Speed Challenge Santa Cruz 2019


Date
Jan 12 - 13, 2019
City
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Venue

Hotel Resort "Villa Rosita"

Address
Doble vía La Guardia Km. 5, Calle 7
Details

Salón de eventos

Organizer
Juvenal Nuñez
WCA Delegates
Jorge Miguel Trigo and Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact

Phone: +(591) 78474226, Facebook: Asociación Cruceña de SpeedCubing.

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.45 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.50 (Bolivian Boliviano) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.45 + Bs 5 per category.
- Bank deposit: Banco Union: 10000021903253, Juvenal Nuñez Era.
- In the meets of Saturdays, in Ventura Mall, to Juvenal.
2. Send a photo of the voucher at organizar WhatsApp 78474226

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.45 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Depósito bancario: Banco Union: 10000021903253, Juvenal Nuñez Era.
- En los juntes de los sabados, en el Ventura Mall, a Juvenal.
2. Enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 78474226

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Rodrigo Paz Vaca 6.65 8.33 Bolivia 7.627.959.416.659.64
2x2x2 Cube Gustavo Copaga 1.30 NR 2.82 Bolivia 1.672.174.634.881.30
4x4x4 Cube Rodrigo Paz Vaca 37.33 40.76 Bolivia 40.0739.2645.4137.3342.96
5x5x5 Cube Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:10.42 1:11.01 NR Bolivia 1:10.871:10.421:11.491:25.231:10.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Aldrin Alba Soria 1:36.33 DNF Bolivia 2:00.511:36.33DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Adhemar Mizushima 13.17 13.56 Bolivia 13.3314.0813.2615.2213.17
3x3x3 With Feet Mateo Guillen 57.16 NR 1:10.77 NR Bolivia 1:06.7257.161:29.441:18.691:06.89
Clock Diego Iglesias Godoy 7.50 7.91 Bolivia 7.678.457.507.628.79
Megaminx Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 54.31 59.30 Bolivia 54.3157.601:05.1457.141:03.16
Skewb Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 3.22 4.47 Bolivia 4.824.534.065.253.22
Square-1 Rodrigo Ugarte 19.77 24.02 Bolivia 32.7527.0419.7723.9921.02
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 60% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 50.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Hotel Resort "Villa Rosita".
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/La_Paz.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (January 12, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Main
From 08:15 AM
To 09:00 AM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Main
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Megaminx Combined Final
Main
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 09:45 AM
To 10:30 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Main
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 11:15 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:15 AM
To 12:00 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Main
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 50.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
Main
From 01:00 PM
To 01:40 PM
Skewb Final
Main
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:40 PM
To 02:10 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:10 PM
To 02:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:40 PM
To 03:20 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:20 PM
To 03:50 PM
Clock Combined Final
Main
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 03:50 PM
To 06:30 PM
Piscina/Pool
Main

Schedule for Sunday (January 13, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main
From 09:00 AM
To 10:10 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 60% advance to next round
From 10:10 AM
To 11:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 12:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:20 PM
To 01:20 PM
Lunch
Main
From 01:20 PM
To 01:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:50 PM
To 02:20 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:20 PM
To 02:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:50 PM
To 03:20 PM
Awards
Main
From 03:20 PM
To 06:30 PM
Piscina/Pool
Main

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.