Shanghai Port Open 2011


Date
Nov 26, 2011
City
Shanghai, China
Venue

Shanghai Maritime University

Address
No.1550, Haigang Avenue, Pudong District
Website
Shanghai Port Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact

Tao Chen

Information
Events
Competitors
37
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 9.09 10.29 Thailand 9.1112.6610.7511.009.09
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 9.47 10.51 China 10.0611.84DNF9.639.47
3 Yongting You (尤永庭) 10.66 12.14 China 12.5510.6612.7711.1114.33

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2.31 3.06 Thailand 3.594.092.802.312.78
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 2.61 3.08 China 3.342.683.592.613.21
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.53 3.13 China 3.774.252.861.532.75

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:14.28 2:25.00 China 2:14.282:35.722:25.00
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:52.25 3:11.36 China 2:52.253:40.133:01.71
3 Yongting You (尤永庭) 3:17.63 3:32.15 China 3:17.633:29.473:49.36

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 3:48.26 4:03.63 China 4:09.084:13.553:48.26
2 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 4:33.61 4:42.76 China 4:54.524:40.154:33.61
3 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 4:23.25 4:44.13 China 5:14.134:35.024:23.25

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:03.94 DNF China 2:03.942:15.55DNF
2 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 2:27.00 DNF China DNFDNF2:27.00
3 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 2:39.27 DNF China DNF2:39.273:05.44

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 14.77 16.20 Thailand 15.1818.0014.7717.2116.21
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 15.22 17.99 China 18.9015.2219.1324.9415.93
3 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 16.22 18.14 China 19.5816.2217.7221.9117.13

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 1:43.68 1:52.12 China 2:03.861:43.681:48.83
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:03.33 2:16.13 China 2:18.172:03.332:26.88
3 Yongting You (尤永庭) 2:46.59 3:20.47 China 4:04.412:46.593:10.40

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 9.31 10.31 NR Thailand 9.529.3110.1516.8011.25
2 Guang Zhao (赵广) 10.38 11.14 China 12.0810.3811.6910.4111.31
3 Xiaozhe Yan (晏骁哲) 10.19 11.36 China 11.2213.2210.1910.9111.96

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 1:07.86 1:17.36 Thailand 1:20.971:12.881:18.221:07.86DNF
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:14.93 1:34.51 Thailand 1:34.151:14.931:46.531:40.181:29.21
3 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:48.44 1:54.56 China 1:48.441:48.911:55.431:59.342:31.31

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaozhe Yan (晏骁哲) 0.97 1.03 China 1.061.021.031.030.97
2 Tao Chen (陈涛) 1.13 1.60 China DNF1.801.221.781.13
3 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1.34 1.67 China 1.361.344.061.342.31

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bin Xie (谢斌) 2.36 2.51 China 2.364.432.592.472.47
2 Xiaozhe Yan (晏骁哲) 2.72 2.78 China 2.722.72DNF2.812.80
3 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 2.77 3.11 China 2.964.723.182.773.18