Schwandorf Open 2017


Date
Mar 25 - 26, 2017
City
Schwandorf, Germany
Venue

Oberpfalzhalle

Address
Schwimmbadstr. 4, 92421 Schwandorf
Website
Schwandorf Open 2017 website
Organizer
Markus Pirzer
WCA Delegates
Linus Frész and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

schwandorf_open@rubiks-zauberwuerfel.de

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
87
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.87 8.56 Germany 11.717.449.778.466.87
2 Leon Schmidtchen 7.91 9.18 Germany 9.287.919.338.9410.30
3 Oliver Fritz 8.33 9.32 Germany 13.088.338.3810.968.61
4 Alexander Botz 9.16 10.06 Germany 9.6910.069.1612.9610.43
5 Tomáš Novotný 9.13 10.54 Czech Republic 10.6610.869.1310.1010.92
6 Matěj Mužátko 9.40 10.61 Czech Republic 11.219.5311.089.4013.67
7 Jan Bentlage 9.05 11.00 Germany 10.6411.369.0513.7411.00
8 Moritz Patzelt 8.75 11.10 Germany 9.8312.2411.228.7512.71
9 Finn Ickler 10.11 11.63 Germany 11.9111.7111.8310.1111.34
10 Malte Ihlefeld 11.11 11.69 Germany 11.5011.7216.2711.1111.84
11 Michael Wittwer 9.40 11.88 Germany DNF12.5910.259.4012.80
12 Timo Ludwig 11.15 12.02 Germany 12.2111.1511.6612.4612.19
13 Sébastien Auroux 10.83 12.24 Germany 11.7210.8312.0715.8212.94
14 Fabian Simon 11.99 12.60 Germany 11.9913.2117.0812.4012.18
15 Auel Yakubu 11.76 12.75 Germany 13.5711.8614.4411.7612.82
16 Christopher Haslinger 11.55 13.00 Austria 12.1314.9611.5512.7714.09
17 Alwin Rölz 11.68 13.24 Switzerland 12.6913.0911.6816.2513.93
18 Linus Frész 8.77 13.97 Germany 13.888.7714.0314.0015.55
19 Noah Kraft 13.40 14.05 Germany 14.7715.0813.4113.9713.40
20 Garret von Gaffron 12.41 14.24 Germany 13.7915.6312.4113.3015.96
21 Fritz Löhr 13.33 14.30 Germany 13.9314.8117.1713.3314.17
22 Fabian Auroux 12.81 15.24 Germany 12.8113.8416.1120.4315.77
23 Kristýna Vaštová 12.71 15.28 Czech Republic 14.4116.3815.1712.7116.25
24 Markus Kasparofsky 12.65 15.54 Germany 13.9217.7012.6515.0019.33
25 Moritz Lotz 13.43 15.56 Germany 14.6113.4316.3915.6818.41
26 Marcel Peters 12.69 15.57 Germany 13.1519.3718.2212.6915.33
27 James Creswell 13.90 15.77 United States 21.0113.9014.4417.0915.79
28 Gregor Billing 13.24 15.87 Germany 17.6916.2113.2413.7118.47
29 Konstantin Jaehne 11.59 15.98 Germany 17.6519.9014.1316.1511.59
30 David Vollmer 14.53 16.00 Germany 16.3814.5319.6516.9214.69
31 Dominic Amrhein 14.06 17.00 Germany 15.7318.9616.30DNF14.06
32 Tanish Dhiman 13.37 17.03 India 15.6916.2113.3719.18DNF
33 Oleksandr Savchyn 14.22 17.92 Ukraine 14.2216.3918.6923.0218.67
34 Max Amann 15.91 17.98 Germany 21.4115.9116.8618.6818.40
35 Tomáš Josef 15.63 18.04 Czech Republic 15.6319.6616.9918.8218.32
36 Johannes Dobler 17.42 18.62 Germany 18.4624.5317.4219.7817.61
37 Carlo Glod 14.43 NR 19.59 Luxembourg 20.27DNF18.9919.5014.43
38 Nicolay Auterhoff 15.77 19.79 Germany 21.1122.1816.0946.9715.77
39 Florian Deiml 17.52 19.84 Germany 20.3420.6118.5817.5222.12
40 Lina Graf 15.42 19.99 Germany 15.4224.0520.7620.1919.01
41 Martin Lédl 17.47 20.01 Czech Republic 17.4720.7225.1320.7718.53
42 Heiko Villing 17.28 20.23 Germany 19.3618.9434.8917.2822.40
43 Christoph Gruber 18.68 20.62 Germany 18.8123.43DNF19.6218.68
44 Karl Ferber 17.59 20.78 Germany 17.5924.0019.5518.8026.75
45 Péter Laschek 17.66 20.83 Hungary 17.6622.7718.2521.4628.36
46 Fabian Langhojer 18.17 20.86 Germany 18.6122.1822.4821.8018.17
47 Deniz Alili 21.53 21.85 Germany 21.5321.6522.3321.5622.38
48 Alexander Ben Ludewig 17.84 22.15 Germany 24.7124.9718.7722.9717.84
49 Sven Seso 18.88 23.36 Croatia 22.8024.3122.9818.8825.86
50 Janick Staub 17.66 23.83 Germany 26.2526.0617.6621.7223.70
51 Glen Stephan 20.84 24.70 Germany DNF24.5222.1627.4320.84
52 Markus Pirzer 24.07 25.27 Germany 35.6924.0724.3327.3024.18
53 Fritz Meyer 23.72 25.39 Germany 37.6123.7224.3425.0026.84
54 Eric Vissepo 24.31 25.60 United States 25.1030.9824.3126.4825.23
55 Marcel Weber 23.36 27.87 Austria 30.5627.6829.0223.3626.90
56 Mathew Bosak 23.09 28.03 Czech Republic 30.3823.0928.1627.6428.28
57 Leon Alili 23.36 29.39 Germany 28.0923.3652.5330.3629.72
58 Jakob Rost 26.30 29.56 Germany 26.3030.9630.6427.0932.19
59 Fabio Strian 26.66 30.25 Germany 49.4226.6627.9332.9429.89
60 Julia König 24.64 30.49 Germany 24.6430.0536.5537.2224.86
61 Lina Landwehr 26.65 32.04 Germany 26.6532.0356.0227.0337.05
62 Dominik Graf 27.28 32.37 Germany 32.4534.0239.3830.6327.28
63 Moritz von Maffei 26.81 33.17 Germany 49.7435.3428.6326.8135.53
64 Kim Kattelans 30.82 33.17 Germany 36.4730.8231.8634.3733.28
65 Nirbheek Setia 33.10 35.41 India 36.7145.5034.0933.1035.43
66 Marc Zimmermann 33.83 37.73 Germany 43.4135.7333.8344.1034.04
67 Maximilian Bär 24.83 42.34 Germany 24.8357.0047.5544.6534.83
68 Markus Böhm 39.28 47.85 Germany 49.4439.2845.8848.2251.40
69 Finley Gibson 45.26 48.72 United Kingdom 48.6550.8346.6945.261:02.27
70 Roland Krüger 38.22 49.05 Germany 1:00.0538.2247.9052.8746.37
71 Anne Huber 34.72 49.37 Germany 1:16.2534.7248.3448.2051.57
72 Acar Gök 39.94 49.89 Turkey 39.9443.51DNF54.8451.31
73 Eric Zietzling 36.76 50.18 Germany 57.3654.2745.8650.4136.76
74 Michael Layher 37.85 54.72 Germany 44.9937.851:43.5341.091:18.09
75 Paul Axmann 55.77 1:04.34 Germany 1:06.991:12.0655.7756.281:09.76
76 Melissa Kuhlendahl 1:02.41 1:08.96 Germany 1:12.491:02.411:04.311:15.141:10.09
77 Martin Kuhlendahl 1:04.06 1:09.17 Germany 1:04.061:11.171:04.181:48.431:12.15
78 Sarah Farkas 46.56 1:11.86 Germany 1:01.3646.561:25.811:26.801:08.41
79 Helena Seso 1:04.09 1:16.16 Croatia 1:20.751:12.761:04.091:14.972:01.24
80 Sina Kuhlendahl 54.18 1:28.46 Germany 1:20.341:30.651:36.5654.181:34.38

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.04 7.85 Germany 7.048.168.657.597.81
2 Leon Schmidtchen 9.05 9.67 Germany 9.059.1311.389.2810.61
3 Matěj Mužátko 7.23 10.03 Czech Republic 10.2210.3111.029.557.23
4 Oliver Fritz 7.86 10.10 Germany 11.287.8611.419.659.38
5 Tomáš Novotný 9.44 10.24 Czech Republic 11.7510.0611.049.639.44
6 Alexander Botz 9.00 10.33 Germany 11.439.939.6315.369.00
7 Timo Ludwig 8.75 10.45 Germany 9.6711.0111.0510.668.75
8 Moritz Patzelt 8.61 10.58 Germany 10.8311.0211.699.908.61
9 Finn Ickler 10.50 11.17 Germany 10.5012.1110.5510.8513.11
10 Jan Bentlage 10.93 11.38 Germany 10.9312.1010.9612.2111.08
11 Michael Wittwer 10.66 11.91 Germany 11.6812.9612.7910.6611.27
12 Garret von Gaffron 11.74 12.23 Germany 12.8411.8312.2512.6111.74
13 Auel Yakubu 11.28 12.65 Germany 11.2813.8112.0417.1512.09
14 Malte Ihlefeld 11.37 12.87 Germany 12.4714.0717.9512.0611.37
15 Linus Frész 10.10 12.95 Germany 14.2611.1610.1014.3513.42
16 Sébastien Auroux 11.30 13.02 Germany 19.5213.4411.9711.3013.66
17 Noah Kraft 12.64 13.09 Germany 13.5112.6412.8618.5712.90
18 Christopher Haslinger 11.27 13.18 Austria 11.2712.3514.1013.6913.50
19 Fritz Löhr 12.09 13.45 Germany 14.2212.8513.2712.0914.33
20 James Creswell 13.30 13.48 United States 13.3013.5213.9913.5413.37
21 Alwin Rölz 12.39 13.53 Switzerland 13.1112.3913.4116.0814.06
22 Fabian Simon 11.66 13.67 Germany 13.08DNF11.6614.3713.56
23 Moritz Lotz 12.32 13.80 Germany 12.9515.6814.1614.3012.32
24 Fabian Auroux 12.11 14.01 Germany 12.1113.4423.6613.0915.50
25 Marcel Peters 12.03 14.48 Germany 15.8416.0213.8612.0313.75
26 Gregor Billing 13.12 15.14 Germany 13.1213.4917.5214.4019.13
27 Markus Kasparofsky 14.52 15.19 Germany 14.7614.5215.9417.0614.88
28 Tanish Dhiman 13.66 15.35 India 18.2113.8917.7314.4213.66
29 Kristýna Vaštová 13.88 15.63 Czech Republic 13.8816.1217.0215.0715.70
30 David Vollmer 14.88 16.42 Germany 14.8816.4415.0717.7422.84
31 Konstantin Jaehne 15.96 17.38 Germany 15.9616.8716.1519.1322.56
32 Johannes Dobler 14.37 17.88 Germany 19.5716.5018.0919.0514.37
33 Oleksandr Savchyn 16.52 18.15 Ukraine 20.3618.5116.7519.2016.52
34 Max Amann 14.53 18.21 Germany 18.0823.4418.0414.5318.52
35 Florian Deiml 15.40 19.63 Germany 21.3319.5122.3615.4018.05
36 Tomáš Josef 17.56 19.82 Czech Republic 17.5718.8623.7723.0317.56
37 Carlo Glod 15.26 19.88 Luxembourg 19.6120.9015.2625.7119.13
38 Alexander Ben Ludewig 17.71 21.03 Germany 22.5020.7120.1622.2217.71
39 Karl Ferber 16.25 21.38 Germany 20.5024.07DNF19.5616.25
40 Heiko Villing 19.12 21.41 Germany 19.1225.0819.7225.5219.44
41 Christoph Gruber 19.50 21.53 Germany DNF19.8620.0624.6719.50
42 Martin Lédl 20.97 21.91 Czech Republic 22.2723.7220.9721.7521.71
43 Fabian Langhojer 17.18 22.47 Germany 20.3223.1723.9126.2117.18
44 Nicolay Auterhoff 18.28 22.70 Germany 18.2818.7730.3126.9022.43
45 Dominic Amrhein 14.56 23.23 Germany 14.5618.13DNF20.2631.29
46 Péter Laschek 20.52 23.33 Hungary 23.9821.5624.4420.52DNF
47 Lina Graf 19.10 23.38 Germany 35.5019.9421.3328.8719.10
48 Glen Stephan 15.55 23.92 Germany 25.8915.5525.8322.7023.24
49 Sven Seso 21.66 24.17 Croatia 25.5723.5423.4128.1521.66
50 Deniz Alili 20.60 24.20 Germany 25.0425.1323.6923.8820.60
51 Eric Vissepo 18.06 24.63 United States 18.0623.2925.2525.3431.44
52 Fritz Meyer 16.47 24.99 Germany 25.5125.9927.8116.4723.48
53 Markus Pirzer 22.67 25.63 Germany 25.2027.7425.8025.9022.67
54 Janick Staub 24.95 26.92 Germany 28.0825.5929.7827.0824.95
55 Leon Alili 25.65 27.70 Germany 30.0427.2825.6536.6325.79
56 Marcel Weber 23.21 27.95 Austria 31.7123.2140.0928.1823.96
57 Mathew Bosak 22.97 29.65 Czech Republic 22.9728.3839.7130.2230.36
58 Julia König 25.55 30.49 Germany 28.6131.2125.5533.6831.64
59 Fabio Strian 24.03 31.63 Germany 32.1942.7324.0329.6533.06
60 Jakob Rost 26.99 32.45 Germany 37.6329.0430.6726.9938.34

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.06 7.74 Germany 8.167.888.157.067.19
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.80 9.76 Germany 9.719.7111.098.809.86
3 Tomáš Novotný 8.20 9.98 Czech Republic 8.7410.3611.388.2010.85
4 Moritz Patzelt 8.30 10.03 Germany 11.458.558.3010.0811.90
5 Finn Ickler 8.53 10.09 Germany 10.618.5310.3612.759.31
6 Jan Bentlage 9.61 10.17 Germany 10.0411.6610.4010.089.61
7 Matěj Mužátko 9.19 10.19 Czech Republic 9.1915.0311.269.3010.00
8 Oliver Fritz 9.84 10.44 Germany 10.569.8810.889.8411.22
9 Timo Ludwig 8.05 11.10 Germany 10.848.0511.2511.2011.37
10 Alexander Botz 9.86 11.20 Germany 12.8110.7810.029.8614.08
11 Garret von Gaffron 10.72 11.31 Germany 10.8112.2510.8813.6910.72
12 Michael Wittwer 10.52 11.45 Germany 11.6110.5212.4010.5612.19

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 1.65 1.72 Germany 1.651.931.721.781.66
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.43 2.72 Germany 2.782.632.743.222.43
3 Noah Kraft 2.41 2.93 Germany 4.262.412.713.043.04
4 Sébastien Auroux 2.83 3.33 Germany 2.833.373.722.903.78
5 Tanish Dhiman 3.28 3.73 India 3.903.284.903.903.39
6 Dominic Amrhein 3.40 3.78 Germany 3.623.563.404.714.15
7 Alwin Rölz 3.64 4.02 Switzerland 4.083.794.723.644.18
8 Timo Ludwig 3.09 4.16 Germany 4.364.114.574.023.09
9 Jan Bentlage 2.72 4.30 Germany 4.613.884.972.724.42
10 Alexander Botz 2.68 4.35 Germany 3.332.686.036.403.68
11 Christopher Haslinger 3.27 4.37 Austria 4.005.945.104.023.27
12 Tomáš Novotný 3.48 4.69 Czech Republic 5.397.824.503.484.17
13 Marcel Peters 3.81 4.69 Germany 3.814.804.305.474.97
14 Matěj Mužátko 2.17 4.70 Czech Republic 11.462.178.462.553.09
15 Leon Schmidtchen 4.28 4.72 Germany 4.285.014.736.254.41
16 Malte Ihlefeld 4.05 5.08 Germany 4.345.454.055.446.58
17 Linus Frész 3.68 5.19 Germany 4.335.723.686.085.52
18 Auel Yakubu 2.68 5.30 Germany 4.159.166.305.462.68
19 Garret von Gaffron 4.40 5.30 Germany 4.814.405.425.666.61
20 Michael Röhrer 4.33 5.38 Austria 5.004.336.314.836.61
21 Tomáš Josef 4.77 5.50 Czech Republic 5.765.414.77DNF5.34
22 Fabian Auroux 4.28 5.60 Germany 5.365.704.285.759.39
23 Finn Ickler 3.94 5.75 Germany 13.323.946.566.644.04
24 Fabian Simon 5.00 5.94 Germany 5.156.256.435.006.45
25 Gregor Billing 5.26 6.04 Germany 5.265.756.056.337.05
26 Moritz von Maffei 5.34 6.16 Germany 13.065.407.465.625.34
27 Péter Laschek 6.15 6.63 Hungary 17.066.156.866.196.84
28 Martin Lédl 5.77 6.73 Czech Republic 6.757.085.776.616.84
29 Sanio Kasumovic 5.79 6.81 Austria 6.258.076.535.797.66
30 Acar Gök 4.90 6.92 Turkey 6.566.664.9011.027.55
31 Sven Seso 4.65 7.18 Croatia 8.449.377.555.554.65
32 Eric Vissepo 6.07 7.29 United States 6.858.846.078.356.67
33 Christoph Gruber 5.74 7.32 Germany 11.665.745.748.068.16
34 Konstantin Jaehne 6.83 7.38 Germany 14.387.406.837.267.47
35 Heiko Villing 5.99 7.50 Germany 6.758.107.6511.205.99
36 Fritz Löhr 4.80 7.93 Germany 8.505.64DNF9.654.80
37 Kristýna Vaštová 6.89 8.13 Czech Republic 7.286.899.049.118.08
38 Marcel Weber 7.06 8.24 Austria 7.0610.318.157.598.99
39 Dominik Graf 8.01 8.93 Germany 8.06DNF10.058.688.01
40 Carlo Glod 5.67 9.66 Luxembourg 9.935.6719.887.5311.51
41 Tung Vu 8.31 10.04 Germany 11.2111.039.829.278.31
42 Lina Landwehr 7.78 10.05 Germany 7.7811.9010.6111.028.53
43 Alexander Ben Ludewig 7.61 10.29 Germany 10.507.6110.3013.3110.06
44 Lina Graf 8.67 10.56 Germany 8.6716.5011.0310.1310.51
45 Jonas Hohenstatter 9.22 12.73 Germany 14.0917.4711.9312.189.22
46 Kim Kattelans 5.97 12.75 Germany 5.9711.8312.4725.3413.94
47 Zuzana Lédlová 7.68 14.92 Czech Republic 24.159.9817.7517.027.68
48 Markus Wenninger 8.45 15.01 Germany 15.318.4533.3613.0416.69
49 Thomas Schröpfer 9.66 16.21 Germany 19.539.6617.0612.0529.38
50 Marc Zimmermann 17.47 19.02 Germany 27.7219.0618.4719.5317.47
51 Anne Huber 14.02 22.57 Germany 20.9321.1025.6827.6614.02
52 Finley Gibson 11.77 23.71 United Kingdom 21.6811.7730.3657.0319.08
53 Helena Seso 21.05 34.52 Croatia DNF28.7821.0525.7049.09
54 Glen Stephan 7.05 DNF Germany 9.68DNF10.88DNF7.05

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 1.30 2.50 Germany 2.00DNF1.302.093.40
2 Matěj Mužátko 1.72 2.51 Czech Republic 2.162.781.723.132.58
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.29 2.88 Germany 2.782.293.402.653.22
4 Noah Kraft 2.05 3.11 Germany 3.272.303.772.055.93
5 Alexander Botz 2.72 3.19 Germany 4.403.412.723.063.09
6 Sébastien Auroux 2.43 3.37 Germany 4.362.752.434.473.00
7 Tomáš Novotný 3.21 3.66 Czech Republic 3.383.383.216.334.23
8 Christopher Haslinger 2.83 3.68 Austria 4.813.802.833.243.99
9 Jan Bentlage 3.24 3.89 Germany 3.863.37DNF4.453.24
10 Finn Ickler 3.16 4.24 Germany 3.823.164.969.373.94
11 Tanish Dhiman 2.82 4.26 India 4.633.382.825.504.77
12 Dominic Amrhein 3.38 4.30 Germany 4.133.384.855.673.93
13 Leon Schmidtchen 3.42 4.49 Germany 4.383.424.164.984.93
14 Alwin Rölz 3.17 4.59 Switzerland 4.59DNF3.175.383.80
15 Malte Ihlefeld 3.97 4.71 Germany 4.764.033.977.005.34
16 Marcel Peters 3.50 4.74 Germany 3.503.8113.475.504.90
17 Timo Ludwig 2.96 4.86 Germany 5.483.592.966.035.52
18 Linus Frész 4.28 4.99 Germany 5.564.284.466.834.96
19 Fritz Löhr 3.59 5.13 Germany 5.775.044.583.596.71
20 Tomáš Josef 3.29 5.47 Czech Republic 5.835.836.633.294.75
21 Garret von Gaffron 5.19 5.61 Germany 5.745.905.195.595.49
22 Auel Yakubu 3.78 5.63 Germany 4.993.786.22DNF5.68
23 Christoph Gruber 3.38 5.64 Germany 5.465.786.043.385.68
24 Acar Gök 3.68 5.65 Turkey 4.867.436.443.685.64
25 Moritz von Maffei 4.15 5.65 Germany 5.306.507.844.155.16
26 Fabian Simon 3.90 5.66 Germany 5.575.915.503.906.25
27 Gregor Billing 4.45 5.69 Germany 5.245.14DNF4.456.69
28 Konstantin Jaehne 4.25 5.86 Germany 6.226.294.255.785.59
29 Sven Seso 4.94 6.20 Croatia 9.074.946.416.026.16
30 Fabian Auroux 4.63 6.34 Germany 5.197.386.684.637.14
31 Martin Lédl 4.41 6.91 Czech Republic 6.697.699.216.344.41
32 Marcel Weber 6.09 6.94 Austria 7.068.286.437.346.09
33 Carlo Glod 6.50 7.16 Luxembourg 7.477.236.77DNF6.50
34 Heiko Villing 5.18 7.36 Germany 7.349.235.187.167.58
35 Kristýna Vaštová 6.84 7.88 Czech Republic 7.6310.066.848.367.65
36 Eric Vissepo 7.13 8.22 United States 7.229.308.137.1313.19
37 Péter Laschek 7.40 8.79 Hungary 7.539.8010.407.409.03
38 Dominik Graf 8.85 9.54 Germany 11.309.0610.578.988.85

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 31.66 35.06 Germany 39.2732.4431.6637.1835.56
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 38.54 39.43 Germany 40.8640.6938.5438.6438.97
3 Leon Schmidtchen 35.93 42.00 Germany 43.1746.4435.9344.7238.11
4 Alexander Botz 39.52 42.00 Germany 44.9341.0939.9749.0539.52
5 Finn Ickler 42.27 45.31 Germany DNF43.0248.1144.8142.27
6 Moritz Patzelt 40.05 45.71 Germany 44.6540.0556.0343.9148.58
7 Jan Bentlage 43.06 45.97 Germany 48.1843.0645.1844.561:02.06
8 Malte Ihlefeld 45.03 46.44 Germany 45.8855.6647.9145.0345.53
9 Garret von Gaffron 44.15 49.70 Germany 44.9052.6654.3644.1551.55
10 Auel Yakubu 43.33 49.92 Germany 57.3446.6546.2843.3356.84
11 Fritz Löhr 47.45 50.42 Germany 50.3749.6051.3047.4551.58
12 Sébastien Auroux 41.90 51.86 Germany 49.2153.4454.4041.9052.93
13 Tomáš Novotný 42.52 51.93 Czech Republic 50.4758.7256.6842.5248.63
14 Matěj Mužátko 49.78 52.47 Czech Republic 1:11.8451.1249.7851.9054.40
15 Timo Ludwig 45.36 54.07 Germany 1:08.3950.4753.6458.1145.36
16 David Vollmer 52.06 55.11 Germany 54.6358.2755.7252.0654.97
17 Moritz Lotz 45.21 55.87 Germany 56.1751.0345.211:03.971:00.40
18 Fabian Auroux 48.03 56.13 Germany 48.0358.0954.161:10.5556.15
19 Marcel Peters 53.02 56.83 Germany 1:01.0554.491:02.2154.9453.02
20 Gregor Billing 53.34 58.09 Germany 1:01.2953.3453.901:03.4359.07
21 Linus Frész 47.72 59.26 Germany 47.7256.251:00.351:04.231:01.19
22 Christopher Haslinger 58.77 59.55 Austria 1:00.2759.2559.1458.77DNF
23 Michael Wittwer 53.38 1:00.60 Germany 1:02.3659.161:00.281:19.1653.38
24 Markus Kasparofsky 58.48 1:01.07 Germany 1:03.1959.2758.481:00.741:12.21
25 James Creswell 52.58 1:02.23 United States 52.5856.761:05.691:15.381:04.24
26 Noah Kraft 55.74 1:02.92 Germany 55.741:04.4259.191:05.161:08.05
27 Dominic Amrhein 58.56 1:03.50 Germany 58.561:08.091:02.381:04.021:04.11
28 Alwin Rölz 56.08 1:04.26 Switzerland 1:22.711:00.8956.081:10.721:01.16
29 Konstantin Jaehne 1:05.76 1:12.93 Germany 1:15.111:07.971:17.691:15.701:05.76
30 Florian Deiml 1:10.71 1:17.52 Germany 1:16.251:17.601:18.721:24.921:10.71
31 Martin Lédl 1:09.94 1:22.05 Czech Republic 2:49.591:09.941:28.601:18.361:19.18
32 Carlo Glod 1:10.93 1:22.25 NR Luxembourg 1:27.531:17.231:10.931:21.992:55.60
33 Eric Vissepo 1:15.93 1:27.23 United States 1:28.271:36.001:36.951:17.431:15.93
34 Markus Pirzer 1:22.35 1:37.00 Germany 2:15.581:34.501:52.931:23.581:22.35
35 Fabian Simon 1:26.63 1:40.87 Germany 1:56.431:34.081:39.611:48.931:26.63
36 Alexander Ben Ludewig 1:36.78 1:47.64 Germany 1:36.782:00.131:37.131:45.672:23.37
37 Tanish Dhiman 1:19.25 1:53.06 India 1:19.252:10.811:36.611:51.75DNF
38 Marcel Weber 1:39.80 2:06.94 Austria 2:12.901:39.802:17.132:29.191:50.78
39 Kristýna Vaštová 1:00.82 DNF Czech Republic 1:10.54DNF1:00.82DNF1:05.91
40 Christoph Gruber 1:40.30 Germany 1:40.301:42.18
41 Tomáš Josef 1:41.50 Czech Republic 1:41.50DNF
42 Lina Graf 1:46.83 Germany 1:46.831:56.47
43 Glen Stephan 1:49.48 Germany 1:49.482:08.80
44 Max Amann 1:53.33 Germany 1:53.333:03.30
45 Mathew Bosak 2:04.38 Czech Republic 2:40.502:04.38
46 Péter Laschek 2:04.71 Hungary 2:29.942:04.71
47 Deniz Alili 2:21.75 Germany 2:21.75DNF
48 Dominik Graf 2:23.49 Germany 2:23.493:10.86
49 Leon Alili 2:24.71 Germany 2:24.71DNF
50 Kim Kattelans 2:26.22 Germany 2:26.222:29.58
51 Lina Landwehr 2:32.11 Germany 2:41.472:32.11
52 Moritz von Maffei 2:34.78 Germany 2:42.002:34.78
53 Julia König 2:56.06 Germany 3:12.312:56.06

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 29.75 35.54 Germany 29.7537.5338.3136.6632.44
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 38.05 39.66 Germany 43.7739.3138.1538.0541.51
3 Alexander Botz 36.53 40.03 Germany 41.4639.5836.5342.2139.05
4 Finn Ickler 32.45 40.21 Germany 40.8851.4638.0732.4541.68
5 Leon Schmidtchen 37.90 43.09 Germany 45.9737.9039.3443.9747.69
6 Auel Yakubu 36.55 43.45 Germany 42.0436.5545.2843.0457.11
7 Garret von Gaffron 42.21 43.85 Germany 48.3143.7145.6342.2142.22
8 Malte Ihlefeld 41.13 45.03 Germany 45.9442.2241.1351.8146.93
9 Jan Bentlage 38.83 46.16 Germany 38.8345.4352.3846.0147.04
10 Fritz Löhr 42.57 48.04 Germany 51.6152.5645.0042.5747.50
11 Sébastien Auroux 46.55 48.97 Germany 49.1846.55DNF47.6350.09
12 Moritz Patzelt 49.43 51.46 Germany 50.0655.7251.1853.1549.43

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 59.73 1:08.28 Germany 1:10.831:14.531:07.6859.731:06.33
2 Oliver Fritz 1:05.54 1:11.52 Germany 1:12.091:05.541:10.051:12.411:19.96
3 Alexander Botz 1:09.31 1:15.48 Germany 1:12.651:17.721:09.311:25.331:16.06
4 Finn Ickler 1:14.85 1:25.53 Germany 1:14.851:26.722:02.611:32.131:17.75
5 Fritz Löhr 1:22.75 1:26.77 Germany 1:28.011:22.751:30.111:26.441:25.87
6 Jan Bentlage 1:19.47 1:28.01 Germany 1:32.061:36.781:27.211:24.761:19.47
7 Malte Ihlefeld 1:24.04 1:28.42 Germany 1:33.831:25.401:40.141:26.021:24.04
8 Auel Yakubu 1:24.08 1:31.48 Germany 1:37.021:33.781:32.501:28.151:24.08
9 Garret von Gaffron 1:27.16 1:31.80 Germany 1:31.091:40.331:27.651:36.651:27.16
10 Linus Frész 1:25.25 1:33.16 Germany 1:34.141:35.001:34.111:25.251:31.23
11 Tomáš Novotný 1:29.69 1:35.30 Czech Republic 1:38.321:30.801:29.691:36.781:39.00
12 Leon Schmidtchen 1:33.80 1:37.57 Germany 1:40.341:33.801:38.451:43.141:33.93
13 Sébastien Auroux 1:30.01 1:39.69 Germany 1:44.661:35.911:38.501:49.541:30.01
14 Matěj Mužátko 1:28.73 1:43.20 Czech Republic 1:55.011:49.161:34.681:45.751:28.73
15 Christopher Haslinger 1:34.16 1:45.46 Austria 1:39.681:52.161:55.841:34.161:44.55
16 Markus Kasparofsky 1:38.08 1:50.15 Germany 1:49.331:50.202:02.681:50.911:38.08
17 Michael Wittwer 1:50.78 1:52.50 Germany 1:54.631:50.951:50.781:51.932:02.25
18 Marcel Peters 1:40.35 1:52.52 Germany 2:03.711:40.351:56.561:47.361:53.65
19 Moritz Patzelt 1:42.44 1:52.79 Germany 1:50.361:53.681:54.341:42.442:00.28
20 Alwin Rölz 1:43.96 1:55.20 Switzerland 1:49.581:57.191:43.961:58.842:00.40
21 Gregor Billing 1:49.73 1:55.33 Germany 2:41.411:54.671:50.261:49.732:01.05
22 Moritz Lotz 1:46.33 2:02.34 Germany 2:06.521:51.222:11.432:09.291:46.33
23 Fabian Auroux 1:51.50 2:09.33 Germany 2:44.012:21.922:07.831:58.251:51.50
24 Noah Kraft 2:13.91 2:16.36 Germany 2:31.572:13.912:15.042:17.752:16.28
25 David Vollmer 1:57.88 2:18.20 Germany 2:43.742:04.272:06.581:57.882:54.29
26 Dominic Amrhein 2:10.22 2:20.97 Germany 2:31.682:10.222:11.572:19.662:38.32
27 Florian Deiml 2:14.15 2:30.60 Germany DNF2:16.092:14.152:19.682:56.03
28 Timo Ludwig 2:22.13 2:32.31 Germany 2:29.952:36.812:22.132:36.342:30.64
29 Kristýna Vaštová 2:22.72 2:34.30 Czech Republic 2:37.972:34.902:22.722:44.712:30.04
30 Konstantin Jaehne 2:31.07 2:44.30 Germany 2:54.952:59.342:42.112:35.842:31.07
31 Fabian Simon 2:41.13 3:06.34 Germany 2:41.132:54.793:48.052:50.183:34.06
32 Eric Vissepo 2:42.05 3:26.22 United States 2:42.053:47.463:25.413:05.804:00.61
33 Marcel Weber 3:08.19 Austria 3:45.343:08.19
34 Markus Pirzer 3:19.19 Germany 3:58.223:19.19
35 Péter Laschek 3:34.52 Hungary DNF3:34.52
36 Alexander Ben Ludewig 4:13.33 Germany 4:13.334:17.57
37 Kim Kattelans 4:24.69 Germany 4:42.504:24.69
38 Lina Graf DNF Germany DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 58.52 1:08.17 Germany 1:06.811:12.721:10.8858.521:06.83
2 Oliver Fritz 1:09.03 1:12.58 Germany 1:13.961:14.061:09.721:21.381:09.03
3 Alexander Botz 1:12.69 1:16.76 Germany 1:12.691:19.131:14.751:16.411:21.19
4 Finn Ickler 1:10.61 1:21.11 Germany 1:21.211:30.241:19.881:10.611:22.25
5 Jan Bentlage 1:18.40 1:23.08 Germany 1:24.431:19.921:27.651:18.401:24.90
6 Malte Ihlefeld 1:19.93 1:25.35 Germany 1:41.591:20.561:31.061:19.931:24.43
7 Garret von Gaffron 1:14.91 1:27.87 Germany 1:33.501:26.061:31.971:14.911:25.58
8 Auel Yakubu 1:26.06 1:29.72 Germany 1:32.321:30.181:26.061:31.021:27.95
9 Fritz Löhr 1:20.97 1:29.99 Germany 1:29.861:33.551:20.971:37.511:26.55
10 Leon Schmidtchen 1:22.25 1:30.17 Germany 1:29.311:34.071:22.251:52.231:27.13
11 Tomáš Novotný 1:21.52 1:31.68 Czech Republic 1:32.621:31.341:45.521:31.091:21.52
12 Linus Frész 1:18.58 1:32.92 Germany 1:44.901:36.341:22.731:18.581:39.68

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 38.85 DNF Germany 38.85DNFDNF
2 Linus Frész 51.25 DNF Germany DNF51.251:00.88
3 Jan Bentlage 1:00.17 1:09.89 Germany 1:17.961:11.531:00.17
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:08.47 DNF Germany 2:41.301:08.47DNF
5 Matěj Mužátko 1:24.74 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF1:24.74
6 Marcel Peters 1:31.83 DNF Germany DNF1:31.83DNF
7 Alexander Botz 1:40.61 DNF Germany DNF1:40.61DNF
8 Oliver Fritz 1:42.00 DNF Germany 1:42.002:27.39DNF
9 Sébastien Auroux 1:50.38 1:55.08 Germany 1:50.381:54.222:00.65
10 Florian Deiml 2:30.35 DNF Germany 2:30.35DNFDNF
11 Konstantin Jaehne 2:49.59 DNF Germany 2:49.59DNFDNF
12 Timo Ludwig 2:57.11 DNF Germany DNF3:11.832:57.11
13 Tomáš Novotný 3:53.60 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF3:53.60
14 Markus Kasparofsky 4:36.26 DNF Germany DNF4:36.26DNF
15 Michael Wittwer 6:24.43 DNF Germany 6:24.43DNSDNS
16 Moritz Lotz 7:15.35 DNF Germany 7:15.357:20.06DNS
17 Dominic Amrhein 8:16.13 DNF Germany DNF8:16.13DNS
18 Lina Graf 10:28.00 DNF Germany 10:28.00DNFDNS
19 Fabian Simon DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
19 Finn Ickler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
19 Fritz Löhr DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
19 Garret von Gaffron DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
19 Markus Pirzer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 43.89 DNF Germany DNF43.89DNF
2 Linus Frész 52.94 58.06 Germany 59.5052.941:01.75
3 Jan Bentlage 55.79 1:08.24 Germany 1:25.7555.791:03.19
4 Alexander Botz 59.46 DNF Germany 1:59.5359.46DNF
5 Matěj Mužátko 1:12.44 DNF Czech Republic 1:12.44DNFDNF
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:35.90 DNF Germany 1:35.90DNFDNF
7 Florian Deiml 1:44.98 DNF Germany DNF1:44.98DNF
8 Marcel Peters 1:51.16 DNF Germany 1:51.16DNFDNF
9 Oliver Fritz 1:51.80 DNF Germany 2:12.061:51.80DNF
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:57.26 2:32.95 Germany 3:23.281:57.262:18.30
11 Timo Ludwig 2:23.22 2:48.96 Germany 3:28.052:23.222:35.61
12 Konstantin Jaehne 2:48.25 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:48.25
13 Tomáš Novotný DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 24 25.33 Germany 262624
2 Marcel Peters 25 26.00 Germany 272625
3 Linus Frész 27 27.67 Germany 282827
4 Sébastien Auroux 27 28.00 Germany 292728
5 Oliver Fritz 27 29.00 Germany 282732
6 Tomáš Novotný 29 30.67 Czech Republic 293033
7 Noah Kraft 35 38.67 Germany 404135
8 Kristýna Vaštová 35 41.00 Czech Republic 454335
9 Markus Pirzer 38 41.00 Germany 453840
10 Fritz Löhr 29 DNF Germany 3129DNF
11 Lina Graf 30 DNF Germany 44DNF30
12 Kim Kattelans 31 DNF Germany DNF3139
13 Konstantin Jaehne 32 DNF Germany DNFDNF32
14 Gregor Billing 33 DNF Germany DNF33DNS
14 Matěj Mužátko 33 DNF Czech Republic DNF33DNF
16 Timo Ludwig 36 DNF Germany 36DNFDNF
17 Malte Ihlefeld 39 DNF Germany DNSDNS39
18 Dominic Amrhein 47 DNF Germany DNF47DNS
19 Alexander Botz DNF DNF Germany DNSDNSDNF
19 Fabian Simon DNF DNF Germany DNSDNSDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.02 13.16 Germany 14.2512.0811.0213.1614.36
2 Oliver Fritz 12.56 16.08 Germany 19.0312.5615.2713.9319.38
3 Alexander Botz 15.81 17.54 Germany 18.2821.4117.2117.1315.81
4 Marcel Peters 16.00 18.61 Germany 20.8616.0018.6829.6116.30
5 Jan Bentlage 17.88 20.07 Germany 20.4320.5217.8825.9019.25
6 Noah Kraft 18.13 21.37 Germany 33.0523.8118.1320.9119.38
7 Tomáš Novotný 19.05 21.54 Czech Republic 20.1523.1719.0521.3024.53
8 Konstantin Jaehne 16.88 21.75 Germany 20.2921.7425.0523.2216.88
9 Auel Yakubu 19.52 23.49 Germany 26.0221.8422.6219.5226.68
10 Leon Schmidtchen 20.42 23.50 Germany 20.4223.3924.4622.6425.33
11 Timo Ludwig 22.03 24.31 Germany 26.4523.9026.3622.6622.03
12 Linus Frész 21.84 24.80 Germany 24.0527.3624.6221.8425.72
13 Finn Ickler 21.94 24.89 Germany 21.9423.3924.6526.6429.19
14 Garret von Gaffron 20.18 25.36 Germany 28.0633.1820.1826.9321.08
15 Malte Ihlefeld 20.79 26.06 Germany 31.9022.3420.7954.5023.93
16 Sébastien Auroux 17.86 26.88 Germany 34.4627.9722.6430.0317.86
17 Fabian Auroux 24.35 28.30 Germany 34.4324.3530.1126.4528.34
18 Fritz Löhr 24.59 28.43 Germany 32.3428.7328.2724.5928.28
19 Matěj Mužátko 26.91 29.03 Czech Republic 36.0226.9130.9028.3227.86
20 Alwin Rölz 21.19 29.37 Switzerland 32.4625.7529.9121.1934.47
21 Lina Graf 28.02 30.21 Germany 28.0229.8438.7030.0930.70
22 Gregor Billing 27.04 31.68 Germany 34.7829.0650.3831.1927.04
23 Tomáš Josef 32.42 34.67 Czech Republic 33.3634.7535.9137.6532.42
24 Kristýna Vaštová 21.94 38.03 Czech Republic 39.2421.9440.6837.4137.44
25 Christopher Haslinger 33.28 39.61 Austria 38.9340.0347.1933.2839.86
26 Dominic Amrhein 36.11 41.12 Germany 47.4336.6936.1153.0239.23
27 Fabian Simon 37.44 41.56 Germany 43.2539.9141.5146.3637.44
28 Martin Lédl 37.27 44.90 Czech Republic 42.2237.2756.0853.7738.71
29 Christoph Gruber 39.09 48.53 Germany 54.2440.2739.0951.0956.26
30 Carlo Glod 45.34 52.16 NR Luxembourg 45.3448.1752.1656.14DNF
31 Marcel Weber 41.44 53.12 Austria 50.2855.4653.6241.441:13.90
32 Michael Röhrer 32.13 57.19 Austria 58.6832.131:00.4952.401:32.18
33 Eric Vissepo 50.31 57.46 United States 1:01.1159.1952.091:03.7850.31
34 Glen Stephan 1:06.19 Germany 1:06.191:11.48
35 Lina Landwehr 1:32.11 Germany 1:51.361:32.11
36 Moritz von Maffei 1:32.31 Germany 1:38.721:32.31
37 Finley Gibson 1:37.66 United Kingdom 1:42.581:37.66
38 Marc Zimmermann 1:46.50 Germany DNF1:46.50

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.65 11.89 NR Germany 13.6313.6311.1610.8810.65
2 Oliver Fritz 12.09 14.55 Germany 15.9614.4012.0913.3025.55
3 Alexander Botz 16.84 18.28 Germany 16.8418.0919.6319.2817.46
4 Auel Yakubu 16.49 20.27 Germany 18.8516.4923.4618.5027.53
5 Marcel Peters 15.72 20.74 Germany 18.6522.4021.7821.7815.72
6 Finn Ickler 17.82 20.76 Germany 20.1121.2520.9225.6217.82
7 Jan Bentlage 18.78 21.09 Germany 18.7822.2220.5221.9320.83
8 Noah Kraft 18.61 22.85 Germany 23.1421.5618.6123.8424.99
9 Sébastien Auroux 18.01 23.56 Germany 18.0121.7323.6325.3230.84
10 Tomáš Novotný 19.68 23.63 Czech Republic 23.4522.6919.6824.9424.76
11 Timo Ludwig 19.33 23.69 Germany 27.6719.3323.6321.9425.51
12 Konstantin Jaehne 19.58 24.38 Germany 26.9327.5821.7819.5824.43
13 Linus Frész 20.28 24.97 Germany 23.7425.4620.2827.2725.72
14 Garret von Gaffron 17.55 25.14 Germany 24.4317.5524.9626.0435.43
15 Leon Schmidtchen 15.47 25.59 Germany 24.5427.4115.4724.8227.56
16 Malte Ihlefeld 24.33 25.84 Germany 24.9325.6424.3326.9627.33
17 Fabian Auroux 21.09 27.11 Germany 21.0929.1827.4624.7031.21
18 Matěj Mužátko 20.65 27.13 Czech Republic 22.9722.9520.6537.0135.48
19 Alwin Rölz 26.50 29.06 Switzerland 30.3726.5028.9231.3127.90
20 Gregor Billing 29.06 30.23 Germany 31.9029.3729.4359.4629.06
21 Fritz Löhr 24.54 32.15 Germany 33.9731.4334.2324.5431.05
22 Lina Graf 29.99 33.82 Germany 29.9941.3331.8833.8635.72
23 Kristýna Vaštová 27.18 35.74 Czech Republic 31.3335.1627.1840.7342.60
24 Tomáš Josef 34.81 35.99 Czech Republic 35.0937.6134.8135.2738.88
25 Dominic Amrhein 33.13 37.62 Germany 33.1340.3439.7039.8833.27
26 Fabian Simon 33.82 39.73 Germany 56.6240.8344.3633.8234.00
27 Christopher Haslinger 36.81 42.48 Austria 36.8145.8341.5543.0542.83
28 Martin Lédl 40.59 45.33 Czech Republic 41.6541.4952.8440.59DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 2.64 3.75 Switzerland 2.945.913.922.644.39
2 Oliver Fritz 3.78 4.52 Germany 3.784.284.587.564.69
3 Jan Bentlage 4.08 4.68 Germany 4.084.846.274.584.63
4 Alexander Botz 4.55 6.86 Germany 4.558.476.907.885.81
5 Dominic Amrhein 6.47 7.28 Germany 6.617.526.47DNF7.72
6 Sébastien Auroux 4.34 7.41 Germany 5.778.934.347.539.18
7 Tomáš Novotný 6.17 7.47 Czech Republic 7.637.886.176.899.15
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.01 7.55 Germany 4.019.44DNF4.648.57
9 Matěj Mužátko 6.41 8.51 Czech Republic 7.0815.588.936.419.52
10 Leon Schmidtchen 5.91 8.75 Germany 5.919.9110.445.9112.80
11 Carlo Glod 8.48 9.45 NR Luxembourg 8.489.868.749.76DNF
12 Malte Ihlefeld 7.78 9.58 Germany 11.407.789.389.979.39
13 Auel Yakubu 5.31 9.83 Germany 5.3113.409.009.1511.33
14 Noah Kraft 7.82 10.09 Germany 7.8210.639.0011.1010.64
15 Linus Frész 8.92 10.14 Germany 9.1112.449.558.9211.75
16 Moritz von Maffei 8.06 10.22 Germany 9.1511.6511.689.868.06
17 Konstantin Jaehne 10.11 10.33 Germany 10.4110.1110.1910.3912.47
18 Tomáš Josef 7.82 10.39 Czech Republic 7.8214.858.5812.3510.25
19 Fritz Löhr 9.36 10.69 Germany 12.679.6010.2512.219.36
20 Marcel Peters 7.53 11.29 Germany 7.5314.2112.1610.9010.80
21 Martin Lédl 9.78 11.30 Czech Republic 11.3315.069.7811.5711.00
22 Tanish Dhiman 10.16 11.51 India 11.8113.6610.1610.7811.93
23 Garret von Gaffron 8.80 12.30 Germany 9.529.6925.4417.688.80
24 Dominik Graf 9.96 12.75 Germany 17.4313.329.9613.2311.69
25 Eric Vissepo 10.80 13.78 United States 12.8310.8014.4114.4014.10
26 Sven Seso 10.56 14.28 Croatia 10.5614.4318.2315.1313.29
27 Marcel Weber 10.90 14.59 Austria 32.8210.9015.8811.7816.11
28 Kristýna Vaštová 8.96 15.17 Czech Republic 18.7614.8625.0411.898.96
29 Alexander Ben Ludewig 13.13 15.87 Germany 16.0017.9413.1315.1416.47
30 Timo Ludwig 9.01 15.91 Germany 9.0117.9424.7816.7713.03
31 Maximilian Bär 13.37 16.34 Germany 17.2416.7219.8413.3715.06
32 Marc Zimmermann 13.00 16.79 Germany 16.2616.92DNF17.1913.00
33 Jonas Hohenstatter 10.78 16.83 Germany 10.7818.0417.1517.7115.63
34 Finley Gibson 12.05 18.27 United Kingdom 15.5225.41DNF13.8812.05
35 Tung Vu 14.41 18.37 Germany 20.3814.4120.3417.1517.63
36 Lina Graf 12.42 18.97 Germany 24.0425.0812.4213.1719.71
37 Kim Kattelans 16.13 19.03 Germany 24.7516.5816.1320.6819.83
38 Gregor Billing 12.84 19.32 Germany DNF25.4512.8415.3417.16
39 Finn Ickler 7.16 19.51 Germany 7.7611.0239.75DNF7.16
40 Lina Landwehr 14.97 19.74 Germany 18.3219.2124.2114.9721.69
41 Acar Gök 16.59 20.40 Turkey 30.6617.9316.5920.8222.46
42 Helena Seso 17.88 21.07 Croatia 17.8821.0324.5120.5221.67

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 2.58 4.32 Switzerland 4.272.584.524.186.21
2 Jan Bentlage 4.70 4.92 Germany 4.947.344.724.705.10
3 Alexander Botz 4.61 5.51 Germany 8.464.615.555.405.59
4 Oliver Fritz 2.43 5.83 Germany 8.212.4312.774.055.22
5 Sébastien Auroux 4.47 5.87 Germany 6.606.934.474.966.06
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 5.12 6.46 Germany 5.127.0911.645.666.63
7 Dominic Amrhein 4.35 7.16 Germany 4.917.988.5810.194.35
8 Tomáš Novotný 5.11 7.92 Czech Republic 8.215.118.067.489.02
9 Linus Frész 5.30 8.14 Germany 8.345.308.339.967.74
10 Matěj Mužátko 6.02 8.17 Czech Republic 7.619.5514.417.346.02
11 Noah Kraft 7.36 8.40 Germany 7.368.5011.418.228.48
12 Fritz Löhr 7.84 9.10 Germany 8.5812.777.849.629.11
13 Auel Yakubu 6.25 9.39 Germany 6.8414.6123.426.256.71
14 Konstantin Jaehne 6.50 9.55 Germany 11.527.0711.6910.056.50
15 Leon Schmidtchen 7.56 9.58 Germany 10.739.6911.218.327.56
16 Garret von Gaffron 7.66 9.63 Germany 8.8615.5710.899.157.66
17 Carlo Glod 7.30 NR 9.72 Luxembourg 7.3010.69DNF10.438.05
18 Tomáš Josef 7.69 9.82 Czech Republic 7.6916.0310.7110.588.16
19 Malte Ihlefeld 6.15 10.51 Germany 11.277.7812.8712.476.15
20 Marcel Weber 9.71 11.36 Austria 10.8611.5217.9411.699.71
21 Moritz von Maffei 6.68 11.69 Germany 9.9712.0613.0315.776.68
22 Tanish Dhiman 9.96 11.90 India 13.2518.4010.149.9612.32
23 Marcel Peters 10.47 12.05 Germany 10.4713.5311.0321.0511.58
24 Dominik Graf 10.43 13.33 Germany 10.4311.9615.8812.6115.41
25 Timo Ludwig 9.54 13.54 Germany 16.1517.1811.579.5412.90
26 Sven Seso 10.30 13.68 Croatia 10.3015.5215.1610.3615.84
27 Kristýna Vaštová 8.78 14.21 Czech Republic 8.7814.2921.5817.5910.75
28 Eric Vissepo 10.49 14.24 United States 16.9515.0215.1812.5210.49
29 Martin Lédl 10.82 14.25 Czech Republic 12.55DNF16.5213.6910.82
30 Alexander Ben Ludewig 12.71 15.63 Germany 12.7115.1318.1119.2113.65
31 Maximilian Bär 14.82 17.13 Germany 24.2117.7618.4714.8215.15

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 3.91 4.19 Germany 4.004.254.313.917.47
2 Alexander Botz 4.00 6.16 Germany 6.364.006.595.538.61
3 Finn Ickler 5.84 7.14 Germany 7.659.137.915.875.84
4 Jan Bentlage 4.84 7.49 Germany 5.6510.714.84DNF6.11
5 Malte Ihlefeld 6.82 7.54 Germany 7.4410.787.846.827.33
6 Sébastien Auroux 6.97 8.01 Germany 12.818.087.818.136.97
7 Noah Kraft 5.55 8.15 Germany 6.268.3612.009.845.55
8 Alwin Rölz 6.93 8.34 Switzerland 6.9311.517.778.758.49
9 Fritz Löhr 6.55 8.40 Germany 6.6212.016.586.55DNF
10 Marcel Peters 6.61 8.59 Germany 6.6115.938.669.317.80
11 Tomáš Novotný 5.65 8.83 Czech Republic 5.659.6916.559.257.56
12 Auel Yakubu 5.51 9.90 Germany 9.6912.819.305.5110.71
13 Matěj Mužátko 4.90 11.08 Czech Republic 4.9012.6020.4312.508.13
14 Péter Laschek 6.13 11.18 Hungary 11.9713.1911.506.1310.07
15 Christoph Gruber 7.86 11.19 Germany 7.8613.2514.368.1012.22
16 Marcel Weber 9.41 11.27 Austria 16.349.9013.7010.229.41
17 Dominic Amrhein 7.58 11.70 Germany 12.1212.4110.5816.177.58
18 Gregor Billing 6.47 12.11 Germany 13.6711.6012.346.4712.38
19 Linus Frész 9.47 12.53 Germany 12.5614.4516.289.4710.59
20 Leon Schmidtchen 9.52 13.85 Germany 9.5221.6612.9517.3511.26
21 Fabian Simon 11.46 14.33 Germany 16.9513.8416.9011.4612.25
22 Sven Seso 7.75 14.79 Croatia 13.96DNF13.947.7516.47
23 Kristýna Vaštová 11.80 15.83 Czech Republic 11.8014.2721.08DNF12.13
24 Dominik Graf 13.54 17.74 Germany 20.7520.8613.5414.3618.11
25 Lina Graf 14.31 18.33 Germany 22.5418.7214.3118.3117.96
26 Timo Ludwig 16.71 18.90 Germany 26.3616.7118.5317.0921.09
27 Jonas Hohenstatter 17.11 19.36 Germany 21.5536.4317.6918.8417.11
28 Finley Gibson 11.16 20.33 United Kingdom 19.0922.5825.2119.3111.16
29 Lina Landwehr 14.29 21.31 Germany 28.1619.1114.2918.3026.53
30 Alexander Ben Ludewig 12.69 22.43 Germany 32.8838.3721.4612.9612.69
31 Moritz von Maffei 17.69 24.22 Germany 17.6931.5218.8728.7525.03
32 Marc Zimmermann 15.89 25.24 Germany 28.8535.1216.1915.8930.68
33 Markus Pirzer 22.83 25.25 Germany 24.8127.7127.0522.8323.88
34 Thomas Schröpfer 20.86 25.94 Germany 24.9120.8632.9125.4327.49
35 Garret von Gaffron 16.92 29.03 Germany 33.9125.5127.6616.9240.40
36 Acar Gök 26.97 34.96 Turkey 35.1637.3658.3932.3626.97
37 Tomáš Josef 24.96 36.45 Czech Republic 27.2850.1049.5232.5424.96
38 Konstantin Jaehne 37.84 44.69 Germany 46.6143.3944.07DNF37.84

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 2.31 3.74 Germany 2.313.414.833.594.22
2 Alexander Botz 5.72 6.08 Germany 7.506.445.885.725.91
3 Jan Bentlage 5.65 6.79 Germany 6.946.937.615.656.51
4 Finn Ickler 6.96 7.74 Germany 8.347.727.156.968.89
5 Noah Kraft 6.57 8.07 Germany 7.738.176.578.968.30
6 Sébastien Auroux 6.39 8.68 Germany 7.788.1910.086.3911.38
7 Christoph Gruber 7.59 8.68 Germany 9.418.767.8810.567.59
8 Malte Ihlefeld 6.55 8.73 Germany 8.389.6510.736.558.17
9 Dominic Amrhein 5.94 8.83 Germany 9.709.3310.005.947.46
10 Auel Yakubu 5.32 9.33 Germany 5.329.7911.1510.447.77
11 Matěj Mužátko 7.05 9.54 Czech Republic 10.687.058.539.4211.34
12 Fritz Löhr 5.85 10.35 Germany 22.078.1510.7512.155.85
13 Gregor Billing 5.37 10.81 Germany 13.659.419.3815.155.37
14 Tomáš Novotný 9.25 11.28 Czech Republic 13.1910.439.2510.2214.20
15 Sven Seso 8.97 11.31 Croatia 12.839.6715.0211.438.97
16 Alwin Rölz 6.33 11.57 Switzerland 11.997.7315.006.33DNF
17 Marcel Peters 10.65 12.12 Germany 10.6513.3612.6512.7710.95
18 Marcel Weber 10.40 12.16 Austria 10.9010.40DNF11.4614.12
19 Péter Laschek 11.43 12.24 Hungary 19.7111.5013.5511.6811.43
20 Linus Frész 10.94 13.58 Germany 14.0611.5510.9419.5215.13
21 Dominik Graf 13.85 16.09 Germany 16.1813.8521.3915.1416.94
22 Leon Schmidtchen 15.16 17.00 Germany 18.8515.1617.2216.8616.93
23 Timo Ludwig 13.41 17.78 Germany 22.6813.4118.1919.0816.08
24 Lina Graf 13.89 17.98 Germany 13.8915.5425.4121.5816.83
25 Fabian Simon 12.25 18.08 Germany 21.0918.5821.5114.5612.25
26 Kristýna Vaštová 18.24 20.27 Czech Republic 18.2418.9019.0230.7522.88
27 Finley Gibson 12.06 20.34 United Kingdom 18.7118.7823.5326.7512.06
28 Jonas Hohenstatter 17.47 25.19 Germany 32.5617.7827.9617.4729.83

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Botz 13.00 13.72 Germany 14.3613.0015.4613.4713.34
2 Oliver Fritz 12.96 17.64 Germany 15.5220.4721.3016.9412.96
3 Jan Bentlage 14.13 18.04 Germany 17.5416.0214.1320.9020.56
4 Malte Ihlefeld 15.12 18.63 Germany DNF16.4017.5321.9715.12
5 Linus Frész 19.55 23.75 Germany 35.7820.3919.5526.0524.80
6 Alwin Rölz 20.57 24.34 Switzerland 20.5729.8424.0227.3721.63
7 Noah Kraft 25.04 31.52 Germany 25.8238.5731.6237.1125.04
8 Gregor Billing 35.15 37.69 Germany 40.7638.6635.1538.5935.83
9 Sébastien Auroux 37.67 42.06 Germany 46.8257.4037.6741.3338.03
10 Alexander Ben Ludewig 37.33 50.90 Germany 37.331:11.4849.9343.5059.28
11 Eric Vissepo 48.13 55.33 United States 1:19.6556.6348.801:00.5648.13
12 Marcel Peters 46.13 55.66 Germany 57.431:02.2548.1146.131:01.43
13 Dominic Amrhein 47.71 57.75 Germany 55.6450.9347.711:14.551:06.67
14 Matěj Mužátko 31.44 1:19.45 Czech Republic 1:33.9336.451:47.971:58.1631.44
15 Carlo Glod 1:04.99 NR Luxembourg 1:04.99DNF
16 Garret von Gaffron 1:24.22 Germany 1:24.221:47.01
17 Sven Seso 1:26.49 Croatia 1:26.49DNF
18 Markus Pirzer 1:34.77 Germany 1:34.77DNF
19 Lina Graf 1:50.83 Germany DNF1:50.83

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Botz 12.88 13.94 Germany 12.8813.2117.4313.5815.03
2 Jan Bentlage 13.06 16.85 Germany 13.0615.5520.2717.3017.69
3 Malte Ihlefeld 15.25 17.07 Germany 15.2516.8125.7918.4016.00
4 Oliver Fritz 10.06 17.44 Germany 10.0613.5933.8124.8113.92
5 Alwin Rölz 14.34 22.04 Switzerland 14.3418.1425.3022.6939.59
6 Linus Frész 18.58 23.32 Germany 25.6225.4418.5823.7820.73
7 Sébastien Auroux 26.83 31.53 Germany 34.0826.8332.3535.9028.16
8 Noah Kraft 24.78 34.21 Germany 33.3128.7352.3924.7840.59
9 Gregor Billing 36.16 41.42 Germany 43.8136.1648.5343.6536.80
10 Alexander Ben Ludewig 38.97 43.75 Germany 40.4041.0349.8338.9755.59
11 Matěj Mužátko 36.80 47.82 Czech Republic 1:12.0349.7846.8636.8046.81
12 Marcel Peters 44.00 53.19 Germany 57.8651.4144.0059.2550.31
13 Dominic Amrhein 40.46 53.79 Germany 1:03.4750.6740.461:00.3450.35
14 Eric Vissepo 53.88 1:08.92 United States 1:12.1253.881:17.701:20.4056.93

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 4:50.13 DNF Germany 4:50.13DNFDNF
2 Marcel Peters 8:50.10 DNF Germany DNSDNS8:50.10
3 Alexander Botz DNF DNF Germany DNSDNSDNF
3 Jan Bentlage DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3 Konstantin Jaehne DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3 Matěj Mužátko DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
1 Jan Bentlage DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
1 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
1 Marcel Peters DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
1 Matěj Mužátko DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 14/16 59:27 Czech Republic 14/16 59:27
2 Marcel Peters 11/13 58:38 Germany 11/13 58:38
3 Florian Deiml 3/4 24:32 Germany 3/4 24:32
4 Oliver Fritz 3/4 26:26 Germany 3/4 26:26
5 Gregor Billing 4/7 36:32 Germany 4/7 36:32
6 Konstantin Jaehne 3/5 44:53 Germany 3/5 44:53
7 Alexander Botz DNF Germany DNF
7 Fritz Löhr DNF Germany DNF
7 Tomáš Novotný DNF Czech Republic DNF