Serbian Open 2013


Date
Mar 23 - 24, 2013
City
Belgrade, Serbia
Venue

Delta City shopping mall

Address
16, Jurija Gagarina Street, 11000 Belgrade, Serbia
Details

On the second floor.

Website
Serbian Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Olivér Perge
Contact

Olivér Perge, Dragan Okanovic, Sanio Kasumovic, Dalibor Marinovic

Information

Competition is open for competitors from all countries. All events will be held, except feet. Maximum 80 competitors.

Events
Competitors
62
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 8.03 9.35 NR Hungary 10.658.589.908.039.58
2 Hunor Bózsing 9.91 11.03 Hungary 11.1511.9611.5310.409.91
3 Bence Barát 9.11 11.45 Hungary 12.0311.159.1111.8611.33
4 Dániel Varga 12.47 12.86 Hungary 12.5612.6112.4713.40DNF
5 Brúnó Bereczki 11.52 13.00 Hungary 13.3414.3412.5913.0611.52
6 Olivér Perge 11.66 14.20 Hungary 15.5015.0513.6913.8611.66
7 Michael Röhrer 12.90 14.71 Austria 14.8612.9015.2516.8814.03
8 David Buzgo 12.05 NR 15.10 Serbia 17.1817.2212.0512.5615.56
9 Nikolai Petrov 15.18 16.37 Bulgaria 16.4316.7515.1817.1915.93
10 Marko Šenk 14.86 16.67 Croatia 14.8616.0616.6319.8817.33
11 Aleksa Ilić 15.19 17.84 Serbia 17.3615.1916.3319.8421.88
12 Sanio Kasumovic 18.38 22.01 Austria 23.5318.3818.7523.75DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 8.61 10.06 Hungary 8.6110.759.729.7126.21
2 Milán Baticz 9.12 10.47 Hungary 9.1210.009.5313.5711.89
3 Bence Barát 9.73 10.64 Hungary 9.8111.589.7311.9110.52
4 Brúnó Bereczki 9.43 11.57 Hungary 9.4312.4311.4010.9412.38
5 Dániel Varga 10.45 12.48 Hungary 13.1512.1710.4514.0912.13
6 David Buzgo 12.47 13.85 Serbia 14.8114.0212.4714.5213.00
7 Michael Röhrer 11.66 14.13 Austria 11.6614.4913.5014.5814.39
8 Olivér Perge 11.01 15.13 Hungary 11.0113.8843.7614.0217.50
9 Nikolai Petrov 13.62 16.08 Bulgaria 14.1813.6217.4316.7217.35
10 Aleksa Ilić 14.53 16.77 Serbia 15.5619.4118.8614.5315.90
11 Sanio Kasumovic 16.31 17.98 Austria 17.9416.3117.3620.3418.65
12 Marko Šenk 14.61 18.73 Croatia 20.1625.6217.0219.0214.61
13 Dragan Okanović 18.21 18.80 Serbia 18.2119.6122.7518.4418.34
14 Miljan Ivanović 17.66 19.43 Serbia 19.0721.3417.8917.6625.89
15 David Kotlica 15.76 20.47 Serbia 22.3615.7620.1720.1321.11
16 Ivan Pavlović 19.75 21.23 Serbia 25.7822.1820.2019.7521.30
17 Marko Nikolic 16.11 22.07 Serbia 16.1123.9722.0620.19DNF
18 Milutin Živković 16.50 22.95 Serbia 25.9325.8316.5023.9119.10
19 Pavle Smiljanić 18.24 23.35 Serbia 18.2427.4923.9624.6521.43
20 Tomislav Aleksić 17.58 23.80 Serbia 17.5822.7222.0042.5826.69
21 Lazar Jovisic 21.87 24.65 Serbia 24.7021.87DNF25.9323.33
22 Aleksandar Angelov 24.43 27.31 Bulgaria 35.6430.5324.8926.5024.43
23 Borislav Marchovski 20.71 27.90 Bulgaria 31.4620.7123.0932.4529.16
24 Aleksa Kijanović 24.75 29.21 Serbia 25.4130.6955.0831.5324.75
25 Niki Placskó 26.36 29.27 Hungary 26.3626.5831.5531.9229.68
26 Aleksa Kuzmanović 22.61 29.30 Serbia 22.6128.2226.8232.8548.71
27 Lazar Bojanić 25.04 30.23 Serbia 34.4333.3628.8728.4725.04
28 Milorad Markovic 28.54 30.38 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 31.7728.5429.1530.2138.89
29 Darko Barać 27.17 30.77 Serbia 28.7140.1528.2835.3227.17
30 Miloš Radojević 28.36 32.41 Serbia 36.1630.1632.0128.3635.05
31 Darko Babijanović 25.34 32.67 Serbia DNF27.9232.1125.3437.97
32 Ivan Kuna 34.30 35.81 Croatia 34.3036.3335.7335.3638.57
33 Dimitrije Ilić 26.86 36.43 Serbia 34.5439.3126.8643.2635.44
34 Aleksandar Kecman 34.41 37.04 Serbia 35.2634.4136.2251.4639.63
35 Aleksa Đurošev 27.97 37.53 Serbia 33.0727.9740.7740.7438.77
36 Dino Ćerimagić 32.76 39.68 Serbia 45.7741.4939.9232.7637.64
37 Nikola Liubinkovic 42.95 43.94 Serbia 43.7543.9244.1651.1942.95
38 Lekić Vukašin 40.42 46.43 Serbia 46.9652.9950.7440.4241.59
39 Theodore Trombley 40.63 47.84 Serbia 46.3751.2745.8853.5840.63
40 Uroš Jevtović 47.86 49.92 Serbia 50.951:01.0548.9749.8347.86
41 Vanja Čabarkapa 41.27 54.34 Serbia 1:08.41DNF43.5041.2751.12
42 Uroš Komlenić 51.66 56.89 Serbia 51.661:01.3056.611:02.3852.75
43 Stefan Rašković 43.86 1:00.86 Serbia 1:03.551:03.8856.5443.861:02.48
44 Aleksandar Marić 47.36 1:01.51 Serbia 1:09.621:01.8757.6347.361:05.03

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 9.89 10.43 Hungary 11.3810.019.9012.149.89
2 Hunor Bózsing 11.31 11.51 Hungary 11.4011.3111.3112.2811.81
3 Bence Barát 10.23 11.65 Hungary 12.5110.2311.9910.8812.09
4 Dániel Varga 11.74 13.01 Hungary 11.7412.1412.2514.6314.81
5 David Buzgo 12.58 13.20 NR Serbia 16.2912.6813.3613.5512.58
6 Olivér Perge 11.15 13.71 Hungary 14.9212.3716.0611.1513.85
7 Brúnó Bereczki 12.16 13.83 Hungary 15.1615.4114.0512.2912.16
8 Michael Röhrer 10.50 14.56 Austria 15.0615.1614.5214.0910.50
9 Marko Šenk 13.42 14.93 Croatia 18.3313.4214.5815.4814.73
10 Nikolai Petrov 13.96 17.33 Bulgaria 17.8213.9615.9218.2518.36
11 Aleksa Ilić 17.41 18.18 Serbia 17.9320.4617.4118.9117.69
12 Marko Nikolic 15.18 18.59 Serbia 15.1824.6116.3120.7218.74
13 Miljan Ivanović 17.58 19.35 Serbia 18.4621.9621.2617.5818.32
14 Dragan Okanović 16.75 19.51 Serbia 20.2418.2625.0020.0216.75
15 Sanio Kasumovic 18.06 19.78 Austria 18.3619.0525.9818.0621.93
16 Milutin Živković 15.17 20.60 Serbia 19.6315.1719.9131.2122.25
17 David Kotlica 14.69 21.30 Serbia 24.3045.2118.7314.6920.86
18 Tomislav Aleksić 20.74 21.53 Serbia 20.7421.6621.5029.5921.43
19 Ivan Pavlović 17.65 24.79 Serbia 22.1835.9530.0117.6522.18
20 Niki Placskó 19.38 24.97 Hungary 26.3427.9025.3319.3823.25
21 Pavle Smiljanić 22.64 25.45 Serbia 24.0125.1622.6427.1927.28
22 Aleksa Kuzmanović 24.47 26.78 Serbia 37.2624.4727.6428.1024.59
23 Aleksa Kijanović 25.71 26.97 Serbia 25.7126.0127.8127.0929.22
24 Lazar Jovisic 25.55 27.21 Serbia 25.9625.5528.4528.6827.22
25 Aleksandar Angelov 24.19 27.27 Bulgaria 25.0529.5827.1834.8524.19
26 Darko Babijanović 27.84 30.27 Serbia 30.0932.4929.8830.8427.84
27 Milorad Markovic 23.84 NR 30.43 Bosnia and Herzegovina 38.1032.1023.8431.2427.94
28 Darko Barać 25.32 31.22 Serbia 35.5235.7925.3231.6826.46
29 Lazar Bojanić 27.29 31.69 Serbia 32.6829.0433.3641.5927.29
30 Borislav Marchovski 26.35 32.02 Bulgaria 37.5030.8733.5826.3531.61
31 Miloš Radojević 26.22 32.47 Serbia 41.2540.1227.6626.2229.62
32 Ivan Kuna 27.02 32.86 Croatia 36.8030.8139.8030.9727.02
33 Aleksa Đurošev 28.19 36.09 Serbia 40.9735.6136.0328.1936.63
34 Dino Ćerimagić 35.14 38.87 Serbia 39.7940.4736.3443.2035.14
35 Miloš Stojanović 30.65 38.95 Serbia DNF32.9734.4349.4630.65
36 Dimitrije Ilić 37.08 39.71 Serbia 40.7437.1437.0841.2544.29
37 Aleksandar Kecman 35.58 40.15 Serbia 42.1736.47DNF35.5841.80
38 Lekić Vukašin 38.93 42.83 Serbia 38.9347.2244.6043.6240.28
39 Uroš Jevtović 41.20 44.23 Serbia 43.5643.7441.2045.3850.06
40 Theodore Trombley 43.90 46.51 Serbia 1:19.8743.9044.8946.9147.74
41 Vanja Čabarkapa 43.93 51.44 Serbia 43.931:05.5549.1448.7456.44
42 Stefan Rašković 48.56 57.02 Serbia 1:03.7150.5956.7748.561:09.31
43 Aleksandar Marić 46.49 1:00.69 Serbia 46.4955.9054.191:19.171:11.99
44 Uroš Komlenić 53.77 1:00.73 Serbia DNF59.4754.551:08.1753.77
45 Nikola Liubinkovic 48.57 1:00.80 Serbia 1:12.3048.5753.59DNF56.52
46 Dušan Miljković 56.37 1:03.21 Serbia 1:05.1956.412:16.1856.371:08.04
47 Rastko Jović 53.03 1:13.50 Serbia 1:07.731:30.02DNF1:02.7653.03
48 Miloš Mitrović 1:10.41 1:14.91 Serbia 1:13.681:22.991:19.421:10.411:11.62
49 Filip Stanić 1:04.14 1:15.23 Serbia 1:13.131:27.251:04.141:05.321:42.75
50 Mihailo Bogdanović 1:10.13 1:17.46 Serbia 1:24.681:14.741:12.971:10.131:30.50
51 Dejan Bunoš 1:02.26 1:17.93 Serbia 1:17.391:26.271:10.741:25.661:02.26
52 Đorđe Kostić 57.63 1:19.38 Serbia 57.631:24.081:05.961:28.09DNF
53 Andrej Simicevic 1:14.12 1:25.66 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:22.231:16.871:14.121:43.931:37.89
54 Vladimir Ljubičić 1:05.81 1:30.82 Serbia 1:40.161:05.811:37.281:33.821:21.36
55 Mihajlo Kostić 1:21.84 1:31.98 Serbia 2:44.271:25.751:25.181:21.841:45.00
56 Luka Vorkapić 1:26.93 1:47.99 Serbia 2:09.85DNF1:26.931:27.101:47.01
57 Uroš Dinić 14.52 DNF Serbia 18.16DNFDNF14.5216.31
58 Miroslav Košpić 28.81 DNF Serbia DNFDNF28.8130.3636.11
59 Tajron Jovanović 31.29 DNF Serbia 31.29DNF34.55DNF33.09
60 Dunja Dosen Majkic 52.87 DNF Serbia DNF57.86DNF53.1152.87
61 Filip Milosavljević 8:04.74 DNF Serbia 8:04.74DNSDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 2.59 3.09 Hungary 3.993.072.593.402.79
2 Bence Barát 2.67 3.12 Hungary 3.412.672.943.003.90
3 Hunor Bózsing 2.33 4.34 Hungary DNF4.962.775.302.33
4 Dániel Varga 2.56 4.34 Hungary 2.564.504.216.404.31
5 David Buzgo 3.71 4.48 Serbia 3.965.004.487.063.71
6 Brúnó Bereczki 4.41 5.05 Hungary 4.654.415.847.754.66
7 Olivér Perge 4.42 5.55 Hungary 8.254.526.265.884.42
8 Marko Šenk 4.67 5.55 Croatia DNF4.945.324.676.40
9 Michael Röhrer 3.33 6.46 Austria 6.368.143.337.655.38
10 Milutin Živković 5.29 7.23 Serbia 7.908.025.297.306.48
11 Marko Nikolic 7.48 8.64 Serbia 9.698.0011.368.227.48
12 Ivan Kuna 8.18 10.78 Croatia 8.1815.188.7513.1310.47

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.71 3.70 Hungary 3.693.784.663.622.71
2 Milán Baticz 2.77 4.19 Hungary 4.442.775.084.353.79
3 David Buzgo 3.75 4.28 NR Serbia 5.263.755.773.803.77
4 Dániel Varga 3.60 4.78 Hungary 4.737.284.273.605.34
5 Brúnó Bereczki 4.60 5.08 Hungary 5.164.605.035.085.13
6 Michael Röhrer 3.36 5.35 Austria 5.126.205.775.173.36
7 Olivér Perge 3.97 5.35 Hungary 8.236.555.264.243.97
8 Marko Šenk 4.40 5.41 Croatia 5.864.404.695.676.18
9 Hunor Bózsing 3.60 5.66 Hungary 5.153.605.8221.096.02
10 Milutin Živković 5.02 6.33 Serbia 8.165.466.047.505.02
11 Marko Nikolic 5.01 7.42 Serbia 9.946.5715.975.755.01
12 Ivan Kuna 7.17 8.96 Croatia 9.499.1310.168.257.17
13 Uroš Dinić 6.58 8.98 Serbia 12.657.426.589.989.55
14 Aleksa Ilić 6.30 9.03 Serbia 10.396.307.928.77DNF
15 Nikolai Petrov 7.21 9.97 Bulgaria 11.957.667.2110.3113.81
16 Aleksa Kijanović 5.10 10.05 Serbia 17.296.0122.606.865.10
17 Lazar Bojanić 8.73 10.34 Serbia 9.978.739.6511.4021.58
18 Sanio Kasumovic 4.11 10.40 Austria 12.254.1113.1110.668.29
19 Niki Placskó 7.57 10.45 Hungary 8.497.5715.157.7018.26
20 Aleksa Kuzmanović 8.89 10.68 Serbia DNF9.378.8913.679.01
21 Borislav Marchovski 8.22 12.16 Bulgaria 16.268.22DNF10.489.73
22 Ivan Pavlović 11.78 14.96 Serbia 15.0012.7919.2017.0911.78
23 Tomislav Aleksić 11.77 15.18 Serbia 11.7714.9717.1314.7615.81
24 Lazar Jovisic 12.19 16.50 Serbia 23.7814.4919.8615.1512.19
25 Aleksandar Angelov 13.43 18.43 Bulgaria 25.5513.4314.2530.4215.50
26 Petar Ilic 17.27 18.64 Serbia 34.1217.2717.4219.4919.02
27 Filip Stanić 9.81 18.81 Serbia 23.4726.1217.7215.239.81
28 Mihailo Bogdanović 29.61 49.84 Serbia 45.161:08.5035.9629.611:08.39

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 37.61 39.77 Hungary 41.4637.8539.9943.0837.61
2 Hunor Bózsing 40.93 43.60 Hungary 47.1140.9342.6846.9541.16
3 Michael Röhrer 39.65 46.97 Austria 45.0439.6550.4948.2747.59
4 Dániel Varga 47.72 50.65 Hungary 56.3047.7252.8548.0151.09
5 Brúnó Bereczki 52.75 57.53 Hungary 52.7556.7757.471:02.5358.34
6 David Buzgo 1:00.50 1:04.94 Serbia 1:05.451:13.651:00.501:07.061:02.31
7 Olivér Perge 59.30 1:07.54 Hungary 1:06.941:06.211:09.4859.301:17.61
8 Uroš Dinić 57.78 1:08.34 Serbia 1:03.7857.781:12.34DNF1:08.89
9 Marko Šenk 1:10.96 1:16.70 Croatia 1:21.231:11.211:35.791:17.661:10.96
10 Marko Nikolic 1:16.92 1:21.55 Serbia 1:16.921:25.941:17.601:26.821:21.10
11 Sanio Kasumovic 1:02.38 1:26.30 Austria 1:20.691:24.181:34.021:02.381:39.19
12 Nikolai Petrov 1:13.95 NR 1:27.14 Bulgaria 1:32.081:13.951:27.771:30.821:22.83

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 42.01 43.75 Hungary 45.3042.0442.0148.1543.92
2 Hunor Bózsing 44.95 47.02 Hungary 51.5549.0644.9545.3846.63
3 Dániel Varga 43.49 49.08 Hungary 53.3643.4949.5648.0949.58
4 Michael Röhrer 48.73 52.73 Austria 53.6054.8348.7352.9951.61
5 Brúnó Bereczki 46.43 54.93 Hungary 55.161:03.7957.5752.0646.43
6 David Buzgo 55.75 NR 1:00.08 NR Serbia 1:23.191:01.061:03.0156.1855.75
7 Olivér Perge 56.73 1:02.09 Hungary 1:00.6456.731:03.461:18.661:02.17
8 Uroš Dinić 57.84 1:05.54 Serbia 1:05.581:05.831:05.211:06.6357.84
9 Marko Nikolic 1:03.17 1:14.29 Serbia 1:11.441:03.171:26.241:22.091:09.33
10 Marko Šenk 59.09 NR 1:19.63 Croatia 59.091:20.061:26.631:38.061:12.21
11 Sanio Kasumovic 1:16.90 1:20.31 Austria 1:21.741:28.981:19.451:19.741:16.90
12 Nikolai Petrov 1:16.68 NR 1:22.78 NR Bulgaria 1:30.181:18.581:19.581:39.531:16.68
13 Aleksa Ilić 1:17.72 1:25.09 Serbia 1:30.911:22.311:31.791:17.721:22.04
14 Milutin Živković 1:19.05 1:29.94 Serbia 1:23.881:26.491:19.051:39.46DNF
15 Aleksa Kijanović 1:38.02 1:50.95 Serbia 2:02.181:38.021:50.151:40.532:03.67
16 Borislav Marchovski 1:46.14 DNF Bulgaria 1:54.561:46.14DNSDNSDNS
17 Pavle Smiljanić 1:51.85 Serbia 1:51.851:54.16
18 Ivan Kuna 3:02.25 Croatia 3:02.25DNF
19 Aleksandar Angelov DNF Bulgaria DNFDNF
19 Lazar Jovisic DNF Serbia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:11.21 1:14.12 Hungary 1:12.681:14.351:11.211:15.331:16.28
2 Dániel Varga 1:25.71 1:29.75 Hungary 1:26.741:25.711:33.551:28.951:34.96
3 Hunor Bózsing 1:31.62 1:33.90 Hungary 1:35.831:32.191:45.271:31.621:33.67
4 Michael Röhrer 1:28.06 1:35.33 Austria 1:39.082:47.231:28.061:31.701:35.21
5 Olivér Perge 1:37.22 1:57.64 Hungary 1:54.821:37.222:04.531:53.58DNF
6 Brúnó Bereczki 1:57.88 2:01.71 Hungary 2:03.351:59.872:01.912:05.431:57.88
7 Marko Nikolic 1:56.71 2:06.74 NR Serbia 2:08.332:19.801:59.801:56.712:12.09
8 Uroš Dinić 2:04.65 2:13.91 Serbia 2:14.082:05.832:21.813:22.462:04.65

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:08.85 1:16.39 Hungary 1:14.581:18.051:08.851:16.541:20.24
2 Hunor Bózsing 1:21.32 1:27.07 Hungary 1:21.321:30.281:22.951:28.591:29.66
3 Dániel Varga 1:24.68 1:33.88 Hungary 1:24.681:38.031:29.451:34.151:39.96
4 Michael Röhrer 1:28.19 1:35.11 Austria 1:39.161:32.391:43.301:33.781:28.19
5 Olivér Perge 1:23.15 1:47.65 Hungary 3:52.601:23.151:48.191:54.921:39.83
6 Brúnó Bereczki 2:06.85 2:13.00 Hungary 2:11.962:09.752:17.942:17.282:06.85
7 Marko Nikolic 1:39.28 NR 2:14.30 NR Serbia 2:30.712:16.361:39.282:05.672:20.86
8 Uroš Dinić 1:58.59 2:15.00 Serbia 2:19.642:38.782:11.702:13.651:58.59
9 Milutin Živković 2:13.94 2:23.04 Serbia 2:44.212:23.532:30.732:14.852:13.94
10 Sanio Kasumovic 2:33.63 3:00.39 Austria 3:22.372:43.993:06.572:33.633:10.61
11 Nikolai Petrov 2:39.25 NR 3:11.70 NR Bulgaria 2:39.253:10.982:57.903:26.213:40.75
12 Borislav Marchovski 3:38.54 Bulgaria DNF3:38.54
13 Pavle Smiljanić DNF Serbia DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:25.90 2:29.36 Hungary 2:30.722:25.902:31.45
2 Michael Röhrer 2:28.47 2:41.05 Austria 2:47.592:28.472:47.10
3 Hunor Bózsing 2:39.00 2:49.67 Hungary 2:39.002:53.362:56.64
4 Dániel Varga 3:02.65 3:09.18 Hungary 3:14.193:02.653:10.71
5 Brúnó Bereczki 5:08.66 Hungary 5:08.66
6 Borislav Marchovski DNF Bulgaria DNF
6 Milutin Živković DNF Serbia DNF
6 Nikolai Petrov DNF Bulgaria DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:13.62 3:19.84 Hungary 3:23.543:22.373:13.62
2 Hunor Bózsing 4:06.31 4:16.11 Hungary 4:23.684:06.314:18.33
3 Michael Röhrer 4:11.36 4:24.06 Austria 4:33.284:27.534:11.36
4 Dániel Varga 4:34.27 4:41.95 Hungary 4:43.264:34.274:48.32
5 Milutin Živković 7:10.91 NR Serbia 7:10.91

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 37.94 52.38 Hungary 1:11.4447.7637.94
2 Milán Baticz 58.05 DNF Hungary DNF2:14.9858.05
3 Dragan Okanović 1:20.35 NR DNF Serbia 1:20.35DNFDNF
4 Dániel Varga 2:00.55 2:14.74 Hungary 2:28.342:15.342:00.55
5 Michael Röhrer 4:32.68 5:03.19 Austria 5:13.765:23.144:32.68
6 Borislav Marchovski DNF DNF Bulgaria DNFDNFDNS
6 Hunor Bózsing DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 28 Hungary 28
2 Bence Barát 31 Hungary 31
3 Olivér Perge 36 Hungary 36
4 Dániel Varga 42 Hungary 42
5 Milutin Živković 66 Serbia 66
6 Brúnó Bereczki DNF Hungary DNF
6 David Buzgo DNF Serbia DNF
6 Dragan Okanović DNF Serbia DNF
6 Hunor Bózsing DNF Hungary DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 10.86 NR 16.76 Hungary 18.3216.8610.8615.6217.79
2 Milán Baticz 13.34 17.84 Hungary 17.6316.9713.3420.8018.93
3 Bence Barát 18.45 19.43 Hungary 18.5620.9418.4519.4620.26
4 Dániel Varga 14.84 19.72 Hungary 19.3121.3418.5214.8428.78
5 Brúnó Bereczki 23.84 30.09 Hungary 34.8627.5923.8430.7631.93
6 Olivér Perge 25.46 30.93 Hungary 32.8328.2240.3825.4631.74
7 David Buzgo 31.90 34.91 Serbia 41.9332.8834.2337.6231.90
8 Michael Röhrer 27.09 37.77 Austria 35.4341.7427.0942.7736.13
9 Sanio Kasumovic 36.75 42.16 Austria 51.9939.3547.6836.7539.45
10 Marko Nikolic 40.44 42.20 Serbia 41.8740.4443.56DNF41.18
11 Tomislav Aleksić 39.08 50.28 Serbia 39.0851.6849.0950.081:05.44
12 Nikolai Petrov 34.48 NR 50.64 Bulgaria 49.851:45.9334.4845.1856.88

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 13.76 16.14 Hungary 13.7615.3019.4418.4114.72
2 Milán Baticz 14.67 18.32 Hungary 17.5719.1314.6719.3518.25
3 Bence Barát 16.69 18.41 Hungary 19.7618.1316.6918.0519.06
4 Dániel Varga 21.35 25.29 Hungary 21.3529.4923.00DNF23.37
5 Brúnó Bereczki 27.22 30.90 Hungary 27.2231.5035.1131.3329.86
6 Olivér Perge 32.17 35.70 Hungary 32.6239.8832.1734.61DNF
7 David Buzgo 31.97 36.30 Serbia 31.9738.6248.0833.1937.08
8 Michael Röhrer 38.15 38.74 Austria 38.3243.5838.1538.2339.66
9 Sanio Kasumovic 35.14 42.12 Austria 35.1440.9337.2848.1555.79
10 Nikolai Petrov 39.77 NR 44.01 NR Bulgaria 41.0239.7749.2441.7852.37
11 Marko Nikolic 41.54 50.17 Serbia 41.541:08.3359.7042.6448.18
12 Tomislav Aleksić 48.91 54.45 Serbia 48.9153.021:25.5054.0656.28
13 Aleksa Ilić 39.46 55.25 Serbia 50.131:04.381:26.0951.2339.46
14 Aleksa Kijanović 51.34 1:06.73 Serbia 1:04.5951.341:29.311:05.461:10.13
15 Aleksa Kuzmanović 1:04.02 1:27.62 Serbia DNF1:04.021:40.531:30.001:12.33
16 Lazar Jovisic 1:31.00 Serbia 1:31.001:57.92

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivér Perge 11.41 11.75 Hungary 11.4112.2811.5611.4123.07
2 Michael Röhrer 11.03 13.64 Austria 12.3912.3016.23DNF11.03
3 Sanio Kasumovic 13.11 15.58 Austria 15.7316.3915.8413.1115.16
4 Niki Placskó 13.94 16.11 Hungary 15.6017.32DNF15.4013.94
5 Dániel Varga 13.84 16.77 Hungary 15.6517.3617.3019.1113.84
6 Borislav Marchovski 15.13 NR 17.55 NR Bulgaria 15.13DNF18.2816.4317.93
7 Bence Barát 15.76 18.37 Hungary 18.8117.17DNF15.7619.14
8 Milutin Živković 14.47 NR 18.39 NR Serbia 14.4718.3817.1521.9019.65
9 Hunor Bózsing 26.62 DNF Hungary DNF26.62DNFDNSDNS

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Röhrer 1:11.29 1:11.88 Austria 1:11.991:11.521:12.141:11.29DNF
2 Bence Barát 1:19.42 1:23.52 Hungary 1:24.451:37.221:19.421:26.631:19.49
3 Dániel Varga 1:36.78 1:44.37 Hungary 1:36.781:45.571:51.141:39.181:48.36
4 Hunor Bózsing 1:31.50 1:51.09 Hungary 1:44.802:00.801:47.662:01.411:31.50
5 Sanio Kasumovic 2:18.12 2:22.43 Austria 2:23.552:41.542:18.122:21.802:21.94
6 Borislav Marchovski DNF Bulgaria DNFDNF
6 Milutin Živković DNF Serbia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.34 4.10 Hungary 5.114.593.343.384.34
2 Bence Barát 4.46 5.95 Hungary 5.144.649.068.084.46
3 Dániel Varga 4.49 6.03 Hungary 4.494.886.536.688.52
4 Michael Röhrer 5.14 8.20 Austria 5.148.978.167.4712.49
5 Borislav Marchovski 3.97 NR 8.21 NR Bulgaria 3.9711.527.755.3613.44
6 Hunor Bózsing 7.04 9.30 Hungary 16.998.0510.039.837.04
7 Nikolai Petrov 11.04 14.09 Bulgaria 24.5211.0412.9115.5713.80
8 Sanio Kasumovic 11.93 14.19 Austria 14.4714.0819.9914.0211.93
9 Milutin Živković 11.52 15.37 Serbia 13.8511.5216.9815.2818.01
10 Ivan Kuna 10.48 16.37 Croatia 17.0610.4814.7017.3530.95
11 Aleksa Ilić 14.74 18.84 Serbia DNF21.1417.7117.6814.74
12 Aleksandar Angelov 14.64 22.96 Bulgaria 23.6918.8714.6445.9626.33
13 Aleksa Kijanović 18.64 DNF Serbia 18.6418.91DNFDNF45.67

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Röhrer 20.60 27.60 Austria 1:11.0924.3733.0120.6025.41
2 Bence Barát 26.27 27.81 Hungary 28.2427.2127.9829.3826.27
3 Dániel Varga 32.29 38.36 Hungary 36.74DNF45.8332.5132.29
4 David Buzgo 33.56 NR 43.05 NR Serbia 46.3033.5658.5945.0137.84
5 Olivér Perge 40.48 44.19 Hungary 46.8840.4844.8740.831:07.49
6 Borislav Marchovski 57.71 NR 1:00.82 NR Bulgaria 1:49.4957.711:02.741:01.1558.58
7 Nikolai Petrov 1:04.38 1:28.13 Bulgaria 1:46.841:30.751:04.382:35.101:06.81
8 Hunor Bózsing DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 8:53.94 DNF Hungary 12:14.00DNF8:53.94
2 Milán Baticz 16:56.00 DNF Hungary 16:56.00DNFDNF
3 Dragan Okanović DNF DNF Serbia DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNS
1 Dragan Okanović DNF DNF Serbia DNFDNFDNS
1 Milán Baticz DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 6/6 28:41 Hungary 6/6 28:41DNS
2 Dániel Varga 3/4 28:49 Hungary 3/4 28:49DNS
3 Dragan Okanović 3/6 29:24 NR Serbia 3/6 29:24DNS
4 Milán Baticz DNF Hungary DNFDNS