Santa Cruz Rubik's Challenge 2017


Date
Jan 27 - 28, 2017
City
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Venue

Biblioteca Municipal

Address
Av. Monseñor Rivero y Av. Cañoto
Details

Al centro de la Plaza del Estudiante

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Jorge Miguel Trigo
WCA Delegates
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores and Rodrigo Ugarte
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rodrigo Paz Vaca won with an average of 9.43 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo finished second (11.26) and Andrés Muñoz Valverde finished third (11.79).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 7.59 9.43 Bolivia 8.4211.368.6711.217.59
2 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 9.08 11.26 Bolivia 17.149.0811.3912.0010.39
3 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 10.82 11.79 Bolivia 12.2210.8211.2711.8712.64
4 Diego Iglesias Godoy 9.84 13.33 Bolivia 12.9214.6212.8514.229.84
5 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 11.77 13.54 Bolivia 13.5913.8911.7713.7113.31
6 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 13.04 13.78 Bolivia 14.2613.0413.4013.6814.92
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.50 13.89 Bolivia 14.3613.2914.7114.0211.50
8 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 13.28 14.47 Bolivia 14.5117.4613.2814.8214.08
9 James Gutiérrez 12.88 14.86 Bolivia 13.8012.8813.5017.2722.51
10 Gustavo Copaga 11.76 15.09 Bolivia 16.8711.7614.6214.2516.41
11 Fabio Cesar Gómez Arismendi 14.15 15.90 Bolivia 16.8815.9217.1914.1514.91
12 Daniel Baldiviezo 12.75 17.68 Bolivia 22.1912.7517.4313.41DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 8.80 9.51 Bolivia 16.6910.169.338.809.05
2 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 9.97 11.32 Bolivia 11.6711.2611.0416.969.97
3 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 10.23 12.31 Bolivia 13.3811.1010.2316.1512.45
4 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 11.60 12.96 Bolivia 11.9811.6014.0116.2212.90
5 Diego Iglesias Godoy 12.06 13.18 Bolivia 13.7613.0913.2313.2112.06
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.85 13.25 Bolivia 15.3513.9012.3713.4911.85
7 Gustavo Copaga 13.17 13.93 Bolivia 14.3614.5814.0213.4013.17
8 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 11.14 14.29 Bolivia 15.2514.3414.8511.1413.68
9 Daniel Baldiviezo 12.81 16.16 Bolivia 15.7412.8117.4915.2421.23
10 Fabio Cesar Gómez Arismendi 15.75 16.47 Bolivia 16.1715.7517.4618.4615.77
11 James Gutiérrez 12.29 16.66 Bolivia 18.6815.7612.2916.5117.71
12 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 13.74 16.68 Bolivia 13.7416.7019.7718.9314.41
13 Aldrin Alba Soria 14.38 16.76 Bolivia 17.3717.0315.8914.3822.50
14 Bruno Blanco 12.35 16.77 Bolivia 20.4412.3517.3615.9117.03
15 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 15.14 16.84 Bolivia 22.7915.1418.8015.9215.79
16 Daniel C. Bedoya 14.00 16.96 Bolivia 18.8514.7417.3014.0021.85
17 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 15.02 17.35 Bolivia 15.0220.8517.6219.1715.25
18 Genaro Mauricio Alvarez Orias 15.82 17.73 Bolivia 17.9018.3915.8217.5317.76
19 Brandon Luna Teran 15.74 17.95 Bolivia 17.5718.0818.9315.7418.19
20 Roberto Blanco Castro 17.02 18.22 Bolivia 17.7618.8318.0617.0219.47
21 Willy Vargas Mendez 15.00 18.48 Bolivia DNF15.0017.2619.2618.93
22 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 17.11 18.74 Bolivia DNF19.3417.1117.2919.60
23 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 17.82 20.85 Bolivia 20.4317.8224.3121.9720.15
24 Jorge Miguel Trigo 19.45 21.53 Bolivia 19.4519.9830.8722.1022.52

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 7.10 NR 9.22 Bolivia 10.3013.148.597.108.76
2 Diego Iglesias Godoy 10.84 11.53 Bolivia 12.3010.8411.0711.4912.02
3 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 9.32 11.90 Bolivia 14.1310.679.3210.90DNF
4 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 10.33 11.94 Bolivia 11.1513.8310.3312.1612.50
5 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 10.08 13.18 Bolivia 13.7612.1613.6310.0815.64
6 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 11.68 13.57 Bolivia 13.5113.4613.7511.6814.17
7 Gustavo Copaga 13.59 14.07 Bolivia 13.5914.6121.0813.6913.92
8 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.11 14.96 Bolivia 14.3717.5015.3915.1312.11
9 James Gutiérrez 14.02 15.25 Bolivia 14.2316.9214.0216.1515.37
10 Bruno Blanco 14.15 15.39 Bolivia 14.5315.2216.4114.1518.18
11 Daniel Baldiviezo 13.67 15.83 Bolivia 13.6714.6317.8520.8015.01
12 Brandon Luna Teran 12.50 15.89 Bolivia 13.3021.5217.5612.5016.80
13 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 14.49 16.43 Bolivia 17.6515.5514.4916.1018.72
14 Daniel C. Bedoya 13.81 16.48 Bolivia 13.8116.5915.2922.1417.55
15 Fabio Cesar Gómez Arismendi 15.28 16.97 Bolivia 15.7315.2817.5417.6518.33
16 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 14.01 17.16 Bolivia 17.0714.0118.1017.7516.67
17 Aldrin Alba Soria 13.74 17.33 Bolivia 18.0313.7418.0419.3715.92
18 Roberto Blanco Castro 16.31 17.48 Bolivia 19.7718.2016.9516.3117.30
19 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 13.68 18.23 Bolivia 20.8919.7514.0623.7513.68
20 Willy Vargas Mendez 16.09 18.40 Bolivia 18.9216.0917.5418.7420.62
21 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 16.61 18.64 Bolivia 19.4716.8419.6124.7516.61
22 Jorge Miguel Trigo 15.94 18.89 Bolivia 17.6521.1217.9015.9423.78
23 Genaro Mauricio Alvarez Orias 18.43 19.77 Bolivia 21.3025.0619.5318.4318.49
24 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 17.33 19.90 Bolivia 20.1717.3320.7718.7623.85
25 Fabian Rodrigo Ramirez 19.70 20.87 Bolivia 21.7519.9919.7020.8822.57
26 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 17.92 21.12 Bolivia 23.7822.4017.9220.3120.65
27 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 14.89 22.92 Peru 26.3024.8314.8917.62DNF
28 Jose Alfredo Caceres Zunagua 22.01 23.53 Bolivia 22.0124.0526.2722.3124.23
29 Alberto Engelbert Urgel 22.01 23.91 Bolivia 22.0126.5124.7124.3722.64
30 Dylan Aramayo Calle 20.63 24.52 Bolivia 20.6323.1131.5520.9529.51
31 David Eliceo Leniz Mendoza 22.47 25.61 Bolivia 28.1123.9630.6024.7522.47
32 Horacio Rueda Parada 19.79 26.47 Bolivia 35.5028.0220.7419.7930.66
33 Sebastian Eguez 24.53 26.96 Bolivia 25.60DNF24.5328.5826.71
34 Korinor Muñoz Valverde 20.08 27.01 Bolivia 27.7530.1928.1825.1020.08
35 Elias Daniel Vargas Zeballos 25.61 28.72 Bolivia 29.6625.6128.7538.0327.76
36 Jorge Alberto Trigo 27.73 29.53 Bolivia 29.0728.2627.7331.2632.23
37 John Jabes Hipamo Charupa 26.61 29.88 Bolivia 29.2135.4926.6127.4133.01
38 Erick Keiner Schock 25.36 31.68 Bolivia 30.9625.3632.1031.9844.40
39 David Almanza Roca 26.07 34.83 Bolivia 43.0730.5435.8626.0738.09
40 Rolando Gutiérrez 28.53 36.55 Bolivia 33.4641.6140.8228.5335.37
41 Jhafet Nuñez 26.95 39.23 Bolivia 37.4726.9533.0047.2447.23
42 Carlos Olivera Caballero 36.67 46.35 Bolivia 47.5149.1236.6744.4147.14

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.34 3.31 Bolivia 3.935.592.993.022.34
2 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 2.89 3.53 Bolivia 3.843.283.482.894.16
3 Gustavo Copaga 3.28 3.95 Bolivia 3.923.393.284.536.60
4 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 2.74 4.67 Bolivia 4.266.444.732.745.01
5 Diego Iglesias Godoy 2.66 4.86 Bolivia 5.944.404.242.666.57
6 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 1.93 5.09 Bolivia 4.39DNF4.091.936.79
7 James Gutiérrez 3.27 5.57 Bolivia 7.348.384.513.274.85
8 Roberto Blanco Castro 5.01 5.84 Bolivia 5.265.915.016.359.13
9 Aldrin Alba Soria 5.66 6.13 Bolivia 6.325.665.816.316.26
10 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 4.79 6.25 Bolivia 7.006.804.794.968.08

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.81 3.18 NR Bolivia 2.813.203.223.123.32
2 Gustavo Copaga 3.29 3.53 Bolivia 3.423.583.873.293.60
3 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 3.55 4.12 Bolivia 3.744.673.953.555.84
4 Diego Iglesias Godoy 2.78 4.45 Bolivia 2.784.284.904.984.17
5 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 3.71 4.63 Bolivia 5.623.716.373.904.36
6 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 3.74 5.16 Bolivia 7.703.744.336.194.97
7 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 3.27 5.27 Bolivia 4.873.274.546.417.20
8 Aldrin Alba Soria 4.67 5.32 Bolivia DNF4.674.705.395.86
9 Roberto Blanco Castro 3.83 5.39 Bolivia 3.834.605.877.875.71
10 James Gutiérrez 2.98 5.52 Bolivia 2.987.795.795.665.10
11 Willy Vargas Mendez 2.57 5.58 Bolivia 6.636.062.575.794.90
12 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 3.88 5.63 Bolivia 5.377.686.285.233.88
13 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 3.73 5.71 Bolivia 3.737.417.155.494.50
14 Bruno Blanco 4.27 5.71 Bolivia 4.276.315.685.266.20
15 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 4.66 6.19 Bolivia 6.914.665.596.196.78
16 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.79 6.45 Bolivia 3.794.07DNF5.579.71
17 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.15 6.76 Bolivia 5.155.487.467.817.35
18 Sebastian Eguez 5.11 6.79 Bolivia 5.195.119.4110.875.76
19 Jorge Miguel Trigo 4.03 6.92 Bolivia 5.814.037.357.609.29
20 Jose Alfredo Caceres Zunagua 5.21 7.35 Bolivia 5.216.637.408.038.06

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Copaga 3.14 3.72 Bolivia 3.344.513.143.316.00
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 3.00 3.76 Bolivia 3.523.903.874.503.00
3 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 3.52 3.95 Bolivia 5.704.273.623.523.96
4 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 3.51 4.16 Bolivia 4.574.063.513.855.03
5 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 4.39 4.59 Bolivia 4.714.505.904.574.39
6 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 3.49 4.64 Bolivia 4.853.494.754.314.87
7 Diego Iglesias Godoy 3.99 4.84 Bolivia 6.915.154.353.995.01
8 James Gutiérrez 4.23 5.17 Bolivia 5.465.515.354.234.69
9 Aldrin Alba Soria 3.78 5.26 Bolivia 5.554.476.193.785.76
10 Willy Vargas Mendez 4.73 5.54 Bolivia 4.735.985.065.576.13
11 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.36 5.61 Bolivia 7.066.614.365.454.78
12 Roberto Blanco Castro 5.23 5.83 Bolivia 7.395.656.165.235.67
13 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 3.43 5.93 Bolivia 7.296.905.363.435.52
14 Bruno Blanco 4.23 6.24 Bolivia 5.804.236.416.506.90
15 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 3.69 6.35 Bolivia 4.916.463.697.687.79
16 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.99 6.72 Bolivia 7.075.997.046.048.96
17 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 5.72 6.77 Bolivia 7.075.726.977.786.28
18 Sebastian Eguez 5.53 7.08 Bolivia 6.335.536.568.798.34
19 Jorge Miguel Trigo 5.67 7.77 Bolivia 5.678.947.409.176.98
20 Jose Alfredo Caceres Zunagua 6.86 8.00 Bolivia 8.836.867.6910.847.49
21 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 6.10 8.07 Peru 7.3017.316.236.1010.68
22 Horacio Rueda Parada 7.12 8.21 Bolivia 9.147.12DNF7.747.76
23 Fabio Cesar Gómez Arismendi 6.45 8.25 Bolivia 13.558.329.107.346.45
24 Jorge Alberto Trigo 3.65 8.43 Bolivia 9.453.6512.287.897.95
25 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 8.04 9.03 Bolivia 8.1012.328.048.5010.48
26 Daniel C. Bedoya 5.60 9.12 Bolivia 13.116.257.99DNF5.60
27 Brandon Luna Teran 4.80 9.32 Bolivia 9.999.888.614.809.46
28 David Eliceo Leniz Mendoza 6.69 10.48 Bolivia 6.6915.0311.349.8910.22
29 Jhafet Nuñez 5.06 15.96 Bolivia 10.365.0625.1324.2613.25
30 Kherly Benjamin Huanacu Ortuste 11.14 17.46 Bolivia 11.14DNF22.2613.6916.42
31 Carlos Olivera Caballero 17.24 18.73 Bolivia 17.2418.2319.2420.3718.71

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 40.55 43.66 Bolivia 47.9043.4840.5541.9645.55
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 39.54 44.28 Bolivia 44.0643.2451.5245.5439.54
3 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 48.74 56.14 Bolivia 48.7452.4056.161:10.7859.87
4 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 52.29 56.29 Bolivia 56.4753.591:05.4358.8052.29
5 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 56.08 59.00 Bolivia 1:00.1258.8858.0156.081:04.86
6 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 58.50 1:05.38 Bolivia 1:23.6858.961:06.091:11.1058.50

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 35.27 42.13 Bolivia 41.1445.211:12.9640.0535.27
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 42.53 46.10 Bolivia 42.5345.0250.0343.6349.64
3 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 45.52 57.61 Bolivia 59.171:17.2859.3454.3245.52
4 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 49.12 59.91 Bolivia 1:05.821:19.821:03.7049.1250.20
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 54.89 1:01.16 Bolivia 54.891:01.431:03.0159.051:05.90
6 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 50.18 1:01.51 Bolivia 58.0450.181:06.551:08.7259.95
7 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 1:00.07 1:05.73 Bolivia 1:11.921:05.391:07.231:00.071:04.57
8 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 1:02.27 1:05.75 Bolivia 1:04.441:36.391:07.111:05.691:02.27
9 James Gutiérrez 1:01.53 1:06.18 Bolivia 1:01.531:01.921:12.241:09.881:06.73
10 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 1:05.62 1:08.40 Bolivia 1:10.391:06.291:16.011:08.531:05.62
11 Roberto Blanco Castro 1:08.07 1:18.52 Bolivia 1:18.121:08.071:23.241:15.901:21.55
12 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 56.68 DNF Bolivia 58.83DNF56.68DNF1:08.97

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 37.18 41.72 Bolivia 37.1843.0942.2649.0339.80
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 39.61 47.01 Bolivia 39.6151.9351.5649.4140.06
3 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 47.31 56.38 Bolivia 59.0358.831:25.1051.2947.31
4 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 51.81 56.93 Bolivia 1:06.0652.261:00.4451.8158.08
5 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 52.51 59.78 Bolivia 54.5352.511:10.1654.64DNF
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 52.13 1:02.06 Bolivia 1:12.3555.851:03.601:06.7352.13
7 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 57.96 1:02.98 Bolivia 1:06.731:03.6457.961:02.041:03.25
8 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 59.29 1:06.12 Bolivia 1:13.661:05.191:06.661:06.5159.29
9 James Gutiérrez 59.13 1:06.61 Bolivia 1:32.5059.131:11.711:00.191:07.92
10 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 1:03.65 1:08.99 Bolivia 1:05.781:07.051:14.151:03.651:20.44
11 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 1:09.64 1:13.49 Bolivia 1:13.331:24.161:15.481:09.641:11.66
12 Roberto Blanco Castro 58.75 1:14.78 Bolivia 1:25.8358.751:12.101:09.881:22.36
13 Aldrin Alba Soria 1:00.62 1:15.03 Bolivia 1:26.901:06.341:20.601:18.141:00.62
14 Daniel Baldiviezo 1:20.34 1:31.15 Bolivia 1:51.781:20.341:35.081:22.991:35.39
15 Jorge Miguel Trigo 1:24.51 1:33.98 Bolivia 1:26.60DNF1:28.411:46.921:24.51
16 Fabio Cesar Gómez Arismendi 1:25.19 1:39.74 Bolivia 1:25.191:43.251:37.621:51.111:38.34
17 Jose Alfredo Caceres Zunagua 1:51.09 Bolivia 1:51.091:54.25
18 David Eliceo Leniz Mendoza 2:20.43 Bolivia 2:20.43DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:18.55 1:25.34 Bolivia 1:23.751:20.581:31.691:32.421:18.55
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:21.19 1:26.42 Bolivia 1:28.491:26.471:31.221:24.301:21.19
3 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 1:26.63 1:35.31 Bolivia 1:34.531:29.911:41.661:41.501:26.63
4 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 1:27.41 1:46.37 Bolivia 1:46.001:27.411:48.532:08.461:44.58
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:42.55 1:50.81 Bolivia 1:45.881:42.552:10.351:49.321:57.24
6 Diego Iglesias Godoy 1:51.20 1:55.94 Bolivia 1:52.671:53.572:01.591:51.202:02.10

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:13.38 NR 1:23.01 NR Bolivia 1:22.011:13.381:23.131:28.151:23.89
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:27.82 1:32.33 Bolivia 1:29.651:27.821:35.451:33.391:33.96
3 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 1:26.11 1:34.53 Bolivia 1:31.121:26.111:34.771:43.161:37.70
4 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 1:33.17 1:41.25 Bolivia 1:33.171:33.381:48.411:58.481:41.97
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:42.73 1:52.51 Bolivia 1:54.371:46.831:58.871:42.731:56.32
6 Diego Iglesias Godoy 1:46.71 1:55.39 Bolivia 1:55.981:50.872:08.931:46.711:59.32
7 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 1:52.87 2:01.77 Bolivia 1:58.992:34.391:56.072:10.261:52.87
8 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:52.10 2:03.42 Bolivia 2:15.512:11.301:53.302:05.661:52.10

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:23.20 NR 2:37.71 NR Bolivia 2:46.922:43.012:23.20
2 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 2:44.31 2:55.52 Bolivia 3:00.733:01.522:44.31
3 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 3:27.06 3:59.93 Bolivia 3:48.993:27.064:43.74
4 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 4:32.99 Bolivia 4:32.99
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4:42.26 Bolivia 4:42.26

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:59.82 NR 4:05.20 NR Bolivia 4:15.153:59.824:00.64
2 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 4:10.08 4:14.88 Bolivia 4:21.224:10.084:13.33
3 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 5:52.08 6:12.05 Bolivia 5:52.086:48.905:55.16
4 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 6:20.41 Bolivia 6:20.41
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 9:30.63 Bolivia 9:30.63

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 45.75 1:06.18 Peru 45.7553.501:39.29
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2:35.07 DNF Bolivia 3:18.342:35.07DNF
3 Genaro Mauricio Alvarez Orias 2:53.10 DNF Bolivia 2:53.10DNFDNF
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez DNF Bolivia DNFDNF
4 Juvenal Nuñez DNF Bolivia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willy Vargas Mendez 37 NR Bolivia 37
2 Diego Iglesias Godoy 47 Bolivia 47
3 James Gutiérrez 50 Bolivia 50
3 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 50 Bolivia 50
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 51 Bolivia 51
6 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 57 Bolivia 57
7 Aldrin Alba Soria 64 Bolivia 64
8 Andrés Muñoz Valverde DNF Bolivia DNF
8 Bruno Blanco DNF Bolivia DNF
8 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores DNF Bolivia DNF
8 Roberto Blanco Castro DNF Bolivia DNF
8 Rodrigo Paz Vaca DNF Bolivia DNF
8 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza DNF Peru DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 15.16 15.62 Bolivia 15.5317.8115.1615.5415.79
2 Diego Iglesias Godoy 16.88 18.63 Bolivia 20.9516.8817.2420.3418.31
3 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 15.19 19.19 Bolivia 15.1922.4418.8021.6917.07
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 18.28 19.56 Bolivia 18.2818.4919.7420.4422.36
5 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 20.44 21.53 Bolivia 20.4423.6021.8120.8921.88
6 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 22.84 26.08 Bolivia 22.8424.9828.0128.4525.26
7 Aldrin Alba Soria 25.91 30.73 Bolivia 27.3627.3625.9137.46DNF
8 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 27.29 30.95 Bolivia 29.9132.37DNF27.2930.58
9 James Gutiérrez 22.36 32.58 Bolivia 27.4038.2538.9832.0922.36
10 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 29.27 33.23 Bolivia 46.7034.2429.2735.9929.47
11 Gustavo Copaga 25.03 34.30 Bolivia DNF40.1925.0326.6636.05
12 Fabio Cesar Gómez Arismendi 30.65 41.21 Bolivia 40.3534.011:28.0849.2730.65

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 12.84 14.64 NR Bolivia 12.8416.0013.8114.1219.30
2 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 15.07 18.24 Bolivia 15.0719.3818.0333.3717.32
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 16.73 19.01 Bolivia 20.7717.4316.7321.3018.82
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 17.11 19.52 Bolivia 19.7920.5618.2017.1122.55
5 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 20.14 22.78 Bolivia 23.3420.1423.3328.4021.67
6 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 25.34 29.61 Bolivia 27.1234.3339.7225.3427.37
7 Gustavo Copaga 27.84 30.91 Bolivia 32.3733.0429.9227.8430.45
8 Aldrin Alba Soria 21.82 31.00 Bolivia 33.2531.6021.8228.7232.68
9 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 27.35 32.10 Bolivia 27.3531.0229.7436.7435.55
10 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 26.49 35.79 Bolivia 31.2544.1626.4959.3631.97
11 James Gutiérrez 30.47 36.00 Bolivia 41.9037.3732.8237.8230.47
12 Fabio Cesar Gómez Arismendi 35.20 37.26 Bolivia 35.801:10.0638.1937.8035.20
13 Willy Vargas Mendez 29.85 37.51 Bolivia 41.3437.7229.8544.3033.48
14 Roberto Blanco Castro 36.23 39.59 Bolivia 38.1939.0336.2346.1441.56
15 Jorge Miguel Trigo 29.78 39.63 Bolivia 44.1329.7837.3737.3947.98
16 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 35.44 39.63 Bolivia 36.5637.4344.8946.2435.44
17 Daniel Baldiviezo 33.90 41.74 Bolivia 48.7034.6741.8433.9053.58
18 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 36.79 43.24 Bolivia 38.7144.5846.4336.7950.06
19 Bruno Blanco 40.65 Bolivia 48.4540.65
20 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 41.10 Bolivia 1:04.5441.10
21 Jose Alfredo Caceres Zunagua 47.63 Bolivia 58.1847.63
22 Daniel C. Bedoya 50.62 Bolivia 50.62DNF
23 Horacio Rueda Parada 1:01.71 Bolivia DNF1:01.71
24 Alejandro Marze Rossel 1:20.66 Bolivia 1:20.66DNF
25 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza DNF Peru DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 54.20 NR 1:09.80 Bolivia 1:09.2654.201:11.681:12.451:08.46
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:09.01 1:13.15 Bolivia 1:13.301:14.251:09.011:35.291:11.91
3 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 1:32.15 1:37.58 Bolivia 1:39.831:58.201:40.071:32.151:32.84
4 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:33.36 1:42.05 Bolivia 1:45.641:33.361:41.591:57.611:38.92
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:45.59 1:51.65 Bolivia 1:45.592:02.531:46.74DNF1:45.68
6 James Gutiérrez 1:29.12 2:00.50 Bolivia 1:29.122:01.141:54.972:06.442:05.38
7 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 2:10.47 Bolivia 2:10.472:27.91
8 Sebastian Eguez 2:22.33 Bolivia 2:22.332:25.11
9 Fabian Rodrigo Ramirez 3:01.48 Bolivia 3:01.483:16.94

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 3.87 5.33 Bolivia 5.404.905.706.193.87
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.61 5.61 Bolivia 5.675.608.325.574.61
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.41 5.90 Bolivia 8.346.255.196.274.41
4 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 5.09 6.13 Bolivia 5.915.745.096.759.18
5 Willy Vargas Mendez 3.31 NR 6.86 Bolivia 3.317.443.699.4410.36
6 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 6.88 7.53 Bolivia 7.478.236.886.908.62
7 James Gutiérrez 5.34 7.81 Bolivia 5.346.578.538.348.59
8 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 6.01 9.62 Bolivia 6.018.5210.6311.979.70
9 Jorge Miguel Trigo 9.86 12.22 Bolivia 10.0615.029.8615.1011.57
10 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 10.15 12.60 Bolivia 10.1510.1912.5818.3315.03

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.68 4.34 NR Bolivia 3.684.094.714.225.74
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 3.67 5.75 Bolivia 3.675.716.206.175.38
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.16 6.27 Bolivia DNF5.165.606.736.47
4 Willy Vargas Mendez 5.92 6.95 Bolivia 7.667.026.165.929.42
5 James Gutiérrez 7.05 7.51 Bolivia 13.877.357.057.307.87
6 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 6.52 9.53 Bolivia 8.1213.586.52DNF6.88
7 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 5.69 10.00 Bolivia 11.7510.325.6911.078.60
8 Jorge Miguel Trigo 7.96 10.58 Bolivia 50.058.3510.0913.317.96
9 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 7.09 11.08 Bolivia 8.7413.2513.727.0911.24
10 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 9.46 11.29 Bolivia 12.719.6811.929.4612.27
11 Jorge Alberto Trigo 10.21 11.83 Bolivia 17.4211.1810.2112.8511.47
12 Aldrin Alba Soria 7.46 11.89 Bolivia 16.5011.3210.817.4613.55
13 Bruno Blanco 8.28 12.87 Bolivia 17.409.188.2815.9713.46
14 Daniel Baldiviezo 8.51 18.38 Bolivia 8.5115.9221.6027.4017.63
15 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 13.98 Bolivia 18.5513.98
16 Mateo Iglesias Godoy 15.64 Bolivia 20.2315.64
17 Horacio Rueda Parada 15.96 Bolivia 15.9623.67

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 4.10 5.70 NR Bolivia 6.274.106.007.444.83
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 4.47 7.04 Bolivia 11.534.477.407.436.28
3 Roberto Blanco Castro 5.63 7.87 Bolivia 8.615.638.246.7610.12
4 James Gutiérrez 3.52 8.06 Bolivia 12.333.526.418.479.29
5 Willy Vargas Mendez 5.86 8.22 Bolivia 7.339.3910.177.935.86
6 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 7.30 10.37 Bolivia 13.647.3011.879.899.34
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.01 10.42 Bolivia 20.815.017.4014.799.08
8 Rodrigo Ugarte 6.70 10.90 Bolivia 14.089.576.709.0615.08
9 Aldrin Alba Soria 10.70 13.22 Bolivia 11.3512.3510.7017.6815.95
10 Jhafet Nuñez 7.33 21.79 Bolivia 18.437.3323.9223.0225.93
11 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 6.89 33.34 Bolivia 28.706.8949.4931.3539.96
12 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 12.04 Bolivia 12.3612.04
13 Randy Ibaceta Moscoso 13.62 Bolivia 13.6216.56
14 Horacio Rueda Parada 35.67 Bolivia 35.67DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Gutiérrez 11.79 NR 14.98 NR Bolivia 11.7918.1115.7515.5013.70
2 Willy Vargas Mendez 17.28 21.94 Bolivia 22.6017.2819.5524.7823.68
3 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 23.79 26.68 Bolivia 38.0723.7927.5624.8427.64
4 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 31.13 37.49 Bolivia 43.5639.8432.8731.1339.75
5 Aldrin Alba Soria 43.15 Bolivia 43.15DNF
6 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 43.39 Bolivia 43.39DNF
7 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 58.80 Bolivia DNF58.80
8 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 2:46.27 Bolivia 2:46.273:08.30

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 10/14 48:59 Peru 10/14 48:59
2 Genaro Mauricio Alvarez Orias 3/3 17:35 NR Bolivia 3/3 17:35
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez DNF Bolivia DNF
3 Juvenal Nuñez DNF Bolivia DNF
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca DNF Bolivia DNF