Spanish Championship 2008


Date
Dec 19 - 20, 2008
City
La Coruña, Spain
Venue

Fórum Metropolitano

Address
Calle Río Monelos s/n. 15006 A Coruña
Website
Spanish Championship 2008 website
WCA Delegate
David Calvo Vivas
Contact

Ernesto Fernández Regueira

Information

Spanish Championship is only open to competitors with Spanish nationality.

Events
Competitors
53
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 12.83 15.21 Spain 16.3017.9312.8315.0314.30
2 Ignacio Soto Bustos 14.22 16.44 Spain 17.3820.1117.5014.2214.43
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 14.83 17.03 Spain 14.8315.3619.7216.6519.08
4 David Calvo Vivas 16.02 17.27 Spain 16.6116.0218.0817.11DNF
5 Nico Kupfer 16.50 17.37 Spain 18.1316.9622.3116.5017.03
6 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 17.44 17.81 Spain 17.6319.9118.0917.4417.71
7 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 16.00 17.84 Spain 17.6924.8018.1116.0017.72
8 Javier Soto Bustos 14.65 18.01 Spain 16.9014.6521.0920.5016.63
9 Manuel López Sheriff 16.72 18.17 Spain 18.0219.8117.0919.4116.72
10 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 15.71 18.77 Spain 19.5218.5615.7118.22DNF
11 Guillermo Conde Gil 17.84 21.15 Spain 21.8319.6125.9322.0017.84
12 Alejandro San Blas García 17.69 22.76 Spain 17.6923.6322.9322.5822.77

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 13.69 15.27 Spain 16.9420.7515.0813.6913.78
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 15.40 16.43 Spain 17.6816.4116.3815.4016.50
3 David Calvo Vivas 14.15 16.57 Spain 17.4018.3414.1515.0517.27
4 Javier Soto Bustos 12.40 16.62 Spain 17.4717.8617.3812.4015.02
5 Manuel López Sheriff 15.53 16.65 Spain 16.0516.3417.5615.5317.61
6 Nico Kupfer 15.55 16.94 Spain 17.0015.9418.3215.5517.89
7 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 14.78 16.97 Spain 18.4014.7818.7614.8817.63
8 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 14.94 17.21 Spain 16.2217.8414.9417.56DNF
9 Ignacio Soto Bustos 16.61 17.30 Spain 16.6117.0317.0519.8617.81
10 Guillermo Conde Gil 18.68 19.91 Spain 19.1118.6821.1619.9320.69
11 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 18.78 20.16 Spain 24.2918.8318.7820.0321.63
12 Alejandro San Blas García 18.62 20.71 Spain 23.1118.6219.1925.6919.83
13 Carlos Angosto Hernández 20.08 20.86 Spain 28.9320.3320.0820.4621.78
14 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 19.75 21.07 Spain 20.4021.1921.6821.6319.75
15 Alejandro Lamas Pérez 17.00 21.36 Spain 23.08DNF17.0017.8023.19
16 Iago Rego García 19.16 21.82 Spain 23.3024.0021.0621.1119.16
17 Agustín Díaz Morón 19.93 22.44 Spain 23.0822.5023.2519.9321.75
18 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 22.03 23.52 Spain 22.9030.0523.1322.0324.52
19 Javier París 22.27 23.81 Spain 22.6522.9325.8435.1522.27
20 Francisco Pérez Padilla 20.47 24.33 Spain 24.4620.4723.4325.0928.31
21 Jaume Casado Ruiz 20.09 25.95 Spain 28.6320.0930.0224.1925.02
22 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 24.40 26.03 Spain 24.4026.0325.7826.2731.31
23 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 23.86 26.50 Spain 25.8026.9027.6323.8626.81

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Calvo Vivas 14.16 14.87 Spain 14.5515.0920.4414.1614.96
2 Manuel López Sheriff 13.91 15.13 Spain 14.9119.0014.5315.9413.91
3 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 13.97 16.03 Spain 18.0817.7313.9714.0516.31
4 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 15.59 16.11 Spain 15.9315.5916.5018.4315.90
5 Javier Soto Bustos 14.84 16.45 Spain 16.0616.0617.2214.8419.18
6 Nico Kupfer 16.13 16.52 Spain 16.1317.6016.6016.8116.16
7 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 13.28 17.33 Spain 17.1116.4418.4613.2818.44
8 Ignacio Soto Bustos 15.54 18.33 Spain 21.7219.2718.5915.5417.13
9 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 16.55 18.93 Spain 16.5517.4018.7820.6122.25
10 Guillermo Conde Gil 17.63 19.18 Spain 19.9419.5618.5619.4117.63
11 Carlos Angosto Hernández 17.61 19.55 Spain 22.0517.6120.3019.3818.97
12 Iago Rego García 19.19 19.82 Spain 19.1920.4319.7733.3019.25
13 Alejandro San Blas García 17.53 20.28 Spain 20.0224.4717.5317.8123.02
14 Alejandro Lamas Pérez 19.38 21.84 Spain 20.2719.5825.6627.9019.38
15 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 20.84 21.86 Spain 26.3621.0623.3120.8421.22
16 Agustín Díaz Morón 20.69 22.20 Spain 22.4020.6920.8623.3325.34
17 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 18.92 22.35 Spain 25.1626.1618.9222.8619.02
18 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 20.16 22.47 Spain 24.0620.1629.6122.5520.80
19 Mauro Caffaratto Grandes 23.00 24.07 Spain 31.0523.1825.2123.0023.83
20 Jaume Casado Ruiz 24.22 25.05 Spain 24.5025.9124.7524.2227.03
21 Francisco Pérez Padilla 20.65 26.28 Spain 25.0620.6531.0929.1624.61
22 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 23.83 26.62 Spain 31.5226.9426.0626.8623.83
23 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 24.50 26.70 Spain 26.5324.5028.1326.2227.36
24 Javier París 23.83 27.83 Spain 26.0230.2727.1933.0823.83
25 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 24.83 32.61 Spain 35.0030.6337.4732.1924.83
26 Jessica Amorós Molina 32.33 33.40 Spain 32.3333.4634.4036.4132.34
27 Daniel Prieto Paz 45.28 48.60 Spain 50.9046.3145.2851.0648.58
28 Jon Ander Iturburu 47.30 51.77 Spain 52.2151.80DNF47.3051.30
29 Jesús Masanet García 49.69 53.46 Spain 51.4055.3853.6149.6955.38
30 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 45.30 57.90 Spain 45.3048.531:12.931:01.431:03.74
31 Josep Pastor Sempre 49.56 1:00.04 Spain 1:03.9249.561:06.8154.581:01.61
32 Juan Miguel Ojén 56.27 1:01.24 Spain 1:03.5359.521:12.7756.271:00.66
33 José Manuel García Mouzo 59.21 1:02.45 Spain 1:04.3659.211:05.151:03.1859.80
34 Pablo Dobarro Peña 1:02.59 1:17.90 Spain 1:16.931:28.361:08.411:28.501:02.59
35 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 53.91 1:19.00 Spain 1:34.7558.3153.912:23.591:23.94
36 Alejandro Alvarez Franco 1:09.54 1:24.49 Spain 1:30.561:18.341:09.541:33.971:24.58
37 Iago Mallo Ferreira 1:17.84 1:26.25 Spain 1:19.201:17.84DNF1:33.051:26.49
38 Ramón Fraile Mouteira 1:09.43 1:29.37 Spain 1:39.781:22.611:25.721:43.941:09.43
39 Anxo Blanco Núñez 1:19.84 1:29.94 Spain 1:22.301:38.151:19.841:47.961:29.38
40 Juan Antonio González Fernández 58.75 1:30.89 Spain 58.751:24.861:33.661:34.16DNF
41 Isabel Suarez Fernandez 1:24.21 1:37.67 Spain 1:48.031:33.931:24.211:49.531:31.06
42 Crisitina García Pardiñas 1:29.68 1:42.51 Spain DNF1:29.681:41.381:30.001:56.16
43 Pedro Fraile Mouteira 1:34.95 1:44.34 Spain 1:46.191:36.931:51.771:34.951:49.90
44 Adrián López Ferreiro 1:37.18 2:01.90 Spain 2:32.091:45.472:25.781:37.181:54.44
45 Carlos Pérez Prieto 1:50.86 2:03.34 Spain 2:15.771:54.451:59.812:27.101:50.86
46 José Angel Domínguez Sestayo 1:54.86 2:09.97 Spain 1:54.862:05.612:16.993:33.062:07.30
47 Amanda Barciela López 1:37.97 2:13.27 Spain 1:59.335:37.441:37.972:25.912:14.58
48 Natalio Saludes Martínez 1:51.65 2:14.01 Spain 1:51.652:20.562:21.862:40.021:59.61
49 Andrés Villaverde Gómez 1:49.65 2:19.82 Spain 2:28.342:15.801:49.652:15.33DNF
50 Juan Luís Zapata Trillo 1:53.27 2:51.31 Spain 2:30.001:53.273:27.182:36.755:21.11
51 Rosalía Pan Taboada 2:23.78 3:38.76 Spain 5:08.028:08.963:10.032:23.782:38.22

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 4.47 5.60 Spain 5.024.476.365.437.77
2 David Calvo Vivas 5.03 6.60 Spain 6.808.535.036.446.55
3 Manuel López Sheriff 5.28 7.06 Spain 7.939.725.287.865.38
4 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 4.83 7.13 Spain 7.618.197.136.654.83
5 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 6.43 7.22 Spain 6.727.557.867.406.43
6 Alejandro San Blas García 6.35 7.80 Spain 6.688.818.078.666.35
7 Francisco Pérez Padilla 4.65 7.81 Spain 7.718.277.464.658.88
8 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 5.33 8.20 Spain 8.285.337.688.63DNF
9 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 7.19 8.24 Spain 8.137.199.388.588.00
10 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 6.25 9.10 Spain 8.696.259.089.639.52
11 Javier París 5.36 10.46 Spain 5.695.36DNF7.6518.03
12 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 6.03 10.61 Spain 14.6911.469.5510.816.03

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 2.72 4.53 NR Spain 5.417.802.725.093.08
2 Manuel López Sheriff 4.91 6.18 Spain 8.194.916.726.635.19
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 3.68 6.72 Spain 6.587.463.686.117.47
4 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 6.08 7.66 Spain 8.2510.066.087.037.71
5 Alejandro San Blas García 5.44 7.78 Spain 11.619.148.225.445.97
6 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 7.05 7.84 Spain 7.057.918.189.757.43
7 Javier París 5.66 8.36 Spain 9.919.435.75DNF5.66
8 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 6.41 8.45 Spain 11.978.976.417.668.72
9 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 6.83 8.49 Spain 6.839.319.866.949.21
10 David Calvo Vivas 3.93 8.50 Spain DNF8.993.939.866.65
11 Francisco Pérez Padilla 6.91 8.95 Spain 7.8510.348.65DNF6.91
12 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 6.31 9.43 Spain 8.7210.599.5810.006.31
13 Javier Soto Bustos 3.80 9.67 Spain 9.139.363.8012.1510.53
14 Carlos Angosto Hernández 7.58 10.37 Spain 9.4710.9310.72DNF7.58
15 Iago Rego García 6.88 10.62 Spain 9.276.8812.0011.3811.22
16 Agustín Díaz Morón 8.09 10.66 Spain 9.5414.758.0911.7710.68
17 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 5.38 11.00 Spain 11.1512.0910.4611.405.38
18 Alejandro Lamas Pérez 10.00 11.46 Spain 12.3110.3611.7114.5210.00
19 Ignacio Soto Bustos 7.65 11.57 Spain 12.947.658.9412.8418.12
20 Nico Kupfer 8.97 11.58 Spain 32.2112.0911.978.9710.68
21 Jaume Casado Ruiz 8.84 11.81 Spain 8.8410.8114.5211.8312.80
22 Mauro Caffaratto Grandes 11.38 13.10 Spain 17.3813.6611.4714.1611.38
23 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 7.52 13.29 Spain 39.717.528.2522.229.40
24 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 11.68 14.84 Spain 17.7714.0514.6511.6815.83
25 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 12.58 15.29 Spain 27.7118.2812.8014.8012.58
26 Daniel Prieto Paz 8.53 15.35 Spain 15.3819.6517.168.5313.52
27 Jessica Amorós Molina 7.81 16.96 Spain 17.9611.69DNF21.237.81
28 Jesús Masanet García 17.03 18.40 Spain 19.6833.1517.9617.5617.03
29 Jon Ander Iturburu 7.61 20.75 Spain 25.2230.617.6117.0020.02
30 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 21.75 24.80 Spain 22.2733.3124.8427.3021.75
31 José Manuel García Mouzo 13.63 27.09 Spain 29.40DNF28.1513.6323.72
32 Isabel Suarez Fernandez 31.90 50.55 Spain 1:43.3654.841:04.3931.9032.41
33 Josep Pastor Sempre 18.47 56.90 Spain 18.4749.221:20.4741.003:38.96
34 Pablo Dobarro Peña 21.33 1:05.90 Spain 1:43.4446.941:53.4747.3121.33
35 Carlos Suarez 57.46 2:21.56 Spain 2:06.133:09.251:49.314:17.5857.46
36 Andrés Villaverde Gómez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 1:05.47 1:14.30 Spain 1:05.471:18.221:14.471:17.971:10.47
2 David Calvo Vivas 1:09.56 1:14.52 Spain 1:09.561:18.111:28.931:12.611:12.83
3 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 1:28.86 1:31.99 Spain 1:28.861:34.721:30.461:30.781:42.03
4 Javier Soto Bustos 1:26.43 1:33.65 Spain 1:26.631:32.361:41.961:42.031:26.43
5 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 1:26.81 1:35.82 Spain 1:43.661:32.861:40.441:34.151:26.81
6 Guillermo Conde Gil 1:31.11 1:52.13 Spain 1:31.111:37.712:01.101:57.582:01.89
7 Carlos Angosto Hernández 1:33.40 Spain 1:59.771:33.40
8 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 1:36.32 Spain 1:48.051:36.32
9 Nico Kupfer 1:39.03 Spain 1:39.031:40.05
10 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1:40.89 Spain 1:52.971:40.89
11 Manuel López Sheriff 1:43.09 Spain 1:59.461:43.09
12 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 1:47.40 Spain 1:47.402:46.93
13 Ignacio Soto Bustos 1:49.33 Spain 1:49.332:05.13
14 Alejandro San Blas García 1:54.65 Spain 1:54.652:37.18
15 Agustín Díaz Morón 2:04.16 Spain 2:04.162:16.83
16 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 2:14.58 Spain 2:33.712:14.58
17 Javier París 2:15.44 Spain 2:35.812:15.44
18 Jaume Casado Ruiz 2:19.13 Spain 2:58.632:19.13
19 Francisco Pérez Padilla 2:21.02 Spain 2:21.022:28.36
20 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 2:25.71 Spain 3:25.562:25.71
21 José Manuel García Mouzo DNF Spain DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nico Kupfer 2:00.91 NR 2:21.26 NR Spain 2:27.832:18.802:17.152:00.912:30.01
2 Ignacio Soto Bustos 2:22.81 2:35.37 Spain 2:38.862:47.662:23.652:43.592:22.81
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2:23.94 2:37.39 Spain 2:23.942:59.072:24.002:29.113:00.43
4 Guillermo Conde Gil 2:39.13 3:10.41 Spain 2:39.133:22.943:02.963:52.303:05.33
5 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 3:02.07 Spain 3:10.223:02.07
6 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 3:28.42 Spain 3:28.423:36.90
7 Alejandro San Blas García 3:37.80 Spain 4:07.833:37.80
8 Francisco Pérez Padilla 4:40.44 Spain 4:48.474:40.44
9 Javier Soto Bustos 4:40.69 Spain 4:40.904:40.69
10 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 4:42.55 Spain 4:54.444:42.55

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel López Sheriff 2:19.96 DNF Spain 2:43.58DNF2:19.96
2 Carlos Angosto Hernández 2:28.15 DNF Spain 2:28.15DNFDNF
3 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 3:06.86 DNF Spain DNFDNF3:06.86
4 David Calvo Vivas 3:41.58 DNF Spain DNF3:41.58DNS
5 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 3:46.15 DNF Spain 3:46.15DNFDNF
6 Mauro Caffaratto Grandes 4:14.97 DNF Spain DNFDNF4:14.97
7 Iago Rego García 7:31.81 DNF Spain 7:31.81DNFDNF
8 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
8 Alejandro San Blas García DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
8 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
8 Francisco Pérez Padilla DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
8 Ignacio Soto Bustos DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
8 Javier Soto Bustos DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
8 Nico Kupfer DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel López Sheriff 40 Spain 40
2 David Calvo Vivas 41 Spain 41
3 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 44 Spain 44
4 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 46 Spain 46
4 Javier París 46 Spain 46
6 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 47 Spain 47
7 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 48 Spain 48
8 Jaume Casado Ruiz 51 Spain 51
8 Javier Soto Bustos 51 Spain 51
10 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 69 Spain 69
11 Iago Rego García DNF Spain DNF
11 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez DNF Spain DNF
11 José Manuel García Mouzo DNF Spain DNF
11 Rubén Jiménez Márquez DNF Spain DNF
11 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF Spain DNF
11 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona DNF Spain DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 18.58 21.86 NR Spain 18.5828.5319.8123.8821.90
2 David Calvo Vivas 23.27 24.33 Spain 23.2723.5924.6324.7730.08
3 Nico Kupfer 18.34 NR 24.83 Spain 24.0322.7527.7118.3432.54
4 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 28.11 29.22 Spain 28.9728.9532.2229.7528.11
5 Manuel López Sheriff 29.83 33.33 Spain 37.5430.0936.8033.1129.83
6 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 27.27 35.28 Spain 38.7133.9333.2140.2227.27
7 Ignacio Soto Bustos 30.15 36.09 Spain 33.5843.3130.1538.3636.34
8 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 33.19 38.36 Spain 42.5240.3340.4733.1934.28

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 20.33 22.72 Spain 20.3323.4624.8823.2721.43
2 David Calvo Vivas 21.83 24.16 Spain 26.8023.2128.1022.4721.83
3 Manuel López Sheriff 20.96 25.93 Spain 28.0831.5324.1925.5220.96
4 Nico Kupfer 24.05 27.50 Spain 28.0326.0324.0532.1128.43
5 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 27.58 30.00 Spain DNF27.5831.2128.9329.86
6 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 29.46 33.44 Spain 36.1930.6553.8833.4729.46
7 Ignacio Soto Bustos 33.59 36.08 Spain 33.5935.9737.9745.2234.30
8 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 38.38 43.33 Spain 51.9045.7541.6342.6138.38
9 Mauro Caffaratto Grandes 32.93 45.02 Spain DNF38.5240.3632.9356.19
10 Jaume Casado Ruiz 41.37 46.10 Spain 45.3847.8341.3758.7245.10
11 Alejandro San Blas García 46.17 49.95 Spain 47.0550.5952.2146.1752.59
12 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 40.50 55.90 Spain 40.501:01.4755.401:16.3850.84
13 Javier París 52.88 57.71 Spain 59.6158.1955.3859.5652.88
14 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 41.81 1:00.26 Spain 1:03.811:17.4159.2741.8157.69
15 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 54.56 1:03.41 Spain 59.9354.561:07.801:07.341:02.96
16 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 53.90 1:07.25 Spain 2:23.3053.901:13.3859.681:08.69
17 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 58.63 1:09.29 Spain 1:03.771:22.0258.631:02.091:28.68
18 Iago Rego García 1:08.17 1:26.13 Spain 1:30.431:08.171:14.411:33.56DNF
19 Javier Soto Bustos 1:02.34 DNF Spain 1:37.411:02.34DNF1:31.78DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 10.63 11.23 Spain 10.6311.5911.46
2 Javier París 11.69 11.94 Spain 11.8612.2711.69
3 Jesús Masanet García 14.72 16.09 Spain 17.5214.7216.02
4 Alejandro Lamas Pérez 16.30 20.48 Spain 22.2516.3022.88
5 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 22.53 28.22 Spain 36.8425.2822.53
6 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 22.41 31.68 Spain 22.7222.4149.91
7 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 42.80 1:12.59 Spain 1:35.711:19.2542.80
8 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 26.08 DNF Spain 27.5326.08DNF
9 Jessica Amorós Molina 46.44 DNF Spain 46.44DNFDNF
10 Nico Kupfer 1:05.97 DNF Spain 1:15.63DNF1:05.97

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2:05.70 2:10.17 NR Spain 2:06.132:18.692:05.70
2 Nico Kupfer 2:02.40 NR 2:27.54 Spain 2:02.402:54.592:25.63
3 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 2:26.33 2:41.18 Spain 2:47.942:26.332:49.28
4 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 3:18.83 3:57.74 Spain 3:18.834:51.843:42.55
5 Jessica Amorós Molina 5:20.22 Spain 5:20.22
6 Javier Soto Bustos DNF Spain DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 7.75 10.24 Spain 7.759.1813.919.4012.14
2 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 6.25 11.33 Spain 14.806.2512.6510.7710.58
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 10.02 11.36 Spain 10.7211.2914.0210.0212.06
4 Javier París 8.05 11.97 Spain 11.8815.338.0510.4113.63
5 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 12.03 14.63 Spain 12.0314.5015.9313.47DNF
6 Nico Kupfer 11.46 14.96 Spain 11.6511.4615.6517.5840.41
7 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 13.00 15.27 Spain 16.9317.0914.3614.5213.00
8 Jon Ander Iturburu 13.55 16.62 Spain 18.2813.5517.8715.2816.72
9 Alejandro San Blas García 16.27 18.24 Spain 16.2717.9020.4319.7517.06
10 Daniel Muñoz Pérez 15.77 21.29 Spain 21.9026.1515.8315.7730.91
11 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 20.65 23.61 Spain 22.1824.7720.6533.1923.88
12 Iago Rego García 15.63 24.40 Spain 32.5933.8217.4715.6323.15
13 Javier Soto Bustos 22.05 34.80 Spain 35.4035.3851.1122.0533.63
14 Ignacio Soto Bustos 24.17 35.02 Spain 24.17DNF30.8140.7533.50

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 24.99 NR 39.15 NR Spain 24.9947.1845.28
2 Javier París 43.65 46.74 Spain 51.2845.3043.65
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 1:00.13 1:04.70 Spain 1:12.751:00.131:01.21
4 Francisco Pérez Padilla 53.26 1:10.27 Spain 53.261:04.331:33.21
5 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1:28.81 Spain 1:28.81DNF
6 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 1:46.96 Spain DNF1:46.96
7 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 3:30.05 Spain 3:30.054:08.16

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3 Javier Soto Bustos 1/2 10:50 Spain 1/2 10:50
4 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 1/2 15:27 Spain 1/2 15:27

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 1.30 1.37 NR Spain 1.411.381.331.611.30
2 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 1.33 1.43 Spain 1.361.333.361.401.52
3 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 1.36 1.80 Spain 1.782.211.363.931.40
4 Alejandro Lamas Pérez 1.67 1.98 Spain 1.672.521.872.351.72
5 Jon Ander Iturburu 1.94 2.08 Spain 2.102.07DNF2.071.94
6 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 1.68 2.12 Spain 2.162.682.521.691.68
7 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1.55 2.14 Spain 3.271.551.722.152.55
8 Jaume Casado Ruiz 1.93 2.15 Spain 2.961.931.962.062.43
9 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 2.46 2.51 Spain 2.592.532.502.502.46
10 Iago Rego García 1.91 2.54 Spain 2.401.913.272.053.16
11 Jessica Amorós Molina 1.47 2.65 Spain 3.062.301.474.812.58
12 Alejandro San Blas García 2.21 2.73 Spain 2.862.943.112.382.21
13 Manuel López Sheriff 1.53 4.30 Spain DNF1.632.408.881.53
14 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 1.90 5.55 Spain 1.902.0511.632.97DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 4.66 5.28 Spain 5.655.434.757.154.66
2 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 8.50 9.59 Spain 8.5011.609.9010.168.72

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 9/12 1:55:58 NR Spain 9/12 1:55:58
2 Manuel López Sheriff 6/7 1:03:44 Spain 6/7 1:03:44
3 Javier Soto Bustos 1/2 10:50 Spain 1/2 10:50
4 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 1/2 15:27 Spain 1/2 15:27
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez DNF Spain DNF
5 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez DNF Spain DNF
5 Iago Rego García DNF Spain DNF
5 Ignacio Soto Bustos DNF Spain DNF
5 Mauro Caffaratto Grandes DNF Spain DNF