Singapore Special Rubik's Cube Competition 2013


Date
Sep 14, 2013
City
Singapore, Singapore
Venue

National University of Singapore

Address
6 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117546
Details

Faculty of Science LT31, Block S16, Level 3

Website
Singapore Special Rubik's Cube Competition 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)
Contact

NUS Mathematics Society

Information

On-line Registration fees are S$6 for the first event and S$2 each for additional events, till a maximum of S$10. Walk-in Registration fees are S$9 for the first event and S$3 each for additional events, till a maximum of S$15. The dead-line for on-line registration is 12 September.

Events
Competitors
18
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Kai Xiang 2:27.22 NR 2:34.44 NR Singapore 2:38.022:38.082:27.22
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 2:46.97 2:52.74 NR Indonesia 2:55.382:55.862:46.97
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:48.71 2:56.12 Malaysia 2:48.712:56.183:03.47
4 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 3:34.83 3:52.33 Malaysia 3:34.834:09.403:52.75
5 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3:42.86 3:55.22 Malaysia 4:16.333:46.463:42.86
6 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 3:40.34 3:57.80 Singapore 4:29.883:43.193:40.34
7 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 4:23.25 4:33.70 Malaysia 4:23.254:29.684:48.18
8 Tan Hua Zheng (陈华政) 5:50.08 6:06.40 Malaysia 6:15.166:13.975:50.08

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 4:01.02 4:14.33 Indonesia 4:22.134:19.834:01.02
2 Teo Kai Xiang 4:21.18 NR 4:34.27 NR Singapore 4:41.274:40.364:21.18
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 4:26.97 4:45.47 Malaysia 5:12.274:26.974:37.18
4 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 4:56.30 5:12.98 Singapore 5:12.524:56.305:30.11
5 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 4:50.44 5:37.92 Malaysia 4:50.446:24.435:38.90
6 Ainesh Sevellaraja 6:17.81 6:31.15 Malaysia 6:17.816:45.816:29.84
7 Dwayne Lee 6:07.97 6:31.95 Singapore 6:07.976:30.866:57.03
8 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 7:25.93 7:51.05 Malaysia 8:09.187:25.937:58.05

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 37 Indonesia 37DNF
2 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 40 Malaysia 4840
3 Teo Kai Xiang 42 NR Singapore 4245
4 Ainesh Sevellaraja 48 Malaysia 48DNS
4 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 48 Malaysia 4849
6 Joel Wong Jun Wen 51 Singapore 51DNS
7 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 60 Singapore DNF60

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 8.33 9.02 NR Malaysia DNF8.658.339.778.63
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 10.30 14.83 Indonesia DNF16.7814.5610.3013.15
3 Teo Kai Xiang 12.72 14.85 Singapore 12.7215.6917.3313.8415.02
4 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 13.13 16.63 Malaysia 18.6616.6620.8313.1314.58

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Azaria 7.05 7.70 Indonesia 7.057.367.807.94DNF
2 Jonathan Irvin Gunawan 8.41 9.17 Indonesia 9.568.759.438.419.34
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.28 NR 9.61 Malaysia 7.288.818.9311.09DNF
4 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 13.06 14.04 Indonesia 15.14DNF13.8813.0613.11
5 Teo Kai Xiang 13.05 14.06 Singapore 13.5015.8014.2514.4413.05
6 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 14.18 16.13 Malaysia 19.3614.1815.5916.4116.38
7 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 14.50 16.89 Malaysia 19.2114.50DNF16.8214.65
8 Riadi Arsandi 16.86 18.54 Indonesia 20.0217.0618.5522.0516.86
9 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 36.72 45.11 Singapore 41.8850.63DNF42.8336.72
10 Matthew Tan 38.36 DNF Singapore 38.36DNF39.71DNF1:02.96

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chia Yen Lik 1:16.38 1:22.83 Malaysia 1:26.161:17.061:25.281:16.381:27.47
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:19.72 1:26.07 Indonesia 1:32.001:43.941:24.431:21.781:19.72
3 Teo Kai Xiang 1:21.93 1:26.15 NR Singapore 1:23.331:37.931:21.931:25.021:30.11
4 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:23.09 1:37.12 Malaysia 1:42.361:29.831:23.091:39.161:45.96
5 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:01.58 2:25.90 Malaysia 2:28.432:40.502:41.862:01.582:08.77
6 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 2:22.13 2:31.03 Singapore 2:23.902:22.132:34.682:51.052:34.52

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chia Yen Lik 1:21.33 1:26.26 Malaysia 1:25.051:43.181:21.331:28.111:25.63
2 Teo Kai Xiang 1:18.40 NR 1:30.58 Singapore 1:33.331:18.401:26.401:32.022:01.18
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:23.03 1:31.01 Indonesia 1:46.181:35.131:23.031:25.691:32.21
4 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:22.34 1:47.32 Malaysia 1:46.771:47.631:22.341:51.271:47.55
5 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 2:00.08 2:14.92 Singapore 2:19.472:31.362:00.082:12.222:13.06
6 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:04.52 2:19.89 Malaysia 2:31.502:29.152:15.002:04.522:15.52
7 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 2:12.86 2:24.89 Malaysia 2:46.582:12.862:23.772:21.882:29.03
8 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:00.15 2:26.93 Malaysia 2:33.332:27.032:31.112:00.152:22.66
9 Nathan Azaria 2:07.90 2:42.29 Indonesia 3:10.932:41.022:07.902:21.773:04.08
10 Blake Bullwinkel 3:33.16 United States 3:33.163:34.18
11 Joel Wong Jun Wen 3:46.21 Singapore 3:46.213:57.97
12 Matthew Tan 3:49.02 Singapore 3:49.024:00.00

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 3.38 4.30 Indonesia 5.473.713.865.343.38
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 4.02 5.40 NR Malaysia 4.437.414.367.504.02
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 4.83 5.97 Indonesia 6.114.836.435.368.03
4 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 5.28 7.06 Malaysia 8.886.935.288.086.16
5 Teo Kai Xiang 6.25 7.59 Singapore 6.256.4714.638.617.68

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 3.41 4.45 Indonesia 3.685.035.063.414.63
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3.22 NR 5.73 Malaysia 7.585.553.228.654.06
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 4.91 6.80 Indonesia 8.255.716.434.919.91
4 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 6.61 9.14 Malaysia 9.837.186.6119.3310.40
5 Nathan Azaria 8.46 10.06 Indonesia 10.5210.778.468.9011.03
6 Teo Kai Xiang 5.66 NR 10.40 Singapore 9.349.7514.1912.115.66
7 Joel Wong Jun Wen 10.44 11.72 Singapore 11.5310.4410.9412.6818.22
8 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 8.85 12.23 Malaysia 13.9413.8411.0211.838.85
9 Matthew Tan 11.58 12.41 Singapore 12.4612.2212.5511.5813.94
10 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 12.53 14.59 Malaysia 14.1813.3116.5012.5316.28
11 Blake Bullwinkel 11.86 15.21 United States 25.1811.9318.4611.8615.25
12 Tan Hua Zheng (陈华政) 10.50 18.07 Malaysia 21.0610.5017.9715.1822.33
13 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 14.21 19.23 Singapore 19.3418.91DNF14.2119.44
14 Simon Lin 39.77 42.77 Singapore 53.9344.7142.0841.5239.77

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 26.28 28.34 Malaysia 29.2729.0326.2845.5926.72
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 22.36 28.78 Malaysia 23.7847.0235.5227.0322.36
3 Joel Wong Jun Wen 25.08 30.43 Singapore 25.0825.6633.1832.4443.75
4 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 26.02 31.48 Malaysia 28.1638.2126.0240.0028.06
5 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 44.09 53.30 Singapore 44.091:21.0359.3148.0952.50

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 18:15.00 DNF Indonesia DNF18:15.00DNS
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNS
2 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNSDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNSDNS
1 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNSDNS
1 Riadi Arsandi DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNSDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 5/5 38:12 Indonesia 5/5 38:12DNS
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3/4 9:43 Malaysia DNF3/4 9:43
3 Joel Wong Jun Wen 2/2 14:01 NR Singapore 2/2 14:01DNF
4 Teo Kai Xiang 1/2 6:49 Singapore 1/2 6:49DNS
5 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 1/2 11:11 China 1/2 11:111/2 20:00
6 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) DNF Malaysia DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 1:26.44 1:44.86 Indonesia 1:26.441:37.272:10.88
2 Teo Kai Xiang 1:41.86 2:26.05 Singapore 3:05.751:41.862:30.55
3 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:39.44 3:07.69 Malaysia 2:41.272:39.444:02.36
4 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3:21.02 3:51.86 Malaysia 3:21.023:59.214:15.34
5 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 4:25.90 DNF Singapore DNF4:25.90DNF