Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014


Date
Feb 22 - 23, 2014
City
Singapore, Singapore
Venue

National University of Singapore

Address
6 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117546
Details

Faculty of Science LT31, Block S16, Level 3

Website
Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)
Contact

NUS Mathematics Society

Information

NO walk-in Registration allowed for this competition. On-line Registration fees are S$6 for the first event and S$2 each for additional events, till a maximum of S$10. The dead-line for on-line registration is 19 February 2014.

Events
Competitors
91
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stephen Adhisaputra 7.46 9.91 Indonesia 12.6810.037.4610.259.46
2 Francis Wong Jia Yen 8.63 10.20 Malaysia 8.639.9710.8310.809.83
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.11 10.31 Indonesia 13.3610.969.4110.558.11
4 Teo Kai Xiang 8.55 10.59 Singapore 13.038.5510.4410.3411.00
5 Tan Wei Ying 10.18 11.76 Singapore 15.1310.1811.2113.0311.05
6 Ainesh Sevellaraja 11.19 12.58 Malaysia 13.4612.9311.5913.2111.19
7 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 10.52 12.78 Malaysia 13.9610.5214.4012.8011.59
8 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 12.00 14.13 Malaysia 12.0015.6914.4413.6514.31

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.15 9.33 Indonesia 8.7210.9110.698.598.15
2 Teo Kai Xiang 8.81 10.07 Singapore 9.819.8613.758.8110.53
3 Francis Wong Jia Yen 9.40 10.52 Malaysia 11.349.4012.089.8010.41
4 Stephen Adhisaputra 8.91 10.75 Indonesia 10.5911.5611.818.9110.11
5 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 10.31 12.07 Malaysia 12.7512.2510.3111.2112.90
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 10.16 12.19 Malaysia 13.5011.3411.9713.2510.16
7 Tan Wei Ying 9.72 12.36 Singapore 11.3012.889.7213.0212.91
8 Ainesh Sevellaraja 10.77 12.66 Malaysia 16.0312.3410.7712.5613.09
9 Nathan Azaria 11.15 12.98 Indonesia 11.8615.9613.6511.1513.43
10 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 13.28 14.10 China 13.2814.8415.3013.5913.86
11 Lee Chee Wan 13.21 14.54 Singapore 13.2115.3313.5014.8016.90
12 Dion Kwan Zheng Kai 12.77 14.82 Singapore 18.6114.2217.2513.0012.77
13 Nicholas Foo Chuan Le 11.63 15.44 Singapore 23.8416.1513.9611.6316.21
14 Kooi Xiu Hong 15.27 15.87 Malaysia 19.9615.6116.4315.2715.58
15 Wilson Pek 14.21 16.11 Singapore 16.0214.2121.2216.2216.09
16 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 13.22 16.15 Malaysia 17.1616.7116.5615.1813.22
17 Liu Jingwei 14.38 16.15 Singapore 15.9416.5314.3816.0816.44
18 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 14.18 16.23 Republic of Korea 16.9615.9119.1814.1815.83
19 Timothy Halim 13.08 16.27 Singapore 15.3314.41DNF19.0813.08
20 Dick Yong Xiaodi 14.50 16.86 Malaysia 21.4016.4018.1116.0814.50
21 Pang Jing Hao 15.43 17.53 Singapore 17.3417.9615.4317.2824.28
22 Jason Fong 14.52 17.81 Malaysia 19.8416.5314.5218.2718.63
23 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 15.16 17.97 Malaysia 21.4315.1618.9716.8018.13
24 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 17.69 18.28 Malaysia 17.6918.7119.7818.1617.96
25 Wang Tong (王彤) 15.43 19.06 China 22.5518.3020.0918.8015.43
26 Shantanu Modak 15.06 19.59 Singapore 18.6516.1933.4723.9415.06
27 Chu Kai Yao 15.52 20.74 Singapore 23.4618.8623.7715.5219.90
28 Lee Cheng Xin 16.28 20.94 Singapore 26.0822.3417.0923.3816.28

3x3x3 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stephen Adhisaputra 9.44 9.97 Indonesia 9.559.4410.529.8411.58
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.97 10.04 Indonesia 10.729.589.8314.278.97
3 Teo Kai Xiang 8.84 11.15 Singapore 8.8410.1811.3313.9611.93
4 Francis Wong Jia Yen 8.71 11.30 Malaysia 8.7113.699.5813.6910.63
5 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 9.80 12.49 Malaysia 10.6814.9712.849.8013.96
6 Tan Wei Ying 11.78 12.82 Singapore 12.9413.7211.7812.7512.77
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 11.47 13.00 Malaysia 14.1811.4714.0512.0312.91
8 Nathan Azaria 12.78 13.95 Indonesia 14.1912.7813.3415.5514.33
9 Ainesh Sevellaraja 13.11 15.01 Malaysia 15.6316.3013.1113.1118.36
10 Dion Kwan Zheng Kai 14.03 15.05 Singapore 14.4714.0317.0016.1114.58
11 Dwayne Lee 12.81 15.14 Singapore 14.0316.0612.8115.3319.22
12 Shantanu Modak 13.53 15.26 Singapore 13.5313.7516.9116.3115.72
13 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 12.93 15.35 China 16.1614.7515.6615.6312.93
14 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 12.97 15.37 Malaysia 17.1514.8612.9720.8814.11
15 Jason Fong 13.03 15.46 Malaysia 16.8018.3314.4315.1513.03
16 Nicholas Foo Chuan Le 13.13 15.52 Singapore 14.5618.0516.4315.5813.13
17 Lee Chee Wan 14.55 15.67 Singapore 15.5016.1617.2215.3414.55
18 Timothy Halim 11.16 16.00 Singapore 16.2717.1911.1614.5519.40
19 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 15.50 16.49 Republic of Korea 22.0615.5016.0017.5615.90
20 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 14.31 17.14 Malaysia 23.4118.4618.1914.7714.31
21 Dick Yong Xiaodi 12.94 17.28 Malaysia 18.4040.7814.5918.8612.94
22 Liu Jingwei 14.88 17.75 Singapore 19.3028.2118.7714.8815.18
23 Kooi Xiu Hong 16.08 17.76 Malaysia 18.0616.1316.08DNF19.09
24 Wilson Pek 16.65 17.77 Singapore 17.5317.4618.3116.6520.30
25 Shen Mengxuan 15.34 17.97 China 19.8016.7515.3420.0317.36
26 Lee Cheng Xin 16.50 18.14 Singapore 16.5017.3117.4021.8619.71
27 Wang Tong (王彤) 15.33 18.28 China 22.0316.0019.4119.4315.33
28 Chu Kai Yao 15.66 18.41 Singapore 18.7815.6618.6817.7719.61
29 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 16.11 18.52 Malaysia 16.1118.5018.1121.0618.96
30 Pang Jing Hao 16.15 18.59 Singapore 21.6316.1519.4617.5218.80
31 Foo Wei Qi 15.61 18.65 Singapore 16.4020.7515.6118.8122.15
32 Woon Jun Wei 15.08 18.79 Singapore 18.9720.3417.0620.6815.08
33 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 14.52 18.81 Singapore 14.5221.4418.0521.7516.93
34 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 17.56 19.57 Singapore 17.5617.8320.6920.1929.41
35 Muhammad Ariffin Bin Mohd Zahrin 16.50 19.96 Singapore 23.2818.36DNF18.2516.50
36 Wei Yuen Teh 18.65 20.01 Malaysia 21.0819.0019.9418.6522.05
37 Ng Soon Lin 16.11 20.14 Malaysia 16.1118.2229.2220.9621.25
38 Jonathan Irvin Gunawan 16.61 20.28 Indonesia 20.1324.8816.6119.5321.19
39 Lin Geyu (林格宇) 16.58 20.33 China 18.93DNF21.5616.5820.50
40 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 18.22 20.70 Indonesia 19.9120.5221.6822.9118.22
41 Jung Junyoung (정준영) 16.83 20.75 Republic of Korea 21.5525.2516.8318.1322.58
42 Jay Lee Chor Yow 16.47 20.92 Singapore 20.3425.3819.8422.5916.47
43 Shekhar Pillai 16.05 20.93 Singapore 23.1819.5816.0524.2820.02
44 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 14.11 21.12 Malaysia 22.9722.4614.1117.9423.56
45 Wesley Weishen Yu 17.05 21.38 United States 17.0521.03DNF21.2121.90
46 William Ang 13.72 21.95 Singapore DNF17.5613.7229.2219.06
47 Chia Bing Xuan 18.34 22.16 Singapore 25.8319.7820.8818.3427.63
48 Jaydon Lee 20.36 22.23 Singapore 20.3621.5221.1124.1924.05
49 Eugene Teo Yu-Jie 19.53 22.31 Singapore 20.4627.1122.8019.5323.68
50 Yusri Bin Jainudin 19.16 22.54 Singapore 19.1622.9720.8827.8323.77
51 Ridzwan Kamarudin 19.33 22.68 Singapore 22.4025.4019.3321.6923.96
52 Wilfred Galvan 19.53 22.75 Philippines 21.0619.5328.9620.6526.55
53 Foo Yan Xiu 20.43 23.01 Singapore 23.5524.3020.4323.0522.43
54 Blake Bullwinkel 21.53 23.31 United States 23.9422.33DNF21.5323.66
55 Bernadette Chue Shi En 18.30 23.70 Singapore 32.1522.8318.3024.8323.43
56 Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟) 21.28 23.81 China 43.5826.5321.2822.8822.03
57 Ambrose Huan Yee Yang 21.02 23.82 Malaysia 26.4125.8421.0224.2221.41
58 Lucas Foo Chuan Bin 17.69 24.57 Singapore 24.1123.2126.4417.6926.38
59 Darren Seah Yong Liang 25.28 26.18 Singapore 25.6525.2826.7726.1128.66
60 Theo Rajan Terence 20.22 26.97 India 28.8325.5920.2226.50DNF
61 Tan Tze Xuan 23.53 27.04 Singapore 28.0023.5328.471:00.1124.65
62 Hwee-Siong Fong 24.55 27.53 Netherlands 26.8329.9124.5528.9726.78
63 Toh Hong Xiang 27.16 27.96 Singapore 27.9728.6930.0227.2127.16
64 Zoelle Kwan Ying Ying 20.25 29.37 Singapore DNF20.2523.3823.8440.90
65 Danie Irsyad Bin Rozaily 28.11 29.68 Singapore 29.7728.1128.8832.6130.40
66 Chuah Zi Yang 25.22 30.58 Singapore 38.7225.2226.5332.0533.15
67 David Ang 27.33 30.60 Singapore 27.3333.6329.2228.9633.86
68 Mohamad Hafeez Bin Mohamad Abdullah 27.13 33.17 Singapore 34.0937.7127.7127.1339.22
69 Siddharth Madhu 28.75 37.46 India 38.9728.7535.7537.6639.63
70 Tan Yi Hao 33.06 38.50 Singapore 40.1933.0646.6339.2236.08
71 Darrell Lim 32.91 40.14 Singapore 45.2738.9132.9136.2548.18
72 Felix Lee Xu Jian 31.94 40.57 Singapore 39.77DNF43.4631.9438.47
73 Tachihara Mikio 31.88 43.83 Singapore 43.1342.7845.5848.5531.88
74 Jeffrey Chan Zhong Ping 38.58 44.20 Singapore 40.4038.5851.1851.8341.02
75 Bertrand Wee Ren Chong 43.80 44.40 Singapore 44.6647.5643.8044.4644.08
76 Danza Seah Ming Zhe 42.88 47.04 Singapore 42.8850.3448.7748.2844.06
77 Qu Aohan 45.15 47.67 China 47.7152.7545.1548.6946.61
78 Alvin Low Kah Sheng 39.47 52.52 Malaysia 53.84DNF44.5859.1339.47
79 Sandeep Vinay 47.53 57.31 India 1:05.7747.5357.3648.801:39.25
80 Ethan Tay 56.30 1:08.84 Singapore 1:06.1956.301:17.501:16.661:03.66
81 Kam Shu Xia 56.84 1:09.23 Malaysia 1:01.311:06.58DNF56.841:19.81
82 Simon Lin 1:00.38 1:11.47 Singapore 1:17.081:01.081:00.381:16.251:17.58
83 Amos Chan Jun Ming 1:00.94 1:36.85 Singapore 1:00.942:01.861:22.532:10.721:26.16
84 Marcus Yang Juan Hun 1:10.80 DNF Singapore DNF1:18.521:10.80DNFDNS
85 Sachin Bhide DNF India DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.41 2.86 Indonesia 2.413.403.152.692.75
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 2.69 3.32 Indonesia 3.663.223.082.694.93
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.68 3.94 Malaysia 2.682.962.945.916.47
4 Timothy Halim 3.52 4.73 Singapore 3.713.525.635.315.18
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2.86 4.86 Malaysia 6.213.037.882.865.33
6 Shantanu Modak 2.91 5.05 Singapore 6.132.914.906.094.16
7 Lee Chee Wan 4.86 5.13 Singapore 4.865.475.059.904.88
8 Teo Kai Xiang 2.65 5.72 Singapore 4.652.656.717.345.80

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.43 3.83 Indonesia 3.445.994.032.434.03
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.97 3.99 Malaysia 5.153.782.974.553.63
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 4.11 4.56 Malaysia 4.117.064.214.834.63
4 Stephen Adhisaputra 2.86 4.77 Indonesia 6.564.946.023.362.86
5 Teo Kai Xiang 3.69 5.13 Singapore 4.618.053.695.085.71
6 Lee Chee Wan 4.72 5.29 Singapore 4.814.724.778.036.28
7 Shantanu Modak 3.97 5.35 Singapore 5.214.273.977.066.58
8 Timothy Halim 3.58 5.41 Singapore 4.465.8410.585.933.58
9 Tan Wei Ying 4.96 5.43 Singapore 5.339.595.835.134.96
10 Eugene Teo Yu-Jie 5.25 5.83 Singapore 5.257.336.535.535.43
11 Chu Kai Yao 4.90 6.13 Singapore 4.907.535.816.196.40
12 Wei Yuen Teh 4.44 6.14 Malaysia 5.686.866.346.404.44
13 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 5.44 6.21 Singapore 6.407.215.885.446.34
14 Jung Junyoung (정준영) 5.05 6.27 Republic of Korea 9.095.465.056.696.65
15 Jaydon Lee 5.28 6.55 Singapore 9.416.056.407.195.28
16 Wesley Weishen Yu 5.75 6.75 United States 6.3610.806.525.757.38
17 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 5.02 6.94 Malaysia 12.255.848.155.026.83
18 Kooi Xiu Hong 5.08 6.95 Malaysia 11.345.086.436.907.52
19 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 5.19 7.05 Malaysia 5.788.845.196.5210.00
20 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 3.84 7.12 Singapore DNF7.615.887.883.84
21 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 6.06 7.29 Malaysia 8.228.466.066.227.44
22 Jay Lee Chor Yow 6.15 7.29 Singapore 6.1512.478.006.537.33
23 Mohamad Hafeez Bin Mohamad Abdullah 6.86 7.51 Singapore 6.918.406.869.527.22
24 Chia Bing Xuan 6.15 7.65 Singapore 9.057.536.159.836.38
25 Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟) 5.80 7.66 China 5.807.169.689.036.80
26 Shekhar Pillai 6.72 7.83 Singapore 8.918.006.728.367.13
27 Jason Fong 6.31 7.84 Malaysia 6.318.216.698.638.97
28 Ng Soon Lin 6.90 7.91 Malaysia 10.908.468.037.256.90
29 Dion Kwan Zheng Kai 7.16 8.04 Singapore 8.527.167.568.058.96
30 Bernadette Chue Shi En 7.22 8.30 Singapore 9.437.687.2211.157.78
31 Darren Seah Yong Liang 5.75 8.37 Singapore 10.137.819.008.305.75
32 Jonathan Irvin Gunawan 7.34 8.41 Indonesia 9.619.587.347.717.94
33 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 7.56 8.63 Malaysia 10.368.117.5610.037.75
34 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 8.28 8.76 Malaysia 8.838.818.659.468.28
35 Ridzwan Kamarudin 8.27 8.93 Singapore 9.219.119.188.508.27
36 Lin Geyu (林格宇) 7.66 9.04 China 8.367.66DNF10.338.44
37 Muhammad Ariffin Bin Mohd Zahrin 6.91 9.10 Singapore 11.336.91DNF8.687.30
38 Blake Bullwinkel 6.52 9.23 United States 9.8411.138.039.816.52
39 Danie Irsyad Bin Rozaily 7.55 9.41 Singapore 9.527.558.8011.139.90
40 Siddharth Madhu 7.28 9.54 India 8.6124.819.057.2810.97
41 Tan Tze Xuan 7.05 9.89 Singapore 7.0511.1811.3111.777.18
42 Darrell Lim 8.25 10.14 Singapore 8.8113.5010.938.2510.69
43 Wilfred Galvan 9.06 10.14 Philippines 9.069.2811.319.8412.21
44 Jayden Chia Shao Yang 7.69 10.51 Singapore 9.6513.6818.407.698.19
45 Ethan Tay 8.94 11.71 Singapore 14.1112.038.9410.0513.05
46 Wilson Pek 8.46 11.87 Singapore 10.8814.5813.0811.668.46
47 Danza Seah Ming Zhe 8.44 12.70 Singapore 13.5310.778.4413.8016.15
48 Chuah Zi Yang 7.55 13.55 Singapore 22.029.637.5516.6114.40
49 Tan Yi Hao 10.80 14.54 Singapore 10.8019.0614.2814.6514.68
50 Amos Chan Jun Ming 15.41 20.37 Singapore 15.6823.8815.4127.8321.56
51 Aden Chan Jun Yi 57.25 Singapore 57.2558.16

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 30.21 34.82 NR Indonesia 39.2234.0036.2734.1930.21
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 36.18 39.96 Indonesia 44.7240.8638.2836.1840.75
3 Teo Kai Xiang 36.13 NR 41.77 Singapore 42.8447.0536.1340.0542.41
4 Francis Wong Jia Yen 35.28 43.28 Malaysia 39.5647.9442.3435.2850.77
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 40.38 46.85 Malaysia 48.5656.6640.3844.5947.40
6 Ainesh Sevellaraja 46.80 51.52 Malaysia 55.2150.7151.3046.8052.56

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 32.15 34.84 Indonesia 34.9132.1538.6834.9734.63
2 Teo Kai Xiang 37.18 40.90 NR Singapore 40.5639.2837.1844.3342.86
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 38.05 41.44 Malaysia 46.3044.0640.3038.0539.96
4 Francis Wong Jia Yen 35.21 42.02 Malaysia 46.7735.2137.9145.7242.44
5 Stephen Adhisaputra 37.96 47.47 Indonesia 37.9655.7543.8849.2749.25
6 Ainesh Sevellaraja 44.25 47.60 Malaysia 54.5246.2849.5946.9344.25
7 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 48.86 49.95 Malaysia 50.5650.3648.861:06.0948.94
8 Tan Wei Ying 53.59 59.33 Singapore 1:01.3653.5959.1857.461:10.11
9 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 49.63 59.95 Malaysia 53.3449.63DNF1:06.441:00.06
10 Lee Chee Wan 53.75 1:00.07 Singapore 57.691:01.3853.751:05.941:01.13
11 Shantanu Modak 55.84 1:01.27 Singapore 1:02.361:01.531:00.2755.841:02.00
12 Timothy Halim 51.80 1:02.61 Singapore 1:12.1551.801:10.151:05.1652.53
13 Wei Yuen Teh 59.77 1:02.97 Malaysia 1:03.431:11.661:04.771:00.7259.77
14 Liu Jingwei 54.81 1:03.62 Singapore 1:00.551:10.091:07.631:02.6954.81
15 Eugene Teo Yu-Jie 1:02.43 1:06.66 Singapore 1:02.431:10.061:06.221:38.581:03.69
16 Kooi Xiu Hong 1:02.88 1:08.10 Malaysia 1:04.681:02.881:08.611:13.721:11.02
17 Nicholas Foo Chuan Le 59.66 1:08.20 Singapore 1:11.0659.661:06.441:07.091:12.86
18 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 1:03.86 1:11.17 China 1:15.131:04.801:03.861:13.581:20.43
19 Jung Junyoung (정준영) 1:08.56 1:13.60 Republic of Korea 1:08.561:10.631:26.021:11.001:19.16
20 Chu Kai Yao 1:04.66 1:13.61 Singapore 1:17.211:15.471:11.581:04.661:13.78
21 Dion Kwan Zheng Kai 1:02.15 1:13.70 Singapore 1:02.151:12.191:12.771:16.131:27.18
22 Pang Jing Hao 1:09.08 1:15.00 Singapore 1:22.521:11.281:09.081:21.051:12.68
23 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 1:07.72 1:15.65 Singapore 1:23.751:07.721:14.531:08.681:30.11
24 Bernadette Chue Shi En 1:16.90 1:17.82 Singapore 1:19.301:36.941:16.941:16.901:17.22
25 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 1:12.58 1:21.12 Malaysia 1:17.831:20.831:24.691:12.581:26.61
26 Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟) 1:14.80 1:22.04 China 1:25.751:18.181:14.801:31.381:22.19
27 Jaydon Lee 1:11.22 1:23.00 Singapore 1:27.941:29.471:27.781:13.271:11.22
28 Lin Geyu (林格宇) 1:15.63 1:23.32 China 1:18.151:25.691:15.631:26.13DNF
29 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 1:14.08 1:23.95 Indonesia 1:24.25DNF1:18.931:14.081:28.66
30 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 1:11.58 1:28.73 Malaysia 1:39.611:22.691:23.881:45.001:11.58
31 Theo Rajan Terence 1:34.28 India 1:34.281:41.65
32 Jonathan Irvin Gunawan 1:34.41 Indonesia 1:48.591:34.41
33 Ng Soon Lin 1:46.78 Malaysia 2:01.341:46.78
34 Jason Fong DNF Malaysia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:11.18 1:15.50 Indonesia 1:11.771:13.781:20.961:11.181:23.55
2 Francis Wong Jia Yen 1:16.53 1:20.81 Malaysia 1:16.531:18.441:24.801:19.651:24.33
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:19.91 1:20.83 Malaysia 1:20.341:22.151:19.911:20.931:21.21
4 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:16.00 1:30.89 Indonesia 2:02.611:27.661:23.091:16.001:41.91
5 Wei Yuen Teh 1:40.56 1:51.42 Malaysia 1:49.531:52.051:55.061:40.561:52.69
6 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:48.44 2:01.26 Malaysia 2:08.722:34.711:54.271:48.442:00.80

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:04.15 NR 1:13.27 Indonesia 1:14.841:05.751:19.221:04.151:22.08
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:15.19 1:23.86 Malaysia 1:32.111:15.191:18.061:29.841:23.68
3 Francis Wong Jia Yen 1:21.63 1:28.76 Malaysia 1:21.631:26.081:37.591:26.031:34.18
4 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:17.94 1:32.02 Indonesia 1:34.661:32.331:39.581:17.941:29.06
5 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:42.86 1:52.44 Malaysia 2:06.461:56.331:51.031:42.861:49.96
6 Wei Yuen Teh 1:43.68 1:54.83 Malaysia 1:53.861:59.842:39.021:43.681:50.78
7 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 1:49.63 1:56.19 Malaysia 2:03.091:57.691:59.161:51.711:49.63
8 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 1:53.47 1:58.89 Singapore 1:58.001:59.772:06.441:58.911:53.47
9 Dwayne Lee 1:57.40 2:05.65 Singapore 3:18.932:05.462:05.691:57.402:05.81
10 Shantanu Modak 2:02.22 2:08.93 Singapore 2:13.342:02.222:38.082:07.362:06.08
11 Kooi Xiu Hong 2:04.08 2:18.32 Malaysia 2:28.272:04.082:14.462:26.712:13.78
12 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:12.02 2:19.91 Malaysia 2:26.522:17.382:21.432:12.022:20.93
13 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 2:31.19 Indonesia 2:39.612:31.19
14 Pang Jing Hao 2:31.33 Singapore 2:40.942:31.33
15 Nicholas Foo Chuan Le 2:36.47 Singapore 2:36.472:59.13
16 Jaydon Lee 2:54.33 Singapore 3:14.582:54.33
17 Dion Kwan Zheng Kai 3:10.93 Singapore 3:26.613:10.93
18 Lin Geyu (林格宇) 3:13.13 China DNF3:13.13
19 Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟) DNF China DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:23.16 3:02.48 Malaysia 2:41.974:02.302:23.16
2 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 3:06.34 3:13.10 Singapore 3:26.053:06.343:06.91
3 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 3:23.27 3:45.28 Malaysia 4:13.133:39.433:23.27
4 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 3:35.81 4:15.89 Indonesia 4:47.753:35.814:24.11
5 Wei Yuen Teh 3:57.72 4:21.91 Malaysia 4:40.684:27.333:57.72
6 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 4:29.78 4:46.21 Malaysia 4:39.284:29.785:09.58
7 Kooi Xiu Hong 4:35.68 DNF Malaysia 4:35.68DNFDNF
8 Stephen Adhisaputra 6:06.09 DNF Indonesia 6:06.09DNSDNS
9 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNSDNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 4:09.03 NR 4:14.05 NR Singapore 4:09.034:17.154:15.96
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 4:16.80 4:36.44 Malaysia 4:16.804:46.054:46.47
3 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 5:10.91 5:18.44 Indonesia 5:33.385:10.915:11.02
4 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 5:20.46 5:35.82 Malaysia 5:20.466:03.525:23.47
5 Wei Yuen Teh 6:11.15 6:26.63 Malaysia 6:11.156:49.776:18.97
6 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 6:57.30 7:19.89 Malaysia 6:57.307:54.227:08.15

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 41.28 NR 45.12 NR Malaysia 46.2747.8141.28
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:24.88 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF1:24.88
3 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 2:19.58 DNF Malaysia DNF4:26.462:19.58
4 Joel Wong Jun Wen 2:29.63 NR DNF Singapore 2:29.63DNFDNF
5 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 2:33.53 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF2:33.53
6 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 3:03.93 DNF China 3:03.93DNFDNF
7 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 4:52.31 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF4:52.31
8 Shantanu Modak 5:02.11 DNF Singapore 5:02.11DNFDNF
9 Jonathan Irvin Gunawan DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNSDNS
9 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
9 Stephen Adhisaputra DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 26 NR 31.67 NR Indonesia 264128
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 33 34.33 Indonesia 363433
3 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 32 35.33 Indonesia 373732
4 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 38 40.67 NR Republic of Korea 394538
5 Timothy Halim 35 NR 41.00 NR Singapore 354840
6 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 33 41.33 NR Malaysia 334348
7 Nathan Azaria 42 46.00 Indonesia 444252
8 Bryan Chong 42 47.67 Singapore 564245
9 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 43 49.33 Malaysia 524353
10 Ainesh Sevellaraja 35 DNF Malaysia 4435DNS
11 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 45 DNF Malaysia 4549DNF
12 Joel Wong Jun Wen 47 DNF Singapore 47DNSDNS
13 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 52 DNF Singapore DNF52DNF
14 Dion Kwan Zheng Kai 53 DNF Singapore 53DNF57

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stephen Adhisaputra 12.96 15.30 Indonesia 16.2714.4618.1815.1612.96
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 17.25 17.93 Indonesia 17.4318.9117.2520.1117.46
3 Francis Wong Jia Yen 14.22 19.67 Malaysia 20.2219.0222.6519.7814.22
4 Teo Kai Xiang 16.19 19.74 Singapore 19.0016.1921.1121.0219.21
5 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 17.75 21.17 Malaysia 22.7821.8418.9017.7526.96
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 19.25 22.86 Malaysia 19.2532.1321.0822.0925.41
7 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 19.71 23.13 China 23.8121.1829.4324.4019.71
8 Tan Wei Ying 22.65 25.69 Singapore 27.1524.7127.8825.2222.65

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 16.52 17.17 Indonesia 17.5818.9716.6317.3016.52
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 12.03 17.20 Indonesia 17.9018.3618.8812.0315.33
3 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 18.96 19.89 Malaysia 18.9620.9019.1324.6619.63
4 Francis Wong Jia Yen 17.06 20.36 Malaysia 19.7120.0922.9117.0621.28
5 Teo Kai Xiang 20.02 22.50 Singapore 20.84DNF23.9720.0222.69
6 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 21.36 22.83 China 22.9124.2125.2021.3621.36
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 23.78 25.19 Malaysia 27.1924.0539.1923.7824.33
8 Tan Wei Ying 23.53 25.65 Singapore 33.6623.5323.6527.0026.30
9 Timothy Halim 23.83 26.03 Singapore 25.6128.6323.8326.5525.93
10 Nicholas Foo Chuan Le 22.91 26.68 Singapore 34.6127.8029.0923.1622.91
11 Ainesh Sevellaraja 25.84 30.65 Malaysia 30.3831.6132.5229.9625.84
12 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 25.72 32.08 Malaysia 30.1940.8428.9337.1325.72
13 Dion Kwan Zheng Kai 24.38 32.10 Singapore 37.5029.4429.36DNF24.38
14 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 23.96 32.70 Singapore 37.1527.03DNF33.9323.96
15 Wilfred Galvan 31.52 34.69 Philippines 55.8033.7132.4137.9431.52
16 Eugene Teo Yu-Jie 32.66 35.04 Singapore 35.2732.6640.7835.0234.84
17 Jason Fong 31.75 35.48 Malaysia 38.2534.8833.3055.3831.75
18 Wang Tong (王彤) 26.21 35.86 China 26.2135.8139.7533.7538.03
19 Lee Cheng Xin 34.46 36.45 Singapore 43.6638.6934.4635.8834.77
20 Pang Jing Hao 31.77 36.95 Singapore 41.0034.7235.1341.1331.77
21 William Ang 32.86 37.05 Singapore 37.8844.2535.6532.8637.61
22 Shantanu Modak 35.55 37.29 Singapore 36.0641.1936.5935.5539.22
23 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 32.41 37.75 Malaysia 36.9632.4138.9048.0837.38
24 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 30.43 38.27 Malaysia 35.5046.7730.4336.4642.86
25 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 34.53 38.30 Singapore 36.4635.5043.6134.5342.94
26 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 33.00 39.38 Republic of Korea 53.1534.1933.5250.4433.00
27 Jonathan Irvin Gunawan 41.13 44.40 Indonesia 46.6841.1341.3445.1951.19
28 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 37.78 47.16 Malaysia 44.2748.9348.2737.7849.44
29 Chu Kai Yao 33.91 47.83 Singapore 55.3033.9142.5949.3451.55
30 Blake Bullwinkel 40.91 49.42 United States 52.961:04.0046.1649.1540.91
31 Jaydon Lee 54.30 1:01.10 Singapore 1:02.7758.5054.301:02.021:04.81

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 2:18.88 2:38.75 Singapore 3:11.532:18.882:25.84
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:46.90 NR 2:55.25 Malaysia 2:20.861:46.904:38.00
3 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 2:15.72 3:00.53 Indonesia 2:56.313:49.552:15.72
4 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 3:08.13 3:25.13 Malaysia 3:36.643:08.133:30.63
5 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:53.77 4:02.17 Malaysia 5:16.723:56.032:53.77
6 Chu Kai Yao 2:52.83 DNF Singapore 2:52.83DNF3:55.15
7 Dion Kwan Zheng Kai DNF DNF Singapore DNFDNSDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 6.93 9.05 Indonesia 6.938.1911.699.199.77
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 8.77 10.32 Malaysia 8.808.7712.75DNF9.40
3 Chu Kai Yao 9.84 NR 11.65 NR Singapore 9.8412.0910.7112.15DNF
4 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 12.05 15.72 Malaysia 18.9415.9417.6313.5812.05
5 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 9.90 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF9.9011.7510.66

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.97 10.17 Malaysia 10.599.197.9711.5810.72
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.78 10.59 Indonesia 10.9611.0210.0010.808.78
3 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 11.46 12.16 Indonesia 11.6313.7812.5811.4612.27
4 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 10.52 12.83 Indonesia 15.2110.9610.5218.6312.31
5 Chu Kai Yao 10.84 NR 12.95 NR Singapore 13.6813.0310.8412.15DNF
6 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 12.25 13.71 Malaysia 13.6613.9612.2514.4113.50
7 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 15.96 17.21 Malaysia 18.8020.0016.1815.9616.66
8 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 15.78 24.03 Malaysia 17.3815.78DNF33.4721.25
9 Bernadette Chue Shi En 22.50 28.16 Singapore 25.9022.50DNF25.9432.63
10 Wei Yuen Teh 27.71 30.32 Malaysia DNF31.0631.4728.4327.71
11 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 19.72 30.91 Singapore 19.7222.63DNF42.4327.66
12 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 35.86 53.03 Malaysia 53.5950.1335.8655.36DNF
13 Stephen Adhisaputra 12.77 DNF Indonesia DNF17.0312.77DNF18.68

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:13.93 1:21.12 Indonesia 1:13.931:26.381:21.841:17.711:23.81
2 Francis Wong Jia Yen 1:34.46 1:39.70 Malaysia 1:43.971:34.461:42.031:42.111:34.96
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:34.84 1:40.78 Malaysia 1:47.561:34.841:35.161:43.051:44.13
4 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 2:00.53 2:26.80 Singapore 2:15.812:00.532:40.712:25.652:38.93

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:11.90 1:26.81 Indonesia 1:35.431:30.561:28.311:21.561:11.90
2 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:28.66 1:33.16 Indonesia 1:38.801:28.661:37.861:29.841:31.78
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:28.86 1:36.90 Malaysia 1:40.401:28.861:44.461:35.411:34.88
4 Francis Wong Jia Yen 1:34.16 1:43.40 Malaysia 1:40.131:38.361:51.721:34.161:55.71
5 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 1:55.53 2:05.44 Malaysia 2:18.552:05.341:55.531:57.842:13.15
6 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 1:48.58 2:07.80 Singapore 1:48.582:23.592:32.722:00.911:58.90
7 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 1:49.96 2:12.33 Malaysia 2:05.652:18.812:12.532:22.681:49.96
8 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:49.59 2:13.09 Indonesia 2:23.781:52.081:49.592:29.502:23.41
9 Joel Wong Jun Wen 1:53.94 2:22.34 Singapore 2:42.662:22.771:53.942:15.722:28.53
10 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:16.21 2:27.64 Malaysia 2:27.772:37.282:27.022:16.212:28.13
11 Blake Bullwinkel 3:00.28 United States 3:07.163:00.28
12 Siddharth Madhu 5:46.94 India 5:46.946:23.47

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.80 NR 4.13 NR Malaysia 8.034.903.933.562.80
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.27 4.37 Indonesia 4.944.213.965.253.27
3 Stephen Adhisaputra 5.44 6.12 Indonesia 6.535.807.275.446.02
4 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 6.43 7.80 Malaysia 6.4413.537.189.776.43
5 Ridzwan Kamarudin 8.00 10.87 Singapore 10.4713.6110.318.0011.84
6 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 4.78 11.34 Malaysia 24.5615.5510.554.787.91
7 Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟) 11.31 20.75 China 11.31DNF11.6125.1325.50

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.13 3.54 Indonesia 3.133.414.863.753.47
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3.72 5.06 NR Malaysia 4.965.185.713.725.05
3 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 5.05 6.41 Malaysia 8.185.055.696.527.03
4 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 6.08 6.72 Indonesia 6.0812.137.186.906.09
5 Stephen Adhisaputra 6.65 7.98 Indonesia 6.6513.638.508.786.65
6 Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟) 8.33 10.23 China 8.3312.3812.658.529.78
7 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 7.84 10.78 Malaysia 11.337.8416.349.1811.84
8 Ridzwan Kamarudin 8.97 11.12 Singapore 11.698.9711.9011.5510.11
9 Blake Bullwinkel 10.16 13.18 United States 12.7514.5310.1612.2714.97
10 Wesley Weishen Yu 9.41 13.23 United States 9.4120.1610.6113.5215.56
11 Joel Wong Jun Wen 8.77 13.53 Singapore 12.4310.15DNF8.7718.02
12 Theo Rajan Terence 10.15 13.67 India 12.3010.1514.8321.5313.88
13 Foo Yan Xiu 11.31 14.12 Singapore 14.7214.3019.6911.3113.33
14 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 9.63 14.30 Singapore 9.6313.4319.6910.8118.65
15 Shekhar Pillai 11.50 14.30 Singapore 16.2114.6311.5017.4312.05
16 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 12.05 14.45 Malaysia 13.1618.00DNF12.1812.05
17 Jaydon Lee 14.47 15.64 Singapore 14.7815.9014.4719.5016.25
18 Darren Seah Yong Liang 9.94 16.12 Singapore 21.4315.3011.639.94DNF
19 Wei Yuen Teh 10.46 16.40 Malaysia 10.4614.6817.3117.5817.22
20 Kooi Xiu Hong 14.81 18.60 Malaysia 15.1327.0024.2114.8116.47
21 Darrell Lim 15.19 22.03 Singapore 18.9315.1932.5925.0022.16

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 8.22 NR 9.54 NR Singapore 8.3111.228.2210.529.80
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.36 NR 9.65 NR Malaysia 10.9311.288.617.369.41
3 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 8.94 NR 11.66 Indonesia 8.9411.9011.5012.4411.58
4 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 11.18 11.96 Malaysia 11.8811.5911.1812.4013.58
5 Shen Mengxuan 10.84 15.87 China DNF15.7116.1115.8010.84
6 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 16.31 17.77 Malaysia 18.1516.3117.7817.3827.68
7 Chu Kai Yao 12.68 18.70 Singapore 12.6817.9321.3023.3616.88
8 Teo Kai Xiang 13.56 19.69 Singapore 18.2228.1119.4613.5621.38
9 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 16.22 23.86 Indonesia 16.2223.2722.5628.1325.75
10 Darren Seah Yong Liang 18.75 24.34 Singapore 23.4621.2118.7531.5228.36
11 Jaydon Lee 17.22 26.47 Singapore 24.0830.7730.8017.2224.55
12 Stephen Adhisaputra 27.30 34.54 Indonesia 51.6946.9328.2128.4727.30
13 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 22.90 36.17 Malaysia 29.7234.1522.9046.0044.65

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 14.43 19.09 Malaysia 16.3840.3814.4316.3824.50
2 Nathan Azaria 16.93 20.39 Indonesia 20.9016.9320.9119.3628.97
3 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 20.90 25.36 Indonesia 21.6630.0224.4120.9034.13
4 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 23.00 26.26 Malaysia 24.7529.5626.1623.0027.88
5 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 20.71 28.87 Indonesia 20.7123.1924.651:06.0238.78
6 Joel Wong Jun Wen 21.56 29.48 Singapore 32.1929.8426.4121.5637.88
7 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 24.68 34.33 Malaysia 36.1631.8834.9424.6839.43
8 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 38.25 42.58 Malaysia 42.6141.4743.6638.2559.69
9 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 35.63 59.68 Indonesia 52.161:40.0957.7535.631:09.13
10 Jung Junyoung (정준영) 59.78 1:22.04 Republic of Korea 59.781:23.401:34.411:08.311:35.94
11 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 1:03.08 Singapore 1:08.551:03.08

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3:09.91 AsR DNF Malaysia 3:55.72DNF3:09.91
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 4:52.02 NR 7:17.96 NR Indonesia 9:16.937:44.944:52.02
3 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNS
3 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNSDNS
3 Stephen Adhisaputra DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 34:40.00 DNF Malaysia DNF34:40.00DNS
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
2 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNSDNS
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 14/16 59:43 Indonesia 14/16 59:43DNS
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7/9 24:46 Malaysia DNS7/9 24:46
3 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 4/5 45:00 Malaysia 4/5 45:003/5 38:54
4 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 2/2 8:53 China 2/2 8:533/4 23:23
5 Joel Wong Jun Wen DNF Singapore DNFDNF
5 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) DNF Malaysia DNFDNF
5 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
5 Stephen Adhisaputra DNF Indonesia DNFDNS