Campeonato de España 2022


Date
Oct 7 - 9, 2022
City
Alcorcón, Madrid, Spain
Venue

X-Madrid

Address
Calle Oslo, 53, 28922 Alcorcón, Madrid
Contact

Equipo Organizador / Organization Team

Organizers
Asociación Española de Speedcubing, Asociación Madrileña de Speedcubing, Daniel Ortega Pastor, Iván Brigidano Pérez, Jesús Lindo García, Mar Gallego Vicente, Rocío Fernández Usero, and Sofía Guerrero Neto
WCA Delegates
Carlos Méndez García-Barroso, Javier Tirado Ortiz, Jesús Lindo García, and Rubén López de Juan
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Events
Main event
Competitors
290
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 300 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €25 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 40% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


  • Los socios de la AMS (Asociación Madrileña) reciben un descuento del 25%. Puedes hacerte socio de la AMS aquí.
  • Los socios de la AES (Asociación Española) reciben un descuento del 25%. Puedes hacerte socio de la AES aquí.
  • Los socios de ambas asociaciones reciben un descuento del 25%, i.e., los descuentos no son acumulables.
  • Para los descuentos, el pago se debe hacer como todos los competidores y tras la competición se devolverán el importe de los descuentos.

  • The AMS members (Madrid Association) will receive a 25% discount. You can become a member of the AMS here.
  • The AES members (Spanish Association) will receive a 25% discount. You can become a member of the AES here.
  • Members from both associations will receive a 25% discount, i.e., discounts do not stack.
  • For discounts, the payment must be made as all other competitors and after the competition the discounts will be returned.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Biel Salmons Gonzalez won with an average of 6.86 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Antonie Paterakis finished second (7.10) and Mika Smulders finished third (7.52).

Event Name Best Average Representing Solves
3x3x3 Cube Biel Salmons Gonzalez 6.11 6.86 NR Spain 6.117.006.917.516.67
2x2x2 Cube Antonie Paterakis 1.18 1.66 Netherlands 3.201.441.181.412.13
4x4x4 Cube Antonie Paterakis 26.15 28.11 Netherlands 26.1526.6828.8534.0428.81
5x5x5 Cube Eder Olivencia González 44.74 NR 53.09 Spain 53.8253.0044.7452.4556.38
6x6x6 Cube Eder Olivencia González 1:34.98 NR 1:40.45 Spain 1:36.761:49.621:34.98
7x7x7 Cube Antonio López 2:19.61 2:21.31 NR Spain 2:22.112:19.612:22.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Berta García Parra 21.71 DNF Spain 21.7122.25DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Mauro Moisés Ortega López 23 23.33 Spain 232324
3x3x3 One-Handed Biel Salmons Gonzalez 12.55 12.68 Spain 12.5512.7412.7416.9312.56
Clock Jaime Calzado Gomez 4.16 5.14 Spain 5.155.595.035.234.16
Megaminx Eder Olivencia González 41.61 43.70 Spain 44.7443.6741.6142.6951.36
Pyraminx Andrés Rodríguez Galán 1.95 2.44 Spain 2.642.373.031.952.31
Skewb Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2.14 2.85 Spain 2.142.882.763.472.91
Square-1 Alejandro Nicolay 7.20 8.10 NR Spain 7.209.5110.807.257.54
4x4x4 Blindfolded Oliver Fritz 1:57.70 DNF Germany 2:38.201:57.70DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Oliver Fritz 5:10.89 NR DNF Germany DNF5:10.89DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Berta García Parra 26/28 56:28 Spain 19/21 56:4026/28 56:285/5 5:54