Saratov Winter Open 2017


Date
Dec 9 - 10, 2017
City
Saratov, Russia
Venue

Shopping Сenter "Orange"

Address
Ordzhonikidze square, 1
Details

Music stage on the first floor

Website
Saratov Winter Open 2017 website
Organizer
Maria Zhits
WCA Delegate
Nikolay Masson
Contact
mzhits@worldcubeassociation.org, nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed when we reach 110 competitors. The registration fee is 150 RUB for 3x3-only competirors (about 2.5 USD) and 300 RUB for everyone else (about 5 USD). Please see the website for more details.
Please note: 3x3x3 Multiple Blindfolded is tentative.

Events
Competitors
76
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 110 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 150 ₽ (Russian Ruble).

Aleksei Shvedov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 37.72 55.90 Russia 1:03.6453.1757.8637.7256.68
2x2x2 Cube First 47 10.77 14.32 Russia 10.7718.3613.5215.2114.23
Pyraminx First 34 11.21 13.97 Russia 12.7211.2116.7212.4617.51

Alexander Kanygin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 58.45 1:14.03 Russia 1:03.5458.451:19.81DNF1:18.74
2x2x2 Cube First 55 13.80 19.40 Russia 14.4029.2013.8014.5947.06
Megaminx Combined Final 22 6:55.45 Russia 6:55.45DNF
Pyraminx First 39 10.68 15.65 Russia 15.6515.4610.6815.8316.66

Alexander Katyukov (Александр Катюков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 15.28 19.01 Russia 15.2819.2619.3128.6318.47
First 14 15.46 18.63 Russia 20.0023.2118.8415.4617.06
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 3.62 8.17 Russia 7.898.6111.153.628.01
First 22 5.28 7.95 Russia 7.189.117.855.288.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:21.13 1:41.51 Russia 1:30.001:21.131:45.461:52.711:49.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 40.80 44.71 Russia 45.4148.4241.7440.8046.99
First 11 28.93 38.56 Russia 33.1639.2745.0543.2528.93
Clock Final 2 8.81 9.62 Russia 9.989.939.419.538.81
Pyraminx First 26 10.19 13.16 Russia 10.19DNF12.1212.5214.83

Alexey Krikunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.06 13.71 Russia 13.6013.0614.1113.4214.43
Second 5 11.45 13.59 Russia 13.5713.3513.8411.4513.87
First 6 13.62 14.71 Russia 24.1814.8514.1213.6215.15
2x2x2 Cube Second 34 7.20 9.13 Russia DNF7.207.498.5711.33
First 26 5.43 8.10 Russia 13.885.975.4311.616.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 47.32 1:00.82 Russia 55.801:05.0247.321:08.841:01.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:39.73 1:45.56 Russia 1:47.211:41.081:48.391:55.511:39.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.83 29.53 Russia 28.8330.8824.83DNF28.88
First 7 30.06 30.48 Russia 30.8030.0630.3730.2837.68
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:54.72 2:08.03 Russia 2:00.401:59.231:54.722:24.45DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 8.36 9.89 Russia 12.5314.228.718.438.36
First 11 7.54 10.26 Russia 10.1813.449.707.5410.90
Skewb Final 8 8.81 13.61 Russia 39.8816.1311.138.8113.56
First 10 10.51 12.99 Russia 11.33DNF11.5816.0710.51

Alexey Yarygin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 18.22 22.91 Russia 24.7218.2230.8223.0520.95
First 23 15.95 22.06 Russia 21.6920.4037.1015.9524.09
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 6.16 7.01 Russia 7.896.166.666.877.49
First 34 7.00 9.65 Russia 11.458.409.117.0021.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:08.81 1:14.24 Russia 1:14.961:33.361:08.811:14.971:12.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:15.02 2:38.05 Russia 4:16.772:15.022:34.382:26.602:53.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:29.49 4:43.10 Russia 4:29.494:45.994:53.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:35.51 7:22.65 Russia 7:31.876:35.518:00.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 54 Russia 54
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 48.88 54.59 Russia 1:01.7252.8748.881:02.0649.18
Clock Final 5 19.86 23.46 Russia 24.8524.1719.8621.3725.42
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:30.86 1:46.49 Russia 2:28.241:56.471:32.851:50.151:30.86
Pyraminx First 27 10.86 13.17 Russia 13.6010.8612.2116.4013.70
Skewb First 19 12.43 18.36 Russia 22.9518.6112.4318.7717.71
Square-1 Final 13 53.52 1:16.20 Russia 1:43.241:22.551:02.6653.521:23.38

Andrey Melnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 18.36 20.77 Russia 20.8020.4425.0218.3621.07
First 31 18.54 24.61 Russia 24.3028.7922.2518.5427.27

Andrey Mishin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 18.53 19.85 Russia 28.7218.5320.3220.2418.99
First 15 16.62 18.73 Russia 20.5820.2017.4416.6218.56
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 5.54 7.06 Russia 7.855.547.715.629.49
First 16 6.12 7.22 Russia 6.127.5713.146.907.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:38.59 1:46.97 Russia 1:40.591:45.361:38.591:56.761:54.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First 27 59.18 1:14.40 Russia 59.181:07.661:35.501:30.171:05.37
Clock Final 14 26.69 DNF Russia DNF28.7026.69DNF27.94
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:14.95 3:26.47 Russia 3:18.563:14.953:17.093:47.703:43.76
Pyraminx Final 3 4.89 6.50 Russia 7.1110.306.535.854.89
First 4 6.62 8.39 Russia 6.669.0311.029.496.62
Skewb First 15 11.07 15.48 Russia 12.4520.9611.0716.3817.61
Square-1 Final 8 29.25 41.17 Russia 29.2538.7839.9359.5044.80

Andrey Razzhivin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 21.92 26.43 Russia 21.9237.5826.1024.5328.66
2x2x2 Cube First 39 8.66 11.51 Russia 12.5319.658.6613.138.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:28.02 1:37.25 Russia 1:45.812:02.141:33.031:32.901:28.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 3:07.85 3:23.01 Russia 3:07.853:21.883:19.943:30.373:27.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 39.75 53.44 Russia 39.751:03.8639.951:23.0056.51
Pyraminx First 24 10.12 13.00 Russia 10.1216.8214.1712.3912.44

Anna Belugina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 1:08.89 1:30.56 Russia 1:30.471:27.39DNF1:08.891:33.81

Aral Askarov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 19.41 20.38 Kazakhstan 19.4120.6020.7119.8326.18
First 16 17.69 20.33 Kazakhstan 19.9717.6919.9321.2821.08
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 5.11 6.09 Kazakhstan 7.496.366.105.115.82
First 13 4.96 6.83 Kazakhstan 6.344.967.768.576.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:01.18 1:27.19 Kazakhstan 1:01.181:22.52DNF1:28.321:30.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 7:45.15 8:05.09 Kazakhstan 7:45.157:59.188:30.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 40.11 44.95 Kazakhstan 40.2840.1153.3049.8144.77
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:34.46 2:48.08 Kazakhstan 3:23.462:49.732:43.502:34.462:51.00
Pyraminx First 18 8.91 11.80 Kazakhstan 11.7410.7519.038.9112.91
Skewb Final 5 5.70 10.83 Kazakhstan 10.5212.029.965.7013.18
First 8 6.92 12.55 Kazakhstan 10.5113.7726.4813.386.92
Square-1 Final 7 22.78 NR 33.00 Kazakhstan 24.4148.9630.6822.7843.90

Arina Popova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 31.08 43.04 Russia 52.1144.4040.9843.7531.08
2x2x2 Cube First 45 10.36 13.25 Russia 10.3610.8028.3115.7613.18
Pyraminx Final 7 6.40 8.64 Russia 9.4416.968.726.407.75
First 2 6.82 7.87 Russia 10.456.828.197.947.48

Arseniy Dostovalov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 24.44 28.41 Russia 26.7628.4034.5124.4430.06
First 42 29.30 32.35 Russia 48.9329.3030.0035.1131.94

Artem Gusev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 19.44 23.58 Russia 29.9319.4422.9723.6524.12
First 22 21.10 22.04 Russia 21.1021.5622.7121.8630.77
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 6.70 7.31 Russia 7.756.828.807.356.70
First 30 6.94 8.53 Russia 10.508.449.116.948.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 43.32 56.98 Russia 1:06.2657.0059.8054.1343.32
Pyraminx Final 12 7.13 14.90 Russia 21.5817.447.1315.4211.85
First 7 8.19 9.51 Russia 16.959.2410.538.198.77

Artem Kolmykov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.93 17.34 Russia 17.4218.2117.0117.5913.93
First 12 13.92 16.54 Russia 16.6313.9222.3317.8815.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.48 7.24 Russia 7.707.315.489.306.71
Second 9 3.76 6.00 Russia 6.616.675.633.765.76
First 11 3.14 6.63 Russia 3.146.256.7512.506.88
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:53.02 Russia 4:02.843:53.02
Pyraminx Final 10 4.84 9.94 Russia 10.7711.9312.654.847.13
First 10 8.10 10.07 Russia 11.118.8410.2513.038.10
Skewb Final 10 12.94 14.99 Russia 17.9713.2218.8113.7812.94
First 6 10.78 11.96 Russia 12.1514.2510.7812.7111.01

Artem Rogachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.88 14.94 Russia 15.0017.2813.1512.8816.67
Second 3 12.14 12.52 Russia 12.5912.5712.1413.6412.39
First 4 12.64 13.17 Russia 12.8813.2012.6413.4413.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.37 28.59 Russia 22.3728.1731.1327.1830.43
First 8 20.13 31.75 Russia 37.7820.1323.6036.2635.38

Artem Yashkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.64 10.41 Russia 11.2010.6510.3310.259.64
Second 1 9.36 9.52 Russia 9.369.689.509.3810.86
First 1 9.06 9.88 Russia 10.089.919.659.0610.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.96 3.77 Russia 3.914.312.963.384.03
Second 1 2.50 3.24 Russia 2.853.733.782.503.13
First 1 2.87 3.42 Russia 3.643.213.572.873.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 38.02 39.94 Russia 41.8039.0943.4138.0238.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:08.02 1:11.67 Russia 1:10.881:08.021:15.051:19.131:09.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:34.75 2:45.69 Russia 2:34.752:59.502:42.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:58.85 4:20.00 Russia 4:41.724:19.433:58.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 43 Russia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.59 16.39 Russia 14.3116.6813.5918.1922.41
First 1 16.03 16.53 Russia 16.2616.0316.6618.7016.68
Clock Final 3 13.58 14.26 Russia 14.4714.6814.9113.5813.62
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:07.88 1:11.15 Russia 1:13.461:10.301:15.221:07.881:09.68
Pyraminx Final 2 3.52 6.50 Russia 6.148.146.666.713.52
First 1 5.91 6.66 Russia 7.615.916.546.736.70
Skewb Final 1 4.52 5.19 Russia 5.334.52DNF4.805.44
First 1 4.89 5.81 Russia 5.845.444.896.266.14
Square-1 Final 2 16.36 18.12 Russia 16.3619.8219.9518.1416.41

Danil Kravchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 20.90 22.91 Russia 22.9020.9026.0724.5621.27
First 27 18.60 23.36 Russia 22.2126.0318.6021.8529.19
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 5.45 7.30 Russia 7.065.459.667.567.29
First 19 6.65 7.68 Russia 7.726.657.318.658.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:38.17 2:42.14 Russia 2:39.231:38.171:48.60DNF3:38.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:55.18 3:14.56 Russia 3:30.903:04.253:08.532:55.184:12.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 8:27.67 DNF Russia 8:27.67DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 41.13 43.85 Russia 41.3945.7549.5541.1344.40
Pyraminx First 20 9.96 12.24 Russia 11.9510.5415.579.9614.24
Skewb First 31 10.48 DNF Russia 10.48DNF12.21DNF13.53

Danila Timofeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 36.89 44.04 Russia 36.8942.6249.7739.7257.78

Darya Kaydysheva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 18.63 23.55 Russia 18.6322.2026.5721.8726.62
First 20 19.83 21.67 Russia 20.0322.2122.7819.8325.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.44 8.49 Russia 9.339.0410.587.096.44
Second 12 4.56 6.99 Russia 6.7613.326.844.567.37
First 31 6.94 9.05 Russia 10.337.146.949.6711.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:10.58 1:20.07 Russia 1:13.511:32.521:10.581:14.191:32.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:19.88 2:37.50 Russia 3:12.172:40.012:29.082:43.422:19.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 6:15.38 DNF Russia 6:15.387:07.41DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:04.46 2:34.39 Russia 2:37.472:34.432:04.46DNF2:31.27
Pyraminx First 33 10.67 13.95 Russia 13.1213.5410.6715.2017.94
Skewb First 16 14.75 16.98 Russia 22.7019.5314.7515.6315.79
Square-1 Final 12 30.35 56.17 Russia 58.2530.351:17.0855.2255.05

Darya Vorona - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 44.71 50.62 Russia 50.8050.6751.2144.7150.39

Denis Chupasov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 55.47 1:04.45 Russia 1:10.281:07.6355.471:08.4357.30

Dmitri Tyushin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 49.23 59.35 Russia 55.791:03.821:08.2049.2358.43
2x2x2 Cube First 53 10.45 17.35 Russia 16.0918.7324.5517.2210.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 3:25.12 Russia DNF3:25.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First 31 2:38.39 DNF Russia 2:38.39DNFDNFDNSDNS

Dmitry Obukhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 22.58 27.96 Russia 34.8029.6030.5423.7422.58
First 29 22.53 24.27 Russia 25.45DNF22.5322.9524.42
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 5.52 8.58 Russia 11.54DNF7.815.526.38
First 15 4.95 7.09 Russia 7.4611.494.957.965.86

Dmitry Prokhorov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 28.34 32.37 Russia 32.0829.7028.3436.4135.33
First 44 31.89 33.88 Russia 35.8233.5631.8951.6032.27

Dmitry Shichkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 20.29 22.65 Russia 25.1321.8021.0228.4820.29
First 26 14.80 22.55 Russia 14.8023.1821.8429.1422.64
2x2x2 Cube Second 31 6.57 9.05 Russia 12.208.657.9110.596.57
First 40 7.41 11.83 Russia 7.419.3816.0310.08DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:05.77 2:42.51 Russia 2:05.772:41.572:34.69DNF2:51.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 30 1:12.08 2:08.54 Russia DNF1:57.222:52.151:12.081:36.26
Pyraminx First 17 9.08 11.72 Russia 13.049.089.2113.9512.91

Dmitry Tarasiak - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 52.68 1:10.20 Russia 1:06.0352.681:06.33DNF1:18.24
2x2x2 Cube First 57 16.13 20.09 Russia 1:10.9319.5523.0017.7216.13

Egor Moiseev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 34.06 36.36 Russia 42.9537.0536.5035.5234.06
First 41 27.97 32.18 Russia 30.3729.7545.0527.9736.43
2x2x2 Cube First 44 10.05 12.89 Russia 18.3811.5910.0512.2114.88

Emil Melikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 1:11.37 1:24.15 Russia 2:56.971:25.901:11.371:17.071:29.49
Skewb First 29 36.43 55.97 Russia 36.8136.4351.181:19.931:20.14

Ernur Ersayynov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 21.72 26.17 Kazakhstan 38.5727.8422.8627.8121.72
First 33 22.96 25.34 Kazakhstan 23.6526.8626.6425.7222.96
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 6.39 8.72 Kazakhstan 10.608.616.396.9510.88
First 20 6.95 7.70 Kazakhstan 10.586.957.447.588.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:53.54 3:07.29 Kazakhstan 3:32.022:10.811:53.543:39.03DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 5:26.66 Kazakhstan 5:26.66DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 48.71 1:01.18 Kazakhstan 48.7156.841:17.0949.61DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:58.15 Kazakhstan DNF3:58.15
Pyraminx Final 11 5.79 10.05 Kazakhstan DNF14.169.316.685.79
First 5 7.84 9.05 Kazakhstan 17.138.857.849.788.53
Skewb First 24 11.53 22.94 Kazakhstan 24.3128.4616.0611.53DNF
Square-1 Final 16 39.45 DNF Kazakhstan DNF39.451:03.411:08.11DNF

Evgenii Udodov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 24.34 28.01 Russia 28.0040.3828.9127.1124.34
First 35 25.40 26.36 Russia 25.4026.4325.4427.6727.22

Fidan Gaffarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 18.38 20.55 Russia 23.3918.3826.0019.2119.05
First 28 18.08 23.37 Russia 22.7724.5018.0823.7623.58
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 6.32 8.01 Russia 8.366.329.307.558.13
First 10 5.66 6.61 Russia 6.065.805.669.007.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:02.86 2:24.08 Russia 2:30.052:23.182:02.862:25.692:23.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 1:05.06 1:12.04 Russia 1:15.40DNF1:14.431:05.061:06.30
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:50.58 Russia 3:50.584:08.75
Pyraminx First 29 8.33 13.46 Russia 14.7212.4713.198.3317.75

Fyodor Sidorenkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 18.79 21.35 Russia 19.9918.7920.2540.3023.82
First 21 19.46 21.91 Russia 28.7120.5725.0519.4620.12
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 4.76 7.53 Russia 9.076.4113.724.767.11
First 23 5.72 7.96 Russia 9.107.717.079.705.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 54.37 1:03.53 Russia 1:09.541:01.971:02.671:05.9654.37
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:39.93 3:10.30 Russia 3:16.162:58.623:16.122:39.933:59.52
Pyraminx First 38 8.98 15.14 Russia 13.8114.8322.168.9816.77
Skewb First 17 13.27 17.22 Russia 18.4715.9722.5213.2717.21
Square-1 Final 11 40.80 53.24 Russia 49.0940.8054.2556.381:27.50

Gennadiy Samoilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 24.47 30.58 Russia 32.3226.7824.4749.7132.64
First 39 23.78 28.70 Russia 29.0832.3723.7828.7428.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 7.12 8.83 Russia 8.9113.009.228.377.12
First 17 6.28 7.39 Russia 8.026.866.288.057.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:45.63 Russia 2:46.162:45.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 6:02.13 Russia 6:02.13DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 26 59.28 1:12.11 Russia 59.281:22.081:05.032:20.531:09.23
Pyraminx First 21 10.72 12.48 Russia 28.2612.0312.2310.7213.18
Skewb Final 9 10.02 13.97 Russia 14.8011.2810.0215.8315.84
First 11 7.46 13.78 Russia 7.4615.4110.0615.8818.43

Gleb Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 36.41 40.90 Russia 46.4541.5836.4141.7839.34

Grigory Areev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 39.90 48.34 Russia 46.9355.6152.0439.9046.05
2x2x2 Cube First 48 12.49 15.32 Russia 12.4912.7416.7916.4317.99

Ilvira Kutlubaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 1:09.17 1:24.09 Russia 1:28.571:28.431:09.172:42.881:15.26
2x2x2 Cube First 60 22.80 DNF Russia 22.80DNF1:11.27DNFDNS
Skewb First 30 1:06.31 1:31.68 Russia 1:57.852:59.541:06.311:18.431:18.76

Ilya Tulskov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 21.90 28.42 Russia 34.0329.2534.0821.9921.90
First 38 25.16 28.38 Russia 30.6225.7025.1631.0228.83
2x2x2 Cube First 46 10.15 13.42 Russia DNF10.1515.1912.7012.38

Irina Yarygina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 45.31 56.60 Russia 45.3155.451:01.1657.5256.82
2x2x2 Cube First 58 14.02 20.36 Russia 21.0814.02DNF16.1623.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 2:44.00 Russia DNF2:44.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Clock Final 9 34.29 37.24 Russia 37.5437.2738.3136.9134.29
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:02.92 3:20.30 Russia 3:17.803:23.853:02.923:54.553:19.24
Pyraminx First 28 10.68 13.42 Russia 13.0714.5012.6814.5610.68
Skewb First 28 18.62 32.65 Russia 18.6246.2127.1646.6624.58

Iurii Shein - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 52.51 59.54 Russia 52.5156.651:02.561:00.721:01.24
2x2x2 Cube First 56 14.97 19.62 Russia 16.4414.9724.1222.4619.97
Pyraminx First 44 22.70 27.14 Russia 39.4631.3022.7024.4025.72
Skewb First 27 21.58 32.33 Russia 21.5824.9531.0649.9640.98

Ivan Bulatov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 38.47 56.38 Russia 1:07.2559.1338.4742.76DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 49 12.19 15.49 Russia 15.0812.1915.2419.4716.16

Konstantin Vasin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 25.19 31.45 Russia 25.1929.7441.9037.0027.61
First 43 28.64 32.44 Russia 30.3436.6330.3438.3428.64
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 5.20 8.77 Russia 8.5610.0114.687.735.20
First 36 8.43 10.14 Russia 8.4310.049.9510.4416.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:40.98 2:26.23 Russia 3:05.442:13.872:27.992:36.821:40.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 59.42 1:07.03 Russia 1:05.771:10.111:05.2259.422:21.83
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:49.37 Russia 3:49.374:21.51
Pyraminx First 25 9.59 13.15 Russia 12.359.5913.5813.5215.11

Leonid Oreshkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 48.54 59.47 Russia DNF1:08.1757.7848.5452.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 3:17.72 Russia DNF3:17.72

Maksim Dolmatov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 47.42 51.54 Russia 48.2547.421:00.2553.9752.41
2x2x2 Cube First 54 13.01 17.47 Russia 13.0114.3022.5718.8219.29
Pyraminx First 41 10.95 17.20 Russia 19.3310.9515.9416.3328.16

Maksim Temnyshov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 27.80 32.22 Russia 27.8032.6933.7330.2539.71
First 45 33.04 34.78 Russia 33.3235.4235.5933.041:49.02
2x2x2 Cube First 51 9.47 17.26 Russia 9.4716.1533.5116.3519.29
Pyraminx First 43 15.71 18.46 Russia 26.0517.6120.7815.7116.99

Maria Zhits - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 18.28 19.64 Russia 19.2219.5920.1220.4718.28
First 19 20.09 21.49 Russia 20.0924.0420.2221.8922.37
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 6.78 8.14 Russia 7.8614.977.778.796.78
First 12 4.07 6.75 Russia 4.078.076.6512.845.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:17.19 1:22.78 Russia 1:25.571:31.831:17.191:24.541:18.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:01.12 2:16.98 Russia 2:20.602:24.202:18.352:01.122:11.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:39.41 5:17.29 Russia 5:42.025:30.434:39.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 7:03.47 7:21.97 Russia 7:50.337:03.477:12.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:48.04 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:48.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 58 Russia 58
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:37.12 1:45.39 Russia 1:50.061:53.191:39.991:37.121:46.12
Pyraminx Final 8 5.83 8.98 Russia 10.5411.388.675.837.73
First 6 8.04 9.49 Russia 10.489.659.029.798.04
Skewb Final 11 8.03 21.12 Russia 32.0715.9725.118.0322.27
First 12 10.45 13.83 Russia 16.6613.2310.4518.1311.59
Square-1 Final 5 19.18 30.89 Russia 27.2319.1830.3835.0740.19

Mark Stolyarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 23.66 27.32 Russia 24.1323.6635.0025.6532.17
First 32 19.61 25.34 Russia 21.7128.3831.6619.6125.93
2x2x2 Cube Second 39 7.94 11.25 Russia 12.857.9410.0612.1711.53
First 14 5.34 6.96 Russia 6.106.335.348.459.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:44.15 2:13.65 Russia 2:11.072:16.061:44.152:13.833:03.35
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:24.23 2:53.67 Russia 2:47.322:59.562:54.124:22.612:24.23
Pyraminx First 31 11.05 13.85 Russia 12.2111.0514.2217.1915.12
Skewb Final 2 5.82 6.64 Russia 7.398.465.826.206.34
First 3 4.68 8.03 Russia 6.9110.634.689.008.18

Maxim Chechnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.94 16.78 Russia 26.3817.1615.9416.1816.99
Second 11 15.21 16.79 Russia 17.9216.4615.2116.1017.81
First 11 14.99 16.50 Russia 14.9920.9816.4815.7417.27
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 4.27 7.23 Russia 8.547.007.464.277.23
First 27 7.05 8.20 Russia DNF7.857.059.517.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:14.86 1:49.53 Russia 1:49.201:52.751:14.861:46.652:03.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:03.92 DNF Russia 1:03.921:33.55DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 46 Russia 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 39.98 42.39 Russia 40.8642.7445.5743.5739.98
First 10 34.13 37.87 Russia 38.1137.1738.3349.1134.13
Skewb First 13 11.39 14.67 Russia 16.1011.3916.5215.8212.08
Square-1 Final 14 1:03.84 1:24.34 Russia 1:03.841:43.301:31.081:12.911:29.02

Maxim Meshcheryakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.54 15.48 Russia 15.2214.9516.2816.4013.54
Second 8 13.22 15.64 Russia 15.2116.6815.3313.2216.37
First 13 15.59 16.79 Russia 20.6516.1215.5917.2017.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.12 5.60 Russia 7.227.094.424.125.28
Second 8 4.84 5.78 Russia 4.846.187.495.845.33
First 6 4.91 6.17 Russia 5.43DNF6.664.916.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 52.81 55.22 Russia 53.7656.4955.421:00.1852.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:18.23 2:34.59 Russia 2:26.172:18.232:43.702:46.102:33.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.71 25.57 Russia 26.0922.7124.6525.9726.71
First 2 19.33 23.15 Russia 28.9519.3324.5723.1521.73
Clock Final 8 32.44 35.27 Russia 37.1832.5041.1332.4436.13
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:57.44 2:20.04 Russia 2:38.111:57.442:17.412:18.272:24.43
Pyraminx Final 6 5.56 8.08 Russia 10.147.4910.396.625.56
First 12 7.40 10.45 Russia 7.409.8717.979.2312.26
Skewb First 18 8.96 17.27 Russia 18.5619.1115.8517.408.96
Square-1 Final 1 13.85 16.86 Russia 15.3225.6218.9916.2813.85

Mihail Dementev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 40.61 45.39 Russia 53.0144.6147.6543.9140.61

Mihail Ponomarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.84 13.69 Russia 15.4217.0914.5010.8411.14
Second 7 13.05 15.27 Russia 14.5024.7717.2113.0514.09
First 8 14.54 15.34 Russia 14.5416.3414.7915.6715.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.31 4.63 Russia 4.576.324.784.314.55
Second 2 4.09 4.26 Russia 4.764.204.094.184.41
First 5 5.10 6.05 Russia 5.746.225.106.196.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 54.22 58.57 Russia 54.221:03.511:02.5158.5554.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:47.85 2:00.40 Russia 2:11.681:55.811:47.852:23.221:53.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:42.58 3:46.44 Russia 3:42.583:50.883:45.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:05.69 5:35.42 Russia 5:49.085:51.505:05.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 53 Russia 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.77 23.62 Russia 22.1321.8126.9128.2620.77
First 4 16.97 23.36 Russia 24.6816.9734.4820.4824.93
Clock Final 6 18.93 27.52 Russia 36.3926.3119.87DNF18.93
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:32.18 2:43.45 Russia 2:51.962:40.463:00.742:37.932:32.18
Pyraminx Final 5 6.00 7.99 Russia 8.028.917.926.008.03
First 8 8.63 9.74 Russia 8.799.728.6311.6910.70
Skewb Final 3 5.58 7.81 Russia 6.975.588.1310.908.34
First 2 6.61 7.94 Russia 8.52DNF6.658.666.61
Square-1 Final 10 41.93 52.66 Russia 1:06.5356.6448.5352.8241.93

Mikhail Arkhipov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.02 15.60 Russia 14.0218.6216.7414.9115.15
Second 10 10.96 16.71 Russia 10.9616.3416.7817.0017.37
First 5 13.19 14.67 Russia 13.1915.0114.00DNF14.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.56 6.51 Russia 8.077.544.565.266.74
Second 5 4.19 5.32 Russia 6.535.415.644.904.19
First 8 5.17 6.29 Russia 5.177.268.496.045.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:02.04 1:12.38 Russia 1:17.931:09.721:02.041:09.501:18.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:43.76 2:08.22 Russia 2:01.322:45.522:17.852:05.481:43.76
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:06.49 4:31.89 Russia 4:50.044:06.494:39.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 6:16.40 6:45.78 Russia 6:16.407:12.756:48.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 54 Russia 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 27.84 31.92 Russia 27.8429.1738.8834.0232.57
First 9 30.83 35.23 Russia 38.1635.1834.6430.8335.88
Clock Final 7 22.81 31.22 Russia 26.7941.9122.8126.5540.32
Pyraminx First 37 10.63 15.09 Russia 13.5717.1217.7914.5910.63
Skewb First 23 16.05 21.38 Russia 23.4623.6417.0316.0524.04
Square-1 Final 4 17.19 26.78 Russia 23.0141.4217.1933.6123.72

Mikhail Malinowski - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 22.90 24.28 Russia 24.7326.7124.0122.9024.10
First 25 19.13 22.36 Russia 19.1320.4525.8626.6420.77
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 6.29 7.27 Russia 7.5213.437.366.926.29
First 28 6.68 8.33 Russia 9.178.516.687.778.70
Pyraminx First 23 8.60 12.74 Russia 10.678.6015.5218.1912.03

Nikolay Masson - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.11 10.94 Russia 11.6713.469.799.1111.36
Second 2 8.75 9.60 Russia 9.5110.439.878.759.41
First 2 9.29 10.41 Russia 10.6610.009.2911.0410.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.61 5.48 Russia 6.304.915.244.619.14
Second 3 3.95 4.85 Russia 3.957.315.614.204.74
First 2 3.05 5.07 Russia 5.553.054.924.736.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 48.86 51.35 Russia 49.5255.1453.0851.4448.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:29.69 1:35.54 Russia 1:43.271:32.151:39.871:29.691:34.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 56.82 1:17.61 Russia 56.821:34.901:21.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 44 Russia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.22 20.28 Russia 24.6621.7219.3119.8119.22
First 3 22.43 23.25 Russia 22.4325.0522.9624.3022.49
Pyraminx Final 4 5.26 7.39 Russia 6.218.049.095.267.92
First 9 6.78 10.05 Russia 9.406.7814.218.5012.25

Nikolay Mityakin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.48 13.28 Russia 13.1716.0411.4812.6214.04
Second 4 11.80 12.58 Russia 12.8512.3011.8012.5813.19
First 3 10.34 13.09 Russia 14.3613.1910.3420.9711.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.91 5.93 Russia 7.556.735.124.915.93
Second 7 2.76 5.52 Russia 2.769.266.355.324.88
First 3 3.85 5.08 Russia 5.183.855.237.844.83

Philip Baranov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 34.13 37.86 Russia 39.6637.6434.1342.3036.27
2x2x2 Cube Second 33 6.75 9.09 Russia 9.1910.849.166.758.93
First 37 9.08 10.81 Russia 12.8311.119.0810.9710.34

Rodion Sekerin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.83 13.06 Russia 11.8311.9816.6813.3713.84
Second 6 12.68 14.97 Russia 14.2614.1512.6816.5316.50
First 9 12.71 15.42 Russia 19.8914.8016.1515.3212.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.22 5.05 Russia 4.225.235.084.925.16
Second 4 3.70 4.91 Russia 4.165.076.153.705.50
First 7 3.46 6.20 Russia 8.563.4611.435.354.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 50.45 53.24 Russia 1:05.4754.0651.8350.4553.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:45.08 1:51.02 Russia 1:52.811:55.181:49.551:50.711:45.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:38.88 4:03.70 Russia 3:38.884:10.254:21.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:41.77 4:59.09 Russia 4:56.715:18.804:41.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:27.36 DNF Russia DNF4:27.365:02.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 43 Russia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.22 25.95 Russia 18.2238.7726.0227.5724.25
First 6 22.08 25.07 Russia 22.0823.1123.7928.3131.55
Clock Final 15 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:31.25 3:01.15 Russia 3:10.002:31.253:05.782:47.663:14.97
Pyraminx First 14 9.34 11.08 Russia 10.9814.289.3410.7911.46
Skewb Final 4 6.38 9.36 Russia 10.378.319.416.3811.20
First 5 6.86 11.75 Russia 13.2112.566.8612.1610.53
Square-1 Final 3 14.71 18.20 Russia 17.3517.8521.3219.3914.71

Roman Gavrilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 33.19 47.81 Russia 49.561:03.1336.2457.6333.19
2x2x2 Cube First 59 15.01 DNF Russia DNF29.8815.0118.05DNF

Roman Kolyzhenkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.51 16.03 Russia 17.6717.9314.5315.8814.51
Second 9 14.29 15.71 Russia 14.9014.2915.8817.4016.36
First 10 14.40 15.47 Russia DNF15.0515.9314.4015.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.00 6.33 Russia 6.726.825.445.007.45
Second 6 3.94 5.35 Russia 6.264.343.948.235.46
First 4 3.42 5.58 Russia 3.427.464.984.3012.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:12.64 1:17.02 Russia 1:17.681:16.641:12.641:26.451:16.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:58.12 3:09.40 Russia 3:11.643:03.112:58.123:23.523:13.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 39.70 46.39 Russia 47.8944.361:27.7846.9339.70
First 12 27.36 42.90 Russia 27.3640.8444.3147.1743.54
Pyraminx First 16 9.37 11.54 Russia DNF9.3711.4513.339.84
Skewb First 26 15.30 28.44 Russia 35.6625.6324.6615.3035.04

Semen Murzin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 21.44 24.20 Russia 21.9321.4426.6324.0528.12
First 24 19.11 22.35 Russia 25.0919.1119.5922.3825.80
2x2x2 Cube Second 35 4.61 9.17 Russia 7.619.5610.334.6111.23
First 24 5.70 8.02 Russia 9.327.378.188.515.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:32.73 1:53.88 Russia 1:52.901:48.612:17.342:00.141:32.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 5:32.00 Russia 5:32.006:01.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 49.41 58.34 Russia 1:01.0751.861:20.641:02.0849.41
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:06.47 3:31.83 Russia 3:06.473:17.453:43.273:42.873:35.17
Pyraminx First 15 11.16 11.52 Russia 11.1611.4313.4511.5411.59
Skewb First 21 14.72 18.81 Russia 19.5024.7514.9422.0014.72

Serafima Petrova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 4 16.35 18.19 Russia 16.3516.6318.3019.8019.63

Sergey Wolferts - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.74 16.20 Russia 17.1216.5514.7414.94DNF
Second 12 15.14 17.03 Russia 15.1416.6916.1518.7818.26
First 7 13.58 15.28 Russia 13.5815.8114.0116.1216.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.44 9.33 Russia 6.548.58DNF5.4412.86
Second 10 4.63 6.06 Russia 5.08DNF6.814.636.30
First 21 6.10 7.72 Russia 6.106.859.147.1711.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 49.30 1:05.50 Russia 1:13.2049.3057.831:22.781:05.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:25.68 2:41.06 Russia 2:49.573:06.122:34.612:38.992:25.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 6:17.53 6:46.87 Russia 7:05.676:17.536:57.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:58.57 DNF Russia 4:58.57DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.96 24.01 Russia 22.9624.3024.0325.7623.71
First 5 18.99 23.61 Russia 19.5027.4218.9923.9127.66
Clock Final 13 50.50 1:09.34 Russia DNF50.501:06.781:25.6555.59
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 19 9.33 11.86 Russia 10.569.33DNF11.8813.15
Skewb First 14 9.99 15.43 Russia 17.6716.739.9911.8920.49
Square-1 Final 9 44.43 50.04 Russia 53.6744.4347.321:01.2949.13

Shamil Kutlubaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 1:08.23 1:25.66 Russia 1:24.061:30.751:27.711:25.221:08.23

Stepan Patrin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 39.48 41.57 Russia 40.5739.4844.1752.4239.96
2x2x2 Cube Second 32 5.17 9.08 Russia 9.2816.258.765.179.19
First 32 7.09 9.29 Russia 11.1815.258.447.098.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:10.17 2:43.34 Russia 2:44.192:28.893:25.722:10.172:56.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 4:33.78 Russia 4:33.785:09.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First 29 54.17 1:21.41 Russia 1:28.1654.171:31.752:11.241:04.33
Clock Final 12 33.50 51.51 Russia 33.5059.2758.3636.891:00.86
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:21.30 3:57.36 Russia 4:35.143:21.304:11.743:38.214:02.14
Pyraminx First 32 11.21 13.93 Russia 11.2112.0112.8020.7816.99
Skewb First 25 10.48 24.77 Russia 23.8029.9910.4823.3727.14

Stepan Tsarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 22.51 28.00 Russia 22.5125.0932.4435.4626.48
First 30 22.21 24.34 Russia 23.6122.2124.3326.3125.07
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 5.38 8.59 Russia 14.369.178.867.745.38
First 9 5.38 6.40 Russia 7.145.386.595.577.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:34.28 2:03.44 Russia 1:34.284:16.681:49.121:42.052:39.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:16.12 DNF Russia 3:16.12DNF4:41.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 44.13 1:04.59 Russia 44.131:03.051:08.921:07.011:03.72
Clock Final 1 8.47 9.00 Russia DNF8.479.038.949.04
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:17.57 2:38.02 Russia 2:43.472:46.882:23.712:17.573:18.06
Pyraminx Final 1 5.27 6.31 Russia 7.796.626.965.365.27
First 3 7.56 8.28 Russia 10.348.558.077.568.22
Skewb Final 7 8.70 12.44 Russia 12.0811.3515.648.7013.88
First 9 9.15 12.61 Russia 13.8520.3413.419.1510.57
Square-1 Final 6 20.07 32.39 Russia 30.9120.0734.39DNF31.88

Timofey Dementev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 33.41 37.95 Russia 33.4134.8539.2246.0239.79
2x2x2 Cube Second 36 4.95 9.78 Russia 8.0412.009.294.9512.02
First 33 6.25 9.31 Russia 8.7712.576.256.5912.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 3:05.92 Russia 3:05.923:10.35
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:54.03 Russia 4:05.153:54.03
Pyraminx First 42 8.48 18.20 Russia 12.958.4818.8923.5422.77
Square-1 Final 15 1:13.94 1:30.86 Russia 1:32.72DNF1:13.941:35.101:24.77

Timofey Eybogin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 17.81 21.11 Russia 26.6421.8919.6821.7617.81
First 17 16.25 20.82 Russia 23.3716.2519.3219.7624.44
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 4.56 7.05 Russia 7.687.958.254.565.51
First 25 4.80 8.04 Russia 9.527.264.8020.757.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 45.86 1:07.23 Russia 45.861:31.971:16.4551.781:13.47
Clock Final 11 28.42 44.27 Russia 28.4243.8029.64DNF59.37
Pyraminx First 22 8.87 12.52 Russia 8.8716.1015.4510.1411.98
Skewb Final 6 7.68 11.16 Russia 12.6411.159.707.68DNF
First 4 8.54 10.41 Russia 8.5416.5510.6410.1610.43

Timofey Fugarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 48.65 54.91 Russia 48.6553.1559.651:06.0851.94
2x2x2 Cube First 52 12.87 17.34 Russia 19.5912.8716.4420.8915.98

Vasiliy Balaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 51.18 1:00.47 Russia 1:05.8254.681:12.561:00.9051.18

Viacheslav Norkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 27.90 32.11 Russia 32.0436.1236.9327.9028.18
First 37 17.13 27.19 Russia 17.1341.6429.9128.8622.81
2x2x2 Cube First 41 8.34 12.18 Russia 8.3414.7111.6912.2812.58
Pyraminx First 35 10.95 14.67 Russia 13.6315.2710.9525.3215.11

Viktor Kormilicyn - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 41.30 47.30 Russia 48.8041.30DNF51.2741.84
2x2x2 Cube First 43 5.77 12.82 Russia DNF20.846.125.7711.49
Pyraminx First 40 13.15 15.78 Russia DNF13.1513.6818.0015.67

Vitaly Kabanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 19.95 21.96 Russia 19.9522.7824.4722.2720.83
First 18 16.31 21.04 Russia DNF16.3121.5817.3024.23
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 5.66 8.35 Russia 9.125.668.027.9112.59
First 29 7.59 8.37 Russia 9.397.637.5910.758.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:39.25 2:13.35 Russia 1:39.252:13.532:12.943:24.722:13.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 50.36 57.00 Russia 51.7257.331:13.111:01.9450.36
Clock Final 10 35.03 41.86 Russia 56.3835.0337.1451.9536.50
Pyraminx First 36 13.70 15.07 Russia 13.7717.1813.7023.3814.25
Skewb Final 12 8.11 DNF Russia DNF9.7810.06DNF8.11
First 7 11.24 12.03 Russia 18.7611.2912.2012.6111.24

Vladimir Kutyrkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 28.96 32.40 Russia 29.7441.8437.9028.9629.57
First 40 26.88 30.75 Russia 31.3830.4126.8830.4735.30
2x2x2 Cube Second 38 5.36 11.09 Russia 10.7711.5911.315.3611.19
First 35 5.54 9.83 Russia 5.549.689.0411.4410.77
Pyraminx First 13 9.68 10.63 Russia 10.759.6810.8212.7510.31

Vladimir Masanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 27.27 38.36 Russia 39.3945.7840.0635.6327.27
2x2x2 Cube First 50 10.91 15.50 Russia 27.9215.4310.9116.8414.22
Pyraminx First 45 18.84 42.59 Russia 41.7331.8418.8454.20DNF
Skewb First 22 13.50 20.91 Russia 17.3919.5725.7813.5026.00

Vladislav Zabrodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 21.08 24.78 Russia 29.5526.0524.1324.1621.08
First 34 20.08 25.46 Russia 21.0929.7920.0829.1326.17
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 6.52 8.20 Russia 6.5210.406.647.5611.33
First 18 6.96 7.65 Russia 8.227.136.967.818.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:29.14 1:38.16 Russia 1:46.231:43.551:29.141:29.181:41.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First 28 1:13.42 1:19.24 Russia 1:20.951:17.531:19.881:13.421:20.31

Vsevolod Donchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 36.50 48.13 Russia 1:06.4840.8054.8836.5048.71
2x2x2 Cube First 42 8.77 12.42 Russia 16.348.7712.868.8915.52

Yaroslav Zelepukhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 42.24 50.82 Russia 42.2458.2847.5251.0853.86
2x2x2 Cube Second 37 6.10 10.97 Russia 11.0610.7213.866.1011.13
First 38 9.72 11.44 Russia 19.349.7213.0311.2910.01
Pyraminx First 30 11.17 13.57 Russia 14.4211.1713.4614.8812.84
Skewb First 20 16.99 18.74 Russia 16.9918.5817.05DNF20.59