivia 1:11.021:16.071:16.131:26.241:13.16
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:13.64 1:20.54 Bolivia 1:23.791:13.641:25.631:20.041:17.79
4 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 1:16.14 1:23.32 Bolivia 1:18.121:28.871:23.261:28.581:16.14
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:26.78 1:32.34 Bolivia 1:26.781:32.661:28.411:41.891:35.96
6 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 1:42.06 1:52.25 Bolivia 1:46.47DNF1:55.121:55.161:42.06

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldrin Alba Soria 1:36.33 DNF Bolivia 2:00.511:36.33DNF
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2:21.38 2:37.67 Bolivia 2:47.512:21.382:44.13
3 Juvenal Nuñez 4:20.04 DNF Bolivia 4:20.04DNFDNF
4 Jorge Rodrigo Torrez Aramayo DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF
4 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 13.42 14.34 Bolivia 17.8813.4213.4614.3615.20
2 Adhemar Mizushima 14.53 16.06 Bolivia 15.0314.9722.2118.1814.53
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 16.34 18.74 Bolivia 16.3418.0920.5318.9819.16
4 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 18.80 21.03 Bolivia 21.6920.8018.8020.5923.74
5 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 14.96 21.26 Bolivia 23.7422.6320.6614.9620.49
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 20.71 21.41 Bolivia 21.0222.2520.9720.7123.60
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 19.96 21.65 Bolivia 19.9819.9623.7623.8021.22
8 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 18.66 21.71 Bolivia 20.9523.6423.3518.6620.84
9 Aldrin Alba Soria 14.58 21.95 Bolivia 24.2514.5819.6921.91DNF
10 Gustavo Copaga 17.74 22.07 Bolivia 17.7423.4623.2124.7819.55
11 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 17.44 22.77 Bolivia 17.4420.4421.49DNF26.39
12 Mateo Guillen 23.07 25.30 Bolivia 24.5725.6325.7025.9523.07
13 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 21.85 26.77 Bolivia 28.2328.8427.9024.1721.85
14 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 28.84 31.03 Bolivia 33.1429.6028.8430.3534.99
15 Jonathan Almanza Roca 28.22 31.27 Bolivia 29.8128.2252.6531.7232.28
16 Jorge Miguel Trigo 29.02 33.38 Bolivia 33.3231.8729.0234.9440.95
17 Jose Alfredo Caceres Zunagua 32.23 36.34 Bolivia 32.2339.9047.7134.2434.87
18 Mateo Garcia 28.32 37.09 Bolivia 38.3040.4328.321:05.6032.53
19 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 36.33 40.85 Bolivia 39.9138.9936.3345.7343.66
20 Pablo Israel Rojas 35.02 47.97 Bolivia 35.0244.1758.2341.50DNF
21 Sebastian Eguez 41.25 Bolivia 41.2541.78
22 Carlos Olivera Caballero 43.05 Bolivia 46.2043.05

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adhemar Mizushima 13.17 13.56 Bolivia 13.3314.0813.2615.2213.17
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 10.48 15.88 Bolivia 15.5216.4110.4818.8915.70
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 12.13 19.66 Bolivia 24.0923.5316.4812.1318.97
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 18.73 20.54 Bolivia 19.4021.0018.7322.1721.22
5 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 20.77 21.96 Bolivia 22.0020.7720.94DNF22.95
6 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 17.15 23.96 Bolivia 21.2724.2428.3817.1526.38
7 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 22.21 24.79 Bolivia 22.2125.7225.9122.73DNF
8 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 23.30 27.65 Bolivia 29.2126.0328.8823.3028.04

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateo Guillen 57.16 NR 1:10.77 NR Bolivia 1:06.7257.161:29.441:18.691:06.89
2 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 1:17.96 2:16.31 Bolivia 1:17.96DNF1:49.293:06.531:53.10
3 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:56.36 2:23.75 Bolivia 2:21.621:56.362:25.76DNF2:23.88
4 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 2:06.70 2:48.39 Bolivia 3:21.442:06.702:34.102:49.933:01.13

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Iglesias Godoy 7.50 7.91 Bolivia 7.678.457.507.628.79
2 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 11.13 12.65 Bolivia 11.8111.1314.3611.77DNF
3 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 12.04 13.31 Bolivia 14.0812.0413.2813.6113.05
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 14.18 15.20 Bolivia 16.1314.7416.1314.7214.18
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 14.37 19.29 Bolivia DNF15.1117.5914.3725.16
6 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 18.98 20.16 Bolivia 20.1118.9821.26DNF19.11
7 Carlos Olivera Caballero 24.33 Bolivia 24.33DNF
8 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 27.61 Bolivia 32.4827.61
9 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 39.08 Bolivia 39.08DNF

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 51.73 56.81 Bolivia 59.4355.8056.0058.6451.73
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:00.36 1:04.11 Bolivia 1:00.361:02.691:01.461:10.981:08.19
3 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 1:06.94 1:10.38 Bolivia 1:06.941:13.491:08.051:10.881:12.20
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:12.68 1:19.83 Bolivia 1:30.191:17.711:23.261:12.681:18.52
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:16.10 1:22.13 Bolivia 1:23.701:35.031:26.191:16.491:16.10
6 Jorge Miguel Trigo 1:31.37 1:40.39 Bolivia 1:53.501:38.051:39.241:31.371:43.88
7 Sebastian Eguez 1:22.61 1:40.91 Bolivia 1:40.691:50.341:31.711:22.61DNF
8 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 1:34.16 1:45.00 Bolivia 1:34.162:00.501:39.691:50.381:44.94
9 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 1:43.31 2:24.43 Bolivia 2:38.391:43.312:26.622:22.902:23.76

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 54.31 59.30 Bolivia 54.3157.601:05.1457.141:03.16
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 56.14 1:02.47 Bolivia 1:03.021:04.011:03.071:01.3156.14
3 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 1:07.07 1:11.80 Bolivia 1:20.281:07.071:08.191:14.291:12.91
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:16.31 1:18.34 Bolivia 1:17.471:24.381:19.931:17.631:16.31
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:09.13 1:18.36 Bolivia 1:17.851:09.131:22.691:25.161:14.55
6 Jorge Miguel Trigo 1:31.86 1:40.91 Bolivia 1:31.861:38.141:40.291:44.301:49.96

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 3.22 4.47 Bolivia 4.824.534.065.253.22
2 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 2.63 NR 4.55 Bolivia 2.634.327.183.845.48
3 Sebastian Eguez 3.68 5.37 Bolivia 4.128.663.684.907.09
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.15 8.20 Bolivia 4.1510.878.188.328.09
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.31 8.30 Bolivia 4.31DNF8.639.856.43
6 Willy Vargas Mendez 5.55 8.80 Bolivia 5.5513.385.737.2816.52
7 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 6.83 9.07 Bolivia 10.3616.426.839.317.53
8 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 6.65 9.37 Bolivia 9.9512.566.658.589.58
9 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 3.91 10.60 Bolivia 3.9112.0312.567.21DNF
10 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 7.68 12.33 Bolivia 12.2912.467.6812.2416.43

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 19.77 24.02 Bolivia 32.7527.0419.7723.9921.02
2 Willy Vargas Mendez 21.79 25.34 Bolivia 21.9621.79DNF30.5423.52
3 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 18.99 27.13 Bolivia 18.9927.3727.2838.1326.75
4 Aldrin Alba Soria 24.70 28.88 Bolivia 24.7030.8925.4430.4130.78
5 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 20.14 31.72 Bolivia 34.4033.1620.1427.61DNF
6 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 27.69 33.24 Bolivia 27.6932.1132.6834.94DNF
7 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 26.95 38.19 Bolivia 45.7826.9539.0441.5134.02
8 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 41.89 1:03.49 Bolivia 47.111:15.8241.891:11.191:12.17