Sesc Camaquã 2016


Date
Sep 3 - 4, 2016
City
Camaquã, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Venue

Sesc Camaquã

Address
R. Marcírio Dias Longarai, 2 - Centro, Camaquã - RS, 96180-000, Brasil
Details

Sala multiuso

Website
Sesc Camaquã 2016 website
Organizers
Marques de Campos Sperb and Murillo Gomes Otero
WCA Delegate
João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani
Contact
motero@worldcubeassociation.org, marques@eclic.com.br, jmilani@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

A competição é aberta ao público, maiores informações no site.

Events
Main event
Competitors
27
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Israel Fraga da Silva won with an average of 12.29 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Diego Meneghetti finished second (12.88) and Felipe Mapelli finished third (13.29).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Israel Fraga da Silva 9.60 12.29 Brazil 14.149.6010.8713.7212.27
2x2x2 Cube Israel Fraga da Silva 2.49 3.10 Brazil 3.342.495.662.733.24
4x4x4 Cube Israel Fraga da Silva 46.96 50.67 Brazil 55.1650.6149.0752.3346.96
5x5x5 Cube Israel Fraga da Silva 1:38.79 1:41.15 Brazil 1:39.941:38.791:40.681:42.841:43.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Diego Meneghetti 32.62 35.02 NR Brazil 35.4032.6237.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Fabio Bini Graciose 44 Brazil 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Diego Meneghetti 14.75 17.85 Brazil 21.2514.7518.5418.0516.95
Megaminx Felipe Mapelli 1:57.85 2:11.44 Brazil 2:09.272:17.902:07.161:57.852:41.49
Pyraminx Lorenzo dos Santos Peixoto 3.70 5.82 Brazil 3.705.484.037.968.26
Skewb Mateus Silveira de Martini 7.31 9.83 Brazil 9.789.767.3110.549.94
Square-1 Murillo Gomes Otero 18.51 23.64 Brazil 25.6629.6721.3218.5123.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Israel Fraga da Silva 4:27.52 NR DNF Brazil DNF4:27.52DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Diego Meneghetti 15/18 1:00:00 Brazil 15/18 1:00:00DNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Rafaela Oliveira da Silva 1:15.22 1:32.60 Brazil 1:20.352:02.231:15.22
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo2 / Bo3 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo3
3x3x3 With Feet Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00

Cronograma oficial

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.