Slovenian Nationals 2019


Date
Apr 13 - 14, 2019
City
Maribor, Slovenia
Venue

Prometna sola Maribor

Address
Preradoviceva 33, 2000 Maribor
Organizer
Rubik Klub Slovenija
WCA Delegates
Jernej Omulec and Petra Kobal Vogrinec
Contact

WCA Slovenia

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition is recognized as Slovenian Championships. Slovenian citizens will get Slovenian champion titles.

Tekmovanje je priznano kot državno prvenstvo, tako da lahko vsi s slovenskim državljanstvom osvojite naslov državni prvak.

Events
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 70% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €10 (Euro) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form and paying the registration fee. How to pay? Please, check out the tab Registration and payments.
Registration fee is 10€ for one day. If you compete both days, the registration fee is 20€.

Registracija bo popolna, ko se boste prijavili na tekmo in plačali štartnino. Informacije glede plačila najdete v zavihtku Registracija in plačila.
Štartnina za tekmovanje znaša 10€ na dan. Če tekmujeta oba dneva, je štartnina 20€.

Data for Payment:
IBAN: SI56 6100 0002 1253 047
BIC: HDELSI22
Subject: Slovenian Nationals 2019 - Name and surname

Address: Rubik klub Slovenija
Na zelenici 10
3312 Prebold
Slovenija

Alex Strohriegel - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 14.88 16.82 Austria 19.0014.8821.6915.4016.06
First 24 14.42 17.08 Austria 16.5916.7114.4217.9520.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 59.00 1:07.36 Austria 1:18.361:06.331:12.5359.001:03.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:53.47 Austria 3:19.212:53.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 39.36 49.93 Austria 48.5959.041:37.5242.1739.36
Pyraminx First 24 10.97 15.62 Austria 10.9711.1817.8617.8128.17
Skewb First 15 9.52 16.88 Austria 9.5216.5117.1926.3316.93
Square-1 Combined First 7 39.16 43.19 Austria 43.0339.1641.831:24.0144.72

Alexey Tsvetkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 10.67 13.27 Russia 12.5213.1714.2810.6714.12
First 18 13.85 14.69 Russia 13.9113.8516.5314.9315.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.61 3.74 Russia 2.6312.712.613.405.18
First 2 2.39 2.93 Russia 2.863.423.462.392.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 54.04 58.78 Russia 56.761:01.6557.921:03.9354.04

Aljaž Strnad - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 27.29 33.20 Slovenia 36.4737.9732.8727.2930.27
2x2x2 Cube First 40 11.35 13.83 Slovenia 12.0611.3511.4527.9017.99

Andreas Wagner - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.29 11.55 Austria 11.7213.4311.5711.3610.29
Second 7 9.06 10.38 Austria 11.8710.0310.2410.879.06
First 11 11.11 11.72 Austria 11.2812.5911.3012.6911.11
2x2x2 Cube First 16 4.65 5.56 Austria 5.556.365.354.655.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 42.40 48.44 Austria 46.3053.7245.3042.4056.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:07.38 1:13.09 Austria 1:13.931:17.131:08.221:28.731:07.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:13.10 2:19.74 Austria 2:13.102:22.412:23.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:58.01 NR 3:11.92 Austria 3:12.792:58.013:24.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:11.02 DNF Austria DNF3:11.02DNF
First 8 4:41.17 DNF Austria DNFDNF4:41.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 54 Austria 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.23 23.24 Austria 22.0124.4723.2421.2326.10
Combined First 7 24.94 26.02 Austria 26.1530.8626.4124.9425.49
Clock Combined First 8 19.64 24.38 Austria 25.3419.6425.9246.9121.89
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:38.75 1:41.71 Austria 1:43.591:38.751:45.061:39.871:41.67
Pyraminx First 16 8.09 11.13 Austria 12.599.9813.038.0910.82
Skewb Final 5 7.13 7.89 Austria 8.337.137.229.698.13
First 8 7.75 9.02 Austria 9.4810.377.759.148.43
Square-1 Final 4 24.59 32.53 Austria 29.4024.5930.3238.0737.86
Combined First 6 40.10 42.52 Austria 40.1040.5943.491:25.6343.49
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Austria DNF

Anej Sukič - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 14 8.18 9.77 Slovenia 11.988.1810.788.919.63

Arne Hernah - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.13 13.02 Slovenia 14.3112.1312.1915.0412.56
First 23 13.96 16.85 Slovenia 14.7821.40DNF13.9614.38
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.96 6.48 Slovenia DNF5.304.967.037.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 56.35 1:05.99 Slovenia 1:14.081:17.9556.351:06.1057.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 28.66 33.95 Slovenia 28.9038.9828.6635.1037.85
Pyraminx First 10 7.55 8.71 Slovenia 8.057.5510.2611.517.83
Skewb First 14 9.15 13.59 Slovenia 12.91DNF9.1514.0313.84

Azar Bušar - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 31.06 35.59 Slovenia 39.9234.9531.0632.3839.43

Barbara Mavsar - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 20.13 21.63 Slovenia 22.6920.6021.5920.1326.85
First 30 20.56 22.57 Slovenia 25.4922.6221.8323.2520.56
2x2x2 Cube First 35 7.08 9.31 Slovenia 8.527.0815.5110.139.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:35.67 Slovenia 1:35.671:43.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF Slovenia DNFDNS
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:20.19 Slovenia 3:20.193:54.47

Blaž Pirš - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 21.72 23.92 Slovenia 27.1821.7225.2224.4222.11
2x2x2 Cube First 29 5.97 7.89 Slovenia 7.668.868.185.977.82
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:42.81 Slovenia DNF3:42.81

Branko Kobal - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 18.06 24.20 Slovenia 23.2525.2531.7618.0624.11
2x2x2 Cube First 30 6.80 8.04 Slovenia 7.5111.078.158.456.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:40.90 Slovenia 1:54.241:40.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
First 5 2:59.72 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF2:59.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Slovenia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 41.52 52.07 Slovenia 51.931:18.8348.9641.5255.33
Pyraminx First 20 11.50 14.03 Slovenia 19.7411.9618.3011.5011.83
Skewb First 21 17.79 27.02 Slovenia 36.2935.1321.8224.1117.79
Square-1 Final 6 27.86 44.30 Slovenia 48.051:16.9438.3146.5427.86
Combined First 5 29.03 38.09 Slovenia 29.0340.5934.8350.7838.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Slovenia DNF

Bálint Csengő - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 11.50 11.83 Hungary 11.5011.5512.3411.6115.53
First 16 11.36 13.73 Hungary 15.3411.8114.0311.3615.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.31 4.73 Hungary 5.034.523.314.944.72
First 7 2.94 3.94 Hungary 2.945.033.983.714.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.47 43.97 Hungary DNF45.0342.7744.1142.47
Combined First 8 44.15 46.04 Hungary 47.5047.5644.9745.6644.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:20.84 1:34.45 Hungary 1:36.091:36.311:30.951:44.521:20.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.86 19.54 Hungary 16.8619.1918.3722.3221.05
Combined First 3 16.94 18.56 Hungary 18.7529.0316.9417.9119.01
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 3:24.55 Hungary 3:24.55DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:11.58 Hungary 2:35.212:11.58
Pyraminx Final 5 4.41 6.63 Hungary 5.506.438.364.417.95
First 2 4.87 5.54 Hungary 7.615.795.605.224.87
Skewb Final 6 6.60 8.69 Hungary 8.619.026.60DNF8.44
First 7 6.03 8.86 Hungary 11.886.037.507.21DNF
Square-1 Final 5 23.17 33.23 Hungary 31.6343.1438.6629.4123.17
Combined First 4 26.00 35.21 Hungary 26.0043.4635.7241.1628.76

Bálint Slezák - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 38.43 44.14 Hungary 58.1546.0342.6843.7238.43
2x2x2 Cube First 37 6.39 9.46 Hungary 10.138.389.866.3910.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 2:13.25 Hungary 2:21.462:13.25
Pyraminx First 18 12.14 13.54 Hungary 12.1413.1313.4814.0119.20
Skewb First 16 12.19 17.63 Hungary 21.2117.0918.2217.5912.19

David Črnac - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 12.97 19.71 Slovenia 18.0312.9723.47DNF17.63
First 17 12.99 13.84 Slovenia 13.1014.2312.9914.1914.63
2x2x2 Cube First 17 4.73 5.72 Slovenia 5.464.737.476.635.08

Dieter Amberger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 22.34 24.17 Austria 22.3422.5131.3125.2524.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:13.51 1:25.55 Austria 1:29.551:36.361:28.921:18.181:13.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:26.96 Austria 2:26.962:42.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:12.19 Austria 4:12.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:05.05 Austria 6:05.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:15.33 DNF Austria DNF1:15.33DNF
First 3 1:39.74 DNF Austria 1:39.74DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:41.62 1:46.07 NR Austria 1:47.031:53.901:45.151:41.621:46.02
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:33.15 Austria 3:33.153:34.11
Skewb First 13 6.83 12.82 Austria 13.856.8311.1522.5213.46
Square-1 Combined First 12 47.41 Austria 47.4159.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Austria DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 8/14 56:09 Austria 8/14 56:09

Dominik Hoić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 8.31 11.03 Croatia 11.9612.4711.678.319.47
First 9 9.40 11.30 Croatia 11.5011.9114.319.4010.50
2x2x2 Cube First 15 5.09 5.19 Croatia 9.215.225.205.095.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 41.99 46.14 Croatia 48.8141.9942.8146.8049.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:27.06 1:53.35 Croatia 1:53.241:54.901:27.061:51.911:58.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 DNF DNF Croatia DNFDNFDNS

Dominik Vidaković - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.44 11.48 Croatia 11.0510.7712.6215.499.44
Second 6 8.71 9.99 Croatia 11.918.9510.458.7110.56
First 5 9.65 10.66 Croatia 11.509.6510.4112.2110.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.41 4.33 Croatia 5.783.942.414.124.92
First 6 3.16 3.74 Croatia 4.093.164.923.933.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.67 39.65 Croatia 37.6741.2443.4538.2739.45
Combined First 4 34.13 39.43 Croatia 44.3440.8634.1339.6937.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:10.20 1:16.62 Croatia 1:13.391:21.671:10.201:19.181:17.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:20.61 2:23.60 Croatia 2:26.882:20.612:23.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:27.93 NR 3:42.21 NR Croatia 4:05.753:32.943:27.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:08.28 DNF Croatia DNFDNF3:08.28
First 7 3:40.48 DNF Croatia 3:40.48DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 50 Croatia 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.38 22.92 Croatia 25.7921.0631.4621.9220.38
Combined First 6 19.54 24.94 Croatia 29.5224.6019.5431.6820.70
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:07.19 2:15.72 Croatia 2:13.362:57.882:07.192:13.472:20.33
Clock Final 2 13.54 14.96 Croatia 13.89DNF17.1013.9013.54
Combined First 2 12.28 13.69 Croatia DNF12.2812.6114.7513.71
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:08.64 1:16.62 Croatia 1:08.641:14.961:18.921:25.091:15.99
Pyraminx Final 8 5.62 6.87 Croatia 6.697.805.626.137.97
First 4 6.34 6.66 Croatia 6.586.566.8410.456.34
Skewb Final 1 4.56 4.91 Croatia 4.566.865.054.595.09
First 3 3.71 5.92 Croatia 5.193.717.507.075.50
Square-1 Combined First 8 32.41 44.19 Croatia 38.6132.4144.36DNF49.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Croatia DNF

Dušan Zakelšek - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 13.99 15.34 Slovenia 15.8115.6614.5513.9916.84
First 20 13.41 15.54 Slovenia 13.4114.7216.1315.7817.49
2x2x2 Cube First 22 4.47 6.65 Slovenia 4.4711.118.606.594.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 58.22 1:07.69 Slovenia 1:16.851:11.191:06.621:05.2658.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:21.16 Slovenia 2:36.992:21.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:44.97 DNF Slovenia 1:50.901:44.97DNF
First 2 1:35.12 1:58.40 Slovenia 1:57.771:35.122:22.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Slovenia 35
Pyraminx Final 2 2.69 5.17 Slovenia 4.662.695.505.575.36
First 1 3.50 4.88 Slovenia 5.283.505.044.664.93
Square-1 Final 2 19.02 24.85 Slovenia 25.7625.5023.3019.0227.55
Combined First 3 20.50 28.22 Slovenia 20.5023.5233.5732.3128.84

Erik Červek Roškarič - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 11.03 14.56 Slovenia 14.2513.47DNF11.0315.97
First 12 11.25 12.11 Slovenia 11.6011.2516.2212.7711.97
2x2x2 Cube First 13 3.22 4.96 Slovenia 5.533.225.355.914.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 49.41 53.65 Slovenia 52.8449.4150.281:01.7357.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:04.52 Slovenia 2:11.512:04.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 5:52.32 Slovenia 5:52.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 DNF Slovenia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 37.91 42.73 Slovenia 45.0437.9145.0659.8138.09
Clock Final 3 13.49 15.00 Slovenia 18.6517.2213.4913.7414.05
Combined First 4 12.39 17.45 Slovenia 12.39DNF17.1316.2518.98
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:07.43 Slovenia 3:07.433:30.75
Pyraminx First 15 8.28 10.36 Slovenia 8.478.2812.3313.8010.29
Skewb First 11 6.84 12.17 Slovenia 6.8416.1315.669.0311.81
Square-1 Combined First 11 43.39 57.24 Slovenia 55.2743.391:08.1257.8758.58

Fabian Staber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 9.90 13.40 Austria 11.689.9017.1812.5515.97
First 13 9.90 13.30 Austria 13.309.9015.3812.3214.29
2x2x2 Cube First 12 3.21 4.65 Austria 4.205.393.2113.414.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 45.09 53.36 Austria 48.8955.501:00.8645.0955.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:29.99 1:35.31 Austria 1:36.981:34.161:34.801:29.991:50.26
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:32.87 1:34.26 Austria 1:33.681:34.721:41.341:32.871:34.38

Filip Barbirič Frank - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 26.13 29.44 Slovenia 32.9436.5628.2226.1327.16
2x2x2 Cube First 39 9.02 11.89 Slovenia 17.119.0210.2312.4712.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 2:35.21 Slovenia 2:35.212:59.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 1:59.85 Slovenia 1:59.85DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:27.46 Slovenia 3:42.213:27.46
Pyraminx First 9 7.27 8.66 Slovenia 7.9410.339.498.557.27
Square-1 Combined First 17 1:58.95 Slovenia 2:01.151:58.95

Filip Fürst - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 26.77 31.76 Slovenia 31.6334.6526.7735.4129.00

Filip Semenič - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 26.00 28.88 Slovenia 29.3832.8627.8426.0029.42
2x2x2 Cube First 36 6.28 9.36 Slovenia 6.289.728.969.419.88
Skewb First 12 7.98 12.20 Slovenia 13.687.9819.399.4313.49
Square-1 Combined First 15 1:24.10 Slovenia 1:24.101:28.68

Filip Vrecl - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 16.90 19.86 Slovenia 16.9018.3222.8919.0222.24
First 27 17.03 20.22 Slovenia 19.7729.0820.2820.6017.03
2x2x2 Cube First 14 3.91 5.15 Slovenia 5.826.414.115.533.91
Skewb First 19 18.19 19.86 Slovenia 22.6018.6718.1919.3721.53

Gabriel Petrović - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 20.59 23.30 Slovenia 23.9628.4622.1220.5923.81
2x2x2 Cube First 25 7.17 7.75 Slovenia 8.407.6311.547.227.17
Pyraminx First 26 11.60 16.07 Slovenia 11.6015.5320.4424.7912.23
Skewb First 18 15.07 18.22 Slovenia 16.3319.4318.9126.1815.07

Gregor Topolnik - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 42 17.18 20.39 Slovenia 17.1823.9519.5626.3417.66

Gábor Slezák - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.02 9.66 Hungary 11.4110.089.077.029.83
Second 4 7.02 9.25 Hungary 10.388.827.028.5613.67
First 7 9.23 10.93 Hungary 10.4111.459.2311.2211.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.78 4.01 Hungary 3.784.125.913.824.09
First 8 2.03 4.22 Hungary 3.194.315.662.035.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.56 40.68 Hungary 40.6542.4738.9245.2238.56
Combined First 6 36.34 42.96 Hungary 40.0536.3448.6447.3041.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:23.40 1:26.88 Hungary 1:23.401:27.391:28.571:28.481:24.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:38.95 2:45.09 Hungary 2:54.722:41.602:38.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:47.24 4:12.39 Hungary 4:51.903:47.243:58.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.43 21.88 Hungary 23.3318.4321.9021.0122.74
Combined First 4 14.03 19.68 Hungary 18.5022.2214.0322.3718.31
Clock Combined First 9 20.05 DNF Hungary 20.0522.35DNF21.63DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 4 4.86 6.57 Hungary 7.747.924.865.956.02
First 8 5.54 7.92 Hungary 5.549.298.247.508.01
Skewb Final 7 7.65 9.03 Hungary 9.798.967.6510.258.34
First 5 3.79 8.32 Hungary 3.797.088.809.0810.88
Square-1 Combined First 10 31.54 52.04 Hungary 31.5445.0957.4453.6058.42

Hunor Mogyorósi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.14 8.11 Hungary 7.148.237.308.7913.29
Second 2 7.28 8.49 Hungary 7.288.819.287.858.81
First 1 7.56 8.28 Hungary 11.428.668.207.567.97
2x2x2 Cube First 9 3.30 4.22 Hungary 4.334.054.324.283.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.29 31.66 Hungary 34.0031.5131.8731.5929.29
Combined First 1 29.30 31.12 Hungary 29.3031.0231.7930.5532.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 53.91 1:01.48 Hungary 56.8453.911:06.031:01.571:07.60

Jan Vodopivec Suhadolc - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.62 10.90 Slovenia 10.0711.3011.639.6211.34
Second 8 9.26 10.61 Slovenia 12.099.2610.1510.0811.59
First 6 8.72 10.91 Slovenia 13.068.729.1510.5214.16
2x2x2 Cube First 10 2.93 4.38 Slovenia 2.935.613.883.656.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 42.44 46.80 Slovenia 42.4446.2851.491:03.6942.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:12.26 Slovenia 2:12.262:30.21
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:12.33 Slovenia 2:23.692:12.33

Jernej Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 14.21 15.49 Slovenia 15.7516.2717.0014.2114.46
First 22 14.48 16.13 Slovenia 16.6316.7814.9720.4814.48
2x2x2 Cube First 18 4.67 5.82 Slovenia 5.964.676.225.695.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 58.59 1:01.84 Slovenia 1:15.131:03.6559.7258.591:02.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:49.50 1:58.52 Slovenia 1:59.151:53.371:49.502:07.872:03.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Slovenia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 28.20 36.08 Slovenia 38.4328.2036.5739.6133.25
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:44.21 1:49.82 Slovenia 2:06.281:57.951:44.611:46.901:44.21
Pyraminx First 13 8.63 9.62 Slovenia 9.7410.149.359.788.63

Jon Napotnik - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 14.55 18.88 Slovenia 14.5518.2119.1119.3323.06
First 26 17.18 18.44 Slovenia 24.5119.3317.1818.7717.22
2x2x2 Cube First 32 6.39 8.35 Slovenia 6.39DNF7.019.228.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:33.11 Slovenia 1:33.112:06.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:38.46 Slovenia 3:38.46DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 38.10 50.20 Slovenia 38.1059.6943.0659.6347.91
Pyraminx First 21 9.97 14.10 Slovenia 12.799.9719.2321.7810.28
Square-1 Combined First 13 57.68 Slovenia 57.681:06.62

Judith Laister - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 21.39 27.12 Austria 23.2821.3927.9632.5530.11
2x2x2 Cube First 23 5.88 6.66 Austria 7.218.886.825.945.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:39.18 Austria 1:42.331:39.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:52.44 Austria 2:52.443:11.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 62 Austria 62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 46.75 51.27 Austria 46.7551.5447.0855.1856.43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:41.38 Austria 2:47.612:41.38
Clock Final 4 16.20 18.04 Austria 19.9716.2016.6320.6317.52
Combined First 5 15.63 19.08 Austria 17.5015.6322.27DNF17.46
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:16.66 Austria 2:51.252:16.66
Pyraminx First 23 12.53 15.17 Austria 16.6613.6720.1115.1712.53
Skewb First 10 9.91 11.94 Austria 9.9115.1510.6617.0910.00
Square-1 Final 3 21.86 27.80 Austria 25.1330.1621.86DNF28.10
Combined First 2 23.90 26.66 Austria 26.391:07.3928.6023.9025.00

Lan Fabjan - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 8.71 11.85 Slovenia 9.8314.3514.708.7111.36
First 10 9.11 11.33 Slovenia 12.029.1112.8111.0110.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.90 45.27 Slovenia 46.1041.9044.0245.6847.84
Combined First 7 35.42 43.55 Slovenia 42.5953.3441.3246.7435.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:25.41 1:31.63 Slovenia 1:36.791:25.411:27.651:31.501:35.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 53.46 NR 1:09.87 Slovenia 1:21.6953.461:18.091:01.191:10.34

Lir Ukaj - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.10 9.32 Kosovo 9.169.619.1011.429.20
Second 3 7.28 NR 8.52 Kosovo 8.938.038.617.2813.20
First 3 8.68 9.10 Kosovo 9.2712.129.058.978.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.85 3.20 NR Kosovo 2.854.323.013.363.22
First 5 3.05 3.56 Kosovo 3.973.053.523.185.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.22 37.68 NR Kosovo 39.2536.2236.8639.4536.93
Combined First 3 33.59 38.78 Kosovo 39.2036.7350.4440.4133.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:14.91 NR 1:21.09 NR Kosovo 1:26.221:27.441:14.911:17.741:19.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:55.32 NR Kosovo 3:55.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 29.15 30.80 Kosovo 31.1129.1532.1334.9329.15
Combined First 8 24.41 30.92 Kosovo 30.1624.4132.9529.6534.98
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:31.10 NR 1:38.98 NR Kosovo 1:39.151:31.101:52.021:36.131:41.67
Pyraminx Final 3 3.69 5.68 Kosovo 5.833.695.057.966.17
First 3 4.18 5.61 Kosovo 4.186.365.185.307.14

Marcel Ručigaj - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.51 10.63 Slovenia 12.8111.579.5110.769.56
Second 5 8.68 9.95 Slovenia 9.859.718.6810.2811.34
First 8 9.65 11.05 Slovenia 11.219.6510.4312.8411.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.75 3.31 Slovenia 2.883.441.753.623.62
First 1 1.53 2.81 Slovenia 2.532.423.493.961.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 42.40 47.58 Slovenia 49.4146.6142.4046.7252.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:18.76 1:29.41 Slovenia 1:27.651:28.721:31.861:18.761:36.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:35.61 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF1:35.61
First 1 1:02.30 NR 1:13.75 NR Slovenia 1:22.351:02.301:16.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29 Slovenia 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 2 16.10 17.79 Slovenia 16.1024.0716.3116.2420.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:41.34 2:05.62 Slovenia 1:54.311:41.341:49.882:32.662:36.34
Pyraminx Final 6 5.20 6.75 Slovenia 7.345.208.036.736.17
First 6 6.52 7.76 Slovenia 8.316.5211.457.837.15
Square-1 Combined First 9 20.60 50.32 Slovenia 39.341:01.8549.761:05.6920.60
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Slovenia DNF

Marko Grabner - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 14.90 16.25 Slovenia 15.7718.4514.9017.7215.26
First 19 13.75 14.82 Slovenia 13.7514.2516.2315.1215.09
2x2x2 Cube First 34 4.53 9.20 Slovenia 4.539.7913.306.2411.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:11.34 1:17.74 Slovenia 1:17.081:11.341:18.941:17.191:27.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:46.64 Slovenia 3:02.462:46.64
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:04.54 Slovenia 3:04.54DNF

Martin Verlič - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 21.97 24.33 Slovenia 27.1437.0123.5821.9722.26
2x2x2 Cube First 24 5.22 6.76 Slovenia 6.807.975.227.226.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 2:32.59 Slovenia DNF2:32.59
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF
Skewb Final 8 8.25 9.82 Slovenia 8.9111.659.388.2511.16
First 6 6.41 8.37 Slovenia 7.1411.186.806.4114.88

Matej Bolta - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 10.63 11.69 Slovenia 15.9110.7813.6210.6810.63
First 15 12.89 13.70 Slovenia 13.3412.89DNF13.0614.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.00 4.12 Slovenia 6.003.193.003.855.32
First 3 2.23 3.53 Slovenia 3.733.415.412.233.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 49 Slovenia 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.50 22.42 Slovenia 23.2029.8421.3022.7520.50
Combined First 9 24.01 32.54 Slovenia 42.2724.0127.9033.6336.08
Megaminx Combined Final 3 57.60 58.75 Slovenia 58.161:06.7557.6057.781:00.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 24:31.00 DNF Slovenia 24:31.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/4 36:01 Slovenia 2/4 36:01

Matic Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 8.40 11.03 Slovenia 13.0411.2111.628.4010.25
First 4 9.44 10.48 Slovenia 10.5510.2411.889.4410.65
2x2x2 Cube First 11 3.31 4.41 Slovenia 5.344.434.443.314.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.35 40.75 Slovenia 39.3146.4536.5035.3546.88
Combined First 5 37.41 40.74 Slovenia 38.2737.4142.7941.1645.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:12.32 1:14.70 Slovenia 1:12.611:15.981:17.531:15.501:12.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:04.77 NR 2:15.53 NR Slovenia 2:04.772:22.362:19.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:33.59 3:37.35 NR Slovenia 3:33.593:42.703:35.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
First 6 3:19.03 DNF Slovenia DNF3:19.03DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40 Slovenia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.56 21.71 Slovenia 20.5624.1722.6421.1921.31
Combined First 5 16.75 22.15 Slovenia 23.2216.7520.0826.9023.14
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:14.41 1:14.69 Slovenia 1:14.841:14.441:14.781:14.411:31.69
Clock Final 5 17.83 18.75 Slovenia 19.5818.0821.1317.8318.60
Combined First 6 14.91 19.10 Slovenia 14.9119.5418.1321.0819.63
Megaminx Combined Final 1 40.89 NR 48.77 Slovenia 50.4850.5553.8245.2840.89
Pyraminx Final 1 2.88 4.48 Slovenia 5.412.885.005.153.30
First 5 5.77 6.77 Slovenia 7.7310.695.775.846.74
Skewb Final 2 4.56 5.82 Slovenia 5.096.156.224.566.49
First 2 3.54 5.49 Slovenia 5.773.545.724.997.90
Square-1 Final 1 19.98 22.40 Slovenia 19.9821.5923.5428.6822.06
Combined First 1 20.68 24.74 Slovenia 27.9321.6124.6928.4620.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 2/2 16:41 Slovenia 2/2 16:41

Mattia Furlan - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.48 8.85 Italy 9.208.488.668.968.94
Second 1 6.68 8.32 Italy 8.117.879.846.688.98
First 2 7.84 8.63 Italy 9.158.737.848.968.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.13 4.28 Italy 3.444.233.135.186.14
First 4 2.79 3.56 Italy 3.773.752.793.175.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.60 31.75 Italy 28.4241.3533.3233.5127.60
Combined First 2 28.30 31.61 Italy 29.8128.3029.8435.17DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 52.63 57.50 Italy 52.6357.251:00.5054.751:00.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:32.94 1:34.64 NR Italy 1:32.941:34.471:36.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:10.05 NR 2:17.07 NR Italy 2:27.772:10.052:13.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.42 15.36 Italy 15.9011.4217.7614.5315.66
Combined First 1 14.68 16.18 Italy 16.4117.1214.6815.4116.71
Clock Final 1 8.63 9.19 Italy 8.899.449.369.338.63
Combined First 1 8.66 9.86 Italy 9.19DNF9.8810.518.66
Megaminx Combined Final 2 43.66 50.87 Italy 50.7848.1856.4843.6653.64
Skewb Final 3 4.30 6.41 Italy 6.707.424.3011.755.11
First 4 4.90 6.65 Italy 7.096.004.9010.526.85

Nik Škrlec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 21.73 25.88 Slovenia 21.7326.1827.8625.7625.70

Nik Šubelj - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 27 10.41 23.97 Slovenia 32.7910.4124.8525.4021.65

Petra Kobal Vogrinec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 24.76 33.18 Slovenia 32.9924.7636.9332.9833.58
2x2x2 Cube First 38 5.67 10.15 Slovenia 8.7214.1211.775.679.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 2:12.08 Slovenia 2:32.802:12.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 1:02.45 Slovenia 1:33.021:02.45
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 3:43.58 Slovenia 3:43.58DNF
Pyraminx First 25 11.86 16.05 Slovenia 17.2511.9411.8618.9720.30

Sandra Mavsar - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 19.22 20.72 Slovenia 22.0319.2220.1820.7721.21
First 28 16.78 20.80 Slovenia 30.6517.0016.7818.1827.22
2x2x2 Cube First 31 6.25 8.28 Slovenia 7.637.379.846.2511.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:05.45 1:10.33 Slovenia 1:05.451:07.711:10.781:14.881:12.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:28.67 Slovenia 2:37.962:28.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 7:41.69 DNF Slovenia 7:41.69DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Slovenia DNF
Clock Combined First 7 16.62 20.60 Slovenia 16.8217.6616.6227.31DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:00.16 Slovenia 2:00.162:16.28
Pyraminx First 11 5.93 9.34 Slovenia 5.9316.439.4211.666.94
Skewb First 9 7.06 11.77 Slovenia 18.3417.497.068.349.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Slovenia DNF

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 33.96 43.50 Austria 50.8552.0640.9138.7333.96
Clock Final 6 13.33 19.37 Austria 18.1617.04DNF13.3322.90
Combined First 3 13.89 16.07 Austria 16.3013.8914.5017.4117.53
Pyraminx First 22 11.31 14.24 Austria 17.4711.3111.9114.6816.13
Skewb First 17 11.70 17.80 Austria 11.7045.1021.9319.0312.44

Serafim Weiß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 14.94 17.20 Germany 16.3418.9414.9416.3322.25
First 21 14.27 15.99 Germany 19.4714.2715.0816.2616.63
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.11 6.05 Germany 4.116.8133.336.255.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:05.89 1:08.64 Germany 1:05.891:07.121:09.531:13.941:09.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:43.72 1:56.41 Germany 1:57.251:53.971:43.722:20.081:58.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:43.69 Germany 4:43.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 36.07 40.20 Germany DNF37.9136.0737.2845.41
Clock Combined First 10 48.56 Germany 48.56DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:42.78 Germany DNF3:42.78
Pyraminx First 17 11.31 12.19 Germany 11.3111.7512.0816.6512.73

Staš Rajh - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 41 10.30 14.32 Slovenia 14.0615.9618.0612.9310.30

Stefan Lepolt - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 16.60 21.83 Austria 18.8123.5539.6016.6023.12
First 29 18.57 22.52 Austria 24.0618.5723.0622.8021.69
2x2x2 Cube First 28 7.03 7.86 Austria 7.408.307.037.878.58
Pyraminx First 12 8.07 9.62 Austria 8.078.9110.1513.219.80
Square-1 Combined First 14 1:00.51 Austria 1:00.511:22.80

Tian Šterman Terbec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 17.50 20.80 Slovenia 17.5019.3726.2023.0020.03
First 25 17.24 17.89 Slovenia 17.2918.4321.2817.9617.24
2x2x2 Cube First 20 3.65 6.35 Slovenia 6.1510.236.003.656.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:22.56 1:28.36 Slovenia 1:22.561:28.701:30.291:26.091:38.53

Tilen Čonč - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 37.91 40.13 Slovenia 40.3650.8340.9939.0437.91
Pyraminx Final 7 4.29 6.79 Slovenia 9.034.296.767.606.02
First 7 7.17 7.87 Slovenia 7.178.268.0518.397.29
Skewb Final 4 5.81 7.56 Slovenia 7.987.015.818.907.68
First 1 3.04 4.35 Slovenia 4.553.694.803.046.99

Toni Varga - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 11.68 12.67 Croatia 14.7111.8711.6812.4613.69
First 14 11.91 13.54 Croatia 14.4117.3114.0712.1511.91
2x2x2 Cube First 27 7.10 7.85 Croatia 7.208.627.108.687.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 52.52 1:02.21 Croatia 1:00.071:07.051:03.201:03.3752.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:25.75 DNF Croatia 2:25.75DNFDNF
First 4 2:42.62 DNF Croatia DNFDNF2:42.62
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Croatia DNF

Viktor Kovačić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 24.86 26.44 Croatia 25.2824.8629.1529.3224.90
2x2x2 Cube First 26 6.34 7.79 Croatia 6.996.347.9611.908.42

Vito Lobnik - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 24.43 25.92 Slovenia 27.3924.4325.5724.7927.71
2x2x2 Cube First 33 6.34 8.65 Slovenia 7.7410.1610.006.348.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 2:17.15 Slovenia DNF2:17.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 1:08.96 Slovenia 1:08.961:14.28
Pyraminx First 19 10.79 13.88 Slovenia 11.7510.7919.9611.6818.22
Skewb First 20 15.15 25.94 Slovenia DNF17.4715.1515.6144.75
Square-1 Combined First 16 1:58.61 Slovenia 1:58.61DNF