Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2013


Date
Feb 23, 2013
City
Singapore, Singapore
Venue

National University of Singapore (NUS)

Address
21 Lower Kent Ridge Rd, Singapore 119077
Details

Lecture Theatre LT31

Website
Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Contact

NUS Mathematics Society

Information

On-line Registration fees are S$6 for the first event and S$2 each for additional events, till a maximum of S$10. Walk-in Registration fees are S$9 for the first event and S$2 each for additional events, till a maximum of S$13. The dead-line for on-line registration is 21 February. There will be cash prize in every event.

Events
Competitors
60
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Kai Xiang 8.44 10.43 Singapore 10.619.5311.6811.168.44
2 Francis Wong Jia Yen 9.63 10.97 Malaysia 11.7510.7512.559.6310.41
3 Amos Tay Swee Hui 8.97 10.99 Malaysia 12.328.9714.1310.3410.30
4 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 9.55 11.23 Indonesia 10.3313.0210.3414.789.55
5 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 10.81 11.89 Malaysia 10.9712.2712.4412.7510.81
6 Hendry Cahyadi 9.03 12.57 Indonesia 11.759.0312.6113.3414.28
7 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 10.16 13.12 Malaysia 12.6113.4117.2813.3310.16
8 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 12.33 13.14 Malaysia 13.5812.5413.3020.6812.33
9 Huang Weijie 11.16 13.25 Singapore 24.9613.0514.4411.1612.27
10 Lester Law Chong Harn 10.81 13.30 Singapore 10.8114.0912.4114.9313.40
11 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 11.61 13.43 Malaysia 12.5211.6115.9615.1912.58
12 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 12.86 13.62 Indonesia 12.8616.1913.0513.1514.65
13 Tan Wei Ying 10.11 14.03 Singapore 10.1116.2713.3012.5320.77
14 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 13.47 14.11 Indonesia 13.4714.2213.9314.1816.21
15 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 13.08 14.80 Malaysia 16.5313.0814.8613.8415.69
16 Kang Jun Lee (이광준) 14.86 15.82 Korea 15.2214.8617.1516.4015.83
17 Koh Zhen Chen Winston 13.65 16.11 Singapore 16.2218.2513.6518.0914.03
18 Hoe Zi Yang 12.19 16.19 Malaysia 15.8316.6512.1916.0817.25
19 Dwayne Lee 14.93 16.77 Singapore 16.5217.6116.1919.3114.93
20 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 14.33 17.03 China 16.5814.3316.9719.5317.53
21 Dion Kwan Zheng Kai 15.44 18.03 Singapore 15.6315.4417.6120.8623.91
22 Wilson Pek 15.59 18.56 Singapore 18.6619.5319.4317.5815.59
23 Tan Jing Fan 17.43 18.61 Malaysia 17.5517.9617.4320.3122.59
24 Yusri Bin Jainudin 15.75 18.71 Singapore 20.6616.1819.2825.3615.75
25 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 16.55 18.94 Malaysia 20.1317.9616.5519.7119.15
26 Tan Hua Zheng (陈华政) 14.58 18.99 Malaysia 17.6522.6614.5819.6319.69
27 Eugene Teo Yu-Jie 17.34 20.26 Singapore 19.4121.1820.1821.4617.34
28 Francis Swee Zheng Wei 18.50 21.14 Singapore 26.9721.3621.3118.5020.75
29 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 17.16 21.68 Singapore 23.9021.7126.4017.1619.44
30 Chia Bing Xuan 20.63 22.83 Singapore 21.9323.0620.6323.5024.40
31 Timothy Halim 15.03 23.13 Singapore 22.0815.0330.78DNF16.52
32 Kevin Kaldera 18.27 23.22 Indonesia 32.2718.2724.0223.9121.72
33 Woon Jun Wei 18.97 23.52 Singapore 26.6627.7824.6118.9719.30
34 Kooi Xiu Hong 17.96 23.57 Malaysia 20.3617.9630.0825.0225.34
35 Asio Russell Gabriel Monillas 20.38 23.70 Singapore 42.1120.3821.5021.4628.15
36 Muhammad Bazil Bin Mohamed Ibrahim 20.00 24.81 Singapore 25.0524.5920.00DNF24.78
37 Chiang Wen Soon 18.86 25.30 Singapore 18.8625.5623.2127.13DNF
38 Teo Fenny 18.40 26.28 Indonesia 25.6628.4618.4024.7242.13
39 Tommy Handoko 24.66 26.52 Indonesia 44.4625.1328.3024.6626.13
40 Muhammad Ariffin Bin Mohd Zahrin 25.02 28.49 Singapore 25.021:24.2226.8029.5529.13
41 David Ang 21.21 30.27 Singapore 31.4330.0521.2129.3335.25
42 Lo Nan Hsi 23.58 32.07 Taiwan 23.5834.6532.2233.0930.90
43 Armaan Desai 28.94 33.69 India 28.9435.8634.0531.1639.56
44 Boris Choi (최승진) 26.33 34.12 Korea 36.2738.8426.3332.2833.80
45 Zoelle Kwan Ying Ying 25.15 34.72 Singapore 31.9639.3637.6634.5525.15
46 Foo Wei Qi 29.25 35.34 Singapore 43.8329.2535.7732.6337.61
47 Shen Mengxuan 35.58 40.08 China 39.1535.5838.8142.271:03.46
48 Lee Cheng Yong 33.88 40.51 Singapore 52.6536.3042.6533.8842.59
49 Sriram Hrishikesh 34.13 43.58 India 34.1342.4346.6141.6950.36
50 Lee Cheng Xin 21.71 44.52 Singapore 1:29.6821.711:24.0524.6524.86
51 Anders Larsson 30.34 49.59 Sweden 1:21.001:13.1933.7830.3441.81
52 Tan Tze Xuan 40.27 51.23 Singapore 49.281:04.9747.3857.0240.27
53 Bertrand Wee Ren Chong 40.19 53.12 Singapore 50.551:27.1940.1955.8452.97
54 Nai Jia En Justin 43.68 54.72 Singapore 58.1543.681:02.0845.551:00.47
55 Lim Zeng Kit 56.43 1:02.29 Singapore 1:01.161:14.661:05.0056.431:00.71
56 Siddharth Madhu 1:09.18 1:19.20 India 1:16.251:12.77DNF1:09.181:28.59
57 Tan Zen Sheen 37.47 DNF Singapore 37.47DNF44.2237.65DNF
58 Mishaal Elmamoun 41.72 DNF Singapore 41.7245.7254.44DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 9.13 10.07 Indonesia 9.139.919.7110.5912.03
2 Amos Tay Swee Hui 9.19 10.15 Malaysia 9.1910.409.4313.0910.63
3 Teo Kai Xiang 9.19 11.24 Singapore 11.6912.0310.559.1911.47
4 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 9.40 11.37 Malaysia 11.2812.759.4012.0010.83
5 Francis Wong Jia Yen 10.16 11.49 Malaysia 14.1111.4110.1610.2812.77
6 Hendry Cahyadi 9.84 11.55 Indonesia 11.0212.0511.599.8413.33
7 Lester Law Chong Harn 10.47 12.45 Singapore 12.9312.3010.4715.2812.13
8 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 10.97 13.26 Malaysia 10.9713.5914.4112.4613.72
9 Huang Weijie 10.86 13.47 Singapore 15.63DNF11.3610.8613.43
10 Tan Wei Ying 12.69 13.54 Singapore 13.1313.3615.0312.6914.13
11 Koh Zhen Chen Winston 12.53 13.70 Singapore 12.5613.7512.5320.7814.80
12 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 12.52 14.57 Indonesia 13.7514.2712.5215.6815.88
13 Hoe Zi Yang 13.61 14.59 Malaysia 14.7814.1814.8117.7713.61
14 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 11.50 15.24 Malaysia DNF13.0511.5015.0317.65
15 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 13.05 15.43 Malaysia 20.5013.0518.3313.4314.54
16 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 14.90 15.43 Malaysia 17.3316.1614.9015.2114.93
17 Dwayne Lee 14.81 15.71 Singapore 15.4116.2114.8115.5017.94
18 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 15.52 17.83 Indonesia 15.5216.0917.4330.4319.96
19 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 16.00 17.88 China 16.0016.4619.6820.5817.50
20 Kang Jun Lee (이광준) 16.77 18.61 Korea 17.9322.6616.7717.8620.03

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 8.75 9.58 Indonesia 10.778.819.9010.028.75
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.53 10.06 Indonesia 10.0510.6811.099.468.53
3 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 9.38 10.55 Malaysia 9.559.8812.229.3815.88
4 Francis Wong Jia Yen 9.55 10.66 Malaysia 9.6510.9611.3815.919.55
5 Amos Tay Swee Hui 9.56 11.26 Malaysia 13.8410.599.5612.0811.11
6 Teo Kai Xiang 10.15 11.27 Singapore 11.0510.1511.3411.5811.41
7 Lester Law Chong Harn 10.83 12.61 Singapore 15.7211.0013.4113.4310.83
8 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 11.18 12.94 Malaysia 14.3411.1813.7711.6813.38

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 2.53 3.02 Malaysia 3.273.532.722.533.06
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.33 3.04 Indonesia 2.333.164.843.282.69
3 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 2.06 3.05 China DNF2.473.022.063.66
4 Huang Weijie 3.18 3.59 NR Singapore 3.363.186.213.883.52
5 Hendry Cahyadi 3.27 4.28 Indonesia 3.273.785.056.034.02
6 Lester Law Chong Harn 3.06 4.72 Singapore 6.524.193.064.065.90
7 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3.28 5.25 Indonesia 5.503.28DNF6.383.88
8 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 4.61 5.40 Malaysia 5.664.614.885.666.94
9 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 5.02 5.71 Malaysia 5.025.665.665.816.81
10 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 4.77 6.11 Indonesia 4.776.776.335.229.11
11 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 3.27 6.14 Malaysia 3.2713.785.504.977.94
12 Timothy Halim 5.41 6.23 Singapore 7.136.656.055.995.41
13 Eugene Teo Yu-Jie 5.25 6.39 Singapore 5.345.969.667.865.25
14 Dwayne Lee 5.77 6.70 Singapore 6.406.806.915.777.91
15 Tan Wei Ying 4.78 6.96 Singapore 5.0011.447.444.788.44
16 Kevin Kaldera 5.16 7.18 Indonesia 7.775.168.087.466.30
17 Kang Jun Lee (이광준) 5.84 7.54 Korea 5.848.367.466.819.43
18 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 7.22 7.75 Malaysia 8.447.227.937.867.46
19 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 5.46 8.09 Malaysia 10.885.4614.406.476.91
20 Chia Bing Xuan 4.52 8.21 Singapore 7.528.838.698.434.52
21 Dion Kwan Zheng Kai 7.05 8.21 Singapore 7.058.119.837.568.96
22 Tan Hua Zheng (陈华政) 4.93 8.57 Malaysia 7.618.664.9311.349.43
23 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 5.72 8.94 Singapore 5.7210.288.279.389.18
24 Kooi Xiu Hong 6.30 8.96 Malaysia 9.286.3012.348.419.18
25 Tommy Handoko 7.08 9.73 Indonesia 14.447.728.1513.317.08
26 Wilson Pek 8.86 9.86 Singapore 11.479.569.848.8610.18
27 Lo Nan Hsi 7.38 11.24 Taiwan 19.027.389.5810.5213.63
28 Armaan Desai 9.02 12.32 India 9.0212.6812.0612.2214.21
29 Anders Larsson 7.50 13.66 Sweden 15.0913.757.5016.0612.15
30 Mishaal Elmamoun 12.72 16.54 Singapore 12.7217.8316.2515.5323.71
31 Sriram Hrishikesh 18.33 DNF India 21.6522.50DNF18.33DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.40 3.29 Indonesia 2.402.913.563.403.63
2 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 2.72 3.53 China 4.153.082.723.367.15
3 Hendry Cahyadi 3.63 3.95 Indonesia 3.633.783.914.156.63
4 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 3.06 3.96 Malaysia 3.063.084.907.443.91
5 Lester Law Chong Harn 3.31 4.71 Singapore 3.314.944.436.154.75
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3.44 4.75 Malaysia 4.465.404.383.449.28
7 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 2.90 4.76 Indonesia 5.722.903.844.716.06
8 Huang Weijie 3.68 6.42 Singapore 6.583.688.715.916.77

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 34.02 38.30 Indonesia 34.0239.8138.0637.031:36.44
2 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 38.96 40.76 Malaysia 38.9641.1242.0946.6339.08
3 Francis Wong Jia Yen 37.58 41.10 Malaysia 44.7546.0540.0237.5838.52
4 Teo Kai Xiang 40.47 43.78 Singapore 46.2240.4748.2841.5943.52
5 Hendry Cahyadi 41.19 44.83 Indonesia 41.7852.1146.4041.1946.30
6 Lester Law Chong Harn 40.09 47.75 Singapore 54.0646.5240.0945.1851.56
7 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 45.47 49.93 Indonesia 55.5850.6648.6550.4745.47
8 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 48.81 52.56 Malaysia 49.1354.7548.8156.0253.81
9 Amos Tay Swee Hui 44.77 54.38 Malaysia 54.7555.2753.9454.4644.77
10 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 44.65 54.92 Malaysia 44.6559.9649.2859.8155.68
11 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 50.19 55.53 Malaysia 1:00.1553.7750.1959.7553.08
12 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 48.16 57.01 Indonesia 58.0655.1957.781:05.6948.16
13 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 59.09 1:06.88 Malaysia 1:14.031:03.6659.091:22.281:02.96
14 Hoe Zi Yang 58.15 1:10.85 Malaysia 1:04.581:19.1158.151:08.86DNF
15 Huang Weijie 1:00.68 1:12.95 Singapore 1:00.681:10.411:32.281:08.861:19.58
16 Koh Zhen Chen Winston 54.31 1:18.71 Singapore 1:45.531:02.401:59.2754.311:08.19
17 Kooi Xiu Hong 1:00.55 1:19.50 Malaysia 1:12.771:00.551:23.091:22.651:34.66
18 Tan Hua Zheng (陈华政) 1:14.05 1:24.36 Malaysia 1:25.811:14.051:28.561:20.771:26.50
19 Tan Jing Fan 1:14.93 1:25.53 Malaysia 1:22.681:25.471:28.441:29.581:14.93
20 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 1:19.77 1:26.57 Malaysia 1:30.681:25.561:25.281:28.881:19.77
21 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 1:20.44 1:29.74 Singapore 1:44.131:20.931:20.441:24.15DNF
22 Dwayne Lee 1:12.84 1:29.81 Singapore 1:12.841:30.502:08.311:22.411:36.53
23 Eugene Teo Yu-Jie 1:22.46 1:31.36 Singapore 1:30.66DNF1:35.081:28.331:22.46
24 Timothy Halim 1:25.03 1:37.56 Singapore 1:29.051:25.031:40.881:42.751:50.03
25 Kevin Kaldera 1:38.90 1:45.68 Indonesia 1:41.251:48.971:38.901:51.581:46.81
26 Kang Jun Lee (이광준) 1:06.28 1:50.74 Korea 1:51.721:41.22DNF1:06.281:59.27
27 Teo Fenny 1:52.69 DNF Indonesia DNF1:52.69DNFDNSDNS
28 Dion Kwan Zheng Kai DNF DNF Singapore DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
28 Wilson Pek DNF DNF Singapore DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 33.18 NR 37.61 NR Malaysia 38.2733.1838.3145.2236.25
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 31.33 NR 39.02 Indonesia 31.3336.9638.6641.7141.44
3 Francis Wong Jia Yen 39.33 40.84 Malaysia 42.6542.0340.5839.9139.33
4 Teo Kai Xiang 39.06 44.27 Singapore 52.4443.4145.3144.0839.06
5 Hendry Cahyadi 34.66 44.99 Indonesia 34.6646.1956.9645.2243.55
6 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 44.21 47.04 Indonesia 46.6149.6146.3848.1344.21
7 Lester Law Chong Harn 45.56 48.54 Singapore 50.3846.4057.2548.8345.56
8 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 49.93 54.23 Malaysia 49.9352.6854.5557.3355.47

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:12.56 1:17.12 Malaysia 1:26.561:12.561:19.711:14.531:17.11
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:11.05 1:19.58 Indonesia 1:17.401:18.301:11.051:23.061:23.05
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:21.34 1:26.23 Indonesia 1:36.051:27.581:22.911:28.211:21.34
4 Hendry Cahyadi 1:21.22 1:30.01 Indonesia 1:24.431:37.341:28.271:21.221:47.91
5 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:26.19 1:31.53 Indonesia 1:26.191:34.581:32.911:30.771:30.91
6 Francis Wong Jia Yen 1:30.38 1:33.28 Malaysia 1:31.411:34.661:36.381:33.771:30.38
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:33.01 1:39.79 Malaysia 1:41.801:33.011:48.331:37.501:40.06
8 Koh Zhen Chen Winston 1:37.25 1:53.43 Singapore DNF1:56.401:44.721:37.251:59.16
9 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 1:45.81 1:55.92 Malaysia 1:45.812:01.971:56.271:54.581:56.91
10 Amos Tay Swee Hui 1:48.16 2:04.93 Malaysia 2:04.941:48.162:08.832:10.802:01.03
11 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 2:05.93 2:10.17 Singapore 2:23.842:15.062:05.932:06.382:09.06
12 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:15.63 2:23.23 Malaysia 2:34.942:22.282:30.862:16.562:15.63
13 Tan Wei Ying 2:05.33 2:26.17 Singapore 2:16.662:05.332:28.962:32.88DNF
14 Kooi Xiu Hong 2:12.02 2:39.04 Malaysia 2:12.022:36.342:37.63DNF2:43.16
15 Kang Jun Lee (이광준) DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:08.72 NR 1:13.41 NR Indonesia 1:13.501:12.431:26.611:14.301:08.72
2 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:14.13 1:17.94 Malaysia 1:14.381:24.211:23.411:14.131:16.03
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:24.75 1:31.37 Indonesia 1:28.881:26.521:24.751:40.181:38.71
4 Francis Wong Jia Yen 1:24.97 1:32.80 Malaysia 1:29.031:24.971:36.431:32.941:41.96
5 Hendry Cahyadi 1:26.41 1:33.64 Indonesia 1:34.441:34.021:26.411:32.471:37.09
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:30.08 1:36.33 Malaysia 1:42.131:32.881:38.911:30.081:37.21
7 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:32.08 1:38.84 Indonesia 1:37.941:45.001:33.591:53.651:32.08
8 Koh Zhen Chen Winston 1:41.21 2:00.91 Singapore 2:46.611:45.272:12.692:04.781:41.21

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Tay Swee Hui 46.55 DNF Malaysia 46.55DNF57.75
2 Hendry Cahyadi 1:12.28 1:15.24 Indonesia 1:12.281:12.311:21.13
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:50.18 DNF Indonesia DNF1:50.18DNF
4 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:56.34 DNF Indonesia 2:03.58DNF1:56.34
5 Riadi Arsandi 2:30.66 DNF Indonesia 2:30.663:19.56DNF
6 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 3:19.22 DNF Malaysia DNF3:19.224:22.19
7 Francis Wong Jia Yen 3:36.94 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF3:36.94
8 Teo Fenny 6:01.19 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF6:01.19
9 Eugene Teo Yu-Jie DNF DNF Singapore DNFDNFDNF
9 Kang Jun Lee (이광준) DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
9 Kevin Kaldera DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 14.22 17.96 Indonesia 16.8619.6920.8114.2217.34
2 Teo Kai Xiang 17.28 18.02 NR Singapore 17.9018.6517.6917.2818.47
3 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 15.75 18.45 Malaysia 15.7523.4317.6518.6919.00
4 Francis Wong Jia Yen 19.00 19.75 Malaysia 19.5219.2222.0519.0020.50
5 Dwayne Lee 21.86 22.91 Singapore 21.8622.9422.9622.8425.21
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 21.61 23.67 Malaysia 21.6126.4625.0521.7124.25
7 Hendry Cahyadi 21.06 24.25 Indonesia 21.2121.0625.1126.4337.94
8 Amos Tay Swee Hui 16.52 24.38 Malaysia 25.4016.5223.2227.0824.53
9 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 21.27 26.06 Malaysia 23.8421.2726.9327.4128.44
10 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 24.84 27.03 Indonesia 36.6625.3829.4124.8426.31
11 Hoe Zi Yang 22.44 27.73 Malaysia 31.0024.6831.1922.4427.52
12 Huang Weijie 23.16 29.20 Singapore 27.5923.1645.0227.9432.06
13 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 25.40 29.39 China 36.1329.0228.4725.4030.68
14 Tan Wei Ying 26.93 29.74 Singapore 28.9726.9332.0529.7130.55
15 Kevin Kaldera 27.58 31.61 Indonesia 28.6927.5849.9634.7131.43
16 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 31.25 32.54 Indonesia 32.2132.8633.4632.5631.25
17 Dion Kwan Zheng Kai 25.00 33.56 Singapore 32.8038.3131.4636.4325.00
18 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 27.36 33.76 Malaysia 39.4731.2545.1330.5527.36
19 Kang Jun Lee (이광준) 29.41 33.89 Korea 29.4134.1132.1935.3639.21
20 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 27.32 34.20 Singapore 35.2235.5037.8027.3231.88
21 Lester Law Chong Harn 27.58 35.23 Singapore 44.3430.2736.8127.5838.61
22 Francis Swee Zheng Wei 30.31 36.67 Singapore 37.2534.1138.6551.5330.31
23 Eugene Teo Yu-Jie 25.81 37.02 Singapore 40.4036.2147.1625.8134.46
24 Tan Jing Fan 34.63 38.79 Malaysia 43.2234.6335.5637.59DNF
25 Timothy Halim 32.00 41.23 Singapore 32.0042.5942.8638.9442.15
26 Tan Hua Zheng (陈华政) 31.05 42.16 Malaysia 41.6831.05DNF36.4448.36
27 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 33.16 43.28 Malaysia 48.0233.1648.1941.4140.40
28 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 36.27 46.56 Malaysia 46.4147.2136.2746.0648.15
29 Wilson Pek 44.02 53.09 Singapore 46.3444.0257.4655.47DNF
30 Yusri Bin Jainudin 50.31 DNF Singapore DNF50.31DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 14.94 17.05 Indonesia 17.8815.8317.4319.6314.94
2 Francis Wong Jia Yen 16.66 18.73 Malaysia 22.4316.6921.2716.6618.22
3 Amos Tay Swee Hui 17.50 19.87 Malaysia 17.5023.1919.9119.7719.94
4 Hendry Cahyadi 16.02 19.89 Indonesia 22.6516.0218.8020.3620.52
5 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 18.83 20.62 Malaysia DNF21.6119.0618.8321.19
6 Teo Kai Xiang 16.91 21.66 Singapore 18.8423.7716.9134.9622.36
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 19.81 23.21 Malaysia 22.7824.8019.8122.0625.47
8 Dwayne Lee 23.97 27.05 Singapore 27.2227.5636.0026.3823.97

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 3.25 4.44 Indonesia 4.864.753.253.725.56
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.68 5.03 Indonesia 4.784.903.685.417.94
3 Kevin Kaldera 4.86 5.93 Indonesia 7.865.136.006.654.86
4 Hendry Cahyadi 5.68 6.07 Indonesia 5.685.755.948.906.53
5 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 4.93 7.02 Indonesia 9.366.167.864.937.05
6 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 7.25 7.92 Indonesia 7.4315.467.258.887.46
7 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 7.61 9.62 Malaysia 16.948.347.6110.0910.44
8 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 11.69 12.90 Malaysia 19.7811.6911.8615.0211.83
9 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 10.43 14.32 Malaysia 12.75DNF10.4315.8114.40
10 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 11.19 15.23 Singapore 15.7214.6617.2215.3111.19
11 Anders Larsson 13.18 18.56 Sweden 17.9316.6521.11DNF13.18
12 Kooi Xiu Hong DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 3.52 4.01 Indonesia 4.214.063.526.063.77
2 Kevin Kaldera 4.22 4.70 Indonesia 4.225.254.305.684.56
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.43 4.80 Indonesia 4.663.435.224.525.44
4 Hendry Cahyadi 4.25 5.78 Indonesia 9.277.315.364.684.25
5 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 4.68 6.78 Indonesia 5.935.029.464.689.40
6 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 5.69 7.33 Indonesia 7.215.698.028.216.75
7 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 5.97 7.40 Malaysia 9.185.9711.156.726.30
8 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 8.19 12.02 Malaysia 10.468.1919.0310.8814.72