Sandnes Open 2016


Date
Sep 17 - 18, 2016
City
Sandnes, Norway
Venue

Austrått Bydelshus

Address
Iglemyrveien 3
Website
Sandnes Open 2016 website
Organizer
Kim Haraldsen
WCA Delegate
Vidar Norstein Klungre
Contact

Vidar Norstein Klungre

Information
Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikkel Svartveit 10.75 11.21 Norway 12.7911.1010.8411.6810.75
2 Ulrik Bredland 10.37 11.31 Norway 11.0012.0110.3711.8611.08
3 Nathaniel Berg 9.91 11.76 Sweden 12.8412.3913.529.9110.05

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikkel Svartveit 2.69 3.23 Norway 2.723.412.694.523.56
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2.33 3.40 Norway 2.337.643.622.773.81
3 Nathaniel Berg 2.28 4.17 Sweden 2.287.224.004.384.13

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 32.16 39.55 Sweden 32.1640.0044.8239.2439.40
2 Levi André Tallaksen 42.97 52.30 Norway 56.5553.1556.0342.9747.72
3 Mikkel Svartveit 52.47 57.01 Norway 54.551:03.8352.471:09.8452.65

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 1:20.66 1:24.23 Sweden 1:20.721:20.661:29.911:50.581:22.07
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:28.80 1:35.48 Norway 1:32.461:38.731:57.831:28.801:35.24
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:42.29 1:44.91 Norway 1:49.131:42.471:53.851:43.121:42.29

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 2:49.38 2:57.82 Sweden 2:49.383:07.282:56.81
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2:54.34 3:13.72 Norway 2:54.343:20.203:26.62
3 Georg Aarnes Nisja 3:19.96 3:31.17 Norway 3:29.713:19.963:43.83

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 4:21.41 4:31.72 Sweden 4:38.594:35.164:21.41
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 5:18.91 5:33.34 Norway 5:55.155:18.915:25.97
3 Georg Aarnes Nisja 5:37.18 5:41.37 Norway 5:40.335:46.605:37.18

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Levi André Tallaksen 2:59.69 3:07.11 Norway 3:08.832:59.693:12.80
2 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3:44.26 DNF Norway 3:44.26DNF4:07.36
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 5:38.16 DNF Norway DNF5:38.16DNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 37 Sweden 37
2 Levi André Tallaksen 38 Norway 38
3 Vidar Norstein Klungre 39 Norway 39

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikkel Svartveit 15.81 19.72 Norway 20.2415.8118.1320.8028.46
2 Ulrik Bredland 18.80 20.27 Norway 22.0919.0118.8025.7919.70
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 15.91 20.41 Norway 22.2515.9120.4022.7518.58

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:01.02 1:18.60 Norway 1:18.521:01.021:36.25
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 3:12.86 Norway 3:12.86

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 1:36.25 1:40.91 Sweden 1:43.551:36.251:48.791:42.231:36.95
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:40.51 1:57.70 Norway 1:54.511:40.511:55.192:03.412:15.23
3 Noah Bernard Opedal 4:59.42 Norway 5:18.234:59.42

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 3.07 4.95 Sweden 7.053.075.614.914.33
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2.58 NR 7.00 Norway DNF2.586.508.196.32
3 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 8.20 8.85 Norway 9.548.568.209.098.89

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 2.66 NR 5.67 Norway 4.8510.342.666.415.74
2 Nathaniel Berg 5.02 6.49 Sweden 5.028.535.497.586.41
3 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 4.77 7.16 Norway 6.2712.154.778.017.19