Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015


Date
Feb 14 - 15, 2015
City
Singapore, Singapore
Venue

National University of Singapore

Address
6 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117546
Details

Faculty of Science LT31, Block S16, Level 3

Website
Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)
Contact

NUS Mathematics Society

Information

No walk-in Registration is allowed for this competition. On-line Registration fees are S$6 for the first event and S$2 each for additional events, till a maximum of S$20. The dead-line for on-line registration is 10 February 2015.

Events
Competitors
193
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stephen Adhisaputra 7.40 10.26 Indonesia 11.2110.3011.467.409.27
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 9.27 10.28 Indonesia 9.2710.9414.169.4010.50
3 Lester Law Chong Harn 9.78 11.01 Singapore 11.8611.6510.4610.939.78

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Wong Chang Man 2.34 2.75 NR Singapore 6.882.432.343.282.53
2 Daryl Tan Hong An 2.15 NR 2.89 Singapore 2.193.367.133.112.15
3 Stephen Adhisaputra 1.94 2.91 Indonesia 2.253.944.091.942.55

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 27.08 NR 34.56 Indonesia 32.2727.0838.7137.8633.55
2 Teo Kai Xiang 30.38 NR 35.28 NR Singapore 39.2530.3833.6834.5237.63
3 Isaac Wong Chang Man 35.21 39.37 Singapore 35.2143.3836.8339.6341.66

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:01.68 NR 1:05.94 NR Indonesia 1:08.001:07.471:01.681:08.211:02.34
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:11.44 1:17.51 Malaysia 1:13.041:20.831:22.341:18.651:11.44
3 Daryl Tan Hong An 1:18.27 NR 1:19.42 NR Singapore 1:19.551:20.251:18.271:19.091:19.61

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2:14.40 NR 2:24.17 NR Indonesia 2:25.212:14.402:32.91
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:22.34 NR 2:34.35 Malaysia 2:42.082:22.342:38.63
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:39.03 2:46.00 Singapore 2:39.032:49.692:49.27

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 3:27.31 NR 3:35.76 NR Singapore 3:27.313:48.153:31.81
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3:37.91 3:47.62 NR Malaysia 3:49.283:37.913:55.66
3 Daryl Tan Hong An 3:42.38 3:55.35 Singapore 4:17.063:42.383:46.61

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 36.44 DNF Malaysia 36.44DNFDNF
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 49.63 1:00.58 Indonesia 1:09.341:02.7849.63
3 Dwayne Lee 1:14.93 NR 1:24.01 NR Singapore 1:14.931:22.301:34.81

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 32 34.67 NR Republic of Korea 403232
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 27 35.33 Indonesia 382741
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 36 38.00 NR Singapore 393639

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stephen Adhisaputra 15.21 16.92 Indonesia 15.2115.5915.6519.5225.94
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 15.09 17.66 Indonesia 15.0916.8117.8018.36DNF
3 Isaac Wong Chang Man 15.52 18.08 Singapore 18.6320.2717.0515.5218.56

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:02.83 1:08.01 Indonesia 1:10.401:10.811:02.83
2 Daryl Tan Hong An 1:24.93 1:34.63 Singapore 1:40.521:24.931:38.43
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:29.69 NR 1:48.52 NR Malaysia 1:29.691:54.592:01.27

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.50 8.99 NR Malaysia 7.509.9610.909.187.84
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.34 9.22 Indonesia DNF8.349.569.308.81
3 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 10.19 11.74 Indonesia 12.44DNF11.6810.1911.09

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:05.02 1:07.32 Indonesia 1:08.551:07.091:20.111:06.331:05.02
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:06.77 1:12.63 Malaysia 1:18.251:06.771:17.681:09.151:11.05
3 Teo Kai Xiang 1:25.13 1:29.47 Singapore 1:39.001:25.661:25.131:32.811:29.93

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.88 3.40 Indonesia 2.883.553.054.833.61
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.93 3.72 NR Malaysia 2.934.403.194.463.56
3 Daryl Tan Hong An 3.97 NR 4.55 NR Singapore 4.974.215.864.473.97

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wesley Weishen Yu 4.55 5.40 United States 7.306.564.774.864.55
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 4.58 5.79 NR Indonesia 7.885.274.667.444.58
3 Daryl Tan Hong An 4.59 NR 6.48 NR Singapore 6.965.596.8811.474.59

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 15.36 19.34 Indonesia 18.0815.3625.8623.8616.08
2 Nathan Azaria 15.16 20.48 Indonesia 20.1525.9619.3121.9715.16
3 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 18.96 26.83 Malaysia 18.9650.8127.0034.3819.11

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 5:59.27 DNF Indonesia 5:59.27DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stephen Adhisaputra 2/2 8:50 Indonesia DNF2/2 8:50
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 5/8 32:56 Indonesia 5/8 32:56DNS
3 Dwayne Lee 2/3 7:35 Singapore DNF2/3 7:35