Sandnes Open 2016


Date
Sep 17 - 18, 2016
City
Sandnes, Norway
Venue

Austrått Bydelshus

Address
Iglemyrveien 3
Website
Sandnes Open 2016 website
Organizer
Kim Haraldsen
WCA Delegate
Vidar Norstein Klungre
Contact

Vidar Norstein Klungre

Information
Events

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikkel Svartveit 9.77 10.48 Norway 10.7712.9610.819.879.77
2 Nathaniel Berg 8.04 10.74 Sweden DNF11.0912.039.098.04
3 Ulrik Bredland 9.33 11.05 Norway 10.439.3313.6112.0810.65
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 10.78 11.46 Norway 10.7811.5812.8111.1511.65
5 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 8.78 11.93 Norway 12.0014.8211.458.7812.35
6 Georg Aarnes Nisja 11.96 13.59 Norway 13.2213.6513.9011.9622.45
7 Martin Nævdal 13.63 15.35 Norway 16.6613.9313.6315.47DNF
8 Torjus Iveland 13.77 15.39 Norway 18.8614.3215.8013.7716.06
9 Kristian Muggerud 13.66 15.64 Norway 15.7216.8717.1614.3413.66
10 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 13.88 16.63 Norway 19.1418.0915.6616.1413.88
11 Magne Njå 14.13 16.71 Norway 17.1917.3814.1315.5520.96
12 Vidar Norstein Klungre 14.23 16.94 Norway 15.7517.9418.0017.1314.23
13 Levi André Tallaksen 15.58 17.35 Norway 17.4315.5816.6918.9217.92
14 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 11.00 17.52 Norway 11.0016.1917.27DNF19.10
15 Hallvard Moberg 14.27 17.87 Norway 16.7520.7517.1114.2719.75
16 Edvard Faa Nårstad 16.71 18.53 Norway 16.7118.8420.3819.6117.13
17 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 18.28 18.76 Norway 18.2819.3018.5218.4620.22
18 Rumen Angelov 15.21 19.07 Bulgaria 20.8821.1615.2118.5617.77
19 Sander Joa 17.79 19.67 Norway 21.2919.54DNF18.1917.79
20 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 17.14 20.26 Norway 1:04.5620.9022.4017.4717.14
21 Even Uri 17.77 20.37 Norway 22.6021.1822.0817.7717.84
22 Jon Arvid B. Kjeldsen 16.74 20.94 Norway 20.7122.3319.78DNF16.74
23 Sean Per Blix 25.40 27.00 Norway 27.3531.1925.4027.2126.45
24 Vebjørn Elias Seemann Larsen 26.40 30.71 Norway 26.4032.2236.3132.7327.17
25 Daniel Thorstensen 28.37 35.77 Norway 28.3750.6132.0336.5138.78
26 Kai Frøland 35.52 41.37 Norway 49.4352.9938.9035.5235.78
27 Maiken T. Aareskjold 45.06 46.42 Norway 55.9945.0647.0045.9546.31
28 Sander Unger Pedersen 41.87 46.50 Norway 45.7150.9454.2541.8742.84
29 Nicolai Egeland Olaussen 38.65 48.67 Norway 41.971:08.2938.6545.2558.78
30 Benjamin Søndervik 2:15.53 2:42.37 Norway 2:25.063:46.552:30.353:11.702:15.53
31 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 23.73 DNF Norway DNF27.1727.6223.73DNF
32 Borys Fass Jan 1:10.73 DNF Norway DNF1:32.96DNFDNF1:10.73

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 9.58 10.37 Sweden 14.3410.7710.589.589.75
2 Ulrik Bredland 10.20 11.58 Norway 10.5414.1312.4611.7410.20
3 Mikkel Svartveit 10.62 12.35 Norway 11.4110.6214.1612.2613.39
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 10.86 12.94 Norway 14.8310.8611.7515.2812.23
5 Levi André Tallaksen 12.33 13.34 Norway 13.5615.0912.3313.6912.78
6 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 11.27 13.42 Norway 11.2712.5413.9615.7713.75
7 Georg Aarnes Nisja 12.65 13.46 Norway 12.8112.6513.9013.68DNF
8 Martin Nævdal 13.17 13.80 Norway 13.1713.5414.2013.6621.80
9 Kristian Muggerud 13.92 15.12 Norway 14.6215.8413.9215.3115.42
10 Edvard Faa Nårstad 12.86 15.75 Norway 20.7717.2014.3212.8615.73
11 Jon Arvid B. Kjeldsen 13.34 16.14 Norway 16.1715.9616.2813.3418.83
12 Torjus Iveland 14.46 16.27 Norway 18.5022.5615.2314.4615.09
13 Hallvard Moberg 14.52 16.30 Norway 18.4115.7214.5219.4114.77
14 Vidar Norstein Klungre 13.88 16.31 Norway 15.9415.3220.7717.6613.88
15 Magne Njå 12.73 16.75 Norway 17.5916.4416.2112.7319.04
16 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 15.28 17.47 Norway 16.1316.9421.5919.3315.28
17 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 13.69 17.73 Norway 18.0818.1521.5316.9613.69
18 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 13.64 18.24 Norway 17.2813.6418.8019.0618.65
19 Rumen Angelov 15.02 18.45 Bulgaria 21.4417.4122.2415.0216.51
20 Sander Joa 17.69 19.35 Norway 20.3117.6918.8018.9422.05
21 Even Uri 18.88 20.46 Norway 18.9621.0921.3322.5518.88
22 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 19.96 21.79 Norway 28.7522.8022.0120.5719.96
23 Sean Per Blix 21.36 24.25 Norway 27.5422.3222.8821.3629.71
24 Vebjørn Elias Seemann Larsen 28.15 38.07 Norway DNF37.2528.1546.7030.27

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikkel Svartveit 10.75 11.21 Norway 12.7911.1010.8411.6810.75
2 Ulrik Bredland 10.37 11.31 Norway 11.0012.0110.3711.8611.08
3 Nathaniel Berg 9.91 11.76 Sweden 12.8412.3913.529.9110.05
4 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 11.28 12.40 Norway 11.2811.5513.5614.5112.10
5 Martin Nævdal 10.39 13.62 Norway 14.6612.1210.3914.8414.09
6 Georg Aarnes Nisja 12.24 13.63 Norway 12.2412.3218.0013.0715.49
7 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 12.91 13.99 Norway 13.8814.6314.9212.9113.45
8 Kristian Muggerud 14.80 15.71 Norway 20.3615.2514.8016.6115.28
9 Levi André Tallaksen 13.62 16.32 Norway 14.0016.8718.7613.6218.10
10 Edvard Faa Nårstad 12.58 17.20 Norway 16.1029.9018.4717.0412.58

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 2.86 3.36 Norway 3.113.312.863.665.09
2 Mikkel Svartveit 2.76 3.84 Norway 3.473.665.894.382.76
3 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 3.53 4.02 Norway 4.093.934.044.493.53
4 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 3.59 4.29 Norway 4.043.594.164.687.54
5 Nathaniel Berg 3.02 4.61 Sweden 3.023.576.636.313.96
6 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3.16 4.69 Norway 4.674.285.405.113.16
7 Martin Nævdal 4.01 4.69 Norway 4.944.015.134.015.11
8 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3.34 5.42 Norway 4.805.615.925.843.34
9 Magne Njå 3.81 5.55 Norway 3.816.385.414.856.58
10 Georg Aarnes Nisja 5.09 5.73 Norway 7.175.095.225.946.03
11 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 4.40 5.82 Norway 5.465.946.306.054.40
12 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 5.78 6.08 Norway 5.786.146.216.815.90
13 Sander Joa 5.33 6.53 Norway 6.868.025.846.905.33
14 Levi André Tallaksen 5.15 7.60 Norway 6.427.9214.688.455.15
15 Jon Arvid B. Kjeldsen 5.12 7.73 Norway 6.406.5610.2210.285.12
16 Rumen Angelov 5.30 7.80 Bulgaria 9.655.307.368.038.02
17 Kristian Muggerud 4.53 7.83 Norway 4.537.0610.049.367.08
18 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 5.00 8.07 Norway 5.005.6910.8010.148.39
19 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 5.84 8.12 Norway 10.306.835.848.529.02
20 Edvard Faa Nårstad 6.25 8.65 Norway 8.058.2211.186.259.69
21 Noah Bernard Opedal 8.06 8.77 Norway 8.068.71DNF9.198.42
22 Nicolai Egeland Olaussen 7.33 9.14 Norway 26.498.658.7810.007.33
23 Olav Grønås Handeland 7.18 9.46 Norway 9.527.1810.0714.478.78
24 Sean Per Blix 8.38 9.57 Norway 17.399.939.539.258.38
25 Torjus Iveland 6.55 9.90 Norway 16.098.706.5512.908.11
26 Daniel Nilsen 7.78 10.82 Norway 11.157.789.6117.0611.71
27 Sander Unger Pedersen 8.09 12.97 Norway 13.4312.618.0912.8613.51
28 Daniel Thorstensen 7.90 16.50 Norway 18.267.9019.9315.8115.44
29 Even Uri 13.33 16.79 Norway 17.7321.0018.6314.0213.33

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 2.05 3.13 Sweden 3.522.543.332.054.46
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 0.58 NR 3.14 Norway 3.662.882.880.585.33
3 Ulrik Bredland 1.20 3.37 Norway 3.293.533.281.205.42
4 Mikkel Svartveit 0.80 3.73 Norway 4.573.193.720.804.28
5 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.66 3.91 Norway 4.263.474.011.665.61
6 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 1.38 4.17 Norway 5.194.444.501.383.57
7 Martin Nævdal 2.12 4.26 Norway 5.872.695.442.124.66
8 Magne Njå 1.75 4.59 Norway 5.143.876.231.754.77
9 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3.52 5.35 Norway 6.333.524.135.607.03
10 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 4.11 5.96 Norway 6.535.144.116.217.71
11 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 5.33 6.13 Norway 5.6310.915.336.196.56
12 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 5.86 6.33 Norway 5.866.186.347.406.46
13 Sander Joa 5.53 6.48 Norway 5.538.666.686.785.98
14 Rumen Angelov 5.98 6.50 Bulgaria 5.986.136.647.146.72
15 Jon Arvid B. Kjeldsen 5.44 6.78 Norway 8.555.975.835.4410.36
16 Georg Aarnes Nisja 1.98 7.10 Norway 6.687.5311.951.987.09
17 Kristian Muggerud 5.28 7.23 Norway 6.419.195.286.0811.41
18 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 3.18 7.26 Norway 6.097.663.188.028.30
19 Levi André Tallaksen 6.57 7.41 Norway 7.357.879.887.016.57
20 Edvard Faa Nårstad 4.66 9.32 Norway 4.6613.79DNF7.456.73
21 Noah Bernard Opedal 6.65 9.49 Norway 10.809.366.658.3610.75

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikkel Svartveit 2.69 3.23 Norway 2.723.412.694.523.56
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2.33 3.40 Norway 2.337.643.622.773.81
3 Nathaniel Berg 2.28 4.17 Sweden 2.287.224.004.384.13
4 Ulrik Bredland 2.37 4.63 Norway 2.375.584.254.059.39
5 Martin Nævdal 3.23 4.95 Norway 3.235.814.605.854.44
6 Vidar Norstein Klungre 2.31 4.97 Norway 2.316.205.384.545.00
7 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 3.75 5.17 Norway 3.757.414.066.554.90
8 Magne Njå 3.47 5.26 Norway 4.427.713.474.197.18
9 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 3.21 6.37 Norway 5.797.773.218.065.55
10 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 4.77 6.64 Norway 6.226.906.809.414.77

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 40.04 41.66 Sweden 40.0447.6244.0740.5740.33
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 53.28 57.29 Norway 1:06.6153.281:00.1855.1956.49
3 Georg Aarnes Nisja 48.82 58.22 Norway 48.821:04.331:06.7050.041:00.30
4 Levi André Tallaksen 51.32 58.24 Norway 58.581:07.3851.3256.8859.27
5 Magne Njå 57.05 1:03.33 Norway 1:04.4257.051:06.1959.381:37.18
6 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 56.90 1:07.74 Norway 56.901:13.0659.321:10.841:18.34
7 Martin Nævdal 1:08.73 1:11.03 Norway 1:11.691:10.071:11.321:08.731:15.11
8 Mikkel Svartveit 49.50 1:12.30 Norway 1:08.2649.501:11.291:17.351:25.53
9 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:08.36 1:13.61 Norway 1:19.701:24.131:10.581:10.561:08.36
10 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 1:21.33 1:31.08 Norway 1:36.461:22.701:21.331:34.081:38.53
11 Ulrik Bredland 1:21.03 1:34.41 Norway 1:50.261:41.271:21.031:36.751:25.20
12 Kristian Muggerud 1:15.40 1:41.09 Norway 1:37.171:39.681:15.401:46.41DNF
13 Jon Arvid B. Kjeldsen 1:31.18 1:41.10 Norway 1:40.231:31.181:46.091:42.601:40.47
14 Edvard Faa Nårstad 1:32.88 1:46.00 Norway 1:49.461:32.881:43.091:46.701:48.21
15 Olav Grønås Handeland 1:49.57 1:52.67 Norway 1:52.301:53.931:52.431:53.281:49.57
16 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 1:44.10 1:55.40 Norway 1:55.951:55.951:55.881:54.381:44.10
17 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 1:53.68 2:04.55 Norway 1:57.612:11.512:04.531:53.682:57.24
18 Even Uri 2:00.96 Norway 2:24.152:00.96
19 Daniel Thorstensen 2:14.66 Norway 2:14.662:23.65
20 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 2:44.90 Norway 3:23.112:44.90
21 Vebjørn Elias Seemann Larsen 3:23.06 Norway 3:23.063:29.03
22 Sander Unger Pedersen 4:04.86 Norway 4:04.864:16.77

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 39.23 47.30 Sweden DNF50.3039.2349.1942.40
2 Levi André Tallaksen 44.91 50.47 Norway 57.1651.9147.5951.9044.91
3 Georg Aarnes Nisja 55.88 58.27 Norway 57.5055.881:03.131:00.7556.56
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 50.30 59.53 Norway 50.301:08.0952.551:06.4659.59
5 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 55.03 59.99 Norway 1:03.551:09.4855.0358.6957.72
6 Mikkel Svartveit 52.10 1:07.09 Norway 1:19.4652.1053.321:19.101:08.84
7 Martin Nævdal 51.68 1:11.29 Norway 1:06.571:24.9051.681:19.101:08.21
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:11.23 1:16.52 Norway 1:21.941:17.681:18.961:11.231:12.93
9 Magne Njå 50.26 1:22.99 Norway 1:30.291:30.221:08.461:56.6150.26
10 Ulrik Bredland 1:23.50 1:26.95 Norway 1:23.501:31.091:26.661:24.851:29.33
11 Kristian Muggerud 1:24.02 1:29.09 Norway 1:24.021:26.621:27.951:32.691:37.20
12 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 1:12.48 1:36.09 Norway 1:41.881:47.292:21.131:12.481:19.10
13 Edvard Faa Nårstad 1:31.84 1:50.56 Norway 2:02.29DNF1:39.051:31.841:50.35
14 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 1:38.00 1:56.93 Norway 2:10.862:01.631:54.211:54.941:38.00
15 Jon Arvid B. Kjeldsen 1:33.75 1:57.11 Norway 1:48.082:05.061:58.191:33.75DNF
16 Olav Grønås Handeland 1:50.61 2:05.50 Norway 2:16.472:19.431:58.092:01.931:50.61

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 32.16 39.55 Sweden 32.1640.0044.8239.2439.40
2 Levi André Tallaksen 42.97 52.30 Norway 56.5553.1556.0342.9747.72
3 Mikkel Svartveit 52.47 57.01 Norway 54.551:03.8352.471:09.8452.65
4 Georg Aarnes Nisja 51.25 57.30 Norway 1:01.4753.9751.2558.5359.40
5 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 53.69 58.50 Norway 1:03.111:03.2254.3658.0253.69
6 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 51.99 1:02.36 Norway 1:01.851:03.0551.991:02.191:12.16

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 1:20.66 1:24.23 Sweden 1:20.721:20.661:29.911:50.581:22.07
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:28.80 1:35.48 Norway 1:32.461:38.731:57.831:28.801:35.24
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:42.29 1:44.91 Norway 1:49.131:42.471:53.851:43.121:42.29
4 Georg Aarnes Nisja 1:45.67 1:50.39 Norway 1:55.371:46.041:52.191:52.941:45.67
5 Levi André Tallaksen 1:46.33 1:54.72 Norway 1:54.402:16.451:46.331:53.981:55.77
6 Martin Nævdal 1:52.25 1:56.76 Norway 1:59.411:56.071:54.792:08.951:52.25
7 Mikkel Svartveit 2:02.29 2:17.54 Norway 2:19.472:02.292:19.982:25.982:13.16
8 Magne Njå 2:05.76 2:24.59 Norway 2:19.862:05.762:25.192:31.762:28.72
9 Sander Joa 3:52.68 Norway 4:31.883:52.68
10 Daniel Thorstensen 4:43.50 Norway 5:00.424:43.50

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 2:49.38 2:57.82 Sweden 2:49.383:07.282:56.81
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2:54.34 3:13.72 Norway 2:54.343:20.203:26.62
3 Georg Aarnes Nisja 3:19.96 3:31.17 Norway 3:29.713:19.963:43.83
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3:44.44 3:55.64 Norway 4:02.533:59.943:44.44
5 Levi André Tallaksen 3:43.50 4:12.08 Norway 3:43.504:28.804:23.93
6 Daniel Thorstensen 9:39.78 Norway 9:39.78

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 4:21.41 4:31.72 Sweden 4:38.594:35.164:21.41
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 5:18.91 5:33.34 Norway 5:55.155:18.915:25.97
3 Georg Aarnes Nisja 5:37.18 5:41.37 Norway 5:40.335:46.605:37.18
4 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5:59.90 6:15.92 Norway 6:18.116:29.745:59.90
5 Daniel Thorstensen DNF Norway DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Levi André Tallaksen 2:59.69 3:07.11 Norway 3:08.832:59.693:12.80
2 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3:44.26 DNF Norway 3:44.26DNF4:07.36
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 5:38.16 DNF Norway DNF5:38.16DNS
4 Mikkel Svartveit DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS
4 Ulrik Bredland DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 37 Sweden 37
2 Levi André Tallaksen 38 Norway 38
3 Vidar Norstein Klungre 39 Norway 39
4 Torjus Iveland 41 Norway 41
4 Ulrik Bredland 41 Norway 41
6 Even Uri DNF Norway DNF
6 Knut Skaug Haraldsen DNF Norway DNF
6 Kristian Muggerud DNF Norway DNF
6 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl DNF Norway DNF
6 Torjus Hoel Bjorå DNF Norway DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 17.26 18.56 Norway 17.2623.5119.7818.0317.87
2 Torjus Iveland 17.15 19.52 Norway 17.1523.30DNF17.8017.46
3 Ulrik Bredland 17.73 19.63 Norway 26.5922.8317.9717.7318.08
4 Mikkel Svartveit 19.53 21.43 Norway 22.3821.0321.7221.5319.53
5 Nathaniel Berg 15.93 22.08 Sweden 21.9925.8920.7723.4915.93
6 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 20.83 24.36 Norway 27.2722.5525.2720.8325.26
7 Martin Nævdal 23.41 28.89 Norway 23.4129.7025.0231.9437.15
8 Georg Aarnes Nisja 24.34 30.32 Norway 30.7232.7424.3431.1129.13
9 Vidar Norstein Klungre 27.55 33.04 Norway 32.6638.63DNF27.5527.82
10 Magne Njå 29.88 33.19 Norway 37.8735.5730.2133.7829.88
11 Kristian Muggerud 30.09 33.80 Norway 35.2231.1635.0336.0530.09
12 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 29.33 42.59 Norway 45.4151.6547.0735.3029.33
13 Edvard Faa Nårstad 31.52 46.26 Norway 1:09.1331.5234.781:00.0843.93
14 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 39.87 46.92 Norway 49.8841.6459.5649.2339.87
15 Hallvard Moberg 38.36 54.59 Norway 1:07.3357.0938.361:04.5842.11
16 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 1:11.34 Norway 1:14.031:11.34

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikkel Svartveit 15.81 19.72 Norway 20.2415.8118.1320.8028.46
2 Ulrik Bredland 18.80 20.27 Norway 22.0919.0118.8025.7919.70
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 15.91 20.41 Norway 22.2515.9120.4022.7518.58
4 Torjus Iveland 17.48 21.96 Norway 29.4017.4821.8522.8821.16
5 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 18.54 24.35 Norway 31.0521.9018.5425.1526.00
6 Nathaniel Berg 19.86 25.39 Sweden 19.8627.2129.1622.7026.25

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:01.02 1:18.60 Norway 1:18.521:01.021:36.25
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 3:12.86 Norway 3:12.86

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 1:36.25 1:40.91 Sweden 1:43.551:36.251:48.791:42.231:36.95
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:40.51 1:57.70 Norway 1:54.511:40.511:55.192:03.412:15.23
3 Noah Bernard Opedal 4:59.42 Norway 5:18.234:59.42
4 Daniel Thorstensen DNF Norway DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.01 6.00 Sweden 7.155.015.466.026.51
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.93 7.25 Norway 6.425.938.398.666.93
3 Magne Njå 6.92 8.64 Norway 6.9210.587.028.3316.55
4 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 8.00 9.38 Norway 8.658.009.1911.5510.30
5 Rumen Angelov 7.18 9.48 Bulgaria 7.1811.308.369.9610.13
6 Ulrik Bredland 7.91 9.76 Norway 12.338.108.847.9120.06
7 Vidar Norstein Klungre 8.14 11.26 Norway 8.1415.1610.8812.4810.43
8 Mikkel Svartveit 5.61 11.79 Norway 15.7012.2610.185.6112.94
9 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 8.53 13.28 Norway 8.5312.0513.6620.1814.13
10 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 12.08 13.41 Norway 12.9115.1412.1812.0821.03
11 Jon Arvid B. Kjeldsen 10.84 15.32 Norway 13.4115.4910.8418.8317.06
12 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 14.84 17.41 Norway 15.4116.0620.7514.8422.51
13 Kristian Muggerud 12.16 17.85 Norway 30.6212.1615.9317.3220.29
14 Daniel Thorstensen 14.24 18.57 Norway 17.3821.3120.8714.2417.47
15 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 17.34 18.63 Norway 18.0417.3421.2717.4720.39
16 Sander Unger Pedersen 17.65 18.78 Norway 20.3524.0918.1117.6517.87
17 Martin Nævdal 11.33 25.41 Norway 24.5235.9221.1930.5311.33
18 Torjus Iveland 22.03 27.70 Norway 26.2533.2222.0341.7723.63

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.91 6.43 Sweden 7.076.816.505.975.91
2 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 7.19 8.04 Norway 8.587.498.067.198.63
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 6.02 8.09 Norway 7.4610.316.029.866.96
4 Mikkel Svartveit 4.98 9.06 Norway 8.5510.2220.694.988.42
5 Rumen Angelov 8.65 11.42 Bulgaria 8.6511.0812.0113.1111.18
6 Magne Njå 6.94 11.59 Norway 11.696.9415.8812.6910.40
7 Ulrik Bredland 10.61 11.81 Norway 11.5712.7810.6113.5111.08
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 6.81 12.22 Norway 11.4417.3310.656.8114.57
9 Jon Arvid B. Kjeldsen 7.85 12.68 Norway 14.5214.2211.587.8512.25
10 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 6.37 12.74 Norway 11.7511.7015.296.3714.78
11 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 10.27 13.01 Norway 13.4513.2119.4712.3810.27
12 Kristian Muggerud 13.04 18.18 Norway 23.1013.0423.1113.0818.36
13 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 9.03 18.85 Norway 30.1113.81DNF12.649.03

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 3.07 4.95 Sweden 7.053.075.614.914.33
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2.58 NR 7.00 Norway DNF2.586.508.196.32
3 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 8.20 8.85 Norway 9.548.568.209.098.89
4 Rumen Angelov 3.92 NR 9.39 Bulgaria 10.613.9210.439.718.04
5 Mikkel Svartveit 7.44 9.46 Norway 10.697.4810.2213.057.44
6 Magne Njå 5.81 9.68 Norway 12.665.819.8011.607.63

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 4.63 5.39 Norway 5.425.235.914.635.53
2 Nathaniel Berg 5.12 5.92 Sweden 6.445.125.286.686.03
3 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 5.55 7.40 Norway 5.727.878.615.5514.25
4 Mikkel Svartveit 6.14 8.83 Norway 8.4012.269.716.148.38
5 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 6.97 10.14 Norway 12.5811.116.9712.217.09
6 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 9.96 10.29 Norway 10.339.9610.4913.9810.05
7 Georg Aarnes Nisja 9.04 10.84 Norway 9.049.7410.8611.9114.98
8 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 9.00 11.52 Norway 11.5410.179.0016.9312.85
9 Magne Njå 9.45 12.35 Norway 16.559.4512.5711.5912.90
10 Jon Arvid B. Kjeldsen 9.25 12.50 Norway 15.919.2512.6514.5310.32
11 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 11.90 13.92 Norway 12.6017.4314.0111.9015.14
12 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 14.38 20.50 Norway 16.1614.4730.8714.38DNF
13 Noah Bernard Opedal 13.21 22.50 Norway 28.7613.2122.6518.2926.55
14 Torjus Iveland 16.47 25.31 Norway 19.5516.4731.5832.6924.81
15 Sander Unger Pedersen 20.59 25.63 Norway 28.6124.4631.7720.5923.81
16 Kristian Muggerud 18.43 30.51 Norway 36.0734.8432.6018.4324.10
17 Daniel Thorstensen 25.25 34.67 Norway 30.7233.4725.2546.6839.81

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 4.20 5.66 Norway 4.205.106.215.666.22
2 Nathaniel Berg 4.00 5.98 Sweden 6.674.007.276.584.69
3 Mikkel Svartveit 4.80 6.73 Norway 5.924.8011.827.496.78
4 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 4.89 7.61 Norway 7.914.898.287.527.39
5 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 5.40 7.62 Norway 6.385.409.049.867.43
6 Georg Aarnes Nisja 8.21 10.72 Norway 8.2110.4112.639.11DNF
7 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 6.01 11.81 Norway 6.0114.6314.099.8311.52
8 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 8.70 12.36 Norway 15.338.7010.5212.8013.77
9 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 6.50 12.70 Norway 10.8413.5713.7018.446.50
10 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 8.09 12.95 Norway 16.5710.4511.8421.598.09
11 Jon Arvid B. Kjeldsen 11.51 14.29 Norway 12.3011.5115.9615.8314.75
12 Magne Njå 10.73 15.55 Norway 12.0819.4716.9717.5910.73

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 2.66 NR 5.67 Norway 4.8510.342.666.415.74
2 Nathaniel Berg 5.02 6.49 Sweden 5.028.535.497.586.41
3 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 4.77 7.16 Norway 6.2712.154.778.017.19
4 Mikkel Svartveit 5.55 8.11 Norway 11.075.555.9512.477.32
5 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 7.02 9.35 Norway 7.02DNF8.3911.338.33
6 Georg Aarnes Nisja 9.07 10.67 Norway 9.079.7611.6012.5010.65