Santa Claus Cube Race 2016


Date
Dec 17 - 18, 2016
City
Dąbrowa Górnicza, Poland
Venue

Gimnazjum nr 1 im. Hugona Kołłątaja

Address
ul. Królowej Jadwigi 11, Dąbrowa Górnicza
Website
Santa Claus Cube Race 2016 website
Organizers
Piotr Trząski and Wojciech Wójcik
WCA Delegates
Grzegorz Łuczyna and Piotr Kózka
Contact

Wojciech Wójcik, Piotr Trząski

Information

Entry Fee: 45 PLN (40 PLN for ŚLS participants)
Competitors limit: 200

Events
Competitors
178
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 7.25 8.00 Poland 8.628.457.947.257.62
2 Bartłomiej Owczarek 7.89 8.62 Poland 7.988.617.899.269.97
3 Jakub Kipa 7.05 8.99 Poland 8.078.567.0510.3311.64

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 1.17 2.29 Poland 2.374.871.952.551.17
2 Jan Zych 1.43 2.39 Poland 1.952.762.502.711.43
3 Tomek Bogdanik 2.17 2.93 Poland 2.842.174.473.182.76

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 30.99 34.61 Poland 35.3030.9939.4133.2435.28
2 Wojciech Knott 32.79 35.15 Poland 32.7934.9734.7035.79DNF
3 Michał Halczuk 32.39 36.66 Poland 32.3937.3033.0139.6639.86

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 57.43 1:05.29 Poland 1:19.1957.431:07.081:02.871:05.91
2 Wojciech Knott 1:04.19 1:13.56 Poland 1:11.431:16.851:23.721:04.191:12.40
3 Karol Zakrzewski 1:05.21 1:16.39 Poland 1:07.661:23.751:05.211:21.741:19.76

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:49.95 1:59.69 Poland 2:07.341:49.952:01.77
2 Grzegorz Szumigaj 2:18.31 2:34.53 Poland 2:18.312:34.332:50.95
3 Wojciech Knott 2:23.77 2:42.35 Poland 2:50.552:52.722:23.77

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:51.18 3:03.89 Poland 2:58.143:22.362:51.18
2 Wojciech Knott 3:47.27 4:01.26 Poland 4:17.893:47.273:58.62
3 Grzegorz Szumigaj 3:54.81 4:04.74 Poland 4:21.123:54.813:58.28

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 44.36 DNF Poland 49.0944.36DNF
2 István Kocza 1:01.85 1:06.72 Hungary 1:03.531:14.791:01.85
3 Daniel Chudecki 1:02.02 DNF Poland DNF1:02.02DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 11.89 13.24 Poland 13.3811.8913.1013.2416.80
2 Michał Rzewuski 12.63 14.94 Poland 16.1613.1612.6317.2615.51
3 Igor Kowalczyk 14.35 15.26 Poland 15.4714.4014.3515.91DNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 34.36 36.83 Poland 39.1037.0234.36
2 Jakub Kipa 35.41 41.47 Poland 37.7035.4151.31
3 Rafał Waryszak 43.06 45.34 Poland 44.8243.0648.13

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hubert Hanusiak 5.61 6.25 Poland 5.966.967.175.835.61
2 Wojciech Knott 5.55 6.61 Poland 5.556.297.845.69DNF
3 Przemysław Rogalski 7.51 8.67 Poland 8.697.518.818.888.52

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Filip Miazek 52.40 54.05 NR Poland 58.5552.4054.6552.7954.71
2 Maksymilian Majcher 57.02 59.86 Poland 1:11.641:01.8857.5657.021:00.13
3 Artur Kristof 55.83 1:02.13 Poland 1:08.041:01.4155.831:01.321:03.65

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Tokarski 2.21 3.24 Poland 4.743.682.213.652.38
2 Marko Striieshyn 3.07 3.32 Ukraine 5.233.483.123.353.07
3 Rafał Waryszak 2.90 3.47 Poland 3.503.753.513.392.90

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 2.19 2.67 Poland 2.192.403.642.612.99
2 Łukasz Burliga 2.66 3.48 Poland 3.793.873.593.072.66
3 Jonatan Kłosko 2.91 3.48 Poland 3.122.913.514.163.80

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Szumigaj 10.73 15.18 Poland 15.0414.2410.7316.2520.63
2 Michał Halczuk 12.45 16.28 Poland 12.7417.8912.4538.9618.21
3 Jan Zych 12.01 17.81 Poland 16.4420.5212.0120.4416.55

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 4:15.58 4:44.08 Poland 5:19.304:37.374:15.58
2 István Kocza 7:17.44 DNF Hungary DNF7:17.447:42.83
3 Piotr Janecki 7:28.46 DNF Poland DNF7:28.46DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 10:55.00 DNF Poland DNF10:55.00DNF
2 István Kocza 13:42.00 DNF Hungary 13:42.00DNFDNF
3 Piotr Janecki 18:45.00 DNF Poland DNF18:45.00DNF