Spanish Championship 2015


Date
Oct 9 - 11, 2015
City
Granada, Spain
Venue

Parque Comercial Kinepolis

Address
Bulevar Billy Wilder, s/n - Pulianas - Granada
Website
Spanish Championship 2015 website
Organizers
Leovigildo Sánchez Casado and Luis J. Iáñez
WCA Delegates
Alexander Olleta del Molino, Javier Tirado Ortiz, and Luis J. Iáñez
Contact
Information

Rubik's Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.70 9.61 Spain 8.88 10.06 9.90 10.06 8.70
2 Dario Roa Sánchez 7.60 9.76 Spain 8.10 11.16 DNF 7.60 10.01
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.91 10.90 Spain 11.58 11.93 8.91 10.71 10.42

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.88 2.43 Spain 2.80 5.40 1.88 2.49 2.01
2 Victor Sanchez Redondo 2.57 3.03 Spain 2.57 3.09 3.78 3.14 2.87
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.66 3.42 Spain 4.53 3.92 3.39 2.94 2.66

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 25.63 NR 34.13 Spain 39.98 34.04 28.37 25.63 46.16
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 37.24 41.25 Spain 41.01 37.24 40.76 46.74 41.98
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 40.61 41.39 Spain 50.17 40.65 40.61 42.86 40.67

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 1:04.67 1:10.62 Spain 1:08.24 1:15.99 1:21.19 1:04.67 1:07.63
2 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:06.21 1:16.37 Spain 1:06.21 1:19.02 1:12.20 1:17.88 1:22.04
3 Antonio López 1:14.42 1:19.66 Spain 1:14.42 1:21.41 1:23.15 1:20.44 1:17.14

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Tapp 2:20.61 2:31.51 NR Spain 2:20.61 2:44.02 2:29.91
2 Antonio López 2:30.43 2:33.06 Spain 2:30.43 2:33.71 2:35.04
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 2:28.21 2:36.78 Spain 2:40.23 2:41.89 2:28.21

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 3:32.39 3:40.05 Spain 3:52.91 3:32.39 3:34.86
2 Antonio López 3:39.74 3:41.61 Spain 3:45.33 3:39.75 3:39.74
3 Carlos Tapp 3:22.49 NR 3:51.80 Spain 3:41.58 3:22.49 4:31.33

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 58.00 DNF Spain DNF DNF 58.00
2 Berta García Parra 1:06.77 DNF Spain 1:14.73 DNF 1:06.77
3 Javier Gamazo Tejero 1:14.69 DNF Spain DNF 1:14.69 DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 29 31.00 Spain 33 29 31
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 30 32.33 Spain 35 32 30
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 31 35.33 Spain 42 31 33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 15.62 17.62 Spain 19.48 16.11 19.42 15.62 17.34
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 15.63 17.92 Spain 15.63 18.53 19.23 15.99 26.95
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 14.45 19.33 Spain 20.02 23.43 18.87 14.45 19.11

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:06.66 1:10.71 Spain 1:06.66 1:17.31 1:08.15
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:19.77 1:29.33 Spain 1:31.45 1:19.77 1:36.78
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:36.07 1:38.49 Spain 1:43.24 1:36.15 1:36.07

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 59.45 1:07.94 Spain 1:12.24 1:13.57 59.45 1:06.49 1:05.08
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:19.66 1:27.76 Spain 1:22.64 1:35.84 1:19.66 1:25.37 1:35.26
3 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:23.97 1:28.88 Spain 1:23.97 1:26.19 1:25.64 1:34.81 1:35.69

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.49 5.09 Spain 4.49 4.75 5.19 6.28 5.34
2 Jorge Castillo Matas 4.10 5.34 Spain 4.10 5.43 5.41 10.35 5.19
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.01 5.87 Spain 14.48 4.01 4.81 7.88 4.93

Rubik's Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 8.52 9.28 Spain 10.49 8.52 9.21 9.99 8.63
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.54 10.31 Spain 7.54 19.88 8.29 8.93 13.71
3 Jesús Masanet García 8.73 11.09 Spain 8.73 10.64 11.43 11.20 DNF

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eki González García 2.91 4.57 NR Spain 2.91 3.77 6.18 3.76 6.51
2 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.68 5.54 Spain 6.39 3.68 5.49 4.73 8.45
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.64 5.99 Spain 5.48 3.64 5.56 8.66 6.92

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 20.51 21.04 Spain 20.70 21.67 20.76 20.51 DNF
2 Jorge Castillo Matas 23.50 27.97 Spain 26.67 23.50 29.58 27.65 30.30
3 Luis J. Iáñez 22.78 31.03 Spain 34.36 42.85 35.71 23.03 22.78

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 9:10.63 Spain 9:10.63 DNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12:20.00 Spain DNF 12:20.00
3 Javier Hernandez Requena 13:16.00 Spain 13:16.00 DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Hernandez Requena 42:10.00 Spain DNF 42:10.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 11/12 53:41 NR Spain 10/12 57:13 11/12 53:41
2 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 11/13 50:06 Spain 9/15 57:31 11/13 50:06
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9/11 59:26 Spain 9/11 59:26 DNF