Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014


Date
Feb 22 - 23, 2014
City
Singapore, Singapore
Venue

National University of Singapore

Address
6 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117546
Details

Faculty of Science LT31, Block S16, Level 3

Website
Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)
Contact

NUS Mathematics Society

Information

NO walk-in Registration allowed for this competition. On-line Registration fees are S$6 for the first event and S$2 each for additional events, till a maximum of S$10. The dead-line for on-line registration is 19 February 2014.

Events
Competitors
91
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stephen Adhisaputra 7.46 9.91 Indonesia 12.6810.037.4610.259.46
2 Francis Wong Jia Yen 8.63 10.20 Malaysia 8.639.9710.8310.809.83
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.11 10.31 Indonesia 13.3610.969.4110.558.11

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.41 2.86 Indonesia 2.413.403.152.692.75
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 2.69 3.32 Indonesia 3.663.223.082.694.93
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.68 3.94 Malaysia 2.682.962.945.916.47

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 30.21 34.82 NR Indonesia 39.2234.0036.2734.1930.21
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 36.18 39.96 Indonesia 44.7240.8638.2836.1840.75
3 Teo Kai Xiang 36.13 NR 41.77 Singapore 42.8447.0536.1340.0542.41

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:11.18 1:15.50 Indonesia 1:11.771:13.781:20.961:11.181:23.55
2 Francis Wong Jia Yen 1:16.53 1:20.81 Malaysia 1:16.531:18.441:24.801:19.651:24.33
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:19.91 1:20.83 Malaysia 1:20.341:22.151:19.911:20.931:21.21

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:23.16 3:02.48 Malaysia 2:41.974:02.302:23.16
2 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 3:06.34 3:13.10 Singapore 3:26.053:06.343:06.91
3 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 3:23.27 3:45.28 Malaysia 4:13.133:39.433:23.27

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 4:09.03 NR 4:14.05 NR Singapore 4:09.034:17.154:15.96
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 4:16.80 4:36.44 Malaysia 4:16.804:46.054:46.47
3 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 5:10.91 5:18.44 Indonesia 5:33.385:10.915:11.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 41.28 NR 45.12 NR Malaysia 46.2747.8141.28
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:24.88 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF1:24.88
3 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 2:19.58 DNF Malaysia DNF4:26.462:19.58

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 26 NR 31.67 NR Indonesia 264128
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 33 34.33 Indonesia 363433
3 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 32 35.33 Indonesia 373732

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stephen Adhisaputra 12.96 15.30 Indonesia 16.2714.4618.1815.1612.96
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 17.25 17.93 Indonesia 17.4318.9117.2520.1117.46
3 Francis Wong Jia Yen 14.22 19.67 Malaysia 20.2219.0222.6519.7814.22

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 2:18.88 2:38.75 Singapore 3:11.532:18.882:25.84
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:46.90 NR 2:55.25 Malaysia 2:20.861:46.904:38.00
3 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 2:15.72 3:00.53 Indonesia 2:56.313:49.552:15.72

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 6.93 9.05 Indonesia 6.938.1911.699.199.77
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 8.77 10.32 Malaysia 8.808.7712.75DNF9.40
3 Chu Kai Yao 9.84 NR 11.65 NR Singapore 9.8412.0910.7112.15DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:13.93 1:21.12 Indonesia 1:13.931:26.381:21.841:17.711:23.81
2 Francis Wong Jia Yen 1:34.46 1:39.70 Malaysia 1:43.971:34.461:42.031:42.111:34.96
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:34.84 1:40.78 Malaysia 1:47.561:34.841:35.161:43.051:44.13

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.80 NR 4.13 NR Malaysia 8.034.903.933.562.80
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.27 4.37 Indonesia 4.944.213.965.253.27
3 Stephen Adhisaputra 5.44 6.12 Indonesia 6.535.807.275.446.02

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 8.22 NR 9.54 NR Singapore 8.3111.228.2210.529.80
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.36 NR 9.65 NR Malaysia 10.9311.288.617.369.41
3 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 8.94 NR 11.66 Indonesia 8.9411.9011.5012.4411.58

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 14.43 19.09 Malaysia 16.3840.3814.4316.3824.50
2 Nathan Azaria 16.93 20.39 Indonesia 20.9016.9320.9119.3628.97
3 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 20.90 25.36 Indonesia 21.6630.0224.4120.9034.13

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3:09.91 AsR DNF Malaysia 3:55.72DNF3:09.91
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 4:52.02 NR 7:17.96 NR Indonesia 9:16.937:44.944:52.02

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 34:40.00 DNF Malaysia DNF34:40.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 14/16 59:43 Indonesia 14/16 59:43DNS
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7/9 24:46 Malaysia DNS7/9 24:46
3 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 4/5 45:00 Malaysia 4/5 45:003/5 38:54