Side Events Puebla 2019


Date
Jun 29 - 30, 2019
City
Puebla, Mexico
Venue

Preparatoria "2 de Octubre de 1968"

Address
Calle Benito Juárez 51-B, Reserva Territorial Atlixcáyotl, Concepción Guadalupe, 72450 Puebla, Pue.
Details

Cancha Techada

Organizer
Angel Torres Perez
WCA Delegate
Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez
Contact

pueblanxn.nt@gmail.com o Facebook

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Bienvenidos al segundo torneo de la Ruta Cubera 2019
Image description

Events
Competitors
72
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $170 (Mexican Peso).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Español

1 Checa la sección competidores para confirmar si hay cupo.
2 Realiza tu registro y deposita la cuota de recuperación a la siguiente cuenta: 5579 2091 1796 4699 Scotiabank a nombre de Karen Torres (Esto se puede hacer via OXXO o en el banco scotiabank).
3 Envía un correo a pueblanxn.nt@gmail.com con el comprobante de pago y nombre completo.
4 Recibirás un correo de confirmación y tu nombre aparecerá en la sección de competidores.

English

1 Verify in the competitors tab that the competitor limit has not been reached.
2 Register and pay the registration fee to the account: 5579 2091 1796 4699 scotiabank Karen Torres (you can pay in Scotiabank bank or oxxo store).
3 Send an email to pueblanxn.nt@gmail.com with proof of payment and full name.
4 You should receive an email confirmation within 3 days and your name should appear in the competitors tab.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 6.90 8.72 Mexico 8.066.909.728.379.88
Clock Luis Jonathan Omana Estrada 8.35 9.11 Mexico 9.858.358.609.199.55
Megaminx Joshua Santiago Monterrosa Herrera 44.48 47.62 Mexico 50.3244.4847.5644.9750.88
Pyraminx Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 3.06 3.66 Mexico 4.043.063.084.723.87
Skewb Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 2.23 3.15 NR Mexico 3.302.233.143.023.70
Square-1 Diego Brizuela Crespo 7.77 8.58 Mexico 8.188.877.778.708.85
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Preparatoria 2 de Octubre de 1968 .
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Mexico_City.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (June 29, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Registration
Cancha Techada
From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Cancha Techada
From 09:00 AM
To 11:30 AM
Megaminx First round
Cancha Techada
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:30 PM
Square-1 First round
Cancha Techada
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 02:00 PM
Skewb First round
Cancha Techada
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
Lunch
Cancha Techada
From 03:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
Clock Combined First round
Cancha Techada
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
Cancha Techada
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (June 30, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Cancha Techada
From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Pyraminx Second round
Cancha Techada
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Skewb Second round
Cancha Techada
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Cancha Techada
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Megaminx Second round
Cancha Techada
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Cancha Techada
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:30 PM
To 02:30 PM
Lunch
Cancha Techada
From 02:30 PM
To 03:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Cancha Techada
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
Megaminx Final
Cancha Techada
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
Clock Final
Cancha Techada
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
Skewb Final
Cancha Techada
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Square-1 Final
Cancha Techada
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Cancha Techada
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
Cancha Techada

Si llegas a Palmas Plaza Terminal ADO la sede del torneo está detrás de la plaza:

If you arrive to "Palmas Plaza" ADO station, the venue was behind "Palmas Plaza"

Si llegas a la CAPU sigue estas indicaciones:
If you arrive to CAPU, follow the adress:

Como llegar desde la Central de Autobuses de Puebla.
Preparatoria "2 de Octubre de 1968":
Image description

Hostal Puebla aquí.

Hostalogía aquí.

Fleit`s Cubes
Image description

Cubos Dany
Image description

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.