Sébra Open 2016


Date
Oct 29 - 30, 2016
City
Paderborn, Germany
Venue

Forum St. Liborius

Address
Grube 3, 33098 Paderborn
Website
Sébra Open 2016 website
Organizers
Laura Ohrndorf and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf and Sébastien Auroux
Contact
sebastien.auroux.sa@gmail.com, laura.ohrndorf@gmail.com
Information

The entrance fee for competitors is 10 Euro for one day, 15 Euro for both days with pre-payment or 15 Euro for one day, 20 Euro for both days with on-site payment.

Events
Competitors
36
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.94 7.94 Germany 6.948.608.147.967.71
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 8.56 8.87 Indonesia 8.988.648.998.5612.48
3 Philipp Weyer 8.29 8.88 Germany 8.299.558.949.278.42
4 Henri Gerber 7.98 9.56 Germany 11.118.788.807.9815.44
5 Martin Brath 9.20 9.92 Germany 10.599.209.7510.779.41
6 Jan Bentlage 10.89 11.35 Germany 14.0510.8911.3511.1611.53
7 Wilhelm Kilders 11.55 12.61 Germany 14.1211.5511.87DNF11.83
8 Alexandros Efremidis 11.80 12.88 Greece 17.1911.8211.8014.5512.26
9 Carsten Matheus 10.88 13.14 Germany 12.9113.8510.8815.0612.66
10 Annika Stein 12.54 13.24 Germany 12.5413.0812.6314.9214.01
11 Andreas Pohl 11.85 13.44 Germany 11.8516.1012.3414.3913.59
12 Gregor Billing 11.68 13.48 Germany 11.6815.3212.7214.6713.04
13 Linus Frész 11.75 13.96 Germany 13.3017.0012.3311.7516.24
14 Marcel Peters 11.47 14.87 Germany 17.7611.4713.3913.5717.66
15 Sébastien Auroux 11.78 15.04 Germany 13.6714.2511.7819.2717.19
16 Laura Ohrndorf 13.35 16.35 Germany 17.0820.1913.3516.4915.49
17 Nelson Estevão 12.81 17.56 Portugal 16.4717.9012.8118.3119.14
18 Raffael Ort 16.38 17.78 Germany 17.5717.8116.3817.9720.98
19 Philip Moore 16.10 18.58 Germany 16.1018.0518.2723.0419.43
20 Michael Kristel 16.10 20.04 Germany 19.2423.9516.1034.0916.93
21 Marko Kraljević 16.10 21.21 Germany 18.6721.4116.1024.9223.54
22 Zhang Zhenhuan (张振寰) 19.77 21.82 China 19.7723.0320.6122.2022.66
23 Mario Voltermann 19.93 22.82 Germany 23.5323.9721.9522.9819.93
24 Jessica Lohe 22.73 24.37 Germany 24.5327.7123.2925.2922.73
25 Joel Spang 17.31 24.66 Luxembourg 23.1028.8317.3122.3028.59
26 Lina Graf 23.81 24.99 Germany 23.8127.3525.2824.5025.19
27 Simone Ohler 23.09 25.45 Germany 25.5026.8423.0926.9524.01
28 Alexander Hesse 20.22 26.61 Germany 20.2225.3227.59DNF26.92
29 Markus Pirzer 26.09 28.49 Germany 27.5326.09DNF29.2428.69
30 Kim Kattelans 26.90 30.43 Germany 31.4830.1126.9029.7039.34
31 Oliver Böttcher 27.64 31.01 Germany 39.1335.6827.6429.2528.09
32 Marc Danelkewitz 25.47 36.23 Germany 1:05.0835.3032.8740.5325.47
33 Halime Rudminat 35.69 39.80 Germany 37.931:04.8136.1645.3135.69
34 Heinrich Heyden 35.03 39.97 Germany 50.7543.4435.0339.6036.87

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 7.55 8.24 Germany 9.2213.027.887.557.63
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.75 8.54 Germany 8.777.758.638.238.98
3 Henri Gerber 8.51 9.17 Germany 8.798.5110.038.7010.33
4 Stephen Adhisaputra 8.12 9.90 Indonesia 8.1210.279.869.5812.45
5 Martin Brath 8.61 10.06 Germany 10.009.7310.4410.858.61
6 Wilhelm Kilders 10.77 11.64 Germany 11.4311.1612.3310.7714.34
7 Jan Bentlage 11.57 12.67 Germany 11.5711.7213.3515.8012.94
8 Marcel Peters 11.02 12.86 Germany 14.0011.0213.3414.5311.24
9 Sébastien Auroux 12.65 13.16 Germany 12.6513.3613.4712.6513.76
10 Annika Stein 12.32 13.74 Germany 13.0927.7814.1813.9612.32
11 Alexandros Efremidis 11.89 13.81 Greece 11.8915.8613.8614.5812.99
12 Linus Frész 13.77 14.07 Germany 13.9713.7714.2813.9515.38
13 Andreas Pohl 12.37 14.19 Germany 12.3713.2613.2216.7116.10
14 Carsten Matheus 12.22 14.50 Germany 15.2514.9114.1512.2214.45
15 Laura Ohrndorf 12.20 15.00 Germany 13.7312.2014.9116.3617.74
16 Gregor Billing 14.92 16.55 Germany 16.0219.0814.9216.7516.87
17 Nelson Estevão 14.87 16.84 Portugal 14.8719.5419.0516.3115.16
18 Philip Moore 14.32 17.01 Germany 14.4114.3215.9120.7021.77
19 Zhang Zhenhuan (张振寰) 13.48 18.43 China 13.4827.5220.3217.8217.16
20 Raffael Ort 16.24 18.63 Germany 17.8418.9716.2419.5519.09
21 Michael Kristel 16.90 19.11 Germany 19.5919.9017.8323.7416.90
22 Joel Spang 18.76 19.96 Luxembourg 21.4319.4918.9722.1618.76
23 Marko Kraljević 18.77 21.57 Germany 31.2520.0518.7724.4920.17
24 Mario Voltermann 16.52 23.25 Germany 22.96DNF16.5222.1124.69
25 Jessica Lohe 25.06 26.44 Germany 25.5927.9825.7625.0631.72

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 5.62 7.44 Germany 7.478.245.627.637.23
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.35 8.09 Germany 7.888.867.358.737.67
3 Martin Brath 6.79 9.12 Germany 6.799.358.299.979.72
4 Henri Gerber 8.06 9.13 Germany 8.618.069.319.4811.72
5 Stephen Adhisaputra 8.96 9.42 Indonesia 9.6511.408.969.618.99
6 Carsten Matheus 10.90 11.56 Germany 12.0810.9011.1920.1811.40
7 Alexandros Efremidis 11.30 11.95 Greece 11.9211.3011.9513.9611.99
8 Linus Frész 10.00 12.02 Germany 13.2211.2010.0012.0712.80
9 Wilhelm Kilders 10.92 12.17 Germany 11.5713.3211.6110.9214.56
10 Annika Stein 11.75 12.32 Germany 14.3012.1311.7512.2012.63
11 Jan Bentlage 11.60 12.84 Germany 14.3415.9511.7511.6012.44
12 Sébastien Auroux 10.85 13.08 Germany 12.7710.8513.9012.5814.61
13 Marcel Peters 11.88 13.70 Germany 14.9212.9613.2317.3211.88
14 Andreas Pohl 9.91 14.46 Germany 13.8614.099.9121.2815.43
15 Nelson Estevão 15.55 17.68 Portugal 19.0516.7915.5517.6418.60
16 Laura Ohrndorf 16.24 18.02 Germany 16.6420.1117.3224.0716.24
17 Gregor Billing 16.44 19.55 Germany 17.5616.44DNF23.9417.14
18 Philip Moore 15.50 21.28 Germany 21.4724.0230.7015.5018.36

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 1.71 2.63 Germany 2.463.731.712.712.73
2 Wilhelm Kilders 2.85 3.61 Germany 4.633.522.853.613.70
3 Sébastien Auroux 2.41 3.65 Germany 4.183.012.413.775.47
4 Jan Bentlage 2.25 3.69 Germany 7.222.252.814.433.83
5 Stephen Adhisaputra 1.72 3.91 Indonesia 5.604.331.724.203.21
6 Carsten Matheus 2.76 4.85 Germany 5.082.764.997.714.49
7 Philip Moore 3.38 4.94 Germany 5.203.473.38DNF6.15
8 Annika Stein 4.62 5.18 Germany 4.624.845.119.235.58
9 Michael Kristel 4.67 5.20 Germany 4.676.064.834.716.65
10 Linus Frész 3.83 5.34 Germany 5.843.835.006.845.18
11 Marcel Peters 2.98 5.36 Germany 6.792.9812.074.544.74
12 Andreas Pohl 2.83 5.38 Germany 4.632.837.284.257.25
13 Alexandros Efremidis 3.09 5.51 Greece 5.514.793.096.236.80
14 Martin Brath 3.79 5.70 Germany 5.563.797.014.5212.26
15 Gregor Billing 5.15 5.78 Germany 5.565.157.605.286.49
16 Nelson Estevão 4.44 6.33 Portugal 6.294.446.198.486.52
17 Marko Kraljević 2.27 6.43 Germany 6.165.4610.217.672.27
18 Alexander Hesse 6.20 7.73 Germany 6.208.448.097.167.95
19 Mario Voltermann 5.51 8.29 Germany DNF8.865.517.428.58
20 Lina Graf 4.90 9.05 Germany 7.6210.174.9010.229.37
21 Laura Ohrndorf 7.19 9.19 Germany 7.1912.887.718.5811.28
22 Halime Rudminat 8.15 10.53 Germany 12.2310.2811.278.1510.04
23 Jessica Lohe 9.02 10.76 Germany 10.5810.7210.979.0218.00
24 Markus Pirzer 8.11 10.98 Germany 11.8712.218.8622.198.11
25 Oliver Böttcher 7.60 11.65 Germany 7.6022.268.7215.6810.54
26 Simone Ohler 9.52 11.88 Germany 13.609.5210.7911.2418.70
27 Kim Kattelans 7.64 12.22 Germany 7.6413.5812.2615.4710.83
28 Joel Spang 6.76 13.52 Luxembourg 16.889.9813.6921.746.76
29 Heinrich Heyden 6.48 13.77 Germany 12.726.4826.2514.8813.70
30 Marc Danelkewitz 10.40 14.38 Germany 13.1225.2110.4019.4110.62
31 Fabian Voltermann 16.39 25.72 Germany 28.9527.2716.3920.9337.16

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 2.27 3.05 Germany 3.292.987.182.882.27
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 3.04 3.18 Indonesia 3.113.144.663.303.04
3 Wilhelm Kilders 2.75 3.80 Germany 3.884.663.772.753.76
4 Sébastien Auroux 2.81 3.90 Germany 4.4146.982.934.372.81
5 Martin Brath 2.92 4.45 Germany 4.133.585.765.652.92
6 Philip Moore 3.61 4.61 Germany 5.275.214.194.423.61
7 Carsten Matheus 4.18 4.65 Germany 5.115.684.274.584.18
8 Jan Bentlage 2.78 4.79 Germany 5.406.235.043.932.78
9 Andreas Pohl 4.24 4.99 Germany 4.544.665.767.054.24
10 Alexander Hesse 2.96 5.05 Germany 5.912.963.389.945.86
11 Marcel Peters 3.50 5.12 Germany 5.455.523.506.254.38
12 Alexandros Efremidis 2.90 5.19 Greece 4.882.906.3510.704.33
13 Linus Frész 4.45 5.34 Germany 5.13DNF4.455.045.85
14 Nelson Estevão 3.07 5.69 Portugal 6.933.076.267.243.89
15 Marko Kraljević 2.79 5.72 Germany 6.855.646.325.202.79
16 Annika Stein 4.79 5.77 Germany 9.155.914.896.504.79
17 Gregor Billing 4.04 5.81 Germany 7.204.044.977.925.25
18 Michael Kristel 5.17 6.05 Germany 6.536.10DNF5.525.17
19 Mario Voltermann 4.20 8.67 Germany 19.434.207.6010.318.10
20 Jessica Lohe 3.72 9.36 Germany 9.483.726.5312.0817.71
21 Lina Graf 3.73 11.66 Germany 12.693.7311.2618.4311.02
22 Halime Rudminat 5.08 11.81 Germany 10.415.0813.5111.8313.19
23 Markus Pirzer 7.04 12.01 Germany 21.247.0413.6711.8610.49

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.43 30.00 Germany 31.9131.4233.9125.4326.67
2 Philipp Weyer 35.23 39.31 Germany 38.9741.8340.3438.6235.23
3 Henri Gerber 35.44 40.18 Germany 35.4438.5646.9040.1541.83
4 Stephen Adhisaputra 39.48 43.89 Indonesia 44.8543.6943.1339.4846.20
5 Martin Brath 41.93 44.73 Germany 45.8547.2043.2441.9345.09
6 Wilhelm Kilders 39.71 47.22 Germany 44.6539.7152.2044.8252.61
7 Jan Bentlage 43.68 51.58 Germany 47.4956.661:02.5650.6043.68
8 Sébastien Auroux 49.19 52.35 Germany 52.9949.1952.5753.6151.48
9 Carsten Matheus 50.97 53.20 Germany 1:13.5352.0655.5750.9751.97
10 Linus Frész 49.80 53.34 Germany 51.6251.0749.8059.2457.33
11 Marcel Peters 52.31 56.87 Germany 52.3159.1057.8757.1255.61
12 Andreas Pohl 55.08 57.06 Germany 55.6658.381:06.3857.1355.08
13 Annika Stein 52.67 59.11 Germany 1:06.441:14.5856.9953.9152.67
14 Laura Ohrndorf 1:01.18 1:04.64 Germany 1:02.261:18.581:04.571:01.181:07.10
15 Gregor Billing 51.58 1:04.83 Germany 1:11.261:09.461:01.721:03.3151.58
16 Alexandros Efremidis 50.67 1:06.26 Greece 58.3350.671:04.871:15.681:15.59
17 Philip Moore 58.91 1:11.33 Germany 1:17.971:12.371:03.6558.91DNF
18 Michael Kristel 1:04.19 1:12.51 Germany 1:06.961:04.191:18.741:11.841:24.43
19 Simone Ohler 1:13.61 1:26.55 Germany 1:26.961:13.611:28.081:28.821:24.60
20 Joel Spang 1:18.54 1:28.48 Luxembourg 1:18.541:34.001:23.301:31.241:30.89
21 Jessica Lohe 1:38.79 1:47.23 Germany 1:46.012:09.741:44.181:38.791:51.51
22 Markus Pirzer 1:21.51 1:49.71 Germany 2:11.881:39.981:21.512:05.011:44.15
23 Lina Graf 1:35.36 1:51.81 Germany 1:55.471:52.351:56.331:47.621:35.36
24 Kim Kattelans 1:42.84 1:51.94 Germany 2:06.591:42.841:45.251:57.451:53.13
25 Nelson Estevão 1:36.51 1:55.14 Portugal 1:45.642:10.201:49.57DNF1:36.51
26 Marko Kraljević 1:45.23 2:06.25 Germany 2:19.862:04.031:45.232:07.762:06.97
27 Raffael Ort 1:14.14 DNF Germany 1:14.14DNFDNF1:25.911:40.31
28 Marc Danelkewitz 2:33.69 Germany 2:33.692:49.96
29 Heinrich Heyden 2:44.71 Germany 2:44.712:49.61
30 Halime Rudminat 3:47.03 Germany 3:47.033:51.65

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 24.50 28.72 Germany 27.4124.5029.3129.5329.44
2 Henri Gerber 30.43 38.05 Germany 43.2040.1343.1330.8830.43
3 Martin Brath 39.80 40.51 Germany 40.0439.8048.1340.1941.31
4 Philipp Weyer 35.55 41.45 Germany 41.8640.9544.3641.5335.55
5 Jan Bentlage 43.94 46.82 Germany 51.2049.0546.6544.7743.94
6 Stephen Adhisaputra 38.93 46.87 Indonesia 41.6351.5538.93DNF47.43
7 Wilhelm Kilders 39.03 47.83 Germany 39.0351.3851.2042.0850.22
8 Sébastien Auroux 47.71 51.73 Germany 53.0949.2458.1052.8747.71
9 Linus Frész 49.85 52.35 Germany 59.5749.8551.2955.8549.92
10 Carsten Matheus 45.77 52.46 Germany 57.7656.4750.3250.6045.77
11 Andreas Pohl 52.45 55.18 Germany 52.451:04.7954.7253.7957.02
12 Annika Stein 48.93 56.79 Germany 1:07.9353.461:04.1452.7848.93
13 Marcel Peters 45.82 57.12 Germany 53.0356.931:02.361:01.4045.82
14 Alexandros Efremidis 53.51 1:01.09 Greece 53.5159.051:07.551:11.5556.68
15 Gregor Billing 56.85 1:01.95 Germany 1:01.751:01.781:07.6456.851:02.33
16 Laura Ohrndorf 1:00.88 1:04.43 Germany 1:00.881:05.591:22.051:04.421:03.28
17 Michael Kristel 1:00.89 1:09.73 Germany 1:10.231:00.891:08.441:15.491:10.51
18 Philip Moore 1:01.34 1:10.80 Germany 1:01.341:22.831:11.321:12.971:08.12
19 Joel Spang 1:33.14 1:39.50 Luxembourg 1:36.71DNF1:33.141:41.491:40.30
20 Markus Pirzer 1:14.49 1:40.20 Germany 1:51.001:30.971:52.951:38.621:14.49
21 Simone Ohler 1:26.19 1:46.11 Germany 1:26.191:46.331:50.991:54.961:41.00
22 Jessica Lohe 1:47.26 DNF Germany 1:54.14DNF1:47.26DNF1:48.97

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 53.57 56.20 Germany 59.3153.5757.3657.2054.04
2 Philipp Weyer 1:11.75 1:15.32 Germany 1:29.981:11.751:13.031:15.951:16.97
3 Henri Gerber 1:09.76 1:15.75 Germany 1:18.021:13.941:09.761:20.541:15.29
4 Wilhelm Kilders 1:12.32 1:21.97 Germany 1:25.561:27.641:12.321:18.361:22.00
5 Carsten Matheus 1:24.70 1:30.11 Germany 1:34.271:28.531:33.971:24.701:27.83
6 Jan Bentlage 1:25.58 1:31.39 Germany 1:35.971:25.581:27.831:33.621:32.71
7 Linus Frész 1:22.16 1:31.45 Germany 1:22.161:41.091:28.521:31.541:34.29
8 Martin Brath 1:24.32 1:35.49 Germany 1:40.321:30.061:43.691:24.321:36.08
9 Andreas Pohl 1:30.83 1:38.21 Germany 1:46.981:40.061:30.831:42.401:32.17
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:33.70 1:39.13 Germany 1:43.571:34.841:33.701:43.801:38.98
11 Annika Stein 1:47.51 1:51.90 Germany 1:47.511:51.012:09.441:52.141:52.55
12 Michael Kristel 1:46.85 1:54.78 Germany 2:08.161:54.711:46.851:53.771:55.85
13 Marcel Peters 1:59.98 2:03.38 Germany 2:03.051:59.982:10.092:03.792:03.31
14 Gregor Billing 1:57.50 2:05.32 Germany 2:06.921:57.502:12.521:57.552:11.50
15 Laura Ohrndorf 2:12.34 2:18.98 Germany 4:01.792:21.972:12.342:18.902:16.08
16 Alexandros Efremidis 2:20.01 2:22.54 Greece 2:22.542:33.332:20.012:22.042:23.05
17 Philip Moore 2:35.36 2:56.52 Germany 3:02.872:35.362:51.232:56.913:01.42
18 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:40.78 3:00.04 Germany 2:53.843:00.713:08.832:40.783:05.56
19 Simone Ohler 2:37.44 3:05.34 Germany 2:59.183:10.883:05.963:22.342:37.44
20 Raffael Ort 3:05.96 Germany 3:14.963:05.96
21 Markus Pirzer 3:13.63 Germany 3:14.893:13.63
22 Joel Spang 3:18.51 Luxembourg 3:20.263:18.51
23 Kim Kattelans 3:37.31 Germany 3:37.314:13.27

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 54.32 59.19 Germany 1:00.7054.3256.571:00.291:04.14
2 Henri Gerber 1:10.30 1:13.53 Germany 1:17.661:12.201:10.721:18.661:10.30
3 Philipp Weyer 1:12.40 1:16.51 Germany 1:15.351:14.061:22.831:20.131:12.40
4 Wilhelm Kilders 1:15.93 1:24.91 Germany 1:19.661:25.251:33.111:29.831:15.93
5 Carsten Matheus 1:26.86 1:30.21 Germany 1:37.211:26.861:27.841:34.851:27.93
6 Linus Frész 1:16.66 1:31.00 Germany 1:34.191:16.661:39.491:29.321:29.49
7 Jan Bentlage 1:30.54 1:31.32 Germany 1:38.801:32.361:30.571:31.031:30.54
8 Martin Brath 1:29.32 1:36.42 Germany 1:29.321:46.371:38.711:39.451:31.10
9 Andreas Pohl 1:31.76 1:36.68 Germany 1:35.291:33.732:02.551:31.761:41.01
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:38.73 1:50.70 Germany 1:40.842:09.421:53.501:57.751:38.73
11 Annika Stein 1:43.74 1:52.89 Germany 1:43.741:51.871:56.291:53.971:52.83
12 Michael Kristel 1:52.48 1:58.25 Germany 1:54.702:05.112:07.041:52.481:54.93
13 Marcel Peters 1:53.85 2:01.07 Germany 1:53.852:19.811:59.701:58.582:04.93
14 Laura Ohrndorf 1:55.05 2:11.22 Germany 2:14.662:03.352:15.662:20.891:55.05
15 Gregor Billing 2:03.23 2:12.04 Germany 2:06.582:14.042:03.232:23.072:15.49
16 Alexandros Efremidis 2:10.03 2:31.10 Greece 2:46.722:30.572:10.032:16.013:21.76
17 Philip Moore 2:38.05 2:45.05 Germany DNF2:45.292:47.912:38.052:41.94

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 35.33 DNF Germany 35.33DNF36.06
2 Henri Gerber 45.81 DNF Germany DNF45.81DNF
3 Linus Frész 50.71 DNF Germany 50.71DNF1:01.64
4 Jan Bentlage 1:04.50 DNF Germany 1:04.501:53.05DNF
5 Andreas Pohl 1:26.35 DNF Germany DNF1:26.35DNF
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:45.29 DNF Germany 1:45.29DNFDNF
7 Marcel Peters 2:06.67 DNF Germany 2:06.67DNFDNF
8 Stephen Adhisaputra 2:47.93 DNF Indonesia 2:47.93DNFDNF
9 Martin Brath 4:03.50 DNF Germany 4:03.50DNF4:59.39
10 Raffael Ort 4:49.08 DNF Germany 4:49.08DNFDNS
11 Joel Spang 5:10.69 NR DNF Luxembourg 5:10.69DNFDNF
12 Markus Pirzer 13:02.00 DNF Germany 13:02.00DNSDNS
13 Lina Graf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
13 Philip Moore DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 35.28 DNF Germany 35.2843.01DNF
2 Linus Frész 47.45 DNF Germany 55.2747.45DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 59.98 DNF Germany DNF59.981:13.92
4 Henri Gerber 1:19.42 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:19.42
5 Marcel Peters 2:54.14 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:54.14
6 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Stephen Adhisaputra DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
6 Sébastien Auroux DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 23 26.00 Germany 232530
2 Linus Frész 23 26.33 Germany 232729
3 Laura Ohrndorf 24 27.00 Germany 243225
4 Marcel Peters 23 28.00 Germany 232932
5 Sébastien Auroux 23 28.33 Germany 233131
6 Andreas Pohl 27 30.00 Germany 303327
7 Markus Pirzer 32 36.67 Germany 324038
8 Henri Gerber 36 38.33 Germany 363940
9 Carsten Matheus 37 40.33 Germany 374242
10 Michael Kristel 27 42.33 Germany 275248
11 Kim Kattelans 42 43.67 Germany 434642
12 Lina Graf 56 59.00 Germany 586356
13 Stephen Adhisaputra 30 DNF Indonesia 30DNF33
14 Philip Moore 36 DNF Germany DNFDNF36
15 Bernhard Brodowsky 41 DNF Germany DNF4150
16 Alexandros Efremidis 48 DNF Greece DNFDNF48
17 Marko Kraljević 54 DNF Germany DNFDNF54

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 12.33 13.91 Germany 12.3313.7215.5212.4917.29
2 Henri Gerber 14.83 16.08 Germany 15.1414.8317.9018.0315.20
3 Sebastian Weyer 14.02 17.01 Germany 18.7717.5322.1514.7414.02
4 Stephen Adhisaputra 13.91 17.59 Indonesia 20.7415.6813.9116.3521.08
5 Wilhelm Kilders 15.98 18.97 Germany 21.2415.9820.1019.5417.27
6 Marcel Peters 16.02 19.47 Germany 22.5520.5121.1616.0216.74
7 Jan Bentlage 18.81 20.30 Germany 21.4222.4620.2418.8119.23
8 Martin Brath 18.00 20.34 Germany 21.6220.7018.6930.5218.00
9 Carsten Matheus 20.44 23.53 Germany 21.8524.9120.4427.0023.82
10 Andreas Pohl 22.85 24.35 Germany 30.0222.8526.1823.4123.45
11 Linus Frész 22.22 27.24 Germany 29.2525.4632.0722.2227.01
12 Michael Kristel 26.41 29.28 Germany 29.4432.8630.2728.1226.41
13 Sébastien Auroux 26.34 30.00 Germany 26.3439.3627.7129.0433.25
14 Annika Stein 29.25 31.38 Germany 29.3331.5529.2533.2547.91
15 Philip Moore 26.13 32.59 Germany 31.3334.5031.9426.1338.04
16 Nelson Estevão 32.11 34.69 Portugal 35.1232.8036.1432.1142.38
17 Laura Ohrndorf 29.55 34.78 Germany 38.251:05.7934.3531.7529.55
18 Lina Graf 35.53 46.04 Germany 58.2851.7241.6444.7635.53
19 Alexandros Efremidis 43.56 50.33 Greece 49.9943.5655.8545.16DNF
20 Raffael Ort 40.84 51.31 Germany 49.971:06.2847.2440.8456.73
21 Marko Kraljević 35.80 56.97 Germany 52.12DNF1:01.7835.8057.01
22 Markus Pirzer 1:12.19 DNF Germany DNF1:12.19DNF1:34.62DNF
23 Jessica Lohe 1:17.25 DNF Germany 1:17.25DNF1:19.211:31.43DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 11.51 14.52 Germany 17.5211.5114.9915.8512.73
2 Philipp Weyer 13.21 15.05 Germany 16.6818.1513.2114.8513.62
3 Henri Gerber 14.76 16.20 Germany 19.5616.6115.2516.7414.76
4 Wilhelm Kilders 16.59 17.67 Germany 16.5918.2617.9516.8718.20
5 Jan Bentlage 16.07 18.78 Germany 20.0619.2717.0221.2916.07
6 Marcel Peters 15.47 19.14 Germany 20.6819.0722.4017.6815.47
7 Martin Brath 16.91 19.27 Germany 18.2816.9123.8120.5319.00
8 Stephen Adhisaputra 16.72 19.40 Indonesia 25.2216.8218.6422.7416.72
9 Andreas Pohl 21.95 23.06 Germany 24.0622.5322.5921.9528.37
10 Carsten Matheus 21.26 23.70 Germany 23.6122.5121.2624.9826.93
11 Sébastien Auroux 22.51 24.78 Germany 22.5126.0628.8823.7624.51
12 Linus Frész 26.27 27.40 Germany 26.2727.1427.6127.5727.50
13 Michael Kristel 29.87 31.47 Germany 29.8736.7030.3832.0232.00
14 Annika Stein 30.26 31.83 Germany 32.7532.9731.9530.7830.26
15 Philip Moore 25.86 34.81 Germany 30.0942.2125.8647.6932.13
16 Nelson Estevão 26.73 35.69 Portugal 28.9235.4148.6742.7326.73

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 32.37 NR 40.28 Germany 32.3736.3652.10
2 Marcel Peters 1:00.63 1:10.90 Germany 1:23.091:08.991:00.63
3 Jan Bentlage 56.56 1:13.80 Germany 1:45.4456.5659.40
4 Linus Frész 1:03.92 1:23.41 Germany 1:38.221:03.921:28.09
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:17.02 1:39.99 Germany 2:03.981:17.021:38.98
6 Michael Kristel 1:37.30 1:49.57 Germany 1:53.551:57.871:37.30
7 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:42.47 2:58.68 Germany 2:42.803:30.772:42.47

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Kristel 7.36 8.37 Germany 8.838.318.478.327.36
2 Laura Ohrndorf 7.38 8.39 Germany 8.088.847.388.259.42
3 Sébastien Auroux 6.92 8.58 Germany 6.929.368.148.2412.06
4 Henri Gerber 8.03 9.05 Germany 9.399.168.60DNF8.03
5 Jan Bentlage 8.57 9.20 Germany 8.679.958.578.9810.96
6 Wilhelm Kilders 9.10 11.18 Germany 10.8111.019.1011.7219.06
7 Raffael Ort 11.76 13.01 Germany 11.9815.8211.7612.0515.01
8 Linus Frész 13.21 17.56 Germany 14.6717.13DNF13.2120.89
9 Carsten Matheus 12.61 18.20 Germany 28.8018.1612.6116.5719.86
10 Markus Pirzer 17.00 19.07 Germany 18.3920.6918.1422.7217.00
11 Jessica Lohe 21.49 Germany 21.4923.01
12 Bernhard Brodowsky 26.05 Germany 26.0527.72

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 8.06 8.52 Germany 8.588.148.068.849.38
2 Henri Gerber 8.07 8.53 Germany 8.448.968.20DNF8.07
3 Sébastien Auroux 7.17 8.78 Germany 7.178.4514.2310.257.65
4 Laura Ohrndorf 9.16 9.40 Germany 9.439.289.769.169.50
5 Wilhelm Kilders 9.11 10.14 Germany 11.229.57DNF9.639.11
6 Michael Kristel 8.64 13.08 Germany DNF10.429.0019.818.64
7 Raffael Ort 13.36 14.99 Germany 13.4915.8419.8915.6513.36
8 Linus Frész 14.37 15.74 Germany 16.1215.9715.1414.3717.19
9 Carsten Matheus 12.83 18.09 Germany DNF18.9615.7319.5812.83

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 45.91 51.74 Germany 52.6754.4352.6449.9245.91
2 Sebastian Weyer 59.75 1:06.79 Germany 1:11.621:09.891:03.971:06.5159.75
3 Jan Bentlage 1:04.45 1:09.69 Germany 1:06.331:14.321:04.451:11.351:11.38
4 Carsten Matheus 1:06.43 1:12.70 Germany 1:10.901:12.841:06.431:14.351:31.23
5 Linus Frész 1:02.37 1:13.17 Germany 1:13.531:14.961:11.031:15.731:02.37
6 Wilhelm Kilders 1:07.11 1:19.91 Germany 1:07.111:22.511:14.811:22.401:24.76
7 Martin Brath 1:25.99 1:35.01 Germany 1:25.991:43.961:36.131:35.541:33.35
8 Sébastien Auroux 1:44.06 1:47.74 Germany 1:44.061:54.071:44.461:51.641:47.13
9 Michael Kristel 1:39.86 1:49.73 Germany 1:39.861:50.652:16.621:52.661:45.88
10 Annika Stein 1:48.89 2:12.06 Germany 2:14.982:05.462:15.981:48.892:15.73
11 Gregor Billing 2:35.07 Germany 3:09.892:35.07
12 Laura Ohrndorf 3:06.04 Germany 3:21.733:06.04
13 Jessica Lohe 3:17.78 Germany 3:40.413:17.78
14 Bernhard Brodowsky 3:18.29 Germany 3:18.294:10.06
15 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 43.35 NR 52.70 Germany 49.651:04.8554.5553.9043.35
2 Sebastian Weyer 55.36 1:01.70 Germany 1:08.991:00.091:00.1855.361:04.83
3 Carsten Matheus 1:04.85 1:05.65 Germany 1:19.601:06.591:05.001:05.371:04.85
4 Jan Bentlage 1:02.48 1:09.29 Germany 1:12.031:07.151:02.481:09.771:10.95
5 Linus Frész 1:00.56 1:12.64 Germany 1:00.561:14.581:20.311:11.951:11.39
6 Wilhelm Kilders 1:09.06 1:16.09 Germany 1:09.061:16.981:17.731:18.061:13.57
7 Martin Brath 1:30.02 1:41.14 Germany 1:37.331:30.021:39.521:46.561:51.51
8 Sébastien Auroux 1:58.43 2:00.84 Germany 2:01.742:02.642:00.641:58.432:00.14

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 4.00 5.01 Germany 5.605.404.264.005.36
2 Henri Gerber 3.65 5.96 Germany 7.354.9910.583.655.54
3 Sébastien Auroux 4.94 6.46 Germany 5.775.657.964.9411.52
4 Michael Kristel 6.08 6.54 Germany 6.086.789.766.236.61
5 Wilhelm Kilders 5.41 6.76 Germany 9.455.777.925.416.60
6 Laura Ohrndorf 4.41 7.20 Germany 7.557.528.454.416.54
7 Linus Frész 5.72 8.30 Germany 8.425.728.368.1310.99
8 Martin Brath 7.01 8.67 Germany 9.977.018.227.8112.42
9 Carsten Matheus 6.13 8.75 Germany 9.3717.488.256.138.62
10 Andreas Pohl 8.85 10.18 Germany 21.489.1810.558.8510.80
11 Marko Kraljević 9.19 10.37 Germany 10.369.46DNF9.1911.28
12 Marcel Peters 9.92 10.89 Germany 10.7210.649.9211.3213.27
13 Annika Stein 7.41 12.34 Germany 18.8815.618.177.4113.24
14 Kim Kattelans 12.42 16.54 Germany 14.2712.4220.0520.6315.29
15 Bernhard Brodowsky 11.04 16.70 Germany 21.5432.6715.3313.2211.04
16 Simone Ohler 13.43 17.42 Germany 22.3220.0618.0113.4314.18
17 Lina Graf 15.07 17.62 Germany 54.0216.1718.1715.0718.52
18 Jessica Lohe 12.03 18.71 Germany 22.3716.0420.0812.0320.01
19 Philip Moore 15.14 20.95 Germany 18.4215.1424.0124.7920.42
20 Zhang Zhenhuan (张振寰) 15.55 21.01 China 15.5525.1821.2349.3716.61

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 3.78 4.90 Germany 3.783.885.186.815.65
2 Jan Bentlage 4.76 5.95 Germany 5.725.974.766.1510.78
3 Michael Kristel 4.29 6.07 Germany 7.934.945.349.174.29
4 Wilhelm Kilders 5.43 6.12 Germany 5.435.896.796.845.69
5 Laura Ohrndorf 5.37 7.40 Germany 5.555.376.5210.5810.12
6 Sébastien Auroux 5.65 7.55 Germany 11.435.895.657.349.43
7 Linus Frész 6.96 8.01 Germany 8.408.187.469.666.96
8 Carsten Matheus 6.52 8.31 Germany 7.098.826.5212.509.03
9 Martin Brath 6.30 10.24 Germany 12.248.3010.5211.896.30
10 Marcel Peters 8.81 10.33 Germany 8.8119.3910.599.7610.63
11 Andreas Pohl 7.27 10.45 Germany 13.849.477.278.0314.99
12 Marko Kraljević 9.33 10.65 Germany 10.1011.7310.13DNF9.33
13 Annika Stein 9.19 10.84 Germany 14.109.319.1912.0011.22
14 Bernhard Brodowsky 10.03 14.75 Germany 17.5814.7910.0311.8920.36
15 Kim Kattelans 13.25 17.99 Germany 18.4019.7018.7713.2516.79

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 3.52 4.60 Germany 7.923.523.853.975.97
2 Henri Gerber 3.56 5.21 Germany 7.603.566.454.085.10
3 Wilhelm Kilders 4.11 5.72 Germany 5.624.115.597.235.95
4 Jan Bentlage 4.95 6.20 Germany 8.217.086.134.955.40
5 Annika Stein 5.36 6.29 Germany 8.415.696.835.366.35
6 Sébastien Auroux 6.01 7.61 Germany 6.1310.216.4912.006.01
7 Andreas Pohl 7.81 9.03 Germany 14.188.588.797.819.71
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 9.20 10.66 Germany 10.0310.4711.489.2011.94
9 Michael Kristel 6.16 11.02 Germany 6.1610.6513.0110.8011.61
10 Marko Kraljević 8.17 11.12 Germany 8.1711.0810.1312.1516.95
11 Gregor Billing 9.30 13.12 Germany 10.6017.6217.8311.149.30
12 Marcel Peters 9.96 14.80 Germany 14.9315.059.9614.4115.59
13 Linus Frész 7.66 15.56 Germany 15.457.6612.6924.2418.53
14 Martin Brath 7.84 17.14 Germany 19.587.8413.8717.9724.35
15 Markus Pirzer 20.20 27.55 Germany 20.2035.7432.6927.5822.38
16 Kim Kattelans 21.25 31.45 Germany 32.9142.6621.2535.2326.20
17 Lina Graf 22.84 35.79 Germany 28.1533.4950.0645.7322.84
18 Raffael Ort 29.12 41.70 Germany 58.6929.1255.3537.1932.57

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 3.63 4.18 Germany 4.864.683.993.863.63
2 Henri Gerber 3.54 4.44 Germany 3.784.646.904.903.54
3 Wilhelm Kilders 4.71 5.82 Germany 4.716.156.145.765.55
4 Jan Bentlage 5.78 6.23 Germany 6.475.998.335.786.24
5 Annika Stein 5.38 6.90 Germany 8.925.388.985.805.98
6 Sébastien Auroux 6.55 7.91 Germany 8.6510.947.876.557.22
7 Michael Kristel 6.88 8.67 Germany 11.926.8810.467.118.43
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 6.72 8.78 Germany 11.997.907.956.7210.48
9 Andreas Pohl 7.09 9.44 Germany 9.167.3412.6411.827.09
10 Linus Frész 7.76 9.48 Germany 14.657.769.429.779.25
11 Gregor Billing 7.39 9.70 Germany 10.889.7318.917.398.49
12 Marcel Peters 10.07 12.55 Germany 16.1210.0711.0611.6714.93
13 Marko Kraljević 7.27 15.43 Germany 12.727.2711.6721.90DNF

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 13.91 15.00 Germany 15.2113.9117.7615.8613.93
2 Wilhelm Kilders 11.44 15.18 Germany 15.2422.2916.6313.6611.44
3 Henri Gerber 11.35 18.04 Germany 19.4917.1111.3519.6817.52
4 Linus Frész 19.46 20.39 Germany 19.8521.0920.2321.4119.46
5 Michael Kristel 18.15 21.63 Germany 21.4826.6918.1518.3725.04
6 Andreas Pohl 17.64 23.77 Germany 24.4923.9532.8317.6422.86
7 Carsten Matheus 21.50 35.47 Germany 40.8927.6937.84DNF21.50
8 Gregor Billing 29.20 35.89 Germany 39.3238.2035.0829.2034.40
9 Annika Stein 32.00 38.31 Germany 39.1442.6538.0937.6932.00
10 Sébastien Auroux 32.18 38.61 Germany 32.1840.2443.6540.1035.50
11 Marko Kraljević 40.70 50.17 Germany 1:01.7146.021:00.7843.7040.70
12 Marcel Peters 32.54 55.01 Germany 58.761:07.62DNF32.5438.66
13 Martin Brath 38.13 56.11 Germany 56.641:04.4949.911:01.7838.13
14 Philip Moore 1:04.77 Germany 1:04.771:25.35
15 Zhang Zhenhuan (张振寰) 1:05.68 China 1:17.151:05.68
16 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:20.37 Germany 1:20.371:27.13
17 Markus Pirzer 1:24.33 Germany 1:24.33DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 14.38 16.71 Germany 14.3825.8014.9117.6217.61
2 Jan Bentlage 14.83 17.84 Germany 14.8319.2432.2715.4718.81
3 Henri Gerber 13.43 19.39 Germany 15.4217.9113.43DNF24.84
4 Linus Frész 15.31 21.30 Germany 18.1527.4421.7315.3124.03
5 Andreas Pohl 24.92 27.18 Germany 26.2744.4827.7827.4924.92
6 Michael Kristel 19.72 28.26 Germany 19.7231.5125.1638.2728.12
7 Carsten Matheus 26.32 32.88 Germany 37.5343.9226.3229.8731.23
8 Gregor Billing 37.28 49.74 Germany 1:22.351:01.6448.2937.2839.30