Shanghai Winter 2018


Date
Jan 20 - 21, 2018
City
Shanghai, China
Venue

Shanghai University Of Engineering Science

Address
No333. Longteng Road, Songjiang District
Details

No.2 and No.3 lecture hall of library

Website
Shanghai Winter 2018 website
Organizer
Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞)
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact

Jiacheng Chen

Information

Please check the competition website for details and registration.

Events
Competitors
154
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 170 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥60 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 7.64 9.02 China 7.877.649.5215.009.67
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.53 9.36 Hong Kong 9.138.539.529.789.42
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.57 9.36 China 9.2112.159.589.308.57

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.65 1.87 China 1.651.981.931.981.71
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.82 2.20 China 1.822.122.382.1152.90
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.23 2.67 China 2.472.543.233.012.23

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 26.57 32.74 China 31.08DNF26.5727.9639.18
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 31.90 34.99 China 31.9035.3238.3334.9934.67
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 30.99 35.49 Hong Kong 30.9936.2734.5236.0935.85

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 56.47 1:01.51 Hong Kong 1:04.341:04.191:02.2358.1056.47
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 58.62 1:04.31 China 58.621:11.321:01.331:03.111:08.50
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:01.16 1:04.50 China 1:09.061:01.241:03.201:01.161:09.45

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:46.51 1:49.72 China 1:51.141:46.511:51.51
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:43.03 1:51.98 Hong Kong 1:51.931:43.032:00.97
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:51.03 2:04.52 China 2:14.681:51.032:07.84

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:38.81 2:39.99 China 2:40.692:40.482:38.81
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:37.58 2:47.39 Hong Kong 2:49.292:55.292:37.58
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:59.09 3:14.17 China 2:59.093:20.413:23.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 40.04 DNF China DNF46.5440.04
2 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 44.88 DNF China DNFDNF44.88
3 Peiyun Sang (桑培耘) 45.88 DNF China 55.3245.88DNF

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.46 5.02 China 4.465.515.364.954.76
2 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 5.25 5.84 China 5.287.375.916.345.25
3 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 5.27 6.26 China 5.276.955.567.606.26

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 47.33 51.61 China 52.5956.5451.2647.3350.98
2 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 46.67 52.19 China 54.8053.6350.2646.6752.69
3 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 49.13 53.39 China 51.5556.8556.2952.3449.13

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.31 3.01 China 3.013.553.332.312.70
2 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.25 3.05 China 3.173.492.802.253.18
3 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.22 3.43 China 3.604.443.373.333.22

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.14 2.90 China 2.802.772.143.613.14
2 Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.79 3.28 China 3.422.793.193.244.71
3 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.48 3.73 China 3.583.484.623.534.07