Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016


Date
May 21 - 22, 2016
City
Kiev, Ukraine
Venue

Slavonic Gymnasium

Address
10-V Drahomanova st., Kyiv, Ukraine
Website
Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016 website
Organizers
Anastas Khumarian (Анастас Хумарян), Ivan Kamyshan (Іван Камишан), and Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук)
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

alukret@gmail.com

Information
Events
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) 7.90 9.16 Ukraine 9.849.7110.227.907.93
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 7.87 10.29 Ukraine 12.788.817.8710.7011.36
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 9.31 10.44 Ukraine 11.099.319.9011.2310.33

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 2.46 3.25 Ukraine 3.644.512.462.803.32
2 Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) 3.47 3.76 Ukraine 3.953.473.503.849.18
3 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 2.71 3.94 Ukraine 3.303.472.715.04DNF

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) 35.69 43.75 Ukraine 50.1535.6943.6941.7745.78
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 34.44 45.37 Ukraine 53.8843.3050.7234.4442.08
3 Ivan Kamyshan (Іван Камишан) 42.53 45.68 Ukraine 42.5344.8948.7543.3958.48

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:17.87 1:29.91 Ukraine 1:32.911:25.751:17.871:35.631:31.08
2 Ivan Kamyshan (Іван Камишан) 1:29.35 1:32.98 Ukraine 1:30.481:35.991:42.481:29.351:32.46
3 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 1:23.72 1:34.65 Ukraine 1:37.881:23.721:24.781:54.791:41.28

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 3:10.12 3:17.94 Ukraine 3:23.803:10.123:19.91
2 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 3:18.90 3:36.08 Ukraine 3:18.903:43.643:45.71
3 Ivan Kamyshan (Іван Камишан) 3:10.17 4:00.97 Ukraine 4:37.324:15.433:10.17

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Kamyshan (Іван Камишан) 4:30.48 4:34.55 Ukraine 4:30.484:32.884:40.28
2 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 5:12.90 5:29.95 Ukraine 5:33.765:43.205:12.90
3 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 5:13.13 5:40.56 Ukraine 6:18.865:29.695:13.13

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 44.60 DNF Ukraine 44.60DNFDNF
2 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 2:28.76 DNF Ukraine DNF2:28.76DNF
3 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 4:04.03 4:28.50 Ukraine 4:04.034:37.314:44.15

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) 13.67 15.92 Ukraine 17.2815.0822.9615.4113.67
2 Ivan Kamyshan (Іван Камишан) 14.21 16.34 Ukraine 14.8814.2117.4816.6617.74
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 14.10 16.38 Ukraine 17.9916.7614.1016.9615.43

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anastas Khumarian (Анастас Хумарян) 9.78 10.24 Ukraine 9.8711.0412.189.809.78
2 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 9.44 14.19 Ukraine 12.5516.299.4413.73DNF
3 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 14.49 17.87 Ukraine 19.2916.6017.7114.4925.69

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:19.43 1:29.63 Ukraine 1:25.971:33.971:43.891:19.431:28.96
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:24.56 1:30.62 Ukraine 1:26.601:24.561:35.931:29.331:41.27
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 1:35.85 1:48.81 Ukraine 1:35.851:45.102:19.711:44.311:57.01

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Kibenko (Олександр Кібенко) 4.13 5.48 Ukraine 6.094.534.136.005.91
2 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 5.02 6.34 Ukraine 6.336.525.026.167.27
3 Yevhen Riabokon (Євген Рябоконь) 5.17 6.51 Ukraine 5.176.726.905.918.27

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmytro Sharapov (Дмитро Шарапов) 2.39 4.45 NR Ukraine 2.394.373.687.635.29
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.71 4.75 Ukraine 5.104.492.714.676.16
3 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 3.17 6.76 Ukraine 4.4210.313.176.419.46

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 11.28 12.98 NR Ukraine 33.2512.4811.2811.7914.68
2 Artem Alieksieiev (Артем Алєксєєв) 16.40 19.58 Ukraine 26.1319.9619.7119.0716.40
3 Ihor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 23.43 25.25 Ukraine 23.9523.4327.9325.9625.83

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 13/14 57:28 NR Ukraine 13/14 57:28DNS
2 Mykyta Zaitsev (Микита Зайцев) 2/3 24:28 Ukraine DNF2/3 24:28
3 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 2/4 23:39 Ukraine 2/4 23:39DNF