Spanish Championship 2015


Date
Oct 9 - 11, 2015
City
Granada, Spain
Venue

Parque Comercial Kinepolis

Address
Bulevar Billy Wilder, s/n - Pulianas - Granada
Website
Spanish Championship 2015 website
Organizers
Leovigildo Sánchez Casado and Luis J. Iáñez
WCA Delegates
Alexander Olleta del Molino, Javier Tirado Ortiz, and Luis J. Iáñez
Contact
Information

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 7.42 8.31 Spain 7.42 7.98 10.48 8.93 8.03
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.34 8.50 Spain 8.84 9.61 8.18 7.34 8.49
3 Antonio López 9.69 11.49 Spain 12.47 11.80 9.69 10.20 14.45
4 Jorge Castillo Matas 9.87 11.76 Spain 11.95 12.94 13.35 10.38 9.87
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.95 11.77 Spain 12.01 11.37 11.93 13.03 10.95
6 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 8.96 11.84 Spain 12.56 13.89 9.06 DNF 8.96
7 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 10.49 12.26 Spain 12.71 10.49 12.76 11.32 13.87
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.60 12.37 Spain 10.60 13.01 12.80 11.46 12.86
9 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 11.47 12.58 Spain 12.25 12.75 12.73 11.47 29.71
10 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 11.48 12.76 Spain 13.07 13.35 12.26 12.96 11.48
11 Sergi Sabat 11.99 13.17 Spain 14.16 12.31 13.47 13.74 11.99
12 Alberto Masó Molina 10.64 13.59 Spain 14.42 13.54 10.64 16.00 12.81
13 Juan Luis González Montes 13.03 13.95 Spain 14.25 13.03 16.59 13.49 14.10
14 Javier Gamazo Tejero 12.52 14.05 Spain 12.52 15.37 13.75 18.06 13.02
15 Jorge Martín Espinosa 13.36 14.09 Spain 14.67 13.90 13.71 15.58 13.36
16 Tomás Guija Valiente 13.27 14.23 Spain 13.53 14.68 15.28 14.49 13.27
17 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 11.14 14.65 Spain 15.74 16.97 11.14 15.73 12.47
18 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.63 14.78 Spain 13.88 14.88 15.76 13.63 15.59
19 Victor Sanchez Redondo 13.92 14.78 Spain 16.44 13.92 14.56 14.85 14.92
20 Francisco Gallego Salido 13.90 15.01 Spain 14.29 15.15 17.61 15.59 13.90
21 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 13.12 15.26 Spain 13.12 14.64 17.44 13.70 17.46
22 Heng Wu Ye 13.84 15.40 Spain 16.37 15.39 19.71 14.45 13.84
23 Ernesto Cristo González Alemán 13.99 15.41 Spain 13.99 15.48 15.91 15.90 14.84
24 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 11.52 15.50 Spain 18.62 17.07 14.59 14.84 11.52
25 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 14.19 15.60 Spain 17.55 14.76 14.19 15.07 16.98
26 Rubén Moreno Martinez 13.47 16.07 Spain 15.51 18.14 18.42 13.47 14.55
27 Daniel Martín Martínez 15.26 16.61 Spain 15.90 15.26 17.25 16.68 DNF
28 Raúl Banacloche Biot 15.05 16.75 Spain 15.05 15.43 24.81 18.02 16.79
29 Francisco Pérez Padilla 13.84 16.86 Spain 16.36 13.84 18.52 17.70 16.51
30 Carlos Molina Alcolea 14.51 16.93 Spain DNF 14.51 15.16 18.29 17.34
31 Daniel García Mirones 16.68 17.17 Spain 20.64 17.32 17.01 16.68 17.17
32 Cristina Orenes Conesa 14.67 17.32 Spain 14.67 18.66 20.86 16.05 17.25
33 Erik Román Pérez 15.06 17.43 Spain 18.00 16.63 17.67 15.06 18.51
34 Abel Pérez Gisbert 15.67 17.43 Spain 17.54 17.30 18.39 15.67 17.45
35 Javier Tirado Ortiz 15.61 17.45 Spain 17.95 15.61 23.90 17.05 17.35
36 Carlos Tapp 13.98 18.14 Spain 16.67 20.17 18.28 19.46 13.98
37 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 16.11 18.32 Spain 20.37 17.28 21.23 17.30 16.11
38 Ciro Roa Sánchez 17.22 18.32 Spain 19.93 19.27 17.76 17.94 17.22
39 Ismael Garcia Salgado 16.82 18.34 Spain 18.51 22.69 16.82 17.87 18.63
40 Eki González García 15.82 18.63 Spain 17.84 19.26 24.93 15.82 18.79
41 Antonio López Valero 13.94 18.90 Spain 20.73 19.05 18.27 13.94 19.39
42 David Ruscalleda Gómez 16.98 19.66 Spain 16.98 19.12 22.08 21.31 18.54
43 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 18.92 19.88 Spain 20.88 18.92 20.50 19.18 19.97
44 Juan Antonio Vidal Albelda 18.89 20.03 Spain 18.89 19.38 19.44 21.66 21.27
45 Jaime García Vida 19.58 20.24 Spain 20.38 20.55 19.58 20.38 19.96
46 Elisabet Delgado Mas 17.67 21.13 Spain 23.37 17.91 17.67 22.11 23.78
47 Manuel Arjona Crespo 17.05 21.77 Spain 23.75 27.00 20.81 17.05 20.75
48 Daniel Pérez Hoscheid 17.12 21.79 Spain 20.28 22.65 22.43 17.12 23.59
49 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 19.93 21.93 Spain 23.47 21.24 19.93 22.72 21.82
50 Julio Perugorria Lorente 16.35 22.20 Spain 22.37 18.54 25.70 35.85 16.35
51 Carlos Angosto Hernández 19.12 22.32 Spain 19.12 20.32 24.93 21.71 27.77
52 Marc Alzamora Nicolau 18.29 22.41 Spain 26.69 23.23 22.40 18.29 21.60
53 Luis J. Iáñez 18.72 22.95 Spain 24.33 21.16 18.72 23.66 24.03
54 Ismael Camacho Mesa 20.84 23.70 Spain 25.03 22.28 26.40 23.78 20.84
55 Rafael Muñoz Muñoz 21.75 23.93 Spain 21.75 23.50 24.94 24.27 24.02
56 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 22.48 24.27 Spain 22.48 25.07 28.69 25.15 22.60
57 Javier Hernandez Requena 20.50 24.73 Spain 25.09 24.51 24.58 39.38 20.50
58 Elías Leal Manzanera 21.92 24.85 Spain 24.98 25.93 23.64 21.92 29.29
59 Berta García Parra 23.58 25.27 Spain 30.19 24.12 23.58 26.44 25.25
60 Sandra Novales Peláez 18.70 26.17 Spain 27.21 DNF 28.71 22.60 18.70
61 Alberto Navarro Estudillo 22.75 27.13 Spain 28.49 22.75 26.67 28.84 26.22
62 Javier Rodríguez Domínguez 24.51 28.36 Spain 32.86 28.71 24.51 25.50 30.88
63 Sergio Nebot Páez 25.68 28.91 Spain 25.68 29.70 33.19 29.89 27.14
64 Luis Balsalobre Rodriguez 27.59 29.08 Spain 38.14 31.03 28.27 27.59 27.95
65 Rocío Fernández Usero 25.25 30.33 Spain 27.28 29.45 34.27 25.25 34.34
66 Germán Bernácer Sanchis 25.46 30.33 Spain 32.84 31.18 26.97 35.06 25.46
67 Raúl Ramos 26.71 31.63 Spain 33.57 32.14 29.17 34.91 26.71
68 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 27.67 32.99 Spain 34.68 33.14 38.97 31.14 27.67
69 Álvaro Santiago Álvarez 30.68 33.46 Spain 48.39 32.86 35.34 30.68 32.17
70 Diego García Martínez 30.96 33.56 Spain 36.04 43.42 32.36 32.28 30.96
71 Alberto Barranco Godoy 31.38 34.50 Spain 56.62 31.38 35.76 33.33 34.42
72 Pablo Martín Ruiz 29.56 35.23 Spain DNF 29.56 41.99 29.80 33.90
73 Pablo Jiménez Jaén 30.52 35.68 Spain 35.82 36.51 34.72 37.15 30.52
74 Hugo Muñoz Escudero 33.20 35.69 Spain 33.20 38.38 33.74 34.94 41.92
75 Antonio Gallego Zambrano 30.74 36.05 Spain 39.58 32.19 DNF 36.39 30.74
76 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 32.35 37.34 Spain 34.67 35.17 42.17 DNF 32.35
77 José Collado San Pedro 32.06 37.95 Spain 40.06 48.62 32.06 35.00 38.80
78 Raúl Sancho Molinero 32.45 38.67 Spain 32.45 44.54 35.00 36.47 48.44
79 Jesús Masanet García 34.10 40.40 Spain 44.17 34.10 34.68 1:07.28 42.36
80 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 42.23 44.40 Spain 43.31 46.28 42.23 49.64 43.60
81 Benito Benítez Ruiz 33.47 44.62 Spain 46.11 33.47 42.79 59.80 44.97
82 Estefanía Jordán García 35.73 44.68 Spain 46.47 47.39 56.61 40.17 35.73
83 Adrián Barragán Núñez 41.34 45.98 Spain 53.50 48.01 41.34 44.16 45.76
84 Alejandro Sáez García 37.19 46.06 Spain 54.29 46.53 45.99 37.19 45.67
85 Rocío Tomé González 45.24 48.37 Spain 50.15 51.08 48.64 45.24 46.31
86 Luis Vivancos Cano 47.83 49.82 Spain 51.30 47.83 48.57 55.66 49.60
87 Javier Muñoz Martín 37.84 50.32 Spain 54.22 54.02 45.68 51.27 37.84
88 Darío Montalvo Ureña 36.05 51.22 Spain 45.38 49.88 58.41 36.05 1:03.66
89 José Luis Molina López 48.08 54.14 Spain 58.32 48.77 58.02 55.62 48.08
90 Francisco Javier Molina Bautista 46.51 56.36 Spain 55.77 1:05.99 53.47 46.51 59.85
91 Isabel María Amor Martínez 54.81 1:00.03 Spain 1:04.82 54.81 57.95 57.33 1:30.15
92 Mario Ubago Martos 44.87 1:00.74 Spain 53.80 1:13.64 1:18.65 44.87 54.79
93 Francisco Javier Romero Domínguez 39.90 1:02.89 Spain 56.95 1:03.30 1:26.29 39.90 1:08.42
94 Álvaro Paz Rico 52.61 1:05.25 Spain 1:11.27 1:25.16 52.61 59.25 1:05.22
95 Christian de Brabander Ivanov 56.93 1:11.29 Spain 1:20.63 1:13.02 1:00.23 56.93 DNF
96 Marion Sanlaville 48.39 1:19.65 France 1:31.15 48.39 1:12.47 1:27.73 1:18.74
97 Enrique Haro Valderrama 1:10.17 1:22.66 Spain 1:12.45 1:38.88 DNF 1:10.17 1:16.65
98 Eloy Mirones Aguilar 1:17.45 1:29.30 Spain 1:22.19 1:59.93 1:34.80 1:17.45 1:30.92
99 Diego Quirosa García 1:16.11 1:35.53 Spain 1:28.31 1:35.32 1:42.97 1:16.11 DNF
100 Ángel Marín Moles 1:04.22 1:36.61 Spain 1:46.41 1:36.33 1:04.22 DNF 1:27.09
101 Óscar Jesús González Alemán 1:28.88 1:37.11 Spain 1:28.88 2:14.67 1:41.25 1:32.02 1:38.06
102 Elvira Mantilla Arredondo 1:32.25 1:39.05 Spain 1:33.56 1:42.05 1:50.32 1:41.54 1:32.25
103 Nuria López Ruiz 1:10.30 1:44.31 Spain 1:38.67 1:10.30 1:53.20 1:41.07 DNF
104 Francisco Javier Rueda Puertas 2:45.78 4:00.29 Spain 2:51.71 8:01.18 2:45.78 4:11.45 4:57.72
105 Filomena Pérez Borja DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.56 8.37 Spain 9.26 8.60 8.88 7.56 7.62
2 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.55 NR 8.55 Spain 9.20 8.34 6.55 8.62 8.68
3 Sergi Sabat 10.63 10.90 Spain 11.24 10.92 11.10 10.68 10.63
4 Jorge Castillo Matas 9.64 11.11 Spain 12.82 9.64 10.62 12.02 10.68
5 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.12 11.12 Spain 10.59 12.02 13.28 10.12 10.76
6 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 10.37 11.45 Spain 16.69 10.78 12.84 10.37 10.72
7 Antonio López 10.29 11.61 Spain 12.24 13.38 10.29 11.45 11.13
8 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 11.99 12.20 Spain 12.31 12.69 12.07 11.99 12.21
9 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 10.71 12.24 Spain 11.77 12.44 10.71 13.27 12.51
10 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 11.13 12.41 Spain 11.13 12.14 15.20 12.26 12.82
11 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.82 12.53 Spain DNF 12.18 10.82 11.52 13.89
12 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 11.48 12.58 Spain 12.17 11.48 14.09 13.72 11.86
13 Francisco Gallego Salido 10.66 13.28 Spain 17.27 11.69 13.22 10.66 14.92
14 Victor Sanchez Redondo 12.38 13.38 Spain 28.66 14.08 12.38 13.29 12.77
15 Juan Luis González Montes 13.17 13.68 Spain 13.76 13.20 14.08 13.17 15.97
16 Javier Gamazo Tejero 11.42 13.92 Spain 16.38 14.55 13.87 13.35 11.42
17 Jorge Martín Espinosa 11.69 13.97 Spain 13.92 15.33 14.95 11.69 13.05
18 Alberto Masó Molina 12.54 14.12 Spain 15.44 12.54 15.63 14.02 12.90
19 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 13.59 14.47 Spain 13.88 13.59 14.96 14.57 15.81
20 Heng Wu Ye 11.32 14.79 Spain 15.78 17.95 11.32 13.78 14.82
21 Carlos Tapp 13.44 15.26 Spain 18.75 14.06 15.00 16.71 13.44
22 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 12.86 15.28 Spain 19.17 14.75 12.86 17.08 14.00
23 Antonio López Valero 13.76 15.46 Spain 16.66 14.88 16.06 13.76 15.43
24 Tomás Guija Valiente 11.60 15.58 Spain 17.64 20.23 13.73 11.60 15.37
25 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 10.95 15.75 Spain 16.34 16.33 16.90 14.58 10.95
26 Ernesto Cristo González Alemán 15.02 15.97 Spain 17.54 24.14 15.20 15.17 15.02
27 Carlos Molina Alcolea 13.19 16.08 Spain 13.19 15.67 19.33 15.14 17.44
28 Erik Román Pérez 14.60 16.12 Spain 16.49 23.95 14.60 15.88 16.00
29 Rubén Moreno Martinez 13.98 16.15 Spain 17.68 18.19 15.89 14.88 13.98
30 Abel Pérez Gisbert 13.00 16.34 Spain 18.10 21.47 13.00 13.49 17.43
31 Daniel Martín Martínez 14.60 16.57 Spain 15.85 22.35 14.60 15.72 18.13
32 Eki González García 14.85 17.27 Spain 15.11 14.85 18.93 17.77 22.18
33 Ismael Garcia Salgado 13.98 17.65 Spain 16.75 17.16 19.03 13.98 19.59
34 Julio Perugorria Lorente 16.48 17.86 Spain 18.77 16.64 18.17 16.48 23.54
35 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 16.56 17.89 Spain 19.65 17.44 16.56 18.85 17.37
36 Cristina Orenes Conesa 15.07 18.01 Spain 20.46 22.12 16.37 15.07 17.20
37 David Ruscalleda Gómez 16.58 18.04 Spain 17.51 18.62 18.99 17.98 16.58
38 Ciro Roa Sánchez 15.77 18.72 Spain 19.63 19.38 17.16 15.77 20.44
39 Raúl Banacloche Biot 16.68 18.96 Spain 20.41 21.97 17.94 16.68 18.52
40 Daniel García Mirones 17.73 18.97 Spain 20.79 DNF 17.73 17.81 18.30
41 Javier Tirado Ortiz 15.91 19.02 Spain 20.93 19.75 15.91 16.38 44.18
42 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 18.54 19.89 Spain 21.55 19.43 20.46 18.54 19.79
43 Francisco Pérez Padilla 17.72 20.14 Spain 22.52 17.72 18.61 20.90 20.91
44 Juan Antonio Vidal Albelda 16.43 20.28 Spain 22.31 19.41 16.43 20.82 20.60
45 Jaime García Vida 18.17 20.35 Spain 25.12 22.27 18.17 19.15 19.62
46 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 15.33 20.40 Spain 21.36 20.59 15.33 20.32 20.30
47 Marc Alzamora Nicolau 18.62 21.43 Spain 19.38 21.42 18.62 25.09 23.48
48 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.66 21.78 Spain 21.25 13.66 27.62 DNF 16.47
49 Javier Hernandez Requena 19.25 21.78 Spain 23.49 24.75 19.77 19.25 22.07
50 Carlos Angosto Hernández 20.48 21.81 Spain 26.75 22.20 20.48 21.82 21.40
51 Elisabet Delgado Mas 17.86 22.34 Spain 24.37 24.15 26.82 18.50 17.86
52 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 16.45 22.73 Spain 26.13 16.45 23.95 20.40 23.85
53 Daniel Pérez Hoscheid 19.06 22.76 Spain 19.98 23.78 24.53 24.89 19.06
54 Luis J. Iáñez 20.03 23.87 Spain 22.87 25.09 20.03 25.71 23.66
55 Berta García Parra 22.18 25.12 Spain 26.08 27.40 24.84 24.45 22.18
56 Javier Rodríguez Domínguez 21.17 25.13 Spain 21.17 26.07 26.92 27.87 22.41
57 Elías Leal Manzanera 20.98 25.98 Spain 20.98 29.43 27.35 25.12 25.46
58 Sandra Novales Peláez 24.95 26.00 Spain 33.32 26.97 25.96 25.07 24.95
59 Rafael Muñoz Muñoz 22.87 26.59 Spain 22.87 29.60 24.75 DNF 25.43
60 Alberto Navarro Estudillo 21.32 27.02 Spain 21.32 27.58 29.41 24.86 28.61
61 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 24.27 27.32 Spain 29.03 28.29 24.27 28.84 24.84
62 Pablo Jiménez Jaén 26.55 30.25 Spain 31.77 29.50 29.48 37.76 26.55
63 Sergio Nebot Páez 22.93 31.07 Spain 33.49 29.99 32.06 31.17 22.93
64 Rocío Fernández Usero 27.45 31.60 Spain 33.33 27.45 32.44 35.08 29.02
65 Luis Balsalobre Rodriguez 31.06 32.18 Spain 31.06 32.97 32.30 31.26 44.72
66 Diego García Martínez 30.62 32.38 Spain 31.04 30.62 34.06 37.30 32.03
67 Raúl Sancho Molinero 29.51 33.35 Spain 29.51 38.50 31.97 29.58 53.18
68 Raúl Ramos 28.66 33.72 Spain 28.66 32.52 34.43 38.24 34.22
69 Antonio Gallego Zambrano 30.59 34.66 Spain 30.59 38.02 58.37 31.44 34.52
70 Pablo Martín Ruiz 28.98 37.11 Spain 28.98 33.82 51.10 45.25 32.27
71 José Collado San Pedro 38.26 40.93 Spain 47.60 45.45 38.26 38.82 38.53
72 Germán Bernácer Sanchis 30.50 41.88 Spain 43.64 31.90 50.09 30.50 DNF
73 Álvaro Santiago Álvarez 28.30 45.94 Spain 28.30 DNF 39.33 55.75 42.74

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.70 9.61 Spain 8.88 10.06 9.90 10.06 8.70
2 Dario Roa Sánchez 7.60 9.76 Spain 8.10 11.16 DNF 7.60 10.01
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.91 10.90 Spain 11.58 11.93 8.91 10.71 10.42
4 Jorge Castillo Matas 9.85 10.98 Spain 13.23 9.85 12.06 10.44 10.44
5 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.45 11.18 Spain 11.31 11.14 11.10 13.43 10.45
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.20 11.75 Spain 13.06 12.86 10.20 11.23 11.16
7 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 11.36 12.01 Spain 13.51 11.77 11.36 12.51 11.76
8 Antonio López 11.31 12.31 Spain DNF 11.34 11.31 12.10 13.50
9 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 11.69 13.53 Spain 13.18 16.00 11.69 12.41 14.99
10 Sergi Sabat 10.42 13.87 Spain 14.02 14.90 10.42 14.17 13.41
11 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 9.98 14.83 Spain 13.09 17.19 18.78 9.98 14.22
12 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 13.06 15.11 Spain 22.80 13.38 13.06 14.97 16.98

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.53 2.15 Spain 1.89 2.50 2.05 1.53 2.73
2 Eki González García 2.39 3.30 Spain 3.87 2.91 4.89 3.12 2.39
3 Dario Roa Sánchez 3.46 3.82 Spain 3.46 3.74 7.60 3.46 4.26
4 Victor Sanchez Redondo 3.41 3.91 Spain 3.41 3.62 4.14 3.97 9.17
5 Sergi Sabat 2.46 3.99 Spain 3.94 2.46 4.21 3.82 4.78
6 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.20 4.23 Spain 4.57 4.44 3.20 4.14 4.11
7 Daniel García Mirones 3.77 4.23 Spain 4.34 3.84 4.51 DNF 3.77
8 Antonio López 2.99 4.33 Spain 3.95 3.51 5.52 5.66 2.99
9 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.74 4.52 Spain 4.17 11.05 3.98 3.74 5.40
10 Tomás Guija Valiente 4.28 4.57 Spain 4.49 4.77 4.46 5.90 4.28
11 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.97 4.58 Spain 3.76 5.82 6.40 2.97 4.15
12 Marc Alzamora Nicolau 4.13 4.62 Spain 4.54 4.13 4.46 4.87 7.86
13 Abel Pérez Gisbert 4.11 4.89 Spain 4.11 5.72 5.81 4.32 4.63
14 Jorge Castillo Matas 2.39 4.94 Spain 4.08 2.39 5.76 4.98 18.96
15 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 4.06 5.18 Spain 4.06 6.39 5.27 4.71 5.56
16 Antonio López Valero 3.58 5.31 Spain 5.44 3.58 6.93 5.75 4.74
17 Jorge Martín Espinosa 3.35 5.44 Spain 4.78 3.35 5.66 5.89 6.51
18 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.61 5.47 Spain 4.22 5.12 7.06 9.00 3.61
19 Juan Antonio Vidal Albelda 4.89 5.54 Spain 5.67 7.00 4.89 5.48 5.47
20 Ernesto Cristo González Alemán 5.22 5.63 Spain 5.56 5.34 6.59 5.99 5.22
21 Erik Román Pérez 4.64 5.66 Spain 5.14 6.24 5.61 4.64 7.63
22 Javier Gamazo Tejero 5.08 5.73 Spain 5.08 5.82 6.23 7.62 5.15
23 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 4.63 5.77 Spain 8.09 4.79 4.63 6.32 6.21
24 Rubén Moreno Martinez 4.01 5.79 Spain 5.58 5.31 4.01 6.48 DNF
25 Francisco Gallego Salido 5.06 5.84 Spain 6.37 5.06 5.59 6.82 5.55
26 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.46 5.86 Spain 5.09 5.40 7.08 4.46 20.62
27 Jaime García Vida 5.07 5.87 Spain 7.13 5.07 5.07 7.19 5.40
28 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 3.80 5.93 Spain 5.23 6.15 6.41 8.24 3.80
29 Juan Luis González Montes 4.23 6.01 Spain 7.05 4.23 5.87 5.93 6.24
30 Francisco Pérez Padilla 4.85 6.46 Spain 4.85 8.98 5.25 5.54 8.59
31 Carlos Tapp 5.82 6.52 Spain 5.82 6.42 7.02 7.33 6.11
32 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 3.38 6.56 Spain 6.81 3.38 6.49 6.38 15.78
33 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 4.37 6.75 Spain 5.85 6.47 13.18 7.93 4.37
34 Raúl Banacloche Biot 5.23 6.80 Spain 8.76 8.89 5.69 5.96 5.23
35 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.66 6.93 Spain 5.73 4.66 8.19 12.59 6.87
36 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 5.72 6.94 Spain 7.35 8.57 6.03 7.44 5.72
37 Elías Leal Manzanera 6.48 7.45 Spain 6.48 7.80 6.94 7.61 9.64
38 David Ruscalleda Gómez 6.57 7.56 Spain 6.57 6.67 9.06 8.77 7.23
39 Germán Bernácer Sanchis 6.77 7.63 Spain 7.01 7.99 6.77 13.43 7.89
40 Manuel Arjona Crespo 6.06 7.73 Spain 8.04 7.70 8.05 6.06 7.45
41 Ismael Garcia Salgado 5.10 7.81 Spain 7.34 5.10 8.79 9.47 7.29
42 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 5.56 7.82 Spain 5.56 6.47 11.01 5.99 12.65
43 Javier Rodríguez Domínguez 6.63 8.00 Spain 8.85 8.47 9.28 6.63 6.67
44 Heng Wu Ye 6.22 8.09 Spain 6.22 6.53 10.07 9.26 8.48
45 Cristina Orenes Conesa 6.73 8.13 Spain 6.74 9.61 6.73 8.05 DNF
46 Julio Perugorria Lorente 5.46 8.34 Spain 10.05 5.46 15.93 7.79 7.18
47 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 6.94 8.51 Spain 6.94 10.36 7.76 9.06 8.72
48 Alberto Masó Molina 4.48 8.78 Spain 7.52 10.48 11.46 8.35 4.48
49 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 7.00 8.82 Spain 7.85 9.28 9.96 9.32 7.00
50 Ignacio González Porras 7.60 9.20 Spain 7.60 9.14 10.59 12.57 7.86
51 Jesús Masanet García 8.30 9.20 Spain 9.92 8.30 14.26 8.39 9.29
52 Elisabet Delgado Mas 5.69 9.31 Spain 5.69 7.32 8.33 17.46 12.28
53 Rocío Fernández Usero 6.52 9.51 Spain 11.33 6.82 14.42 6.52 10.38
54 Sandra Novales Peláez 6.92 9.55 Spain 9.47 11.43 6.92 9.06 10.13
55 Alberto Navarro Estudillo 8.51 9.57 Spain 9.29 8.51 10.14 9.27 10.15
56 Ciro Roa Sánchez 4.41 9.63 Spain 19.86 4.41 15.19 4.79 8.90
57 Daniel Martín Martínez 7.70 9.93 Spain 10.71 13.21 11.08 7.70 7.99
58 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 8.72 9.93 Spain 8.78 8.72 10.29 10.73 11.25
59 Pablo Jiménez Jaén 5.65 10.11 Spain 9.62 13.19 10.18 10.54 5.65
60 Rafael Muñoz Muñoz 7.74 10.62 Spain DNF 11.79 11.00 9.08 7.74
61 Diego García Martínez 9.95 10.62 Spain 9.95 11.23 9.96 10.68 13.81
62 Carlos Angosto Hernández 9.65 10.81 Spain 10.69 10.05 11.68 11.70 9.65
63 Ismael Camacho Mesa 8.17 10.90 Spain 8.17 13.35 11.41 11.93 9.37
64 Hugo Muñoz Escudero 7.75 11.54 Spain 7.75 11.56 11.93 12.05 11.12
65 Pablo Martín Ruiz 9.20 11.62 Spain 10.47 17.86 9.20 11.22 13.16
66 Antonio Gallego Zambrano 9.67 11.72 Spain 10.40 13.04 11.72 15.07 9.67
67 Raúl Sancho Molinero 10.55 11.83 Spain 11.63 11.62 12.24 18.11 10.55
68 Daniel Pérez Hoscheid 9.23 12.98 Spain 19.00 14.01 9.23 11.05 13.89
69 Darío Montalvo Ureña 11.80 13.99 Spain 12.76 11.80 15.47 13.73 16.32
70 Raúl Ramos 10.13 14.02 Spain 15.93 16.68 10.13 14.69 11.43
71 Francisco Javier Molina Bautista 9.75 14.22 Spain 14.93 14.90 9.75 18.27 12.82
72 Luis Balsalobre Rodriguez 8.99 15.00 Spain 22.17 DNF 9.79 8.99 13.03
73 Sergio Nebot Páez 6.94 15.81 Spain 15.46 16.39 17.03 15.57 6.94
74 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 8.04 18.52 Spain 28.83 16.58 25.29 13.68 8.04
75 Benito Benítez Ruiz 15.36 18.90 Spain 21.01 17.37 15.36 21.71 18.31
76 Rocío Tomé González 13.39 19.74 Spain 22.74 19.99 13.39 16.50 23.45
77 Alejandro Sáez García 13.71 19.99 Spain 18.00 29.74 18.20 23.77 13.71
78 Luis Vivancos Cano 16.04 21.53 Spain 30.71 27.70 20.26 16.04 16.62
79 Javier Muñoz Martín 15.78 22.30 Spain 22.14 17.77 15.78 38.59 27.00
80 Francisco Javier Romero Domínguez 20.40 30.34 Spain 30.39 31.52 36.53 29.10 20.40
81 Christian de Brabander Ivanov 11.79 31.36 Spain 34.48 11.79 33.68 43.19 25.91
82 Elvira Mantilla Arredondo 27.53 33.01 Spain DNF 27.53 36.61 34.32 28.11
83 Marion Sanlaville 32.90 44.22 France 57.43 33.98 DNF 32.90 41.25
84 Eloy Mirones Aguilar 45.13 1:14.68 Spain 1:18.61 1:00.71 1:24.71 45.13 1:27.51
85 Álvaro Santiago Álvarez 13.58 DNF Spain 34.70 DNF 14.64 13.58 DNF
86 Álvaro Paz Rico 15.68 DNF Spain 19.85 DNF DNF 15.68 30.11
87 Enrique Haro Valderrama 19.47 DNF Spain DNF 19.47 DNF 27.09 DNF
88 José Collado San Pedro 25.03 DNF Spain DNF 25.27 26.30 25.03 DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.51 2.53 Spain 2.61 2.64 2.35 1.51 5.31
2 Eki González García 2.39 3.27 Spain 3.13 5.88 2.39 3.27 3.42
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 3.21 3.96 Spain 5.07 3.54 4.60 3.75 3.21
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.36 4.00 Spain 4.10 5.01 3.97 3.93 3.36
5 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.96 4.19 Spain 4.11 4.02 3.96 4.45 9.72
6 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 3.79 4.21 Spain 6.79 4.34 4.35 3.79 3.93
7 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 3.37 4.53 Spain 4.56 3.37 4.68 4.35 7.30
8 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.42 4.55 Spain 7.83 4.79 3.42 4.93 3.92
9 Victor Sanchez Redondo 2.98 4.75 Spain 4.76 5.12 4.38 9.61 2.98
10 Daniel García Mirones 3.87 4.77 Spain DNF 3.99 5.78 4.53 3.87
11 Marc Alzamora Nicolau 2.92 4.80 Spain 9.37 5.37 4.24 2.92 4.79
12 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.56 4.82 Spain 4.42 DNF 5.80 3.56 4.25
13 Sergi Sabat 3.56 4.86 Spain 7.06 4.52 5.79 3.56 4.26
14 Erik Román Pérez 3.12 4.98 Spain 5.62 5.03 5.87 3.12 4.28
15 Dario Roa Sánchez 3.99 5.02 Spain 4.88 3.99 5.27 4.92 9.90
16 Ernesto Cristo González Alemán 4.49 5.11 Spain 5.47 4.49 4.85 7.20 5.02
17 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.32 5.28 Spain 6.91 3.80 5.14 DNF 3.32
18 Francisco Gallego Salido 4.27 5.38 Spain 5.73 6.30 5.03 4.27 5.38
19 Tomás Guija Valiente 4.83 5.40 Spain 5.27 7.34 4.89 4.83 6.04
20 Jorge Martín Espinosa 3.47 5.43 Spain 6.21 5.25 5.57 5.46 3.47
21 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.75 5.46 Spain 4.86 6.68 5.63 4.75 5.90
22 Francisco Pérez Padilla 4.44 5.57 Spain 13.65 5.32 5.27 4.44 6.13
23 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 4.38 5.65 Spain 4.38 7.42 18.29 4.54 4.99
24 Juan Antonio Vidal Albelda 5.32 5.89 Spain 7.93 5.43 5.73 5.32 6.51
25 Carlos Tapp 3.88 5.93 Spain 8.69 5.33 7.43 3.88 5.02
26 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 4.65 6.01 Spain 8.89 4.65 5.57 5.96 6.51
27 Javier Gamazo Tejero 4.83 6.07 Spain 6.37 4.83 6.61 5.23 7.70
28 Antonio López 4.60 6.11 Spain 7.06 7.44 6.04 4.60 5.23
29 Manuel Arjona Crespo 5.73 6.17 Spain 7.81 6.16 5.73 6.15 6.19
30 Julio Perugorria Lorente 5.87 6.19 Spain 21.57 6.01 5.87 6.35 6.20
31 Abel Pérez Gisbert 3.99 6.20 Spain 7.26 5.30 6.03 DNF 3.99
32 Raúl Banacloche Biot 5.38 6.22 Spain 5.43 6.36 5.38 6.88 DNF
33 David Ruscalleda Gómez 4.99 6.71 Spain 6.47 6.52 4.99 7.14 8.82
34 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.29 6.82 Spain 8.02 6.36 6.45 6.29 7.65
35 Antonio López Valero 5.17 6.96 Spain 9.90 7.82 6.91 6.14 5.17
36 Rubén Moreno Martinez 5.33 6.98 Spain 7.15 9.49 7.24 5.33 6.56
37 Elías Leal Manzanera 7.06 7.17 Spain 7.22 8.83 7.13 7.06 7.16
38 Sandra Novales Peláez 6.00 7.23 Spain 8.51 6.85 6.00 6.33 9.11
39 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 6.26 7.24 Spain 8.08 6.88 6.75 DNF 6.26
40 Jaime García Vida 5.63 7.26 Spain 7.96 5.63 7.71 9.00 6.10
41 Heng Wu Ye 5.45 7.51 Spain 8.67 5.45 DNF 7.37 6.49
42 Javier Rodríguez Domínguez 6.46 7.62 Spain 12.86 6.46 6.84 8.59 7.42
43 Ignacio González Porras 6.42 7.87 Spain 8.75 6.42 8.76 6.73 8.12
44 Alberto Navarro Estudillo 6.30 7.92 Spain 7.34 8.53 6.30 DNF 7.90
45 Juan Luis González Montes 5.01 7.93 Spain 6.33 7.85 9.61 11.20 5.01
46 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 6.83 8.00 Spain 8.13 7.30 6.83 8.56 9.09
47 Alberto Masó Molina 5.72 8.07 Spain 11.15 5.72 9.94 7.10 7.17
48 Elisabet Delgado Mas 7.44 8.17 Spain 9.10 8.66 7.87 7.97 7.44
49 Ciro Roa Sánchez 3.95 8.32 Spain 7.75 12.12 6.03 11.18 3.95
50 Germán Bernácer Sanchis 6.61 8.32 Spain 8.73 8.04 6.61 10.80 8.20
51 Daniel Martín Martínez 6.64 8.40 Spain 9.55 6.69 10.74 8.96 6.64
52 Jesús Masanet García 7.58 8.42 Spain 7.98 9.32 7.58 8.42 8.87
53 Cristina Orenes Conesa 6.77 8.45 Spain 6.77 10.62 7.57 7.15 10.73
54 Ismael Camacho Mesa 6.56 8.64 Spain 8.43 10.59 6.56 6.92 10.58
55 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 6.72 8.65 Spain 9.45 6.72 8.82 DNF 7.69
56 Pablo Martín Ruiz 5.50 8.78 Spain DNF 10.18 7.63 8.52 5.50
57 Ismael Garcia Salgado 5.37 8.87 Spain 13.93 6.94 5.73 5.37 DNF
58 Hugo Muñoz Escudero 7.80 9.03 Spain 7.80 8.25 9.04 12.20 9.81
59 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 5.13 9.11 Spain 9.45 10.77 7.12 5.13 11.18
60 Pablo Jiménez Jaén 9.61 10.40 Spain 9.61 10.68 9.67 12.17 10.85
61 Carlos Angosto Hernández 7.49 10.41 Spain 12.04 7.49 11.69 11.70 7.85
62 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 6.23 11.07 Spain 11.34 7.90 14.89 13.97 6.23
63 Rocío Fernández Usero 6.18 11.23 Spain 11.18 6.18 17.74 14.48 8.04
64 Antonio Gallego Zambrano 9.32 11.37 Spain 12.07 9.88 12.17 9.32 16.05
65 Diego García Martínez 10.62 12.24 Spain 13.16 10.62 12.76 10.80 13.45
66 Rafael Muñoz Muñoz 8.50 17.93 Spain DNF 11.39 10.33 32.06 8.50

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.88 2.43 Spain 2.80 5.40 1.88 2.49 2.01
2 Victor Sanchez Redondo 2.57 3.03 Spain 2.57 3.09 3.78 3.14 2.87
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.66 3.42 Spain 4.53 3.92 3.39 2.94 2.66
4 Jorge Castillo Matas 3.31 3.73 Spain 5.07 4.16 3.37 3.66 3.31
5 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.00 3.81 Spain 4.89 3.72 3.67 4.03 3.00
6 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.45 4.11 Spain 56.78 3.92 3.49 4.93 3.45
7 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 1.97 4.22 Spain 1.97 6.61 4.76 5.38 2.52
8 Eki González García 2.15 4.32 Spain 2.15 4.05 DNF 6.26 2.66
9 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.80 4.83 Spain 5.22 5.20 3.80 4.94 4.36
10 Daniel García Mirones 4.18 4.88 Spain 4.74 6.25 5.56 4.35 4.18
11 Marc Alzamora Nicolau 3.23 8.57 Spain 3.23 DNF 10.61 9.42 5.68
12 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 4.17 DNF Spain DNF 4.67 4.17 7.15 DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 26.47 32.28 Spain 30.92 26.47 30.53 48.91 35.40
2 Jorge Castillo Matas 37.91 44.72 Spain 47.99 46.68 37.91 41.83 45.64
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 41.83 45.57 Spain 50.06 48.32 41.91 46.48 41.83
4 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 40.18 46.29 Spain 40.18 47.79 47.90 43.18 50.36
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 41.88 46.36 Spain 47.84 48.02 43.21 41.88 51.05
6 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 43.32 48.14 Spain 54.25 48.94 46.38 49.09 43.32
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 44.50 48.32 Spain 48.64 44.50 47.50 48.81 56.30
8 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 45.88 49.03 Spain 57.93 47.24 45.88 47.70 52.15
9 Antonio López 42.32 50.49 Spain 42.32 49.25 52.39 52.99 49.83
10 Carlos Tapp 45.43 51.57 Spain 45.43 1:00.89 49.33 58.69 46.69
11 Tomás Guija Valiente 48.85 54.65 Spain 57.95 56.78 49.23 48.85 58.25
12 Jorge Martín Espinosa 46.17 55.01 Spain 46.17 56.57 59.47 53.57 54.89
13 Sergi Sabat 43.85 56.62 Spain 43.85 1:03.42 58.08 57.35 54.43
14 Ciro Roa Sánchez 53.78 59.91 Spain 53.78 57.29 1:02.36 1:06.11 1:00.09
15 Alexander Olleta del Molino 55.06 1:00.72 Spain 1:00.03 1:02.70 59.44 1:03.53 55.06
16 Eki González García 55.97 1:02.59 Spain 55.97 57.80 1:07.37 1:05.34 1:04.63
17 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 57.54 1:03.57 Spain 1:08.29 57.54 1:06.22 1:04.33 1:00.15
18 Rubén Moreno Martinez 1:04.42 1:06.49 Spain 1:04.66 1:06.13 1:09.75 1:08.69 1:04.42
19 Julio Perugorria Lorente 59.47 1:06.68 Spain 1:07.23 59.47 1:11.13 1:08.47 1:04.35
20 Javier Gamazo Tejero 1:01.91 1:07.10 Spain 1:06.84 1:03.52 1:13.66 1:10.95 1:01.91
21 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 57.84 1:07.82 Spain 1:11.51 1:02.07 57.84 1:09.88 1:14.68
22 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 58.25 1:08.22 Spain 1:51.57 1:02.49 1:21.19 58.25 1:00.98
23 Alberto Masó Molina 52.56 1:09.75 Spain 1:10.03 1:18.54 52.56 1:12.36 1:06.86
24 Jaime García Vida 1:04.65 1:11.21 Spain 1:12.52 1:04.65 1:19.46 1:10.97 1:10.14
25 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:02.08 1:11.35 Spain 1:21.18 1:04.06 1:32.56 1:02.08 1:08.80
26 Carlos Molina Alcolea 1:06.24 1:13.33 Spain 1:17.91 1:08.51 1:18.60 1:06.24 1:13.57
27 Daniel Martín Martínez 1:13.73 1:18.96 Spain 1:13.73 1:16.07 1:18.79 DNF 1:22.02
28 Juan Luis González Montes 1:13.30 1:21.36 Spain 1:22.43 1:26.24 1:15.40 2:06.01 1:13.30
29 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:12.26 1:21.95 Spain 1:24.09 1:12.26 1:28.70 1:13.07 1:33.05
30 Antonio López Valero 1:08.91 1:23.37 Spain 1:18.98 1:29.79 1:32.82 1:08.91 1:21.35
31 Marc Alzamora Nicolau 1:15.41 1:25.72 Spain 1:15.41 2:14.54 1:17.29 1:20.35 1:39.51
32 Erik Román Pérez 1:17.90 1:26.36 Spain 1:21.82 1:37.51 1:19.76 1:55.11 1:17.90
33 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:24.30 1:27.57 Spain DNF 1:24.60 1:29.02 1:29.08 1:24.30
34 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:26.76 1:31.59 Spain 1:32.64 1:26.76 1:31.74 1:30.40 2:15.36
35 Juan Antonio Vidal Albelda 1:32.86 Spain 1:44.87 1:32.86
36 Daniel García Mirones 1:33.34 Spain 1:33.34 DNF
37 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 1:34.62 Spain 2:02.45 1:34.62
38 Raúl Banacloche Biot 1:36.58 Spain 1:36.58 1:58.19
39 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:52.60 Spain 2:11.29 1:52.60
40 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 2:03.75 Spain 2:03.75 2:47.27
41 Rafael Muñoz Muñoz 2:05.03 Spain 2:05.03 3:50.31
42 Sergio Nebot Páez 2:12.10 Spain 2:17.08 2:12.10
43 Elisabet Delgado Mas 2:17.25 Spain 2:41.64 2:17.25
44 Rocío Fernández Usero 2:36.99 Spain 2:39.46 2:36.99
45 Benito Benítez Ruiz 2:40.28 Spain 2:40.28 3:26.00
46 Sandra Novales Peláez 2:57.31 Spain 2:57.31 DNF
47 Estefanía Jordán García 3:17.82 Spain DNF 3:17.82
48 Ernesto Cristo González Alemán DNF Spain DNF DNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 30.25 35.63 Spain 33.74 33.74 DNF 39.40 30.25
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 40.69 43.37 Spain 44.00 40.76 45.34 40.69 47.59
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 39.86 46.27 Spain 40.77 49.78 39.86 48.27 50.50
4 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 41.78 46.61 Spain 48.45 41.78 46.35 45.36 48.13
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 38.18 46.91 Spain 38.18 1:07.75 48.43 46.46 45.84
6 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 42.18 47.30 Spain 47.37 42.18 50.35 46.14 48.38
7 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 46.02 48.52 Spain 49.21 49.41 46.94 50.36 46.02
8 Antonio López 46.06 48.85 Spain 46.06 50.48 49.76 57.56 46.32
9 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 44.96 50.73 Spain 55.74 46.03 44.96 55.04 51.13
10 Sergi Sabat 42.35 54.14 Spain 42.35 57.70 55.80 48.91 2:29.35
11 Carlos Tapp 53.36 56.04 Spain 1:10.21 53.36 54.19 56.46 57.46
12 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 53.65 56.23 Spain 55.18 53.65 1:03.28 55.51 58.00
13 Alexander Olleta del Molino 51.94 58.81 Spain 54.83 58.45 1:16.21 1:03.16 51.94
14 Jorge Martín Espinosa 48.72 59.21 Spain 1:06.32 1:04.06 55.86 48.72 57.70
15 Rubén Moreno Martinez 51.64 59.46 Spain 51.64 1:07.88 1:03.66 55.66 59.05
16 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 54.70 59.49 Spain 54.70 56.35 1:05.34 1:03.74 58.38
17 Eki González García 56.32 1:00.85 Spain 1:08.73 58.87 56.81 56.32 1:06.88
18 Tomás Guija Valiente 53.41 1:01.12 Spain 1:02.40 59.18 1:01.78 1:06.80 53.41
19 Alberto Masó Molina 56.27 1:02.86 Spain 56.27 1:04.27 59.78 1:04.53 1:07.98
20 Ciro Roa Sánchez 51.97 1:03.09 Spain 1:00.60 51.97 59.87 1:08.79 DNF
21 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 58.85 1:05.39 Spain 1:17.22 58.85 59.32 1:07.51 1:09.35
22 Julio Perugorria Lorente 54.67 1:07.13 Spain 1:03.28 1:03.38 1:14.73 54.67 DNF
23 Jaime García Vida 1:05.75 1:07.67 Spain 1:05.75 1:06.27 1:07.50 1:09.23 1:30.19
24 Javier Gamazo Tejero 59.91 1:08.15 Spain 1:08.26 1:06.28 59.91 1:24.92 1:09.92
25 Carlos Molina Alcolea 1:06.00 1:09.11 Spain 1:27.61 1:11.06 1:09.83 1:06.45 1:06.00
26 Juan Luis González Montes 1:02.70 1:12.74 Spain 1:16.52 1:02.70 1:18.92 1:06.62 1:15.07
27 Marc Alzamora Nicolau 1:12.68 1:19.31 Spain 1:13.05 1:25.64 1:12.68 1:26.27 1:19.23
28 Daniel Martín Martínez 1:02.32 1:19.67 Spain 1:23.01 1:26.34 1:21.17 1:14.82 1:02.32
29 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:13.34 1:21.45 Spain 1:22.86 1:18.77 1:45.83 1:13.34 1:22.73
30 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:04.33 1:21.97 Spain 1:22.35 1:18.78 1:04.33 1:25.04 1:24.78
31 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:13.48 1:23.62 Spain 1:13.48 1:35.73 1:13.78 1:26.17 1:30.90
32 Antonio López Valero 1:02.60 1:26.04 Spain 1:02.60 1:24.06 1:37.18 1:16.87 DNF
33 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:18.97 1:26.37 Spain 1:18.97 1:21.58 1:28.62 1:28.90 1:46.69

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 25.63 NR 34.13 Spain 39.98 34.04 28.37 25.63 46.16
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 37.24 41.25 Spain 41.01 37.24 40.76 46.74 41.98
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 40.61 41.39 Spain 50.17 40.65 40.61 42.86 40.67
4 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 40.51 43.80 Spain 55.75 41.02 44.58 45.81 40.51
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 42.24 45.39 Spain 42.24 51.14 48.57 43.23 44.37
6 Antonio López 41.92 46.53 Spain 46.48 41.92 47.53 48.28 45.57
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 41.46 46.98 Spain 47.24 46.22 41.46 47.48 51.80
8 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 41.49 51.16 Spain 56.70 DNF 49.31 41.49 47.47
9 Sergi Sabat 49.65 51.56 Spain 49.67 55.77 49.65 53.07 51.93
10 Carlos Tapp 44.51 54.55 Spain 44.51 1:01.24 55.78 50.65 57.22
11 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 45.91 55.91 Spain 49.67 54.05 DNF 1:04.00 45.91

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 1:06.53 1:09.97 Spain 1:06.53 1:13.77 1:07.58 1:17.12 1:08.55
2 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:08.68 1:18.77 Spain 1:23.51 1:24.16 1:08.68 1:21.92 1:10.88
3 Antonio López 1:16.32 1:19.42 Spain 1:23.10 1:17.15 DNF 1:18.02 1:16.32
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:20.91 1:27.96 Spain 1:23.44 1:25.36 1:35.07 1:50.32 1:20.91
5 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:19.81 1:28.02 Spain 1:27.14 1:34.10 1:19.81 1:27.71 1:29.22
6 Carlos Tapp 1:20.99 1:30.21 Spain 1:45.97 1:31.54 1:28.11 1:30.99 1:20.99
7 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:22.59 1:30.51 Spain 1:34.89 1:22.59 1:33.05 1:23.58 1:59.98
8 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:33.34 1:41.57 Spain 1:41.77 1:49.96 1:44.87 1:33.34 1:38.08
9 Alberto Masó Molina 1:41.20 1:44.17 Spain 1:43.15 1:47.92 1:41.20 2:07.67 1:41.45
10 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:38.35 1:44.96 Spain 1:49.04 1:38.35 1:46.76 1:39.07 2:05.87
11 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 1:42.51 1:54.72 Spain 1:55.27 1:42.51 1:54.13 2:02.83 1:54.76
12 Eki González García 1:43.97 1:56.99 Spain 1:55.53 1:54.98 2:03.40 2:00.45 1:43.97
13 Rubén Moreno Martinez 1:47.13 1:58.91 Spain 1:58.66 1:47.13 2:02.70 1:55.36 DNF
14 Jaime García Vida 1:52.50 2:06.51 Spain 2:08.07 2:06.64 1:52.50 2:14.96 2:04.83
15 Francisco Gallego Salido 1:59.96 2:06.62 Spain 2:27.44 2:07.79 1:59.96 2:06.50 2:05.56
16 Antonio López Valero 1:55.02 2:08.52 Spain 2:02.76 2:00.70 2:30.04 2:22.11 1:55.02
17 Jorge Martín Espinosa 1:57.15 2:09.55 Spain 2:10.99 2:05.26 2:24.48 2:12.39 1:57.15
18 Tomás Guija Valiente 1:54.60 2:10.80 Spain 1:54.60 2:17.93 1:57.82 2:16.65 DNF
19 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:05.29 2:18.88 Spain 2:33.72 2:15.51 2:11.26 2:29.86 2:05.29
20 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2:13.67 2:22.35 Spain 2:15.89 2:13.67 2:24.12 DNF 2:27.03
21 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:14.52 2:29.21 Spain 2:27.48 2:35.02 2:25.44 2:14.52 2:34.70
22 Ernesto Cristo González Alemán 2:40.55 Spain DNF 2:40.55
23 Ciro Roa Sánchez 2:41.11 Spain DNF 2:41.11
24 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 2:41.76 Spain 2:43.13 2:41.76
25 Daniel Martín Martínez 3:02.11 Spain 3:02.11 DNF
26 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 3:03.62 Spain 3:03.62 3:21.19
27 Marc Alzamora Nicolau 3:15.30 Spain 3:34.38 3:15.30
28 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 3:36.65 Spain 3:36.65 4:07.08
29 Rafael Muñoz Muñoz 5:52.69 Spain 5:52.69 7:29.89

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 1:04.67 1:10.62 Spain 1:08.24 1:15.99 1:21.19 1:04.67 1:07.63
2 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:06.21 1:16.37 Spain 1:06.21 1:19.02 1:12.20 1:17.88 1:22.04
3 Antonio López 1:14.42 1:19.66 Spain 1:14.42 1:21.41 1:23.15 1:20.44 1:17.14
4 Carlos Tapp 1:16.13 1:21.01 Spain 1:21.93 1:38.03 1:16.13 1:22.36 1:18.75
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:21.68 1:29.12 Spain 1:30.08 1:35.03 1:21.68 1:24.49 1:32.78
6 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:19.32 1:31.02 Spain 1:19.32 1:27.62 1:28.44 1:37.00 1:42.15
7 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:26.23 1:36.22 Spain 1:40.01 1:35.18 1:26.23 1:33.47 1:41.78
8 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:28.68 1:36.92 Spain 1:46.72 1:38.32 1:28.68 1:42.26 1:30.17
9 Alberto Masó Molina 1:43.71 1:46.88 Spain 1:49.08 1:50.23 1:45.22 1:46.35 1:43.71
10 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:39.41 1:49.20 Spain 1:48.42 DNF 1:50.94 1:39.41 1:48.24
11 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 1:42.66 1:54.11 Spain 1:42.66 2:06.73 1:49.98 1:56.78 1:55.57
12 Eki González García 1:38.41 1:56.15 Spain 2:08.67 1:57.77 1:56.01 1:54.68 1:38.41

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Tapp 2:20.61 2:31.51 NR Spain 2:20.61 2:44.02 2:29.91
2 Antonio López 2:30.43 2:33.06 Spain 2:30.43 2:33.71 2:35.04
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 2:28.21 2:36.78 Spain 2:40.23 2:41.89 2:28.21
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:39.27 2:43.88 Spain 2:42.41 2:49.96 2:39.27
5 Alberto Masó Molina 3:32.34 3:38.77 Spain 3:36.18 3:32.34 3:47.80
6 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3:42.78 3:55.02 Spain 3:58.80 4:03.47 3:42.78
7 Rubén Moreno Martinez 3:49.52 3:57.84 Spain 3:49.89 3:49.52 4:14.10
8 Eki González García 4:33.72 Spain 4:33.72
9 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4:34.63 Spain 4:34.63
10 Tomás Guija Valiente 4:42.96 Spain 4:42.96
11 Jaime García Vida 5:02.25 Spain 5:02.25
12 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5:30.54 Spain 5:30.54
13 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 6:12.23 Spain 6:12.23
14 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 7:25.67 Spain 7:25.67

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 3:32.39 3:40.05 Spain 3:52.91 3:32.39 3:34.86
2 Antonio López 3:39.74 3:41.61 Spain 3:45.33 3:39.75 3:39.74
3 Carlos Tapp 3:22.49 NR 3:51.80 Spain 3:41.58 3:22.49 4:31.33
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:53.66 3:58.47 Spain 3:57.89 4:03.86 3:53.66
5 Alberto Masó Molina 4:31.24 4:36.01 Spain 4:39.21 4:31.24 4:37.57
6 Rubén Moreno Martinez 5:13.32 5:43.32 Spain 6:22.11 5:13.32 5:34.54
7 Eki González García 5:42.39 6:05.04 Spain 5:58.53 6:34.21 5:42.39
8 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 5:41.11 6:17.23 Spain 6:25.89 5:41.11 6:44.69
9 Antonio López Valero 7:45.03 Spain 7:45.03
10 Javier Tirado Ortiz 8:52.41 Spain 8:52.41
11 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 1:00.11 DNF Spain 1:21.48 1:00.11 DNF
2 Victor Sanchez Redondo 1:13.29 DNF Spain 1:13.29 DNF DNF
3 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:29.50 DNF Spain DNF 1:29.50 DNF
4 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 1:40.82 2:07.26 Spain 2:18.03 2:22.92 1:40.82
5 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:50.21 DNF Spain 2:35.61 1:50.21 DNF
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:51.93 2:17.54 Spain 1:51.93 2:18.48 2:42.22
7 Javier Gamazo Tejero 1:52.75 DNF Spain DNF 1:52.75 DNF
8 Sergi Sabat 1:54.65 DNF Spain 2:25.03 DNF 1:54.65
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:55.59 DNF Spain 1:55.59 DNF DNF
10 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2:04.79 DNF Spain 2:04.79 DNF DNF
11 Francisco Pérez Padilla 2:14.02 DNF Spain 2:14.02 DNF DNF
12 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:14.87 3:22.74 Spain 4:14.70 2:14.87 3:38.65
13 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:19.11 DNF Spain DNF 2:52.96 2:19.11
14 David Ruscalleda Gómez 2:36.24 DNF Spain 2:54.84 2:36.24 DNF
15 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 3:05.71 DNF Spain 3:05.71 DNF DNF
16 Alberto Masó Molina 3:43.23 DNF Spain DNF 3:43.23 DNF
17 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5:16.37 Spain 5:16.37 DNF
18 Rubén Moreno Martinez 5:35.78 Spain DNF 5:35.78
19 Rafael Muñoz Muñoz 6:01.26 Spain DNF 6:01.26
20 Luis J. Iáñez 6:12.21 Spain 6:12.21 DNF
21 Antonio López DNF Spain DNF DNF
21 Carlos Angosto Hernández DNF Spain DNF DNF
21 Daniel Gracia Ortiz DNF Spain DNF DNF
21 Daniel Pérez Hoscheid DNF Spain DNF DNF
21 Eki González García DNF Spain DNF DNF
21 Elisabet Delgado Mas DNF Spain DNF DNF
21 Francisco Gallego Salido DNF Spain DNF DNF
21 Javier Hernandez Requena DNF Spain DNF DNF
21 Jorge Castillo Matas DNF Spain DNF DNF
21 Jorge Martín Espinosa DNF Spain DNF DNF
21 Juan Antonio Vidal Albelda DNF Spain DNF DNF
21 Manuel Arjona Crespo DNF Spain DNF DNF
21 Marion Sanlaville DNF France DNF DNF
21 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez DNF Spain DNF DNF
21 Sandra Novales Peláez DNF Spain DNF DNF
21 Tomás Guija Valiente DNF Spain DNF DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 58.00 DNF Spain DNF DNF 58.00
2 Berta García Parra 1:06.77 DNF Spain 1:14.73 DNF 1:06.77
3 Javier Gamazo Tejero 1:14.69 DNF Spain DNF 1:14.69 DNF
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:18.76 DNF Spain 1:18.76 DNF DNF
5 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 1:40.76 DNF Spain 1:40.76 2:18.93 DNF
6 Sergi Sabat 1:42.55 DNF Spain 1:42.55 1:52.74 DNF
7 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:49.59 DNF Spain 1:49.59 DNF DNF
8 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:51.21 DNF Spain 1:51.21 DNF 2:03.75
9 Francisco Pérez Padilla 2:43.94 DNF Spain DNF 2:43.94 DNF
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3:37.17 DNF Spain 3:37.17 DNF DNF
11 Rafael Rodriguez Santana DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
11 Victor Sanchez Redondo DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 29 31.00 Spain 33 29 31
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 30 32.33 Spain 35 32 30
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 31 35.33 Spain 42 31 33
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 28 37.67 Spain 28 40 45
5 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 35 38.33 Spain 35 40 40
6 Jorge Martín Espinosa 37 39.67 Spain 41 41 37
7 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 39 39.67 Spain 40 39 40
8 Alberto Masó Molina 34 DNF Spain DNF 34 DNF
8 Victor Sanchez Redondo 34 DNF Spain 34 DNF DNF
10 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 37 DNF Spain DNF 37 DNF
11 Eki González García 39 DNF Spain DNF 39 DNF
12 Javier Tirado Ortiz 40 DNF Spain 40 DNF DNF
13 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 41 DNF Spain 41 43 DNF
14 Carlos Angosto Hernández DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
14 Daniel Martín Martínez DNF DNF Spain DNS DNS DNF
14 Elisabet Delgado Mas DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
14 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
14 Luis J. Iáñez DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
14 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 14.47 17.30 Spain 19.52 16.06 14.47 18.54 17.30
2 Dario Roa Sánchez 14.32 18.26 Spain 18.61 14.32 19.52 26.23 16.64
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 16.78 18.85 Spain 16.78 18.33 19.83 18.40 22.31
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 16.86 19.77 Spain 20.23 DNF 19.66 19.43 16.86
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 12.85 20.08 Spain 22.13 18.20 12.85 19.91 24.36
6 Victor Sanchez Redondo 17.46 21.72 Spain 23.73 22.21 24.43 19.21 17.46
7 Alberto Masó Molina 20.09 21.76 Spain 21.41 23.15 20.72 23.25 20.09
8 Antonio López 20.79 21.83 Spain 21.89 21.54 20.79 22.05 26.30
9 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 18.53 23.73 Spain 19.21 18.53 32.47 20.69 31.30
10 Jorge Castillo Matas 18.14 24.24 Spain 18.14 20.10 31.51 47.22 21.11
11 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 21.58 24.24 Spain 21.86 26.54 24.31 21.58 31.91
12 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 23.99 25.49 Spain 27.06 25.39 25.49 23.99 25.60
13 Tomás Guija Valiente 19.94 25.99 Spain 28.80 22.75 32.64 26.42 19.94
14 Jorge Martín Espinosa 22.35 26.04 Spain 22.35 38.27 24.96 27.75 25.40
15 Heng Wu Ye 22.70 26.53 Spain 27.80 36.03 23.49 28.30 22.70
16 Alexander Olleta del Molino 22.58 26.57 Spain 28.57 25.35 27.14 22.58 27.21
17 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 24.75 27.08 Spain 26.62 30.57 28.08 26.53 24.75
18 Antonio López Valero 22.32 27.30 Spain 24.97 33.05 29.01 22.32 27.91
19 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 22.18 27.33 Spain 31.53 28.75 29.25 24.00 22.18
20 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 24.20 29.63 Spain 42.38 30.09 29.53 29.26 24.20
21 Daniel Martín Martínez 26.58 29.70 Spain 28.00 28.89 35.32 32.20 26.58
22 Eki González García 23.22 32.47 Spain 37.56 29.21 41.66 23.22 30.65
23 Francisco Gallego Salido 31.58 33.50 Spain 32.21 37.13 36.58 31.58 31.71
24 Ernesto Cristo González Alemán 31.40 34.81 Spain 31.40 34.15 DNF 31.80 38.47
25 Ciro Roa Sánchez 30.54 36.42 Spain 48.71 32.64 36.39 30.54 40.24
26 Abel Pérez Gisbert 32.34 37.14 Spain 38.99 32.34 36.53 35.91 DNF
27 Carlos Tapp 30.43 38.59 Spain 39.80 33.38 42.59 30.43 DNF
28 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 35.48 39.91 Spain 46.39 35.48 37.61 37.23 44.89
29 David Ruscalleda Gómez 34.70 39.93 Spain 43.32 41.69 34.70 38.02 40.08
30 Rubén Moreno Martinez 38.43 40.85 Spain 38.90 38.43 47.78 39.50 44.14
31 Cristina Orenes Conesa 35.93 41.28 Spain 40.62 36.92 1:04.84 46.30 35.93
32 Daniel Pérez Hoscheid 33.55 41.85 Spain 41.90 36.02 33.55 47.62 50.66
33 Francisco Pérez Padilla 30.52 42.15 Spain 48.39 46.49 30.52 31.56 49.07
34 Javier Gamazo Tejero 21.37 42.64 Spain 53.80 34.41 21.37 54.55 39.71
35 Raúl Banacloche Biot 37.27 43.10 Spain 50.13 49.67 40.60 39.02 37.27
36 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 34.75 44.23 Spain 44.80 54.08 38.46 34.75 49.42
37 Carlos Molina Alcolea 23.80 44.73 Spain 1:01.85 36.24 1:12.44 36.11 23.80
38 Javier Tirado Ortiz 29.82 50.64 Spain 43.04 29.82 37.22 1:11.66 DNF
39 Ismael Garcia Salgado 43.48 52.81 Spain 1:01.54 50.22 46.66 1:02.17 43.48
40 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 44.98 53.53 Spain 1:07.18 52.40 45.98 44.98 1:02.22
41 Manuel Arjona Crespo 41.36 55.05 Spain 51.75 55.48 57.91 1:09.14 41.36
42 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 36.43 55.63 Spain 48.52 1:09.21 51.07 36.43 1:07.30
43 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 56.09 1:02.43 Spain 1:00.02 57.16 1:11.63 1:10.12 56.09
44 Raúl Ramos 57.87 1:12.24 Spain 1:08.34 57.87 1:19.20 DNF 1:09.18
45 Sandra Novales Peláez 1:00.11 Spain 1:37.02 1:00.11
46 Daniel García Mirones 1:01.88 Spain 1:11.80 1:01.88
47 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:04.31 Spain 1:13.95 1:04.31
48 Javier Rodríguez Domínguez 1:07.88 Spain 1:32.50 1:07.88
49 Rocío Fernández Usero 1:10.84 Spain 1:32.87 1:10.84
50 Sergio Nebot Páez 1:14.81 Spain DNF 1:14.81
51 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:21.36 Spain DNF 1:21.36
52 Jesús Masanet García 1:23.41 Spain DNF 1:23.41
53 Diego García Martínez 1:24.32 Spain 1:56.07 1:24.32
54 Álvaro Santiago Álvarez 1:29.52 Spain 1:29.52 1:52.20
55 Germán Bernácer Sanchis 1:32.60 Spain 1:32.60 1:40.24
56 Estefanía Jordán García 1:37.85 Spain 1:37.85 DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 15.14 16.54 Spain 17.82 21.32 15.14 15.89 15.90
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 14.56 16.79 Spain 18.35 17.54 17.98 14.56 14.84
3 Dario Roa Sánchez 14.90 16.92 Spain 18.22 17.33 16.94 16.48 14.90
4 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 15.47 17.13 Spain 16.43 15.47 19.17 16.71 18.25
5 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 15.15 19.38 Spain 15.15 21.45 19.71 19.87 18.56
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 15.18 21.04 Spain 20.71 21.80 30.39 20.60 15.18
7 Alberto Masó Molina 19.45 21.43 Spain 19.60 21.50 19.45 24.95 23.20
8 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 17.76 23.45 Spain 24.12 20.06 26.44 26.16 17.76
9 Antonio López 17.53 23.79 Spain 21.60 37.18 17.53 28.36 21.40
10 Victor Sanchez Redondo 16.77 24.02 Spain 20.79 26.48 24.78 28.02 16.77
11 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 21.51 24.48 Spain 21.51 23.20 31.02 21.58 28.66
12 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 20.09 24.58 Spain 26.28 25.26 24.96 23.52 20.09
13 Tomás Guija Valiente 24.06 25.50 Spain 24.06 24.71 25.82 25.97 26.76
14 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 24.78 26.47 Spain 24.78 26.76 25.85 26.87 26.80
15 Jorge Martín Espinosa 25.21 26.62 Spain 26.27 29.04 27.14 25.21 26.44
16 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 26.32 28.28 Spain 27.99 27.39 29.45 43.23 26.32
17 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 25.29 28.87 Spain 28.42 28.71 29.90 25.29 29.47
18 Alexander Olleta del Molino 25.94 29.45 Spain 29.26 25.94 28.68 30.42 43.70
19 Heng Wu Ye 25.18 29.48 Spain 32.30 25.18 26.41 29.73 36.03
20 Antonio López Valero 26.20 30.33 Spain 27.81 37.47 26.20 29.02 34.15
21 Ernesto Cristo González Alemán 25.99 33.46 Spain 29.08 32.85 42.95 25.99 38.44
22 Eki González García 25.42 33.68 Spain 29.06 31.03 47.77 25.42 40.96
23 Carlos Tapp 29.29 34.55 Spain 34.17 34.05 35.42 29.29 48.17
24 Ciro Roa Sánchez 31.75 35.49 Spain 32.34 38.94 57.51 35.20 31.75
25 Daniel Martín Martínez 30.42 36.88 Spain 30.42 32.12 38.05 42.36 40.47
26 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 34.55 37.72 Spain 46.76 40.96 34.55 36.29 35.92
27 Javier Tirado Ortiz 34.80 40.02 Spain 48.35 34.80 42.64 39.82 37.61
28 David Ruscalleda Gómez 35.08 40.45 Spain 40.59 48.31 35.08 40.03 40.72
29 Abel Pérez Gisbert 33.12 40.47 Spain 42.93 40.41 DNF 38.06 33.12
30 Javier Gamazo Tejero 36.50 40.80 Spain 42.02 40.72 39.83 41.84 36.50
31 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 32.46 41.70 Spain 45.99 40.36 45.31 32.46 39.44
32 Rubén Moreno Martinez 39.39 42.70 Spain 46.27 39.81 54.45 42.02 39.39
33 Raúl Banacloche Biot 44.17 45.39 Spain 56.25 45.67 45.64 44.17 44.85
34 Carlos Molina Alcolea 28.54 45.66 Spain 1:03.89 39.01 28.54 34.07 DNF
35 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 42.13 47.37 Spain 49.36 48.79 43.95 42.13 52.96
36 Cristina Orenes Conesa 42.95 48.46 Spain 48.22 42.95 49.04 58.52 48.11
37 Ismael Garcia Salgado 44.36 57.72 Spain 44.36 1:11.46 47.32 54.39 DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 15.62 17.62 Spain 19.48 16.11 19.42 15.62 17.34
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 15.63 17.92 Spain 15.63 18.53 19.23 15.99 26.95
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 14.45 19.33 Spain 20.02 23.43 18.87 14.45 19.11
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 18.65 19.68 Spain 19.04 18.65 18.86 21.13 25.91
5 Victor Sanchez Redondo 15.73 20.19 Spain 21.47 20.64 19.63 15.73 20.29
6 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 15.99 21.40 Spain 26.43 20.80 15.99 20.04 23.35
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 19.41 22.01 Spain 22.16 19.41 21.58 26.39 22.29
8 Alberto Masó Molina 17.96 22.30 Spain 26.99 17.96 26.16 20.57 20.18
9 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17.97 22.89 Spain 23.20 28.02 19.33 26.13 17.97
10 Antonio López 22.71 23.09 Spain 22.71 25.77 22.93 22.76 23.59
11 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 23.82 27.24 Spain 24.84 23.82 27.86 34.46 29.02
12 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 21.82 29.79 Spain 28.88 21.82 31.64 28.85 37.02

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:06.66 1:10.71 Spain 1:06.66 1:17.31 1:08.15
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:19.77 1:29.33 Spain 1:31.45 1:19.77 1:36.78
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:36.07 1:38.49 Spain 1:43.24 1:36.15 1:36.07
4 Ismael Garcia Salgado 2:37.57 3:07.67 Spain 2:47.57 2:37.57 3:57.87
5 Eki González García 3:52.05 Spain 3:52.05
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF Spain DNF
6 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado DNF Spain DNF

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 53.31 NR 1:04.24 NR Spain 1:04.97 1:06.27 1:17.38 53.31 1:01.48
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:15.36 1:25.62 Spain 1:37.54 1:26.78 1:15.36 1:26.34 1:23.75
3 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:24.61 1:33.67 Spain 1:53.23 1:32.12 1:28.64 1:40.26 1:24.61
4 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:24.47 1:36.26 Spain 1:36.28 1:33.64 1:38.87 1:43.98 1:24.47
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:33.12 1:43.37 Spain 1:44.69 1:49.00 1:44.11 1:33.12 1:41.32
6 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:33.29 1:45.03 Spain 1:39.79 1:43.78 1:33.29 1:51.53 1:54.84
7 Eki González García 2:18.14 2:25.94 Spain 2:18.14 2:18.96 2:30.46 2:38.43 2:28.41
8 Carlos Tapp 2:04.84 2:29.06 Spain 3:01.65 2:09.84 2:21.16 2:04.84 2:56.18
9 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2:01.68 2:29.35 Spain 2:16.30 2:31.47 2:01.68 2:49.51 2:40.29
10 David Ruscalleda Gómez 2:35.12 Spain 2:52.98 2:35.12
11 Carlos Molina Alcolea 2:35.86 Spain 2:35.86 2:46.30
12 Erik Román Pérez 2:56.13 Spain 3:03.76 2:56.13
13 Alberto Masó Molina 3:30.54 Spain 3:33.59 3:30.54
14 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3:33.30 Spain 3:33.30 4:44.23
15 Daniel Martín Martínez 4:32.16 Spain 4:32.16 DNF
16 Sandra Novales Peláez 5:03.84 Spain 5:03.84 6:14.48
17 Rocío Fernández Usero 5:14.27 Spain 5:48.72 5:14.27
18 Daniel García Mirones 5:29.23 Spain 5:29.23 5:50.59
19 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 6:27.45 Spain 6:54.61 6:27.45

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 59.45 1:07.94 Spain 1:12.24 1:13.57 59.45 1:06.49 1:05.08
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:19.66 1:27.76 Spain 1:22.64 1:35.84 1:19.66 1:25.37 1:35.26
3 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:23.97 1:28.88 Spain 1:23.97 1:26.19 1:25.64 1:34.81 1:35.69
4 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:23.82 1:32.58 Spain 1:36.95 1:23.82 1:45.14 1:33.37 1:27.43
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:37.23 1:40.70 Spain 1:48.12 1:45.28 1:38.89 1:37.93 1:37.23
6 Carlos Tapp 1:52.34 2:14.14 Spain 1:52.34 2:41.05 2:14.40 2:11.23 2:16.78
7 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2:09.49 2:18.35 Spain 2:26.63 2:17.84 2:09.49 2:21.21 2:16.01
8 Eki González García 2:27.00 2:32.33 Spain 2:27.00 2:45.99 2:32.10 2:31.17 2:33.73
9 David Ruscalleda Gómez 2:27.65 2:38.83 Spain 2:36.41 2:47.21 2:27.65 3:01.84 2:32.88

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.80 5.68 Spain 4.42 2.80 6.92 5.71 8.82
2 Luis J. Iáñez 4.93 5.89 Spain 7.68 5.21 5.36 7.09 4.93
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 4.14 6.15 Spain 5.59 6.38 4.14 6.62 6.47
4 Jorge Martín Espinosa 5.36 6.34 Spain 5.36 7.43 6.23 5.84 6.96
5 Tomás Guija Valiente 4.86 6.42 Spain 4.91 6.94 11.11 7.40 4.86
6 Daniel García Mirones 3.88 6.46 Spain 7.51 3.88 9.08 5.88 5.98
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.22 6.54 Spain DNF 8.76 4.74 4.22 6.13
8 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 6.33 6.68 Spain 7.27 6.40 11.19 6.33 6.36
9 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3.08 6.70 Spain 6.20 3.08 8.26 6.17 7.74
10 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.22 6.82 Spain 5.71 3.22 6.80 7.95 8.61
11 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 6.13 7.13 Spain 9.05 8.09 6.73 6.13 6.57
12 Eki González García 4.85 7.17 Spain 8.26 7.21 4.85 10.88 6.04
13 Antonio López 5.10 7.45 Spain 5.88 5.10 9.66 8.02 8.45
14 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 4.72 8.88 Spain 7.74 4.72 16.52 12.37 6.53
15 Cristina Orenes Conesa 6.50 9.25 Spain 8.03 6.50 9.78 10.04 9.93
16 Javier Gamazo Tejero 7.62 9.53 Spain 9.29 10.23 12.32 7.62 9.07
17 Marc Alzamora Nicolau 7.28 9.71 Spain 9.16 9.54 27.65 7.28 10.43
18 Victor Sanchez Redondo 7.21 10.07 Spain 13.26 8.76 7.21 12.40 9.05
19 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.89 10.16 Spain 10.78 16.86 6.89 7.18 12.52
20 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 7.78 10.37 Spain 9.23 8.05 13.94 13.84 7.78
21 Ciro Roa Sánchez 8.14 10.54 Spain 11.17 11.04 10.33 8.14 10.26
22 Erik Román Pérez 7.63 10.55 Spain 7.63 10.35 11.72 DNF 9.58
23 Alberto Masó Molina 4.70 10.81 Spain 8.76 4.70 12.33 11.51 12.17
24 Manuel Arjona Crespo 8.60 10.86 Spain 14.59 12.26 8.79 11.53 8.60
25 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 8.66 11.23 Spain 10.69 13.18 8.66 10.39 12.62
26 Carlos Tapp 7.96 11.27 Spain 14.30 7.96 10.92 10.81 12.08
27 Abel Pérez Gisbert 7.03 11.65 Spain 12.10 15.06 7.03 10.86 11.98
28 Julio Perugorria Lorente 8.32 11.93 Spain 13.85 15.86 9.14 8.32 12.79
29 Jesús Masanet García 9.78 12.00 Spain 16.48 11.55 10.51 9.78 13.95
30 Pablo Jiménez Jaén 9.77 12.09 Spain 12.04 13.49 24.61 10.73 9.77
31 David Ruscalleda Gómez 9.61 12.11 Spain 14.36 9.61 17.98 12.29 9.69
32 Dario Roa Sánchez 8.31 12.32 Spain 11.33 10.37 15.27 8.31 17.00
33 Jaime García Vida 8.94 12.59 Spain 11.28 13.37 8.94 13.13 14.04
34 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 9.28 12.62 Spain 9.28 12.04 17.71 15.73 10.10
35 Daniel Martín Martínez 8.24 12.63 Spain 12.18 8.24 15.09 10.63 15.57
36 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.42 12.65 Spain 13.84 5.42 18.03 9.74 14.36
37 Raúl Banacloche Biot 8.07 12.69 Spain 8.07 18.03 13.93 14.35 9.78
38 Ernesto Cristo González Alemán 10.47 13.12 Spain 15.79 12.16 13.48 10.47 13.71
39 Ismael Garcia Salgado 9.14 13.56 Spain 15.71 10.81 14.15 9.14 17.10
40 Sergi Sabat 7.91 13.60 Spain 9.71 DNF 10.90 20.19 7.91
41 Juan Luis González Montes 10.03 14.30 Spain 16.09 17.28 10.03 15.64 11.18
42 Juan Antonio Vidal Albelda 8.21 14.42 Spain 17.02 8.21 16.02 10.21 21.27
43 Elías Leal Manzanera 13.10 15.43 Spain 15.03 14.66 16.61 13.10 35.64
44 Javier Rodríguez Domínguez 13.82 15.81 Spain 13.82 17.06 14.42 17.32 15.94
45 Luis Balsalobre Rodriguez 11.44 16.43 Spain 13.58 20.04 15.66 25.45 11.44
46 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 15.23 16.67 Spain 15.23 17.06 17.10 18.48 15.85
47 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 9.71 17.60 Spain 18.17 9.71 15.87 18.76 24.43
48 Sandra Novales Peláez 13.18 17.64 Spain DNF 22.05 13.18 13.98 16.90
49 Antonio López Valero 7.94 17.99 Spain 21.28 7.94 14.23 18.46 21.65
50 Francisco Javier Molina Bautista 14.20 18.61 Spain 20.86 47.88 17.75 17.23 14.20
51 Antonio Gallego Zambrano 13.00 19.59 Spain 18.23 16.66 23.87 27.73 13.00
52 Germán Bernácer Sanchis 14.20 20.08 Spain 16.86 14.20 20.72 22.66 25.04
53 José Collado San Pedro 14.81 20.15 Spain 29.60 20.69 22.05 17.71 14.81
54 Raúl Sancho Molinero 17.70 20.58 Spain 18.29 23.91 21.37 22.09 17.70
55 Álvaro Santiago Álvarez 17.29 20.74 Spain 21.60 24.27 17.73 17.29 22.89
56 Elisabet Delgado Mas 12.68 21.88 Spain 25.12 22.13 18.40 12.68 25.87
57 Estefanía Jordán García 18.25 23.18 Spain 24.33 18.25 43.96 22.82 22.39
58 Luis Vivancos Cano 11.55 23.34 Spain 26.14 15.14 28.90 28.73 11.55
59 Óscar Jesús González Alemán 18.19 23.57 Spain 18.19 DNF 22.30 26.74 21.68
60 Rafael Muñoz Muñoz 17.87 23.71 Spain 32.88 24.54 22.28 17.87 24.30
61 Rocío Tomé González 23.75 25.95 Spain 26.68 33.28 23.75 24.64 26.53
62 Francisco Javier Romero Domínguez 19.23 27.89 Spain 28.43 33.23 27.73 19.23 27.52
63 Rocío Fernández Usero 14.92 31.04 Spain 25.68 35.76 35.57 14.92 31.86
64 Benito Benítez Ruiz 20.73 31.85 Spain 59.80 20.73 28.05 31.10 36.41
65 Elvira Mantilla Arredondo 21.65 33.93 Spain 39.74 27.25 39.30 21.65 35.25

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.27 4.94 Spain 4.77 5.19 4.86 5.65 4.27
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.36 5.72 Spain 4.36 6.23 5.02 5.91 10.40
3 Luis J. Iáñez 4.80 6.22 Spain 5.00 6.07 4.80 7.59 7.91
4 Daniel García Mirones 4.76 6.50 Spain 5.55 4.76 5.90 11.22 8.06
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 5.92 6.60 Spain 5.92 6.25 7.43 6.36 7.20
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.64 6.73 Spain 7.41 5.64 10.40 7.12 5.65
7 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.86 6.74 Spain 5.86 9.08 6.35 7.30 6.57
8 Tomás Guija Valiente 5.04 6.80 Spain 6.63 5.04 9.47 8.69 5.07
9 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 6.01 7.01 Spain 7.27 6.01 6.01 7.75 8.52
10 Jorge Castillo Matas 4.83 7.16 Spain 7.60 6.00 10.39 7.89 4.83
11 Antonio López 6.57 7.66 Spain 7.04 7.70 6.57 8.25 18.70
12 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 6.69 7.86 Spain 8.81 7.12 7.67 6.69 8.80
13 Sergi Sabat 5.42 7.88 Spain 8.82 8.18 7.44 5.42 8.03
14 Eki González García 5.78 8.19 Spain 8.08 5.78 6.26 10.96 10.22
15 Jorge Martín Espinosa 6.23 8.31 Spain 7.92 9.08 6.23 7.92 9.36
16 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 7.48 9.12 Spain 9.28 7.65 7.48 12.07 10.42
17 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 6.19 9.57 Spain 6.19 6.45 14.00 12.23 10.03
18 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.92 9.85 Spain 12.57 9.32 6.92 7.66 13.66
19 Abel Pérez Gisbert 7.39 9.91 Spain 9.04 10.86 7.39 9.83 14.21
20 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 7.96 10.45 Spain 14.14 12.78 9.28 9.30 7.96
21 Javier Gamazo Tejero 8.08 10.86 Spain 11.50 11.48 8.08 9.59 13.84
22 Jesús Masanet García 8.86 10.87 Spain 9.77 10.29 8.86 12.54 13.33
23 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.63 11.15 Spain 16.60 19.35 4.63 8.16 8.68
24 Alberto Masó Molina 7.61 11.18 Spain 7.61 10.52 12.10 10.93 12.82
25 Carlos Tapp 8.38 11.42 Spain 11.70 10.51 8.38 12.06 12.07
26 Ciro Roa Sánchez 8.15 11.68 Spain 11.51 16.73 10.30 8.15 13.23
27 Ernesto Cristo González Alemán 7.59 12.06 Spain 10.75 10.41 7.59 15.40 15.01
28 Ismael Garcia Salgado 10.69 12.14 Spain 11.64 10.69 13.86 17.00 10.93
29 Marc Alzamora Nicolau 10.33 12.25 Spain 11.83 10.33 17.55 11.66 13.26
30 Cristina Orenes Conesa 9.03 12.31 Spain 12.17 12.37 12.39 14.39 9.03
31 Victor Sanchez Redondo 7.43 12.43 Spain 9.74 7.67 7.43 20.47 19.89
32 Erik Román Pérez 9.44 13.21 Spain 9.44 14.70 DNF 11.09 13.84
33 Jaime García Vida 10.72 13.45 Spain 10.72 14.47 12.20 14.14 14.01
34 Julio Perugorria Lorente 10.36 13.86 Spain 15.04 17.61 10.36 15.73 10.80
35 Sandra Novales Peláez 11.94 13.88 Spain 15.88 13.60 11.94 17.06 12.17
36 Juan Luis González Montes 7.53 13.93 Spain 14.50 12.05 7.53 18.40 15.24
37 Pablo Jiménez Jaén 9.36 14.06 Spain 16.41 17.82 9.36 12.06 13.72
38 David Ruscalleda Gómez 11.09 14.38 Spain 14.80 14.42 13.91 11.09 17.57
39 Daniel Martín Martínez 11.93 15.45 Spain 16.83 14.69 11.93 26.70 14.82
40 Raúl Banacloche Biot 12.81 15.72 Spain 18.88 15.60 13.55 18.01 12.81
41 Luis Balsalobre Rodriguez 12.03 16.42 Spain 23.07 12.03 15.11 15.25 18.89
42 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 8.55 17.78 Spain 24.17 12.29 8.55 16.89 DNF
43 Elías Leal Manzanera 15.29 17.89 Spain 21.34 15.95 15.29 22.42 16.38
44 Javier Rodríguez Domínguez 8.28 18.24 Spain 20.98 9.76 8.28 23.99 39.08
45 Juan Antonio Vidal Albelda 11.12 19.02 Spain 18.73 18.72 19.61 11.12 21.55
46 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 17.24 19.20 Spain 22.88 17.24 18.28 18.30 21.02
47 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 13.61 25.12 Spain DNF 22.16 13.61 36.74 16.45

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.49 5.09 Spain 4.49 4.75 5.19 6.28 5.34
2 Jorge Castillo Matas 4.10 5.34 Spain 4.10 5.43 5.41 10.35 5.19
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.01 5.87 Spain 14.48 4.01 4.81 7.88 4.93
4 Tomás Guija Valiente 3.75 6.15 Spain 3.75 6.74 6.72 6.44 5.29
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 5.66 6.22 Spain 5.66 5.82 7.38 5.90 6.93
6 Luis J. Iáñez 4.98 6.32 Spain 4.98 5.22 5.47 9.82 8.27
7 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 4.08 6.83 Spain 6.25 4.08 6.13 8.11 12.43
8 Daniel García Mirones 6.09 8.18 Spain 13.77 6.88 7.79 9.86 6.09
9 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.69 8.89 Spain 9.45 7.38 5.69 9.84 10.66
10 Antonio López 6.58 8.96 Spain 6.58 8.18 9.67 9.04 9.90
11 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 6.93 9.33 Spain 17.73 7.73 6.93 11.64 8.61
12 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 6.75 10.69 Spain 6.75 7.67 14.36 16.35 10.03

Rubik's Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.03 9.73 Spain 7.73 9.66 7.03 15.43 11.80
2 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 9.96 10.71 Spain 10.75 10.60 DNF 10.78 9.96
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 11.35 12.41 Spain 12.95 11.35 13.52 12.41 11.88
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.31 12.55 Spain 10.95 13.95 9.31 DNF 12.74
5 Jesús Masanet García 10.99 12.91 Spain 15.41 DNF 12.24 10.99 11.08
6 Luis J. Iáñez 11.82 13.75 Spain 24.15 13.35 13.96 11.82 13.94
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 12.49 16.62 Spain 12.49 16.30 22.85 20.05 13.51
8 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 21.84 24.05 Spain 21.84 25.95 22.24 DNF 23.95
9 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 25.29 29.04 Spain 25.29 29.88 28.79 DNF 28.44
10 Sandra Novales Peláez 21.90 31.02 Spain 35.27 29.16 21.90 39.03 28.64
11 Raúl Sancho Molinero 23.64 32.42 Spain 26.96 DNF 38.53 31.76 23.64
12 Antonio Gallego Zambrano 26.03 34.18 Spain DNF 28.77 31.05 42.71 26.03
13 Elvira Mantilla Arredondo 30.74 40.39 Spain 43.28 37.38 30.74 43.44 40.51
14 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 34.21 44.43 Spain 34.21 DNF 35.53 55.78 41.98
15 Raúl Ramos 28.42 DNF Spain 28.42 DNF 29.94 DNF 44.66

Rubik's Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 8.52 9.28 Spain 10.49 8.52 9.21 9.99 8.63
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.54 10.31 Spain 7.54 19.88 8.29 8.93 13.71
3 Jesús Masanet García 8.73 11.09 Spain 8.73 10.64 11.43 11.20 DNF
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.46 11.85 Spain 10.46 11.43 12.91 11.21 DNF
5 Luis J. Iáñez 10.99 13.21 Spain 10.99 12.73 13.23 13.67 23.34
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 9.58 14.81 Spain 16.07 9.58 14.33 14.04 DNF
7 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 19.76 23.80 Spain 25.71 19.76 23.97 23.26 24.18
8 Raúl Sancho Molinero 25.29 28.25 Spain 28.38 25.29 28.28 28.08 31.87
9 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 26.82 31.52 Spain 34.50 44.45 30.06 29.99 26.82
10 Sandra Novales Peláez 28.77 38.41 Spain 40.73 DNF 28.77 35.20 39.30
11 Jorge Castillo Matas 11.47 DNF Spain DNF DNF 11.47 29.99 29.99

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eki González García 4.57 5.90 Spain 6.21 4.98 4.57 8.40 6.51
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.39 6.82 Spain 7.13 8.01 4.39 5.33 15.23
3 Carlos Molina Alcolea 5.59 6.85 Spain 7.45 5.63 5.59 7.46 8.29
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 6.63 8.39 Spain 8.56 DNF 6.63 8.90 7.72
5 Jorge Castillo Matas 7.98 9.09 Spain 9.88 13.18 7.98 8.40 8.99
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.12 9.41 Spain 7.11 DNF 6.12 10.23 10.89
7 Julio Perugorria Lorente 5.75 10.10 Spain 15.02 8.50 5.75 6.77 DNF
8 Jorge Martín Espinosa 9.82 10.74 Spain 12.10 9.82 11.06 9.89 11.28
9 Tomás Guija Valiente 8.39 11.26 Spain 9.76 10.47 DNF 8.39 13.54
10 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.27 11.53 Spain 16.70 10.24 8.27 14.97 9.39
11 Ernesto Cristo González Alemán 7.05 11.54 Spain 11.34 13.05 7.05 10.23 19.77
12 Antonio López 8.99 12.02 Spain 10.69 13.58 15.33 11.80 8.99
13 Luis J. Iáñez 8.61 12.47 Spain 9.93 16.68 8.61 14.29 13.19
14 Raúl Banacloche Biot 10.32 12.99 Spain 14.42 10.32 19.35 10.65 13.90
15 Javier Tirado Ortiz 10.02 13.27 Spain 10.09 12.93 10.02 16.80 19.65
16 Javier Gamazo Tejero 8.49 13.45 Spain 12.12 8.49 14.06 16.25 14.16
17 Jesús Masanet García 12.90 14.17 Spain 15.32 13.87 12.90 19.65 13.32
18 Pablo Jiménez Jaén 11.00 14.91 Spain 13.55 14.11 11.00 17.91 17.07
19 Estefanía Jordán García 13.33 15.55 Spain 17.78 DNF 14.08 14.80 13.33
20 Raúl Sancho Molinero 11.04 16.25 Spain 14.97 11.04 27.38 16.71 17.07
21 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 13.13 16.73 Spain 28.34 13.13 14.47 16.92 18.79
22 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 11.41 17.05 Spain 16.91 17.99 11.41 41.38 16.25
23 Sandra Novales Peláez 15.46 18.59 Spain 16.84 15.46 DNF 22.96 15.98
24 Daniel García Mirones 15.04 19.44 Spain 15.26 22.61 15.04 20.45 27.52
25 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 11.14 19.53 Spain 21.01 11.14 DNF 17.98 19.60
26 Daniel Martín Martínez 11.03 19.63 Spain 18.85 13.76 11.03 26.27 27.79
27 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 13.63 21.14 Spain 23.92 15.79 13.63 44.90 23.72
28 Alberto Masó Molina 12.18 21.42 Spain 24.80 12.18 22.84 31.33 16.61
29 Elías Leal Manzanera 13.39 23.35 Spain DNF 13.39 18.89 21.93 29.24
30 Marc Alzamora Nicolau 11.16 29.22 Spain 26.81 18.73 11.16 42.12 57.66
31 Óscar Jesús González Alemán 20.57 Spain 20.57 30.77
32 Rocío Fernández Usero 22.51 Spain 22.51 50.05
33 David Ruscalleda Gómez 27.33 Spain 38.14 27.33
34 Antonio Gallego Zambrano 28.51 Spain 30.79 28.51
35 Carlos Tapp 37.92 Spain 37.92 DNF
36 Elvira Mantilla Arredondo 48.94 Spain 55.51 48.94
37 Germán Bernácer Sanchis 56.47 Spain 56.47 DNF
38 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 1:38.44 Spain 3:31.02 1:38.44

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eki González García 2.91 4.57 NR Spain 2.91 3.77 6.18 3.76 6.51
2 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.68 5.54 Spain 6.39 3.68 5.49 4.73 8.45
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.64 5.99 Spain 5.48 3.64 5.56 8.66 6.92
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.19 6.82 Spain 6.75 6.19 7.07 6.65 14.77
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 6.59 7.39 Spain 7.15 7.50 7.53 6.59 7.69
6 Jorge Castillo Matas 6.95 7.39 Spain 7.25 6.95 7.44 7.49 7.64
7 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.33 7.45 Spain 10.19 7.40 7.33 7.52 7.42
8 Carlos Molina Alcolea 4.58 8.30 Spain 11.60 4.58 6.73 7.48 10.68
9 Tomás Guija Valiente 5.54 8.32 Spain 9.07 5.54 9.34 8.42 7.47
10 Antonio López 5.60 8.90 Spain 8.49 5.60 11.30 7.26 10.96
11 Jorge Martín Espinosa 7.69 9.55 Spain 9.32 8.22 12.60 7.69 11.11
12 Ernesto Cristo González Alemán 7.85 9.59 Spain 9.51 7.85 14.65 9.94 9.31

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 20.51 21.04 Spain 20.70 21.67 20.76 20.51 DNF
2 Jorge Castillo Matas 23.50 27.97 Spain 26.67 23.50 29.58 27.65 30.30
3 Luis J. Iáñez 22.78 31.03 Spain 34.36 42.85 35.71 23.03 22.78
4 Eki González García 23.66 31.29 Spain 31.58 31.51 30.78 41.76 23.66
5 Juan Luis González Montes 36.78 39.71 Spain 41.89 37.01 45.42 36.78 40.22
6 Javier Gamazo Tejero 52.76 Spain 52.76 1:38.93
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:01.65 Spain 1:07.96 1:01.65
8 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 1:10.01 Spain 1:10.01 DNF
9 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:40.69 Spain 1:40.69 2:10.16
10 Francisco Gallego Salido 2:20.86 Spain 2:45.25 2:20.86

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 9:10.63 Spain 9:10.63 DNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12:20.00 Spain DNF 12:20.00
3 Javier Hernandez Requena 13:16.00 Spain 13:16.00 DNF
4 Asier Cardoso Sánchez DNF Spain DNF DNS
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNF DNF
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF Spain DNF DNF
4 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF Spain DNF DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Hernandez Requena 42:10.00 Spain DNF 42:10.00
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF Spain DNF DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 11/12 53:41 NR Spain 10/12 57:13 11/12 53:41
2 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 11/13 50:06 Spain 9/15 57:31 11/13 50:06
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9/11 59:26 Spain 9/11 59:26 DNF
4 Javier Hernandez Requena 7/8 49:36 Spain 7/9 56:31 7/8 49:36
5 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 6/7 56:57 Spain 6/7 56:57 DNS
6 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3/3 25:11 Spain DNF 3/3 25:11
7 David Ruscalleda Gómez 3/3 26:46 Spain DNF 3/3 26:46
8 Francisco Pérez Padilla 4/5 42:05 Spain DNF 4/5 42:05
9 Francisco Gallego Salido DNF Spain DNF DNF
9 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNF DNF
9 Javier Gamazo Tejero DNF Spain DNF DNF
9 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF Spain DNF DNS
9 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF Spain DNF DNS
9 Victor Sanchez Redondo DNF Spain DNF DNS