Saratov Special 2019


Date
Mar 9 - 10, 2019
City
Saratov, Russia
Venue

Middle School №6

Address
Simbirtseva str., 34
Details

Concert hall on the 1st floor

Website
Saratov Special 2019 website
Contact

YJ Saratov Special 2019 Org.team

Organizers
IPO "Speedcubing Federation" (МОО "Федерация Спидкубинга") and Maria Zhits
WCA Delegate
Maria Zhits
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".

ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте!

Events
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 350 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition, to pay it (The entry fee for any events: 350 Rubles.
Please, go to the website to pay.) and wait until your name shows up in the Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail - there will be a letter from organisation team with instruction on how to change your application so that it can be accepted. Please keep your ID document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with you to prove your identity at the competition.


Если это Ваш первый чемпионат Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA. После этого нужно отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться"), оплатить участие (Стоимость участия в любом количестве дисциплин: 350 рублей. Чтобы оплатить участие, пожалуйста, перейдите на сайт и следуйте инструкциям на странице.) и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности на соревнованиях.

Alexandr Poliakov (Александр Поляков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:59.06 DNF Russia 7:59.068:41.20DNF

Alexey Yarygin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:23.30 3:32.17 Russia 3:43.173:30.033:23.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:47.15 4:55.06 Russia 5:05.994:47.154:52.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 41 44.67 Russia 414350
Clock First round 7 17.70 23.24 Russia 18.7225.5325.4817.7030.22
Square-1 First round 15 46.39 59.30 Russia 54.0550.2446.391:21.521:13.62

Andrey Mishin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 8:13.67 DNF Russia 8:13.678:36.11DNS
Clock Final 3 12.39 13.51 Russia 15.5713.3313.3713.8212.39
First round 4 13.19 16.70 Russia 14.52DNF16.3119.2813.19
Square-1 Final 1 21.48 26.54 Russia 27.5421.4846.3927.2424.85
First round 3 18.80 25.41 Russia 26.2825.1218.8024.8230.52

Andrey Razzhivin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:50.84 5:56.90 Russia 5:26.387:33.484:50.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 48 51.67 Russia 584849

Artem Avryasov (Артем Аврясов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:48.57 4:34.49 Russia 5:12.113:48.574:42.80
Square-1 Final 4 21.64 34.33 Russia 38.9628.6435.3939.4021.64
First round 1 22.97 24.86 Russia 24.5428.6525.9024.1522.97

Artem Kolmykov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 3 22.36 28.12 Russia 30.0126.4227.9422.3634.75
First round 2 16.67 25.01 Russia 16.67DNF21.8823.6229.54

Danil Kravchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:39.38 4:51.55 Russia 4:52.345:02.924:39.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:56.15 DNF Russia 6:56.157:21.14DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 44 48.33 Russia 444655
Clock First round 11 30.58 37.36 Russia 33.0330.5839.8539.2142.56
Square-1 First round 9 44.52 45.78 Russia 45.6446.0044.5245.6952.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 2:30.90 2:38.91 Russia 3:21.482:40.712:42.392:33.622:30.90

Dmitry Obukhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:57.48 3:13.23 Russia 3:02.923:39.292:57.48
Square-1 First round 8 23.40 40.42 Russia 33.9047.2940.0823.4052.48

Egor Slepov (Егор Слепов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 9:11.40 DNF Russia 9:11.40DNFDNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
Clock First round 6 14.28 18.00 Russia 15.5117.5926.1520.9014.28
Square-1 First round 17 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS

Evgeny Kolmykov (Евгений Колмыков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:41.47 DNF Russia 3:41.47DNFDNF
First round 3 2:50.24 DNF Russia 2:58.14DNF2:50.24
Clock First round 10 15.45 31.03 Russia 54.4415.4519.2819.38DNF
Square-1 First round 7 34.82 39.88 Russia 36.3954.2835.9247.3334.82

Evgeny Skachkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 3:27.91 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:27.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 34.00 Russia 313338
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 18:00 Russia DNF2/3 18:00

Farid Mikhailov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:08.52 2:11.36 NR Kazakhstan 2:08.522:13.112:12.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:56.26 NR 3:08.09 NR Kazakhstan 3:12.552:56.263:15.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:16.09 DNF Kazakhstan 2:16.09DNFDNF
First round 2 2:18.26 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF2:18.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 31 DNF Kazakhstan 3131DNF
Clock First round 5 15.18 17.18 Kazakhstan 16.3718.3416.8215.18DNF
Square-1 First round 6 27.08 31.74 Kazakhstan 31.7732.3932.7327.0831.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 14:06.00 DNF Kazakhstan DNF14:06.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/5 28:09 Kazakhstan DNF4/5 28:09

Ilya Shustov (Илья Шустов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 9 18.84 29.02 Russia 29.6221.71DNF35.7218.84

Irina Yarygina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 57 DNF Russia 5761DNF

Maria Zhits - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:26.49 4:11.29 Russia 4:45.964:21.423:26.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:45.42 6:00.78 Russia 5:58.035:45.426:18.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:51.58 DNF Russia DNF1:54.681:51.58
First round 1 1:53.77 DNF Russia DNF2:14.721:53.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47 DNF Russia 4759DNF
Square-1 First round 5 23.90 31.04 Russia 29.4232.9623.9033.5430.73
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/5 23:03 Russia 4/5 23:585/5 23:03
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:18.64 1:37.80 Russia 1:45.491:27.422:00.591:18.641:40.48

Maxim Mamakov (Максим Мамаков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:24.80 3:29.08 Russia 3:24.803:32.473:29.98
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:20.09 6:38.09 Russia 6:41.426:20.096:52.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 45 47.67 Russia 454751
Square-1 First round 16 1:10.24 1:20.09 Russia 1:17.71DNF1:24.081:10.241:18.49
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:03.04 1:10.21 Russia 1:03.041:03.981:10.961:34.421:15.70

Nestor Yarygin (Нестор Ярыгин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 15 40.72 DNF Russia 40.72DNF48.8852.07DNF

Nikita Gamolin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:39.16 2:53.11 Russia 2:54.913:05.262:39.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:06.94 4:10.01 Russia 4:06.944:16.154:06.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 52 57.67 Russia 635258
Clock First round 8 16.96 25.46 Russia 19.0816.9629.97DNF27.34
Square-1 First round 11 37.80 52.67 Russia 53.99DNF42.9737.801:01.04

Nikita Solovev (Никита Соловьев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 5:56.30 6:34.14 Russia 7:18.526:27.605:56.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 66 DNF Russia 6766DNF
Clock Final 1 8.64 10.07 Russia 8.6411.3112.478.9010.01
First round 1 8.81 10.92 Russia 11.678.8113.2410.1010.99
Square-1 First round 10 35.59 50.12 Russia 55.9045.2549.2035.5957.62

Ramil Sayfulin (Рамиль Сайфулин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:30.19 DNF Russia 5:03.39DNF4:30.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
Clock First round 12 15.95 DNF Russia DNF18.4118.83DNF15.95
Square-1 First round 13 43.23 56.55 Russia 1:03.14DNF55.7050.8143.23

Semyon Kirsta (Семён Кирста) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:26.32 DNF Russia DNF2:26.32DNF
First round 4 2:58.13 DNF Russia 2:58.13DNFDNF
Clock First round 14 36.17 DNF Russia 36.17DNFDNFDNF50.11

Timofey Dementev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:42.90 4:55.22 Russia 4:59.764:42.905:03.01
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 8:37.68 DNF Russia 9:15.098:37.68DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
Clock Final 4 12.72 14.51 Russia 14.7119.5913.8215.0112.72
First round 3 13.70 15.68 Russia 22.7013.9914.3818.6613.70
Square-1 Final 2 19.60 27.65 Russia 33.1319.6025.3924.4438.39
First round 4 21.29 30.58 Russia 59.4221.2928.0935.4028.25

Valeriya Popugaeva (Валерия Попугаева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 15:01.00 DNF Russia 15:01.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Clock First round 13 20.33 DNF Russia 29.4322.6820.33DNFDNF
Square-1 First round 14 41.89 59.21 Russia 55.571:10.951:09.9641.8952.09

Yaroslav Kulayev (Ярослав Кулаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:44.68 5:09.34 Russia 5:31.104:44.685:12.24
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 8:19.58 DNF Russia 8:51.738:19.58DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 48 DNF Russia DNFDNF48
Clock Final 2 10.16 11.81 Russia 10.1610.9914.3511.9512.48
First round 2 10.78 11.87 Russia 10.7811.5811.9412.1013.50
Square-1 First round 12 42.73 54.91 Russia 1:17.1742.7358.161:01.9444.62