Singapore Special 2017


Date
Jun 18, 2017
City
Singapore, Singapore
Venue

Big Box

Address
1 Venture Ave, Singapore 608521
Details

Level 1 event Hall

Website
Singapore Special 2017 website
Organizer
Wesley Yu
WCA Delegate
Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)
Contact

Wesley Yu

Information

This competition has a maximum of 80 participants. Registration fees are to be payed in order to secure a place for the competition. Please refer to our website for details on registration.

Events
Competitors
41
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10 (Singapore Dollar).

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:03.66 2:08.83 Singapore 2:13.312:03.662:09.52
2 Janelle Loh 2:03.13 2:14.69 Singapore 2:32.812:08.132:03.13
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:59.16 2:18.31 Malaysia 2:23.111:59.162:32.66

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3:05.47 3:10.97 NR Singapore 3:07.933:19.503:05.47
2 Daryl Tan Hong An 3:00.41 3:11.74 Singapore 3:00.413:05.033:29.78
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3:07.11 NR 3:27.08 Malaysia 3:33.913:07.113:40.22

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 10.75 11.09 NR Singapore 11.0210.7527.6611.3010.94
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8.11 NR 11.95 Singapore 14.909.218.11DNF11.75
3 Manfred Siew 11.50 13.84 Malaysia 11.5012.9711.65DNF16.91

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 47.88 53.11 Canada 47.8850.9357.2751.1359.30
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 59.53 1:06.13 Malaysia 1:13.181:09.461:00.471:08.4759.53
3 Simon Lai 1:01.48 NR 1:12.65 Singapore 1:01.481:23.111:17.721:08.111:12.11

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Foo Chuan Bin 11.27 NR 12.71 NR Singapore 13.8416.0311.2712.6511.65
2 Wesley Weishen Yu 11.28 13.06 United States 15.6612.6311.2812.1514.41
3 Ng Jun Jie 12.09 14.92 Singapore 15.6512.7112.0916.4018.09

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shantanu Modak 3:49.50 NR Singapore 3:49.50DNFDNF
2 Jareth Soong 5:00.41 Singapore DNF5:21.155:00.41
3 Siah Yee Long 7:49.43 Singapore DNFDNF7:49.43

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shantanu Modak 8:50.03 NR Singapore 12:10.008:50.03DNF
2 Jareth Soong 14:37.00 Singapore 16:32.0020:32.0014:37.00
3 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 17:20.00 Korea 24:23.0017:20.00DNF