Singapore Special Rubik's Cube Competition 2013


Date
Sep 14, 2013
City
Singapore, Singapore
Venue

National University of Singapore

Address
6 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117546
Details

Faculty of Science LT31, Block S16, Level 3

Website
Singapore Special Rubik's Cube Competition 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)
Contact

NUS Mathematics Society

Information

On-line Registration fees are S$6 for the first event and S$2 each for additional events, till a maximum of S$10. Walk-in Registration fees are S$9 for the first event and S$3 each for additional events, till a maximum of S$15. The dead-line for on-line registration is 12 September.

Events
Competitors
18
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Kai Xiang 2:27.22 NR 2:34.44 NR Singapore 2:38.022:38.082:27.22
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 2:46.97 2:52.74 NR Indonesia 2:55.382:55.862:46.97
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:48.71 2:56.12 Malaysia 2:48.712:56.183:03.47

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 4:01.02 4:14.33 Indonesia 4:22.134:19.834:01.02
2 Teo Kai Xiang 4:21.18 NR 4:34.27 NR Singapore 4:41.274:40.364:21.18
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 4:26.97 4:45.47 Malaysia 5:12.274:26.974:37.18

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 37 Indonesia 37DNF
2 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 40 Malaysia 4840
3 Teo Kai Xiang 42 NR Singapore 4245

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 8.33 9.02 NR Malaysia DNF8.658.339.778.63
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 10.30 14.83 Indonesia DNF16.7814.5610.3013.15
3 Teo Kai Xiang 12.72 14.85 Singapore 12.7215.6917.3313.8415.02

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chia Yen Lik 1:16.38 1:22.83 Malaysia 1:26.161:17.061:25.281:16.381:27.47
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:19.72 1:26.07 Indonesia 1:32.001:43.941:24.431:21.781:19.72
3 Teo Kai Xiang 1:21.93 1:26.15 NR Singapore 1:23.331:37.931:21.931:25.021:30.11

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 3.38 4.30 Indonesia 5.473.713.865.343.38
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 4.02 5.40 NR Malaysia 4.437.414.367.504.02
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 4.83 5.97 Indonesia 6.114.836.435.368.03

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 26.28 28.34 Malaysia 29.2729.0326.2845.5926.72
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 22.36 28.78 Malaysia 23.7847.0235.5227.0322.36
3 Joel Wong Jun Wen 25.08 30.43 Singapore 25.0825.6633.1832.4443.75

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 18:15.00 DNF Indonesia DNF18:15.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 5/5 38:12 Indonesia 5/5 38:12DNS
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3/4 9:43 Malaysia DNF3/4 9:43
3 Joel Wong Jun Wen 2/2 14:01 NR Singapore 2/2 14:01DNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 1:26.44 1:44.86 Indonesia 1:26.441:37.272:10.88
2 Teo Kai Xiang 1:41.86 2:26.05 Singapore 3:05.751:41.862:30.55
3 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:39.44 3:07.69 Malaysia 2:41.272:39.444:02.36