Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2013


Date
Feb 23, 2013
City
Singapore, Singapore
Venue

National University of Singapore (NUS)

Address
21 Lower Kent Ridge Rd, Singapore 119077
Details

Lecture Theatre LT31

Website
Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Contact

NUS Mathematics Society

Information

On-line Registration fees are S$6 for the first event and S$2 each for additional events, till a maximum of S$10. Walk-in Registration fees are S$9 for the first event and S$2 each for additional events, till a maximum of S$13. The dead-line for on-line registration is 21 February. There will be cash prize in every event.

Events
Competitors
60
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 8.75 9.58 Indonesia 10.778.819.9010.028.75
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.53 10.06 Indonesia 10.0510.6811.099.468.53
3 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 9.38 10.55 Malaysia 9.559.8812.229.3815.88

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.40 3.29 Indonesia 2.402.913.563.403.63
2 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 2.72 3.53 China 4.153.082.723.367.15
3 Hendry Cahyadi 3.63 3.95 Indonesia 3.633.783.914.156.63

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 33.18 NR 37.61 NR Malaysia 38.2733.1838.3145.2236.25
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 31.33 NR 39.02 Indonesia 31.3336.9638.6641.7141.44
3 Francis Wong Jia Yen 39.33 40.84 Malaysia 42.6542.0340.5839.9139.33

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:08.72 NR 1:13.41 NR Indonesia 1:13.501:12.431:26.611:14.301:08.72
2 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:14.13 1:17.94 Malaysia 1:14.381:24.211:23.411:14.131:16.03
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:24.75 1:31.37 Indonesia 1:28.881:26.521:24.751:40.181:38.71

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Tay Swee Hui 46.55 DNF Malaysia 46.55DNF57.75
2 Hendry Cahyadi 1:12.28 1:15.24 Indonesia 1:12.281:12.311:21.13
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:50.18 DNF Indonesia DNF1:50.18DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 14.94 17.05 Indonesia 17.8815.8317.4319.6314.94
2 Francis Wong Jia Yen 16.66 18.73 Malaysia 22.4316.6921.2716.6618.22
3 Amos Tay Swee Hui 17.50 19.87 Malaysia 17.5023.1919.9119.7719.94

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 3.52 4.01 Indonesia 4.214.063.526.063.77
2 Kevin Kaldera 4.22 4.70 Indonesia 4.225.254.305.684.56
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.43 4.80 Indonesia 4.663.435.224.525.44